8th UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.28 A 99 122 221.0
3 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 56.00 A 92 112 204.0

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 60.08 A 120 155 275.0
2 CULCAY Marcos 05.06.1978 ECU 61.98 A 112 151 263.0
3 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.40 A 112 148 260.0
4 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 62.00 A 112 148 260.0
5 OSHIRO Ryuzo 09.04.1983 JPN 61.54 A 112 138 250.0
6 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.59 A 108 135 243.0
7 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 61.83 A 108 130 238.0
8 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.04 A 102 126 228.0
9 BESSEMS Robbert 09.08.1979 NED 56.74 A 60 70 130.0

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 66.49 A 145 167 312.0
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.58 A 135 153 288.0
3 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.76 A 120 152 272.0
4 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 66.47 A 125 146 271.0
5 TAIRA Kenta 20.03.1984 JPN 68.80 A 120 151 271.0
6 DOROTNIAK Pawel 17.01.1983 POL 68.54 A 116 147 263.0
7 BAZIN Anthony 17.08.1983 FRA 68.97 B 107 145 252.0
8 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 66.56 B 115 135 250.0
9 JAIZKI Mendizabal 28.07.1977 ESP 68.36 B 96 110 206.0
10 SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.52 B 80 108 188.0
11 MATEVOSIAN Jerevan 24.03.1983 NED 67.68 B 85 97 182.0
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 66.85 A 150 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Xiangrong 27.01.1978 CHN 75.53 A 156 186 342.0
2 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 74.53 A 142 188 330.0
3 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 75.57 A 150 180 330.0
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.72 A 150 180 330.0
5 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.83 A 143 173 316.0
6 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 72.86 A 140 160 300.0
7 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.10 A 140 160 300.0
8 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 130 166 296.0
9 IDREES Sarmad 17.07.1985 IRQ 76.19 A 130 160 290.0
10 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.45 A 130 156 286.0
11 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.52 A 125 160 285.0
12 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.53 A 127 155 282.0
13 KHIMCHIK Vassiliy 02.01.1984 KAZ 75.72 B 130 150 280.0
14 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 76.43 B 120 155 275.0
15 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 75.90 B 115 148 263.0
16 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 76.82 B 113 148 261.0
17 KING David 22.12.1982 CAN 76.55 B 111 142 253.0
18 SCHORR Peter 13.04.1978 GER 73.26 B 109 139 248.0
19 ASRIAN David 04.08.1982 NED 75.17 B 90 110 200.0
20 BESSEMS Christiaan 15.11.1981 NED 69.17 B 85 100 185.0
--- ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 72.85 B --- 150 ---
--- MAIER Romain 04.05.1984 FRA 76.11 B 129 --- ---
--- SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.25 A --- --- ---
--- REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.64 B 135 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POGOSYAN Mkrtich 20.05.1982 RUS 84.52 A 160 198 358.0
2 LIZUNOV Rouslan 27.04.1978 RUS 82.06 A 162 195 357.0
3 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.87 A 165 190 355.0
4 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.90 A 155 195 350.0
5 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.59 A 145 180 325.0
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.43 A 145 175 320.0
7 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 77.90 B 137 170 307.0
8 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 84.55 A 132 171 303.0
9 HUSSEIN Mohammad 01.07.1986 IRQ 83.19 B 132 165 297.0
10 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.53 B 131 166 297.0
11 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 84.00 A 130 160 290.0
12 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 83.67 B 130 150 280.0
13 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 79.97 B 117 154 271.0
14 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 79.27 B 118 148 266.0
--- BAZAROV Bakhodir 25.04.1983 UZB 84.86 A --- 170 ---
--- WANG Fugang 23.02.1984 CHN 82.65 A 150 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 89.49 A 167 210 377.0
2 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.81 A 150 192 342.0
3 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 92.54 A 152 190 342.0
4 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 88.65 A 149 192 341.0
5 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 88.07 A 145 185 330.0
6 KOPYTOV Andrey 25.01.1985 KAZ 91.73 A 151 170 321.0
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.61 A 145 170 315.0
8 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 88.04 A 140 170 310.0
9 MILASHKI Marin 28.04.1983 BUL 93.15 A 140 170 310.0
10 REZNIK Michael 22.04.1985 ISR 88.52 B 140 161 301.0
11 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 92.53 A 133 161 294.0
12 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 93.32 B 120 150 270.0
13 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 92.93 B 115 135 250.0
14 IKRENI Michal 24.06.1983 SVK 89.93 B 106 138 244.0
15 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 89.07 B 100 130 230.0

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TASHBULATOV Marsel 26.02.1982 RUS 100.66 A 170 205 375.0
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 96.78 A 165 200 365.0
3 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 99.10 A 150 181 331.0
4 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 103.95 A 148 177 325.0
5 DIEMER Carsten 05.04.1978 GER 104.76 A 149 173 322.0
6 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.76 A 143 172 315.0

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 123.83 A 147 200 347.0
2 KORISTA Milan 03.12.1984 SVK 112.78 A 132 145 277.0

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.28 A 99 102 102 99
3 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 56.00 A 85 92 95 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.28 A 118 120 122 122
3 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 56.00 A 105 112 119 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.28 A 99 122 221.0
3 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 56.00 A 92 112 204.0

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 60.08 A 115 118 120 120
2 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.40 A 112 112 117 112
3 OSHIRO Ryuzo 09.04.1983 JPN 61.54 A 108 108 112 112
4 CULCAY Marcos 05.06.1978 ECU 61.98 A 112 112 113 112
5 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 62.00 A 112 112 112 112
6 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.59 A 102 106 108 108
7 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 61.83 A 102 107 108 108
8 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.04 A 98 102 102 102
9 BESSEMS Robbert 09.08.1979 NED 56.74 A 50 55 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 60.08 A 145 150 155 155
2 CULCAY Marcos 05.06.1978 ECU 61.98 A 150 151 156 151
3 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.40 A 143 148 151 148
4 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 62.00 A 143 148 152 148
5 OSHIRO Ryuzo 09.04.1983 JPN 61.54 A 133 138 141 138
6 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.59 A 127 131 135 135
7 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 61.83 A 125 130 136 130
8 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.04 A 122 126 130 126
9 BESSEMS Robbert 09.08.1979 NED 56.74 A 65 70 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 60.08 A 120 155 275.0
2 CULCAY Marcos 05.06.1978 ECU 61.98 A 112 151 263.0
3 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.40 A 112 148 260.0
4 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 62.00 A 112 148 260.0
5 OSHIRO Ryuzo 09.04.1983 JPN 61.54 A 112 138 250.0
6 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.59 A 108 135 243.0
7 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 61.83 A 108 130 238.0
8 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.04 A 102 126 228.0
9 BESSEMS Robbert 09.08.1979 NED 56.74 A 60 70 130.0

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 66.85 A 150 155 157 150
2 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 66.49 A 140 145 147 145
3 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.58 A 135 140 141 135
4 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 66.47 A 122 125 127 125
5 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.76 A 120 120 124 120
6 TAIRA Kenta 20.03.1984 JPN 68.80 A 116 120 120 120
7 DOROTNIAK Pawel 17.01.1983 POL 68.54 A 115 116 116 116
8 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 66.56 B 115 115 120 115
9 BAZIN Anthony 17.08.1983 FRA 68.97 B 107 110 110 107
10 JAIZKI Mendizabal 28.07.1977 ESP 68.36 B 90 96 101 96
11 MATEVOSIAN Jerevan 24.03.1983 NED 67.68 B 75 80 85 85
12 SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.52 B 75 80 83 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 66.49 A 160 165 167 167
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.58 A 153 153 153 153
3 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.76 A 150 150 152 152
4 TAIRA Kenta 20.03.1984 JPN 68.80 A 151 151 153 151
5 DOROTNIAK Pawel 17.01.1983 POL 68.54 A 140 145 147 147
6 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 66.47 A 143 146 149 146
7 BAZIN Anthony 17.08.1983 FRA 68.97 B 145 145 155 145
8 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 66.56 B 135 142 142 135
9 JAIZKI Mendizabal 28.07.1977 ESP 68.36 B 110 110 120 110
10 SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.52 B 105 108 111 108
11 MATEVOSIAN Jerevan 24.03.1983 NED 67.68 B 97 101 101 97
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 66.85 A 180 180 180 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 66.49 A 145 167 312.0
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.58 A 135 153 288.0
3 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.76 A 120 152 272.0
4 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 66.47 A 125 146 271.0
5 TAIRA Kenta 20.03.1984 JPN 68.80 A 120 151 271.0
6 DOROTNIAK Pawel 17.01.1983 POL 68.54 A 116 147 263.0
7 BAZIN Anthony 17.08.1983 FRA 68.97 B 107 145 252.0
8 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 66.56 B 115 135 250.0
9 JAIZKI Mendizabal 28.07.1977 ESP 68.36 B 96 110 206.0
10 SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.52 B 80 108 188.0
11 MATEVOSIAN Jerevan 24.03.1983 NED 67.68 B 85 97 182.0
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 66.85 A 150 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Xiangrong 27.01.1978 CHN 75.53 A 148 156 156 156
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 75.57 A 145 150 150 150
3 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.72 A 145 150 150 150
4 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.83 A 140 140 143 143
5 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 74.53 A 137 142 142 142
6 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 72.86 A 135 140 145 140
7 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.10 A 135 140 140 140
8 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.64 B 135 135 140 135
9 KHIMCHIK Vassiliy 02.01.1984 KAZ 75.72 B 125 130 130 130
10 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 125 130 130 130
11 IDREES Sarmad 17.07.1985 IRQ 76.19 A 130 138 138 130
12 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.45 A 130 136 137 130
13 MAIER Romain 04.05.1984 FRA 76.11 B 124 129 129 129
14 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.53 A 127 132 132 127
15 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.52 A 125 129 129 125
16 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 76.43 B 115 120 120 120
17 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 75.90 B 110 115 120 115
18 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 76.82 B 110 113 116 113
19 KING David 22.12.1982 CAN 76.55 B 111 111 116 111
20 SCHORR Peter 13.04.1978 GER 73.26 B 104 109 112 109
21 ASRIAN David 04.08.1982 NED 75.17 B 85 85 90 90
22 BESSEMS Christiaan 15.11.1981 NED 69.17 B 80 85 85 85
--- ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 72.85 B 120 120 120 ---
--- SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.25 A 135 135 136 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 74.53 A 172 188 188 188
2 YANG Xiangrong 27.01.1978 CHN 75.53 A 186 194 194 186
3 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 75.57 A 175 180 180 180
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.72 A 176 180 181 180
5 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.83 A 170 173 177 173
6 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 160 166 170 166
7 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 72.86 A 160 --- --- 160
8 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.10 A 160 165 165 160
9 IDREES Sarmad 17.07.1985 IRQ 76.19 A 160 160 170 160
10 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.52 A 160 166 166 160
11 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.45 A 150 156 --- 156
12 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 76.43 B 155 158 160 155
13 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.53 A 155 161 161 155
14 ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 72.85 B 150 150 158 150
15 KHIMCHIK Vassiliy 02.01.1984 KAZ 75.72 B 150 155 157 150
16 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 75.90 B 140 145 148 148
17 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 76.82 B 141 146 148 148
18 KING David 22.12.1982 CAN 76.55 B 142 142 147 142
19 SCHORR Peter 13.04.1978 GER 73.26 B 133 137 139 139
20 ASRIAN David 04.08.1982 NED 75.17 B 110 115 115 110
21 BESSEMS Christiaan 15.11.1981 NED 69.17 B 95 100 100 100
--- MAIER Romain 04.05.1984 FRA 76.11 B 152 152 152 ---
--- SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.25 A --- --- --- ---
--- REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.64 B 160 161 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Xiangrong 27.01.1978 CHN 75.53 A 156 186 342.0
2 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 74.53 A 142 188 330.0
3 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 75.57 A 150 180 330.0
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.72 A 150 180 330.0
5 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.83 A 143 173 316.0
6 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 72.86 A 140 160 300.0
7 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.10 A 140 160 300.0
8 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 130 166 296.0
9 IDREES Sarmad 17.07.1985 IRQ 76.19 A 130 160 290.0
10 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.45 A 130 156 286.0
11 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.52 A 125 160 285.0
12 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.53 A 127 155 282.0
13 KHIMCHIK Vassiliy 02.01.1984 KAZ 75.72 B 130 150 280.0
14 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 76.43 B 120 155 275.0
15 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 75.90 B 115 148 263.0
16 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 76.82 B 113 148 261.0
17 KING David 22.12.1982 CAN 76.55 B 111 142 253.0
18 SCHORR Peter 13.04.1978 GER 73.26 B 109 139 248.0
19 ASRIAN David 04.08.1982 NED 75.17 B 90 110 200.0
20 BESSEMS Christiaan 15.11.1981 NED 69.17 B 85 100 185.0
--- ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 72.85 B --- 150 ---
--- MAIER Romain 04.05.1984 FRA 76.11 B 129 --- ---
--- SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.25 A --- --- ---
--- REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.64 B 135 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.87 A 160 165 167 165
2 LIZUNOV Rouslan 27.04.1978 RUS 82.06 A 155 160 162 162
3 POGOSYAN Mkrtich 20.05.1982 RUS 84.52 A 155 160 165 160
4 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.90 A 150 155 155 155
5 WANG Fugang 23.02.1984 CHN 82.65 A 145 150 150 150
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.43 A 140 145 147 145
7 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.59 A 145 145 151 145
8 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 77.90 B 133 137 140 137
9 HUSSEIN Mohammad 01.07.1986 IRQ 83.19 B 125 130 132 132
10 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 84.55 A 125 132 132 132
11 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.53 B 131 135 135 131
12 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 83.67 B 125 130 135 130
13 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 84.00 A 130 135 137 130
14 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 79.27 B 110 114 118 118
15 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 79.97 B 113 117 120 117
--- BAZAROV Bakhodir 25.04.1983 UZB 84.86 A 135 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POGOSYAN Mkrtich 20.05.1982 RUS 84.52 A 195 198 205 198
2 LIZUNOV Rouslan 27.04.1978 RUS 82.06 A 190 195 195 195
3 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.90 A 191 195 201 195
4 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.87 A 190 193 195 190
5 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.59 A 180 185 185 180
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.43 A 170 175 180 175
7 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 84.55 A 165 170 171 171
8 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 77.90 B 165 170 175 170
9 BAZAROV Bakhodir 25.04.1983 UZB 84.86 A 170 180 180 170
10 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.53 B 166 166 173 166
11 HUSSEIN Mohammad 01.07.1986 IRQ 83.19 B 165 172 175 165
12 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 84.00 A 160 165 167 160
13 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 79.97 B 149 154 160 154
14 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 83.67 B 145 150 155 150
15 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 79.27 B 143 148 148 148
--- WANG Fugang 23.02.1984 CHN 82.65 A 170 170 170 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POGOSYAN Mkrtich 20.05.1982 RUS 84.52 A 160 198 358.0
2 LIZUNOV Rouslan 27.04.1978 RUS 82.06 A 162 195 357.0
3 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.87 A 165 190 355.0
4 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.90 A 155 195 350.0
5 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.59 A 145 180 325.0
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.43 A 145 175 320.0
7 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 77.90 B 137 170 307.0
8 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 84.55 A 132 171 303.0
9 HUSSEIN Mohammad 01.07.1986 IRQ 83.19 B 132 165 297.0
10 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.53 B 131 166 297.0
11 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 84.00 A 130 160 290.0
12 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 83.67 B 130 150 280.0
13 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 79.97 B 117 154 271.0
14 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 79.27 B 118 148 266.0
--- BAZAROV Bakhodir 25.04.1983 UZB 84.86 A --- 170 ---
--- WANG Fugang 23.02.1984 CHN 82.65 A 150 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 89.49 A 160 167 167 167
2 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 92.54 A 145 150 152 152
3 KOPYTOV Andrey 25.01.1985 KAZ 91.73 A 144 144 151 151
4 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.81 A 145 150 150 150
5 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 88.65 A 145 149 151 149
6 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 88.07 A 145 145 145 145
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.61 A 140 145 147 145
8 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 88.04 A 135 140 145 140
9 REZNIK Michael 22.04.1985 ISR 88.52 B 130 138 140 140
10 MILASHKI Marin 28.04.1983 BUL 93.15 A 135 140 145 140
11 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 92.53 A 133 133 137 133
12 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 93.32 B 120 125 125 120
13 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 92.93 B 105 110 115 115
14 IKRENI Michal 24.06.1983 SVK 89.93 B 102 106 106 106
15 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 89.07 B 95 100 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 89.49 A 202 210 --- 210
2 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 88.65 A 185 192 193 192
3 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.81 A 180 187 192 192
4 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 92.54 A 185 190 192 190
5 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 88.07 A 175 185 188 185
6 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 88.04 A 165 165 170 170
7 KOPYTOV Andrey 25.01.1985 KAZ 91.73 A 170 180 181 170
8 MILASHKI Marin 28.04.1983 BUL 93.15 A 162 170 171 170
9 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.61 A 170 177 177 170
10 REZNIK Michael 22.04.1985 ISR 88.52 B 153 161 164 161
11 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 92.53 A 161 167 167 161
12 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 93.32 B 145 150 155 150
13 IKRENI Michal 24.06.1983 SVK 89.93 B 133 138 142 138
14 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 92.93 B 135 140 142 135
15 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 89.07 B 125 130 133 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 89.49 A 167 210 377.0
2 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.81 A 150 192 342.0
3 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 92.54 A 152 190 342.0
4 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 88.65 A 149 192 341.0
5 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 88.07 A 145 185 330.0
6 KOPYTOV Andrey 25.01.1985 KAZ 91.73 A 151 170 321.0
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.61 A 145 170 315.0
8 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 88.04 A 140 170 310.0
9 MILASHKI Marin 28.04.1983 BUL 93.15 A 140 170 310.0
10 REZNIK Michael 22.04.1985 ISR 88.52 B 140 161 301.0
11 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 92.53 A 133 161 294.0
12 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 93.32 B 120 150 270.0
13 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 92.93 B 115 135 250.0
14 IKRENI Michal 24.06.1983 SVK 89.93 B 106 138 244.0
15 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 89.07 B 100 130 230.0

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TASHBULATOV Marsel 26.02.1982 RUS 100.66 A 170 180 180 170
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 96.78 A 165 172 175 165
3 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 99.10 A 145 150 152 150
4 DIEMER Carsten 05.04.1978 GER 104.76 A 145 149 151 149
5 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 103.95 A 145 148 151 148
6 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.76 A 134 140 143 143

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TASHBULATOV Marsel 26.02.1982 RUS 100.66 A 205 211 211 205
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 96.78 A 190 200 210 200
3 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 99.10 A 175 177 181 181
4 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 103.95 A 175 177 181 177
5 DIEMER Carsten 05.04.1978 GER 104.76 A 173 178 181 173
6 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.76 A 167 172 172 172

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TASHBULATOV Marsel 26.02.1982 RUS 100.66 A 170 205 375.0
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 96.78 A 165 200 365.0
3 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 99.10 A 150 181 331.0
4 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 103.95 A 148 177 325.0
5 DIEMER Carsten 05.04.1978 GER 104.76 A 149 173 322.0
6 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.76 A 143 172 315.0

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 123.83 A 140 147 147 147
2 KORISTA Milan 03.12.1984 SVK 112.78 A 125 132 136 132

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 123.83 A 180 190 200 200
2 KORISTA Milan 03.12.1984 SVK 112.78 A 145 155 155 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 123.83 A 147 200 347.0
2 KORISTA Milan 03.12.1984 SVK 112.78 A 132 145 277.0

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.51 A 73 97 170.0
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.63 A 65 85 150.0
3 VALLE Susanna 24.04.1980 GUA 47.14 A 65 73 138.0

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 50.98 A 85 100 185.0
2 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.56 A 75 91 166.0
3 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.76 A 72 90 162.0
4 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.95 A 70 87 157.0
5 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.44 A 67 87 154.0
6 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.60 A 57 75 132.0
--- DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 51.00 A --- 72 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 87 114 201.0
2 ZENG Ying 09.12.1987 CHN 57.62 A 90 110 200.0
3 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.52 A 78 101 179.0
4 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.97 A 75 95 170.0
5 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.27 A 73 90 163.0
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 56.63 A 68 85 153.0
7 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 54.60 A 42 52 94.0

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.61 A 98 129 227.0
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.56 A 95 120 215.0
3 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.23 A 87 121 208.0
4 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.06 A 92 115 207.0
5 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 59.55 A 88 114 202.0
6 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 61.81 A 77 103 180.0
7 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 60.40 A 78 99 177.0
8 RUANO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 62.62 A 78 99 177.0
9 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 62.90 A 75 94 169.0
10 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.46 A 76 88 164.0
11 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.30 A 70 92 162.0

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.04 A 94 122 216.0
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 88 112 200.0
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.85 A 78 92 170.0
--- ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 67.97 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.66 A 117 118 235.0
2 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 74.36 A 102 120 222.0
3 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 72.73 A 90 115 205.0
4 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.30 A 82 98 180.0

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Yanping 11.09.1981 CHN 90.41 A 110 140 250.0
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 99.06 A 100 125 225.0
3 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 117.62 A 95 125 220.0
4 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 96.84 A 95 120 215.0
5 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 82.38 A 82 106 188.0

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.51 A 70 73 73 73
2 VALLE Susanna 24.04.1980 GUA 47.14 A 57 63 65 65
3 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.63 A 62 65 67 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.51 A 90 93 97 97
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.63 A 80 83 85 85
3 VALLE Susanna 24.04.1980 GUA 47.14 A 73 73 76 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.51 A 73 97 170.0
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.63 A 65 85 150.0
3 VALLE Susanna 24.04.1980 GUA 47.14 A 65 73 138.0

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 50.98 A 80 85 --- 85
2 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.56 A 72 73 75 75
3 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.76 A 70 70 72 72
4 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.95 A 67 67 70 70
5 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.44 A 67 71 71 67
6 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.60 A 53 57 60 57
--- DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 51.00 A 61 61 61 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 50.98 A 95 100 --- 100
2 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.56 A 88 91 93 91
3 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.76 A 84 87 90 90
4 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.44 A 87 87 95 87
5 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.95 A 87 90 92 87
6 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.60 A 68 72 75 75
7 DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 51.00 A 72 72 76 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 50.98 A 85 100 185.0
2 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.56 A 75 91 166.0
3 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.76 A 72 90 162.0
4 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.95 A 70 87 157.0
5 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.44 A 67 87 154.0
6 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.60 A 57 75 132.0
--- DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 51.00 A --- 72 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZENG Ying 09.12.1987 CHN 57.62 A 85 90 90 90
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 87 90 90 87
3 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.52 A 75 78 78 78
4 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.97 A 70 75 80 75
5 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.27 A 70 73 73 73
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 56.63 A 68 70 70 68
7 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 54.60 A 38 42 46 42

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 114 118 118 114
2 ZENG Ying 09.12.1987 CHN 57.62 A 110 114 114 110
3 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.52 A 96 101 105 101
4 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.97 A 95 100 100 95
5 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.27 A 86 90 93 90
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 56.63 A 85 88 88 85
7 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 54.60 A 52 57 57 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 87 114 201.0
2 ZENG Ying 09.12.1987 CHN 57.62 A 90 110 200.0
3 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.52 A 78 101 179.0
4 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.97 A 75 95 170.0
5 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.27 A 73 90 163.0
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 56.63 A 68 85 153.0
7 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 54.60 A 42 52 94.0

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.61 A 95 98 105 98
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.56 A 87 92 95 95
3 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.06 A 90 92 94 92
4 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 59.55 A 83 86 88 88
5 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.23 A 87 92 92 87
6 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 60.40 A 78 78 81 78
7 RUANO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 62.62 A 78 82 82 78
8 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 61.81 A 77 77 81 77
9 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.46 A 71 74 76 76
10 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 62.90 A 75 77 77 75
11 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.30 A 65 70 74 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.61 A 125 129 129 129
2 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.23 A 118 121 128 121
3 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.56 A 111 118 120 120
4 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.06 A 115 118 118 115
5 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 59.55 A 107 112 114 114
6 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 61.81 A 97 101 103 103
7 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 60.40 A 97 97 99 99
8 RUANO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 62.62 A 95 95 99 99
9 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 62.90 A 92 94 96 94
10 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.30 A 88 92 95 92
11 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.46 A 85 88 91 88

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.61 A 98 129 227.0
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.56 A 95 120 215.0
3 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.23 A 87 121 208.0
4 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.06 A 92 115 207.0
5 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 59.55 A 88 114 202.0
6 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 61.81 A 77 103 180.0
7 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 60.40 A 78 99 177.0
8 RUANO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 62.62 A 78 99 177.0
9 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 62.90 A 75 94 169.0
10 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.46 A 76 88 164.0
11 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.30 A 70 92 162.0

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.04 A 94 98 98 94
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 85 88 91 88
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.85 A 75 78 80 78
--- ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 67.97 A 97 97 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.04 A 115 120 122 122
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 107 112 116 112
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.85 A 92 97 97 92
--- ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 67.97 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.04 A 94 122 216.0
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 88 112 200.0
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.85 A 78 92 170.0
--- ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 67.97 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.66 A 117 122 124 117
2 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 74.36 A 95 100 102 102
3 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 72.73 A 90 95 95 90
4 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.30 A 78 82 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 74.36 A 120 127 130 120
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.66 A 118 --- --- 118
3 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 72.73 A 115 120 120 115
4 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.30 A 98 102 102 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.66 A 117 118 235.0
2 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 74.36 A 102 120 222.0
3 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 72.73 A 90 115 205.0
4 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.30 A 82 98 180.0

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Yanping 11.09.1981 CHN 90.41 A 110 110 115 110
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 99.06 A 92 96 100 100
3 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 96.84 A 90 95 99 95
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 117.62 A 90 95 99 95
5 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 82.38 A 82 82 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Yanping 11.09.1981 CHN 90.41 A 140 140 148 140
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 99.06 A 120 125 130 125
3 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 117.62 A 115 120 125 125
4 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 96.84 A 115 120 125 120
5 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 82.38 A 100 106 106 106

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Yanping 11.09.1981 CHN 90.41 A 110 140 250.0
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 99.06 A 100 125 225.0
3 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 117.62 A 95 125 220.0
4 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 96.84 A 95 120 215.0
5 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 82.38 A 82 106 188.0
Calendar Oct. 2014
2014-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors