9TH WOMEN AND 29TH MEN JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Haofeng 01.01.1983 CHN 55.25 A 120 145 265
2 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.60 A 107.5 142.5 250
3 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.70 A 105 137.5 242.5
4 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 55.25 A 110 130 240
5 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.80 A 105 125 230
6 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 55.75 A 105 122.5 227.5
7 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.50 A 97.5 122.5 220
8 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.75 A 95 125 220
9 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 55.70 A 100 117.5 217.5
10 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.45 A 95 120 215
11 CANTO Harvey 02.12.1984 MEX 53.25 A 90 115 205
12 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 54.60 A 90 110 200
13 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 55.55 A 90 110 200
14 GLIDEWELL Zakary 01.05.1987 USA 55.30 A 82.5 112.5 195
15 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 55.85 A 85 110 195

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 60.95 A 127.5 160 287.5
2 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 61.85 A 122.5 155 277.5
3 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.45 A 122.5 152.5 275
4 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 60.85 A 115 147.5 262.5
5 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 61.55 A 117.5 145 262.5
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.35 A 115 142.5 257.5
7 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 61.50 A 115 142.5 257.5
8 SARIYILDIZ Serkan 01.01.1983 TUR 61.35 A 115 140 255
9 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 61.75 A 115 140 255
10 IVANOV Leonid 01.06.1984 RUS 61.15 A 115 135 250
11 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.30 A 112.5 137.5 250
12 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 61.40 A 115 135 250
13 RAMADAN Nehad Moh. 04.04.1985 EGY 61.90 A 112.5 137.5 250
14 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 61.80 A 110 135 245
15 PELAYES Adolfo 14.04.1983 ARG 61.90 A 110 132.5 242.5
16 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.25 A 100 137.5 237.5
17 AVCI Abdurezzak 08.01.1984 TUR 61.70 A 100 137.5 237.5
18 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.50 A 102.5 127.5 230
19 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.25 A 100 125 225
20 RODRIGEZ Pedro 01.01.1984 MEX 61.05 A 90 132.5 222.5
--- STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.55 A 122.5 --- ---
--- CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 61.65 A 115 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.55 A 147.5 182.5 330
2 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.40 A 150 172.5 322.5
3 LIU Huayong 16.09.1983 CHN 68.35 A 135 182.5 317.5
4 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 67.75 A 140 172.5 312.5
5 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 69.00 A 135 160 295
6 ZOGROBAN Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.60 A 125 162.5 287.5
7 KILINC Seyit 01.01.1983 TUR 68.45 A 130 155 285
8 CHRUSCIEWICZ Piotr 04.12.1984 POL 68.35 A 120 160 280
9 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.30 A 122.5 152.5 275
10 ARNEDO Orlando 01.01.1984 COL 68.30 A 122.5 150 272.5
11 GALLEGO Bryan 12.05.1985 COL 67.90 A 117.5 147.5 265
12 CABEZA Giovanni 05.06.1984 ESA 68.00 A 110 150 260
13 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 65.70 A 107.5 140 247.5
14 TOGOEV Nurullo 04.05.1986 UZB 67.90 A 105 135 240
15 LOPEZ Diego 10.01.1984 MEX 65.90 A 100 132.5 232.5
16 TORRES Wayne 01.01.1986 PUR 67.25 A 100 125 225
--- RADILLA Arzate Esteban 11.05.1984 MEX 68.80 A --- 142.5 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 75.95 A 160 195.5 355
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.20 A 152.5 185 337.5
3 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.50 A 152.5 182.5 335
4 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 76.55 A 150 185 335
5 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 76.20 A 150 182.5 332.5
6 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.55 A 145 180 325
7 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.60 A 145 180 325
8 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.40 A 147.5 175 322.5
9 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.45 A 142.5 175 317.5
10 PAVLENKO Andrey 17.04.1983 RUS 76.50 A 142.5 175 317.5
11 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 74.30 A 140 167.5 307.5
12 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.95 A 130 170 300
13 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 76.50 A 132.5 165 297.5
14 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.20 A 130 160 290
15 MATOZO Oscar 27.08.1984 ESA 76.60 A 130 160 290
16 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 75.80 A 125 145 270
17 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 74.50 A 115 135 250
18 VALENZUELA Daniel 06.02.1983 MEX 76.10 A 107.5 137.5 245
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.75 A 147.5 --- ---
--- SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 76.30 A --- 185 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKOTOV Roman 01.01.1983 RUS 84.15 A 160 195 355
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 79.65 A 160 192.5 352.5
3 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 82.35 A 162.5 190 352.5
4 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.65 A 155 197.5 352.5
5 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 84.25 A 157.5 192.5 350
6 AMOS Mikalai 11.03.1983 BLR 84.45 A 160 180 340
7 LOUKANIN Maxim 19.01.1984 RUS 83.50 A 150 180 330
8 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 79.80 A 145 175 320
9 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 A 142.5 175 317.5
10 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 84.90 A 135 180 315
11 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 84.70 A 140 170 310
12 ACOSTA Arley 01.01.1983 COL 84.45 A 135 157.5 292.5
13 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 84.60 A 132.5 160 292.5
14 GOODWIN Billy 11.03.1983 USA 84.55 A 127.5 155 282.5
--- DEMIREL Iskender 11.04.1984 TUR 80.10 A 155 --- ---
--- ATUTIS Natanas 01.01.1983 LTU 79.30 A 140 --- ---
--- HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 83.10 A 137.5 --- ---
--- OPENSHAW Evan 26.01.1983 CAN 83.90 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.30 A 175 197.5 372.5
2 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.90 A 170 200 370
3 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 93.10 A 165 205 370
4 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 89.70 A 165 200 365
5 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 92.70 A 162.5 200 362.5
6 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 92.70 A 160 195 355
7 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.40 A 155 197.5 352.5
8 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 90.50 A 157.5 192.5 350
9 DIOSZEGI Istvan 11.11.1983 ROU 91.40 A 155 185 340
10 WNUCZEK Tomasz 24.01.1984 POL 93.25 A 140 180 320
11 PALACIO Simon 01.01.1983 COL 92.85 A 130 165 295
12 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 91.95 A 127.5 152.5 280
13 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 88.90 A 130 140 270
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.45 A --- --- ---
DSQ BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.25 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 104.15 A 180 215 395
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 100.15 A 170 210 380
3 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 103.95 A 170 197.5 367.5
4 PARK Deok-Young 01.01.1983 KOR 101.35 A 162.5 197.5 360
5 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 96.20 A 157.5 192.5 350
6 ROMANIDIS Romanos 28.11.1983 GRE 103.15 A 155 185 340
7 SALAMA Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 104.45 A 150 185 335
8 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 103.30 A 142.5 190 332.5
9 RENGIFO Jorge 01.01.1983 COL 100.95 A 135 175 310
10 CARCAMO Marcos 01.01.1983 CHI 102.95 A 132.5 167.5 300
11 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 104.40 A 135 160 295
12 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 95.10 A 125 165 290

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 138.65 A 180 225 405
2 KAPRANAU Viktar 28.07.1984 BLR 112.50 A 175 215 390
3 KOSHNICHARSKI Kiril 28.07.1984 BUL 120.70 A 170 212.5 382.5
4 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 129.30 A 162.5 202.5 365
5 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 140.65 A 157.5 207.5 365
6 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 141.80 A 150 205 355
7 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 130.25 A 155 190 345
8 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 126.55 A 145 192.5 337.5
--- KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.85 A 155 --- ---
--- HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 106.55 A --- 200 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Haofeng 01.01.1983 CHN 55.25 A 112.5 120 120 120
2 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 55.25 A 102.5 107.5 110 110
3 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.60 A 107.5 107.5 110 107.5
4 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.70 A 100 105 105 105
5 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 55.75 A 100 105 107.5 105
6 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.80 A 105 110 112.5 105
7 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 55.70 A 95 100 105 100
8 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.50 A 97.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
9 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.45 A 90 95 95 95
10 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.75 A 95 95 95 95
11 CANTO Harvey 02.12.1984 MEX 53.25 A 82.5 87.5 90 90
12 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 54.60 A 82.5 87.5 90 90
13 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 55.55 A 85 90 92.5 90
14 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 55.85 A 80 85 87.5 85
15 GLIDEWELL Zakary 01.05.1987 USA 55.30 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Haofeng 01.01.1983 CHN 55.25 A 140 145 155 145
2 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.60 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 142.5
3 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.70 A 130 137.5 142.5 137.5
4 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 55.25 A 125 130 132.5 130
5 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.75 A 125 130 130 125
6 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.80 A 125 130 132.5 125
7 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.50 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 55.75 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
9 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.45 A 120 125 125 120
10 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 55.70 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
11 CANTO Harvey 02.12.1984 MEX 53.25 A 110 115 120 115
12 GLIDEWELL Zakary 01.05.1987 USA 55.30 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
13 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 54.60 A 105 105 110 110
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 55.55 A 107.5 110 112.5 110
15 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 55.85 A 105 110 112.5 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Haofeng 01.01.1983 CHN 55.25 A 120 145 265
2 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.60 A 107.5 142.5 250
3 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.70 A 105 137.5 242.5
4 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 55.25 A 110 130 240
5 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.80 A 105 125 230
6 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 55.75 A 105 122.5 227.5
7 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.50 A 97.5 122.5 220
8 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.75 A 95 125 220
9 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 55.70 A 100 117.5 217.5
10 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.45 A 95 120 215
11 CANTO Harvey 02.12.1984 MEX 53.25 A 90 115 205
12 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 54.60 A 90 110 200
13 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 55.55 A 90 110 200
14 GLIDEWELL Zakary 01.05.1987 USA 55.30 A 82.5 112.5 195
15 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 55.85 A 85 110 195

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 60.95 A 127.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
2 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.45 A 122.5 125 125 122.5
3 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.55 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
4 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 61.85 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
5 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 61.55 A 112.5 115 117.5 117.5
6 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 60.85 A 115 120 120 115
7 IVANOV Leonid 01.06.1984 RUS 61.15 A 110 115 117.5 115
8 SARIYILDIZ Serkan 01.01.1983 TUR 61.35 A 115 115 117.5 115
9 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.35 A 115 115 115 115
10 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 61.40 A 115 120 120 115
11 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 61.50 A 110 115 117.5 115
12 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 61.65 A 110 110 115 115
13 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 61.75 A 115 115 120 115
14 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.30 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
15 RAMADAN Nehad Moh. 04.04.1985 EGY 61.90 A 110 112.5 115 112.5
16 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 61.80 A 110 110 115 110
17 PELAYES Adolfo 14.04.1983 ARG 61.90 A 110 115 115 110
18 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.50 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
19 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.25 A 100 100 105 100
20 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.25 A 100 100 105 100
21 AVCI Abdurezzak 08.01.1984 TUR 61.70 A 95 100 105 100
22 RODRIGEZ Pedro 01.01.1984 MEX 61.05 A 90 95 95 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 60.95 A 155 160 170 160
2 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 61.85 A 152.5 155 162.5 155
3 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.45 A 152.5 155 155 152.5
4 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 60.85 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
5 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 61.55 A 140 140 145 145
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.35 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
7 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 61.50 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
8 SARIYILDIZ Serkan 01.01.1983 TUR 61.35 A 135 135 140 140
9 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 61.75 A 140 145 145 140
10 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.25 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
11 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.30 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
12 AVCI Abdurezzak 08.01.1984 TUR 61.70 A 130 137.5 142.5 137.5
13 RAMADAN Nehad Moh. 04.04.1985 EGY 61.90 A 130 130 137.5 137.5
14 IVANOV Leonid 01.06.1984 RUS 61.15 A 135 135 140 135
15 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 61.40 A 130 135 135 135
16 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 61.80 A 130 135 137.5 135
17 RODRIGEZ Pedro 01.01.1984 MEX 61.05 A 125 132.5 137.5 132.5
18 PELAYES Adolfo 14.04.1983 ARG 61.90 A 132.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
19 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.50 A 127.5 132.5 --- 127.5
20 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.25 A 120 125 127.5 125
--- STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.55 A 152.5 152.5 152.5 ---
--- CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 61.65 A 142.5 142.5 142.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 60.95 A 127.5 160 287.5
2 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 61.85 A 122.5 155 277.5
3 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.45 A 122.5 152.5 275
4 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 60.85 A 115 147.5 262.5
5 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 61.55 A 117.5 145 262.5
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.35 A 115 142.5 257.5
7 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 61.50 A 115 142.5 257.5
8 SARIYILDIZ Serkan 01.01.1983 TUR 61.35 A 115 140 255
9 ROJAS Maiker 15.05.1984 VEN 61.75 A 115 140 255
10 IVANOV Leonid 01.06.1984 RUS 61.15 A 115 135 250
11 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.30 A 112.5 137.5 250
12 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 61.40 A 115 135 250
13 RAMADAN Nehad Moh. 04.04.1985 EGY 61.90 A 112.5 137.5 250
14 SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 61.80 A 110 135 245
15 PELAYES Adolfo 14.04.1983 ARG 61.90 A 110 132.5 242.5
16 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.25 A 100 137.5 237.5
17 AVCI Abdurezzak 08.01.1984 TUR 61.70 A 100 137.5 237.5
18 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.50 A 102.5 127.5 230
19 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.25 A 100 125 225
20 RODRIGEZ Pedro 01.01.1984 MEX 61.05 A 90 132.5 222.5
--- STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.55 A 122.5 --- ---
--- CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 61.65 A 115 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.40 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
2 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.55 A 142.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
3 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 67.75 A 135 140 142.5 140
4 LIU Huayong 16.09.1983 CHN 68.35 A 135 135 140 135
5 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 69.00 A 130 135 140 135
6 KILINC Seyit 01.01.1983 TUR 68.45 A 125 130 130 130
7 ZOGROBAN Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.60 A 125 130 130 125
8 ARNEDO Orlando 01.01.1984 COL 68.30 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
9 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.30 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
10 CHRUSCIEWICZ Piotr 04.12.1984 POL 68.35 A 115 120 112.5 120
11 GALLEGO Bryan 12.05.1985 COL 67.90 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
12 CABEZA Giovanni 05.06.1984 ESA 68.00 A 105 105 110 110
13 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 65.70 A 107.5 107.5 112.5 107.5
14 TOGOEV Nurullo 04.05.1986 UZB 67.90 A 100 105 110 105
15 LOPEZ Diego 10.01.1984 MEX 65.90 A 100 105 105 100
16 TORRES Wayne 01.01.1986 PUR 67.25 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
--- RADILLA Arzate Esteban 11.05.1984 MEX 68.80 A 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Huayong 16.09.1983 CHN 68.35 A 170 177.5 182.5 182.5
2 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.55 A 177.5 182.5 185 182.5
3 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 67.75 A 170 172.5 175 172.5
4 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.40 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
5 ZOGROBAN Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.60 A 155 162.5 167.5 162.5
6 CHRUSCIEWICZ Piotr 04.12.1984 POL 68.35 A 150 155 160 160
7 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 69.00 A 160 160 160 160
8 KILINC Seyit 01.01.1983 TUR 68.45 A 155 160 160 155
9 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.30 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
10 CABEZA Giovanni 05.06.1984 ESA 68.00 A 140 145 150 150
11 ARNEDO Orlando 01.01.1984 COL 68.30 A 145 150 152.5 150
12 GALLEGO Bryan 12.05.1985 COL 67.90 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
13 RADILLA Arzate Esteban 11.05.1984 MEX 68.80 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
14 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 65.70 A 135 135 140 140
15 TOGOEV Nurullo 04.05.1986 UZB 67.90 A 130 135 140 135
16 LOPEZ Diego 10.01.1984 MEX 65.90 A 125 127.5 132.5 132.5
17 TORRES Wayne 01.01.1986 PUR 67.25 A 117.5 122.5 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 68.55 A 147.5 182.5 330
2 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.40 A 150 172.5 322.5
3 LIU Huayong 16.09.1983 CHN 68.35 A 135 182.5 317.5
4 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 67.75 A 140 172.5 312.5
5 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 69.00 A 135 160 295
6 ZOGROBAN Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.60 A 125 162.5 287.5
7 KILINC Seyit 01.01.1983 TUR 68.45 A 130 155 285
8 CHRUSCIEWICZ Piotr 04.12.1984 POL 68.35 A 120 160 280
9 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.30 A 122.5 152.5 275
10 ARNEDO Orlando 01.01.1984 COL 68.30 A 122.5 150 272.5
11 GALLEGO Bryan 12.05.1985 COL 67.90 A 117.5 147.5 265
12 CABEZA Giovanni 05.06.1984 ESA 68.00 A 110 150 260
13 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 65.70 A 107.5 140 247.5
14 TOGOEV Nurullo 04.05.1986 UZB 67.90 A 105 135 240
15 LOPEZ Diego 10.01.1984 MEX 65.90 A 100 132.5 232.5
16 TORRES Wayne 01.01.1986 PUR 67.25 A 100 125 225
--- RADILLA Arzate Esteban 11.05.1984 MEX 68.80 A --- 142.5 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 75.95 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.20 A 147.5 152.5 160 152.5
3 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.50 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 76.20 A 145 145 150 150
5 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 76.55 A 145 150 155 150
6 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.40 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
7 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.75 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
8 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.55 A 135 140 145 145
9 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.60 A 140 145 147.5 145
10 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.45 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
11 PAVLENKO Andrey 17.04.1983 RUS 76.50 A 140 140 142.5 142.5
12 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 74.30 A 130 135 140 140
13 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 76.50 A 132.5 132.5 135 132.5
14 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.95 A 125 130 135 130
15 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.20 A 130 135 135 130
16 MATOZO Oscar 27.08.1984 ESA 76.60 A 125 130 132.5 130
17 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 75.80 A 120 125 130 125
18 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 74.50 A 105 112.5 115 115
19 VALENZUELA Daniel 06.02.1983 MEX 76.10 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 107.5
--- SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 76.30 A 150 150 150 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 75.95 A 187.5 192.5 195.5 195.5
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.20 A 180 180 185 185
3 SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 76.30 A 185 190 190 185
4 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 76.55 A 175 180 185 185
5 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 76.20 A 182.5 187.5 187.5 182.5
6 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.50 A 182.5 182.5 187.5 182.5
7 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.55 A 175 175 180 180
8 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.60 A 180 185 185 180
9 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.40 A 175 180 180 175
10 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.45 A 175 182.5 182.5 175
11 PAVLENKO Andrey 17.04.1983 RUS 76.50 A 175 180 180 175
12 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.95 A 165 170 175 170
13 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 74.30 A 160 167.5 167.5 167.5
14 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 76.50 A 160 165 170 165
15 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.20 A 160 170 170 160
16 MATOZO Oscar 27.08.1984 ESA 76.60 A 150 160 160 160
17 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 75.80 A 145 150 150 145
18 VALENZUELA Daniel 06.02.1983 MEX 76.10 A 132.5 137.5 145 137.5
19 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 74.50 A 135 135 135 135
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.75 A 175 175 175 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 75.95 A 160 195.5 355
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.20 A 152.5 185 337.5
3 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.50 A 152.5 182.5 335
4 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 76.55 A 150 185 335
5 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 76.20 A 150 182.5 332.5
6 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.55 A 145 180 325
7 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.60 A 145 180 325
8 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.40 A 147.5 175 322.5
9 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.45 A 142.5 175 317.5
10 PAVLENKO Andrey 17.04.1983 RUS 76.50 A 142.5 175 317.5
11 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 74.30 A 140 167.5 307.5
12 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.95 A 130 170 300
13 PAWLIKOWSKI Sebastian 04.08.1983 POL 76.50 A 132.5 165 297.5
14 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.20 A 130 160 290
15 MATOZO Oscar 27.08.1984 ESA 76.60 A 130 160 290
16 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 75.80 A 125 145 270
17 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 74.50 A 115 135 250
18 VALENZUELA Daniel 06.02.1983 MEX 76.10 A 107.5 137.5 245
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.75 A 147.5 --- ---
--- SONG Jiawen 17.09.1982 CHN 76.30 A --- 185 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 82.35 A 157.5 160 162.5 162.5
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 79.65 A 155 160 160 160
3 EKOTOV Roman 01.01.1983 RUS 84.15 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
4 AMOS Mikalai 11.03.1983 BLR 84.45 A 155 160 162.5 160
5 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 84.25 A 152.5 152.5 157.5 157.5
6 DEMIREL Iskender 11.04.1984 TUR 80.10 A 150 150 155 155
7 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.65 A 150 150 155 155
8 LOUKANIN Maxim 19.01.1984 RUS 83.50 A 150 155 155 150
9 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 79.80 A 140 145 147.5 145
10 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
11 ATUTIS Natanas 01.01.1983 LTU 79.30 A 140 140 145 140
12 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 84.70 A 135 140 140 140
13 HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 83.10 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
14 ACOSTA Arley 01.01.1983 COL 84.45 A 127.5 132.5 135 135
15 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 84.90 A 135 140 140 135
16 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 84.60 A 127.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
17 GOODWIN Billy 11.03.1983 USA 84.55 A 127.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
--- OPENSHAW Evan 26.01.1983 CAN 83.90 A 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.65 A 190 197.5 197.5 197.5
2 EKOTOV Roman 01.01.1983 RUS 84.15 A 185 192.5 195 195
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 79.65 A 190 192.5 192.5 192.5
4 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 84.25 A 187.5 187.5 192.5 192.5
5 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 82.35 A 180 187.5 190 190
6 LOUKANIN Maxim 19.01.1984 RUS 83.50 A 180 185 185 180
7 AMOS Mikalai 11.03.1983 BLR 84.45 A 180 180 185 180
8 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 84.90 A 175 180 185 180
9 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 79.80 A 165 175 175 175
10 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 A 172.5 175 175 175
11 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 84.70 A 165 170 175 170
12 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 84.60 A 155 160 165 160
13 ACOSTA Arley 01.01.1983 COL 84.45 A 157.5 157.5 157.5 157.5
14 GOODWIN Billy 11.03.1983 USA 84.55 A 155 155 162.5 155
--- DEMIREL Iskender 11.04.1984 TUR 80.10 A 180 180 180 ---
--- ATUTIS Natanas 01.01.1983 LTU 79.30 A 170 170 170 ---
--- HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 83.10 A 167.5 167.5 167.5 ---
--- OPENSHAW Evan 26.01.1983 CAN 83.90 A 135 135 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKOTOV Roman 01.01.1983 RUS 84.15 A 160 195 355
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 79.65 A 160 192.5 352.5
3 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 82.35 A 162.5 190 352.5
4 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.65 A 155 197.5 352.5
5 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 84.25 A 157.5 192.5 350
6 AMOS Mikalai 11.03.1983 BLR 84.45 A 160 180 340
7 LOUKANIN Maxim 19.01.1984 RUS 83.50 A 150 180 330
8 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 79.80 A 145 175 320
9 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.05 A 142.5 175 317.5
10 EISSA Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 84.90 A 135 180 315
11 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 84.70 A 140 170 310
12 ACOSTA Arley 01.01.1983 COL 84.45 A 135 157.5 292.5
13 OGASAWARA Shingo 02.11.1984 JPN 84.60 A 132.5 160 292.5
14 GOODWIN Billy 11.03.1983 USA 84.55 A 127.5 155 282.5
--- DEMIREL Iskender 11.04.1984 TUR 80.10 A 155 --- ---
--- ATUTIS Natanas 01.01.1983 LTU 79.30 A 140 --- ---
--- HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 83.10 A 137.5 --- ---
--- OPENSHAW Evan 26.01.1983 CAN 83.90 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.30 A 175 180 180 175
2 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.90 A 165 170 172.5 170
3 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 89.70 A 165 165 170 165
4 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 93.10 A 155 160 165 165
5 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 92.70 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 162.5
6 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 92.70 A 155 160 162.5 160
7 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 90.50 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 157.5
8 DIOSZEGI Istvan 11.11.1983 ROU 91.40 A 155 160 160 155
9 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.40 A 150 155 157.5 155
10 WNUCZEK Tomasz 24.01.1984 POL 93.25 A 135 140 140 140
11 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 88.90 A 120 127.5 130 130
12 PALACIO Simon 01.01.1983 COL 92.85 A 125 130 130 130
13 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 91.95 A 122.5 122.5 127.5 127.5
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.45 A 142.5 142.5 142.5 ---
DSQ BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.25 A 160 165 167.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 93.10 A 195 200 205 205
2 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 89.70 A 200 200 205 200
3 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 92.70 A 200 205 205 200
4 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.90 A 200 205 205 200
5 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.30 A 190 197.5 197.5 197.5
6 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.40 A 190 197.5 202.5 197.5
7 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 92.70 A 195 200 200 195
8 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 90.50 A 192.5 192.5 197.5 192.5
9 DIOSZEGI Istvan 11.11.1983 ROU 91.40 A 180 185 190 185
10 WNUCZEK Tomasz 24.01.1984 POL 93.25 A 175 180 182.5 180
11 PALACIO Simon 01.01.1983 COL 92.85 A 160 165 165 165
12 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 91.95 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
13 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 88.90 A 140 145 145 140
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.45 A --- --- --- ---
DSQ BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.25 A 200 205 207.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.30 A 175 197.5 372.5
2 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.90 A 170 200 370
3 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 93.10 A 165 205 370
4 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 89.70 A 165 200 365
5 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 92.70 A 162.5 200 362.5
6 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 92.70 A 160 195 355
7 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.40 A 155 197.5 352.5
8 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 90.50 A 157.5 192.5 350
9 DIOSZEGI Istvan 11.11.1983 ROU 91.40 A 155 185 340
10 WNUCZEK Tomasz 24.01.1984 POL 93.25 A 140 180 320
11 PALACIO Simon 01.01.1983 COL 92.85 A 130 165 295
12 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 91.95 A 127.5 152.5 280
13 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 88.90 A 130 140 270
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 93.45 A --- --- ---
DSQ BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.25 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 104.15 A 175 180 185 180
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 100.15 A 170 175 175 170
3 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 103.95 A 162.5 167.5 170 170
4 PARK Deok-Young 01.01.1983 KOR 101.35 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
5 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 96.20 A 150 150 157.5 157.5
6 ROMANIDIS Romanos 28.11.1983 GRE 103.15 A 150 155 160 155
7 SALAMA Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 104.45 A 140 145 150 150
8 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 103.30 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
9 RENGIFO Jorge 01.01.1983 COL 100.95 A 130 135 140 135
10 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 104.40 A 125 130 135 135
11 CARCAMO Marcos 01.01.1983 CHI 102.95 A 125 132.5 137.5 132.5
12 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 95.10 A 110 120 125 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 104.15 A 215 215 --- 215
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 100.15 A 210 210 210 210
3 PARK Deok-Young 01.01.1983 KOR 101.35 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 197.5
4 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 103.95 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 197.5
5 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 96.20 A 187.5 187.5 192.5 192.5
6 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 103.30 A 185 190 195 190
7 ROMANIDIS Romanos 28.11.1983 GRE 103.15 A 185 192.5 192.5 185
8 SALAMA Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 104.45 A 175 180 185 185
9 RENGIFO Jorge 01.01.1983 COL 100.95 A 170 175 180 175
10 CARCAMO Marcos 01.01.1983 CHI 102.95 A 157.5 162.5 167.5 167.5
11 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 95.10 A 150 160 165 165
12 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 104.40 A 145 155 160 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 104.15 A 180 215 395
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 100.15 A 170 210 380
3 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 103.95 A 170 197.5 367.5
4 PARK Deok-Young 01.01.1983 KOR 101.35 A 162.5 197.5 360
5 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 96.20 A 157.5 192.5 350
6 ROMANIDIS Romanos 28.11.1983 GRE 103.15 A 155 185 340
7 SALAMA Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 104.45 A 150 185 335
8 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 103.30 A 142.5 190 332.5
9 RENGIFO Jorge 01.01.1983 COL 100.95 A 135 175 310
10 CARCAMO Marcos 01.01.1983 CHI 102.95 A 132.5 167.5 300
11 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 104.40 A 135 160 295
12 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 95.10 A 125 165 290

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 138.65 A 175 180 185 180
2 KAPRANAU Viktar 28.07.1984 BLR 112.50 A 165 170 175 175
3 KOSHNICHARSKI Kiril 28.07.1984 BUL 120.70 A 162.5 167.5 170 170
4 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 129.30 A 157.5 162.5 170 162.5
5 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 140.65 A 157.5 157.5 157.5 157.5
6 KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.85 A 155 160 160 155
7 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 130.25 A 150 150 155 155
8 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 141.80 A 145 150 155 150
9 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 126.55 A 140 145 145 145
--- HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 106.55 A 155 155 155 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 138.65 A 210 217.5 225 225
2 KAPRANAU Viktar 28.07.1984 BLR 112.50 A 205 210 215 215
3 KOSHNICHARSKI Kiril 28.07.1984 BUL 120.70 A 200 205 212.5 212.5
4 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 140.65 A 202.5 207.5 212.5 207.5
5 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 141.80 A 195 200 205 205
6 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 129.30 A 195 202.5 207.5 202.5
7 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 106.55 A 195 200 205 200
8 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 126.55 A 192.5 202.5 202.5 192.5
9 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 130.25 A 185 190 195 190
--- KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.85 A 205 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 138.65 A 180 225 405
2 KAPRANAU Viktar 28.07.1984 BLR 112.50 A 175 215 390
3 KOSHNICHARSKI Kiril 28.07.1984 BUL 120.70 A 170 212.5 382.5
4 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 129.30 A 162.5 202.5 365
5 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 140.65 A 157.5 207.5 365
6 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 141.80 A 150 205 355
7 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 130.25 A 155 190 345
8 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 126.55 A 145 192.5 337.5
--- KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.85 A 155 --- ---
--- HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 106.55 A --- 200 ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.60 A 85 110 195
2 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.45 A 77.5 92.5 170
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.55 A 77.5 90 167.5
4 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.25 A 75 87.5 162.5
5 OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.55 A 70 80 150
6 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.30 A 62.5 82.5 145
7 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.50 A 67.5 75 142.5
8 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 47.55 A 57.5 77.5 135
9 LAIA Valdirene 04.12.1984 BRA 47.80 A 60 72.5 132.5
10 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.15 A 57.5 62.5 120
--- SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 47.75 A --- 97.5 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.60 A 95.5 115.5 210
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 52.50 A 90 110 200
3 ZHANG Shihong 01.01.1984 CHN 52.45 A 85 105 190
4 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 52.35 A 85 102.5 187.5
5 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.30 A 75 105 180
6 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.45 A 75 100 175
7 MAGDI Mai 17.06.1986 EGY 52.80 A 80 95 175
8 RODRIGUEZ Martha 01.01.1984 COL 51.95 A 72.5 87.5 160
9 ORTEGA Janet Maria 01.01.1983 MEX 52.45 A 70 85 155
10 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 51.65 A 65 85 150
11 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 52.50 A 65 85 150
12 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.80 A 65 85 150
13 CHANG Chia-Fei 17.02.1985 TPE 52.80 A 60 90 150
14 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 51.90 A 62.5 80 142.5
15 SEBASTIAO Rafaela 01.01.1984 BRA 52.60 A 62.5 75 137.5
16 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 51.45 A 57.5 75 132.5
17 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 51.65 A 60 70 130

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HONG Yonghong 15.10.1983 CHN 57.25 A 97.5 120 217.5
2 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 57.00 A 92.5 112.5 205
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 56.75 A 85 115 200
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.45 A 85 107.5 192.5
5 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 56.60 A 82.5 107.5 190
6 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 57.35 A 85 105 190
7 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.20 A 75 105 180
8 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 56.65 A 77.5 100 177.5
9 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 56.80 A 75 100 175
10 ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 57.45 A 72.5 90 162.5
11 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 58.00 A 65 92.5 157.5
12 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.95 A 72.5 82.5 155
13 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 56.85 A 70 80 150
14 DASZKIEWICZ Malgorzata 29.01.1986 POL 57.30 A 62.5 82.5 145
15 VILLEDA Linda 01.01.1983 HON 57.90 A 62.5 82.5 145
--- MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 57.25 A --- 80 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xianzhu 10.06.1983 CHN 61.95 A 100 125 225
2 CELIKKAYA Yesim 23.11.1983 TUR 62.25 A 102.5 120 222.5
3 ABD El Rahim Hebaialla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.45 A 95 122.5 217.5
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 62.75 A 97.5 117.5 215
5 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.10 A 95 115 210
6 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.05 A 87.5 115 202.5
7 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 61.25 A 87.5 105 192.5
8 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.95 A 82.5 105 187.5
9 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.90 A 90 97.5 187.5
10 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 82.5 102.5 185
11 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.65 A 80 105 185
12 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 59.25 A 80 102.5 182.5
13 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.30 A 80 102.5 182.5
14 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.50 A 82.5 100 182.5
15 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 62.35 A 77.5 97.5 175
16 HIRAMINE Aya 09.03.1985 JPN 62.70 A 75 97.5 172.5
17 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 61.60 A 72.5 85 157.5
--- CHELOMOWA Alla 01.01.1983 RUS 59.90 A 80 --- ---
--- MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.45 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 68.00 A 105 140 245
2 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.20 A 110 127.5 237.5
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 67.95 A 100 127.5 227.5
4 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.05 A 97.5 130 227.5
5 EL WAFA Abou Asma 01.01.1985 EGY 67.95 A 100 112.5 212.5
6 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 68.25 A 97.5 105 202.5
7 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 66.10 A 87.5 107.5 195
8 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 85 105 190
9 CALDERON Susana 01.01.1985 ESA 68.30 A 80 105 185
10 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 63.35 A 70 92.5 162.5
11 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 68.80 A 72.5 90 162.5
12 TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 63.80 A 67.5 92.5 160

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 73.40 A 116.5 147.5 262.5
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.80 A 112.5 147.5 260
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 71.30 A 100 130 230
4 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 73.85 A 100 127.5 227.5
5 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.25 A 90 112.5 202.5
6 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 69.05 A 85 97.5 182.5
7 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 69.35 A 80 95 175
8 CERNA Sandra 15.08.1985 ESA 72.40 A 75 95 170
9 COCCIA Vera 14.01.1985 ITA 71.95 A 70 85 155
--- DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 72.60 A --- 85 ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIU Lina 13.04.1983 CHN 134.85 A 120 160 280
2 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.95 A 120 142.5 262.5
3 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 87.20 A 120 135 255
4 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.20 A 107.5 125 232.5
5 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 89.70 A 102.5 122.5 225
6 SOLIS Nubia 01.01.1984 COL 90.40 A 95 120 215
7 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 100.00 A 95 115 210
8 MENESES Maritza 01.01.1984 COL 86.65 A 95 110 205
9 KRENDELEVA Tatiana 01.01.1984 RUS 92.65 A 90 110 200
10 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 97.70 A 90 110 200
11 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 109.10 A 85 115 200
12 BOUTROS Jamila 26.01.1984 AUS 102.75 A 87.5 100 187.5
13 PRIMO Teresa 20.04.1983 ITA 105.60 A 77.5 97.5 175
14 VALENTE Ana 01.01.1984 BRA 106.05 A 72.5 87.5 160
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 129.30 A 127.5 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.60 A 80 85 85 85
2 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.45 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.55 A 72.5 75 77.5 77.5
4 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.25 A 70 75 77.5 75
5 OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.55 A 65 70 70 70
6 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.50 A 62.5 65 67.5 67.5
7 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.30 A 57.5 62.5 62.5 62.5
8 LAIA Valdirene 04.12.1984 BRA 47.80 A 57.5 60 60 60
9 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.15 A 52.5 57.5 57.5 57.5
10 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 47.55 A 52.5 57.5 60 57.5
--- SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 47.75 A 75 75 77.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.60 A 105 110 110 110
2 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 47.75 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
3 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.45 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.55 A 87.5 90 95 90
5 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.25 A 82.5 87.5 92.5 87.5
6 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.30 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
7 OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.55 A 75 80 85 80
8 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 47.55 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
9 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.50 A 75 80 80 75
10 LAIA Valdirene 04.12.1984 BRA 47.80 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5
11 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.15 A 62.5 65 65 62.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.60 A 85 110 195
2 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.45 A 77.5 92.5 170
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.55 A 77.5 90 167.5
4 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.25 A 75 87.5 162.5
5 OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.55 A 70 80 150
6 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.30 A 62.5 82.5 145
7 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.50 A 67.5 75 142.5
8 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 47.55 A 57.5 77.5 135
9 LAIA Valdirene 04.12.1984 BRA 47.80 A 60 72.5 132.5
10 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.15 A 57.5 62.5 120
--- SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 47.75 A --- 97.5 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.60 A 90 92.5 95.5 95.5
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 52.50 A 90 90 90 90
3 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 52.35 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
4 ZHANG Shihong 01.01.1984 CHN 52.45 A 80 85 87.5 85
5 MAGDI Mai 17.06.1986 EGY 52.80 A 75 77.5 80 80
6 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.30 A 75 75 80 75
7 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.45 A 72.5 72.5 75 75
8 RODRIGUEZ Martha 01.01.1984 COL 51.95 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
9 ORTEGA Janet Maria 01.01.1983 MEX 52.45 A 65 70 72.5 70
10 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 51.65 A 65 70 70 65
11 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 52.50 A 62.5 62.5 65 65
12 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.80 A 65 70 70 65
13 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 51.90 A 62.5 62.5 62.5 62.5
14 SEBASTIAO Rafaela 01.01.1984 BRA 52.60 A 60 62.5 62.5 62.5
15 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 51.65 A 57.5 60 60 60
16 CHANG Chia-Fei 17.02.1985 TPE 52.80 A 60 60 60 60
17 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 51.45 A 52.5 55 57.5 57.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.60 A 110 115.5 115.5 115.5
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 52.50 A 110 115.5 115.5 110
3 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.30 A 100 105 110 105
4 ZHANG Shihong 01.01.1984 CHN 52.45 A 105 110 110 105
5 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 52.35 A 102.5 102.5 102.5 102.5
6 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.45 A 92.5 100 102.5 100
7 MAGDI Mai 17.06.1986 EGY 52.80 A 90 95 95 95
8 CHANG Chia-Fei 17.02.1985 TPE 52.80 A 80 85 90 90
9 RODRIGUEZ Martha 01.01.1984 COL 51.95 A 85 85 87.5 87.5
10 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 51.65 A 80 85 90 85
11 ORTEGA Janet Maria 01.01.1983 MEX 52.45 A 80 82.5 85 85
12 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 52.50 A 80 85 85 85
13 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.80 A 82.5 85 85 85
14 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 51.90 A 75 80 80 80
15 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 51.45 A 70 75 77.5 75
16 SEBASTIAO Rafaela 01.01.1984 BRA 52.60 A 72.5 75 75 75
17 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 51.65 A 70 75 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.60 A 95.5 115.5 210
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 52.50 A 90 110 200
3 ZHANG Shihong 01.01.1984 CHN 52.45 A 85 105 190
4 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 52.35 A 85 102.5 187.5
5 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.30 A 75 105 180
6 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.45 A 75 100 175
7 MAGDI Mai 17.06.1986 EGY 52.80 A 80 95 175
8 RODRIGUEZ Martha 01.01.1984 COL 51.95 A 72.5 87.5 160
9 ORTEGA Janet Maria 01.01.1983 MEX 52.45 A 70 85 155
10 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 51.65 A 65 85 150
11 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 52.50 A 65 85 150
12 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.80 A 65 85 150
13 CHANG Chia-Fei 17.02.1985 TPE 52.80 A 60 90 150
14 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 51.90 A 62.5 80 142.5
15 SEBASTIAO Rafaela 01.01.1984 BRA 52.60 A 62.5 75 137.5
16 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 51.45 A 57.5 75 132.5
17 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 51.65 A 60 70 130

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HONG Yonghong 15.10.1983 CHN 57.25 A 95 95 97.5 97.5
2 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 57.00 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 56.75 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 57.35 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.45 A 80 80 85 85
6 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 56.60 A 80 82.5 82.5 82.5
7 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 56.65 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
8 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.20 A 75 80 80 75
9 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 56.80 A 75 75 80 75
10 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.95 A 70 70 72.5 72.5
11 ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 57.45 A 65 70 72.5 72.5
12 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 56.85 A 65 70 72.5 70
13 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 58.00 A 65 70 70 65
14 DASZKIEWICZ Malgorzata 29.01.1986 POL 57.30 A 62.5 65 65 62.5
15 VILLEDA Linda 01.01.1983 HON 57.90 A 62.5 62.5 67.5 62.5
--- MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 57.25 A 62.5 62.5 62.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HONG Yonghong 15.10.1983 CHN 57.25 A 120 133.5 133.5 120
2 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 56.75 A 107.5 110 115 115
3 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 57.00 A 110 112.5 117.5 112.5
4 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 56.60 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.45 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
6 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.20 A 100 105 110 105
7 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 57.35 A 105 110 110 105
8 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 56.65 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
9 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 56.80 A 90 95 100 100
10 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 58.00 A 92.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
11 ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 57.45 A 85 90 92.5 90
12 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.95 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
13 DASZKIEWICZ Malgorzata 29.01.1986 POL 57.30 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
14 VILLEDA Linda 01.01.1983 HON 57.90 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
15 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 56.85 A 75 80 82.5 80
16 MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 57.25 A 77.5 80 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HONG Yonghong 15.10.1983 CHN 57.25 A 97.5 120 217.5
2 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 57.00 A 92.5 112.5 205
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 56.75 A 85 115 200
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.45 A 85 107.5 192.5
5 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 56.60 A 82.5 107.5 190
6 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 57.35 A 85 105 190
7 KU Chih-Hua 26.06.1984 TPE 56.20 A 75 105 180
8 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 56.65 A 77.5 100 177.5
9 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 56.80 A 75 100 175
10 ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 57.45 A 72.5 90 162.5
11 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 58.00 A 65 92.5 157.5
12 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 56.95 A 72.5 82.5 155
13 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 PUR 56.85 A 70 80 150
14 DASZKIEWICZ Malgorzata 29.01.1986 POL 57.30 A 62.5 82.5 145
15 VILLEDA Linda 01.01.1983 HON 57.90 A 62.5 82.5 145
--- MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 57.25 A --- 80 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CELIKKAYA Yesim 23.11.1983 TUR 62.25 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
2 ZHANG Xianzhu 10.06.1983 CHN 61.95 A 95 97.5 100 100
3 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 62.75 A 92.5 95 97.5 97.5
4 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.10 A 85 90 95 95
5 ABD El Rahim Hebaialla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.45 A 92.5 95 97.5 95
6 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.90 A 82.5 85 90 90
7 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.05 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
8 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 61.25 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
9 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.95 A 80 80 82.5 82.5
10 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
11 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.50 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
12 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 59.25 A 75 80 80 80
13 CHELOMOWA Alla 01.01.1983 RUS 59.90 A 80 85 85 80
14 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.30 A 75 80 80 80
15 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.65 A 75 80 82.5 80
16 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 62.35 A 72.5 75 77.5 77.5
17 HIRAMINE Aya 09.03.1985 JPN 62.70 A 75 75 80 75
18 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 61.60 A 65 70 72.5 72.5
--- MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.45 A 87.5 87.5 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Xianzhu 10.06.1983 CHN 61.95 A 125 125 127.5 125
2 ABD El Rahim Hebaialla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.45 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
3 CELIKKAYA Yesim 23.11.1983 TUR 62.25 A 120 120 125 120
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 62.75 A 112.5 112.5 117.5 117.5
5 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.05 A 110 115 115 115
6 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.10 A 115 115 115 115
7 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.95 A 100 105 105 105
8 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 61.25 A 100 105 105 105
9 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.65 A 95 102.5 105 105
10 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 59.25 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
11 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 100 102.5 102.5 102.5
12 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.30 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
13 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.50 A 97.5 100 100 100
14 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.90 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
15 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 62.35 A 92.5 95 97.5 97.5
16 HIRAMINE Aya 09.03.1985 JPN 62.70 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
17 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 61.60 A 80 85 90 85
--- CHELOMOWA Alla 01.01.1983 RUS 59.90 A 100 100 100 ---
--- MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.45 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xianzhu 10.06.1983 CHN 61.95 A 100 125 225
2 CELIKKAYA Yesim 23.11.1983 TUR 62.25 A 102.5 120 222.5
3 ABD El Rahim Hebaialla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.45 A 95 122.5 217.5
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 62.75 A 97.5 117.5 215
5 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.10 A 95 115 210
6 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.05 A 87.5 115 202.5
7 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 61.25 A 87.5 105 192.5
8 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.95 A 82.5 105 187.5
9 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.90 A 90 97.5 187.5
10 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 82.5 102.5 185
11 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.65 A 80 105 185
12 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 59.25 A 80 102.5 182.5
13 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.30 A 80 102.5 182.5
14 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.50 A 82.5 100 182.5
15 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 62.35 A 77.5 97.5 175
16 HIRAMINE Aya 09.03.1985 JPN 62.70 A 75 97.5 172.5
17 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 61.60 A 72.5 85 157.5
--- CHELOMOWA Alla 01.01.1983 RUS 59.90 A 80 --- ---
--- MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.45 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.20 A 105 105 110 110
2 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 68.00 A 105 105 107.5 105
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 67.95 A 100 102.5 105 100
4 EL WAFA Abou Asma 01.01.1985 EGY 67.95 A 100 100 102.5 100
5 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.05 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
6 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 68.25 A 95 97.5 97.5 97.5
7 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 66.10 A 87.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
8 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 85 87.5 87.5 85
9 CALDERON Susana 01.01.1985 ESA 68.30 A 80 82.5 82.5 80
10 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 68.80 A 72.5 75 75 72.5
11 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 63.35 A 70 75 75 70
12 TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 63.80 A 62.5 67.5 67.5 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 68.00 A 130 135 140 140
2 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.05 A 120 130 132.5 130
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 67.95 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
4 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.20 A 127.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
5 EL WAFA Abou Asma 01.01.1985 EGY 67.95 A 112.5 112.5 122.5 112.5
6 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 66.10 A 105 107.5 110 107.5
7 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 68.25 A 105 105 110 105
8 CALDERON Susana 01.01.1985 ESA 68.30 A 100 105 107.5 105
9 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 105 110 112.5 105
10 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 63.35 A 90 90 92.5 92.5
11 TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 63.80 A 85 92.5 97.5 92.5
12 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 68.80 A 87.5 90 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 68.00 A 105 140 245
2 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.20 A 110 127.5 237.5
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 67.95 A 100 127.5 227.5
4 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.05 A 97.5 130 227.5
5 EL WAFA Abou Asma 01.01.1985 EGY 67.95 A 100 112.5 212.5
6 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 68.25 A 97.5 105 202.5
7 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 66.10 A 87.5 107.5 195
8 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 85 105 190
9 CALDERON Susana 01.01.1985 ESA 68.30 A 80 105 185
10 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 63.35 A 70 92.5 162.5
11 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 68.80 A 72.5 90 162.5
12 TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 63.80 A 67.5 92.5 160

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 73.40 A 110 116.5 117.5 116.5
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.80 A 112.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 71.30 A 100 105 105 100
4 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 73.85 A 95 100 102.5 100
5 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.25 A 90 90 90 90
6 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 69.05 A 80 85 85 85
7 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 69.35 A 75 80 82.5 80
8 CERNA Sandra 15.08.1985 ESA 72.40 A 70 75 75 75
9 COCCIA Vera 14.01.1985 ITA 71.95 A 70 72.5 72.5 70
--- DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 72.60 A 70 70 70 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.80 A 142.5 147.5 153 147.5
2 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 73.40 A 135 142.5 147.5 147.5
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 71.30 A 125 130 135 130
4 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 73.85 A 115 120 127.5 127.5
5 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.25 A 112.5 115 115 112.5
6 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 69.05 A 95 97.5 102.5 97.5
7 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 69.35 A 90 95 100 95
8 CERNA Sandra 15.08.1985 ESA 72.40 A 90 95 97.5 95
9 COCCIA Vera 14.01.1985 ITA 71.95 A 85 85 90 85
10 DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 72.60 A 85 90 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 73.40 A 116.5 147.5 262.5
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 70.80 A 112.5 147.5 260
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 71.30 A 100 130 230
4 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 73.85 A 100 127.5 227.5
5 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.25 A 90 112.5 202.5
6 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 69.05 A 85 97.5 182.5
7 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 69.35 A 80 95 175
8 CERNA Sandra 15.08.1985 ESA 72.40 A 75 95 170
9 COCCIA Vera 14.01.1985 ITA 71.95 A 70 85 155
--- DE LEON FERNANDEZ Rosita Ofelia 20.02.1983 GUA 72.60 A --- 85 ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 129.30 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
2 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 87.20 A 112.5 117.5 120 120
3 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.95 A 115 120 120 120
4 NIU Lina 13.04.1983 CHN 134.85 A 110 115 120 120
5 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.20 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
6 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 89.70 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
7 MENESES Maritza 01.01.1984 COL 86.65 A 90 95 97.5 95
8 SOLIS Nubia 01.01.1984 COL 90.40 A 90 95 97.5 95
9 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 100.00 A 90 90 95 95
10 KRENDELEVA Tatiana 01.01.1984 RUS 92.65 A 90 90 95 90
11 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 97.70 A 85 85 90 90
12 BOUTROS Jamila 26.01.1984 AUS 102.75 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 87.5
13 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 109.10 A 80 85 90 85
14 PRIMO Teresa 20.04.1983 ITA 105.60 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
15 VALENTE Ana 01.01.1984 BRA 106.05 A 72.5 72.5 77.5 72.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIU Lina 13.04.1983 CHN 134.85 A 150 160 168 160
2 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.95 A 137.5 142.5 --- 142.5
3 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 87.20 A 135 140 140 135
4 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.20 A 125 135 137.5 125
5 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 89.70 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
6 SOLIS Nubia 01.01.1984 COL 90.40 A 110 115 120 120
7 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 100.00 A 115 120 120 115
8 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 109.10 A 105 110 115 115
9 MENESES Maritza 01.01.1984 COL 86.65 A 110 115 115 110
10 KRENDELEVA Tatiana 01.01.1984 RUS 92.65 A 110 115 115 110
11 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 97.70 A 105 110 110 110
12 BOUTROS Jamila 26.01.1984 AUS 102.75 A 100 100 105 100
13 PRIMO Teresa 20.04.1983 ITA 105.60 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
14 VALENTE Ana 01.01.1984 BRA 106.05 A 87.5 100 100 87.5
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 129.30 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIU Lina 13.04.1983 CHN 134.85 A 120 160 280
2 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.95 A 120 142.5 262.5
3 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 87.20 A 120 135 255
4 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.20 A 107.5 125 232.5
5 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 89.70 A 102.5 122.5 225
6 SOLIS Nubia 01.01.1984 COL 90.40 A 95 120 215
7 CHENG Yung-hsin 05.10.1984 TPE 100.00 A 95 115 210
8 MENESES Maritza 01.01.1984 COL 86.65 A 95 110 205
9 KRENDELEVA Tatiana 01.01.1984 RUS 92.65 A 90 110 200
10 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 97.70 A 90 110 200
11 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 109.10 A 85 115 200
12 BOUTROS Jamila 26.01.1984 AUS 102.75 A 87.5 100 187.5
13 PRIMO Teresa 20.04.1983 ITA 105.60 A 77.5 97.5 175
14 VALENTE Ana 01.01.1984 BRA 106.05 A 72.5 87.5 160
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 129.30 A 127.5 --- ---
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors