COMMONWEALTH GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.39 A 116 141 257
2 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.57 A 112 140 252
3 VALLURI Srinavasa Rao 20.10.1981 IND 55.66 A 107 141 248
4 GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.57 A 104 133 237
5 KAMAL Bandara 04.10.1985 SRI 55.68 A 103 130 233
6 CHANDADARA Sp Wijesuriya 01.12.1984 SRI 55.29 A 98 120 218
7 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.46 A 94 124 218
8 MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.23 A 90 120 210
9 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.57 A 92 115 207
10 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.36 A 90 115 205
--- MOHD Shafiq 19.11.1988 MAS 55.56 A 109 --- ---
--- KATAMBA Ismail 01.01.1989 UGA 55.83 A 90 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.25 A 120 156 276
2 NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.69 A 125 150 275
3 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.85 A 120 152 272
4 SARANG Rustam 12.12.1988 IND 61.70 A 121 150 271
5 OTARI Omkar Shekhar 16.12.1987 IND 61.76 A 125 140 265
6 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.85 A 119 145 264
7 GHAFOOR Muhammad Ishitaq 04.10.1978 PAK 61.47 A 115 145 260
8 VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.53 A 116 142 258
9 DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.92 B 115 140 255
10 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.76 A 117 135 252
11 SINCLAIR Cameron 06.02.1987 NZL 60.36 B 113 138 251
12 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.64 A 111 135 246
13 NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.66 A 115 130 245
14 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.41 B 106 137 243
15 FREEBURY Christopher Xavier 22.05.1989 GBR 61.66 B 110 125 235
16 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.39 B 100 120 220
17 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.57 B 90 125 215
18 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.66 B 95 120 215
19 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.53 B 90 120 210
20 DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.14 B 85 115 200
21 CHARLES Chauyauya 15.10.1993 MAW 60.94 B 85 108 193
--- SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.32 A 110 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.84 A 146 175 321
2 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.96 A 134 174 308
3 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.58 A 137 169 306
4 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Batiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.82 A 127 158 285
5 REHMAN Mati 17.09.1984 PAK 68.82 A 126 157 283
6 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 A 123 157 280
7 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.99 B 126 151 277
8 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 68.01 B 115 140 255
9 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.27 B 107 146 253
10 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 68.90 B 105 145 250
11 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.15 B 110 135 245
12 FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.97 B 101 140 241
13 TNOKO Kakhogwe 07.06.1987 MAW 67.52 B 110 127 237
14 VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.61 B 105 130 235
15 MONIEN Magarajen 09.03.1981 MRI 68.96 B 105 120 225
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.73 A 131 --- ---
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.83 A 129 --- ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.61 A 148 185 333
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.39 A 133 175 308
3 CHITRADURGA PADMA RAJU Sudhir Kumar 13.04.1979 IND 76.93 A 131 166 297
4 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 75.80 A 128 165 293
5 AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.37 A 132 157 289
6 MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.22 A 125 150 275
7 ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.79 A 125 148 273
8 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 75.94 A 121 148 269
9 KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.66 A 118 143 261
10 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 76.94 A 115 142 257
11 SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.98 A 110 145 255
--- VASILIADES William 22.11.1987 CYP 75.08 A --- --- ---
--- ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.46 A --- --- ---
--- EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.12 A 148 --- ---
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.33 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.69 A 150 183 333
2 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.13 A 150 181 331
3 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.46 A 145 180 325
4 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 84.87 A 145 180 325
5 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.31 A 145 170 315
6 RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 82.50 A 140 173 313
7 SHAHZAD Khurram 07.07.1981 PAK 84.19 A 140 166 306
8 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.56 A 130 150 280
9 RANATHUNGA MUDIYANSELAGE R. S. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.88 A 120 155 275
10 MACHAKA Duke Onguti 31.12.1993 KEN 83.20 B 115 150 265
11 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.08 A 115 150 265
12 BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 84.12 B 115 145 260
13 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.39 A 115 140 255
14 MATSEBULA Linda 02.04.1983 SWZ 84.20 B 105 147 252
15 BERU Karianako 18.09.1988 KIR 84.32 B 112 140 252
16 AL MUMIN Mohammad Abdullah 03.05.1983 BAN 84.89 B 110 140 250
17 KAMARA Mohamed Whale 01.01.1987 SLE 83.25 B 110 135 245
18 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 83.85 B 107 130 237
19 ABOAGYE Joe Sintim 17.04.1989 GHA 83.13 B 100 135 235
20 FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 84.90 B 70 95 165

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.27 A 142 192 334
2 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 92.89 A 144 189 333
3 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 89.65 A 140 192 332
4 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.13 A 135 186 321
5 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 92.76 A 140 176 316
6 OKOLI Chukwuka 26.02.1980 NGR 92.94 A 145 170 315
7 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 93.55 A 135 179 314
8 TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 90.75 A 120 170 290
9 KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.61 A 125 155 280
10 BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 91.98 A 125 150 275
11 JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 89.12 A 121 150 271
12 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 93.67 A 110 135 245
--- KARUNARATHNA Srimal Abeykoon 12.11.1985 SRI 93.69 A 120 --- ---
--- MALIK Shuja-Ud-Din 29.02.1972 PAK 89.78 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.57 A 147 191 338
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.04 A 150 184 334
3 ONAGHINOR Curtis 13.02.1980 NGR 102.75 A 145 187 332
4 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 145 184 329
5 CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.19 A 150 178 328
6 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 SCO 104.61 A 147 180 327
7 MALIK Sajjad Amin 03.12.1973 PAK 104.74 A 150 176 326
8 OSMAN Can Mehmet 16.05.1981 CYP 98.62 A 135 170 305
9 WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 103.60 A 135 152 287
10 ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 103.98 A 120 150 270
11 LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 102.21 A 110 140 250
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 103.81 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.06 A 176 221 397
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.90 A 179 218 397
3 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 127.29 A 168 218 386
4 FOKEJOU TEFOT Frederic 03.12.1979 CMR 130.78 A 156 200 356
5 MUSKETT Joe 05.10.1985 GBR 137.22 A 142 172 314
6 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 132.75 A 141 171 312
7 ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 106.37 A 115 160 275
8 HARVEY Kimmit Lowell 02.09.1973 TCA 113.88 A 90 120 210
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.18 A --- --- ---
--- PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 134.94 A --- --- ---
--- SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 143.47 A 169 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.36 A 85 90 95 90
--- MOHD Shafiq 19.11.1988 MAS 55.56 A 105 109 109 109
--- KATAMBA Ismail 01.01.1989 UGA 55.83 A 90 95 95 90
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.39 A 111 116 118 116
--- MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.23 A 90 95 95 90
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.46 A 90 94 94 94
--- CHANDADARA Sp Wijesuriya 01.12.1984 SRI 55.29 A 95 98 102 98
--- KAMAL Bandara 04.10.1985 SRI 55.68 A 98 102 103 103
--- GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.57 A 99 104 107 104
--- VALLURI Srinavasa Rao 20.10.1981 IND 55.66 A 104 107 109 107
--- DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.57 A 106 110 112 112
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.57 A 87 92 96 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.36 A 115 120 125 115
--- MOHD Shafiq 19.11.1988 MAS 55.56 A 130 130 133 ---
--- KATAMBA Ismail 01.01.1989 UGA 55.83 A 120 --- --- ---
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.39 A 135 140 141 141
--- MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.23 A 120 120 120 120
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.46 A 120 120 124 124
--- CHANDADARA Sp Wijesuriya 01.12.1984 SRI 55.29 A 120 128 128 120
--- KAMAL Bandara 04.10.1985 SRI 55.68 A 130 137 --- 130
--- GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.57 A 127 127 133 133
--- VALLURI Srinavasa Rao 20.10.1981 IND 55.66 A 135 141 146 141
--- DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.57 A 134 140 146 140
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.57 A 110 115 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.39 A 116 141 257
2 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.57 A 112 140 252
3 VALLURI Srinavasa Rao 20.10.1981 IND 55.66 A 107 141 248
4 GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.57 A 104 133 237
5 KAMAL Bandara 04.10.1985 SRI 55.68 A 103 130 233
6 CHANDADARA Sp Wijesuriya 01.12.1984 SRI 55.29 A 98 120 218
7 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.46 A 94 124 218
8 MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.23 A 90 120 210
9 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.57 A 92 115 207
10 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.36 A 90 115 205
--- MOHD Shafiq 19.11.1988 MAS 55.56 A 109 --- ---
--- KATAMBA Ismail 01.01.1989 UGA 55.83 A 90 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.25 A 120 125 125 120
--- NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.69 A 120 125 125 125
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.85 A 115 115 120 120
--- SARANG Rustam 12.12.1988 IND 61.70 A 115 119 121 121
--- SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.32 A 110 114 114 110
--- KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.85 A 115 119 119 119
--- CHARLES Chauyauya 15.10.1993 MAW 60.94 B 80 85 90 85
--- DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.14 B 85 90 90 85
--- HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.53 B 85 90 95 90
--- MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.66 B 90 95 95 95
--- BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.57 B 80 90 95 90
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.39 B 95 100 104 100
--- FREEBURY Christopher Xavier 22.05.1989 GBR 61.66 B 105 105 110 110
--- SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.41 B 102 106 108 106
--- NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.66 A 110 115 117 115
--- EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.64 A 105 110 111 111
--- SINCLAIR Cameron 06.02.1987 NZL 60.36 B 105 110 113 113
--- MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.76 A 112 117 117 117
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.92 B 110 115 118 115
--- VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.53 A 110 110 116 116
--- GHAFOOR Muhammad Ishitaq 04.10.1978 PAK 61.47 A 115 118 119 115
--- OTARI Omkar Shekhar 16.12.1987 IND 61.76 A 119 123 125 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.25 A 150 153 156 156
--- NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.69 A 146 150 150 150
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.85 A 145 152 152 152
--- SARANG Rustam 12.12.1988 IND 61.70 A 145 150 153 150
--- SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.32 A 143 143 147 ---
--- KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.85 A 145 148 148 145
--- CHARLES Chauyauya 15.10.1993 MAW 60.94 B 108 110 111 108
--- DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.14 B 110 115 115 115
--- HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.53 B 115 115 120 120
--- MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.66 B 120 120 126 120
--- BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.57 B 120 125 125 125
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.39 B 115 120 125 120
--- FREEBURY Christopher Xavier 22.05.1989 GBR 61.66 B 125 130 130 125
--- SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.41 B 132 137 140 137
--- NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.66 A 130 130 136 130
--- EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.64 A 135 140 140 135
--- SINCLAIR Cameron 06.02.1987 NZL 60.36 B 133 138 138 138
--- MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.76 A 135 140 140 135
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.92 B 135 140 144 140
--- VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.53 A 136 142 149 142
--- GHAFOOR Muhammad Ishitaq 04.10.1978 PAK 61.47 A 140 145 145 145
--- OTARI Omkar Shekhar 16.12.1987 IND 61.76 A 140 145 145 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.25 A 120 156 276
2 NAHARUDIN Bin Mahayudin 30.01.1984 MAS 61.69 A 125 150 275
3 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.85 A 120 152 272
4 SARANG Rustam 12.12.1988 IND 61.70 A 121 150 271
5 OTARI Omkar Shekhar 16.12.1987 IND 61.76 A 125 140 265
6 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.85 A 119 145 264
7 GHAFOOR Muhammad Ishitaq 04.10.1978 PAK 61.47 A 115 145 260
8 VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.53 A 116 142 258
9 DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.92 B 115 140 255
10 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.76 A 117 135 252
11 SINCLAIR Cameron 06.02.1987 NZL 60.36 B 113 138 251
12 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.64 A 111 135 246
13 NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.66 A 115 130 245
14 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.41 B 106 137 243
15 FREEBURY Christopher Xavier 22.05.1989 GBR 61.66 B 110 125 235
16 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.39 B 100 120 220
17 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.57 B 90 125 215
18 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.66 B 95 120 215
19 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.53 B 90 120 210
20 DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.14 B 85 115 200
21 CHARLES Chauyauya 15.10.1993 MAW 60.94 B 85 108 193
--- SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.32 A 110 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.15 B 110 115 115 110
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.73 A 131 138 138 131
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.83 A 125 129 132 129
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A --- --- --- ---
--- MONIEN Magarajen 09.03.1981 MRI 68.96 B 105 105 110 105
--- VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.61 B 105 110 110 105
--- TNOKO Kakhogwe 07.06.1987 MAW 67.52 B 105 110 115 110
--- KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.84 A 138 142 146 146
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.96 A 130 134 137 134
--- MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.58 A 133 133 137 137
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Batiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.82 A 123 127 130 127
--- REHMAN Mati 17.09.1984 PAK 68.82 A 120 124 126 126
--- FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.97 B 95 100 101 101
--- LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.99 B 122 126 128 126
--- ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 68.01 B 110 115 115 115
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.27 B 107 107 110 107
--- ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 68.90 B 100 105 110 105
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 A 123 128 130 123

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.15 B 135 140 145 135
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.73 A 160 165 165 ---
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.83 A --- --- --- ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A --- --- --- ---
--- MONIEN Magarajen 09.03.1981 MRI 68.96 B 120 130 130 120
--- VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.61 B 125 130 130 130
--- TNOKO Kakhogwe 07.06.1987 MAW 67.52 B 120 125 127 127
--- KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.84 A 167 175 175 175
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.96 A 169 169 174 174
--- MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.58 A 165 169 174 169
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Batiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.82 A 153 156 158 158
--- REHMAN Mati 17.09.1984 PAK 68.82 A 150 155 157 157
--- FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.97 B 140 145 145 140
--- LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.99 B 145 150 151 151
--- ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 68.01 B 135 140 145 140
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.27 B 146 150 150 146
--- ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 68.90 B 145 152 152 145
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 A 154 157 162 157

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.84 A 146 175 321
2 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.96 A 134 174 308
3 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.58 A 137 169 306
4 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Batiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.82 A 127 158 285
5 REHMAN Mati 17.09.1984 PAK 68.82 A 126 157 283
6 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 A 123 157 280
7 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.99 B 126 151 277
8 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 68.01 B 115 140 255
9 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.27 B 107 146 253
10 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 68.90 B 105 145 250
11 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.15 B 110 135 245
12 FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.97 B 101 140 241
13 TNOKO Kakhogwe 07.06.1987 MAW 67.52 B 110 127 237
14 VASILIADES Constantine 09.04.1985 CYP 68.61 B 105 130 235
15 MONIEN Magarajen 09.03.1981 MRI 68.96 B 105 120 225
--- MOHD Faerul Talib 10.10.1986 MAS 68.73 A 131 --- ---
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.83 A 129 --- ---
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 76.94 A 110 115 120 115
--- SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.98 A 110 115 115 110
--- VASILIADES William 22.11.1987 CYP 75.08 A --- --- --- ---
--- ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.46 A 125 126 126 ---
--- EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.12 A 143 148 148 148
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.33 A 110 110 110 ---
--- KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.66 A 118 122 122 118
--- OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 75.94 A 121 126 130 121
--- ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.79 A 115 120 125 125
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.61 A 143 148 148 148
--- TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.39 A 128 131 133 133
--- CHITRADURGA PADMA RAJU Sudhir Kumar 13.04.1979 IND 76.93 A 131 136 136 131
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 75.80 A 120 125 128 128
--- AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.37 A 126 132 132 132
--- MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.22 A 125 130 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 76.94 A 130 136 142 142
--- SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.98 A 140 145 152 145
--- VASILIADES William 22.11.1987 CYP 75.08 A --- --- --- ---
--- ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.46 A --- --- --- ---
--- EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.12 A 185 185 185 ---
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.33 A --- --- --- ---
--- KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.66 A 143 147 147 143
--- OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 75.94 A 142 148 152 148
--- ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.79 A 142 148 152 148
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.61 A 185 188 188 185
--- TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.39 A 168 175 --- 175
--- CHITRADURGA PADMA RAJU Sudhir Kumar 13.04.1979 IND 76.93 A 161 166 171 166
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 75.80 A 160 165 169 165
--- AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.37 A 157 162 162 157
--- MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.22 A 150 150 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.61 A 148 185 333
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.39 A 133 175 308
3 CHITRADURGA PADMA RAJU Sudhir Kumar 13.04.1979 IND 76.93 A 131 166 297
4 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 75.80 A 128 165 293
5 AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.37 A 132 157 289
6 MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.22 A 125 150 275
7 ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.79 A 125 148 273
8 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 75.94 A 121 148 269
9 KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.66 A 118 143 261
10 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 76.94 A 115 142 257
11 SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.98 A 110 145 255
--- VASILIADES William 22.11.1987 CYP 75.08 A --- --- ---
--- ZULKIFLI Che Ros 07.07.1985 MAS 76.46 A --- --- ---
--- EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.12 A 148 --- ---
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.33 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 84.12 B 110 115 118 115
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.39 A 110 115 115 115
--- MATSEBULA Linda 02.04.1983 SWZ 84.20 B 105 110 110 105
--- BERU Karianako 18.09.1988 KIR 84.32 B 107 112 117 112
--- AL MUMIN Mohammad Abdullah 03.05.1983 BAN 84.89 B 110 110 110 110
--- KAMARA Mohamed Whale 01.01.1987 SLE 83.25 B 110 115 115 110
--- MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 83.85 B 105 107 117 107
--- ABOAGYE Joe Sintim 17.04.1989 GHA 83.13 B 95 100 106 100
--- FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 84.90 B 70 70 80 70
--- STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.08 A 115 120 120 115
--- MACHAKA Duke Onguti 31.12.1993 KEN 83.20 B 110 115 117 115
--- RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.69 A 145 150 153 150
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.13 A 142 146 150 150
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.46 A 140 145 148 145
--- CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 84.87 A 140 145 148 145
--- DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.31 A 145 150 150 145
--- RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 82.50 A 140 145 145 140
--- SHAHZAD Khurram 07.07.1981 PAK 84.19 A 130 137 140 140
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.56 A 125 130 130 130
--- RANATHUNGA MUDIYANSELAGE R. S. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.88 A 120 124 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 84.12 B 140 145 150 145
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.39 A 140 145 145 140
--- MATSEBULA Linda 02.04.1983 SWZ 84.20 B 140 146 147 147
--- BERU Karianako 18.09.1988 KIR 84.32 B 140 150 150 140
--- AL MUMIN Mohammad Abdullah 03.05.1983 BAN 84.89 B 140 148 148 140
--- KAMARA Mohamed Whale 01.01.1987 SLE 83.25 B 135 140 140 135
--- MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 83.85 B 130 136 136 130
--- ABOAGYE Joe Sintim 17.04.1989 GHA 83.13 B 135 140 140 135
--- FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 84.90 B 90 95 110 95
--- STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.08 A 142 150 155 150
--- MACHAKA Duke Onguti 31.12.1993 KEN 83.20 B 146 150 152 150
--- RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.69 A 181 183 194 183
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.13 A 181 181 189 181
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.46 A 175 180 187 180
--- CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 84.87 A 175 180 182 180
--- DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.31 A 170 174 175 170
--- RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 82.50 A 173 178 178 173
--- SHAHZAD Khurram 07.07.1981 PAK 84.19 A 160 166 171 166
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.56 A 150 150 150 150
--- RANATHUNGA MUDIYANSELAGE R. S. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.88 A 155 155 155 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.69 A 150 183 333
2 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.13 A 150 181 331
3 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.46 A 145 180 325
4 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 84.87 A 145 180 325
5 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.31 A 145 170 315
6 RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 82.50 A 140 173 313
7 SHAHZAD Khurram 07.07.1981 PAK 84.19 A 140 166 306
8 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.56 A 130 150 280
9 RANATHUNGA MUDIYANSELAGE R. S. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.88 A 120 155 275
10 MACHAKA Duke Onguti 31.12.1993 KEN 83.20 B 115 150 265
11 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.08 A 115 150 265
12 BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 84.12 B 115 145 260
13 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.39 A 115 140 255
14 MATSEBULA Linda 02.04.1983 SWZ 84.20 B 105 147 252
15 BERU Karianako 18.09.1988 KIR 84.32 B 112 140 252
16 AL MUMIN Mohammad Abdullah 03.05.1983 BAN 84.89 B 110 140 250
17 KAMARA Mohamed Whale 01.01.1987 SLE 83.25 B 110 135 245
18 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 83.85 B 107 130 237
19 ABOAGYE Joe Sintim 17.04.1989 GHA 83.13 B 100 135 235
20 FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 84.90 B 70 95 165

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 91.98 A 115 120 125 125
--- JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 89.12 A 115 120 121 121
--- PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 93.67 A 102 106 110 110
--- KARUNARATHNA Srimal Abeykoon 12.11.1985 SRI 93.69 A 120 126 127 120
--- MALIK Shuja-Ud-Din 29.02.1972 PAK 89.78 A 140 140 140 ---
--- KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.61 A 120 125 125 125
--- TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 90.75 A 115 120 125 120
--- RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 93.55 A 135 135 135 135
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.27 A 138 142 145 142
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 92.89 A 140 144 146 144
--- ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 89.65 A 140 145 145 140
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.13 A 135 140 140 135
--- ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 92.76 A 140 140 145 140
--- OKOLI Chukwuka 26.02.1980 NGR 92.94 A 140 145 145 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 91.98 A 140 150 --- 150
--- JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 89.12 A 145 150 150 150
--- PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 93.67 A 132 135 141 135
--- KARUNARATHNA Srimal Abeykoon 12.11.1985 SRI 93.69 A 155 156 158 ---
--- MALIK Shuja-Ud-Din 29.02.1972 PAK 89.78 A --- --- --- ---
--- KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.61 A 150 155 160 155
--- TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 90.75 A 155 160 170 170
--- RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 93.55 A 175 179 182 179
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.27 A 187 192 192 192
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 92.89 A 182 186 189 189
--- ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 89.65 A 180 187 192 192
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.13 A 180 186 186 186
--- ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 92.76 A 176 181 183 176
--- OKOLI Chukwuka 26.02.1980 NGR 92.94 A 170 176 176 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.27 A 142 192 334
2 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 92.89 A 144 189 333
3 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 89.65 A 140 192 332
4 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.13 A 135 186 321
5 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 92.76 A 140 176 316
6 OKOLI Chukwuka 26.02.1980 NGR 92.94 A 145 170 315
7 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 93.55 A 135 179 314
8 TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 90.75 A 120 170 290
9 KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.61 A 125 155 280
10 BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 91.98 A 125 150 275
11 JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 89.12 A 121 150 271
12 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 93.67 A 110 135 245
--- KARUNARATHNA Srimal Abeykoon 12.11.1985 SRI 93.69 A 120 --- ---
--- MALIK Shuja-Ud-Din 29.02.1972 PAK 89.78 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.04 A 145 150 150 150
--- GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 145 145 145 145
--- CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.19 A 145 150 150 150
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 SCO 104.61 A 145 147 151 147
--- MALIK Sajjad Amin 03.12.1973 PAK 104.74 A 145 145 150 150
--- WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 103.60 A 130 130 135 135
--- ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 103.98 A 115 115 120 120
--- LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 102.21 A 110 115 115 110
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 103.81 A 135 135 135 ---
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.57 A 147 147 147 147
--- OSMAN Can Mehmet 16.05.1981 CYP 98.62 A 133 133 135 135
--- ONAGHINOR Curtis 13.02.1980 NGR 102.75 A 145 150 150 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.04 A 180 184 184 184
--- GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 177 184 190 184
--- CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.19 A 175 178 181 178
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 SCO 104.61 A 180 180 184 180
--- MALIK Sajjad Amin 03.12.1973 PAK 104.74 A 176 181 181 176
--- WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 103.60 A 152 160 160 152
--- ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 103.98 A 150 150 160 150
--- LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 102.21 A 140 145 147 140
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 103.81 A --- --- --- ---
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.57 A 191 200 --- 191
--- OSMAN Can Mehmet 16.05.1981 CYP 98.62 A 165 170 170 170
--- ONAGHINOR Curtis 13.02.1980 NGR 102.75 A 187 187 187 187

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 103.57 A 147 191 338
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.04 A 150 184 334
3 ONAGHINOR Curtis 13.02.1980 NGR 102.75 A 145 187 332
4 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 145 184 329
5 CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.19 A 150 178 328
6 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 SCO 104.61 A 147 180 327
7 MALIK Sajjad Amin 03.12.1973 PAK 104.74 A 150 176 326
8 OSMAN Can Mehmet 16.05.1981 CYP 98.62 A 135 170 305
9 WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 103.60 A 135 152 287
10 ROY Bidduth Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 103.98 A 120 150 270
11 LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 102.21 A 110 140 250
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 103.81 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.18 A 172 172 --- ---
--- PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 134.94 A 155 155 156 ---
--- SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 143.47 A 162 166 169 169
--- HARVEY Kimmit Lowell 02.09.1973 TCA 113.88 A 90 90 100 90
--- ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 106.37 A 115 115 115 115
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 132.75 A 133 138 141 141
--- FOKEJOU TEFOT Frederic 03.12.1979 CMR 130.78 A 150 155 156 156
--- KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 127.29 A 161 166 168 168
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.90 A 172 176 179 179
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.06 A 168 173 176 176
--- MUSKETT Joe 05.10.1985 GBR 137.22 A 142 142 147 142

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.18 A --- --- --- ---
--- PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 134.94 A --- --- --- ---
--- SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 143.47 A 210 210 211 ---
--- HARVEY Kimmit Lowell 02.09.1973 TCA 113.88 A 100 110 120 120
--- ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 106.37 A 160 165 170 160
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 132.75 A 171 176 176 171
--- FOKEJOU TEFOT Frederic 03.12.1979 CMR 130.78 A 190 190 200 200
--- KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 127.29 A 211 211 218 218
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.90 A 218 218 218 218
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.06 A 210 221 228 221
--- MUSKETT Joe 05.10.1985 GBR 137.22 A 172 180 182 172

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.06 A 176 221 397
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.90 A 179 218 397
3 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 127.29 A 168 218 386
4 FOKEJOU TEFOT Frederic 03.12.1979 CMR 130.78 A 156 200 356
5 MUSKETT Joe 05.10.1985 GBR 137.22 A 142 172 314
6 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 132.75 A 141 171 312
7 ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 106.37 A 115 160 275
8 HARVEY Kimmit Lowell 02.09.1973 TCA 113.88 A 90 120 210
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.18 A --- --- ---
--- PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 134.94 A --- --- ---
--- SARABJIT 03.10.1983 IND 143.47 A 169 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.32 A 77 98 175
2 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.71 A 73 94 167
3 ATOM Sandhya Rani Devi 05.04.1980 IND 47.73 A 70 95 165
4 ZAKARIA Zaira 28.02.1987 MAS 47.94 A 75 90 165
5 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.66 A 69 91 160
6 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.36 A 66 90 156
7 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 46.80 A 64 83 147
8 THELEMAQUE Katsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.94 A 65 80 145
9 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.69 A 66 75 141
--- YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.90 A 73 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.80 A 82 100 182
2 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 51.95 A 80 100 180
3 YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.84 A 80 95 175
4 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.90 A 74 92 166
5 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.45 A 66 93 159
6 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.65 A 70 83 153
7 NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.00 A 67 83 150
8 WONG Kar Mun Helena 11.04.1988 SIN 51.93 A 66 80 146
9 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.44 A 63 75 138
10 PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1984 BAN 52.56 A 63 73 136
11 ALINAFE Mchochomi 14.11.1993 MAW 52.21 A 47 65 112

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.93 A 90 107 197
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.64 A 86 106 192
3 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.98 A 85 103 188
4 AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.59 A 87 100 187
5 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.90 A 80 105 185
6 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.55 A 82 102 184
7 KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 57.71 A 75 103 178
8 BAKAM TZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.76 A 75 96 171
9 JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 57.13 A 77 93 170
10 AHTER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.42 A 72 92 164
11 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 56.91 A 55 70 125
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.38 A 76 --- ---
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.45 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.46 A 90 121 211
2 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 61.68 A 92 110 202
3 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 62.83 A 89 109 198
4 NURUL Farhanah Binti Johari 06.08.1988 MAS 62.72 A 90 105 195
5 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 61.87 A 76 100 176
6 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 60.40 A 70 95 165
7 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.49 A 63 85 148
--- GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.19 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.89 A 105 130 235
2 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.34 A 100 116 216
3 EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 68.40 A 95 120 215
4 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.02 A 92 115 207
5 OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 67.44 A 80 110 190
6 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 68.82 A 83 104 187
7 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.16 A 80 100 180
8 ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 67.85 A 75 96 171
9 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 67.03 A 76 93 169
10 NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 68.01 A 75 90 165
11 WOTENICK Kerri 04.08.1983 GBR 68.82 A 75 90 165
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 67.61 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 73.96 A 110 129 239
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 99 126 225
3 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 70.61 A 95 121 216
4 NZESSO NGAKE Madias Dodo 20.04.1992 CMR 73.75 A 95 121 216
5 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.26 A 93 121 214
6 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.22 A 95 113 208
7 SINGH Srishti 05.08.1990 IND 74.66 A 90 116 206
8 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 74.24 A 90 110 200
9 WILLIAMS Katelynn 12.05.1987 CAN 72.28 A 88 111 199
10 NDLELENI Babalwa 14.03.1979 RSA 73.84 A 83 113 196
11 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.18 A 86 110 196
12 AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 72.25 A 70 95 165
--- EDWARDS Kristin Camille A 31.05.1986 BAR 74.17 A --- --- ---
--- ARISHA Farra 19.01.1988 MAS 74.93 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.09 A 125 160 285
2 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 116.97 A 115 140 255
3 ACASON Deborah Esther Ainslie 20.06.1983 AUS 92.95 A 110 135 245
4 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 113.79 A 100 135 235
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.09 A 99 127 226
6 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 145.52 A 90 125 215
7 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.38 A 86 110 196
8 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 100.05 A 83 105 188
9 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 96.47 A 80 101 181
10 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 88.72 A 70 85 155
11 NXUMALO Xolile 03.03.1970 SWZ 83.87 A 60 87 147

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.32 A 73 76 77 77
--- YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.90 A 70 73 73 73
--- SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.69 A 60 65 66 66
--- THELEMAQUE Katsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.94 A 65 65 68 65
--- HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 46.80 A 60 64 66 64
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.36 A 63 66 66 66
--- LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.66 A 65 69 72 69
--- ZAKARIA Zaira 28.02.1987 MAS 47.94 A 71 73 75 75
--- ATOM Sandhya Rani Devi 05.04.1980 IND 47.73 A 70 70 73 70
--- CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.71 A 73 76 76 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.32 A 94 98 100 98
--- YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.90 A 88 88 88 ---
--- SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.69 A 70 75 75 75
--- THELEMAQUE Katsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.94 A 80 85 85 80
--- HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 46.80 A 80 83 85 83
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.36 A 90 95 95 90
--- LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.66 A 87 91 94 91
--- ZAKARIA Zaira 28.02.1987 MAS 47.94 A 90 93 93 90
--- ATOM Sandhya Rani Devi 05.04.1980 IND 47.73 A 90 95 97 95
--- CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.71 A 94 103 103 94

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.32 A 77 98 175
2 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.71 A 73 94 167
3 ATOM Sandhya Rani Devi 05.04.1980 IND 47.73 A 70 95 165
4 ZAKARIA Zaira 28.02.1987 MAS 47.94 A 75 90 165
5 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.66 A 69 91 160
6 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.36 A 66 90 156
7 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 46.80 A 64 83 147
8 THELEMAQUE Katsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.94 A 65 80 145
9 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.69 A 66 75 141
--- YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.90 A 73 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ALINAFE Mchochomi 14.11.1993 MAW 52.21 A 45 47 50 47
--- PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1984 BAN 52.56 A 63 63 66 63
--- DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.44 A 60 63 66 63
--- WONG Kar Mun Helena 11.04.1988 SIN 51.93 A 62 66 70 66
--- NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.00 A 67 70 70 67
--- HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.65 A 67 70 71 70
--- CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.45 A 66 69 69 66
--- SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.90 A 74 78 78 74
--- YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.84 A 75 80 82 80
--- AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 51.95 A 77 77 80 80
--- DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.80 A 82 84 84 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ALINAFE Mchochomi 14.11.1993 MAW 52.21 A 65 65 68 65
--- PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1984 BAN 52.56 A 70 73 73 73
--- DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.44 A 75 75 80 75
--- WONG Kar Mun Helena 11.04.1988 SIN 51.93 A 80 80 86 80
--- NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.00 A 83 86 86 83
--- HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.65 A 83 83 83 83
--- CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.45 A 87 90 93 93
--- SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.90 A 92 98 98 92
--- YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.84 A 95 95 95 95
--- AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 51.95 A 98 100 102 100
--- DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.80 A 98 100 103 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.80 A 82 100 182
2 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 51.95 A 80 100 180
3 YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.84 A 80 95 175
4 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.90 A 74 92 166
5 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.45 A 66 93 159
6 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.65 A 70 83 153
7 NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.00 A 67 83 150
8 WONG Kar Mun Helena 11.04.1988 SIN 51.93 A 66 80 146
9 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.44 A 63 75 138
10 PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1984 BAN 52.56 A 63 73 136
11 ALINAFE Mchochomi 14.11.1993 MAW 52.21 A 47 65 112

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.38 A 76 80 80 76
--- AHTER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.42 A 65 70 72 72
--- JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 57.13 A 77 77 81 77
--- BAKAM TZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.76 A 75 78 78 75
--- KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 56.91 A 50 55 60 55
--- KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 57.71 A 75 75 80 75
--- MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.55 A 80 80 82 82
--- QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.90 A 80 80 82 80
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.45 A 84 --- --- ---
--- YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.93 A 84 88 90 90
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.64 A 86 89 90 86
--- SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.98 A 80 80 85 85
--- AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.59 A 83 87 87 87

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.38 A 96 96 96 ---
--- AHTER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.42 A 88 92 96 92
--- JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 57.13 A 93 93 93 93
--- BAKAM TZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.76 A 96 100 101 96
--- KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 56.91 A 65 70 70 70
--- KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 57.71 A 103 106 106 103
--- MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.55 A 99 102 103 102
--- QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.90 A 101 102 105 105
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.45 A --- --- --- ---
--- YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.93 A 104 107 113 107
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.64 A 103 106 111 106
--- SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.98 A 103 108 108 103
--- AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.59 A 100 105 --- 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.93 A 90 107 197
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.64 A 86 106 192
3 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.98 A 85 103 188
4 AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.59 A 87 100 187
5 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.90 A 80 105 185
6 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.55 A 82 102 184
7 KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 57.71 A 75 103 178
8 BAKAM TZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.76 A 75 96 171
9 JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 57.13 A 77 93 170
10 AHTER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.42 A 72 92 164
11 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 56.91 A 55 70 125
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.38 A 76 --- ---
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.45 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 61.68 A 90 92 94 92
--- TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.49 A 63 66 66 63
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 60.40 A 65 70 73 70
--- TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 61.87 A 76 76 79 76
--- NURUL Farhanah Binti Johari 06.08.1988 MAS 62.72 A 85 90 92 90
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 62.83 A 85 88 89 89
--- OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.46 A 82 87 90 90
--- GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.19 A 72 72 72 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 61.68 A 110 110 113 110
--- TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.49 A 80 85 85 85
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 60.40 A 90 95 97 95
--- TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 61.87 A 96 100 104 100
--- NURUL Farhanah Binti Johari 06.08.1988 MAS 62.72 A 105 108 109 105
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 62.83 A 106 109 114 109
--- OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.46 A 105 115 121 121
--- GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.19 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.46 A 90 121 211
2 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 61.68 A 92 110 202
3 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 62.83 A 89 109 198
4 NURUL Farhanah Binti Johari 06.08.1988 MAS 62.72 A 90 105 195
5 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 61.87 A 76 100 176
6 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 60.40 A 70 95 165
7 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.49 A 63 85 148
--- GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.19 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.89 A 97 101 105 105
--- ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 67.85 A 71 75 75 75
--- WOTENICK Kerri 04.08.1983 GBR 68.82 A 75 75 78 75
--- NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 68.01 A 70 75 77 75
--- ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 67.03 A 73 76 76 76
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.16 A 80 80 85 80
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 67.61 A 90 90 90 ---
--- VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 68.82 A 83 86 86 83
--- GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.34 A 95 100 102 100
--- OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 67.44 A 76 78 80 80
--- ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.02 A 90 90 92 92
--- EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 68.40 A 95 100 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.89 A 126 130 133 130
--- ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 67.85 A 91 96 100 96
--- WOTENICK Kerri 04.08.1983 GBR 68.82 A 90 90 90 90
--- NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 68.01 A 85 90 95 90
--- ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 67.03 A 90 93 93 93
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.16 A 100 100 104 100
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 67.61 A --- --- --- ---
--- VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 68.82 A 104 107 107 104
--- GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.34 A 111 116 116 116
--- OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 67.44 A 106 106 110 110
--- ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.02 A 110 115 119 115
--- EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 68.40 A 120 126 126 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.89 A 105 130 235
2 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.34 A 100 116 216
3 EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 68.40 A 95 120 215
4 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.02 A 92 115 207
5 OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 67.44 A 80 110 190
6 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 68.82 A 83 104 187
7 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.16 A 80 100 180
8 ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 67.85 A 75 96 171
9 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 67.03 A 76 93 169
10 NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 68.01 A 75 90 165
11 WOTENICK Kerri 04.08.1983 GBR 68.82 A 75 90 165
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 67.61 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 74.24 A 85 90 94 90
--- WILLIAMS Katelynn 12.05.1987 CAN 72.28 A 83 88 90 88
--- NDLELENI Babalwa 14.03.1979 RSA 73.84 A 83 83 88 83
--- PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.18 A 83 86 88 86
--- AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 72.25 A 65 67 70 70
--- EDWARDS Kristin Camille A 31.05.1986 BAR 74.17 A 62 62 62 ---
--- SINGH Srishti 05.08.1990 IND 74.66 A 90 90 90 90
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.22 A 92 95 95 95
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.26 A 93 93 96 93
--- ARISHA Farra 19.01.1988 MAS 74.93 A 80 80 86 ---
--- ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 73.96 A 100 105 110 110
--- BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 95 99 102 99
--- LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 70.61 A 95 99 99 95
--- NZESSO NGAKE Madias Dodo 20.04.1992 CMR 73.75 A 95 98 99 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 74.24 A 110 114 114 110
--- WILLIAMS Katelynn 12.05.1987 CAN 72.28 A 103 108 111 111
--- NDLELENI Babalwa 14.03.1979 RSA 73.84 A 108 113 117 113
--- PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.18 A 105 110 114 110
--- AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 72.25 A 90 95 97 95
--- EDWARDS Kristin Camille A 31.05.1986 BAR 74.17 A --- --- --- ---
--- SINGH Srishti 05.08.1990 IND 74.66 A 112 116 119 116
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.22 A 113 119 122 113
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.26 A 117 121 125 121
--- ARISHA Farra 19.01.1988 MAS 74.93 A --- --- --- ---
--- ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 73.96 A 120 125 129 129
--- BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 122 126 131 126
--- LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 70.61 A 118 121 126 121
--- NZESSO NGAKE Madias Dodo 20.04.1992 CMR 73.75 A 116 121 --- 121

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 73.96 A 110 129 239
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 99 126 225
3 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 70.61 A 95 121 216
4 NZESSO NGAKE Madias Dodo 20.04.1992 CMR 73.75 A 95 121 216
5 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.26 A 93 121 214
6 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.22 A 95 113 208
7 SINGH Srishti 05.08.1990 IND 74.66 A 90 116 206
8 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 74.24 A 90 110 200
9 WILLIAMS Katelynn 12.05.1987 CAN 72.28 A 88 111 199
10 NDLELENI Babalwa 14.03.1979 RSA 73.84 A 83 113 196
11 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.18 A 86 110 196
12 AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 72.25 A 70 95 165
--- EDWARDS Kristin Camille A 31.05.1986 BAR 74.17 A --- --- ---
--- ARISHA Farra 19.01.1988 MAS 74.93 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NXUMALO Xolile 03.03.1970 SWZ 83.87 A 60 65 65 60
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.09 A 120 125 130 125
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 116.97 A 115 120 120 115
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 88.72 A 62 65 70 70
--- GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 113.79 A 95 100 103 100
--- ACASON Deborah Esther Ainslie 20.06.1983 AUS 92.95 A 106 110 113 110
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.09 A 94 99 102 99
--- VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 145.52 A 90 95 95 90
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 100.05 A 75 80 83 83
--- SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.38 A 82 86 90 86
--- NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 96.47 A 72 76 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NXUMALO Xolile 03.03.1970 SWZ 83.87 A 82 87 90 87
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.09 A 150 160 165 160
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 116.97 A 140 150 150 140
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 88.72 A 81 85 88 85
--- GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 113.79 A 125 130 135 135
--- ACASON Deborah Esther Ainslie 20.06.1983 AUS 92.95 A 130 135 145 135
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.09 A 120 124 127 127
--- VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 145.52 A 125 130 130 125
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 100.05 A 95 101 105 105
--- SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.38 A 105 110 112 110
--- NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 96.47 A 90 96 101 101

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.09 A 125 160 285
2 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 116.97 A 115 140 255
3 ACASON Deborah Esther Ainslie 20.06.1983 AUS 92.95 A 110 135 245
4 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 113.79 A 100 135 235
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.09 A 99 127 226
6 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 145.52 A 90 125 215
7 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.38 A 86 110 196
8 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 100.05 A 83 105 188
9 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 96.47 A 80 101 181
10 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 88.72 A 70 85 155
11 NXUMALO Xolile 03.03.1970 SWZ 83.87 A 60 87 147
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors