Commissions

Anti-Doping Commission

Chairman
  • Dr. Patrick Schamasch

    GBR

Members
  • Dr. Zakia Bartagi

    TUN

  • Dr. Michael Petrou

    CYP

Athletes’ Commission

Chairman
  • Pyrros Dimas

    GRE

Members
  • Tom Goegebuer

    BEL

  • Jang Mi-Ran

    KOR

  • Dmitry Klokov

    RUS

  • Liu Chunhong

    CHN

Development and Education Commission

Chairman

  • José Quinones

    PER

Members
  • Avenaash Pandoo

    RSA

  • Tom Liaw

    SIN

  • Isgandar Asgarov

    AZE

  • Enrique Montero

    BRA

  • Jean Lassen

    CAN

  • Baasankhuu Gansukh

    MGL

Ethics Commission

Vice Chairman
  • Birendra Prasad

    IND

Intercontinental Commission

Chairman
  • Dr. Tamás Aján

    HUN

Members
  • Wenguang Ma

    CHN

  • Nicu Vlad

    ROU

  • Mohamed Yousef Al Mana

    QAT

  • Ali Moradi

    IRI

  • Dr. Antonio Urso

    ITA

  • Dr. Hasan Akkus

    TUR

  • Marcus Stephen

    NRU

  • Paul Coffa

    AUS

  • Willian Felix Ozuna

    DOM

  • Eddie Suarez

    VEN

  • Khaled Mhalhel

    LBA

  • Manareddin Eshelli

    LBA

Membership Commission

Chairman
  • Mohamed Jaloud

    IRQ

Members
  • Waleed A. Al Quatari

    KSA

  • Jorge Espana

    BOL

  • Pius Ochieng

    KEN

  • Karl Rimböck

    GER

  • Horst Sayler

    SWZ

  • Dr. Mustafa Mahdi

    IRQ

Disciplinary Commission

Chairman
  • Alexander Gerasimenko

    RUS

Members
  • Dr. Tamás Aján

    HUN

  • Dr. Ibrahim Harb

    JOR

  • Pavel Mutafov

    SVK

  • P.S. Sen Gupta

    NEP

  • Sheikh Sultan bin Mejren

    UAE

  • Anna Antseliovich

    RUS

Financial Commission

Chairman
  • Dato Ong Poh Eng

    MAS

Members
  • Dr. Tamás Aján

    HUN

  • Wenguang Ma

    CHN

  • Nicu Vlad

    ROU

  • Alain Siegrist

    SUI

Marketing Commission

Chairman
  • Wenguang Ma

    CHN

Members
  • Dato Ong Poh Eng

    MAS

  • Intarat Yodbangtoey

    THA

  • Alexander Gerasimenko

    RUS

  • Andrey Rybak

    RUS

  • Kairat Turlykhanov

    KAZ

  • Ismail Ismailov

    AZE

  • Szymon Kolecki

    POL

  • José Quinones

    PER

Women’s Commission

Chairman
  • Moira Lassen

    CAN

Members
  • Karoliina Lundahl

    FIN

  • Celsa Alvarez

    ESP

  • Pawina Thongsuk

    THA

  • Gardencia Du Plooy

    RSA

  • Oxana Solonenko

    RUS

Calendar Oct. 2014
2014-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors