19th WOMEN'S and 76th MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.64 A 128 155 283
2 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.69 A 130 153 283
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.84 A 124 154 278
4 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.90 A 118 156 274
5 RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.86 A 122 150 272
6 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.67 A 118 149 267
7 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 125 142 267
8 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.53 A 120 145 265
9 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.59 A 115 140 255
10 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.54 A 111 142 253
11 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 55.42 B 110 142 252
12 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.68 B 114 138 252
13 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.61 B 110 140 250
14 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.67 B 112 138 250
15 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 55.85 B 105 142 247
16 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 55.97 B 110 132 242
17 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.87 C 110 130 240
18 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.92 C 105 135 240
19 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.78 C 102 133 235
20 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.83 C 105 130 235
21 MOLDODOSOV Sultan 03.08.1990 KGZ 55.89 C 105 130 235
22 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.30 C 100 130 230
23 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.90 C 93 131 224
24 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 55.69 C 95 120 215
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.75 A 115 --- ---
--- HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.90 A 127 --- ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.65 B 105 --- ---
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.68 C --- 115 ---
--- GUNTALI Matin 01.07.1966 MAS 55.73 C 100 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 142 173 315
2 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.79 A 142 173 315
3 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 61.86 A 138 163 301
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.75 A 135 160 295
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 132 162 294
6 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.45 A 133 160 293
7 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.86 A 131 160 291
8 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.86 A 128 163 291
9 NGUYEN Manh Thang 12.02.1983 VIE 61.61 B 135 155 290
10 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.81 A 127 161 288
11 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.48 B 126 158 284
12 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.68 B 127 157 284
13 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.50 C 125 158 283
14 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.59 B 130 150 280
15 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.65 A 126 154 280
16 LEE Chang-Ho 08.11.1987 KOR 61.97 B 120 160 280
17 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.90 C 123 155 278
18 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.84 B 120 156 276
19 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.14 B 122 152 274
20 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.99 B 123 151 274
21 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 60.96 B 120 152 272
22 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.80 C 122 150 272
23 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.58 C 120 150 270
24 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.80 C 120 150 270
25 NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.83 C 125 145 270
26 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 61.91 C 115 155 270
27 GOEGEBUER Tom Richard 27.03.1975 BEL 61.17 B 121 147 268
28 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.81 C 121 145 266
29 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.17 C 117 148 265
30 PHUNSOMBAT Chatchai 14.07.1989 THA 61.04 C 117 145 262
31 BACIU Aurelian 12.09.1988 ROU 61.82 D 117 141 258
32 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.44 D 113 143 256
33 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 60.95 D 115 140 255
34 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.60 D 115 137 252
35 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 61.84 D 112 135 247
36 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.52 D 100 135 235
37 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 61.58 D 100 130 230
38 RANJEET Rakesh 31.08.1978 NEP 61.82 D 100 130 230
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 61.93 C 122 --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 61.75 B 121 --- ---
--- ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.58 B 120 --- ---
--- QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.39 A 137 --- ---
--- SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.98 D --- 140 ---
--- KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 61.94 A --- --- ---
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.82 B --- --- ---
--- YOQUBOV Yusufjon 09.10.1974 TJK 61.87 D 105 --- ---
DSQ ABDULHAMEED Marwan Saeed 01.01.1987 YEM 61.14 D --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.99 A 155 192 347
2 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.06 A 158 180 338
3 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.74 A 153 181 334
4 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.61 A 143 187 330
5 KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.87 A 145 185 330
6 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.94 A 145 179 324
7 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.56 A 142 175 317
8 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.93 B 142 174 316
9 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.78 B 142 173 315
10 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.86 B 141 171 312
11 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.25 B 136 173 309
12 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.71 B 138 171 309
13 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.82 B 137 171 308
14 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.63 B 142 165 307
15 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.61 B 132 173 305
16 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 68.88 C 140 165 305
17 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.40 C 135 165 300
18 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 68.58 B 135 165 300
19 RAUPOV Sukhrob 27.04.1981 UZB 67.87 B 137 160 297
20 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.34 B 135 162 297
21 KIM Yoon-Han 15.02.1985 KOR 68.82 C 125 171 296
22 ABDELAZIM Tarek Yehia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 68.81 C 131 164 295
23 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.82 C 135 160 295
24 JONG Kang Chol 06.12.1990 PRK 68.86 C 135 160 295
25 MUHAMMAD Hidayat Hamidon 21.04.1975 MAS 68.96 D 130 165 295
26 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 68.86 B 130 162 292
27 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.89 C 131 161 292
28 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.24 C 127 163 290
29 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.69 E 130 160 290
30 SETIAWAN Budi 21.07.1986 INA 68.70 C 130 160 290
31 SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.83 C 130 160 290
32 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.88 C 130 160 290
33 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.86 D 127 162 289
34 ISIAKA Aliyu 15.04.1985 NGR 68.85 D 125 163 288
35 PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.18 C 130 155 285
36 TARIFA Antonio Gomez 05.01.1989 ESP 68.23 D 130 155 285
37 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 D 130 155 285
38 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.75 E 130 155 285
39 GOVINDAN Elumalai 20.03.1984 IND 68.94 E 125 160 285
40 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 127 155 282
41 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.30 D 128 152 280
42 SEMJONOVS Mihails 05.06.1987 LAT 67.63 D 124 155 279
43 BORCILA Catalin Georghe 10.02.1988 ROU 68.48 D 125 154 279
44 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.87 D 122 157 279
45 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 68.60 D 130 146 276
46 ETOUNDI Francois 01.10.1984 CMR 68.83 D 125 151 276
47 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.19 D 120 155 275
48 KOBILOV Subhon 19.06.1988 UZB 68.84 D 125 150 275
49 NGUYEN Hong Ngoc 06.02.1990 VIE 68.78 E 120 152 272
50 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.84 D 120 148 268
51 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 65.82 D 120 145 265
52 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 66.44 E 110 147 257
53 ZAID Furas Wegdan 01.01.1985 YEM 68.66 E 110 140 250
54 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.82 E 100 144 244
55 VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.72 E 108 135 243
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.43 B --- --- ---
--- LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.77 A 147 --- ---
--- BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.48 A 154 --- ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.73 A --- --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.89 A --- 171 ---
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.94 C --- 155 ---
DSQ USSENBAEV Mukhit 20.10.1985 KAZ 68.83 C --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.83 A 158 205 363
2 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.83 A 164 198 362
3 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.55 A 166 195 361
4 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.61 A 155 201 356
5 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.04 A 153 200 353
6 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.58 A 163 190 353
7 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 157 191 348
8 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.82 A 162 185 347
9 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.59 B 155 190 345
10 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.45 A 152 190 342
11 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.78 C 152 190 342
12 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.88 B 152 187 339
13 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.54 B 157 180 337
14 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.76 B 145 190 335
15 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.78 B 154 181 335
16 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.46 B 151 182 333
17 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.02 B 146 185 331
18 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 76.32 C 145 185 330
19 ABDELBAKI Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 75.85 B 148 180 328
20 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 76.46 B 145 183 328
21 FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.69 B 140 188 328
22 MORADI Sourab 22.09.1988 IRI 76.74 B 153 175 328
23 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.36 C 150 177 327
24 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.50 C 143 183 326
25 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.85 B 145 181 326
26 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.80 C 152 173 325
27 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.24 C 154 170 324
28 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 75.67 C 138 181 319
29 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.32 C 143 176 319
30 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 75.14 C 147 170 317
31 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.37 C 140 175 315
32 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.78 C 140 175 315
33 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.50 C 140 170 310
34 ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.80 D 132 166 298
35 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.48 D 130 167 297
36 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 69.03 D 134 161 295
37 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 76.36 D 130 160 290
38 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.87 D 120 167 287
39 TREBILLCOCK Saun 24.03.1985 GBR 76.95 D 125 155 280
40 MONCADA LOPEZ Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 75.60 D 120 150 270
41 MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 72.90 D 105 125 230
--- LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.95 D --- --- ---
--- FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.58 B --- 190 ---
--- DUONG Thanh Truc 24.12.1984 VIE 75.66 D --- --- ---
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.76 A 153 --- ---
--- STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.74 B 160 --- ---
--- ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.48 B 150 --- ---
--- SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.18 A 150 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 A 187 206 393
2 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.18 A 172 200 372
3 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.29 A 170 200 370
4 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.20 A 165 200 365
5 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.40 A 172 193 365
6 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.09 A 168 195 363
7 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.10 A 168 195 363
8 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.31 B 162 201 363
9 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.69 B 155 205 360
10 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.47 B 164 192 356
11 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.70 A 165 190 355
12 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 82.70 B 157 195 352
13 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 C 158 194 352
14 LAGODNYY Oleksandr 25.04.1983 UKR 84.76 B 160 192 352
15 BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.27 C 161 190 351
16 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.74 B 160 188 348
17 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.43 C 157 189 346
18 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.74 D 157 188 345
19 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 84.52 B 157 188 345
20 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.31 C 158 185 343
21 ALI Harem Taha 01.01.1985 IRQ 82.69 B 150 190 340
22 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.24 C 154 183 337
23 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.58 C 152 185 337
24 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.73 B 152 185 337
25 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.57 C 150 185 335
26 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.58 C 156 175 331
27 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 82.21 C 150 180 330
28 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 82.61 C 150 180 330
29 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 84.45 C 150 180 330
30 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 84.55 C 150 180 330
31 KOVTUNS Vitalijs 17.06.1987 LAT 84.01 D 142 180 322
32 SARLAK Mohammad 16.12.1986 IRI 84.63 C 140 175 315
33 HIDAYAT Rahman 17.05.1987 INA 80.52 D 137 170 307
34 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 79.79 D 135 165 300
35 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.95 D 135 165 300
36 TREMBLAY Serge 27.03.1973 CAN 84.71 D 135 163 298
37 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.39 D 118 163 281
--- GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 84.27 D 137 --- ---
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.51 B 160 --- ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.82 B 152 --- ---
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.95 B --- --- ---
--- SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 80.72 D 145 --- ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.26 B --- 195 ---
DSQ CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.62 A --- --- ---
DSQ YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 83.27 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.63 A 177 220 397
2 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.46 A 173 220 393
3 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.79 A 173 219 392
4 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.43 A 170 217 387
5 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.84 A 170 216 386
6 TYUKIN Eduard 19.05.1978 KAZ 93.42 A 176 210 386
7 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.54 B 168 217 385
8 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.50 A 173 210 383
9 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.80 A 165 211 376
10 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.62 A 167 208 375
11 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.81 A 165 208 373
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.47 B 173 200 373
13 SPIESS Jurgen Christian 26.03.1984 GER 93.64 A 171 202 373
14 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 90.69 B 162 207 369
15 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 90.92 B 169 200 369
16 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.69 B 160 209 369
17 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.16 B 165 200 365
18 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.17 B 160 203 363
19 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 93.66 B 164 199 363
20 GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 88.36 C 167 195 362
21 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 90.90 B 156 200 356
22 MOEZ Hannachi 20.02.1980 TUN 93.42 B 165 190 355
23 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.46 B 155 200 355
24 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.54 C 155 199 354
25 SAHAKYAN Sevak 27.07.1988 ARM 93.33 B 160 190 350
26 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 93.36 C 155 195 350
27 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 92.01 C 155 192 347
28 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 93.05 C 152 190 342
29 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.42 C 147 195 342
30 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.43 C 150 192 342
31 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.14 C 155 185 340
32 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 91.18 D 150 185 335
33 ABED Abbas 01.06.1981 IRQ 93.68 C 145 185 330
34 TARSO 05.12.1978 INA 93.88 C 140 190 330
35 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 93.96 D 142 175 317
36 CLEGG Mark 14.04.1980 GBR 93.94 D 142 170 312
37 NGUYEN Quoc Hai 22.04.1974 VIE 85.32 D 126 170 296
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.52 A 175 --- ---
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.85 C --- 203 ---
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 85.85 C --- --- ---
--- AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.23 D 143 --- ---
--- NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.88 B 167 --- ---
DSQ KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 92.91 D --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 103.89 A 195 228 423
2 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.73 A 180 231 411
3 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.92 A 190 221 411
4 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 104.25 A 190 220 410
5 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 100.66 A 177 226 403
6 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.38 A 180 220 400
7 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.76 A 177 216 393
8 MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 103.99 B 176 215 391
9 JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.82 A 171 216 387
10 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.33 B 170 213 383
11 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 104.47 B 172 211 383
12 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.67 B 175 207 382
13 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 103.98 B 173 208 381
14 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.18 B 175 201 376
15 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.04 B 170 205 375
16 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 104.65 B 170 205 375
17 SHAMOHAMMADI Morteza 23.09.1977 IRI 104.11 B 166 206 372
18 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.76 B 165 205 370
19 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 100.46 B 170 198 368
20 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 95.55 B 169 196 365
21 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.35 B 165 200 365
22 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.87 C 155 190 345
23 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 104.80 C 155 188 343
24 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.36 C 155 185 340
25 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 103.77 C 150 186 336
26 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.93 C 146 190 336
27 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 98.65 C 154 180 334
28 SAENAL Reynaldi 25.12.1984 INA 104.53 C 140 191 331
29 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 101.57 C 150 180 330
30 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 97.53 C 143 175 318
31 GOMES Armando 20.09.1989 ESP 94.29 C 140 175 315
32 NGUYEN Thanh Hoang 26.06.1979 VIE 95.45 C 133 170 303
33 ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 99.44 C 120 150 270
--- KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 102.50 B 165 --- ---
--- WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.63 B --- --- ---
--- TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.61 B --- --- ---
--- GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.47 C --- --- ---
--- DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.25 A --- 226 ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.83 A 190 --- ---
--- AL AIFURI Mohammed Jasim Abbood 22.11.1981 IRQ 104.89 A 175 --- ---
DSQ ACHILDIEV Olimbek 12.12.1986 UZB 104.52 C --- --- ---
DSQ MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.53 B --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.53 A 202 240 442
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 123.77 A 201 240 441
3 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 124.60 A 195 240 435
4 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 165.38 A 201 234 435
5 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 148.77 A 195 232 427
6 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.58 A 195 231 426
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 128.70 A 190 230 420
8 SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 139.31 A 180 230 410
9 SALEHI SHARAFDARKALAEI Mohammad 06.05.1983 IRI 134.51 A 183 225 408
10 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 147.74 A 183 225 408
11 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 122.29 B 182 218 400
12 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 130.34 A 180 217 397
13 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 127.76 A 186 210 396
14 ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 128.41 B 175 220 395
15 ALI Mhd 03.10.1982 SYR 112.89 B 165 211 376
16 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 152.38 B 170 204 374
17 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.12 B 167 204 371
18 SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 137.48 C 165 206 371
19 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 121.62 C 170 200 370
20 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.61 B 170 200 370
21 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 122.10 B 163 205 368
22 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 118.84 B 160 207 367
23 MARTEMYANOV Andrey 07.06.1982 UZB 146.32 B 160 207 367
24 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.35 B 165 200 365
25 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 114.31 C 152 191 343
26 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 120.90 C 150 186 336
27 ORAZDURDYYEV Dovran 17.02.1978 TKM 106.91 C 150 185 335
28 ROVATTI Andrea 16.05.1969 ITA 111.14 C 150 185 335
29 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 113.49 C 145 190 335
30 APRIYANTO Dedi 13.02.1988 INA 145.50 C 150 185 335
31 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 118.74 C 145 187 332
32 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 113.81 C 145 185 330
33 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 145.81 C 140 180 320
34 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 125.77 C 135 170 305
35 FEROZ Mohammad 14.11.1979 BAN 123.21 C 115 145 260
36 PHAM Van Cuong 18.12.1991 VIE 112.26 C 115 140 255
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.14 A 180 --- ---
--- NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.30 B 173 --- ---
DSQ AL-IBADI Haider 27.03.1970 IRQ 135.12 B --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.69 A 125 128 130 130
2 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.64 A 125 128 130 128
3 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.90 A 124 127 129 127
4 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 120 125 125 125
5 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.84 A 124 124 127 124
6 RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.86 A 115 120 122 122
7 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.53 A 120 120 120 120
8 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.67 A 118 118 121 118
9 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.90 A 118 124 124 118
10 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.59 A 115 115 115 115
11 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.75 A 115 120 120 115
12 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.68 B 110 114 116 114
13 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.67 B 107 110 112 112
14 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.54 A 106 111 112 111
15 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.87 C 105 110 110 110
16 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 55.42 B 110 115 115 110
17 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.61 B 107 110 112 110
18 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 55.97 B 105 110 110 110
19 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.65 B 103 105 107 105
20 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.83 C 100 105 108 105
21 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 55.85 B 105 105 111 105
22 MOLDODOSOV Sultan 03.08.1990 KGZ 55.89 C 105 108 109 105
23 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.92 C 105 109 109 105
24 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.78 C 98 102 102 102
25 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.30 C 100 103 103 100
26 GUNTALI Matin 01.07.1966 MAS 55.73 C 100 100 105 100
27 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 55.69 C 95 95 98 95
28 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.90 C 93 98 98 93
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.68 C 95 95 95 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.90 A 150 156 156 156
2 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.64 A 150 155 157 155
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.84 A 154 156 156 154
4 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.69 A 153 153 153 153
5 RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.86 A 150 150 157 150
6 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.67 A 149 153 153 149
7 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.53 A 145 150 --- 145
8 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 55.42 B 135 142 144 142
9 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.54 A 137 142 142 142
10 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 55.85 B 135 140 142 142
11 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 142 142 146 142
12 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.59 A 135 135 140 140
13 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.61 B 135 140 140 140
14 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.67 B 135 138 140 138
15 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.68 B 130 135 138 138
16 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.92 C 135 135 138 135
17 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.78 C 125 130 133 133
18 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 55.97 B 132 141 141 132
19 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.90 C 123 128 131 131
20 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.87 C 120 125 130 130
21 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.30 C 130 135 135 130
22 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.83 C 130 130 135 130
23 MOLDODOSOV Sultan 03.08.1990 KGZ 55.89 C 120 125 130 130
24 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 55.69 C 115 120 125 120
25 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.68 C 115 120 120 115
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.75 A 148 148 148 ---
--- HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.90 A 154 154 154 ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.65 B 143 143 143 ---
--- GUNTALI Matin 01.07.1966 MAS 55.73 C 130 132 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.64 A 128 155 283
2 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.69 A 130 153 283
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.84 A 124 154 278
4 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.90 A 118 156 274
5 RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.86 A 122 150 272
6 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.67 A 118 149 267
7 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 125 142 267
8 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.53 A 120 145 265
9 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.59 A 115 140 255
10 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.54 A 111 142 253
11 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 55.42 B 110 142 252
12 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.68 B 114 138 252
13 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.61 B 110 140 250
14 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.67 B 112 138 250
15 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 55.85 B 105 142 247
16 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 55.97 B 110 132 242
17 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.87 C 110 130 240
18 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.92 C 105 135 240
19 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.78 C 102 133 235
20 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.83 C 105 130 235
21 MOLDODOSOV Sultan 03.08.1990 KGZ 55.89 C 105 130 235
22 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.30 C 100 130 230
23 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.90 C 93 131 224
24 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 55.69 C 95 120 215
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.75 A 115 --- ---
--- HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.90 A 127 --- ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.65 B 105 --- ---
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.68 C --- 115 ---
--- GUNTALI Matin 01.07.1966 MAS 55.73 C 100 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 139 142 144 142
2 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.79 A 137 140 142 142
3 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 61.86 A 134 136 138 138
4 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.39 A 137 141 141 137
5 NGUYEN Manh Thang 12.02.1983 VIE 61.61 B 130 135 137 135
6 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.75 A 135 140 140 135
7 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.45 A 130 133 135 133
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 132 136 137 132
9 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.86 A 131 131 137 131
10 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.59 B 125 128 130 130
11 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.86 A 124 128 128 128
12 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.68 B 125 127 130 127
13 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.81 A 127 132 132 127
14 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.48 B 122 126 126 126
15 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.65 A 126 130 130 126
16 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.50 C 120 125 125 125
17 NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.83 C 116 120 125 125
18 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.90 C 117 121 123 123
19 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.99 B 123 123 126 123
20 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.14 B 117 122 124 122
21 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.80 C 116 120 122 122
22 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 61.93 C 120 122 126 122
23 GOEGEBUER Tom Richard 27.03.1975 BEL 61.17 B 121 126 126 121
24 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 61.75 B 121 125 125 121
25 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.81 C 115 119 121 121
26 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 60.96 B 114 118 120 120
27 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.58 B 120 125 125 120
28 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.58 C 117 120 121 120
29 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.80 C 113 117 120 120
30 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.84 B 120 125 125 120
31 LEE Chang-Ho 08.11.1987 KOR 61.97 B 120 123 123 120
32 PHUNSOMBAT Chatchai 14.07.1989 THA 61.04 C 112 117 120 117
33 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.17 C 117 117 120 117
34 BACIU Aurelian 12.09.1988 ROU 61.82 D 111 115 117 117
35 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 60.95 D 110 115 120 115
36 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.60 D 107 110 115 115
37 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 61.91 C 107 112 115 115
38 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.44 D 109 113 116 113
39 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 61.84 D 107 112 115 112
40 YOQUBOV Yusufjon 09.10.1974 TJK 61.87 D 100 105 106 105
41 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.52 D 100 100 105 100
42 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 61.58 D 95 100 105 100
43 RANJEET Rakesh 31.08.1978 NEP 61.82 D 100 100 107 100
--- SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.98 D 108 108 108 ---
--- KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 61.94 A 135 135 135 ---
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.82 B 122 122 122 ---
DSQ ABDULHAMEED Marwan Saeed 01.01.1987 YEM 61.14 D 110 115 120 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 169 172 173 173
2 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.79 A 168 172 173 173
3 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 61.86 A 161 163 164 163
4 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.86 A 157 163 163 163
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 157 162 165 162
6 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.81 A 155 155 161 161
7 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.45 A 155 160 160 160
8 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.75 A 160 160 165 160
9 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.86 A 160 170 170 160
10 LEE Chang-Ho 08.11.1987 KOR 61.97 B 155 160 165 160
11 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.48 B 155 157 158 158
12 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.50 C 152 158 162 158
13 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.68 B 153 157 157 157
14 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.84 B 151 156 160 156
15 NGUYEN Manh Thang 12.02.1983 VIE 61.61 B 155 155 160 155
16 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.90 C 150 155 155 155
17 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 61.91 C 151 155 160 155
18 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.65 A 154 159 159 154
19 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 60.96 B 152 158 158 152
20 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.14 B 152 159 159 152
21 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.99 B 148 151 151 151
22 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.58 C 144 148 150 150
23 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.59 B 150 155 155 150
24 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.80 C 145 150 153 150
25 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.80 C 145 150 150 150
26 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.17 C 145 148 151 148
27 GOEGEBUER Tom Richard 27.03.1975 BEL 61.17 B 147 147 151 147
28 PHUNSOMBAT Chatchai 14.07.1989 THA 61.04 C 140 145 145 145
29 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.81 C 145 150 150 145
30 NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.83 C 145 150 150 145
31 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.44 D 143 148 148 143
32 BACIU Aurelian 12.09.1988 ROU 61.82 D 135 141 145 141
33 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 60.95 D 132 140 143 140
34 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.98 D 140 140 145 140
35 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.60 D 132 137 142 137
36 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.52 D 130 135 137 135
37 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 61.84 D 130 130 135 135
38 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 61.58 D 121 130 130 130
39 RANJEET Rakesh 31.08.1978 NEP 61.82 D 130 136 136 130
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 61.93 C 150 150 150 ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 61.75 B 160 160 160 ---
--- ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.58 B 145 145 145 ---
--- QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.39 A --- --- --- ---
--- KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 61.94 A 165 165 165 ---
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.82 B 159 --- --- ---
--- YOQUBOV Yusufjon 09.10.1974 TJK 61.87 D 140 --- --- ---
DSQ ABDULHAMEED Marwan Saeed 01.01.1987 YEM 61.14 D 140 145 145 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 142 173 315
2 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.79 A 142 173 315
3 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 61.86 A 138 163 301
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.75 A 135 160 295
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 132 162 294
6 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.45 A 133 160 293
7 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.86 A 131 160 291
8 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.86 A 128 163 291
9 NGUYEN Manh Thang 12.02.1983 VIE 61.61 B 135 155 290
10 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.81 A 127 161 288
11 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.48 B 126 158 284
12 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.68 B 127 157 284
13 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.50 C 125 158 283
14 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.59 B 130 150 280
15 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.65 A 126 154 280
16 LEE Chang-Ho 08.11.1987 KOR 61.97 B 120 160 280
17 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.90 C 123 155 278
18 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.84 B 120 156 276
19 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.14 B 122 152 274
20 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.99 B 123 151 274
21 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 60.96 B 120 152 272
22 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.80 C 122 150 272
23 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.58 C 120 150 270
24 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.80 C 120 150 270
25 NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.83 C 125 145 270
26 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 61.91 C 115 155 270
27 GOEGEBUER Tom Richard 27.03.1975 BEL 61.17 B 121 147 268
28 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.81 C 121 145 266
29 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.17 C 117 148 265
30 PHUNSOMBAT Chatchai 14.07.1989 THA 61.04 C 117 145 262
31 BACIU Aurelian 12.09.1988 ROU 61.82 D 117 141 258
32 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.44 D 113 143 256
33 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 60.95 D 115 140 255
34 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.60 D 115 137 252
35 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 61.84 D 112 135 247
36 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.52 D 100 135 235
37 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 61.58 D 100 130 230
38 RANJEET Rakesh 31.08.1978 NEP 61.82 D 100 130 230
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 61.93 C 122 --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 61.75 B 121 --- ---
--- ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.58 B 120 --- ---
--- QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.39 A 137 --- ---
--- SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.98 D --- 140 ---
--- KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 61.94 A --- --- ---
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.82 B --- --- ---
--- YOQUBOV Yusufjon 09.10.1974 TJK 61.87 D 105 --- ---
DSQ ABDULHAMEED Marwan Saeed 01.01.1987 YEM 61.14 D --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.06 A 153 158 158 158
2 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.99 A 150 155 157 155
3 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.48 A 151 151 154 154
4 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.74 A 150 153 153 153
5 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.77 A 147 152 --- 147
6 KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.87 A 145 145 150 145
7 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.94 A 145 145 148 145
8 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.61 A 143 146 146 143
9 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.56 A 139 142 144 142
10 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.63 B 135 140 142 142
11 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.78 B 138 142 145 142
12 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.93 B 142 142 150 142
13 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.86 B 137 137 141 141
14 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 68.88 C 135 140 141 140
15 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.71 B 138 142 142 138
16 RAUPOV Sukhrob 27.04.1981 UZB 67.87 B 135 135 137 137
17 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.82 B 133 137 140 137
18 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.25 B 133 136 136 136
19 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.34 B 132 135 138 135
20 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.40 C 130 130 135 135
21 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 68.58 B 133 133 135 135
22 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.82 C 131 135 135 135
23 JONG Kang Chol 06.12.1990 PRK 68.86 C 135 140 140 135
24 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.61 B 128 132 132 132
25 ABDELAZIM Tarek Yehia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 68.81 C 131 135 135 131
26 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.89 C 127 131 133 131
27 PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.18 C 130 130 136 130
28 TARIFA Antonio Gomez 05.01.1989 ESP 68.23 D 120 125 130 130
29 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 D 122 127 130 130
30 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 68.60 D 125 130 130 130
31 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.69 E 120 126 130 130
32 SETIAWAN Budi 21.07.1986 INA 68.70 C 130 135 135 130
33 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.75 E 125 125 130 130
34 SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.83 C 126 130 130 130
35 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 68.86 B 130 135 136 130
36 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.88 C 130 135 135 130
37 MUHAMMAD Hidayat Hamidon 21.04.1975 MAS 68.96 D 125 130 132 130
38 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.30 D 124 128 130 128
39 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.24 C 127 127 130 127
40 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 127 127 130 127
41 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.86 D 122 122 127 127
42 BORCILA Catalin Georghe 10.02.1988 ROU 68.48 D 120 125 125 125
43 KIM Yoon-Han 15.02.1985 KOR 68.82 C 125 129 129 125
44 ETOUNDI Francois 01.10.1984 CMR 68.83 D 125 131 132 125
45 KOBILOV Subhon 19.06.1988 UZB 68.84 D 120 125 125 125
46 ISIAKA Aliyu 15.04.1985 NGR 68.85 D 120 125 130 125
47 GOVINDAN Elumalai 20.03.1984 IND 68.94 E 125 130 130 125
48 SEMJONOVS Mihails 05.06.1987 LAT 67.63 D 120 124 124 124
49 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.87 D 122 125 125 122
50 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 65.82 D 120 120 123 120
51 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.19 D 116 120 125 120
52 NGUYEN Hong Ngoc 06.02.1990 VIE 68.78 E 115 120 125 120
53 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.84 D 116 120 123 120
54 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 66.44 E 110 115 115 110
55 ZAID Furas Wegdan 01.01.1985 YEM 68.66 E 110 110 110 110
56 VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.72 E 100 105 108 108
57 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.82 E 100 105 105 100
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.43 B 138 138 138 ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.73 A 150 150 150 ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.89 A 151 151 151 ---
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.94 C 130 130 131 ---
DSQ USSENBAEV Mukhit 20.10.1985 KAZ 68.83 C 131 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.99 A 184 189 192 192
2 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.61 A 182 182 187 187
3 KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.87 A 185 189 189 185
4 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.74 A 181 184 184 181
5 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.06 A 180 185 185 180
6 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.94 A 177 179 186 179
7 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.56 A 175 182 183 175
8 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.93 B 165 170 174 174
9 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.25 B 173 177 177 173
10 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.61 B 167 169 173 173
11 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.78 B 168 173 177 173
12 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.71 B 168 171 171 171
13 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.82 B 164 169 171 171
14 KIM Yoon-Han 15.02.1985 KOR 68.82 C 162 171 171 171
15 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.86 B 167 171 171 171
16 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.89 A 171 --- --- 171
17 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.40 C 160 165 167 165
18 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 68.58 B 165 165 165 165
19 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.63 B 160 165 168 165
20 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 68.88 C 160 165 167 165
21 MUHAMMAD Hidayat Hamidon 21.04.1975 MAS 68.96 D 160 165 168 165
22 ABDELAZIM Tarek Yehia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 68.81 C 157 160 164 164
23 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.24 C 160 163 163 163
24 ISIAKA Aliyu 15.04.1985 NGR 68.85 D 155 160 163 163
25 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.34 B 162 166 166 162
26 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 68.86 B 162 171 171 162
27 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.86 D 155 162 162 162
28 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.89 C 157 161 165 161
29 RAUPOV Sukhrob 27.04.1981 UZB 67.87 B 160 164 --- 160
30 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.69 E 152 160 165 160
31 SETIAWAN Budi 21.07.1986 INA 68.70 C 160 160 165 160
32 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.82 C 160 160 163 160
33 SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.83 C 155 160 162 160
34 JONG Kang Chol 06.12.1990 PRK 68.86 C 155 160 165 160
35 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.88 C 150 155 160 160
36 GOVINDAN Elumalai 20.03.1984 IND 68.94 E 150 150 160 160
37 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.87 D 152 157 157 157
38 SEMJONOVS Mihails 05.06.1987 LAT 67.63 D 150 155 155 155
39 PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.18 C 155 161 162 155
40 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.19 D 150 155 160 155
41 TARIFA Antonio Gomez 05.01.1989 ESP 68.23 D 145 150 155 155
42 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 D 155 161 161 155
43 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.75 E 150 155 160 155
44 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 155 155 155 155
45 MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.94 C 155 161 161 155
46 BORCILA Catalin Georghe 10.02.1988 ROU 68.48 D 145 150 154 154
47 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.30 D 152 157 157 152
48 NGUYEN Hong Ngoc 06.02.1990 VIE 68.78 E 140 148 152 152
49 ETOUNDI Francois 01.10.1984 CMR 68.83 D 151 --- --- 151
50 KOBILOV Subhon 19.06.1988 UZB 68.84 D 150 150 154 150
51 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.84 D 148 153 153 148
52 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 66.44 E 140 145 147 147
53 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 68.60 D 146 146 151 146
54 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 65.82 D 145 145 145 145
55 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.82 E 135 140 144 144
56 ZAID Furas Wegdan 01.01.1985 YEM 68.66 E 140 144 144 140
57 VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.72 E 130 135 137 135
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.43 B --- --- --- ---
--- LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.77 A --- --- --- ---
--- BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.48 A 170 170 171 ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.73 A 186 186 189 ---
DSQ USSENBAEV Mukhit 20.10.1985 KAZ 68.83 C 157 157 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.99 A 155 192 347
2 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.06 A 158 180 338
3 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.74 A 153 181 334
4 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.61 A 143 187 330
5 KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.87 A 145 185 330
6 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.94 A 145 179 324
7 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.56 A 142 175 317
8 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.93 B 142 174 316
9 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.78 B 142 173 315
10 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.86 B 141 171 312
11 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.25 B 136 173 309
12 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.71 B 138 171 309
13 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.82 B 137 171 308
14 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.63 B 142 165 307
15 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.61 B 132 173 305
16 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 68.88 C 140 165 305
17 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.40 C 135 165 300
18 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 68.58 B 135 165 300
19 RAUPOV Sukhrob 27.04.1981 UZB 67.87 B 137 160 297
20 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.34 B 135 162 297
21 KIM Yoon-Han 15.02.1985 KOR 68.82 C 125 171 296
22 ABDELAZIM Tarek Yehia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 68.81 C 131 164 295
23 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.82 C 135 160 295
24 JONG Kang Chol 06.12.1990 PRK 68.86 C 135 160 295
25 MUHAMMAD Hidayat Hamidon 21.04.1975 MAS 68.96 D 130 165 295
26 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 68.86 B 130 162 292
27 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.89 C 131 161 292
28 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.24 C 127 163 290
29 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.69 E 130 160 290
30 SETIAWAN Budi 21.07.1986 INA 68.70 C 130 160 290
31 SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.83 C 130 160 290
32 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.88 C 130 160 290
33 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.86 D 127 162 289
34 ISIAKA Aliyu 15.04.1985 NGR 68.85 D 125 163 288
35 PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.18 C 130 155 285
36 TARIFA Antonio Gomez 05.01.1989 ESP 68.23 D 130 155 285
37 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 D 130 155 285
38 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.75 E 130 155 285
39 GOVINDAN Elumalai 20.03.1984 IND 68.94 E 125 160 285
40 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 127 155 282
41 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.30 D 128 152 280
42 SEMJONOVS Mihails 05.06.1987 LAT 67.63 D 124 155 279
43 BORCILA Catalin Georghe 10.02.1988 ROU 68.48 D 125 154 279
44 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.87 D 122 157 279
45 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 68.60 D 130 146 276
46 ETOUNDI Francois 01.10.1984 CMR 68.83 D 125 151 276
47 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.19 D 120 155 275
48 KOBILOV Subhon 19.06.1988 UZB 68.84 D 125 150 275
49 NGUYEN Hong Ngoc 06.02.1990 VIE 68.78 E 120 152 272
50 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.84 D 120 148 268
51 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 65.82 D 120 145 265
52 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 66.44 E 110 147 257
53 ZAID Furas Wegdan 01.01.1985 YEM 68.66 E 110 140 250
54 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.82 E 100 144 244
55 VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.72 E 108 135 243
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.43 B --- --- ---
--- LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.77 A 147 --- ---
--- BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.48 A 154 --- ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.73 A --- --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.89 A --- 171 ---
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.94 C --- 155 ---
DSQ USSENBAEV Mukhit 20.10.1985 KAZ 68.83 C --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.55 A 163 166 168 166
2 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.83 A 164 167 167 164
3 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.58 A 155 160 163 163
4 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.82 A 155 160 162 162
5 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.74 B 155 160 166 160
6 STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.83 A 158 158 160 158
7 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.54 B 150 150 157 157
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 157 157 157 157
9 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.59 B 150 155 160 155
10 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.61 A 150 155 155 155
11 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.24 C 150 154 154 154
12 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.78 B 150 154 157 154
13 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.04 A 153 158 --- 153
14 MORADI Sourab 22.09.1988 IRI 76.74 B 145 145 153 153
15 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.76 A 145 145 153 153
16 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.45 A 152 152 157 152
17 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.78 C 147 147 152 152
18 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.80 C 146 150 152 152
19 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.88 B 152 152 156 152
20 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.46 B 148 148 151 151
21 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.18 A 150 150 155 150
22 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.36 C 141 146 150 150
23 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.48 B 143 147 150 150
24 ABDELBAKI Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 75.85 B 145 148 148 148
25 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 75.14 C 140 147 151 147
26 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.02 B 141 146 146 146
27 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 76.32 C 140 145 145 145
28 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 76.46 B 145 150 150 145
29 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.76 B 140 145 145 145
30 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.85 B 145 149 150 145
31 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.32 C 141 143 145 143
32 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.50 C 143 147 147 143
33 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.37 C 140 145 145 140
34 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.50 C 135 140 143 140
35 FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.69 B 140 145 145 140
36 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.78 C 140 145 145 140
37 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 75.67 C 134 138 138 138
38 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 69.03 D 134 134 137 134
39 ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.80 D 132 132 132 132
40 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 76.36 D 130 135 135 130
41 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.48 D 130 135 135 130
42 TREBILLCOCK Saun 24.03.1985 GBR 76.95 D 125 125 128 125
43 MONCADA LOPEZ Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 75.60 D 120 125 125 120
44 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.87 D 120 120 125 120
45 MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 72.90 D 105 110 110 105
--- LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.95 D 135 137 137 ---
--- FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.58 B 145 145 145 ---
--- DUONG Thanh Truc 24.12.1984 VIE 75.66 D 125 125 125 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.83 A 193 200 205 205
2 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.61 A 190 197 201 201
3 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.04 A 187 197 200 200
4 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.83 A 193 193 198 198
5 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.55 A 195 195 195 195
6 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 188 191 195 191
7 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.45 A 185 190 194 190
8 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.58 A 190 196 196 190
9 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.58 B 190 196 196 190
10 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.59 B 180 185 190 190
11 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.76 B 185 190 195 190
12 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.78 C 185 190 193 190
13 FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.69 B 181 188 188 188
14 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.88 B 187 194 --- 187
15 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.02 B 185 192 192 185
16 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 76.32 C 180 185 187 185
17 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.82 A 185 190 190 185
18 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 76.46 B 180 183 184 183
19 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.50 C 183 183 185 183
20 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.46 B 182 188 188 182
21 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 75.67 C 174 174 181 181
22 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.78 B 181 --- --- 181
23 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.85 B 180 181 185 181
24 ABDELBAKI Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 75.85 B 175 180 182 180
25 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.54 B 175 180 183 180
26 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.36 C 172 177 177 177
27 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.32 C 172 176 176 176
28 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.37 C 170 175 178 175
29 MORADI Sourab 22.09.1988 IRI 76.74 B 175 175 175 175
30 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.78 C 175 180 180 175
31 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.80 C 173 177 177 173
32 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 75.14 C 170 175 175 170
33 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.24 C 170 174 174 170
34 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.50 C 165 170 175 170
35 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.48 D 160 167 171 167
36 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.87 D 160 167 172 167
37 ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.80 D 163 163 166 166
38 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 69.03 D 161 165 165 161
39 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 76.36 D 160 165 165 160
40 TREBILLCOCK Saun 24.03.1985 GBR 76.95 D 155 161 161 155
41 MONCADA LOPEZ Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 75.60 D 145 150 155 150
42 MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 72.90 D 125 130 135 125
--- LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.95 D --- --- --- ---
--- DUONG Thanh Truc 24.12.1984 VIE 75.66 D --- --- --- ---
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.76 A 187 187 187 ---
--- STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.74 B --- --- --- ---
--- ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.48 B 183 183 183 ---
--- SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.18 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.83 A 158 205 363
2 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.83 A 164 198 362
3 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.55 A 166 195 361
4 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.61 A 155 201 356
5 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.04 A 153 200 353
6 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.58 A 163 190 353
7 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 157 191 348
8 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.82 A 162 185 347
9 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.59 B 155 190 345
10 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.45 A 152 190 342
11 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.78 C 152 190 342
12 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.88 B 152 187 339
13 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.54 B 157 180 337
14 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.76 B 145 190 335
15 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.78 B 154 181 335
16 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.46 B 151 182 333
17 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.02 B 146 185 331
18 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 76.32 C 145 185 330
19 ABDELBAKI Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 75.85 B 148 180 328
20 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 76.46 B 145 183 328
21 FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.69 B 140 188 328
22 MORADI Sourab 22.09.1988 IRI 76.74 B 153 175 328
23 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.36 C 150 177 327
24 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.50 C 143 183 326
25 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.85 B 145 181 326
26 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.80 C 152 173 325
27 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.24 C 154 170 324
28 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 75.67 C 138 181 319
29 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.32 C 143 176 319
30 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 75.14 C 147 170 317
31 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.37 C 140 175 315
32 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.78 C 140 175 315
33 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.50 C 140 170 310
34 ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.80 D 132 166 298
35 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.48 D 130 167 297
36 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 69.03 D 134 161 295
37 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 76.36 D 130 160 290
38 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.87 D 120 167 287
39 TREBILLCOCK Saun 24.03.1985 GBR 76.95 D 125 155 280
40 MONCADA LOPEZ Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 75.60 D 120 150 270
41 MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 72.90 D 105 125 230
--- LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.95 D --- --- ---
--- FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.58 B --- 190 ---
--- DUONG Thanh Truc 24.12.1984 VIE 75.66 D --- --- ---
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.76 A 153 --- ---
--- STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.74 B 160 --- ---
--- ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.48 B 150 --- ---
--- SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.18 A 150 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 A 180 185 187 187
2 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.18 A 168 172 172 172
3 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.40 A 168 172 174 172
4 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.29 A 165 170 170 170
5 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.09 A 168 173 173 168
6 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.10 A 166 168 172 168
7 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.20 A 160 165 168 165
8 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.70 A 165 171 171 165
9 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.47 B 155 160 164 164
10 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.31 B 154 160 162 162
11 BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.27 C 152 157 161 161
12 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.51 B 160 164 164 160
13 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.74 B 155 160 160 160
14 LAGODNYY Oleksandr 25.04.1983 UKR 84.76 B 153 157 160 160
15 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.31 C 152 158 160 158
16 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 C 152 156 158 158
17 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 82.70 B 157 162 162 157
18 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.74 D 150 157 160 157
19 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.43 C 153 153 157 157
20 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 84.52 B 157 161 161 157
21 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.58 C 147 153 156 156
22 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.69 B 155 160 160 155
23 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.24 C 150 154 157 154
24 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.58 C 145 152 152 152
25 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.73 B 152 152 157 152
26 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.82 B 152 156 156 152
27 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 82.21 C 150 150 155 150
28 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 82.61 C 150 150 150 150
29 ALI Harem Taha 01.01.1985 IRQ 82.69 B 150 157 157 150
30 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 84.45 C 145 145 150 150
31 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 84.55 C 150 150 156 150
32 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.57 C 145 150 155 150
33 SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 80.72 D 140 145 148 145
34 KOVTUNS Vitalijs 17.06.1987 LAT 84.01 D 139 139 142 142
35 SARLAK Mohammad 16.12.1986 IRI 84.63 C 140 140 151 140
36 HIDAYAT Rahman 17.05.1987 INA 80.52 D 137 142 145 137
37 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 84.27 D 137 142 142 137
38 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 79.79 D 135 135 142 135
39 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.95 D 135 135 135 135
40 TREMBLAY Serge 27.03.1973 CAN 84.71 D 130 135 140 135
41 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.39 D 118 125 125 118
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.95 B 160 160 160 ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.26 B 155 155 155 ---
DSQ CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.62 A 160 165 166 ---
DSQ YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 83.27 A 170 175 175 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 A 200 206 209 206
2 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.69 B 197 202 205 205
3 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.31 B 193 198 201 201
4 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.18 A 200 205 205 200
5 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.20 A 200 208 208 200
6 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.29 A 195 200 205 200
7 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 82.70 B 190 195 195 195
8 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.09 A 195 203 205 195
9 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.10 A 195 200 202 195
10 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.26 B 195 195 200 195
11 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 C 186 190 194 194
12 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.40 A 193 201 202 193
13 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.47 B 187 192 192 192
14 LAGODNYY Oleksandr 25.04.1983 UKR 84.76 B 192 196 196 192
15 ALI Harem Taha 01.01.1985 IRQ 82.69 B 190 --- --- 190
16 BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.27 C 185 190 190 190
17 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.70 A 190 190 196 190
18 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.43 C 180 186 189 189
19 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.74 D 180 187 188 188
20 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 84.52 B 188 --- --- 188
21 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.74 B 188 193 193 188
22 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.31 C 180 185 188 185
23 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.57 C 185 185 190 185
24 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.58 C 185 190 195 185
25 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.73 B 185 190 190 185
26 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.24 C 183 189 189 183
27 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 82.21 C 175 180 184 180
28 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 82.61 C 180 187 187 180
29 KOVTUNS Vitalijs 17.06.1987 LAT 84.01 D 174 174 180 180
30 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 84.45 C 175 180 180 180
31 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 84.55 C 180 188 190 180
32 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.58 C 170 175 180 175
33 SARLAK Mohammad 16.12.1986 IRI 84.63 C 175 183 183 175
34 HIDAYAT Rahman 17.05.1987 INA 80.52 D 170 175 175 170
35 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 79.79 D 165 165 165 165
36 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.95 D 165 165 170 165
37 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.39 D 157 163 163 163
38 TREMBLAY Serge 27.03.1973 CAN 84.71 D 163 163 163 163
--- GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 84.27 D 168 168 168 ---
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.51 B 187 187 187 ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.82 B 190 190 190 ---
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.95 B --- --- --- ---
--- SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 80.72 D --- --- --- ---
DSQ CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.62 A 201 207 207 ---
DSQ YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 83.27 A 190 195 196 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 A 187 206 393
2 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.18 A 172 200 372
3 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.29 A 170 200 370
4 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.20 A 165 200 365
5 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.40 A 172 193 365
6 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.09 A 168 195 363
7 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.10 A 168 195 363
8 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.31 B 162 201 363
9 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.69 B 155 205 360
10 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.47 B 164 192 356
11 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.70 A 165 190 355
12 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 82.70 B 157 195 352
13 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 C 158 194 352
14 LAGODNYY Oleksandr 25.04.1983 UKR 84.76 B 160 192 352
15 BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.27 C 161 190 351
16 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.74 B 160 188 348
17 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.43 C 157 189 346
18 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.74 D 157 188 345
19 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 84.52 B 157 188 345
20 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.31 C 158 185 343
21 ALI Harem Taha 01.01.1985 IRQ 82.69 B 150 190 340
22 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.24 C 154 183 337
23 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.58 C 152 185 337
24 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.73 B 152 185 337
25 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.57 C 150 185 335
26 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.58 C 156 175 331
27 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 82.21 C 150 180 330
28 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 82.61 C 150 180 330
29 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 84.45 C 150 180 330
30 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 84.55 C 150 180 330
31 KOVTUNS Vitalijs 17.06.1987 LAT 84.01 D 142 180 322
32 SARLAK Mohammad 16.12.1986 IRI 84.63 C 140 175 315
33 HIDAYAT Rahman 17.05.1987 INA 80.52 D 137 170 307
34 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 79.79 D 135 165 300
35 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.95 D 135 165 300
36 TREMBLAY Serge 27.03.1973 CAN 84.71 D 135 163 298
37 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.39 D 118 163 281
--- GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 84.27 D 137 --- ---
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.51 B 160 --- ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.82 B 152 --- ---
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.95 B --- --- ---
--- SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 80.72 D 145 --- ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.26 B --- 195 ---
DSQ CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.62 A --- --- ---
DSQ YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 83.27 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.63 A 172 177 180 177
2 TYUKIN Eduard 19.05.1978 KAZ 93.42 A 170 175 176 176
3 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.52 A 175 177 177 175
4 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.46 A 167 173 173 173
5 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.47 B 167 170 173 173
6 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.50 A 173 173 173 173
7 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.79 A 173 176 176 173
8 SPIESS Jurgen Christian 26.03.1984 GER 93.64 A 165 169 171 171
9 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.84 A 170 175 176 170
10 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.43 A 170 170 175 170
11 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 90.92 B 165 169 169 169
12 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.54 B 161 166 168 168
13 GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 88.36 C 156 162 167 167
14 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.88 B 162 167 170 167
15 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.62 A 167 171 171 167
16 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.16 B 165 165 167 165
17 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.81 A 165 170 170 165
18 MOEZ Hannachi 20.02.1980 TUN 93.42 B 165 168 173 165
19 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.80 A 165 170 170 165
20 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 93.66 B 155 160 164 164
21 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 90.69 B 155 160 162 162
22 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.17 B 155 159 160 160
23 SAHAKYAN Sevak 27.07.1988 ARM 93.33 B 155 160 164 160
24 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.69 B 160 165 165 160
25 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 90.90 B 156 156 160 156
26 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 92.01 C 155 155 155 155
27 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.14 C 155 160 160 155
28 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 93.36 C 150 155 158 155
29 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.46 B 155 160 160 155
30 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.54 C 150 150 155 155
31 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 93.05 C 152 152 160 152
32 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 91.18 D 150 155 155 150
33 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.43 C 145 150 153 150
34 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.42 C 147 147 147 147
35 ABED Abbas 01.06.1981 IRQ 93.68 C 145 145 152 145
36 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.23 D 143 148 148 143
37 CLEGG Mark 14.04.1980 GBR 93.94 D 142 142 146 142
38 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 93.96 D 142 147 147 142
39 TARSO 05.12.1978 INA 93.88 C 140 147 148 140
40 NGUYEN Quoc Hai 22.04.1974 VIE 85.32 D 120 126 131 126
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.85 C 150 153 153 ---
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 85.85 C 142 142 142 ---
DSQ KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 92.91 D 155 165 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.46 A 212 220 220 220
2 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.63 A 211 217 220 220
3 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.79 A 219 225 225 219
4 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.43 A 210 217 224 217
5 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.54 B 203 210 217 217
6 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.84 A 210 216 216 216
7 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.80 A 205 211 213 211
8 TYUKIN Eduard 19.05.1978 KAZ 93.42 A 200 210 215 210
9 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.50 A 210 215 219 210
10 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.69 B 203 209 212 209
11 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.81 A 208 217 --- 208
12 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.62 A 208 212 212 208
13 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 90.69 B 200 207 212 207
14 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.17 B 200 203 206 203
15 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.85 C 195 203 207 203
16 SPIESS Jurgen Christian 26.03.1984 GER 93.64 A 202 208 210 202
17 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 90.90 B 195 200 207 200
18 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 90.92 B 195 200 203 200
19 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.16 B 196 200 205 200
20 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.46 B 200 208 208 200
21 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.47 B 195 200 205 200
22 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.54 C 192 199 199 199
23 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 93.66 B 190 199 202 199
24 GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 88.36 C 186 191 195 195
25 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 93.36 C 190 195 200 195
26 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.42 C 185 191 195 195
27 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 92.01 C 186 192 192 192
28 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.43 C 186 192 195 192
29 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 93.05 C 190 196 196 190
30 SAHAKYAN Sevak 27.07.1988 ARM 93.33 B 190 190 195 190
31 MOEZ Hannachi 20.02.1980 TUN 93.42 B 185 190 198 190
32 TARSO 05.12.1978 INA 93.88 C 185 190 190 190
33 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 91.18 D 175 185 190 185
34 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.14 C 185 190 190 185
35 ABED Abbas 01.06.1981 IRQ 93.68 C 185 188 188 185
36 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 93.96 D 170 175 175 175
37 NGUYEN Quoc Hai 22.04.1974 VIE 85.32 D 160 170 175 170
38 CLEGG Mark 14.04.1980 GBR 93.94 D 165 170 175 170
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.52 A 210 210 210 ---
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 85.85 C 180 180 180 ---
--- AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.23 D --- --- --- ---
--- NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.88 B 200 200 200 ---
DSQ KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 92.91 D 190 197 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.63 A 177 220 397
2 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.46 A 173 220 393
3 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.79 A 173 219 392
4 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.43 A 170 217 387
5 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.84 A 170 216 386
6 TYUKIN Eduard 19.05.1978 KAZ 93.42 A 176 210 386
7 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.54 B 168 217 385
8 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.50 A 173 210 383
9 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.80 A 165 211 376
10 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.62 A 167 208 375
11 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.81 A 165 208 373
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.47 B 173 200 373
13 SPIESS Jurgen Christian 26.03.1984 GER 93.64 A 171 202 373
14 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 90.69 B 162 207 369
15 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 90.92 B 169 200 369
16 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.69 B 160 209 369
17 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.16 B 165 200 365
18 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.17 B 160 203 363
19 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 93.66 B 164 199 363
20 GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 88.36 C 167 195 362
21 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 90.90 B 156 200 356
22 MOEZ Hannachi 20.02.1980 TUN 93.42 B 165 190 355
23 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.46 B 155 200 355
24 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.54 C 155 199 354
25 SAHAKYAN Sevak 27.07.1988 ARM 93.33 B 160 190 350
26 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 93.36 C 155 195 350
27 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 92.01 C 155 192 347
28 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 93.05 C 152 190 342
29 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.42 C 147 195 342
30 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.43 C 150 192 342
31 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.14 C 155 185 340
32 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 91.18 D 150 185 335
33 ABED Abbas 01.06.1981 IRQ 93.68 C 145 185 330
34 TARSO 05.12.1978 INA 93.88 C 140 190 330
35 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 93.96 D 142 175 317
36 CLEGG Mark 14.04.1980 GBR 93.94 D 142 170 312
37 NGUYEN Quoc Hai 22.04.1974 VIE 85.32 D 126 170 296
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.52 A 175 --- ---
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.85 C --- 203 ---
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 85.85 C --- --- ---
--- AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.23 D 143 --- ---
--- NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.88 B 167 --- ---
DSQ KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 92.91 D --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 103.89 A 187 192 195 195
2 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 104.25 A 180 185 190 190
3 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.83 A 185 190 194 190
4 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.92 A 185 189 190 190
5 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.38 A 180 180 183 180
6 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.73 A 175 180 183 180
7 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 100.66 A 175 175 177 177
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.76 A 170 177 180 177
9 MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 103.99 B 170 170 176 176
10 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.18 B 166 171 175 175
11 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.67 B 171 175 175 175
12 AL AIFURI Mohammed Jasim Abbood 22.11.1981 IRQ 104.89 A 175 175 181 175
13 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 103.98 B 167 173 173 173
14 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 104.47 B 167 167 172 172
15 JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.82 A 171 171 176 171
16 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 100.46 B 160 165 170 170
17 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.04 B 165 170 170 170
18 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.33 B 170 174 174 170
19 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 104.65 B 165 165 170 170
20 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 95.55 B 164 169 169 169
21 SHAMOHAMMADI Morteza 23.09.1977 IRI 104.11 B 160 166 166 166
22 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 102.50 B 160 165 168 165
23 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.35 B 165 170 170 165
24 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.76 B 165 170 175 165
25 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.36 C 150 155 157 155
26 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 104.80 C 141 150 155 155
27 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.87 C 150 155 155 155
28 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 98.65 C 150 152 154 154
29 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 101.57 C 145 145 150 150
30 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 103.77 C 147 147 150 150
31 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.93 C 140 140 146 146
32 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 97.53 C 138 143 145 143
33 GOMES Armando 20.09.1989 ESP 94.29 C 140 145 145 140
34 SAENAL Reynaldi 25.12.1984 INA 104.53 C 140 140 145 140
35 NGUYEN Thanh Hoang 26.06.1979 VIE 95.45 C 133 140 140 133
36 ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 99.44 C 110 118 120 120
--- WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.63 B 163 163 163 ---
--- TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.61 B 167 167 167 ---
--- GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.47 C 155 155 155 ---
--- DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.25 A 193 193 193 ---
DSQ ACHILDIEV Olimbek 12.12.1986 UZB 104.52 C 150 155 160 ---
DSQ MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.53 B 167 170 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.73 A 217 226 231 231
2 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 103.89 A 220 225 228 228
3 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 100.66 A 217 223 226 226
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.25 A 226 232 232 226
5 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.92 A 221 234 234 221
6 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.38 A 220 225 226 220
7 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 104.25 A 210 220 225 220
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.76 A 210 216 220 216
9 JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.82 A 216 216 223 216
10 MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 103.99 B 206 215 215 215
11 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.33 B 207 212 213 213
12 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 104.47 B 200 211 220 211
13 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 103.98 B 208 208 220 208
14 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.67 B 200 205 207 207
15 SHAMOHAMMADI Morteza 23.09.1977 IRI 104.11 B 200 206 209 206
16 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.04 B 205 212 212 205
17 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 104.65 B 205 207 207 205
18 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.76 B 195 200 205 205
19 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.18 B 201 201 206 201
20 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.35 B 200 205 205 200
21 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 100.46 B 190 198 202 198
22 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 95.55 B 196 200 200 196
23 SAENAL Reynaldi 25.12.1984 INA 104.53 C 185 188 191 191
24 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.93 C 185 190 199 190
25 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.87 C 190 195 195 190
26 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 104.80 C 180 188 --- 188
27 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 103.77 C 183 186 190 186
28 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.36 C 180 185 188 185
29 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 98.65 C 180 180 185 180
30 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 101.57 C 180 185 185 180
31 GOMES Armando 20.09.1989 ESP 94.29 C 170 175 175 175
32 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 97.53 C 175 182 182 175
33 NGUYEN Thanh Hoang 26.06.1979 VIE 95.45 C 163 170 175 170
34 ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 99.44 C 145 150 155 150
--- KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 102.50 B 210 210 211 ---
--- WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.63 B --- --- --- ---
--- TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.61 B --- --- --- ---
--- GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.47 C --- --- --- ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.83 A 221 221 222 ---
--- AL AIFURI Mohammed Jasim Abbood 22.11.1981 IRQ 104.89 A 222 222 226 ---
DSQ ACHILDIEV Olimbek 12.12.1986 UZB 104.52 C 185 190 195 ---
DSQ MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.53 B 203 203 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 103.89 A 195 228 423
2 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.73 A 180 231 411
3 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.92 A 190 221 411
4 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 104.25 A 190 220 410
5 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 100.66 A 177 226 403
6 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.38 A 180 220 400
7 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.76 A 177 216 393
8 MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 103.99 B 176 215 391
9 JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.82 A 171 216 387
10 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.33 B 170 213 383
11 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 104.47 B 172 211 383
12 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.67 B 175 207 382
13 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 103.98 B 173 208 381
14 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.18 B 175 201 376
15 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.04 B 170 205 375
16 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 104.65 B 170 205 375
17 SHAMOHAMMADI Morteza 23.09.1977 IRI 104.11 B 166 206 372
18 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.76 B 165 205 370
19 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 100.46 B 170 198 368
20 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 95.55 B 169 196 365
21 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.35 B 165 200 365
22 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.87 C 155 190 345
23 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 104.80 C 155 188 343
24 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.36 C 155 185 340
25 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 103.77 C 150 186 336
26 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.93 C 146 190 336
27 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 98.65 C 154 180 334
28 SAENAL Reynaldi 25.12.1984 INA 104.53 C 140 191 331
29 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 101.57 C 150 180 330
30 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 97.53 C 143 175 318
31 GOMES Armando 20.09.1989 ESP 94.29 C 140 175 315
32 NGUYEN Thanh Hoang 26.06.1979 VIE 95.45 C 133 170 303
33 ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 99.44 C 120 150 270
--- KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 102.50 B 165 --- ---
--- WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.63 B --- --- ---
--- TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.61 B --- --- ---
--- GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.47 C --- --- ---
--- DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.25 A --- 226 ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.83 A 190 --- ---
--- AL AIFURI Mohammed Jasim Abbood 22.11.1981 IRQ 104.89 A 175 --- ---
DSQ ACHILDIEV Olimbek 12.12.1986 UZB 104.52 C --- --- ---
DSQ MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.53 B --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.53 A 197 197 202 202
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 123.77 A 201 206 206 201
3 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 165.38 A 192 198 201 201
4 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 124.60 A 195 195 200 195
5 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.58 A 190 195 198 195
6 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 148.77 A 195 200 200 195
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 128.70 A 185 190 190 190
8 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 127.76 A 181 186 190 186
9 SALEHI SHARAFDARKALAEI Mohammad 06.05.1983 IRI 134.51 A 175 183 190 183
10 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 147.74 A 175 183 190 183
11 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 122.29 B 170 177 182 182
12 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 130.34 A 176 176 180 180
13 SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 139.31 A 180 188 188 180
14 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.14 A 180 180 190 180
15 ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 128.41 B 165 170 175 175
16 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.30 B 162 170 173 173
17 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 121.62 C 160 165 170 170
18 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.61 B 160 165 170 170
19 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 152.38 B 166 170 170 170
20 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.12 B 167 167 167 167
21 ALI Mhd 03.10.1982 SYR 112.89 B 160 160 165 165
22 SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 137.48 C 155 160 165 165
23 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.35 B 160 160 165 165
24 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 122.10 B 163 168 168 163
25 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 118.84 B 153 158 160 160
26 MARTEMYANOV Andrey 07.06.1982 UZB 146.32 B 150 160 160 160
27 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 114.31 C 145 152 152 152
28 ORAZDURDYYEV Dovran 17.02.1978 TKM 106.91 C 150 150 150 150
29 ROVATTI Andrea 16.05.1969 ITA 111.14 C 145 145 150 150
30 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 120.90 C 145 150 155 150
31 APRIYANTO Dedi 13.02.1988 INA 145.50 C 145 145 150 150
32 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 113.49 C 145 152 152 145
33 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 113.81 C 140 145 150 145
34 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 118.74 C 145 145 152 145
35 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 145.81 C 130 135 140 140
36 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 125.77 C 135 135 140 135
37 PHAM Van Cuong 18.12.1991 VIE 112.26 C 110 115 115 115
38 FEROZ Mohammad 14.11.1979 BAN 123.21 C 110 110 115 115
DSQ AL-IBADI Haider 27.03.1970 IRQ 135.12 B 170 177 177 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 123.77 A 240 250 250 240
2 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 124.60 A 231 240 243 240
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.53 A 240 247 --- 240
4 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 165.38 A 225 234 237 234
5 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 148.77 A 232 241 241 232
6 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.58 A 225 231 231 231
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 128.70 A 230 237 238 230
8 SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 139.31 A 220 230 235 230
9 SALEHI SHARAFDARKALAEI Mohammad 06.05.1983 IRI 134.51 A 215 225 231 225
10 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 147.74 A 225 233 235 225
11 ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 128.41 B 207 218 220 220
12 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 122.29 B 210 218 225 218
13 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 130.34 A 217 217 223 217
14 ALI Mhd 03.10.1982 SYR 112.89 B 211 220 220 211
15 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 127.76 A 210 210 215 210
16 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 118.84 B 207 210 210 207
17 MARTEMYANOV Andrey 07.06.1982 UZB 146.32 B 205 206 207 207
18 SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 137.48 C 195 195 206 206
19 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 122.10 B 205 210 211 205
20 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.12 B 195 204 204 204
21 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 152.38 B 204 209 210 204
22 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 121.62 C 195 200 206 200
23 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.35 B 190 200 204 200
24 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.61 B 200 200 205 200
25 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 114.31 C 185 191 191 191
26 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 113.49 C 180 190 195 190
27 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 118.74 C 177 182 187 187
28 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 120.90 C 180 186 190 186
29 ORAZDURDYYEV Dovran 17.02.1978 TKM 106.91 C 185 190 190 185
30 ROVATTI Andrea 16.05.1969 ITA 111.14 C 177 185 190 185
31 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 113.81 C 170 180 185 185
32 APRIYANTO Dedi 13.02.1988 INA 145.50 C 185 191 191 185
33 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 145.81 C 170 180 --- 180
34 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 125.77 C 170 175 175 170
35 FEROZ Mohammad 14.11.1979 BAN 123.21 C 135 145 151 145
36 PHAM Van Cuong 18.12.1991 VIE 112.26 C 140 145 145 140
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.14 A 241 241 250 ---
--- NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.30 B 198 198 198 ---
DSQ AL-IBADI Haider 27.03.1970 IRQ 135.12 B 200 205 205 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.53 A 202 240 442
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 123.77 A 201 240 441
3 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 124.60 A 195 240 435
4 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 165.38 A 201 234 435
5 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 148.77 A 195 232 427
6 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.58 A 195 231 426
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 128.70 A 190 230 420
8 SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 139.31 A 180 230 410
9 SALEHI SHARAFDARKALAEI Mohammad 06.05.1983 IRI 134.51 A 183 225 408
10 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 147.74 A 183 225 408
11 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 122.29 B 182 218 400
12 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 130.34 A 180 217 397
13 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 127.76 A 186 210 396
14 ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 128.41 B 175 220 395
15 ALI Mhd 03.10.1982 SYR 112.89 B 165 211 376
16 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 152.38 B 170 204 374
17 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.12 B 167 204 371
18 SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 137.48 C 165 206 371
19 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 121.62 C 170 200 370
20 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.61 B 170 200 370
21 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 122.10 B 163 205 368
22 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 118.84 B 160 207 367
23 MARTEMYANOV Andrey 07.06.1982 UZB 146.32 B 160 207 367
24 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.35 B 165 200 365
25 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 114.31 C 152 191 343
26 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 120.90 C 150 186 336
27 ORAZDURDYYEV Dovran 17.02.1978 TKM 106.91 C 150 185 335
28 ROVATTI Andrea 16.05.1969 ITA 111.14 C 150 185 335
29 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 113.49 C 145 190 335
30 APRIYANTO Dedi 13.02.1988 INA 145.50 C 150 185 335
31 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 118.74 C 145 187 332
32 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 113.81 C 145 185 330
33 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 145.81 C 140 180 320
34 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 125.77 C 135 170 305
35 FEROZ Mohammad 14.11.1979 BAN 123.21 C 115 145 260
36 PHAM Van Cuong 18.12.1991 VIE 112.26 C 115 140 255
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.14 A 180 --- ---
--- NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.30 B 173 --- ---
DSQ AL-IBADI Haider 27.03.1970 IRQ 135.12 B --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.78 A 96 118 214
2 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 86 110 196
3 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.52 A 83 112 195
4 OZKAN KONAK Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.14 A 84 108 192
5 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.66 A 80 106 186
6 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.76 A 82 102 184
7 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.46 A 83 100 183
8 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.61 A 84 99 183
9 NGO Thi Nga 20.02.1985 VIE 47.87 B 83 98 181
10 PAK Un Hui 30.05.1982 PRK 47.94 A 80 100 180
11 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.76 B 76 96 172
12 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.52 B 77 94 171
13 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.95 B 77 92 169
14 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.85 C 70 98 168
15 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 B 74 92 166
16 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.63 B 74 90 164
17 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 47.72 C 68 96 164
18 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 70 90 160
19 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.94 B 70 89 159
20 TIN Tin Hla 09.04.1988 MYA 46.71 B 65 93 158
21 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.66 B 71 85 156
22 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.97 C 67 89 156
23 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.65 B 70 85 155
24 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.94 C 71 83 154
25 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.90 C 65 88 153
26 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 47.98 C 67 85 152
27 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 45.91 C 65 83 148
28 HIRAM Suzanne 08.10.1987 NRU 47.59 C 67 80 147
29 GRONMAN Tea 15.02.1982 FIN 47.04 C 58 73 131
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.52 A 85 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.70 A 93 126 219
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.83 A 94 119 213
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.61 A 94 117 211
4 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.05 B 90 115 205
5 SIN Chol Ok 15.01.1985 PRK 52.63 A 90 115 205
6 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.37 A 92 112 204
7 RI Hyon Ok 28.07.1984 PRK 52.42 A 89 113 202
8 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 52.48 A 87 113 200
9 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 52.11 A 84 110 194
10 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.90 B 84 109 193
11 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.67 A 86 106 192
12 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.75 B 79 110 189
13 TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 52.59 B 83 101 184
14 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.86 C 77 107 184
15 SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 51.73 A 83 100 183
16 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 52.25 B 80 100 180
17 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.87 B 76 104 180
18 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.76 B 76 103 179
19 NGUYEN Thi Bich Ha 13.01.1982 VIE 50.64 C 78 100 178
20 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 52.42 B 77 100 177
21 ANDRIEUX Virginie 21.03.1980 FRA 52.63 B 77 99 176
22 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.61 B 74 101 175
23 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.62 C 78 95 173
24 HIDAM Shaya Devi 02.01.1980 IND 52.56 C 75 95 170
25 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 52.91 C 75 95 170
26 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.03 C 75 93 168
27 ZOLOTARYOVA Oxana 11.06.1979 KAZ 52.28 C 75 92 167
28 GOVELYAN Anna 16.08.1989 ARM 52.53 B 75 91 166
29 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.88 C 70 95 165
30 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 52.00 C 70 92 162
31 KARAPETYAN Tehmina 11.04.1986 ARM 52.94 C 67 94 161
32 KUKKONEN Sini Kristiina 24.05.1986 FIN 52.88 C 68 88 156
--- BLASNIK Sarah 20.04.1989 GER 52.78 B 80 --- ---
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.85 A 93 --- ---
--- CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.84 A --- 107 ---
DSQ HNIN Thant Zin 04.06.1988 MYA 51.86 B --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Hongmei 02.03.1983 CHN 57.56 A 103 135 238
2 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.30 A 105 132 237
3 O Jong Ae 17.01.1984 PRK 57.06 A 100 127 227
4 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.55 A 95 127 222
5 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.34 A 99 121 220
6 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.24 A 93 123 216
7 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 57.37 A 91 118 209
8 KASIRYE Ruth Nanozzi 10.06.1982 NOR 57.96 A 94 115 209
9 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.69 A 95 113 208
10 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 57.54 A 90 116 206
11 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.31 B 87 111 198
12 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 57.49 B 91 107 198
13 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 57.17 C 85 112 197
14 DOUAL Souad 16.08.1977 FRA 57.59 B 85 109 194
15 FLORIDDIA Cecilia 16.07.1980 ARG 57.88 B 85 109 194
16 UWAH Margaret 03.11.1983 NGR 57.36 B 82 111 193
17 YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.68 C 86 105 191
18 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 57.21 B 85 105 190
19 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.73 B 85 105 190
20 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 57.76 B 80 110 190
21 TSENG Tzu-Jung 17.05.1988 TPE 57.29 B 84 105 189
22 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.95 C 83 105 188
23 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.60 B 86 101 187
24 YEPREMYAN Heghine 12.07.1990 ARM 57.30 C 81 101 182
25 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.49 C 75 102 177
26 DESCHENES Jacinthe 22.10.1987 CAN 57.60 C 80 97 177
27 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.70 C 75 102 177
28 MANUKYAN Liana 03.01.1988 ARM 55.17 C 75 100 175
29 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.31 C 75 95 170
30 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.45 C 74 96 170
--- NGUYEN Thi Yen 10.12.1984 VIE 57.73 C 83 --- ---
DSQ THAW Yae Faw 05.06.1986 MYA 56.65 A --- --- ---
DSQ BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 57.30 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 62.60 A 115 142 257
2 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.82 A 115 135 250
3 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 60.43 A 105 135 240
4 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.14 A 102 125 227
5 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 62.04 A 98 126 224
6 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.61 A 95 129 224
7 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 61.83 A 101 122 223
8 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.86 A 95 126 221
9 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.82 A 100 120 220
10 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 61.41 A 97 118 215
11 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.53 B 95 120 215
12 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.10 B 95 117 212
13 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.73 B 99 111 210
14 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.54 A 93 112 205
15 GUMP Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.94 B 87 117 204
16 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.12 B 90 114 204
17 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.76 B 90 113 203
18 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 62.70 B 88 114 202
19 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natallia 03.04.1979 BLR 59.82 B 89 112 201
20 EGBUDIKE Agatha 20.02.1985 NGR 62.22 B 91 106 197
21 NUNEZ Vanessa 16.10.1981 VEN 62.26 B 90 106 196
22 WHALEN Tania 24.01.1981 CAN 62.50 C 86 110 196
23 TONGBRAM Chanu Inurani 22.12.1984 IND 62.54 C 86 110 196
24 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 62.45 B 86 105 191
25 KARDEWI Komang 30.10.1988 INA 59.97 B 80 105 185
26 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.96 C 83 98 181
27 BALDERA Yania 09.07.1980 DOM 60.48 C 78 100 178
28 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 61.31 B 81 95 176
29 NAGY Nikoletta 23.08.1983 HUN 62.56 C 75 100 175
30 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.02 C 77 97 174
31 PATRIS Alexandrina 02.02.1989 PLW 60.45 C 73 98 171
32 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.86 C 78 93 171
33 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 62.40 C 75 93 168
34 EVERI Anna-Maria 28.04.1987 FIN 59.12 C 74 90 164
35 KATUWAL Jhanta Kumari 29.11.1980 NEP 61.79 C 70 85 155
36 OVERVLIET Mita 05.01.1979 NED 61.93 C 62 72 134
--- PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.61 A 97 --- ---
--- SETIYAWATI Frapti Tri 24.01.1986 INA 60.62 B 87 --- ---
DSQ ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 62.61 B --- --- ---
DSQ SHWE Sin Win 11.07.1983 MYA 62.55 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.38 A 120 156 276
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.75 A 121 150 271
3 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.28 A 114 130 244
4 HONG Yong Ok 19.08.1986 PRK 67.93 A 105 133 238
5 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.41 A 102 133 235
6 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.74 A 105 128 233
7 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 66.34 A 105 125 230
8 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.62 A 107 123 230
9 NEKRASSOVA Irina 01.03.1988 KAZ 64.07 B 103 125 228
10 HWANG Pulum 14.01.1987 KOR 68.65 B 98 127 225
11 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.56 B 99 120 219
12 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 67.17 B 103 115 218
13 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 67.07 B 99 117 216
14 KHUAT Minh Hai 21.05.1984 VIE 64.81 B 95 118 213
15 KOURTELIDOU Eleni 14.04.1985 GRE 68.77 C 92 121 213
16 KAO Ya-chun 21.05.1986 TPE 65.67 C 91 120 211
17 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.71 B 96 112 208
18 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 67.88 B 95 111 206
19 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.56 B 87 114 201
20 HALIMAH Tusadiah 13.04.1990 INA 66.10 B 90 110 200
21 IBRAHIM Hebatalla 08.12.1984 EGY 67.21 B 88 110 198
22 IVANOVA Todorka 04.02.1985 BUL 68.68 C 87 109 196
23 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.58 C 87 105 192
24 ADEKOLA Bunmi 07.03.1990 NGR 64.18 C 84 106 190
25 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 68.34 C 82 103 185
26 ALTINTAS Sibel 24.02.1990 TUR 66.75 C 82 93 175
27 LEYBA Antonia 03.11.1979 DOM 67.04 C 75 92 167
--- YAMECHI SIELANOU Madeleine 06.03.1982 FRA 68.63 A 101 --- ---
--- SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 68.07 A 112 --- ---
DSQ YAR Thet Pan 05.09.1991 MYA 68.27 B --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 73.51 A 128 158 286
2 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.45 A 131 150 281
3 EVSTIUKHINA Nadezhda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.80 A 128 150 278
4 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.27 A 115 135 250
5 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 72.71 A 105 135 240
6 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.67 A 110 130 240
7 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Loan 28.06.1984 VIE 73.49 B 103 130 233
8 BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 74.06 A 103 124 227
9 KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 73.77 B 105 121 226
10 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.32 B 106 120 226
11 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.71 A 100 125 225
12 ZHUKOVA Tetyana 25.08.1988 UKR 74.42 A 103 120 223
13 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.84 A 98 125 223
14 KRANZ Yvonne 09.06.1984 GER 74.99 A 98 125 223
15 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 74.95 B 98 115 213
16 DEVI Khoirom Sumati 05.12.1981 IND 74.73 C 92 120 212
17 FULLHART Doreen 14.05.1976 USA 74.79 B 101 110 211
18 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 73.86 B 95 112 207
19 IVANENKA Natallia 07.04.1984 BLR 74.07 B 95 112 207
20 SZAMANSKA Nadia 11.10.1985 POL 74.25 B 95 112 207
21 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 MAC 74.36 C 97 110 207
22 BOZHILOVA Desislava 12.01.1986 BUL 73.76 B 90 115 205
23 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 73.94 B 90 112 202
24 NDLELENI Babalwa 14.03.1979 RSA 74.39 C 87 107 194
25 FAMILIA CHECO Ernestina Mercedes 23.11.1983 DOM 73.47 C 80 103 183
26 SZEPESI Martina 22.08.1983 HUN 73.15 C 80 102 182
--- DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 71.22 A --- 135 ---
DSQ NAW Ju Ni 07.07.1978 MYA 72.35 B --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.17 A 138 181 319
2 MU Shuangshuang 07.01.1984 CHN 135.60 A 139 180 319
3 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 164.22 A 126 155 281
4 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna 10.09.1987 BLR 103.66 A 121 152 273
5 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 90.89 A 115 149 264
6 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 127.62 A 120 144 264
7 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 100.03 A 117 145 262
8 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 93.79 A 116 142 258
9 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 112.89 B 117 140 257
10 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 99.66 A 115 140 255
11 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 117.80 A 110 140 250
12 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 138.19 A 110 140 250
13 UFNAL Magdalena 10.11.1984 POL 122.15 A 110 130 240
14 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka 28.03.1983 BUL 99.94 B 109 130 239
15 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 79.93 B 106 130 236
16 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 96.47 B 100 136 236
17 BURGOS Yirely 14.04.1987 DOM 94.27 C 103 132 235
18 DINEVA Vasilka 24.11.1988 BUL 103.66 B 97 135 232
19 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 104.41 B 101 131 232
20 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 107.00 C 100 132 232
21 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 106.93 B 96 132 228
22 SUAREZ Gomez 05.05.1983 VEN 105.14 B 100 127 227
23 MA Hui-Chun 15.03.1987 TPE 109.15 C 93 133 226
24 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 91.42 B 95 127 222
25 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 95.52 B 90 128 218
26 TUALAU Kefilini 21.02.1984 TGA 135.71 C 95 115 210
27 NGUYEN Thi Kim Van 05.08.1988 VIE 82.11 C 85 100 185
--- LEE Hui-Sol 27.08.1989 KOR 104.98 B 93 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.78 A 90 94 96 96
2 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 83 86 90 86
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.52 A 84 84 85 85
4 OZKAN KONAK Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.14 A 84 84 86 84
5 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.61 A 79 82 84 84
6 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.46 A 80 83 85 83
7 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.52 A 83 83 86 83
8 NGO Thi Nga 20.02.1985 VIE 47.87 B 80 83 85 83
9 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.76 A 78 82 85 82
10 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.66 A 78 80 80 80
11 PAK Un Hui 30.05.1982 PRK 47.94 A 80 80 80 80
12 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.52 B 74 77 77 77
13 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.95 B 73 77 77 77
14 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.76 B 76 76 80 76
15 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.63 B 74 77 77 74
16 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 B 72 74 74 74
17 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.66 B 68 71 73 71
18 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.94 C 69 71 71 71
19 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.65 B 70 73 73 70
20 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 70 72 72 70
21 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.85 C 70 75 75 70
22 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.94 B 67 70 70 70
23 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 47.72 C 65 65 68 68
24 HIRAM Suzanne 08.10.1987 NRU 47.59 C 62 67 70 67
25 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.97 C 60 64 67 67
26 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 47.98 C 67 70 70 67
27 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 45.91 C 65 65 68 65
28 TIN Tin Hla 09.04.1988 MYA 46.71 B 65 71 72 65
29 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.90 C 65 70 70 65
30 GRONMAN Tea 15.02.1982 FIN 47.04 C 55 58 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.78 A 113 118 122 118
2 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.52 A 108 110 112 112
3 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 107 110 111 110
4 OZKAN KONAK Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.14 A 104 108 110 108
5 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.66 A 104 106 109 106
6 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.76 A 97 102 102 102
7 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.46 A 100 103 103 100
8 PAK Un Hui 30.05.1982 PRK 47.94 A 100 105 105 100
9 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.61 A 96 99 100 99
10 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.85 C 90 94 98 98
11 NGO Thi Nga 20.02.1985 VIE 47.87 B 90 95 98 98
12 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.76 B 96 96 105 96
13 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 47.72 C 92 96 96 96
14 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.52 B 94 98 98 94
15 TIN Tin Hla 09.04.1988 MYA 46.71 B 85 92 93 93
16 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 B 88 90 92 92
17 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.95 B 92 92 95 92
18 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.63 B 90 90 91 90
19 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 85 85 90 90
20 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.94 B 86 89 89 89
21 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.97 C 85 89 89 89
22 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.90 C 85 88 88 88
23 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.65 B 85 88 88 85
24 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.66 B 85 89 89 85
25 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 47.98 C 85 85 90 85
26 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 45.91 C 83 88 88 83
27 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.94 C 80 83 85 83
28 HIRAM Suzanne 08.10.1987 NRU 47.59 C 80 83 83 80
29 GRONMAN Tea 15.02.1982 FIN 47.04 C 70 73 76 73
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.52 A 100 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.78 A 96 118 214