78th MEN'S and 21st WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.61 A 132 160 292
2 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.64 A 127 161 288
3 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.87 A 130 150 280
4 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.93 A 120 149 269
5 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 127 140 267
6 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.86 A 118 146 264
7 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.88 B 112 152 264
8 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.19 B 121 142 263
9 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 115 146 261
10 DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.89 B 110 147 257
11 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.96 B 115 141 256
12 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.83 B 114 139 253
13 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.83 B 106 146 252
14 SUNARYANTO 05.03.1994 INA 55.51 B 116 135 251
15 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 56.00 B 112 138 250
16 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.90 B 112 136 248
17 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 55.82 A 115 132 247
18 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.87 B 116 130 246
19 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.87 B 105 140 245
20 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.52 C 110 128 238
21 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.82 C 105 129 234
22 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.89 B 101 130 231
23 ARTYKOV Izzat 09.08.1993 KGZ 55.85 C 100 125 225
24 ALIYEV Elmar 07.03.1987 AZE 55.49 C 95 127 222
25 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.72 C 96 125 221
26 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 56.00 C 95 125 220
27 AVDIRAJ Romario 03.02.1994 ALB 55.87 C 95 120 215
--- PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.43 C 105 --- ---
--- AL SALEEM Mansour 16.03.1988 KSA 50.68 C --- --- ---
--- KARRAR MOHAMMED Jawad Mohammed Kadhum 25.07.1995 IRQ 55.98 C --- --- ---
--- AL-HUBAIL Sadiq Ali 30.09.1991 KSA 56.00 C --- --- ---
--- ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.83 B 104 ------ ---
--- SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 55.91 C 96 --- ---
--- ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.36 C 95 --- ---
--- BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.68 C --- 121 ---
--- GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.83 B 110 --- ---
DSQ HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.73 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.51 A 147 173 320
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 141 174 315
3 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.64 A 143 171 314
4 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.64 A 140 172 312
5 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.74 A 137 172 309
6 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.97 A 142 160 302
7 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 133 165 298
8 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.22 B 131 161 292
9 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.75 B 129 161 290
10 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.50 A 128 160 288
11 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.90 B 129 157 286
12 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.60 B 127 154 281
13 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.96 B 127 151 278
14 AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 61.91 B 122 151 273
15 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.85 B 125 145 270
16 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.67 C 121 145 266
17 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 61.13 D 122 143 265
18 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 61.98 B 115 150 265
19 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.61 C 117 144 261
20 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.83 C 115 145 260
21 AUCOUTURIER Iann 12.12.1986 FRA 61.57 C 117 138 255
22 NAKAYAMA Yosuke 20.03.1987 JPN 61.71 C 113 142 255
23 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.88 D 115 140 255
24 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.84 D 107 143 250
25 MELAS Gerasimos 12.10.1987 GRE 61.96 D 107 140 247
26 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.79 C 111 132 243
27 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 61.38 C 108 133 241
28 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 61.42 D 109 132 241
29 ADONIS Alphonso 22.01.1986 RSA 61.00 D 100 137 237
30 GUGANNOUNI Zied 15.07.1991 TUN 61.68 D 107 130 237
31 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.77 D 104 125 229
--- SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.77 D --- --- ---
--- AL HUBAIL Mohammed 27.12.1985 KSA 61.13 D --- --- ---
--- AL LAMME Sfah Hafid 22.05.1988 IRQ 61.16 C --- --- ---
--- SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.59 A --- 155 ---
--- GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.95 B 116 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.75 A 160 175 335
2 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 68.64 A 148 181 329
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.85 B 146 178 324
4 KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 68.47 A 140 181 321
5 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.09 B 140 180 320
6 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 68.45 B 145 175 320
7 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.54 B 140 177 317
8 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 68.40 A 143 170 313
9 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.47 A 140 172 312
10 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.09 C 141 170 311
11 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.56 B 135 175 310
12 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.70 B 140 167 307
13 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.75 B 135 171 306
14 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 68.80 B 135 171 306
15 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.91 B 136 165 301
16 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 66.03 C 136 161 297
17 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 68.69 B 137 157 294
18 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 128 158 286
19 JOMNI Hamza 22.01.1989 TUN 68.68 C 122 160 282
20 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.79 C 121 155 276
21 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.98 C 126 150 276
22 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.59 C 125 150 275
23 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 68.31 C 115 140 255
24 SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 68.63 C 75 90 165
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.41 A --- --- ---
--- HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 68.27 B --- --- ---
--- ARIANA I Ketut 06.09.1989 INA 67.97 C --- 167 ---
--- ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.92 B 143 --- ---
--- MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.98 A 145 --- ---
--- REZAEIAN Morteza 14.06.1989 IRI 68.33 A 145 --- ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.63 C --- --- ---
--- BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.84 C 125 --- ---
--- AL HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq 15.08.1990 IRQ 68.03 C --- --- ---
--- PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.43 C --- --- ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 67.41 C --- --- ---
DSQ MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.88 A --- --- ---
DSQ LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.85 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.72 A 173 200 373
2 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.42 A 170 200 370
3 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.53 A 157 199 356
4 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 76.31 A 161 193 354
5 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.51 B 160 192 352
6 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.84 A 155 196 351
7 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.25 B 155 190 345
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.77 A 156 186 342
9 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.78 A 150 190 340
10 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.92 B 149 188 337
11 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.44 B 153 183 336
12 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.67 B 148 182 330
13 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.85 A 150 180 330
14 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 76.36 B 146 178 324
15 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.87 B 145 178 323
16 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.05 C 138 184 322
17 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.30 B 140 180 320
18 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 75.96 B 148 172 320
19 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 77.00 C 144 175 319
20 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.58 C 147 170 317
21 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.89 D 145 171 316
22 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.26 C 135 178 313
23 SOMBOON Suchat 12.04.1991 THA 76.46 C 135 177 312
24 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.98 C 147 165 312
25 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 77.00 C 135 176 311
26 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.19 C 140 165 305
27 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.90 C 140 165 305
28 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 76.55 D 130 166 296
29 SHENDY Samuell 13.07.1984 INA 76.46 D 130 165 295
30 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 76.40 D 120 150 270
31 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 76.96 D 125 143 268
32 MABUYA Khati 02.07.1988 RSA 74.34 D 110 135 245
--- AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 76.78 C --- --- ---
--- AL MULAD Mustafa 03.10.1986 KSA 76.59 D --- --- ---
--- DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.96 A --- --- ---
--- BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.62 D --- 140 ---
--- TAFILAJ Orges 20.03.1989 KOS 75.85 D --- --- ---
--- AL-MASOUD Abdullah Jassim 30.03.1991 KSA 71.30 D --- --- ---
--- BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.96 D 125 --- ---
--- SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.86 A 160 --- ---
--- RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 76.62 B 150 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.55 A 173 210 383
2 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 84.68 A 172 208 380
3 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.84 A 166 211 377
4 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.05 B 164 210 374
5 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 170 202 372
6 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 83.99 A 169 200 369
7 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.90 A 165 201 366
8 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 B 163 202 365
9 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 82.61 A 162 200 362
10 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 84.37 A 165 197 362
11 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.25 B 160 194 354
12 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.55 B 157 196 353
13 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.81 B 160 192 352
14 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.64 B 165 186 351
15 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 84.43 C 155 195 350
16 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.77 C 147 195 342
17 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 83.54 C 156 185 341
18 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.32 D 151 190 341
19 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.21 C 155 185 340
20 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.73 B 146 192 338
21 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 85.00 C 152 186 338
22 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.73 C 150 185 335
23 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.90 C 153 181 334
24 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 84.74 C 148 185 333
25 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.80 C 150 180 330
26 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.74 C 146 182 328
27 SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.56 C 146 180 326
28 MEIERMANOV Yerbol 24.01.1992 KAZ 83.69 D 150 175 325
29 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.84 D 145 175 320
30 TOKTONALIEV Kubanychbek 04.02.1987 KGZ 84.95 D 145 174 319
31 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.16 D 145 170 315
32 ALAYAN KELEK Alex Alen 23.01.1985 URU 84.78 D 125 150 275
--- JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 84.64 C 147 --- ---
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.67 B --- --- ---
--- KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 A --- --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.23 A --- --- ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.89 B --- --- ---
--- GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 85.00 D --- --- ---
--- ALQAISOUM Abbas 31.10.1980 KSA 84.24 D --- --- ---
--- AL-HASHIMI Raad Ameen 01.11.1990 IRQ 83.53 D --- --- ---
--- KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 83.05 A 175 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 91.92 A 185 218 403
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.87 A 185 217 402
3 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.23 A 177 220 397
4 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.80 A 175 218 393
5 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.21 A 175 215 390
6 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 93.31 A 180 210 390
7 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.72 B 175 211 386
8 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.36 B 178 208 386
9 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.04 B 171 210 381
10 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 92.77 B 175 205 380
11 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 92.89 A 170 210 380
12 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.51 B 175 202 377
13 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.71 B 166 208 374
14 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.23 A 173 201 374
15 JUNG Hyeon-Seop 18.06.1985 KOR 93.44 B 162 210 372
16 DANCIU Marius 05.12.1989 ROU 93.62 B 170 201 371
17 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.91 B 165 205 370
18 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.48 B 162 206 368
19 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.69 C 160 205 365
20 UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 92.12 B 160 200 360
21 GHONGHADZE Vazha 11.01.1988 GEO 93.58 C 168 190 358
22 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.39 B 162 195 357
23 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 93.07 C 168 188 356
24 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 90.33 C 155 200 355
25 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.87 C 156 197 353
26 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 90.26 C 161 190 351
27 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.96 C 160 191 351
28 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.64 C 153 198 351
29 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.96 D 156 195 351
30 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.40 C 158 192 350
31 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 90.88 C 155 190 345
32 DOGHMANE Mohamed Amine 11.05.1991 TUN 93.20 D 155 182 337
33 ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.86 D 145 190 335
34 CHKHEIDZE Temur 05.03.1986 GEO 93.47 D 150 180 330
35 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.94 D 145 180 325
36 SZANATI Szabolcs 25.08.1989 HUN 93.98 D 143 180 323
37 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.77 D 135 172 307
38 SAEED Shabib E S Al-Dosari 04.11.1988 QAT 91.92 D 90 115 205
--- KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 93.60 D --- 186 ---
--- CIBULKA Lukas 09.08.1987 CZE 93.94 D 135 --- ---
--- AL QESOOM Shawgi Hassan 30.09.1977 KSA 91.59 D --- --- ---
--- ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 93.07 D --- --- ---
--- AL-MISHAYYIKH Mohanad Abdulhussein 04.01.1991 IRQ 88.98 D --- --- ---
--- KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.98 C 155 --- ---
--- KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.96 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.11 A 188 227 415
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.43 A 192 223 415
3 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.87 A 190 220 410
4 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 102.77 A 180 222 402
5 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 104.28 A 181 221 402
6 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.26 A 182 215 397
7 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.07 A 176 218 394
8 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.13 A 180 210 390
9 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.65 A 180 210 390
10 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.48 B 175 212 387
11 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.99 B 175 211 386
12 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 103.99 B 175 205 380
13 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.95 B 176 203 379
14 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.40 B 167 210 377
15 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 103.16 B 164 208 372
16 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 98.81 B 170 200 370
17 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.91 B 168 202 370
18 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.94 C 175 195 370
19 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 99.43 B 172 195 367
20 GOGIA Teimuraz 24.01.1986 GEO 101.33 C 165 195 360
21 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.63 D 154 206 360
22 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 99.80 C 155 202 357
23 MAZEIKA Anton 09.08.1990 BLR 104.35 C 158 199 357
24 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 103.30 C 162 189 351
25 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 104.07 C 161 190 351
26 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.25 C 156 194 350
27 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.32 C 158 189 347
28 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 103.17 D 154 190 344
29 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.81 C 155 189 344
30 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.06 D 150 190 340
31 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.93 D 145 185 330
32 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.50 D 140 182 322
33 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.97 D 142 180 322
34 FIORE Federico 03.01.1990 ITA 101.02 D 140 180 320
35 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 99.00 D 140 179 319
36 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.82 D 137 170 307
--- SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.71 B 177 --- ---
--- ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 98.82 D --- --- ---
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 101.07 C --- 200 ---
DSQ RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 100.85 C --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 162.01 A 208 245 453
2 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 146.07 A 194 246 440
3 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.13 A 205 235 440
4 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 158.89 A 185 242 427
5 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.29 A 191 235 426
6 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 147.69 A 190 230 420
7 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.13 B 190 228 418
8 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 141.25 A 191 225 416
9 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 134.72 B 185 220 405
10 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.85 B 175 226 401
11 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 142.94 B 180 221 401
12 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 120.36 B 185 215 400
13 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 155.05 B 173 223 396
14 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 121.84 B 180 215 395
15 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 150.25 B 183 212 395
16 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.10 B 175 214 389
17 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 116.38 B 178 202 380
18 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 133.41 B 172 207 379
19 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 126.17 C 165 212 377
20 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 137.22 B 163 210 373
21 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 108.50 B 170 200 370
22 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 129.83 C 163 199 362
23 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 120.43 C 165 196 361
24 CHAO Shih-Chieh 19.08.1990 TPE 138.42 C 160 195 355
25 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 130.81 C 146 200 346
26 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 122.98 C 155 190 345
27 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 138.46 C 152 190 342
28 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 114.28 C 141 183 324
29 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 112.57 C 145 175 320
30 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 133.97 C 133 170 303
--- TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 130.34 C 162 --- ---
--- SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.14 A --- 220 ---
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 06.10.1974 LAT 132.36 A 200 --- ---
--- VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 138.13 A 186 --- ---
--- CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 133.96 A 210 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.61 A 128 132 135 132
2 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.87 A 123 127 130 130
3 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.64 A 127 127 127 127
4 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 124 127 131 127
5 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.19 B 115 121 --- 121
6 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.93 A 117 120 124 120
7 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.86 A 110 115 118 118
8 SUNARYANTO 05.03.1994 INA 55.51 B 110 115 116 116
9 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.87 B 112 116 116 116
10 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 55.82 A 115 115 115 115
11 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 110 115 118 115
12 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.96 B 115 118 118 115
13 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.83 B 111 114 116 114
14 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.88 B 106 110 112 112
15 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.90 B 105 109 112 112
16 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 56.00 B 108 112 114 112
17 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.52 C 103 107 110 110
18 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.83 B 110 110 113 110
19 DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.89 B 110 113 113 110
20 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.83 B 103 106 106 106
21 PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.43 C 105 110 --- 105
22 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.82 C 102 105 109 105
23 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.87 B 105 105 108 105
24 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.83 B 104 104 107 104
25 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.89 B 101 105 105 101
26 ARTYKOV Izzat 09.08.1993 KGZ 55.85 C 92 96 100 100
27 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.72 C 96 100 100 96
28 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 55.91 C 92 96 99 96
29 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.36 C 92 95 95 95
30 ALIYEV Elmar 07.03.1987 AZE 55.49 C 95 95 95 95
31 AVDIRAJ Romario 03.02.1994 ALB 55.87 C 90 95 95 95
32 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 56.00 C 95 100 100 95
--- AL SALEEM Mansour 16.03.1988 KSA 50.68 C 105 105 108 ---
--- KARRAR MOHAMMED Jawad Mohammed Kadhum 25.07.1995 IRQ 55.98 C 100 100 106 ---
--- AL-HUBAIL Sadiq Ali 30.09.1991 KSA 56.00 C 102 102 107 ---
--- BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.68 C 96 96 97 ---
DSQ HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.73 A 123 126 127 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.64 A 154 161 166 161
2 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.61 A 153 157 160 160
3 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.88 B 142 147 152 152
4 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.87 A 145 150 154 150
5 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.93 A 145 149 154 149
6 DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.89 B 138 142 147 147
7 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.83 B 142 142 146 146
8 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.86 A 142 146 150 146
9 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 140 146 146 146
10 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.19 B 135 142 142 142
11 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.96 B 131 136 141 141
12 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 140 145 146 140
13 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.87 B 135 140 142 140
14 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.83 B 133 137 139 139
15 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 56.00 B 138 141 141 138
16 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.90 B 130 136 140 136
17 SUNARYANTO 05.03.1994 INA 55.51 B 135 142 145 135
18 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 55.82 A 132 136 136 132
19 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.87 B 130 135 137 130
20 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.89 B 130 130 130 130
21 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.82 C 122 126 129 129
22 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.52 C 122 126 128 128
23 ALIYEV Elmar 07.03.1987 AZE 55.49 C 120 127 132 127
24 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.72 C 120 125 129 125
25 ARTYKOV Izzat 09.08.1993 KGZ 55.85 C 120 125 125 125
26 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 56.00 C 125 125 132 125
27 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.68 C 115 118 121 121
28 AVDIRAJ Romario 03.02.1994 ALB 55.87 C 110 115 120 120
--- PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.43 C --- --- --- ---
--- AL SALEEM Mansour 16.03.1988 KSA 50.68 C 120 127 127 ---
--- KARRAR MOHAMMED Jawad Mohammed Kadhum 25.07.1995 IRQ 55.98 C 125 130 130 ---
--- AL-HUBAIL Sadiq Ali 30.09.1991 KSA 56.00 C 123 123 129 ---
--- ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.83 B 135 135 135 ---
--- SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 55.91 C 118 118 118 ---
--- ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.36 C 118 118 118 ---
--- GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.83 B 130 130 130 ---
DSQ HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.73 A 150 154 154 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.61 A 132 160 292
2 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.64 A 127 161 288
3 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.87 A 130 150 280
4 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.93 A 120 149 269
5 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 127 140 267
6 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.86 A 118 146 264
7 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.88 B 112 152 264
8 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.19 B 121 142 263
9 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 115 146 261
10 DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.89 B 110 147 257
11 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.96 B 115 141 256
12 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.83 B 114 139 253
13 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.83 B 106 146 252
14 SUNARYANTO 05.03.1994 INA 55.51 B 116 135 251
15 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 56.00 B 112 138 250
16 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.90 B 112 136 248
17 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 55.82 A 115 132 247
18 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.87 B 116 130 246
19 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.87 B 105 140 245
20 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.52 C 110 128 238
21 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.82 C 105 129 234
22 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.89 B 101 130 231
23 ARTYKOV Izzat 09.08.1993 KGZ 55.85 C 100 125 225
24 ALIYEV Elmar 07.03.1987 AZE 55.49 C 95 127 222
25 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.72 C 96 125 221
26 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 56.00 C 95 125 220
27 AVDIRAJ Romario 03.02.1994 ALB 55.87 C 95 120 215
--- PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.43 C 105 --- ---
--- AL SALEEM Mansour 16.03.1988 KSA 50.68 C --- --- ---
--- KARRAR MOHAMMED Jawad Mohammed Kadhum 25.07.1995 IRQ 55.98 C --- --- ---
--- AL-HUBAIL Sadiq Ali 30.09.1991 KSA 56.00 C --- --- ---
--- ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.83 B 104 ------ ---
--- SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 55.91 C 96 --- ---
--- ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.36 C 95 --- ---
--- BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.68 C --- 121 ---
--- GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.83 B 110 --- ---
DSQ HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.73 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.51 A 140 145 147 147
2 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.64 A 138 143 143 143
3 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.97 A 138 142 146 142
4 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 141 146 146 141
5 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.64 A 135 140 143 140
6 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.74 A 137 137 143 137
7 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 133 133 140 133
8 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.22 B 123 128 131 131
9 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.75 B 125 129 132 129
10 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.90 B 124 127 129 129
11 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.50 A 128 128 132 128
12 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.60 B 122 125 127 127
13 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.96 B 120 125 127 127
14 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.85 B 121 125 128 125
15 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 61.13 D 118 122 122 122
16 AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 61.91 B 121 121 122 122
17 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.67 C 117 121 125 121
18 AUCOUTURIER Iann 12.12.1986 FRA 61.57 C 117 117 120 117
19 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.61 C 117 117 117 117
20 GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.95 B 116 120 120 116
21 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.83 C 110 115 118 115
22 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.88 D 110 115 118 115
23 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 61.98 B 115 120 120 115
24 NAKAYAMA Yosuke 20.03.1987 JPN 61.71 C 113 117 117 113
25 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.79 C 111 116 116 111
26 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 61.42 D 105 109 112 109
27 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 61.38 C 108 114 114 108
28 GUGANNOUNI Zied 15.07.1991 TUN 61.68 D 100 106 107 107
29 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.84 D 107 107 112 107
30 MELAS Gerasimos 12.10.1987 GRE 61.96 D 100 105 107 107
31 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.77 D 101 101 104 104
32 ADONIS Alphonso 22.01.1986 RSA 61.00 D 100 100 106 100
--- SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.77 D 105 110 114 ---
--- AL HUBAIL Mohammed 27.12.1985 KSA 61.13 D 110 115 118 ---
--- AL LAMME Sfah Hafid 22.05.1988 IRQ 61.16 C 110 110 110 ---
--- SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.59 A 138 138 138 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 171 174 180 174
2 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.51 A 170 173 173 173
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.64 A 166 171 172 172
4 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.74 A 158 167 172 172
5 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.64 A 166 171 171 171
6 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 155 160 165 165
7 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.22 B 153 158 161 161
8 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.75 B 155 161 164 161
9 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.50 A 160 165 165 160
10 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.97 A 160 --- --- 160
11 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.90 B 153 157 162 157
12 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.59 A 150 150 155 155
13 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.60 B 146 151 154 154
14 AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 61.91 B 151 156 156 151
15 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.96 B 146 151 154 151
16 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 61.98 B 150 155 155 150
17 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.67 C 140 145 148 145
18 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.83 C 145 153 153 145
19 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.85 B 145 145 150 145
20 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.61 C 140 144 149 144
21 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 61.13 D 143 143 143 143
22 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.84 D 143 148 148 143
23 NAKAYAMA Yosuke 20.03.1987 JPN 61.71 C 137 142 142 142
24 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.88 D 135 140 143 140
25 MELAS Gerasimos 12.10.1987 GRE 61.96 D 135 140 145 140
26 AUCOUTURIER Iann 12.12.1986 FRA 61.57 C 138 142 142 138
27 ADONIS Alphonso 22.01.1986 RSA 61.00 D 130 135 137 137
28 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 61.38 C 133 133 --- 133
29 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 61.42 D 132 137 137 132
30 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.79 C 132 137 137 132
31 GUGANNOUNI Zied 15.07.1991 TUN 61.68 D 130 130 136 130
32 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.77 D 125 125 128 125
--- SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.77 D 125 130 130 ---
--- AL HUBAIL Mohammed 27.12.1985 KSA 61.13 D 140 140 141 ---
--- AL LAMME Sfah Hafid 22.05.1988 IRQ 61.16 C 130 130 130 ---
--- GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.95 B 160 160 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.51 A 147 173 320
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 141 174 315
3 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.64 A 143 171 314
4 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.64 A 140 172 312
5 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.74 A 137 172 309
6 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.97 A 142 160 302
7 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 133 165 298
8 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.22 B 131 161 292
9 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.75 B 129 161 290
10 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.50 A 128 160 288
11 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.90 B 129 157 286
12 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.60 B 127 154 281
13 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.96 B 127 151 278
14 AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 61.91 B 122 151 273
15 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.85 B 125 145 270
16 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.67 C 121 145 266
17 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 61.13 D 122 143 265
18 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 61.98 B 115 150 265
19 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.61 C 117 144 261
20 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.83 C 115 145 260
21 AUCOUTURIER Iann 12.12.1986 FRA 61.57 C 117 138 255
22 NAKAYAMA Yosuke 20.03.1987 JPN 61.71 C 113 142 255
23 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.88 D 115 140 255
24 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.84 D 107 143 250
25 MELAS Gerasimos 12.10.1987 GRE 61.96 D 107 140 247
26 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.79 C 111 132 243
27 RUBINO Massimiliano 30.09.1983 ITA 61.38 C 108 133 241
28 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 61.42 D 109 132 241
29 ADONIS Alphonso 22.01.1986 RSA 61.00 D 100 137 237
30 GUGANNOUNI Zied 15.07.1991 TUN 61.68 D 107 130 237
31 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.77 D 104 125 229
--- SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.77 D --- --- ---
--- AL HUBAIL Mohammed 27.12.1985 KSA 61.13 D --- --- ---
--- AL LAMME Sfah Hafid 22.05.1988 IRQ 61.16 C --- --- ---
--- SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.59 A --- 155 ---
--- GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.95 B 116 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.75 A 156 160 166 160
2 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 68.64 A 145 145 148 148
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.85 B 142 146 151 146
4 REZAEIAN Morteza 14.06.1989 IRI 68.33 A 145 145 150 145
5 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 68.45 B 140 140 145 145
6 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.98 A 145 145 150 145
7 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 68.40 A 138 142 143 143
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.92 B 140 143 146 143
9 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.09 C 138 141 141 141
10 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.09 B 134 140 145 140
11 KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 68.47 A 140 145 145 140
12 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.47 A 140 140 144 140
13 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.54 B 135 140 145 140
14 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.70 B 135 140 145 140
15 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 68.69 B 135 135 137 137
16 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 66.03 C 136 140 140 136
17 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.91 B 132 136 140 136
18 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.56 B 135 139 141 135
19 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.75 B 130 135 135 135
20 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 68.80 B 135 135 140 135
21 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 122 127 128 128
22 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.98 C 122 126 126 126
23 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.59 C 120 125 128 125
24 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.84 C 120 125 128 125
25 JOMNI Hamza 22.01.1989 TUN 68.68 C 120 122 126 122
26 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.79 C 121 126 126 121
27 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 68.31 C 115 115 120 115
28 SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 68.63 C 70 75 80 75
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.41 A 143 143 143 ---
--- HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 68.27 B 130 130 130 ---
--- ARIANA I Ketut 06.09.1989 INA 67.97 C 130 130 133 ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.63 C 120 125 125 ---
--- AL HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq 15.08.1990 IRQ 68.03 C 115 120 125 ---
--- PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.43 C 127 133 133 ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 67.41 C 127 134 137 ---
DSQ MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.88 A 150 154 157 ---
DSQ LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.85 A 156 160 166 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 68.47 A 175 181 181 181
2 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 68.64 A 176 180 181 181
3 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.09 B 170 175 180 180
4 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.85 B 175 178 181 178
5 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.54 B 167 172 177 177
6 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 68.45 B 170 175 179 175
7 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.56 B 170 175 175 175
8 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.75 A 175 181 182 175
9 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.47 A 168 172 177 172
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.75 B 165 171 176 171
11 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 68.80 B 163 168 171 171
12 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.09 C 167 170 171 170
13 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 68.40 A 170 174 178 170
14 ARIANA I Ketut 06.09.1989 INA 67.97 C 156 163 167 167
15 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.70 B 167 172 173 167
16 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.91 B 160 165 165 165
17 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 66.03 C 157 161 161 161
18 JOMNI Hamza 22.01.1989 TUN 68.68 C 155 160 162 160
19 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 150 158 162 158
20 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 68.69 B 157 161 161 157
21 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.79 C 155 161 161 155
22 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.59 C 150 150 160 150
23 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.98 C 145 150 155 150
24 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 68.31 C 130 140 150 140
25 SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 68.63 C 90 95 95 90
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.41 A 177 177 177 ---
--- HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 68.27 B --- --- --- ---
--- ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.92 B 172 172 173 ---
--- MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.98 A 175 175 176 ---
--- REZAEIAN Morteza 14.06.1989 IRI 68.33 A 173 173 175 ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.63 C 155 158 162 ---
--- BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.84 C 161 162 162 ---
--- AL HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq 15.08.1990 IRQ 68.03 C 145 152 155 ---
--- PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.43 C 155 155 161 ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 67.41 C 158 164 164 ---
DSQ MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.88 A 175 180 183 ---
DSQ LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.85 A 184 198 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.75 A 160 175 335
2 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 68.64 A 148 181 329
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.85 B 146 178 324
4 KIM Kum Sok 19.08.1987 PRK 68.47 A 140 181 321
5 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.09 B 140 180 320
6 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 68.45 B 145 175 320
7 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.54 B 140 177 317
8 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 68.40 A 143 170 313
9 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.47 A 140 172 312
10 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.09 C 141 170 311
11 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.56 B 135 175 310
12 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.70 B 140 167 307
13 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.75 B 135 171 306
14 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 68.80 B 135 171 306
15 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.91 B 136 165 301
16 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 66.03 C 136 161 297
17 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 68.69 B 137 157 294
18 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.83 C 128 158 286
19 JOMNI Hamza 22.01.1989 TUN 68.68 C 122 160 282
20 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 68.79 C 121 155 276
21 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.98 C 126 150 276
22 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.59 C 125 150 275
23 SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 68.31 C 115 140 255
24 SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 68.63 C 75 90 165
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.41 A --- --- ---
--- HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 68.27 B --- --- ---
--- ARIANA I Ketut 06.09.1989 INA 67.97 C --- 167 ---
--- ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.92 B 143 --- ---
--- MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.98 A 145 --- ---
--- REZAEIAN Morteza 14.06.1989 IRI 68.33 A 145 --- ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.63 C --- --- ---
--- BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.84 C 125 --- ---
--- AL HUSSEIN Ahmed Farooq 15.08.1990 IRQ 68.03 C --- --- ---
--- PIRBAL Swara Mohammed 04.06.1982 IRQ 68.43 C --- --- ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 67.41 C --- --- ---
DSQ MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.88 A --- --- ---
DSQ LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.85 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.72 A 165 170 173 173
2 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.42 A 165 170 175 170
3 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 76.31 A 161 165 165 161
4 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.51 B 152 156 160 160
5 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.86 A 160 160 165 160
6 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.53 A 150 155 157 157
7 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.77 A 156 161 161 156
8 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.25 B 145 150 155 155
9 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.84 A 150 150 155 155
10 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.44 B 150 153 156 153
11 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 76.62 B 150 --- --- 150
12 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.78 A 150 150 155 150
13 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.85 A 150 156 156 150
14 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.92 B 145 149 152 149
15 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 75.96 B 140 144 148 148
16 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.67 B 143 148 153 148
17 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.58 C 142 147 147 147
18 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.98 C 145 145 147 147
19 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 76.36 B 140 144 146 146
20 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.87 B 140 143 145 145
21 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.89 D 135 141 145 145
22 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 77.00 C 141 144 147 144
23 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.19 C 135 135 140 140
24 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.30 B 140 144 144 140
25 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.90 C 135 140 144 140
26 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.05 C 138 142 142 138
27 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.26 C 130 130 135 135
28 SOMBOON Suchat 12.04.1991 THA 76.46 C 135 135 140 135
29 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 77.00 C 135 140 140 135
30 SHENDY Samuell 13.07.1984 INA 76.46 D 125 130 133 130
31 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 76.55 D 125 130 133 130
32 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.96 D 125 129 130 125
33 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 76.96 D 125 125 125 125
34 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 76.40 D 120 125 125 120
35 MABUYA Khati 02.07.1988 RSA 74.34 D 110 110 113 110
--- AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 76.78 C 141 146 146 ---
--- AL MULAD Mustafa 03.10.1986 KSA 76.59 D 120 125 127 ---
--- DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.96 A 163 163 163 ---
--- BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.62 D 110 110 110 ---
--- TAFILAJ Orges 20.03.1989 KOS 75.85 D 63 63 64 ---
--- AL-MASOUD Abdullah Jassim 30.03.1991 KSA 71.30 D 117 123 124 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.42 A 200 206 206 200
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.72 A 200 200 205 200
3 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.53 A 192 199 200 199
4 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.84 A 185 191 196 196
5 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 76.31 A 193 198 198 193
6 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.51 B 182 191 192 192
7 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.25 B 182 190 194 190
8 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.78 A 190 190 200 190
9 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.92 B 182 182 188 188
10 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.77 A 186 186 190 186
11 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.05 C 175 180 184 184
12 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.44 B 176 180 183 183
13 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.67 B 174 178 182 182
14 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.30 B 180 180 180 180
15 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.85 A 180 188 190 180
16 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.26 C 175 175 178 178
17 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 76.36 B 170 175 178 178
18 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.87 B 170 174 178 178
19 SOMBOON Suchat 12.04.1991 THA 76.46 C 168 172 177 177
20 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 77.00 C 170 176 180 176
21 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 77.00 C 175 180 180 175
22 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 75.96 B 172 172 172 172
23 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.89 D 165 171 171 171
24 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.58 C 170 175 175 170
25 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 76.55 D 155 161 166 166
26 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.19 C 165 170 170 165
27 SHENDY Samuell 13.07.1984 INA 76.46 D 160 165 165 165
28 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.90 C 165 172 172 165
29 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.98 C 160 165 170 165
30 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 76.40 D 150 150 155 150
31 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 76.96 D 143 143 147 143
32 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.62 D 140 148 148 140
33 MABUYA Khati 02.07.1988 RSA 74.34 D 135 135 140 135
--- AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 76.78 C 177 181 185 ---
--- AL MULAD Mustafa 03.10.1986 KSA 76.59 D 151 157 157 ---
--- DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.96 A --- --- --- ---
--- TAFILAJ Orges 20.03.1989 KOS 75.85 D 75 76 --- ---
--- AL-MASOUD Abdullah Jassim 30.03.1991 KSA 71.30 D 142 152 152 ---
--- BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.96 D 150 150 150 ---
--- SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.86 A 197 197 198 ---
--- RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 76.62 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.72 A 173 200 373
2 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.42 A 170 200 370
3 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.53 A 157 199 356
4 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 76.31 A 161 193 354
5 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.51 B 160 192 352
6 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.84 A 155 196 351
7 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.25 B 155 190 345
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.77 A 156 186 342
9 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.78 A 150 190 340
10 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.92 B 149 188 337
11 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.44 B 153 183 336
12 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.67 B 148 182 330
13 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.85 A 150 180 330
14 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 76.36 B 146 178 324
15 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.87 B 145 178 323
16 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.05 C 138 184 322
17 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.30 B 140 180 320
18 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 75.96 B 148 172 320
19 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 77.00 C 144 175 319
20 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.58 C 147 170 317
21 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.89 D 145 171 316
22 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.26 C 135 178 313
23 SOMBOON Suchat 12.04.1991 THA 76.46 C 135 177 312
24 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.98 C 147 165 312
25 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 77.00 C 135 176 311
26 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.19 C 140 165 305
27 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 76.90 C 140 165 305
28 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 76.55 D 130 166 296
29 SHENDY Samuell 13.07.1984 INA 76.46 D 130 165 295
30 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 76.40 D 120 150 270
31 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 76.96 D 125 143 268
32 MABUYA Khati 02.07.1988 RSA 74.34 D 110 135 245
--- AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 76.78 C --- --- ---
--- AL MULAD Mustafa 03.10.1986 KSA 76.59 D --- --- ---
--- DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.96 A --- --- ---
--- BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.62 D --- 140 ---
--- TAFILAJ Orges 20.03.1989 KOS 75.85 D --- --- ---
--- AL-MASOUD Abdullah Jassim 30.03.1991 KSA 71.30 D --- --- ---
--- BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.96 D 125 --- ---
--- SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.86 A 160 --- ---
--- RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 76.62 B 150 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 83.05 A 170 175 175 175
2 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.55 A 170 173 173 173
3 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 84.68 A 165 170 172 172
4 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 170 175 175 170
5 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 83.99 A 165 169 172 169
6 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.84 A 166 166 170 166
7 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 84.37 A 165 165 169 165
8 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.64 B 160 165 167 165
9 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.90 A 160 165 170 165
10 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.05 B 152 158 164 164
11 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 B 157 161 163 163
12 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 82.61 A 157 162 162 162
13 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.25 B 153 157 160 160
14 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.81 B 155 160 160 160
15 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.55 B 152 157 157 157
16 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 83.54 C 150 154 156 156
17 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.21 C 155 160 160 155
18 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 84.43 C 147 152 155 155
19 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.90 C 150 150 153 153
20 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 85.00 C 146 152 155 152
21 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.32 D 145 148 151 151
22 MEIERMANOV Yerbol 24.01.1992 KAZ 83.69 D 140 145 150 150
23 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.73 C 146 146 150 150
24 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.80 C 142 145 150 150
25 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 84.74 C 148 152 152 148
26 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 84.64 C 147 153 153 147
27 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.77 C 147 152 153 147
28 SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.56 C 146 151 151 146
29 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.73 B 146 150 150 146
30 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.74 C 146 150 150 146
31 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.16 D 140 140 145 145
32 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.84 D 140 145 147 145
33 TOKTONALIEV Kubanychbek 04.02.1987 KGZ 84.95 D 145 150 150 145
34 ALAYAN KELEK Alex Alen 23.01.1985 URU 84.78 D 117 122 125 125
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.67 B 156 156 158 ---
--- KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 A 160 160 160 ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.23 A 170 170 170 ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.89 B 150 150 150 ---
--- GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 85.00 D 100 106 111 ---
--- ALQAISOUM Abbas 31.10.1980 KSA 84.24 D 135 142 145 ---
--- AL-HASHIMI Raad Ameen 01.11.1990 IRQ 83.53 D 143 146 146 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.84 A 203 211 211 211
2 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.05 B 200 206 210 210
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.55 A 202 206 210 210
4 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 84.68 A 202 208 212 208
5 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 B 197 202 208 202
6 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 202 --- --- 202
7 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.90 A 195 195 201 201
8 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 82.61 A 200 200 210 200
9 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 83.99 A 200 206 206 200
10 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 84.37 A 197 197 201 197
11 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.55 B 188 196 196 196
12 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 84.43 C 186 190 195 195
13 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.77 C 188 195 200 195
14 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.25 B 191 194 197 194
15 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.73 B 192 196 196 192
16 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.81 B 185 192 192 192
17 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.32 D 182 187 190 190
18 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.64 B 181 186 190 186
19 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 85.00 C 186 186 191 186
20 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 83.54 C 185 185 185 185
21 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.21 C 180 180 185 185
22 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.73 C 185 190 192 185
23 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 84.74 C 185 190 190 185
24 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.74 C 175 180 182 182
25 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.90 C 176 181 181 181
26 SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.56 C 180 180 180 180
27 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.80 C 180 186 186 180
28 MEIERMANOV Yerbol 24.01.1992 KAZ 83.69 D 170 175 180 175
29 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.84 D 175 175 175 175
30 TOKTONALIEV Kubanychbek 04.02.1987 KGZ 84.95 D 173 174 181 174
31 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.16 D 170 174 174 170
32 ALAYAN KELEK Alex Alen 23.01.1985 URU 84.78 D 144 150 150 150
--- JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 84.64 C 175 175 176 ---
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.67 B 195 200 --- ---
--- KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 A --- --- --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.23 A --- --- --- ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.89 B --- --- --- ---
--- GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 85.00 D 135 147 147 ---
--- ALQAISOUM Abbas 31.10.1980 KSA 84.24 D 165 174 174 ---
--- AL-HASHIMI Raad Ameen 01.11.1990 IRQ 83.53 D 175 180 180 ---
--- KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 83.05 A 201 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.55 A 173 210 383
2 YUFKIN Aleksey 11.01.1986 RUS 84.68 A 172 208 380
3 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.84 A 166 211 377
4 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.05 B 164 210 374
5 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 170 202 372
6 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 83.99 A 169 200 369
7 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.90 A 165 201 366
8 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 B 163 202 365
9 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 82.61 A 162 200 362
10 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 84.37 A 165 197 362
11 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.25 B 160 194 354
12 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.55 B 157 196 353
13 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.81 B 160 192 352
14 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.64 B 165 186 351
15 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 84.43 C 155 195 350
16 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.77 C 147 195 342
17 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 83.54 C 156 185 341
18 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.32 D 151 190 341
19 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.21 C 155 185 340
20 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.73 B 146 192 338
21 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 85.00 C 152 186 338
22 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.73 C 150 185 335
23 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.90 C 153 181 334
24 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 84.74 C 148 185 333
25 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.80 C 150 180 330
26 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.74 C 146 182 328
27 SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.56 C 146 180 326
28 MEIERMANOV Yerbol 24.01.1992 KAZ 83.69 D 150 175 325
29 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.84 D 145 175 320
30 TOKTONALIEV Kubanychbek 04.02.1987 KGZ 84.95 D 145 174 319
31 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.16 D 145 170 315
32 ALAYAN KELEK Alex Alen 23.01.1985 URU 84.78 D 125 150 275
--- JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 84.64 C 147 --- ---
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.67 B --- --- ---
--- KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 A --- --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.23 A --- --- ---
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.89 B --- --- ---
--- GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 85.00 D --- --- ---
--- ALQAISOUM Abbas 31.10.1980 KSA 84.24 D --- --- ---
--- AL-HASHIMI Raad Ameen 01.11.1990 IRQ 83.53 D --- --- ---
--- KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 83.05 A 175 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 91.92 A 175 180 185 185
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.87 A 180 185 189 185
3 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 93.31 A 180 185 187 180
4 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.36 B 166 171 178 178
5 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.23 A 168 174 177 177
6 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.51 B 170 175 175 175
7 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.72 B 170 170 175 175
8 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 92.77 B 165 170 175 175
9 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.21 A 170 175 178 175
10 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.80 A 171 171 175 175
11 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.23 A 173 180 181 173
12 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.04 B 168 170 171 171
13 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 92.89 A 170 175 175 170
14 DANCIU Marius 05.12.1989 ROU 93.62 B 170 170 175 170
15 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 93.07 C 162 165 168 168
16 GHONGHADZE Vazha 11.01.1988 GEO 93.58 C 160 165 168 168
17 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.71 B 162 166 170 166
18 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.91 B 160 165 165 165
19 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.39 B 161 162 162 162
20 JUNG Hyeon-Seop 18.06.1985 KOR 93.44 B 162 162 166 162
21 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.48 B 157 162 162 162
22 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 90.26 C 153 158 161 161
23 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.96 C 155 155 160 160
24 UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 92.12 B 160 166 166 160
25 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.69 C 155 160 165 160
26 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.40 C 153 158 162 158
27 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.87 C 150 155 156 156
28 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.96 D 150 154 156 156
29 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 90.33 C 155 161 162 155
30 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 90.88 C 155 155 155 155
31 DOGHMANE Mohamed Amine 11.05.1991 TUN 93.20 D 150 155 157 155
32 KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.98 C 155 160 160 155
33 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.64 C 150 150 153 153
34 CHKHEIDZE Temur 05.03.1986 GEO 93.47 D 150 155 155 150
35 ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.86 D 144 145 --- 145
36 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.94 D 145 150 151 145
37 SZANATI Szabolcs 25.08.1989 HUN 93.98 D 140 143 143 143
38 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.77 D 130 135 135 135
39 CIBULKA Lukas 09.08.1987 CZE 93.94 D 135 135 139 135
40 SAEED Shabib E S Al-Dosari 04.11.1988 QAT 91.92 D 85 85 90 90
--- KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 93.60 D 150 150 150 ---
--- AL QESOOM Shawgi Hassan 30.09.1977 KSA 91.59 D 135 141 141 ---
--- ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 93.07 D 135 138 141 ---
--- AL-MISHAYYIKH Mohanad Abdulhussein 04.01.1991 IRQ 88.98 D 140 147 150 ---
--- KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.96 A 180 180 181 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.23 A 215 220 226 220
2 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 91.92 A 213 218 225 218
3 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.80 A 212 218 223 218
4 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.87 A 205 212 217 217
5 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.21 A 215 215 222 215
6 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.72 B 206 211 216 211
7 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 92.89 A 210 220 220 210
8 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.04 B 210 215 216 210
9 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 93.31 A 210 217 217 210
10 JUNG Hyeon-Seop 18.06.1985 KOR 93.44 B 210 217 217 210
11 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.71 B 201 206 208 208
12 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.36 B 208 213 213 208
13 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.48 B 199 206 210 206
14 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 92.77 B 205 210 210 205
15 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.69 C 195 200 205 205
16 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.91 B 195 201 205 205
17 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.51 B 202 208 208 202
18 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.23 A 201 210 210 201
19 DANCIU Marius 05.12.1989 ROU 93.62 B 190 200 201 201
20 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 90.33 C 190 196 200 200
21 UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 92.12 B 200 205 205 200
22 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.64 C 198 201 --- 198
23 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.87 C 185 192 197 197
24 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.39 B 195 195 200 195
25 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.96 D 185 190 195 195
26 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.40 C 192 192 192 192
27 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.96 C 185 191 198 191
28 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 90.26 C 190 195 195 190
29 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 90.88 C 190 190 196 190
30 GHONGHADZE Vazha 11.01.1988 GEO 93.58 C 180 186 190 190
31 ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.86 D 186 190 195 190
32 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 93.07 C 188 193 193 188
33 KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 93.60 D 181 186 186 186
34 DOGHMANE Mohamed Amine 11.05.1991 TUN 93.20 D 177 182 190 182
35 CHKHEIDZE Temur 05.03.1986 GEO 93.47 D 180 --- --- 180
36 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.94 D 180 190 191 180
37 SZANATI Szabolcs 25.08.1989 HUN 93.98 D 175 180 184 180
38 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.77 D 167 172 175 172
39 SAEED Shabib E S Al-Dosari 04.11.1988 QAT 91.92 D 105 110 115 115
--- CIBULKA Lukas 09.08.1987 CZE 93.94 D 175 175 175 ---
--- AL QESOOM Shawgi Hassan 30.09.1977 KSA 91.59 D 162 167 172 ---
--- ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 93.07 D 175 180 187 ---
--- AL-MISHAYYIKH Mohanad Abdulhussein 04.01.1991 IRQ 88.98 D 177 177 183 ---
--- KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.98 C 190 191 191 ---
--- KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.96 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 91.92 A 185 218 403
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.87 A 185 217 402
3 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.23 A 177 220 397
4 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.80 A 175 218 393
5 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.21 A 175 215 390
6 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 93.31 A 180 210 390
7 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.72 B 175 211 386
8 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.36 B 178 208 386
9 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.04 B 171 210 381
10 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 92.77 B 175 205 380
11 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 92.89 A 170 210 380
12 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.51 B 175 202 377
13 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.71 B 166 208 374
14 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.23 A 173 201 374
15 JUNG Hyeon-Seop 18.06.1985 KOR 93.44 B 162 210 372
16 DANCIU Marius 05.12.1989 ROU 93.62 B 170 201 371
17 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.91 B 165 205 370
18 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.48 B 162 206 368
19 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.69 C 160 205 365
20 UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 92.12 B 160 200 360
21 GHONGHADZE Vazha 11.01.1988 GEO 93.58 C 168 190 358
22 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.39 B 162 195 357
23 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 93.07 C 168 188 356
24 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 90.33 C 155 200 355
25 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.87 C 156 197 353
26 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 90.26 C 161 190 351
27 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.96 C 160 191 351
28 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.64 C 153 198 351
29 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.96 D 156 195 351
30 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.40 C 158 192 350
31 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 90.88 C 155 190 345
32 DOGHMANE Mohamed Amine 11.05.1991 TUN 93.20 D 155 182 337
33 ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.86 D 145 190 335
34 CHKHEIDZE Temur 05.03.1986 GEO 93.47 D 150 180 330
35 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.94 D 145 180 325
36 SZANATI Szabolcs 25.08.1989 HUN 93.98 D 143 180 323
37 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.77 D 135 172 307
38 SAEED Shabib E S Al-Dosari 04.11.1988 QAT 91.92 D 90 115 205
--- KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 93.60 D --- 186 ---
--- CIBULKA Lukas 09.08.1987 CZE 93.94 D 135 --- ---
--- AL QESOOM Shawgi Hassan 30.09.1977 KSA 91.59 D --- --- ---
--- ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 93.07 D --- --- ---
--- AL-MISHAYYIKH Mohanad Abdulhussein 04.01.1991 IRQ 88.98 D --- --- ---
--- KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.98 C 155 --- ---
--- KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.96 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.43 A 185 190 192 192
2 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.87 A 190 193 195 190
3 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.11 A 188 191 192 188
4 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.26 A 175 182 185 182
5 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 104.28 A 175 179 181 181
6 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 102.77 A 180 180 185 180
7 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.13 A 175 180 183 180
8 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.65 A 175 180 183 180
9 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.71 B 177 183 --- 177
10 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.07 A 170 176 181 176
11 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.95 B 173 176 178 176
12 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.99 B 175 175 180 175
13 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 103.99 B 175 175 180 175
14 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.48 B 175 180 180 175
15 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.94 C 170 175 178 175
16 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 99.43 B 172 177 177 172
17 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 98.81 B 165 170 175 170
18 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.91 B 163 163 168 168
19 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.40 B 167 173 173 167
20 GOGIA Teimuraz 24.01.1986 GEO 101.33 C 160 165 168 165
21 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 103.16 B 164 164 169 164
22 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 103.30 C 155 162 167 162
23 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 104.07 C 157 161 165 161
24 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.32 C 154 158 161 158
25 MAZEIKA Anton 09.08.1990 BLR 104.35 C 155 158 158 158
26 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.25 C 153 153 156 156
27 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 99.80 C 150 155 159 155
28 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.81 C 150 155 155 155
29 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.63 D 147 151 154 154
30 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 103.17 D 147 151 154 154
31 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.06 D 145 150 154 150
32 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.93 D 145 152 155 145
33 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.97 D 135 142 147 142
34 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 99.00 D 135 140 140 140
35 FIORE Federico 03.01.1990 ITA 101.02 D 140 140 148 140
36 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.50 D 135 140 145 140
37 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.82 D 137 137 142 137
--- ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 98.82 D 153 158 158 ---
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 101.07 C 160 160 160 ---
DSQ RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 100.85 C 160 160 165 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.11 A 218 227 238 227
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.43 A 218 223 227 223
3 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 102.77 A 211 218 222 222
4 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 104.28 A 210 217 221 221
5 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.87 A 215 220 225 220
6 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.07 A 212 218 218 218
7 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.26 A 210 215 220 215
8 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.48 B 205 211 212 212
9 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.99 B 205 210 211 211
10 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.13 A 210 215 215 210
11 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.40 B 210 220 220 210
12 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.65 A 210 210 217 210
13 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 103.16 B 208 214 215 208
14 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.63 D 200 206 206 206
15 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 103.99 B 205 211 211 205
16 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.95 B 203 203 203 203
17 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 99.80 C 196 202 205 202
18 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.91 B 202 202 --- 202
19 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 98.81 B 195 200 205 200
20 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 101.07 C 200 --- --- 200
21 MAZEIKA Anton 09.08.1990 BLR 104.35 C 190 195 199 199
22 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 99.43 B 195 200 202 195
23 GOGIA Teimuraz 24.01.1986 GEO 101.33 C 190 195 198 195
24 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.94 C 195 200 201 195
25 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.25 C 187 193 194 194
26 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.06 D 185 190 190 190
27 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 103.17 D 185 185 190 190
28 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 104.07 C 190 190 195 190
29 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 103.30 C 182 189 194 189
30 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.32 C 188 189 194 189
31 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.81 C 188 189 197 189
32 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.93 D 185 185 197 185
33 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.50 D 175 182 187 182
34 FIORE Federico 03.01.1990 ITA 101.02 D 180 180 187 180
35 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.97 D 180 180 190 180
36 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 99.00 D 175 175 179 179
37 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.82 D 170 180 185 170
--- SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.71 B --- --- --- ---
--- ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 98.82 D 190 195 201 ---
DSQ RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 100.85 C 190 196 200 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.11 A 188 227 415
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.43 A 192 223 415
3 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.87 A 190 220 410
4 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 102.77 A 180 222 402
5 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 104.28 A 181 221 402
6 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.26 A 182 215 397
7 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 104.07 A 176 218 394
8 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.13 A 180 210 390
9 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.65 A 180 210 390
10 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.48 B 175 212 387
11 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.99 B 175 211 386
12 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 103.99 B 175 205 380
13 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.95 B 176 203 379
14 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.40 B 167 210 377
15 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 103.16 B 164 208 372
16 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 98.81 B 170 200 370
17 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.91 B 168 202 370
18 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.94 C 175 195 370
19 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 99.43 B 172 195 367
20 GOGIA Teimuraz 24.01.1986 GEO 101.33 C 165 195 360
21 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.63 D 154 206 360
22 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 99.80 C 155 202 357
23 MAZEIKA Anton 09.08.1990 BLR 104.35 C 158 199 357
24 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 103.30 C 162 189 351
25 MENSIKOVS Ilja 06.02.1989 LAT 104.07 C 161 190 351
26 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.25 C 156 194 350
27 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 104.32 C 158 189 347
28 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 103.17 D 154 190 344
29 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.81 C 155 189 344
30 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.06 D 150 190 340
31 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.93 D 145 185 330
32 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.50 D 140 182 322
33 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.97 D 142 180 322
34 FIORE Federico 03.01.1990 ITA 101.02 D 140 180 320
35 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 99.00 D 140 179 319
36 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.82 D 137 170 307
--- SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.71 B 177 --- ---
--- ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 98.82 D --- --- ---
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 101.07 C --- 200 ---
DSQ RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 100.85 C --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 133.96 A 202 207 210 210
2 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 162.01 A 203 208 211 208
3 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.13 A 195 201 205 205
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 06.10.1974 LAT 132.36 A 190 195 200 200
5 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 146.07 A 190 194 196 194
6 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 141.25 A 190 190 191 191
7 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.29 A 185 185 191 191
8 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 147.69 A 185 190 195 190
9 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.13 B 180 186 190 190
10 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 138.13 A 186 191 191 186
11 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 120.36 B 175 180 185 185
12 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 134.72 B 177 182 185 185
13 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 158.89 A 185 185 190 185
14 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 150.25 B 183 190 191 183
15 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 121.84 B 175 180 180 180
16 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 142.94 B 175 180 180 180
17 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 116.38 B 173 178 183 178
18 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.85 B 170 175 178 175
19 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.10 B 175 180 180 175
20 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 155.05 B 165 173 178 173
21 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 133.41 B 163 168 172 172
22 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 108.50 B 165 170 175 170
23 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 120.43 C 165 165 171 165
24 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 126.17 C 162 162 165 165
25 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 129.83 C 157 163 168 163
26 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 137.22 B 158 163 166 163
27 TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 130.34 C 157 162 162 162
28 CHAO Shih-Chieh 19.08.1990 TPE 138.42 C 160 160 165 160
29 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 122.98 C 155 155 155 155
30 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 138.46 C 145 149 152 152
31 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 130.81 C 146 150 152 146
32 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 112.57 C 137 145 150 145
33 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 114.28 C 132 137 141 141
34 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 133.97 C 127 133 138 133
--- SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.14 A 200 200 201 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 146.07 A 233 241 246 246
2 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 162.01 A 241 245 247 245
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 158.89 A 230 241 242 242
4 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.29 A 228 228 235 235
5 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.13 A 235 242 --- 235
6 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 147.69 A 230 238 240 230
7 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.13 B 221 228 --- 228
8 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.85 B 210 223 226 226
9 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 141.25 A 225 --- --- 225
10 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 155.05 B 215 215 223 223
11 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 142.94 B 210 215 221 221
12 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 134.72 B 210 215 220 220
13 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.14 A 220 230 231 220
14 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 120.36 B 205 210 215 215
15 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 121.84 B 215 221 225 215
16 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.10 B 210 214 221 214
17 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 126.17 C 212 218 218 212
18 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 150.25 B 212 212 218 212
19 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 137.22 B 205 210 215 210
20 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 133.41 B 207 217 220 207
21 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 116.38 B 202 212 212 202
22 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 108.50 B 200 207 207 200
23 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 130.81 C 191 196 200 200
24 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 129.83 C 199 205 207 199
25 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 120.43 C 190 196 196 196
26 CHAO Shih-Chieh 19.08.1990 TPE 138.42 C 195 203 203 195
27 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 122.98 C 190 190 --- 190
28 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 138.46 C 190 196 197 190
29 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 114.28 C 175 180 183 183
30 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 112.57 C 175 180 180 175
31 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 133.97 C 165 170 170 170
--- TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 130.34 C 180 180 --- ---
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 06.10.1974 LAT 132.36 A 231 232 235 ---
--- VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 138.13 A --- --- --- ---
--- CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 133.96 A 240 241 241 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 162.01 A 208 245 453
2 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 146.07 A 194 246 440
3 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.13 A 205 235 440
4 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 158.89 A 185 242 427
5 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.29 A 191 235 426
6 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 147.69 A 190 230 420
7 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.13 B 190 228 418
8 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 141.25 A 191 225 416
9 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 134.72 B 185 220 405
10 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.85 B 175 226 401
11 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 142.94 B 180 221 401
12 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 120.36 B 185 215 400
13 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 155.05 B 173 223 396
14 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 121.84 B 180 215 395
15 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 150.25 B 183 212 395
16 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 144.10 B 175 214 389
17 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 116.38 B 178 202 380
18 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 133.41 B 172 207 379
19 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 126.17 C 165 212 377
20 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 137.22 B 163 210 373
21 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 108.50 B 170 200 370
22 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 129.83 C 163 199 362
23 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 120.43 C 165 196 361
24 CHAO Shih-Chieh 19.08.1990 TPE 138.42 C 160 195 355
25 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 130.81 C 146 200 346
26 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 122.98 C 155 190 345
27 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 138.46 C 152 190 342
28 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 114.28 C 141 183 324
29 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 112.57 C 145 175 320
30 AINSLIE William 02.08.1979 RSA 133.97 C 133 170 303
--- TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 130.34 C 162 --- ---
--- SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.14 A --- 220 ---
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 06.10.1974 LAT 132.36 A 200 --- ---
--- VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 138.13 A 186 --- ---
--- CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 133.96 A 210 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.88 A 93 121 214
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.72 A 90 115 205
3 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.83 A 88 116 204
4 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.71 A 83 103 186
5 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.08 A 80 105 185
6 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.94 A 80 100 180
7 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.87 A 80 96 176
8 RYANG Chun Hwa 12.06.1991 PRK 47.40 A 75 100 175
9 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.20 A 74 100 174
10 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.87 B 76 95 171
11 BRAHJA Shqiponja 28.07.1973 ALB 47.94 B 80 90 170
12 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.68 B 75 93 168
13 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 47.81 B 78 90 168
14 MIZUOCHI Honami 05.02.1993 JPN 47.93 B 75 92 167
15 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.58 B 70 95 165
16 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.57 C 68 90 158
17 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.89 B 71 84 155
18 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.86 B 65 87 152
19 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 45.18 C 67 84 151
20 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 48.00 C 65 85 150
21 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.74 B 66 83 149
22 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.84 C 67 82 149
23 TOGOEVA Mahliyo 07.01.1992 UZB 47.92 C 64 84 148
24 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 47.62 C 63 83 146
25 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 47.93 C 66 80 146
26 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 47.97 C 62 81 143
27 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 46.29 C 60 80 140
28 BERKI Lilla 29.08.1993 HUN 46.82 C 45 56 101
--- MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.13 B --- 88 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.84 A 100 122 222
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.89 A 90 121 211
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.78 A 93 113 206
4 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 52.19 B 88 113 201
5 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 49.55 A 87 113 200
6 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.64 A 85 113 198
7 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.95 A 87 110 197
8 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 50.17 A 85 110 195
9 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.80 A 87 106 193
10 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.41 A 85 107 192
11 GRIGORYAN Elen 03.01.1988 ARM 52.47 B 80 106 186
12 FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.63 B 80 103 183
13 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.90 B 84 98 182
14 RUCI Sherjana 31.03.1993 ALB 52.96 B 80 100 180
15 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 52.58 B 79 96 175
16 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.94 B 75 100 175
17 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 52.90 C 71 94 165
18 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.87 B 68 95 163
19 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.88 C 68 89 157
20 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.96 C 69 88 157
21 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 53.00 C 67 83 150
22 EJSTRUP Christina 28.04.1985 DEN 52.87 C 67 79 146
23 BENTELI Kostantina 24.08.1993 GRE 52.58 C 62 77 139
24 AL BALOOSHI Alia Ali 21.11.1991 UAE 52.73 C 42 55 97
--- BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 50.29 C --- --- ---
--- ERDENEBAT Erdenetuya 15.06.1989 MGL 52.99 C --- --- ---
--- YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.41 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.54 A 102 135 237
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.82 A 103 130 233
3 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.82 A 100 130 230
4 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.24 A 100 127 227
5 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.22 A 94 126 220
6 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.76 A 96 120 216
7 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.19 A 93 120 213
8 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.69 B 89 118 207
9 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.98 A 95 110 205
10 YANG Eun-Hye 25.07.1987 KOR 57.83 B 85 117 202
11 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.77 B 90 111 201
12 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 56.94 B 90 110 200
13 TUNADAGI Bediha 20.08.1985 TUR 57.51 B 89 111 200
14 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 56.90 B 85 110 195
15 SANDOVAL Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.85 B 86 109 195
16 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 56.50 C 83 104 187
17 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER 57.51 B 83 101 184
18 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.78 B 82 102 184
19 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.98 C 80 104 184
20 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.34 C 82 101 183
21 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 57.72 B 77 105 182
22 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 57.29 C 85 96 181
23 HARJU Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.90 B 86 95 181
24 SHOUGRAKPAM Chandreshori Devi 01.03.1980 IND 57.74 C 80 98 178
25 MAMASALIYEVA Manzurahon 16.01.1991 UZB 57.29 C 78 95 173
26 AL BALOOSHI Ayesha Shahriyar 23.01.1992 UAE 54.48 C 45 58 103
27 SALEH Muna Ahmed 09.07.1992 UAE 54.40 C 40 58 98
--- GONGOR Otgontuya 09.01.1991 MGL 57.87 C --- --- ---
--- BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.93 C --- --- ---
--- PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.67 A 103 ------ ---
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.71 A 95 ------ ---
--- HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.76 B 92 ------ ---
--- DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.77 B ------ ------ ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.35 A 105 143 248
2 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 62.43 A 111 130 241
3 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.59 A 112 129 241
4 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.12 A 103 134 237
5 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.92 A 107 128 235
6 RIM Jong Sim 05.02.1993 PRK 62.49 A 104 127 231
7 O Jong Ae 17.01.1984 PRK 60.22 A 97 130 227
8 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.96 B 99 125 224
9 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 MAC 62.62 B 95 125 220
10 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.33 A 101 115 216
11 PETROSYAN Kristine 13.02.1992 ARM 62.65 B 100 114 214
12 BURGENER Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.82 B 96 114 210
13 NAGY Nikoletta 23.08.1983 HUN 62.61 C 91 118 209
14 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.99 B 90 117 207
15 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 59.69 C 90 113 203
16 ZUBOVA Mariya 24.03.1991 RUS 62.44 C 90 110 200
17 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 62.78 B 87 108 195
18 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 62.75 B 83 110 193
19 MARCOVICI Andreea 30.06.1994 ROU 62.61 C 83 103 186
20 VUKAS Silvana 31.03.1985 SRB 61.96 C 78 102 180
21 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.98 C 73 93 166
22 HANSSON Carita 09.09.1991 SWE 61.45 C 72 88 160
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 62.28 C --- --- ---
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 61.59 B --- --- ---
--- DARKHANBAATAR Ichinnorov 14.04.1989 MGL 62.98 C --- ------ ---
--- VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 60.53 C --- --- ---
--- MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 61.34 C --- 105 ---
--- KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.91 A --- --- ---
--- COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 62.94 A 101 --- ---
DSQ LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 FRA 62.62 B --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 68.23 A 116 140 256
2 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 68.26 A 113 140 253
3 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 67.32 A 112 139 251
4 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.72 A 106 137 243
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.42 A 105 136 241
6 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 68.25 A 100 132 232
7 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.70 B 104 127 231
8 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 64.85 A 103 124 227
9 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Loan 28.06.1984 VIE 67.94 A 100 125 225
10 ZUBOVA Olga 09.12.1993 RUS 68.40 B 98 125 223
11 MIZDAL Ewa Justyna 18.07.1987 POL 68.64 A 97 124 221
12 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.68 B 101 120 221
13 NURMUKHAMBETOVA Anna 28.07.1993 KAZ 68.52 B 100 120 220
14 FERIYANI Beti 16.03.1985 INA 68.27 B 96 116 212
15 TANI Ayano 12.02.1987 JPN 68.78 B 92 120 212
16 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 64.24 B 93 113 206
17 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.27 C 92 114 206
18 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 GBR 68.17 C 95 110 205
19 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 68.49 B 90 115 205
20 LESNIEWSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 65.66 B 89 113 202
21 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 67.96 B 92 110 202
22 GOPPOLD Anett 10.11.1981 GER 68.53 B 90 112 202
23 LEFEBVRE Valerie 16.06.1990 CAN 67.86 C 89 110 199
24 BAZSO Bianka 24.01.1988 HUN 65.99 C 88 108 196
25 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 68.65 C 88 108 196
26 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 67.09 C 85 105 190
27 KLADIVOVA Pavla 03.10.1984 CZE 68.44 C 84 103 187
--- FIGUEROA Norma 31.08.1985 PUR 68.93 C --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 74.67 A 134 161 295
2 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.97 A 133 160 293
3 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.86 A 123 160 283
4 KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.57 A 120 135 255
5 LI Xia 12.11.1985 CHN 74.31 A 113 135 248
6 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.46 A 111 136 247
7 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.33 A 110 134 244
8 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.86 A 110 133 243
9 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.98 A 107 135 242
10 NOVAKOVICH Yuliya 06.05.1989 BLR 74.28 B 110 126 236
11 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.79 B 99 131 230
12 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 71.54 B 100 129 229
13 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.74 B 98 125 223
14 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.09 C 100 122 222
15 LIM Ji-Hye 28.10.1985 KOR 74.94 B 98 124 222
16 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina 13.12.1989 VEN 73.19 C 98 121 219
17 ALVAREZ ZAPATA Maria Fernanda 28.03.1987 VEN 73.30 C 100 116 216
18 WALLACE Erin 28.02.1986 USA 74.44 B 98 117 215
19 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.61 B 100 115 215
20 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Yessica Marcela 17.12.1989 COL 74.72 B 97 117 214
21 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.60 B 91 121 212
22 WEDOW Mandy 13.05.1987 GER 73.89 C 97 114 211
23 WILLIAMS Katelynn 12.05.1987 CAN 71.19 C 88 108 196
24 BERNTSSON Annika 10.09.1976 SWE 72.24 C 87 104 191
25 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 74.95 C 83 106 189
26 KHWAIRAKPAM Premila Devi 02.03.1990 IND 72.75 C 81 104 185
27 LIZDE Almira 04.07.1982 BIH 73.48 C 83 95 178
--- NZESSO Madias 20.04.1992 CMR 74.33 B --- --- ---
--- FIGUEROA Patricia 16.05.1987 PUR 74.72 C --- --- ---
--- URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 74.92 C --- --- ---
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 73.42 A 112 --- ---
--- VLASENKO Iuliia 31.05.1989 UKR 74.48 B 101 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASHIRINA Tatiana 24.01.1991 RUS 96.93 A 145 170 315
2 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 115.72 A 131 179 310
3 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 116.12 A 130 179 309
4 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 86.05 A 123 160 283
5 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 94.84 A 113 147 260
6 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 92.09 A 112 146 258
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 87.43 A 115 142 257
8 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 101.39 B 112 140 252
9 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 107.22 B 103 148 251
10 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 122.24 B 111 140 251
11 CHERNIAVSKA Svitlana 12.02.1984 UKR 103.60 A 106 141 247
12 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 99.47 B 106 140 246
13 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 94.31 B 106 136 242
14 AHMED KHALAF Shimaa 01.01.1991 EGY 110.08 B 101 138 239
15 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 100.55 B 98 138 236
16 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 80.95 B 106 128 234
17 BAGINSKA Sabina Hanna 19.10.1985 POL 98.79 B 102 125 227
18 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 102.36 B 98 124 222
19 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 89.60 B 100 120 220
20 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 97.51 B 95 123 218
21 TSENDAYUSH Ariunjargal 14.02.1979 MGL 104.36 B 72 105 177
22 SARANTSETSEG Sukhbaatar 26.07.1980 MGL 83.24 B 77 98 175
23 PUSTOVAROVA Ganna 11.10.1993 UZB 101.29 B 78 97 175
--- MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 99.52 B 85 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.88 A 90 93 99 93
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.72 A 87 90 93 90
3 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.83 A 82 86 88 88
4 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.71 A 81 83 86 83
5 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.08 A 77 80 82 80
6 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.87 A 80 83 83 80
7 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.94 A 80 84 84 80
8 BRAHJA Shqiponja 28.07.1973 ALB 47.94 B 73 77 80 80
9 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 47.81 B 72 76 78 78
10 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.87 B 76 78 79 76
11 RYANG Chun Hwa 12.06.1991 PRK 47.40 A 75 75 80 75
12 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.68 B 75 75 78 75
13 MIZUOCHI Honami 05.02.1993 JPN 47.93 B 75 75 78 75
14 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.20 A 74 74 78 74
15 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.89 B 69 69 71 71
16 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.58 B 70 70 75 70
17 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.57 C 63 66 68 68
18 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 45.18 C 60 65 67 67
19 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.84 C 60 65 67 67
20 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.74 B 66 69 69 66
21 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 47.93 C 62 62 66 66
22 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.86 B 65 68 68 65
23 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 48.00 C 62 65 67 65
24 TOGOEVA Mahliyo 07.01.1992 UZB 47.92 C 60 64 67 64
25 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 47.62 C 63 63 66 63
26 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 47.97 C 58 62 62 62
27 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 46.29 C 60 63 64 60
28 BERKI Lilla 29.08.1993 HUN 46.82 C 42 45 45 45
--- MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.13 B 70 70 70 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.88 A 112 116 121 121
2 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.83 A 106 113 116 116
3 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.72 A 110 115 119 115
4 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.08 A 98 102 105 105
5 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.71 A 103 103 105 103
6 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.20 A 100 104 104 100
7 RYANG Chun Hwa 12.06.1991 PRK 47.40 A 100 100 100 100
8 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.94 A 100 104 104 100
9 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.87 A 93 93 96 96
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.58 B 90 93 95 95
11 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.87 B 95 98 98 95
12 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.68 B 90 93 95 93
13 MIZUOCHI Honami 05.02.1993 JPN 47.93 B 92 95 95 92
14 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.57 C 90 93 93 90
15 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 47.81 B 90 95 95 90
16 BRAHJA Shqiponja 28.07.1973 ALB 47.94 B 85 90 93 90
17 MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.13 B 88 91 91 88
18 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.86 B 83 87 87 87
19 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 48.00 C 81 83 85 85
20 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 45.18 C 80 84 86 84
21 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.89 B 84 88 88 84
22 TOGOEVA Mahliyo 07.01.1992 UZB 47.92 C 82 84 86 84
23 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 47.62 C 83 83 83 83
24 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.74 B 83 87 87 83
25 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.84 C 75 82 82 82
26 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 47.97 C 77 79 81 81
27 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 46.29 C 76 80 83 80
28 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 47.93 C 75 80 82 80
29 BERKI Lilla 29.08.1993 HUN 46.82 C 53 56 60 56

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.88 A 93 121 214
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.72 A 90 115 205
3 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.83 A 88 116 204
4 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.71 A 83 103 186
5 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.08 A 80 105 185
6 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.94 A 80 100 180
7 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.87 A 80 96 176
8 RYANG Chun Hwa 12.06.1991 PRK 47.40 A 75 100 175
9 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.20 A 74 100 174
10 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.87 B 76 95 171
11 BRAHJA Shqiponja 28.07.1973 ALB 47.94 B 80 90 170
12 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.68 B 75 93 168
13 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 47.81 B 78 90 168
14 MIZUOCHI Honami 05.02.1993 JPN 47.93 B 75 92 167
15 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.58 B 70 95 165
16 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.57 C 68 90 158
17 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.89 B 71 84 155
18 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.86 B 65 87 152
19 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 45.18 C 67 84 151
20 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 48.00 C 65 85 150
21 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.74 B 66 83 149
22 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.84 C 67 82 149
23 TOGOEVA Mahliyo 07.01.1992 UZB 47.92 C 64 84 148
24 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 47.62 C 63 83 146
25 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 47.93 C 66 80 146
26 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 47.97 C 62 81 143
27 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 46.29 C 60 80 140
28 BERKI Lilla 29.08.1993 HUN 46.82 C 45 56 101
--- MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.13 B --- 88 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.84 A 92 97 100 100
2 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.78 A 91 93 96 93
3 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.89 A 90 90 94 90
4 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 52.19 B 84 88 88 88
5 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 49.55 A 84 86 87 87
6 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.80 A 87 87 87 87
7 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.95 A 82 87 92 87
8 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 50.17 A 85 89 89 85
9 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.41 A 83 85 86 85
10 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.64 A 85 88 88 85
11 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.90 B 80 84 86 84
12 GRIGORYAN Elen 03.01.1988 ARM 52.47 B 80 80 85 80
13 FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.63 B 77 77 80 80
14 RUCI Sherjana 31.03.1993 ALB 52.96 B 75 80 80 80
15 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 52.58 B 76 79 81 79
16 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.94 B 72 72 75 75
17 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 52.90 C 71 71 71 71
18 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.96 C 66 66 69 69
19 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.87 B 68 68 68 68
20 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.88 C 68 68 70 68
21 EJSTRUP Christina 28.04.1985 DEN 52.87 C 65 67 69 67
22 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 53.00 C 60 64 67 67
23 BENTELI Kostantina 24.08.1993 GRE 52.58 C 62 67 67 62
24 AL BALOOSHI Alia Ali 21.11.1991 UAE 52.73 C 40 40 42 42
--- BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 50.29 C 70 73 75 ---
--- ERDENEBAT Erdenetuya 15.06.1989 MGL 52.99 C 60 60 60 ---
--- YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.41 A 85 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.84 A 120 120 122 122
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.89 A 115 117 121 121
3 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 49.55 A 110 112 113 113
4 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 52.19 B 105 110 113 113
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.64 A 107 110 113 113
6 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.78 A 110 113 115 113
7 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 50.17 A 110 110 113 110
8 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.95 A 110 115 115 110
9 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.41 A 104 107 110 107
10 GRIGORYAN Elen 03.01.1988 ARM 52.47 B 103 106 108 106
11 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.80 A 106 106 111 106
12 FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.63 B 99 103 107 103
13 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.94 B 92 98 100 100
14 RUCI Sherjana 31.03.1993 ALB 52.96 B 95 100 100 100
15 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.90 B 98 101 104 98
16 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 52.58 B 93 96 96 96
17 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.87 B 92 95 98 95
18 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 52.90 C 94 94 96 94
19 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.88 C 87 89 89 89
20 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.96 C 84 88 88 88
21 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 53.00 C 80 83 85 83
22 EJSTRUP Christina 28.04.1985 DEN 52.87 C 77 79 81 79
23 BENTELI Kostantina 24.08.1993 GRE 52.58 C 73 77 80 77
24 AL BALOOSHI Alia Ali 21.11.1991 UAE 52.73 C 55 60 60 55
--- BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 50.29 C 90 94 94 ---
--- ERDENEBAT Erdenetuya 15.06.1989 MGL 52.99 C --- --- --- ---
--- YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.41 A 105 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.84 A 100 122 222
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.89 A 90 121 211
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.78 A 93 113 206
4 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 52.19 B 88 113 201
5 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 49.55 A 87 113 200
6 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.64 A 85 113 198
7 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.95 A 87 110 197
8 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 50.17 A 85 110 195
9 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.80 A 87 106 193
10 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.41 A 85 107 192
11 GRIGORYAN Elen 03.01.1988 ARM 52.47 B 80 106 186
12 FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.63 B 80 103 183
13 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.90 B 84 98 182
14 RUCI Sherjana 31.03.1993 ALB 52.96 B 80 100 180
15 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 52.58 B 79 96 175
16 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.94 B 75 100 175
17 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 52.90 C 71 94 165
18 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.87 B 68 95 163
19 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.88 C 68 89 157
20 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.96 C 69 88 157
21 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 53.00 C 67 83 150
22 EJSTRUP Christina 28.04.1985 DEN 52.87 C 67 79 146
23 BENTELI Kostantina 24.08.1993 GRE 52.58 C 62 77 139
24 AL BALOOSHI Alia Ali 21.11.1991 UAE 52.73 C 42 55 97
--- BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 50.29 C --- --- ---
--- ERDENEBAT Erdenetuya 15.06.1989 MGL 52.99 C --- --- ---
--- YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.41 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.67 A 102 102 103 103
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.82 A 97 101 103 103
3 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.54 A 93 102 102 102
4 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.24 A 95 100 100 100
5 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.82 A 95 100 102 100
6 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.76 A 93 96 96 96
7 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.71 A 95 97 97 95
8 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.98 A 91 91 95 95
9 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.22 A 94 97 97 94
10 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.19 A 87 91 93 93
11 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.76 B 88 92 95 92
12 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 56.94 B 87 87 90 90
13 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.77 B 87 90 92 90
14 TUNADAGI Bediha 20.08.1985 TUR 57.51 B 85 89 92 89
15 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.69 B 89 92 92 89
16 SANDOVAL Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.85 B 84 86 88 86
17 HARJU Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.90 B 82 86 86 86
18 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 56.90 B 85 85 89 85
19 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 57.29 C 80 85 87 85
20 YANG Eun-Hye 25.07.1987 KOR 57.83 B 85 90 90 85
21 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 56.50 C 83 85 85 83
22 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER 57.51 B 83 83 85 83
23 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.34 C 79 82 84 82
24 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.78 B 80 82 84 82
25 SHOUGRAKPAM Chandreshori Devi 01.03.1980 IND 57.74 C 80 80 85 80
26 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.98 C 80 83 83 80
27 MAMASALIYEVA Manzurahon 16.01.1991 UZB 57.29 C 78 78 81 78
28 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 57.72 B 77 82 82 77
29 AL BALOOSHI Ayesha Shahriyar 23.01.1992 UAE 54.48 C 40 42 45 45
30 SALEH Muna Ahmed 09.07.1992 UAE 54.40 C 40 40 42 40
--- GONGOR Otgontuya 09.01.1991 MGL 57.87 C 81 81 84 ---
--- BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.93 C 70 75 78 ---
--- DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.77 B 84 84 84 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.54 A 120 131 135 135
2 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.82 A 126 130 132 130
3 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.82 A 128 128 130 130
4 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.24 A 120 124 127 127
5 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.22 A 117 122 126 126
6 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.19 A 115 115 120 120
7 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.76 A 120 124 124 120
8 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.69 B 115 118 120 118
9 YANG Eun-Hye 25.07.1987 KOR 57.83 B 117 123 123 117
10 TUNADAGI Bediha 20.08.1985 TUR 57.51 B 111 115 115 111
11 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.77 B 108 111 114 111
12 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 56.90 B 110 115 115 110
13 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 56.94 B 107 110 110 110
14 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.98 A 110 113 113 110
15 SANDOVAL Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.85 B 105 109 112 109
16 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 57.72 B 100 105 105 105
17 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 56.50 C 104 108 111 104
18 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.98 C 100 100 104 104
19 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.78 B 102 106 106 102
20 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.34 C 96 99 101 101
21 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER 57.51 B 98 98 101 101
22 SHOUGRAKPAM Chandreshori Devi 01.03.1980 IND 57.74 C 98 98 103 98
23 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 57.29 C 90 96 96 96
24 MAMASALIYEVA Manzurahon 16.01.1991 UZB 57.29 C 95 101 105 95
25 HARJU Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.90 B 95 98 98 95
26 SALEH Muna Ahmed 09.07.1992 UAE 54.40 C 50 55 58 58
27 AL BALOOSHI Ayesha Shahriyar 23.01.1992 UAE 54.48 C 52 58 61 58
--- GONGOR Otgontuya 09.01.1991 MGL 57.87 C 100 103 103 ---
--- BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.93 C 90 95 95 ---
--- PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.67 A 130 130 130 ---
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.71 A 110 110 110 ---
--- HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.76 B 118 118 118 ---
--- DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.77 B ------ ------ ------ ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.54 A 102 135 237
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.82 A 103 130 233
3 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.82 A 100 130 230
4 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.24 A 100 127 227