CHINA IWF GRAND PRIX

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 130 155 285
2 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 56.00 A 105 130 235

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.80 A 140 166 306
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.95 A 130 166 296
3 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.60 A 90 130 220

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Qingfeng 26.01.1989 CHN 68.00 A 150 185 335
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 65.75 A 145 175 320
3 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 A 140 170 310
4 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 67.30 A 133 166 299

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 75.10 A 145 183 328
2 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 75.75 A 145 182 327
3 STOICHITA Paul-Catalin 10.01.1989 ROU 75.25 A 130 175 305

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.80 A 166 200 366
2 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.75 A 160 196 356
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 83.75 A 145 180 325

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Bing 01.01.1990 CHN 93.65 A 167 213 380
2 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 90.00 A 160 185 345
3 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 92.20 A 150 185 335
4 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU 86.80 A 146 176 322

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 103.60 A 180 200 380
2 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 95.55 A 160 190 350
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 95.10 A 151 188 339

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 147.25 A 190 230 420
2 YU Mingqiu 01.01.1984 CHN 143.25 A 185 220 405
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.65 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 120 130 133 130
2 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 56.00 A 91 100 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 140 150 155 155
2 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 56.00 A 110 120 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 130 155 285
2 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 56.00 A 105 130 235

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.80 A 135 140 140 140
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.95 A 125 130 136 130
3 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.60 A 90 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.80 A 155 160 166 166
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.95 A 155 166 172 166
3 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.60 A 120 125 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.80 A 140 166 306
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.95 A 130 166 296
3 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.60 A 90 130 220

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Qingfeng 26.01.1989 CHN 68.00 A 145 150 153 150
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 65.75 A 140 145 148 145
3 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 A 135 140 145 140
4 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 67.30 A 126 131 133 133

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Qingfeng 26.01.1989 CHN 68.00 A 175 180 185 185
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 65.75 A 170 175 --- 175
3 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 A 165 170 175 170
4 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 67.30 A 160 160 166 166

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Qingfeng 26.01.1989 CHN 68.00 A 150 185 335
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 65.75 A 145 175 320
3 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 A 140 170 310
4 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 67.30 A 133 166 299

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 75.10 A 145 151 152 145
2 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 75.75 A 145 151 152 145
3 STOICHITA Paul-Catalin 10.01.1989 ROU 75.25 A 120 125 130 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 75.10 A 176 181 183 183
2 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 75.75 A 176 176 182 182
3 STOICHITA Paul-Catalin 10.01.1989 ROU 75.25 A 160 170 175 175

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 75.10 A 145 183 328
2 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 75.75 A 145 182 327
3 STOICHITA Paul-Catalin 10.01.1989 ROU 75.25 A 130 175 305

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.80 A 161 166 166 166
2 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.75 A 150 160 165 160
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 83.75 A 130 145 150 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.80 A 190 200 --- 200
2 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.75 A 180 196 --- 196
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 83.75 A 170 180 185 180

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.80 A 166 200 366
2 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.75 A 160 196 356
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 83.75 A 145 180 325

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Bing 01.01.1990 CHN 93.65 A 155 162 167 167
2 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 90.00 A 150 155 160 160
3 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 92.20 A 145 150 156 150
4 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU 86.80 A 140 146 146 146

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Bing 01.01.1990 CHN 93.65 A 195 205 213 213
2 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 90.00 A 180 185 190 185
3 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 92.20 A 175 180 185 185
4 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU 86.80 A 170 176 184 176

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Bing 01.01.1990 CHN 93.65 A 167 213 380
2 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 90.00 A 160 185 345
3 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 92.20 A 150 185 335
4 COBZARIU Leonard 16.04.1992 ROU 86.80 A 146 176 322

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 103.60 A 170 175 180 180
2 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 95.55 A 150 155 160 160
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 95.10 A 141 148 151 151

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 103.60 A 190 200 --- 200
2 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 95.55 A 180 185 190 190
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 95.10 A 175 182 188 188

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 103.60 A 180 200 380
2 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 95.55 A 160 190 350
3 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 95.10 A 151 188 339

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 147.25 A 180 185 190 190
2 YU Mingqiu 01.01.1984 CHN 143.25 A 175 180 185 185
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.65 A 170 170 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 147.25 A 210 220 230 230
2 YU Mingqiu 01.01.1984 CHN 143.25 A 205 215 220 220
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.65 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 147.25 A 190 230 420
2 YU Mingqiu 01.01.1984 CHN 143.25 A 185 220 405
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.65 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.65 A 85 105 190
2 PRAMONGKHOL Sirivimon 29.11.1994 THA 47.50 A 70 100 170
3 RAKOTONDRAMANANA Harinelina Nathalia 15.01.1989 MAD 45.35 A 50 65 115

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.55 A 90 115 205
2 LWIN Aye Thanda Lw. 26.03.1991 MYA 51.60 A 70 95 165
3 AKTHER Fayema 01.01.1988 BAN 53.00 A 65 75 140

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.25 A 90 120 210
2 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.45 A 85 110 195
3 HOSNI Nadia 29.08.1987 TUN 56.95 A 76 97 173

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.10 A 100 120 220
2 KANSIZOGLU Gulcihan 06.01.1993 TUR 60.10 A 75 93 168
3 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 59.80 A 60 75 135

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIANG Yanmei 13.06.1992 CHN 68.05 A 105 130 235
2 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.75 A 100 120 220
3 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 65.70 A 88 111 199
4 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 65.60 A 87 105 192

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.60 A 106 135 241
2 MIHASIN Haroun Mohamed 01.01.1989 SUD 71.10 A 62 67 129
--- LI Xia 12.11.1985 CHN 74.50 A 106 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 116.65 A 120 150 270
2 CEYHAN Aslihan 01.01.1992 TUR 75.05 A 75 104 179
3 ROLA Khaled Abdeljmil 01.01.1993 JOR 95.40 A 73 86 159
--- URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 80.50 A 70 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.65 A 75 80 85 85
2 PRAMONGKHOL Sirivimon 29.11.1994 THA 47.50 A 61 70 75 70
3 RAKOTONDRAMANANA Harinelina Nathalia 15.01.1989 MAD 45.35 A 50 55 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.65 A 100 105 110 105
2 PRAMONGKHOL Sirivimon 29.11.1994 THA 47.50 A 90 100 105 100
3 RAKOTONDRAMANANA Harinelina Nathalia 15.01.1989 MAD 45.35 A 65 70 75 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.65 A 85 105 190
2 PRAMONGKHOL Sirivimon 29.11.1994 THA 47.50 A 70 100 170
3 RAKOTONDRAMANANA Harinelina Nathalia 15.01.1989 MAD 45.35 A 50 65 115

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.55 A 80 85 90 90
2 LWIN Aye Thanda Lw. 26.03.1991 MYA 51.60 A 70 75 75 70
3 AKTHER Fayema 01.01.1988 BAN 53.00 A 55 60 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.55 A 105 110 115 115
2 LWIN Aye Thanda Lw. 26.03.1991 MYA 51.60 A 85 90 95 95
3 AKTHER Fayema 01.01.1988 BAN 53.00 A 65 75 --- 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.55 A 90 115 205
2 LWIN Aye Thanda Lw. 26.03.1991 MYA 51.60 A 70 95 165
3 AKTHER Fayema 01.01.1988 BAN 53.00 A 65 75 140

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.25 A 85 85 90 90
2 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.45 A 80 80 85 85
3 HOSNI Nadia 29.08.1987 TUN 56.95 A 70 75 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.25 A 110 115 120 120
2 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.45 A 100 105 110 110
3 HOSNI Nadia 29.08.1987 TUN 56.95 A 92 97 101 97

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DENG Wei 14.02.1993 CHN 57.25 A 90 120 210
2 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.45 A 85 110 195
3 HOSNI Nadia 29.08.1987 TUN 56.95 A 76 97 173

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.10 A 90 95 100 100
2 KANSIZOGLU Gulcihan 06.01.1993 TUR 60.10 A 68 72 75 75
3 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 59.80 A 55 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.10 A 110 115 120 120
2 KANSIZOGLU Gulcihan 06.01.1993 TUR 60.10 A 88 93 95 93
3 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 59.80 A 65 75 --- 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.10 A 100 120 220
2 KANSIZOGLU Gulcihan 06.01.1993 TUR 60.10 A 75 93 168
3 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 59.80 A 60 75 135

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIANG Yanmei 13.06.1992 CHN 68.05 A 95 100 105 105
2 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.75 A 90 95 100 100
3 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 65.70 A 83 88 91 88
4 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 65.60 A 82 87 90 87

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIANG Yanmei 13.06.1992 CHN 68.05 A 120 125 130 130
2 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.75 A 115 120 --- 120
3 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 65.70 A 111 116 121 111
4 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 65.60 A 105 112 112 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIANG Yanmei 13.06.1992 CHN 68.05 A 105 130 235
2 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.75 A 100 120 220
3 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 65.70 A 88 111 199
4 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 65.60 A 87 105 192

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xia 12.11.1985 CHN 74.50 A 100 106 110 106
2 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.60 A 100 106 110 106
3 MIHASIN Haroun Mohamed 01.01.1989 SUD 71.10 A 50 57 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.60 A 126 135 135 135
2 MIHASIN Haroun Mohamed 01.01.1989 SUD 71.10 A 60 67 74 67
--- LI Xia 12.11.1985 CHN 74.50 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.60 A 106 135 241
2 MIHASIN Haroun Mohamed 01.01.1989 SUD 71.10 A 62 67 129
--- LI Xia 12.11.1985 CHN 74.50 A 106 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 116.65 A 110 115 120 120
2 CEYHAN Aslihan 01.01.1992 TUR 75.05 A 75 75 80 75
3 ROLA Khaled Abdeljmil 01.01.1993 JOR 95.40 A 65 70 73 73
4 URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 80.50 A 70 74 74 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 116.65 A 140 145 150 150
2 CEYHAN Aslihan 01.01.1992 TUR 75.05 A 96 100 104 104
3 ROLA Khaled Abdeljmil 01.01.1993 JOR 95.40 A 86 90 91 86
--- URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 80.50 A 95 95 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 116.65 A 120 150 270
2 CEYHAN Aslihan 01.01.1992 TUR 75.05 A 75 104 179
3 ROLA Khaled Abdeljmil 01.01.1993 JOR 95.40 A 73 86 159
--- URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 80.50 A 70 --- ---
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors