2008 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.84 A 109 132 241
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.96 A 104 125 229
3 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.49 A 97 122 219
4 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 55.19 A 97 115 212
5 SANTANA Luis Eduardo 15.02.1985 BRA 55.00 A 90 102 192
6 FAUTARIO David 22.02.1987 ARG 55.53 A 88 100 188
--- CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.99 A --- --- ---
--- PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.69 A --- --- ---
DSQ DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 55.66 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.86 A 137 167 304
2 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.86 A 137 165 302
3 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.77 A 124 160 284
4 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 122 156 278
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 59.58 A 120 155 275
6 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 61.77 A 127 148 275
7 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.62 A 112 148 260
8 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 61.47 A 117 142 259
9 MENDEZ Wellington Dias 24.10.1982 BRA 61.73 A 115 138 253
10 ALMANZAR Francisco 19.09.1989 DOM 61.42 B 111 141 252
11 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 61.96 A 110 140 250
12 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.94 B 113 135 248
13 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.63 B 105 137 242
14 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.62 B 107 133 240
15 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 61.64 B 106 130 236
16 ORTIZ Luis 13.03.1987 PUR 61.29 B 100 125 225
17 VALENZUELA Rodrigo 26.10.1984 ARG 61.80 B 97 125 222
18 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 59.84 B 92 125 217
19 FREDDY Meneses Ramos 17.10.1986 PER 61.99 B 90 120 210
20 GONZALEZ Perez Carlos Roberto 10.11.1983 GUA 61.77 B 85 120 205
--- ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.79 B --- 140 ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.92 A 142 173 315
2 PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.76 A 134 172 306
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.92 A 141 163 304
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.95 A 132 166 298
5 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 A 133 160 293
6 CATALAN Hugo Ivan 13.01.1986 ARG 67.67 A 128 150 278
7 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.90 A 120 152 272
8 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.55 B 115 145 260
9 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.63 B 110 140 250
10 MUNOZ Pedro 05.08.1988 CHI 68.43 B 105 140 245
11 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 68.80 B 105 140 245
12 AREVALO Erick 07.06.1986 ESA 66.29 B 105 135 240
13 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.82 B 100 135 235
14 LEZAMA Martin 07.05.1989 URU 65.86 B 90 116 206
--- FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 68.90 A 137 --- ---
--- RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 68.68 A --- 172 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.87 A 150 192 342
2 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.85 A 150 191 341
3 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 75.89 A 145 180 325
4 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.92 A 145 180 325
5 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.92 A 142 180 322
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.06 A 148 165 313
7 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.98 A 140 169 309
8 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 71.39 A 140 165 305
9 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.34 A 138 155 293
10 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.47 B 126 155 281
11 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.69 B 120 153 273
12 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 69.25 B 110 152 262
13 QUIJADA Eliberto 13.10.1990 ESA 71.08 B 105 135 240
14 BARAHONA Gonzalez Rafael A. 06.08.1988 GUA 75.45 B 105 135 240
--- CABREJOS Diego 20.01.1990 PER 76.43 B 106 --- ---
--- DE MARINO Mauricio 30.09.1985 URU 73.65 B --- --- ---
--- ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.98 A --- 180 ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.98 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.74 A 156 198 354
2 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.12 A 152 197 349
3 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.37 A 153 195 348
4 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.21 A 150 197 347
5 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.64 A 144 178 322
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.89 A 140 179 319
7 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.48 A 140 175 315
8 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 84.60 A 135 172 307
9 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.78 A 131 160 291
10 COY CHOC Henrry Israel 26.05.1972 GUA 83.81 B 130 155 285
11 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 81.47 A 125 155 280
12 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 84.42 B 121 150 271
13 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 83.51 B 115 145 260
--- RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.54 A --- 195 ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.48 A 167 210 377
2 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 92.89 A 165 190 355
3 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.92 A 155 192 347
4 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.25 A 145 185 330
5 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 91.86 A 130 173 303
6 ANDRADE Rafael De Lima 25.06.1988 BRA 89.52 A 127 173 300
7 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.12 A 130 170 300
8 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.47 A 128 165 293
9 SANTIAGO Julio Cesar 21.08.1981 BRA 93.71 A 135 158 293
10 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 92.89 A 132 160 292
11 LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 93.13 A 130 162 292
12 LIMA Guillermo 04.01.1990 ESA 91.33 A 108 148 256
--- ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 92.74 A --- 166 ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 101.62 A 160 185 345
2 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.81 A 150 193 343
3 BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 100.34 A 161 180 341
4 STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 103.32 A 155 182 337
5 ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 102.56 A 151 170 321
6 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 104.53 A 150 170 320
7 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 99.81 A 150 165 315
8 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.37 A 132 167 299
9 SEPULVEDA Roberto 11.01.1983 PUR 104.11 A 130 165 295
10 VEGA Gerald 21.02.1988 CHI 97.57 A 120 152 272
11 RIVERA Juan Carlos 08.11.1977 ESA 103.53 A 115 137 252
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.90 A 145 --- ---
DSQ OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.81 A --- --- ---
DSQ SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 97.16 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 125.90 A 170 210 380
2 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 128.41 A 166 210 376
3 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 124.13 A 165 210 375
4 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 124.23 A 167 208 375
5 BLAIR Lauri 16.07.1977 BRA 125.48 A 150 180 330
6 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 132.30 A 143 185 328
7 ALMEIDA Kleber 21.05.1982 BRA 144.68 A 140 185 325
8 RAMOS Carlos 17.07.1985 PUR 118.17 A 150 160 310
9 BENDANA Denis 21.07.1983 NCA 110.70 A 135 158 293
10 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 105.27 A 125 155 280
--- OLIVO Ernesto 30.07.1989 ESA 105.81 A 110 --- ---
--- LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 125.22 A --- 190 ---
DSQ MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 105.54 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.84 A 105 109 111 109
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.96 A 95 100 104 104
3 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 55.19 A 92 97 97 97
4 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.49 A 92 92 97 97
5 SANTANA Luis Eduardo 15.02.1985 BRA 55.00 A 80 87 90 90
6 FAUTARIO David 22.02.1987 ARG 55.53 A 75 81 88 88
--- CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.99 A 110 110 110 ---
--- PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.69 A 95 95 95 ---
DSQ DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 55.66 A 100 105 107 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.84 A 132 132 --- 132
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.96 A 125 130 130 125
3 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.49 A 117 122 128 122
4 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 55.19 A 110 110 115 115
5 SANTANA Luis Eduardo 15.02.1985 BRA 55.00 A 102 107 107 102
6 FAUTARIO David 22.02.1987 ARG 55.53 A 95 100 105 100
--- CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.99 A --- --- --- ---
--- PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.69 A 130 130 130 ---
DSQ DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 55.66 A 120 120 126 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.84 A 109 132 241
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.96 A 104 125 229
3 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.49 A 97 122 219
4 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 55.19 A 97 115 212
5 SANTANA Luis Eduardo 15.02.1985 BRA 55.00 A 90 102 192
6 FAUTARIO David 22.02.1987 ARG 55.53 A 88 100 188
--- CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.99 A --- --- ---
--- PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.69 A --- --- ---
DSQ DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 55.66 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.86 A 130 135 137 137
2 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.86 A 132 137 137 137
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 61.77 A 124 127 127 127
4 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.77 A 115 120 124 124
5 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 122 122 126 122
6 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 59.58 A 115 120 124 120
7 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 61.47 A 112 117 125 117
8 MENDEZ Wellington Dias 24.10.1982 BRA 61.73 A 105 112 115 115
9 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.94 B 106 110 113 113
10 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.62 A 112 116 116 112
11 ALMANZAR Francisco 19.09.1989 DOM 61.42 B 107 111 113 111
12 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 61.96 A 105 110 115 110
13 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.62 B 107 112 112 107
14 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 61.64 B 100 103 106 106
15 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.63 B 100 105 106 105
16 ORTIZ Luis 13.03.1987 PUR 61.29 B 100 100 105 100
17 VALENZUELA Rodrigo 26.10.1984 ARG 61.80 B 97 100 100 97
18 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 59.84 B 85 90 92 92
19 FREDDY Meneses Ramos 17.10.1986 PER 61.99 B 87 90 92 90
20 GONZALEZ Perez Carlos Roberto 10.11.1983 GUA 61.77 B 80 85 85 85
--- ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.79 B 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.86 A 160 165 167 167
2 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.86 A 160 165 168 165
3 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.77 A 147 154 160 160
4 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 153 156 156 156
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 59.58 A 145 150 155 155
6 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.62 A 145 148 156 148
7 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 61.77 A 140 148 152 148
8 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 61.47 A 137 142 142 142
9 ALMANZAR Francisco 19.09.1989 DOM 61.42 B 134 139 141 141
10 ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.79 B 140 140 145 140
11 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 61.96 A 135 140 144 140
12 MENDEZ Wellington Dias 24.10.1982 BRA 61.73 A 133 138 138 138
13 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.63 B 132 137 140 137
14 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.94 B 135 135 135 135
15 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.62 B 133 141 141 133
16 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 61.64 B 130 137 140 130
17 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 59.84 B 115 120 125 125
18 ORTIZ Luis 13.03.1987 PUR 61.29 B 125 130 130 125
19 VALENZUELA Rodrigo 26.10.1984 ARG 61.80 B 120 125 125 125
20 GONZALEZ Perez Carlos Roberto 10.11.1983 GUA 61.77 B 115 115 120 120
21 FREDDY Meneses Ramos 17.10.1986 PER 61.99 B 117 117 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.86 A 137 167 304
2 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.86 A 137 165 302
3 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.77 A 124 160 284
4 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 122 156 278
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 59.58 A 120 155 275
6 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 61.77 A 127 148 275
7 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.62 A 112 148 260
8 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 61.47 A 117 142 259
9 MENDEZ Wellington Dias 24.10.1982 BRA 61.73 A 115 138 253
10 ALMANZAR Francisco 19.09.1989 DOM 61.42 B 111 141 252
11 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 61.96 A 110 140 250
12 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.94 B 113 135 248
13 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 61.63 B 105 137 242
14 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.62 B 107 133 240
15 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 61.64 B 106 130 236
16 ORTIZ Luis 13.03.1987 PUR 61.29 B 100 125 225
17 VALENZUELA Rodrigo 26.10.1984 ARG 61.80 B 97 125 222
18 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 59.84 B 92 125 217
19 FREDDY Meneses Ramos 17.10.1986 PER 61.99 B 90 120 210
20 GONZALEZ Perez Carlos Roberto 10.11.1983 GUA 61.77 B 85 120 205
--- ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.79 B --- 140 ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.92 A 140 142 145 142
2 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.92 A 133 138 141 141
3 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 68.90 A 132 137 140 137
4 PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.76 A 127 130 134 134
5 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 A 130 133 133 133
6 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.95 A 127 127 132 132
7 CATALAN Hugo Ivan 13.01.1986 ARG 67.67 A 122 128 132 128
8 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.90 A 115 120 123 120
9 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.55 B 112 115 115 115
10 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.63 B 105 110 115 110
11 AREVALO Erick 07.06.1986 ESA 66.29 B 105 105 110 105
12 MUNOZ Pedro 05.08.1988 CHI 68.43 B 102 102 105 105
13 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 68.80 B 105 105 105 105
14 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.82 B 100 100 107 100
15 LEZAMA Martin 07.05.1989 URU 65.86 B 85 90 95 90
--- RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 68.68 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.92 A 167 173 175 173
2 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 68.68 A 160 167 172 172
3 PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.76 A 157 165 172 172
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.95 A 157 166 171 166
5 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.92 A 163 168 168 163
6 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 A 155 160 160 160
7 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.90 A 141 148 152 152
8 CATALAN Hugo Ivan 13.01.1986 ARG 67.67 A 150 160 160 150
9 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.55 B 145 145 150 145
10 MUNOZ Pedro 05.08.1988 CHI 68.43 B 130 140 142 140
11 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.63 B 135 140 145 140
12 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 68.80 B 140 140 140 140
13 AREVALO Erick 07.06.1986 ESA 66.29 B 135 135 140 135
14 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.82 B 135 141 141 135
15 LEZAMA Martin 07.05.1989 URU 65.86 B 110 116 121 116
--- FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 68.90 A 170 170 170 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.92 A 142 173 315
2 PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.76 A 134 172 306
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.92 A 141 163 304
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.95 A 132 166 298
5 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 A 133 160 293
6 CATALAN Hugo Ivan 13.01.1986 ARG 67.67 A 128 150 278
7 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.90 A 120 152 272
8 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.55 B 115 145 260
9 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.63 B 110 140 250
10 MUNOZ Pedro 05.08.1988 CHI 68.43 B 105 140 245
11 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 68.80 B 105 140 245
12 AREVALO Erick 07.06.1986 ESA 66.29 B 105 135 240
13 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.82 B 100 135 235
14 LEZAMA Martin 07.05.1989 URU 65.86 B 90 116 206
--- FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 68.90 A 137 --- ---
--- RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 68.68 A --- 172 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.85 A 142 147 150 150
2 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.87 A 143 147 150 150
3 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.06 A 148 148 148 148
4 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 75.89 A 140 145 147 145
5 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.92 A 140 145 150 145
6 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.92 A 142 142 145 142
7 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 71.39 A 130 135 140 140
8 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.98 A 135 140 145 140
9 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.34 A 130 135 138 138
10 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.47 B 122 126 126 126
11 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.69 B 115 120 120 120
12 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 69.25 B 110 120 122 110
13 CABREJOS Diego 20.01.1990 PER 76.43 B 101 106 106 106
14 QUIJADA Eliberto 13.10.1990 ESA 71.08 B 100 105 105 105
15 BARAHONA Gonzalez Rafael A. 06.08.1988 GUA 75.45 B 105 110 110 105
--- DE MARINO Mauricio 30.09.1985 URU 73.65 B 107 107 107 ---
--- ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.98 A 140 140 140 ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.98 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.87 A 186 192 195 192
2 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.85 A 186 191 195 191
3 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 75.89 A 175 180 180 180
4 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.98 A 175 180 186 180
5 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.92 A 180 186 186 180
6 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.92 A 175 180 180 180
7 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.98 A 160 169 174 169
8 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 71.39 A 160 165 170 165
9 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.06 A 160 165 165 165
10 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.34 A 155 155 155 155
11 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.47 B 150 155 160 155
12 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.69 B 153 162 162 153
13 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 69.25 B 135 145 152 152
14 QUIJADA Eliberto 13.10.1990 ESA 71.08 B 130 135 140 135
15 BARAHONA Gonzalez Rafael A. 06.08.1988 GUA 75.45 B 120 130 135 135
--- CABREJOS Diego 20.01.1990 PER 76.43 B 142 142 142 ---
--- DE MARINO Mauricio 30.09.1985 URU 73.65 B --- --- --- ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.98 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.87 A 150 192 342
2 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.85 A 150 191 341
3 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 75.89 A 145 180 325
4 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.92 A 145 180 325
5 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.92 A 142 180 322
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.06 A 148 165 313
7 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.98 A 140 169 309
8 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 71.39 A 140 165 305
9 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.34 A 138 155 293
10 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.47 B 126 155 281
11 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.69 B 120 153 273
12 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 69.25 B 110 152 262
13 QUIJADA Eliberto 13.10.1990 ESA 71.08 B 105 135 240
14 BARAHONA Gonzalez Rafael A. 06.08.1988 GUA 75.45 B 105 135 240
--- CABREJOS Diego 20.01.1990 PER 76.43 B 106 --- ---
--- DE MARINO Mauricio 30.09.1985 URU 73.65 B --- --- ---
--- ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.98 A --- 180 ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.98 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.74 A 152 156 156 156
2 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.37 A 153 153 156 153
3 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.12 A 152 152 152 152
4 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.21 A 145 150 155 150
5 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.64 A 135 140 144 144
6 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.48 A 125 135 140 140
7 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.89 A 135 140 144 140
8 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 84.60 A 125 135 143 135
9 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.78 A 131 131 131 131
10 COY CHOC Henrry Israel 26.05.1972 GUA 83.81 B 125 130 133 130
11 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 81.47 A 125 --- --- 125
12 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 84.42 B 115 121 126 121
13 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 83.51 B 110 110 115 115
--- RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.54 A 153 153 153 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.74 A 194 198 198 198
2 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.12 A 190 195 197 197
3 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.21 A 190 197 197 197
4 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.37 A 190 195 199 195
5 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.54 A 195 200 200 195
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.89 A 170 179 183 179
7 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.64 A 171 178 178 178
8 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.48 A 165 175 182 175
9 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 84.60 A 165 172 176 172
10 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.78 A 160 170 170 160
11 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 81.47 A 155 155 --- 155
12 COY CHOC Henrry Israel 26.05.1972 GUA 83.81 B 155 160 160 155
13 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 84.42 B 150 155 155 150
14 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 83.51 B 145 145 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.74 A 156 198 354
2 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.12 A 152 197 349
3 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.37 A 153 195 348
4 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.21 A 150 197 347
5 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.64 A 144 178 322
6 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.89 A 140 179 319
7 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.48 A 140 175 315
8 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 84.60 A 135 172 307
9 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.78 A 131 160 291
10 COY CHOC Henrry Israel 26.05.1972 GUA 83.81 B 130 155 285
11 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 81.47 A 125 155 280
12 SEGURA Juan 18.09.1987 PER 84.42 B 121 150 271
13 MANCO Diego 03.05.1986 PER 83.51 B 115 145 260
--- RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.54 A --- 195 ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.48 A 160 165 167 167
2 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 92.89 A 150 160 165 165
3 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.92 A 150 155 158 155
4 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.25 A 135 142 145 145
5 SANTIAGO Julio Cesar 21.08.1981 BRA 93.71 A 127 135 135 135
6 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 92.89 A 125 132 138 132
7 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.12 A 130 135 135 130
8 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 91.86 A 125 130 135 130
9 LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 93.13 A 120 130 136 130
10 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.47 A 128 128 139 128
11 ANDRADE Rafael De Lima 25.06.1988 BRA 89.52 A 127 127 131 127
12 LIMA Guillermo 04.01.1990 ESA 91.33 A 108 108 113 108
--- ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 92.74 A 125 125 125 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.48 A 200 210 --- 210
2 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.92 A 190 192 203 192
3 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 92.89 A 190 200 203 190
4 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.25 A 175 185 190 185
5 ANDRADE Rafael De Lima 25.06.1988 BRA 89.52 A 158 168 173 173
6 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 91.86 A 165 173 173 173
7 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.12 A 170 170 175 170
8 ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 92.74 A 160 166 170 166
9 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.47 A 157 165 175 165
10 LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 93.13 A 155 162 168 162
11 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 92.89 A 150 150 160 160
12 SANTIAGO Julio Cesar 21.08.1981 BRA 93.71 A 158 166 166 158
13 LIMA Guillermo 04.01.1990 ESA 91.33 A 140 145 148 148

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.48 A 167 210 377
2 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 92.89 A 165 190 355
3 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.92 A 155 192 347
4 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.25 A 145 185 330
5 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 91.86 A 130 173 303
6 ANDRADE Rafael De Lima 25.06.1988 BRA 89.52 A 127 173 300
7 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.12 A 130 170 300
8 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.47 A 128 165 293
9 SANTIAGO Julio Cesar 21.08.1981 BRA 93.71 A 135 158 293
10 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 92.89 A 132 160 292
11 LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 93.13 A 130 162 292
12 LIMA Guillermo 04.01.1990 ESA 91.33 A 108 148 256
--- ALIAGA Jasson 10.06.1984 PER 92.74 A --- 166 ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 100.34 A 150 160 161 161
2 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 101.62 A 150 156 160 160
3 STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 103.32 A 150 150 155 155
4 ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 102.56 A 146 151 155 151
5 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 99.81 A 135 150 156 150
6 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 104.53 A 150 155 155 150
7 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.81 A 145 145 150 150
8 MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.90 A 140 145 150 145
9 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.37 A 120 130 132 132
10 SEPULVEDA Roberto 11.01.1983 PUR 104.11 A 125 130 135 130
11 VEGA Gerald 21.02.1988 CHI 97.57 A 110 120 125 120
12 RIVERA Juan Carlos 08.11.1977 ESA 103.53 A 105 110 115 115
DSQ OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.81 A 150 155 157 ---
DSQ SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 97.16 A 152 157 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.81 A 185 190 193 193
2 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 101.62 A 175 185 190 185
3 STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 103.32 A 171 182 191 182
4 BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 100.34 A 180 185 185 180
5 ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 102.56 A 170 --- --- 170
6 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 104.53 A 170 180 180 170
7 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.37 A 160 167 167 167
8 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 99.81 A 155 165 171 165
9 SEPULVEDA Roberto 11.01.1983 PUR 104.11 A 158 158 165 165
10 VEGA Gerald 21.02.1988 CHI 97.57 A 145 145 152 152
11 RIVERA Juan Carlos 08.11.1977 ESA 103.53 A 135 137 140 137
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.90 A 185 185 185 ---
DSQ OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.81 A 175 182 191 ---
DSQ SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 97.16 A 193 200 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 101.62 A 160 185 345
2 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.81 A 150 193 343
3 BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 100.34 A 161 180 341
4 STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 103.32 A 155 182 337
5 ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 102.56 A 151 170 321
6 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 104.53 A 150 170 320
7 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 99.81 A 150 165 315
8 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.37 A 132 167 299
9 SEPULVEDA Roberto 11.01.1983 PUR 104.11 A 130 165 295
10 VEGA Gerald 21.02.1988 CHI 97.57 A 120 152 272
11 RIVERA Juan Carlos 08.11.1977 ESA 103.53 A 115 137 252
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.90 A 145 --- ---
DSQ OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.81 A --- --- ---
DSQ SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 97.16 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 125.90 A 170 178 178 170
2 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 124.23 A 160 167 172 167
3 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 128.41 A 166 171 171 166
4 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 124.13 A 145 157 165 165
5 RAMOS Carlos 17.07.1985 PUR 118.17 A 135 145 150 150
6 BLAIR Lauri 16.07.1977 BRA 125.48 A 150 150 156 150
7 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 132.30 A 143 150 --- 143
8 ALMEIDA Kleber 21.05.1982 BRA 144.68 A 130 140 143 140
9 BENDANA Denis 21.07.1983 NCA 110.70 A 130 135 140 135
10 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 105.27 A 115 120 125 125
11 OLIVO Ernesto 30.07.1989 ESA 105.81 A 110 110 110 110
--- LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 125.22 A 145 145 145 ---
DSQ MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 105.54 A 166 175 175 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 124.13 A 195 195 210 210
2 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 125.90 A 200 210 221 210
3 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 128.41 A 208 208 210 210
4 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 124.23 A 192 202 208 208
5 LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 125.22 A 180 190 195 190
6 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 132.30 A 185 --- --- 185
7 ALMEIDA Kleber 21.05.1982 BRA 144.68 A 175 185 190 185
8 BLAIR Lauri 16.07.1977 BRA 125.48 A 180 190 --- 180
9 RAMOS Carlos 17.07.1985 PUR 118.17 A 160 170 170 160
10 BENDANA Denis 21.07.1983 NCA 110.70 A 158 162 162 158
11 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 105.27 A 145 150 155 155
--- OLIVO Ernesto 30.07.1989 ESA 105.81 A 150 150 150 ---
DSQ MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 105.54 A 200 210 215 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 125.90 A 170 210 380
2 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 128.41 A 166 210 376
3 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 124.13 A 165 210 375
4 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 124.23 A 167 208 375
5 BLAIR Lauri 16.07.1977 BRA 125.48 A 150 180 330
6 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 132.30 A 143 185 328
7 ALMEIDA Kleber 21.05.1982 BRA 144.68 A 140 185 325
8 RAMOS Carlos 17.07.1985 PUR 118.17 A 150 160 310
9 BENDANA Denis 21.07.1983 NCA 110.70 A 135 158 293
10 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 105.27 A 125 155 280
--- OLIVO Ernesto 30.07.1989 ESA 105.81 A 110 --- ---
--- LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 125.22 A --- 190 ---
DSQ MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 105.54 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.81 A 70 92 162
2 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.96 A 69 91 160
3 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 46.56 A 62 81 143
4 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.24 A 61 77 138
5 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.27 A 63 75 138
6 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 46.19 A 61 75 136
7 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 46.10 A 60 75 135
--- VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 47.50 A 70 --- ---
--- SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.54 A 50 --- ---
DSQ BALDERA Yesenia 20.09.1975 DOM 47.40 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.73 A 88 110 198
2 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.95 A 88 106 194
3 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 52.77 A 80 100 180
4 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.95 A 80 100 180
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 51.52 A 65 84 149
6 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 51.93 A 64 84 148
7 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.50 A 65 81 146
8 ESCOBAR Flor 23.09.1985 ESA 51.75 A 60 75 135
9 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 52.07 A 57 78 135

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 56.87 A 92 118 210
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 90 118 208
3 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 55.29 A 85 111 196
4 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.23 A 81 102 183
5 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.13 A 70 92 162
6 RIVERA RAMOS Jessica Alexandra 21.12.1989 PUR 57.00 A 67 85 152
7 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 57.12 A 65 80 145
8 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.65 A 60 83 143
9 RECINOS Nathaly 24.05.1989 ESA 56.55 A 60 75 135
10 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 57.56 A 60 75 135
--- CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.56 A 74 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.89 A 96 122 218
2 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.42 A 96 120 216
3 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.76 A 90 121 211
4 FLORIDDIA Cecilia 16.07.1980 ARG 61.95 A 90 110 200
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.39 A 90 110 200
6 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 62.83 A 81 105 186
7 JEAN YAN Cecilia 08.12.1987 DOM 62.06 A 90 95 185
8 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 62.85 A 83 102 185
9 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.39 A 80 104 184
10 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.06 A 83 97 180
11 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.75 A 78 100 178
12 CASTANEDA Lucia 08.07.1981 NCA 62.21 A 75 90 165
13 ZUNIGA Jaqueline 14.04.1986 ESA 61.30 A 70 93 163
14 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 62.64 A 73 90 163

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.50 A 95 127 222
2 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.10 A 85 104 189
3 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 64.14 A 85 103 188
4 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 67.68 A 83 103 186
5 LEYBA Antonia 03.11.1979 DOM 66.22 A 81 96 177
6 AGUILAR Ana 24.11.1991 ECU 63.17 A 72 100 172
7 LOPEZ Oleymy 07.09.1983 ESA 67.49 A 73 90 163
8 LAGOS VALDIVIA Johana 19.06.1989 PER 65.61 A 65 96 161
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.65 A 103 --- ---
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.17 A --- 128 ---
DSQ NUNEZ Vanessa 16.10.1981 VEN 63.58 A --- --- ---
DSQ FARIAS Leuzkis 08.10.1982 VEN 66.20 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.83 A 103 134 237
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.64 A 100 133 233
3 DOMINGUEZ Natividad 16.01.1984 DOM 74.95 A 87 118 205
4 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.68 A 92 105 197
5 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 74.34 A 91 100 191
6 REGIDOR Geraldine 11.04.1977 ARG 70.45 A 80 100 180
7 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 70.71 A 76 100 176
8 MONTALVO Johanna 23.04.1988 ECU 74.35 A 73 99 172
9 SOSA Sandra 02.11.1987 ESA 69.76 A 67 90 157
10 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 74.27 A 66 85 151
--- ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.23 A --- 105 ---
DSQ SILVA Andreia 19.05.1972 BRA 69.13 A --- --- ---
DSQ BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 74.49 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.35 A 107 140 247
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.26 A 106 126 232
3 BURGOS Yirely 14.04.1987 DOM 94.01 A 96 127 223
4 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 111.83 A 95 120 215
5 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 81.58 A 80 95 175
6 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 80.18 A 77 92 169
7 JARAMILLO Sandra 07.09.1987 CHI 89.29 A 75 92 167
8 SILVA GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 104.03 A 65 85 150

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 47.50 A 68 70 72 70
2 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.81 A 67 70 72 70
3 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.96 A 65 69 69 69
4 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.27 A 60 63 63 63
5 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 46.56 A 62 62 65 62
6 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 46.19 A 57 61 63 61
7 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.24 A 57 61 63 61
8 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 46.10 A 55 60 63 60
9 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.54 A 50 56 57 50
DSQ BALDERA Yesenia 20.09.1975 DOM 47.40 A 66 69 69 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.81 A 90 92 95 92
2 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.96 A 86 91 94 91
3 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 46.56 A 75 81 86 81
4 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.24 A 73 75 77 77
5 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 46.10 A 75 80 80 75
6 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 46.19 A 70 75 78 75
7 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.27 A 75 80 80 75
--- VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 47.50 A 89 89 89 ---
--- SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.54 A 70 70 70 ---
DSQ BALDERA Yesenia 20.09.1975 DOM 47.40 A 77 85 90 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.81 A 70 92 162
2 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.96 A 69 91 160
3 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 46.56 A 62 81 143
4 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.24 A 61 77 138
5 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.27 A 63 75 138
6 ALFARO Albertina 05.10.1984 CHI 46.19 A 61 75 136
7 VASQUEZ Maria 26.11.1990 ECU 46.10 A 60 75 135
--- VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 47.50 A 70 --- ---
--- SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.54 A 50 --- ---
DSQ BALDERA Yesenia 20.09.1975 DOM 47.40 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.73 A 82 87 88 88
2 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.95 A 82 86 88 88
3 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 52.77 A 80 84 84 80
4 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.95 A 75 80 82 80
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 51.52 A 60 65 65 65
6 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.50 A 59 62 65 65
7 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 51.93 A 64 68 68 64
8 ESCOBAR Flor 23.09.1985 ESA 51.75 A 55 60 65 60
9 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 52.07 A 57 57 61 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.73 A 106 110 114 110
2 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.95 A 106 106 106 106
3 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 52.77 A 100 106 106 100
4 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.95 A 100 106 106 100
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 51.52 A 80 82 84 84
6 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 51.93 A 80 80 84 84
7 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.50 A 78 81 83 81
8 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 52.07 A 78 81 81 78
9 ESCOBAR Flor 23.09.1985 ESA 51.75 A 75 75 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.73 A 88 110 198
2 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.95 A 88 106 194
3 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 52.77 A 80 100 180
4 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.95 A 80 100 180
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 51.52 A 65 84 149
6 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 51.93 A 64 84 148
7 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.50 A 65 81 146
8 ESCOBAR Flor 23.09.1985 ESA 51.75 A 60 75 135
9 CUBA Maribel Ines 07.01.1989 PER 52.07 A 57 78 135

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 56.87 A 88 90 92 92
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 85 90 90 90
3 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 55.29 A 85 88 88 85
4 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.23 A 75 81 86 81
5 CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.56 A 72 72 74 74
6 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.13 A 70 70 70 70
7 RIVERA RAMOS Jessica Alexandra 21.12.1989 PUR 57.00 A 63 67 72 67
8 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 57.12 A 60 65 65 65
9 RECINOS Nathaly 24.05.1989 ESA 56.55 A 55 55 60 60
10 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 57.56 A 60 60 67 60
11 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.65 A 60 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 56.87 A 110 115 118 118
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 110 115 118 118
3 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 55.29 A 107 111 115 111
4 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.23 A 93 102 108 102
5 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.13 A 87 92 97 92
6 RIVERA RAMOS Jessica Alexandra 21.12.1989 PUR 57.00 A 85 85 90 85
7 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.65 A 80 83 83 83
8 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 57.12 A 75 80 82 80
9 RECINOS Nathaly 24.05.1989 ESA 56.55 A 75 78 78 75
10 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 57.56 A 75 75 83 75
--- CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.56 A 86 86 86 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 56.87 A 92 118 210
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 90 118 208
3 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 55.29 A 85 111 196
4 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.23 A 81 102 183
5 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.13 A 70 92 162
6 RIVERA RAMOS Jessica Alexandra 21.12.1989 PUR 57.00 A 67 85 152
7 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 57.12 A 65 80 145
8 RAMIREZ Miriam 05.02.1986 PER 57.65 A 60 83 143
9 RECINOS Nathaly 24.05.1989 ESA 56.55 A 60 75 135
10 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 57.56 A 60 75 135
--- CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.56 A 74 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.42 A 92 96 96 96
2 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.89 A 92 96 96 96
3 FLORIDDIA Cecilia 16.07.1980 ARG 61.95 A 86 86 90 90
4 JEAN YAN Cecilia 08.12.1987 DOM 62.06 A 80 90 94 90
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.39 A 90 94 97 90
6 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.76 A 82 87 90 90
7 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.06 A 77 83 86 83
8 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 62.85 A 83 87 87 83
9 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 62.83 A 75 81 81 81
10 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.39 A 75 80 83 80
11 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.75 A 70 75 78 78
12 CASTANEDA Lucia 08.07.1981 NCA 62.21 A 65 70 75 75
13 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 62.64 A 70 73 73 73
14 ZUNIGA Jaqueline 14.04.1986 ESA 61.30 A 65 70 73 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.89 A 120 122 125 122
2 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.76 A 114 119 121 121
3 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.42 A 116 120 120 120
4 FLORIDDIA Cecilia 16.07.1980 ARG 61.95 A 106 110 114 110
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.39 A 110 110 119 110
6 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 62.83 A 101 101 105 105
7 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.39 A 100 104 104 104
8 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 62.85 A 102 107 107 102
9 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.75 A 90 97 100 100
10 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.06 A 97 97 103 97
11 JEAN YAN Cecilia 08.12.1987 DOM 62.06 A 85 85 95 95
12 ZUNIGA Jaqueline 14.04.1986 ESA 61.30 A 85 90 93 93
13 CASTANEDA Lucia 08.07.1981 NCA 62.21 A 90 95 98 90
14 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 62.64 A 90 95 97 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.89 A 96 122 218
2 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.42 A 96 120 216
3 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.76 A 90 121 211
4 FLORIDDIA Cecilia 16.07.1980 ARG 61.95 A 90 110 200
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.39 A 90 110 200
6 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 62.83 A 81 105 186
7 JEAN YAN Cecilia 08.12.1987 DOM 62.06 A 90 95 185
8 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 62.85 A 83 102 185
9 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.39 A 80 104 184
10 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.06 A 83 97 180
11 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.75 A 78 100 178
12 CASTANEDA Lucia 08.07.1981 NCA 62.21 A 75 90 165
13 ZUNIGA Jaqueline 14.04.1986 ESA 61.30 A 70 93 163
14 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 62.64 A 73 90 163

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.65 A 97 101 103 103
2 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.50 A 95 95 100 95
3 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 64.14 A 80 85 87 85
4 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.10 A 80 85 87 85
5 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 67.68 A 75 80 83 83
6 LEYBA Antonia 03.11.1979 DOM 66.22 A 74 81 87 81
7 LOPEZ Oleymy 07.09.1983 ESA 67.49 A 65 70 73 73
8 AGUILAR Ana 24.11.1991 ECU 63.17 A 65 72 80 72
9 LAGOS VALDIVIA Johana 19.06.1989 PER 65.61 A 60 65 68 65
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.17 A 96 96 96 ---
DSQ NUNEZ Vanessa 16.10.1981 VEN 63.58 A 90 90 93 ---
DSQ FARIAS Leuzkis 08.10.1982 VEN 66.20 A 90 93 95 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.17 A 121 126 128 128
2 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.50 A 120 125 127 127
3 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.10 A 100 104 104 104
4 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 64.14 A 95 100 103 103
5 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 67.68 A 95 100 103 103
6 AGUILAR Ana 24.11.1991 ECU 63.17 A 90 95 100 100
7 LAGOS VALDIVIA Johana 19.06.1989 PER 65.61 A 90 93 96 96
8 LEYBA Antonia 03.11.1979 DOM 66.22 A 91 96 103 96
9 LOPEZ Oleymy 07.09.1983 ESA 67.49 A 85 90 94 90
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.65 A 120 120 120 ---
DSQ NUNEZ Vanessa 16.10.1981 VEN 63.58 A 108 111 111 ---
DSQ FARIAS Leuzkis 08.10.1982 VEN 66.20 A 112 117 120 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.50 A 95 127 222
2 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.10 A 85 104 189
3 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 64.14 A 85 103 188
4 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 67.68 A 83 103 186
5 LEYBA Antonia 03.11.1979 DOM 66.22 A 81 96 177
6 AGUILAR Ana 24.11.1991 ECU 63.17 A 72 100 172
7 LOPEZ Oleymy 07.09.1983 ESA 67.49 A 73 90 163
8 LAGOS VALDIVIA Johana 19.06.1989 PER 65.61 A 65 96 161
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.65 A 103 --- ---
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.17 A --- 128 ---
DSQ NUNEZ Vanessa 16.10.1981 VEN 63.58 A --- --- ---
DSQ FARIAS Leuzkis 08.10.1982 VEN 66.20 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.83 A 103 108 108 103
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.64 A 100 105 105 100
3 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.68 A 85 92 97 92
4 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 74.34 A 85 91 91 91
5 DOMINGUEZ Natividad 16.01.1984 DOM 74.95 A 87 96 96 87
6 REGIDOR Geraldine 11.04.1977 ARG 70.45 A 75 80 83 80
7 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 70.71 A 76 76 81 76
8 MONTALVO Johanna 23.04.1988 ECU 74.35 A 73 77 77 73
9 SOSA Sandra 02.11.1987 ESA 69.76 A 60 65 67 67
10 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 74.27 A 63 66 66 66
--- ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.23 A 80 80 80 ---
DSQ SILVA Andreia 19.05.1972 BRA 69.13 A 70 70 70 ---
DSQ BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 74.49 A 96 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.83 A 125 130 134 134
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.64 A 128 133 137 133
3 DOMINGUEZ Natividad 16.01.1984 DOM 74.95 A 113 118 122 118
4 ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.23 A 95 100 105 105
5 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.68 A 105 105 118 105
6 REGIDOR Geraldine 11.04.1977 ARG 70.45 A 95 100 100 100
7 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 70.71 A 96 96 100 100
8 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 74.34 A 100 105 105 100
9 MONTALVO Johanna 23.04.1988 ECU 74.35 A 92 99 104 99
10 SOSA Sandra 02.11.1987 ESA 69.76 A 85 90 92 90
11 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 74.27 A 85 91 91 85
DSQ SILVA Andreia 19.05.1972 BRA 69.13 A 88 92 92 ---
DSQ BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 74.49 A 115 120 126 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.83 A 103 134 237
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.64 A 100 133 233
3 DOMINGUEZ Natividad 16.01.1984 DOM 74.95 A 87 118 205
4 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.68 A 92 105 197
5 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 74.34 A 91 100 191
6 REGIDOR Geraldine 11.04.1977 ARG 70.45 A 80 100 180
7 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 70.71 A 76 100 176
8 MONTALVO Johanna 23.04.1988 ECU 74.35 A 73 99 172
9 SOSA Sandra 02.11.1987 ESA 69.76 A 67 90 157
10 MORI AGUINAGA Marcela 02.10.1984 PER 74.27 A 66 85 151
--- ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.23 A --- 105 ---
DSQ SILVA Andreia 19.05.1972 BRA 69.13 A --- --- ---
DSQ BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 74.49 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.35 A 103 105 107 107
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.26 A 102 104 106 106
3 BURGOS Yirely 14.04.1987 DOM 94.01 A 92 96 104 96
4 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 111.83 A 90 95 95 95
5 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 81.58 A 80 80 82 80
6 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 80.18 A 70 77 77 77
7 JARAMILLO Sandra 07.09.1987 CHI 89.29 A 70 70 75 75
8 SILVA GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 104.03 A 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.35 A 133 140 145 140
2 BURGOS Yirely 14.04.1987 DOM 94.01 A 118 126 127 127
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.26 A 123 125 126 126
4 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 111.83 A 120 120 127 120
5 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 81.58 A 95 100 100 95
6 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 80.18 A 85 92 92 92
7 JARAMILLO Sandra 07.09.1987 CHI 89.29 A 85 92 96 92
8 SILVA GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 104.03 A 80 85 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.35 A 107 140 247
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.26 A 106 126 232
3 BURGOS Yirely 14.04.1987 DOM 94.01 A 96 127 223
4 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 111.83 A 95 120 215
5 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 81.58 A 80 95 175
6 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 80.18 A 77 92 169
7 JARAMILLO Sandra 07.09.1987 CHI 89.29 A 75 92 167
8 SILVA GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 104.03 A 65 85 150
Calendar Nov. 2014
2014-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors