V. MEDITERRANEAN CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASIK Mustafa 05.01.1989 TUR 59.33 B 90 118 208

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCAGLIA Rosario 27.07.1994 ITA 68.78 B 95 125 220
2 GRECH Clint 11.04.1987 MLT 68.22 A 86 107 193
3 CAMILLERI Emmanuel 13.05.1970 MLT 62.24 B 73 90 163
4 AGIUS Ryan 04.03.1990 MLT 64.84 B 72 90 162
5 KARATSAOUSIDIS Giannis 02.07.1997 CYP 64.70 B 48 60 108

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.38 A 125 156 281
2 ORESEK Jernej 11.09.1990 SLO 76.96 A 110 128 238
3 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.10 B 76 101 177

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVIDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 84.69 A 123 145 268
2 ALACAM Faruk 26.04.1988 TUR 79.33 A 115 150 265
--- CHEBIKIN Volodimir 29.04.1986 ISR 81.21 A 130 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 86.85 A 130 160 290
2 SEZGIN Ferdi 18.02.1994 TUR 86.83 A 128 161 289
3 ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 89.05 A 130 150 280
4 GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.40 A 120 160 280
5 COLEIRO Noel 02.01.1974 MLT 86.00 A 105 130 235
6 DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 85.90 B 100 117 217
7 SALIBA Christian 16.09.1992 MLT 85.59 B 91 121 212
8 BORG Stephen 02.07.1976 MLT 89.59 B 95 115 210

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUMBRERAS FERNANDEZ David 03.03.1994 ESP 102.31 A 120 145 265
2 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 98.68 B 115 125 240

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAD Caba 30.11.1980 SRB 131.25 A 158 190 348

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ASIK Mustafa 05.01.1989 TUR 59.33 B 85 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ASIK Mustafa 05.01.1989 TUR 59.33 B 110 115 118 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASIK Mustafa 05.01.1989 TUR 59.33 B 90 118 208

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GRECH Clint 11.04.1987 MLT 68.22 A 86 86 90 86
--- CAMILLERI Emmanuel 13.05.1970 MLT 62.24 B 70 73 73 73
--- KARATSAOUSIDIS Giannis 02.07.1997 CYP 64.70 B 43 48 50 48
--- AGIUS Ryan 04.03.1990 MLT 64.84 B 69 72 75 72
--- SCAGLIA Rosario 27.07.1994 ITA 68.78 B 95 95 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GRECH Clint 11.04.1987 MLT 68.22 A 107 112 112 107
--- CAMILLERI Emmanuel 13.05.1970 MLT 62.24 B 83 87 90 90
--- KARATSAOUSIDIS Giannis 02.07.1997 CYP 64.70 B 53 58 60 60
--- AGIUS Ryan 04.03.1990 MLT 64.84 B 85 90 95 90
--- SCAGLIA Rosario 27.07.1994 ITA 68.78 B 120 125 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCAGLIA Rosario 27.07.1994 ITA 68.78 B 95 125 220
2 GRECH Clint 11.04.1987 MLT 68.22 A 86 107 193
3 CAMILLERI Emmanuel 13.05.1970 MLT 62.24 B 73 90 163
4 AGIUS Ryan 04.03.1990 MLT 64.84 B 72 90 162
5 KARATSAOUSIDIS Giannis 02.07.1997 CYP 64.70 B 48 60 108

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.10 B 72 76 80 76
--- AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.38 A 125 125 125 125
--- ORESEK Jernej 11.09.1990 SLO 76.96 A 102 110 113 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.10 B 93 98 101 101
--- AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.38 A 153 153 156 156
--- ORESEK Jernej 11.09.1990 SLO 76.96 A 120 128 130 128

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.38 A 125 156 281
2 ORESEK Jernej 11.09.1990 SLO 76.96 A 110 128 238
3 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.10 B 76 101 177

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ALACAM Faruk 26.04.1988 TUR 79.33 A 115 120 120 115
--- CHEBIKIN Volodimir 29.04.1986 ISR 81.21 A 130 135 135 130
--- DAVIDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 84.69 A 115 123 130 123

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ALACAM Faruk 26.04.1988 TUR 79.33 A 140 145 150 150
--- CHEBIKIN Volodimir 29.04.1986 ISR 81.21 A 160 160 160 ---
--- DAVIDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 84.69 A 135 145 152 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVIDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 84.69 A 123 145 268
2 ALACAM Faruk 26.04.1988 TUR 79.33 A 115 150 265
--- CHEBIKIN Volodimir 29.04.1986 ISR 81.21 A 130 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BORG Stephen 02.07.1976 MLT 89.59 B 90 95 95 95
--- SALIBA Christian 16.09.1992 MLT 85.59 B 86 91 96 91
--- DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 85.90 B 90 95 100 100
--- SEZGIN Ferdi 18.02.1994 TUR 86.83 A 120 125 128 128
--- MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 86.85 A 125 130 135 130
--- GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.40 A 115 120 126 120
--- ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 89.05 A 125 130 130 130
--- COLEIRO Noel 02.01.1974 MLT 86.00 A 95 100 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BORG Stephen 02.07.1976 MLT 89.59 B 115 120 120 115
--- SALIBA Christian 16.09.1992 MLT 85.59 B 115 121 125 121
--- DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 85.90 B 117 123 123 117
--- SEZGIN Ferdi 18.02.1994 TUR 86.83 A 150 157 161 161
--- MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 86.85 A 155 160 165 160
--- GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.40 A 148 156 160 160
--- ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 89.05 A 140 150 155 150
--- COLEIRO Noel 02.01.1974 MLT 86.00 A 125 130 138 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 86.85 A 130 160 290
2 SEZGIN Ferdi 18.02.1994 TUR 86.83 A 128 161 289
3 ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 89.05 A 130 150 280
4 GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.40 A 120 160 280
5 COLEIRO Noel 02.01.1974 MLT 86.00 A 105 130 235
6 DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 85.90 B 100 117 217
7 SALIBA Christian 16.09.1992 MLT 85.59 B 91 121 212
8 BORG Stephen 02.07.1976 MLT 89.59 B 95 115 210

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 98.68 B 115 120 120 115
--- LUMBRERAS FERNANDEZ David 03.03.1994 ESP 102.31 A 115 120 126 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 98.68 B 125 125 130 125
--- LUMBRERAS FERNANDEZ David 03.03.1994 ESP 102.31 A 140 145 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUMBRERAS FERNANDEZ David 03.03.1994 ESP 102.31 A 120 145 265
2 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 98.68 B 115 125 240

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NAD Caba 30.11.1980 SRB 131.25 A 150 155 158 158

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NAD Caba 30.11.1980 SRB 131.25 A 190 200 --- 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAD Caba 30.11.1980 SRB 131.25 A 158 190 348

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 47.00 A 70 95 165
--- GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 43.88 A --- 35 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALEMANNO Sara 30.09.1986 ITA 56.78 A 73 94 167

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTINEZ SANTIAGO Irene 14.09.1993 ESP 62.08 A 78 82 160

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 67.54 A 45 64 109

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOFMAN Svetlana 04.04.1989 ISR 71.01 A 63 75 138

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COLEIRO Kimberly 05.09.1994 MLT 83.72 A 38 50 88

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 43.88 A 35 35 35 ---
--- KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 47.00 A 65 65 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 43.88 A 30 35 37 35
--- KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 47.00 A 85 90 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 47.00 A 70 95 165
--- GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 43.88 A --- 35 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ALEMANNO Sara 30.09.1986 ITA 56.78 A 73 76 76 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ALEMANNO Sara 30.09.1986 ITA 56.78 A 90 94 98 94

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALEMANNO Sara 30.09.1986 ITA 56.78 A 73 94 167

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MARTINEZ SANTIAGO Irene 14.09.1993 ESP 62.08 A 75 78 80 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MARTINEZ SANTIAGO Irene 14.09.1993 ESP 62.08 A 82 87 87 82

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTINEZ SANTIAGO Irene 14.09.1993 ESP 62.08 A 78 82 160

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 67.54 A 45 48 48 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 67.54 A 55 60 64 64

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 67.54 A 45 64 109

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KOFMAN Svetlana 04.04.1989 ISR 71.01 A 60 63 66 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KOFMAN Svetlana 04.04.1989 ISR 71.01 A 75 80 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOFMAN Svetlana 04.04.1989 ISR 71.01 A 63 75 138

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- COLEIRO Kimberly 05.09.1994 MLT 83.72 A 32 36 38 38

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- COLEIRO Kimberly 05.09.1994 MLT 83.72 A 40 46 50 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COLEIRO Kimberly 05.09.1994 MLT 83.72 A 38 50 88
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors