UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 55.97 A 120 140 260
2 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.62 A 90 135 225
3 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.29 A 90 127 217
4 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.89 A 97 120 217

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.92 A 133 160 293
2 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.28 A 123 145 268
3 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.93 A 115 141 256
4 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.57 A 110 140 250
5 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.53 A 103 125 228
6 EUAN Jose 22.01.1984 MEX 62.00 A 90 120 210
--- CUENCA Marco 06.01.1981 ECU 61.93 A --- 135 ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 145 180 325
2 AROCA Faiver 21.04.1981 COL 68.57 A 118 145 263
3 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.04 A 115 138 253
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 67.91 A 106 140 246
5 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 67.71 A 102 125 227
6 TREJO Orlando 06.05.1988 PER 68.91 A 95 122 217
7 SALINAS Leonardo Gonzalez 21.05.1987 CHI 64.38 A 87 110 197

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 76.79 A 160 185 345
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.26 A 152 172 324
3 WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.63 A 125 167 292
4 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 76.05 A 114 139 253
5 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 76.85 A 111 142 253
6 FEIJOO Alexander 14.02.1988 PER 76.01 A 100 120 220
--- BALCI Cagkan 24.01.1987 TUR 74.91 A --- 155 ---
--- McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.80 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 83.32 A 160 195 355
2 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.55 A 141 184 325
3 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.36 A 142 181 323
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 81.07 A 137 175 312
5 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 83.32 A 142 160 302
6 TANAKA Hiroto 11.08.1985 JPN 84.76 A 130 163 293
7 ARIK Hakan 05.03.1985 TUR 82.98 A 130 155 285
8 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 80.57 A 115 140 255

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 94.00 A 160 207 367
2 SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 86.70 A 155 195 350
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 92.50 A 138 170 308
4 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 92.66 A 135 168 303
5 VILLA Alvaro 26.04.1980 ECU 89.58 A 125 155 280
6 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 88.05 A 118 150 268
7 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 86.38 A 112 146 258

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.07 A 160 195 355
2 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 101.82 A 150 175 325
3 ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 94.32 A 127 170 297
4 SALINAS Ronald 27.08.1985 CHI 103.16 A 126 140 266
5 ORTIZ Rodolfo 08.09.1982 PER 100.30 A 90 120 210
--- CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 104.58 A --- 150 ---
--- SATT Bascope Pedro 27.01.1986 BOL 104.86 A 107 --- ---
--- LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 104.57 A 130 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Le 08.03.1983 CHN 135.36 A 177 215 392
2 HIROSE Masaya 06.07.1986 JPN 158.57 A 145 197 342
3 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.40 A 145 190 335
4 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 131.28 A 143 181 324

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 55.97 A 110 120 120 120
2 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.89 A 92 97 101 97
3 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.29 A 90 90 96 90
4 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.62 A 90 100 100 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 55.97 A 140 150 150 140
2 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.62 A 121 128 135 135
3 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.29 A 120 125 127 127
4 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.89 A 120 125 125 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DU Binghao 17.06.1984 CHN 55.97 A 120 140 260
2 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.62 A 90 135 225
3 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.29 A 90 127 217
4 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.89 A 97 120 217

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.92 A 133 138 138 133
2 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.28 A 114 117 123 123
3 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.93 A 108 111 115 115
4 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.57 A 106 110 113 110
5 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.53 A 100 100 103 103
6 EUAN Jose 22.01.1984 MEX 62.00 A 85 90 95 90
--- CUENCA Marco 06.01.1981 ECU 61.93 A 103 103 103 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.92 A 160 160 165 160
2 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.28 A 145 152 152 145
3 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.93 A 137 141 145 141
4 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.57 A 132 136 140 140
5 CUENCA Marco 06.01.1981 ECU 61.93 A 135 135 135 135
6 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.53 A 120 125 125 125
7 EUAN Jose 22.01.1984 MEX 62.00 A 110 115 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.92 A 133 160 293
2 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.28 A 123 145 268
3 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.93 A 115 141 256
4 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.57 A 110 140 250
5 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.53 A 103 125 228
6 EUAN Jose 22.01.1984 MEX 62.00 A 90 120 210
--- CUENCA Marco 06.01.1981 ECU 61.93 A --- 135 ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 145 145 150 145
2 AROCA Faiver 21.04.1981 COL 68.57 A 117 117 118 118
3 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.04 A 110 115 120 115
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 67.91 A 100 106 106 106
5 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 67.71 A 97 102 105 102
6 TREJO Orlando 06.05.1988 PER 68.91 A 90 95 95 95
7 SALINAS Leonardo Gonzalez 21.05.1987 CHI 64.38 A 85 87 93 87

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 180 180 180 180
2 AROCA Faiver 21.04.1981 COL 68.57 A 143 145 --- 145
3 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 67.91 A 132 137 140 140
4 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.04 A 133 138 141 138
5 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 67.71 A 125 125 125 125
6 TREJO Orlando 06.05.1988 PER 68.91 A 117 122 122 122
7 SALINAS Leonardo Gonzalez 21.05.1987 CHI 64.38 A 110 115 117 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 145 180 325
2 AROCA Faiver 21.04.1981 COL 68.57 A 118 145 263
3 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.04 A 115 138 253
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 67.91 A 106 140 246
5 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 67.71 A 102 125 227
6 TREJO Orlando 06.05.1988 PER 68.91 A 95 122 217
7 SALINAS Leonardo Gonzalez 21.05.1987 CHI 64.38 A 87 110 197

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 76.79 A 152 153 160 160
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.26 A 146 152 153 152
3 WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.63 A 125 130 130 125
4 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 76.05 A 106 111 114 114
5 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 76.85 A 107 111 114 111
6 FEIJOO Alexander 14.02.1988 PER 76.01 A 95 100 105 100
--- BALCI Cagkan 24.01.1987 TUR 74.91 A 125 125 125 ---
--- McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.80 A 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 76.79 A 175 185 190 185
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.26 A 160 168 172 172
3 WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.63 A 155 157 167 167
4 BALCI Cagkan 24.01.1987 TUR 74.91 A 150 155 155 155
5 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 76.85 A 137 142 145 142
6 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 76.05 A 135 139 142 139
7 FEIJOO Alexander 14.02.1988 PER 76.01 A 120 125 125 120
--- McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.80 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 76.79 A 160 185 345
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.26 A 152 172 324
3 WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.63 A 125 167 292
4 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 76.05 A 114 139 253
5 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 76.85 A 111 142 253
6 FEIJOO Alexander 14.02.1988 PER 76.01 A 100 120 220
--- BALCI Cagkan 24.01.1987 TUR 74.91 A --- 155 ---
--- McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.80 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 83.32 A 150 160 167 160
2 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 83.32 A 135 138 142 142
3 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.36 A 137 142 144 142
4 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.55 A 137 137 141 141
5 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 81.07 A 137 137 142 137
6 ARIK Hakan 05.03.1985 TUR 82.98 A 125 125 130 130
7 TANAKA Hiroto 11.08.1985 JPN 84.76 A 130 130 130 130
8 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 80.57 A 110 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 83.32 A 185 190 195 195
2 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.55 A 177 182 184 184
3 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.36 A 172 172 181 181
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 81.07 A 175 175 181 175
5 TANAKA Hiroto 11.08.1985 JPN 84.76 A 163 163 168 163
6 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 83.32 A 160 165 167 160
7 ARIK Hakan 05.03.1985 TUR 82.98 A 155 155 160 155
8 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 80.57 A 140 140 145 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 83.32 A 160 195 355
2 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.55 A 141 184 325
3 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.36 A 142 181 323
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 81.07 A 137 175 312
5 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 83.32 A 142 160 302
6 TANAKA Hiroto 11.08.1985 JPN 84.76 A 130 163 293
7 ARIK Hakan 05.03.1985 TUR 82.98 A 130 155 285
8 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 80.57 A 115 140 255

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 94.00 A 155 160 165 160
2 SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 86.70 A 150 155 160 155
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 92.50 A 133 135 138 138
4 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 92.66 A 135 135 139 135
5 VILLA Alvaro 26.04.1980 ECU 89.58 A 125 125 130 125
6 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 88.05 A 110 115 118 118
7 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 86.38 A 112 112 112 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 94.00 A 197 202 207 207
2 SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 86.70 A 180 195 202 195
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 92.50 A 163 168 170 170
4 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 92.66 A 168 174 174 168
5 VILLA Alvaro 26.04.1980 ECU 89.58 A 150 155 160 155
6 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 88.05 A 140 145 150 150
7 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 86.38 A 140 146 146 146

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 94.00 A 160 207 367
2 SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 86.70 A 155 195 350
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 92.50 A 138 170 308
4 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 92.66 A 135 168 303
5 VILLA Alvaro 26.04.1980 ECU 89.58 A 125 155 280
6 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 88.05 A 118 150 268
7 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 86.38 A 112 146 258

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.07 A 150 160 160 160
2 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 101.82 A 150 160 160 150
3 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 104.57 A 125 130 131 130
4 ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 94.32 A 121 126 127 127
5 SALINAS Ronald 27.08.1985 CHI 103.16 A 115 122 126 126
6 SATT Bascope Pedro 27.01.1986 BOL 104.86 A 102 107 107 107
7 ORTIZ Rodolfo 08.09.1982 PER 100.30 A 83 87 90 90
--- CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 104.58 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.07 A 190 195 202 195
2 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 101.82 A 175 --- --- 175
3 ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 94.32 A 160 165 170 170
4 CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 104.58 A 150 165 --- 150
5 SALINAS Ronald 27.08.1985 CHI 103.16 A 125 135 140 140
6 ORTIZ Rodolfo 08.09.1982 PER 100.30 A 114 120 125 120
--- SATT Bascope Pedro 27.01.1986 BOL 104.86 A 133 133 133 ---
--- LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 104.57 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.07 A 160 195 355
2 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 101.82 A 150 175 325
3 ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 94.32 A 127 170 297
4 SALINAS Ronald 27.08.1985 CHI 103.16 A 126 140 266
5 ORTIZ Rodolfo 08.09.1982 PER 100.30 A 90 120 210
--- CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 104.58 A --- 150 ---
--- SATT Bascope Pedro 27.01.1986 BOL 104.86 A 107 --- ---
--- LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 104.57 A 130 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Le 08.03.1983 CHN 135.36 A 150 170 177 177
2 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.40 A 142 144 145 145
3 HIROSE Masaya 06.07.1986 JPN 158.57 A 135 143 145 145
4 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 131.28 A 137 143 143 143

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Le 08.03.1983 CHN 135.36 A 200 215 223 215
2 HIROSE Masaya 06.07.1986 JPN 158.57 A 185 190 197 197
3 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.40 A 187 190 197 190
4 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 131.28 A 181 187 187 181

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Le 08.03.1983 CHN 135.36 A 177 215 392
2 HIROSE Masaya 06.07.1986 JPN 158.57 A 145 197 342
3 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.40 A 145 190 335
4 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 131.28 A 143 181 324

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.85 A 85 105 190
2 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 47.17 A 59 74 133
3 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.78 A 60 73 133
4 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 47.65 A 59 72 131
5 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 46.10 A 52 72 124
--- QUISPE Rosario 04.09.1987 PER 47.97 A --- 60 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DONG Cailian 07.10.1985 CHN 52.19 A 86 115 201
2 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 52.86 A 66 86 152
3 ARIAS Sylvia 15.01.1983 ECU 52.85 A 68 83 151
4 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 51.85 A 60 75 135
5 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 51.70 A 56 75 131
--- MENDEZ Ibanez Carmen 16.07.1989 BOL 52.48 A 35 --- ---
--- FIDES Jessica 11.05.1982 USA 52.77 A --- 86 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiuying 28.01.1986 CHN 57.98 A 95 125 220
2 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.95 A 86 105 191
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 79 102 181
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.27 A 75 95 170
5 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.12 A 75 86 161
6 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.32 A 56 77 133
7 IGLESIAS Robles Eliana 15.06.1988 BOL 55.47 A 50 60 110
--- DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.23 A 73 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.67 A 81 105 186
2 MUSSER Leslie J. 02.04.1980 USA 61.19 A 66 83 149

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTINEZ Ibeth 15.10.1983 MEX 63.13 A 70 92 162
2 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 63.73 A 71 85 156
3 ANDRADE Pinedo Silvia 05.04.1984 BOL 64.58 A 53 67 120

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.93 A 92 115 207
2 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.13 A 85 107 192
3 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 73.85 A 72 89 161
4 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 72.63 A 65 80 145

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Zheng 15.02.1987 CHN 123.97 A 125 145 270
2 SUESAT Metiya 21.04.1986 THA 112.38 A 100 122 222
3 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 91.56 A 97 121 218
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 113.00 A 91 122 213
5 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 112.33 A 85 105 190
6 DOGANCI Ismihan 11.02.1988 TUR 79.30 A 75 90 165

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.85 A 75 80 85 85
2 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.78 A 55 59 60 60
3 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 47.17 A 57 59 59 59
4 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 47.65 A 59 59 59 59
5 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 46.10 A 52 52 56 52
--- QUISPE Rosario 04.09.1987 PER 47.97 A 49 49 49 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.85 A 95 100 105 105
2 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 47.17 A 73 73 74 74
3 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.78 A 73 73 75 73
4 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 46.10 A 72 75 75 72
5 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 47.65 A 72 74 74 72
6 QUISPE Rosario 04.09.1987 PER 47.97 A 55 60 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.85 A 85 105 190
2 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 47.17 A 59 74 133
3 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.78 A 60 73 133
4 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 47.65 A 59 72 131
5 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 46.10 A 52 72 124
--- QUISPE Rosario 04.09.1987 PER 47.97 A --- 60 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DONG Cailian 07.10.1985 CHN 52.19 A 75 80 86 86
2 ARIAS Sylvia 15.01.1983 ECU 52.85 A 68 68 70 68
3 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 52.86 A 66 66 66 66
4 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 51.85 A 56 60 62 60
5 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 51.70 A 50 53 56 56
6 MENDEZ Ibanez Carmen 16.07.1989 BOL 52.48 A 35 35 40 35
--- FIDES Jessica 11.05.1982 USA 52.77 A 67 67 67 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DONG Cailian 07.10.1985 CHN 52.19 A 100 110 115 115
2 FIDES Jessica 11.05.1982 USA 52.77 A 81 84 86 86
3 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 52.86 A 81 81 86 86
4 ARIAS Sylvia 15.01.1983 ECU 52.85 A 83 86 87 83
5 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 51.70 A 70 75 75 75
6 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 51.85 A 75 80 80 75
--- MENDEZ Ibanez Carmen 16.07.1989 BOL 52.48 A 50 50 50 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DONG Cailian 07.10.1985 CHN 52.19 A 86 115 201
2 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 52.86 A 66 86 152
3 ARIAS Sylvia 15.01.1983 ECU 52.85 A 68 83 151
4 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 51.85 A 60 75 135
5 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 51.70 A 56 75 131
--- MENDEZ Ibanez Carmen 16.07.1989 BOL 52.48 A 35 --- ---
--- FIDES Jessica 11.05.1982 USA 52.77 A --- 86 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiuying 28.01.1986 CHN 57.98 A 90 95 95 95
2 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.95 A 83 86 88 86
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 75 79 79 79
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.27 A 75 80 80 75
5 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.12 A 71 74 75 75
6 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.23 A 70 73 73 73
7 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.32 A 52 52 56 56
8 IGLESIAS Robles Eliana 15.06.1988 BOL 55.47 A 50 50 53 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiuying 28.01.1986 CHN 57.98 A 120 125 130 125
2 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.95 A 105 110 110 105
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 98 102 102 102
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.27 A 95 100 100 95
5 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.12 A 86 92 92 86
6 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.32 A 72 72 77 77
7 IGLESIAS Robles Eliana 15.06.1988 BOL 55.47 A 60 63 63 60
--- DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.23 A 88 88 88 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiuying 28.01.1986 CHN 57.98 A 95 125 220
2 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.95 A 86 105 191
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 79 102 181
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 56.27 A 75 95 170
5 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.12 A 75 86 161
6 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.32 A 56 77 133
7 IGLESIAS Robles Eliana 15.06.1988 BOL 55.47 A 50 60 110
--- DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.23 A 73 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.67 A 77 81 84 81
2 MUSSER Leslie J. 02.04.1980 USA 61.19 A 63 66 70 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.67 A 98 102 105 105
2 MUSSER Leslie J. 02.04.1980 USA 61.19 A 80 83 83 83

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.67 A 81 105 186
2 MUSSER Leslie J. 02.04.1980 USA 61.19 A 66 83 149

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 63.73 A 60 70 71 71
2 MARTINEZ Ibeth 15.10.1983 MEX 63.13 A 70 70 70 70
3 ANDRADE Pinedo Silvia 05.04.1984 BOL 64.58 A 50 53 56 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARTINEZ Ibeth 15.10.1983 MEX 63.13 A 90 92 95 92
2 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 63.73 A 85 91 91 85
3 ANDRADE Pinedo Silvia 05.04.1984 BOL 64.58 A 67 70 70 67

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTINEZ Ibeth 15.10.1983 MEX 63.13 A 70 92 162
2 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 63.73 A 71 85 156
3 ANDRADE Pinedo Silvia 05.04.1984 BOL 64.58 A 53 67 120

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.93 A 86 92 92 92
2 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.13 A 85 85 85 85
3 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 73.85 A 66 72 77 72
4 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 72.63 A 60 62 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.93 A 110 115 120 115
2 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.13 A 103 107 107 107
3 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 73.85 A 82 89 92 89
4 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 72.63 A 77 80 81 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.93 A 92 115 207
2 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.13 A 85 107 192
3 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 73.85 A 72 89 161
4 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 72.63 A 65 80 145

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Zheng 15.02.1987 CHN 123.97 A 115 125 125 125
2 SUESAT Metiya 21.04.1986 THA 112.38 A 100 105 105 100
3 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 91.56 A 90 92 97 97
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 113.00 A 88 88 91 91
5 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 112.33 A 85 85 85 85
6 DOGANCI Ismihan 11.02.1988 TUR 79.30 A 70 70 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Zheng 15.02.1987 CHN 123.97 A 145 169 169 145
2 SUESAT Metiya 21.04.1986 THA 112.38 A 122 122 125 122
3 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 113.00 A 117 121 122 122
4 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 91.56 A 112 117 121 121
5 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 112.33 A 105 120 120 105
6 DOGANCI Ismihan 11.02.1988 TUR 79.30 A 85 90 93 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Zheng 15.02.1987 CHN 123.97 A 125 145 270
2 SUESAT Metiya 21.04.1986 THA 112.38 A 100 122 222
3 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 91.56 A 97 121 218
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 113.00 A 91 122 213
5 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 112.33 A 85 105 190
6 DOGANCI Ismihan 11.02.1988 TUR 79.30 A 75 90 165
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors