8TH WOMEN AND 28TH MEN JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 55.77 A 117.5 147.5 265
2 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.58 A 115 145 260
3 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.92 A 122.5 137.5 260
4 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.84 A 105 127.5 232.5
5 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 55.26 A 102.5 127.5 230
6 YANG Chul-Woong 01.01.1983 KOR 55.45 A 102.5 127.5 230
7 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 56.00 A 105 125 230
8 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.40 A 97.5 127.5 225
9 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.51 A 100 125 225
10 TAMAM Mohamed 01.01.1985 EGY 55.34 A 100 120 220
11 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 54.10 A 95 120 215
12 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.76 A 95 115 210
13 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 54.77 A 92.5 112.5 205
14 RODIONOV Andrey 01.01.1982 KAZ 55.98 A 87.5 112.5 200
15 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.55 A 72.5 92.5 165
--- DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.82 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.96 A 142.5 170 312.5
2 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.67 A 120 150 270
3 OZ Omer 28.03.1985 TUR 61.26 A 117.5 142.5 260
4 SADEGH Ghorbani 01.01.1984 IRI 61.27 A 115 145 260
5 LIONTOS Thomas 04.08.1982 GRE 61.01 A 115 142.5 257.5
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.64 A 110 140 250
7 KOVALEV Roman 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.72 A 107.5 137.5 245
8 URIBE Fredy A. 01.01.1982 COL 61.29 A 102.5 135 237.5
9 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.53 A 105 132.5 237.5
10 SUZUKI Masaki 22.09.1982 JPN 61.70 A 100 137.5 237.5
11 PARADA Fernando 01.01.1983 COL 61.15 A 100 135 235
12 REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 61.73 A 100 127.5 227.5
13 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 60.83 A 100 125 225
14 KUCERKA Ondrej 07.05.1985 CZE 61.42 A 97.5 127.5 225
15 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 61.84 A 95 122.5 217.5
16 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 59.74 A 102.5 112.5 215

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 68.38 A 147.5 175 322.5
2 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 68.84 A 145 170 315
3 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.56 A 142.5 170 312.5
4 SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.72 A 135 177.5 312.5
5 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 67.54 A 137.5 170 307.5
6 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.64 A 135 170 305
7 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.80 A 125 160 285
8 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 65.38 A 120 150 270
9 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.81 A 125 137.5 262.5
10 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 67.17 A 112.5 147.5 260
11 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.43 A 115 140 255
12 KUBICA Martin 29.03.1983 CZE 67.24 A 107.5 140 247.5
13 WILSON Joel 05.02.1986 AUS 66.86 A 107.5 132.5 240
14 ROUCO Ivan 12.04.1985 ESP 67.28 A 100 132.5 232.5
15 REYES Manuel 01.01.1984 MEX 68.75 A 95 125 220
--- VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 68.45 A 142.5 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 76.31 A 165 185 350
2 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.69 A 152.5 187.5 340
3 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 76.24 A 155 182.5 337.5
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 73.06 A 145 180 325
5 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.65 A 137.5 182.5 320
6 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.63 A 137.5 177.5 315
7 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.67 A 140 175 315
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.12 A 140 170 310
9 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.56 A 140 165 305
10 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.90 A 135 170 305
11 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.58 A 135 167.5 302.5
12 SUMEGI Zoltan 12.06.1983 HUN 75.90 A 132.5 165 297.5
13 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 76.02 A 132.5 162.5 295
14 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.45 A 127.5 167.5 295
15 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 74.66 A 130 162.5 292.5
16 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 75.52 A 130 160 290
17 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.69 A 120 165 285
18 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 75.98 A 122.5 155 277.5
19 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.54 A 115 152.5 267.5
20 GOSPOS Jan 11.11.1985 CZE 74.18 A 105 130 235

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.99 A 182.5 187.5 370
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.60 A 160 200 360
3 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.39 A 160 192.5 352.5
4 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 84.13 A 152.5 185 337.5
5 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 82.21 A 145 185 330
6 HAVLICEK Peter 20.03.1983 SVK 84.13 A 145 180 325
7 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 83.83 A 140 180 320
8 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 82.32 A 145 165 310
9 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 83.12 A 130 170 300
10 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1982 KAZ 84.11 A 135 165 300
11 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 83.83 A 125 155 280
12 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 84.83 A 125 155 280
13 McCOY Simon 01.01.1983 AUS 79.14 A 110 150 260
14 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 77.48 A 112.5 145 257.5
--- JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 83.22 A 175 --- ---
--- KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 84.52 A 150 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 92.32 A 157.5 207.5 365
2 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 93.56 A 167.5 197.5 365
3 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 91.48 A 160 202.5 362.5
4 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 91.40 A 155 205 360
5 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 90.15 A 165 190 355
6 NIU Guangzhou 18.01.1983 CHN 92.72 A 160 195 355
7 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 93.47 A 160 192.5 352.5
8 AMIN Yousif Mohamed 01.01.1982 EGY 93.75 A 160 190 350
9 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 92.45 A 147.5 182.5 330
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 88.12 A 145 182.5 327.5
11 VATAI Viktor 05.09.1984 HUN 91.08 A 145 180 325
12 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.91 A 142.5 172.5 315
13 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.27 A 130 167.5 297.5
14 EDGE Matthew 12.02.1982 USA 93.95 A 140 157.5 297.5
15 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 93.16 A 130 155 285
16 MONTALBAN Rufino 26.05.1984 ESP 91.73 A 122.5 142.5 265
--- REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.67 A --- 192.5 ---
DSQ AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 93.74 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.96 A 198.5 217.5 415
2 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 103.88 A 175 212.5 387.5
3 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.60 A 172.5 207.5 380
4 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 99.36 A 170 195 365
5 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 102.92 A 165 200 365
6 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 104.25 A 165 200 365
7 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 103.97 A 160 200 360
8 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 99.84 A 157.5 200 357.5
9 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.20 A 162.5 192.5 355
10 CHUNG Young-Hun 20.11.1982 KOR 103.52 A 162.5 190 352.5
11 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 103.64 A 152.5 195 347.5
12 MORENO Jose 11.02.1983 VEN 99.42 A 145 187.5 332.5
13 MORILLO Wilyon 01.01.1983 VEN 104.82 A 145 182.5 327.5
14 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 104.79 A 150 175 325
15 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.59 A 140 180 320
16 DIAZ Andres 01.03.1984 ESP 94.82 A 107.5 130 237.5
--- RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 104.07 A 160 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 133.34 A 180 222.5 402.5
2 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 143.08 A 180 222.5 402.5
3 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 121.64 A 172.5 217.5 390
4 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 117.35 A 167.5 200 367.5
5 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 136.43 A 162.5 197.5 360
6 KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.13 A 155 200 355
7 SIMANCAS Gustavo 16.03.1982 VEN 130.60 A 157.5 195 352.5
8 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 125.36 A 145 187.5 332.5
9 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 132.96 A 145 180 325
10 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 117.64 A 142.5 180 322.5
11 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 126.83 A 135 165 300
12 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 116.63 A 125 150 275
--- HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 105.16 A --- 190 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.92 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
2 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 55.77 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
3 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.58 A 110 115 120 115
4 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.84 A 100 100 105 105
5 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 56.00 A 105 110 112.5 105
6 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 55.26 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
7 YANG Chul-Woong 01.01.1983 KOR 55.45 A 102.5 110 110 102.5
8 TAMAM Mohamed 01.01.1985 EGY 55.34 A 95 100 102.5 100
9 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.51 A 100 100 102.5 100
10 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.40 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
11 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 54.10 A 95 100 100 95
12 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.76 A 90 95 97.5 95
13 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 54.77 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
14 RODIONOV Andrey 01.01.1982 KAZ 55.98 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
15 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.55 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
--- DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.82 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 55.77 A 140 147.5 150 147.5
2 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.58 A 140 145 150 145
3 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.92 A 137.5 137.5 145 137.5
4 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 55.26 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
5 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.40 A 122.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
6 YANG Chul-Woong 01.01.1983 KOR 55.45 A 127.5 135 135 127.5
7 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.84 A 120 127.5 132.5 127.5
8 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.51 A 120 125 130 125
9 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 56.00 A 125 130 132.5 125
10 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 54.10 A 115 115 120 120
11 TAMAM Mohamed 01.01.1985 EGY 55.34 A 115 120 122.5 120
12 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.76 A 110 115 117.5 115
13 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 54.77 A 112.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
14 RODIONOV Andrey 01.01.1982 KAZ 55.98 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
15 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.55 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
--- DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.82 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 55.77 A 117.5 147.5 265
2 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.58 A 115 145 260
3 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.92 A 122.5 137.5 260
4 GULCAN Ahmet 16.04.1983 TUR 55.84 A 105 127.5 232.5
5 FILEV Ivaylo Todorov 01.05.1987 BUL 55.26 A 102.5 127.5 230
6 YANG Chul-Woong 01.01.1983 KOR 55.45 A 102.5 127.5 230
7 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 56.00 A 105 125 230
8 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.40 A 97.5 127.5 225
9 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.51 A 100 125 225
10 TAMAM Mohamed 01.01.1985 EGY 55.34 A 100 120 220
11 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 54.10 A 95 120 215
12 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.76 A 95 115 210
13 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 54.77 A 92.5 112.5 205
14 RODIONOV Andrey 01.01.1982 KAZ 55.98 A 87.5 112.5 200
15 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 55.55 A 72.5 92.5 165
--- DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.82 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.96 A 132.5 140 142.5 142.5
2 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.67 A 120 120 120 120
3 OZ Omer 28.03.1985 TUR 61.26 A 112.5 115 117.5 117.5
4 LIONTOS Thomas 04.08.1982 GRE 61.01 A 110 115 115 115
5 SADEGH Ghorbani 01.01.1984 IRI 61.27 A 110 115 117.5 115
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.64 A 107.5 110 110 110
7 KOVALEV Roman 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.72 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 107.5
8 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.53 A 100 105 110 105
9 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 59.74 A 97.5 100 102.5 102.5
10 URIBE Fredy A. 01.01.1982 COL 61.29 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
11 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 60.83 A 95 97.5 100 100
12 PARADA Fernando 01.01.1983 COL 61.15 A 100 105 105 100
13 SUZUKI Masaki 22.09.1982 JPN 61.70 A 100 100 100 100
14 REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 61.73 A 100 105 105 100
15 KUCERKA Ondrej 07.05.1985 CZE 61.42 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
16 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 61.84 A 95 100 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.96 A 162.5 170 176 170
2 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.67 A 145 147.5 150 150
3 SADEGH Ghorbani 01.01.1984 IRI 61.27 A 142.5 145 147.5 145
4 LIONTOS Thomas 04.08.1982 GRE 61.01 A 142.5 145 145 142.5
5 OZ Omer 28.03.1985 TUR 61.26 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 142.5
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.64 A 130 135 140 140
7 SUZUKI Masaki 22.09.1982 JPN 61.70 A 137.5 140 140 137.5
8 KOVALEV Roman 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.72 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
9 PARADA Fernando 01.01.1983 COL 61.15 A 130 135 137.5 135
10 URIBE Fredy A. 01.01.1982 COL 61.29 A 132.5 132.5 135 135
11 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.53 A 132.5 132.5 140 132.5
12 KUCERKA Ondrej 07.05.1985 CZE 61.42 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
13 REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 61.73 A 125 125 127.5 127.5
14 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 60.83 A 120 125 125 125
15 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 61.84 A 122.5 122.5 127.5 122.5
16 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 59.74 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.96 A 142.5 170 312.5
2 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.67 A 120 150 270
3 OZ Omer 28.03.1985 TUR 61.26 A 117.5 142.5 260
4 SADEGH Ghorbani 01.01.1984 IRI 61.27 A 115 145 260
5 LIONTOS Thomas 04.08.1982 GRE 61.01 A 115 142.5 257.5
6 MOUZENIDIS Charis 03.08.1983 GRE 61.64 A 110 140 250
7 KOVALEV Roman 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.72 A 107.5 137.5 245
8 URIBE Fredy A. 01.01.1982 COL 61.29 A 102.5 135 237.5
9 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.53 A 105 132.5 237.5
10 SUZUKI Masaki 22.09.1982 JPN 61.70 A 100 137.5 237.5
11 PARADA Fernando 01.01.1983 COL 61.15 A 100 135 235
12 REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 61.73 A 100 127.5 227.5
13 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 60.83 A 100 125 225
14 KUCERKA Ondrej 07.05.1985 CZE 61.42 A 97.5 127.5 225
15 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 61.84 A 95 122.5 217.5
16 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 59.74 A 102.5 112.5 215

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 68.38 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
2 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 68.84 A 140 145 145 145
3 VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 68.45 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
4 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.56 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 142.5
5 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 67.54 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
6 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.64 A 135 140 140 135
7 SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.72 A 135 135 140 135
8 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.80 A 120 125 125 125
9 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.81 A 120 125 127.5 125
10 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 65.38 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
11 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.43 A 110 115 117.5 115
12 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 67.17 A 112.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
13 WILSON Joel 05.02.1986 AUS 66.86 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
14 KUBICA Martin 29.03.1983 CZE 67.24 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
15 ROUCO Ivan 12.04.1985 ESP 67.28 A 100 100 100 100
16 REYES Manuel 01.01.1984 MEX 68.75 A 95 95 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.72 A 165 172.5 177.5 177.5
2 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 68.38 A 170 175 177.5 175
3 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 67.54 A 170 170 177.5 170
4 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.56 A 170 177.5 177.5 170
5 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.64 A 170 175 175 170
6 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 68.84 A 170 175 180 170
7 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.80 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
8 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 65.38 A 145 150 157.5 150
9 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 67.17 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
10 KUBICA Martin 29.03.1983 CZE 67.24 A 130 135 140 140
11 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.43 A 140 147.5 147.5 140
12 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.81 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
13 WILSON Joel 05.02.1986 AUS 66.86 A 127.5 132.5 135 132.5
14 ROUCO Ivan 12.04.1985 ESP 67.28 A 127.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
15 REYES Manuel 01.01.1984 MEX 68.75 A 120 125 125 125
--- VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 68.45 A 165 165 165 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 68.38 A 147.5 175 322.5
2 LIU Haihua 14.08.1983 CHN 68.84 A 145 170 315
3 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.56 A 142.5 170 312.5
4 SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.72 A 135 177.5 312.5
5 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 67.54 A 137.5 170 307.5
6 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.64 A 135 170 305
7 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.80 A 125 160 285
8 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 65.38 A 120 150 270
9 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.81 A 125 137.5 262.5
10 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 67.17 A 112.5 147.5 260
11 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.43 A 115 140 255
12 KUBICA Martin 29.03.1983 CZE 67.24 A 107.5 140 247.5
13 WILSON Joel 05.02.1986 AUS 66.86 A 107.5 132.5 240
14 ROUCO Ivan 12.04.1985 ESP 67.28 A 100 132.5 232.5
15 REYES Manuel 01.01.1984 MEX 68.75 A 95 125 220
--- VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 68.45 A 142.5 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 76.31 A 157.5 163 165 165
2 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 76.24 A 150 155 155 155
3 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.69 A 142.5 147.5 152.5 152.5
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 73.06 A 140 145 150 145
5 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.12 A 135 140 145 140
6 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.56 A 140 140 142.5 140
7 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.67 A 135 140 142.5 140
8 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.63 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
9 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.65 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
10 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.58 A 125 130 135 135
11 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.90 A 135 135 135 135
12 SUMEGI Zoltan 12.06.1983 HUN 75.90 A 127.5 132.5 135 132.5
13 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 76.02 A 125 132.5 137.5 132.5
14 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 74.66 A 125 130 132.5 130
15 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 75.52 A 125 130 130 130
16 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.45 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
17 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 75.98 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 122.5
18 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.69 A 120 120 120 120
19 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.54 A 110 115 120 115
20 GOSPOS Jan 11.11.1985 CZE 74.18 A 100 105 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.69 A 182.5 187.5 195.5 187.5
2 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 76.31 A 180 185 185 185
3 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 76.24 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 182.5
4 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.65 A 177.5 180 182.5 182.5
5 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 73.06 A 170 177.5 180 180
6 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.63 A 170 177.5 180 177.5
7 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.67 A 170 175 177.5 175
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.12 A 170 170 180 170
9 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.90 A 170 175 175 170
10 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.45 A 160 167.5 172.5 167.5
11 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.58 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
12 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.69 A 157.5 162.5 165 165
13 SUMEGI Zoltan 12.06.1983 HUN 75.90 A 165 170 --- 165
14 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.56 A 165 172.5 172.5 165
15 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 74.66 A 162.5 162.5 167.5 162.5
16 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 76.02 A 155 162.5 165 162.5
17 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 75.52 A 155 155 160 160
18 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 75.98 A 155 160 160 155
19 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.54 A 145 152.5 152.5 152.5
20 GOSPOS Jan 11.11.1985 CZE 74.18 A 125 130 132.5 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 76.31 A 165 185 350
2 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.69 A 152.5 187.5 340
3 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 76.24 A 155 182.5 337.5
4 SAGIR Nezir 19.10.1983 TUR 73.06 A 145 180 325
5 SLAVOV Slav 17.05.1984 BUL 76.65 A 137.5 182.5 320
6 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.63 A 137.5 177.5 315
7 ANWAR Hassan 01.01.1983 EGY 76.67 A 140 175 315
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.12 A 140 170 310
9 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.56 A 140 165 305
10 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.90 A 135 170 305
11 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.58 A 135 167.5 302.5
12 SUMEGI Zoltan 12.06.1983 HUN 75.90 A 132.5 165 297.5
13 KOTENEV Vitaliy 01.01.1983 KAZ 76.02 A 132.5 162.5 295
14 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.45 A 127.5 167.5 295
15 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 74.66 A 130 162.5 292.5
16 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 75.52 A 130 160 290
17 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 75.69 A 120 165 285
18 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 75.98 A 122.5 155 277.5
19 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.54 A 115 152.5 267.5
20 GOSPOS Jan 11.11.1985 CZE 74.18 A 105 130 235

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.99 A 175 180 182.5 182.5
2 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 83.22 A 165 170 175 175
3 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.39 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
4 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.60 A 157.5 160 162.5 160
5 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 84.13 A 152.5 152.5 157.5 152.5
6 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 84.52 A 145 150 152.5 150
7 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 82.21 A 145 150 150 145
8 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 82.32 A 135 140 145 145
9 HAVLICEK Peter 20.03.1983 SVK 84.13 A 140 145 145 145
10 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 83.83 A 140 140 145 140
11 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1982 KAZ 84.11 A 130 135 135 135
12 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 83.12 A 130 135 135 130
13 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 83.83 A 120 125 125 125
14 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 84.83 A 120 125 125 125
15 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 77.48 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
16 McCOY Simon 01.01.1983 AUS 79.14 A 102.5 102.5 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.60 A 192.5 195 200 200
2 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.39 A 190 192.5 195 192.5
3 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.99 A 187.5 195 195 187.5
4 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 82.21 A 180 185 190 185
5 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 84.13 A 185 192.5 192.5 185
6 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 83.83 A 172.5 180 185 180
7 HAVLICEK Peter 20.03.1983 SVK 84.13 A 167.5 175 180 180
8 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 83.12 A 170 175 177.5 170
9 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 82.32 A 160 165 170 165
10 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1982 KAZ 84.11 A 160 165 165 165
11 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 83.83 A 155 155 160 155
12 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 84.83 A 155 160 160 155
13 McCOY Simon 01.01.1983 AUS 79.14 A 137.5 145 150 150
14 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 77.48 A 140 145 150 145
--- JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 83.22 A 195 195 195 ---
--- KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 84.52 A 182.5 182.5 182.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.99 A 182.5 187.5 370
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.60 A 160 200 360
3 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.39 A 160 192.5 352.5
4 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 84.13 A 152.5 185 337.5
5 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 82.21 A 145 185 330
6 HAVLICEK Peter 20.03.1983 SVK 84.13 A 145 180 325
7 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 83.83 A 140 180 320
8 GHORBANI Shahrouz 30.03.1982 IRI 82.32 A 145 165 310
9 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 83.12 A 130 170 300
10 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1982 KAZ 84.11 A 135 165 300
11 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 83.83 A 125 155 280
12 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 84.83 A 125 155 280
13 McCOY Simon 01.01.1983 AUS 79.14 A 110 150 260
14 MARTINEZ Carlos 10.01.1982 ESP 77.48 A 112.5 145 257.5
--- JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 83.22 A 175 --- ---
--- KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 84.52 A 150 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 93.56 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
2 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 90.15 A 160 165 165 165
3 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 91.48 A 157.5 160 165 160
4 NIU Guangzhou 18.01.1983 CHN 92.72 A 150 155 160 160
5 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 93.47 A 155 160 160 160
6 AMIN Yousif Mohamed 01.01.1982 EGY 93.75 A 150 155 160 160
7 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 92.32 A 152.5 157.5 160 157.5
8 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 91.40 A 155 160 160 155
9 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 92.45 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 88.12 A 140 145 145 145
11 VATAI Viktor 05.09.1984 HUN 91.08 A 145 145 150 145
12 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.91 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
13 EDGE Matthew 12.02.1982 USA 93.95 A 135 135 140 140
14 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.27 A 125 130 135 130
15 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 93.16 A 120 125 130 130
16 MONTALBAN Rufino 26.05.1984 ESP 91.73 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
--- REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.67 A 157.5 157.5 157.5 ---
DSQ AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 93.74 A 160 165 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 92.32 A 197.5 202.5 207.5 207.5
2 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 91.40 A 195 200 205 205
3 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 91.48 A 195 200 202.5 202.5
4 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 93.56 A 190 195 197.5 197.5
5 NIU Guangzhou 18.01.1983 CHN 92.72 A 190 190 195 195
6 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 93.47 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 192.5
7 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.67 A 192.5 197.5 200 192.5
8 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 90.15 A 190 197.5 197.5 190
9 AMIN Yousif Mohamed 01.01.1982 EGY 93.75 A 180 185 190 190
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 88.12 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
11 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 92.45 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 182.5
12 VATAI Viktor 05.09.1984 HUN 91.08 A 180 185 185 180
13 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.91 A 167.5 172.5 177.5 172.5
14 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.27 A 160 160 167.5 167.5
15 EDGE Matthew 12.02.1982 USA 93.95 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
16 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 93.16 A 140 150 155 155
17 MONTALBAN Rufino 26.05.1984 ESP 91.73 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
DSQ AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 93.74 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 92.32 A 157.5 207.5 365
2 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 93.56 A 167.5 197.5 365
3 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 91.48 A 160 202.5 362.5
4 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 91.40 A 155 205 360
5 SUN Weiyi 03.02.1983 CHN 90.15 A 165 190 355
6 NIU Guangzhou 18.01.1983 CHN 92.72 A 160 195 355
7 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 93.47 A 160 192.5 352.5
8 AMIN Yousif Mohamed 01.01.1982 EGY 93.75 A 160 190 350
9 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 92.45 A 147.5 182.5 330
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 88.12 A 145 182.5 327.5
11 VATAI Viktor 05.09.1984 HUN 91.08 A 145 180 325
12 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.91 A 142.5 172.5 315
13 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.27 A 130 167.5 297.5
14 EDGE Matthew 12.02.1982 USA 93.95 A 140 157.5 297.5
15 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 93.16 A 130 155 285
16 MONTALBAN Rufino 26.05.1984 ESP 91.73 A 122.5 142.5 265
--- REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.67 A --- 192.5 ---
DSQ AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 93.74 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.96 A 185 190 198.5 198.5
2 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 103.88 A 170 170 175 175
3 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.60 A 167.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
4 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 99.36 A 162.5 167.5 170 170
5 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 102.92 A 165 165 170 165
6 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 104.25 A 160 160 165 165
7 CHUNG Young-Hun 20.11.1982 KOR 103.52 A 150 157.5 162.5 162.5
8 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.20 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
9 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 103.97 A 155 160 160 160
10 RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 104.07 A 155 160 162.5 160
11 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 99.84 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
12 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 103.64 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
13 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 104.79 A 135 145 150 150
14 MORENO Jose 11.02.1983 VEN 99.42 A 140 145 150 145
15 MORILLO Wilyon 01.01.1983 VEN 104.82 A 140 145 152.5 145
16 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.59 A 135 140 142.5 140
17 DIAZ Andres 01.03.1984 ESP 94.82 A 107.5 107.5 115 107.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.96 A 210 217.5 225 217.5
2 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 103.88 A 207.5 212.5 220 212.5
3 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.60 A 202.5 207.5 215 207.5
4 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 99.84 A 200 205 207.5 200
5 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 102.92 A 200 200 205 200
6 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 103.97 A 190 197.5 200 200
7 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 104.25 A 195 200 202.5 200
8 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 99.36 A 195 202.5 205 195
9 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 103.64 A 190 195 195 195
10 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.20 A 187.5 192.5 195 192.5
11 CHUNG Young-Hun 20.11.1982 KOR 103.52 A 190 202.5 202.5 190
12 MORENO Jose 11.02.1983 VEN 99.42 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 187.5
13 MORILLO Wilyon 01.01.1983 VEN 104.82 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
14 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.59 A 170 175 180 180
15 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 104.79 A 170 175 180 175
16 DIAZ Andres 01.03.1984 ESP 94.82 A 130 135 135 130
--- RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 104.07 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.96 A 198.5 217.5 415
2 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 103.88 A 175 212.5 387.5
3 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.60 A 172.5 207.5 380
4 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 99.36 A 170 195 365
5 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 102.92 A 165 200 365
6 SHPIHANOVICH Mikita 11.05.1984 BLR 104.25 A 165 200 365
7 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 103.97 A 160 200 360
8 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 99.84 A 157.5 200 357.5
9 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.20 A 162.5 192.5 355
10 CHUNG Young-Hun 20.11.1982 KOR 103.52 A 162.5 190 352.5
11 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 103.64 A 152.5 195 347.5
12 MORENO Jose 11.02.1983 VEN 99.42 A 145 187.5 332.5
13 MORILLO Wilyon 01.01.1983 VEN 104.82 A 145 182.5 327.5
14 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 104.79 A 150 175 325
15 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.59 A 140 180 320
16 DIAZ Andres 01.03.1984 ESP 94.82 A 107.5 130 237.5
--- RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 104.07 A 160 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 133.34 A 170 175 180 180
2 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 143.08 A 170 175 180 180
3 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 121.64 A 167.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
4 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 117.35 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
5 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 136.43 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
6 SIMANCAS Gustavo 16.03.1982 VEN 130.60 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
7 KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.13 A 150 150 155 155
8 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 125.36 A 140 140 145 145
9 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 132.96 A 137.5 142.5 145 145
10 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 117.64 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
11 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 126.83 A 130 135 140 135
12 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 116.63 A 115 120 125 125
--- HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 105.16 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 133.34 A 210 217.5 222.5 222.5
2 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 143.08 A 215 215 222.5 222.5
3 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 121.64 A 207.5 217.5 222.5 217.5
4 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 117.35 A 200 207.5 207.5 200
5 KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.13 A 200 205 205 200
6 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 136.43 A 192.5 197.5 197.5 197.5
7 SIMANCAS Gustavo 16.03.1982 VEN 130.60 A 190 195 200 195
8 HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 105.16 A 185 190 192.5 190
9 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 125.36 A 185 187.5 187.5 187.5
10 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 117.64 A 170 175 180 180
11 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 132.96 A 170 180 187.5 180
12 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 126.83 A 155 165 165 165
13 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 116.63 A 140 145 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 133.34 A 180 222.5 402.5
2 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 143.08 A 180 222.5 402.5
3 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 121.64 A 172.5 217.5 390
4 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 117.35 A 167.5 200 367.5
5 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 136.43 A 162.5 197.5 360
6 KLIANYE Aliaksandr 19.02.1984 BLR 118.13 A 155 200 355
7 SIMANCAS Gustavo 16.03.1982 VEN 130.60 A 157.5 195 352.5
8 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 125.36 A 145 187.5 332.5
9 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 132.96 A 145 180 325
10 SANTAMARIA Luis 05.08.1983 COL 117.64 A 142.5 180 322.5
11 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 126.83 A 135 165 300
12 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 116.63 A 125 150 275
--- HEJDA Petr 13.11.1983 CZE 105.16 A --- 190 ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.39 A 90 110 200
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.63 A 77.5 95 172.5
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.56 A 75 92.5 167.5
4 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.87 A 67.5 90 157.5
5 NEELAM Setti Krishna 01.01.1982 IND 46.22 A 72.5 82.5 155
6 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.85 A 70 85 155
7 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.32 A 70 80 150
8 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 47.24 A 60 80 140
9 CAESEMAEKER Karen 12.11.1984 FRA 46.68 A 60 77.5 137.5
10 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.28 A 60 77.5 137.5
11 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 47.92 A 60 72.5 132.5
12 CORDERO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 47.28 A 52.5 70 122.5
13 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.38 A 52.5 57.5 110
14 TUNTUROVOVA Adela 28.01.1985 CZE 47.22 A 40 47.5 87.5
--- KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.57 A 72.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Juanhua 01.01.1983 CHN 51.95 A 87.5 110 197.5
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.55 A 85 105 190
3 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.33 A 77.5 97.5 175
4 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 51.93 A 72.5 100 172.5
5 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.57 A 77.5 95 172.5
6 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.56 A 75 92.5 167.5
7 JAKKALA Jayamma 01.01.1983 IND 51.54 A 72.5 92.5 165
8 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 51.94 A 72.5 90 162.5
9 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 50.96 A 57.5 72.5 130
10 PISKOVA Radka 22.02.1987 CZE 52.33 A 45 50 95
--- MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.13 A 72.5 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 56.91 A 100 125 225
2 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 57.59 A 90 105 195
3 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.96 A 80 102.5 182.5
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.96 A 80 100 180
5 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.54 A 77.5 102.5 180
6 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.51 A 80 97.5 177.5
7 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 57.83 A 75 102.5 177.5
8 TANAKA Ryoko 14.07.1984 JPN 54.23 A 72.5 92.5 165
9 GOUDA Ibrahim Rasha 01.01.1982 EGY 57.61 A 75 90 165
10 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.59 A 72.5 90 162.5
11 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 57.46 A 72.5 87.5 160
12 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 56.47 A 70 85 155
13 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 57.82 A 67.5 80 147.5
14 ZIAROVA Marta 03.08.1983 SVK 57.02 A 55 82.5 137.5
--- YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.60 A 77.5 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Chunmei 25.06.1984 CHN 62.79 A 105 120 225
2 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 61.50 A 90 112.5 202.5
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.59 A 90 107.5 197.5
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 61.31 A 85 105 190
5 BORJA Elizabeth 01.01.1982 COL 61.42 A 80 105 185
6 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.89 A 80 100 180
7 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 62.79 A 80 97.5 177.5
8 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 61.96 A 75 100 175
9 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.35 A 75 95 170
10 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 61.89 A 70 95 165
11 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.63 A 75 85 160
12 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.65 A 75 85 160
13 BALLESTEROS Mayte 30.08.1985 ESP 62.95 A 72.5 85 157.5
14 HORNA Lenka 20.11.1985 SVK 60.15 A 70 75 145
15 SCERBOVA Sandra 10.10.1983 CZE 62.92 A 52.5 67.5 120
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.85 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.52 A 107.5 147.5 255
2 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.72 A 107.5 125 232.5
3 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.81 A 102.5 127.5 230
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 67.92 A 102.5 125 227.5
5 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 67.96 A 100 115 215
6 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 95 115 210
7 LUKASHEVICH Veronika 19.05.1983 BLR 67.92 A 97.5 110 207.5
8 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 68.14 A 92.5 112.5 205
9 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.27 A 95 110 205
10 MAHMOUD Asmaa 01.01.1985 EGY 68.43 A 90 112.5 202.5
11 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 65.70 A 85 110 195
12 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 63.93 A 90 100 190
13 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 66.80 A 87.5 102.5 190
14 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 80 105 185
15 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 67.97 A 80 102.5 182.5
16 WON Jung-Woo 01.01.1982 KOR 64.81 A 82.5 95 177.5
17 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.64 A 77.5 95 172.5
18 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 66.10 A 75 95 170

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.63 A 112.5 143 255
2 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.67 A 110 132.5 242.5
3 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 72.93 A 102.5 122.5 225
4 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.83 A 95 122.5 217.5
5 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 74.18 A 100 117.5 217.5
6 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.08 A 95 112.5 207.5
7 SHAMANSKA Nadiya 11.10.1985 UKR 71.03 A 95 110 205
8 LEE Yeon-Hwa 15.07.1983 KOR 74.10 A 87.5 117.5 205
9 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 71.16 A 85 110 195
10 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 71.35 A 80 110 190
11 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.19 A 87.5 100 187.5
12 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.83 A 82.5 105 187.5
13 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.17 A 75 90 165
14 KNYBELOVA Monika 07.09.1985 CZE 74.37 A 60 70 130
--- SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 74.86 A --- 110 ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 141.32 A 122.5 152.5 275
2 TONG Lan 21.09.1983 CHN 118.03 A 120 152.5 272.5
3 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 112.26 A 120 135 255
4 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 84.74 A 100 120 220
5 KUSHKOVA Tatiana 13.06.1984 RUS 92.48 A 92.5 115 207.5
6 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 97.56 A 90 117.5 207.5
7 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka 28.03.1983 BUL 83.73 A 90 112.5 202.5
8 MLEZIVA Veronica 10.04.1983 ESP 95.36 A 77.5 95 172.5
9 BERNIER Bridget 20.09.1985 CAN 90.06 A 75 85 160
10 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 90.37 A 75 85 160

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.39 A 82.5 88 90 90
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.63 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.56 A 75 77.5 77.5 75
4 NEELAM Setti Krishna 01.01.1982 IND 46.22 A 67.5 67.5 72.5 72.5
5 KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.57 A 72.5 75 75 72.5
6 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.32 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
7 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.85 A 62.5 67.5 70 70
8 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.87 A 65 65 67.5 67.5
9 CAESEMAEKER Karen 12.11.1984 FRA 46.68 A 60 62.5 62.5 60
10 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 47.24 A 60 62.5 62.5 60
11 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.28 A 57.5 60 62.5 60
12 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 47.92 A 55 57.5 60 60
13 CORDERO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 47.28 A 52.5 52.5 57.5 52.5
14 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.38 A 47.5 50 52.5 52.5
15 TUNTUROVOVA Adela 28.01.1985 CZE 47.22 A 40 40 40 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.39 A 102.5 110 114 110
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.63 A 90 92.5 95 95
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.56 A 90 90 92.5 92.5
4 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.87 A 82.5 87.5 90 90
5 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.85 A 80 85 87.5 85
6 NEELAM Setti Krishna 01.01.1982 IND 46.22 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
7 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 47.24 A 75 80 85 80
8 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.32 A 80 82.5 82.5 80
9 CAESEMAEKER Karen 12.11.1984 FRA 46.68 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
10 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.28 A 75 77.5 77.5 77.5
11 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 47.92 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5
12 CORDERO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 47.28 A 65 70 75 70
13 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.38 A 57.5 60 60 57.5
14 TUNTUROVOVA Adela 28.01.1985 CZE 47.22 A 42.5 45 47.5 47.5
--- KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.57 A 92.5 92.5 92.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.39 A 90 110 200
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.63 A 77.5 95 172.5
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.56 A 75 92.5 167.5
4 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.87 A 67.5 90 157.5
5 NEELAM Setti Krishna 01.01.1982 IND 46.22 A 72.5 82.5 155
6 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.85 A 70 85 155
7 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.32 A 70 80 150
8 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 47.24 A 60 80 140
9 CAESEMAEKER Karen 12.11.1984 FRA 46.68 A 60 77.5 137.5
10 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.28 A 60 77.5 137.5
11 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 47.92 A 60 72.5 132.5
12 CORDERO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 47.28 A 52.5 70 122.5
13 KAINZ Eva 13.01.1986 AUT 47.38 A 52.5 57.5 110
14 TUNTUROVOVA Adela 28.01.1985 CZE 47.22 A 40 47.5 87.5
--- KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.57 A 72.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Juanhua 01.01.1983 CHN 51.95 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.55 A 85 85 85 85
3 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.33 A 77.5 80 80 77.5
4 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.57 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
5 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.56 A 72.5 75 77.5 75
6 JAKKALA Jayamma 01.01.1983 IND 51.54 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
7 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 51.93 A 72.5 75 75 72.5
8 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 51.94 A 70 72.5 72.5 72.5
9 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.13 A 72.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
10 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 50.96 A 52.5 55 57.5 57.5
11 PISKOVA Radka 22.02.1987 CZE 52.33 A 42.5 42.5 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Juanhua 01.01.1983 CHN 51.95 A 105 107.5 110 110
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.55 A 100 105 110 105
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 51.93 A 95 100 100 100
4 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.33 A 97.5 100 100 97.5
5 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.57 A 95 100 100 95
6 JAKKALA Jayamma 01.01.1983 IND 51.54 A 92.5 92.5 97.5 92.5
7 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.56 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
8 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 51.94 A 85 90 95 90
9 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 50.96 A 70 72.5 72.5 72.5
10 PISKOVA Radka 22.02.1987 CZE 52.33 A 50 55 55 50
--- MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.13 A 100 100 102.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Juanhua 01.01.1983 CHN 51.95 A 87.5 110 197.5
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.55 A 85 105 190
3 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.33 A 77.5 97.5 175
4 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 51.93 A 72.5 100 172.5
5 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.57 A 77.5 95 172.5
6 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.56 A 75 92.5 167.5
7 JAKKALA Jayamma 01.01.1983 IND 51.54 A 72.5 92.5 165
8 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 51.94 A 72.5 90 162.5
9 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 50.96 A 57.5 72.5 130
10 PISKOVA Radka 22.02.1987 CZE 52.33 A 45 50 95
--- MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.13 A 72.5 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 56.91 A 90 95 100 100
2 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 57.59 A 85 90 95 90
3 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.96 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
4 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.96 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
5 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.51 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
6 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.54 A 77.5 77.5 82.5 77.5
7 YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.60 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
8 GOUDA Ibrahim Rasha 01.01.1982 EGY 57.61 A 75 75 80 75
9 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 57.83 A 75 75 80 75
10 TANAKA Ryoko 14.07.1984 JPN 54.23 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
11 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 57.46 A 65 70 72.5 72.5
12 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.59 A 65 70 72.5 72.5
13 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 56.47 A 65 70 72.5 70
14 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 57.82 A 62.5 67.5 70 67.5
15 ZIAROVA Marta 03.08.1983 SVK 57.02 A 55 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 56.91 A 115 120 125 125
2 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 57.59 A 100 102.5 105 105
3 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.96 A 102.5 102.5 102.5 102.5
4 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.54 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 102.5
5 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 57.83 A 100 102.5 102.5 102.5
6 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.96 A 100 100 100 100
7 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.51 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
8 TANAKA Ryoko 14.07.1984 JPN 54.23 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
9 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.59 A 85 90 92.5 90
10 GOUDA Ibrahim Rasha 01.01.1982 EGY 57.61 A 90 92.5 92.5 90
11 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 57.46 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
12 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 56.47 A 85 85 90 85
13 ZIAROVA Marta 03.08.1983 SVK 57.02 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
14 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 57.82 A 75 80 82.5 80
--- YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.60 A 92.5 92.5 92.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 56.91 A 100 125 225
2 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 57.59 A 90 105 195
3 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.96 A 80 102.5 182.5
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.96 A 80 100 180
5 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.54 A 77.5 102.5 180
6 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.51 A 80 97.5 177.5
7 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 57.83 A 75 102.5 177.5
8 TANAKA Ryoko 14.07.1984 JPN 54.23 A 72.5 92.5 165
9 GOUDA Ibrahim Rasha 01.01.1982 EGY 57.61 A 75 90 165
10 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.59 A 72.5 90 162.5
11 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 57.46 A 72.5 87.5 160
12 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 56.47 A 70 85 155
13 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 57.82 A 67.5 80 147.5
14 ZIAROVA Marta 03.08.1983 SVK 57.02 A 55 82.5 137.5
--- YUMNAM Renu Bala Chanu 02.10.1986 IND 57.60 A 77.5 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Chunmei 25.06.1984 CHN 62.79 A 95 100 105 105
2 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 61.50 A 85 87.5 90 90
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.59 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 61.31 A 80 85 90 85
5 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.89 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
6 BORJA Elizabeth 01.01.1982 COL 61.42 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
7 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 62.79 A 80 85 87.5 80
8 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 61.96 A 75 80 80 75
9 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.35 A 70 72.5 75 75
10 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.63 A 70 75 77.5 75
11 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.65 A 70 75 75 75
12 BALLESTEROS Mayte 30.08.1985 ESP 62.95 A 67.5 72.5 77.5 72.5
13 HORNA Lenka 20.11.1985 SVK 60.15 A 62.5 67.5 70 70
14 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 61.89 A 70 70 70 70
15 SCERBOVA Sandra 10.10.1983 CZE 62.92 A 52.5 55 55 52.5
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.85 A 85 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Chunmei 25.06.1984 CHN 62.79 A 115 120 127.5 120
2 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 61.50 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.59 A 107.5 115 115 107.5
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 61.31 A 100 105 110 105
5 BORJA Elizabeth 01.01.1982 COL 61.42 A 100 105 107.5 105
6 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.89 A 95 100 100 100
7 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 61.96 A 95 100 102.5 100
8 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 62.79 A 90 97.5 102.5 97.5
9 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 61.89 A 90 95 100 95
10 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.35 A 90 92.5 95 95
11 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.63 A 85 85 90 85
12 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.65 A 85 90 90 85
13 BALLESTEROS Mayte 30.08.1985 ESP 62.95 A 80 85 85 85
14 HORNA Lenka 20.11.1985 SVK 60.15 A 75 80 80 75
15 SCERBOVA Sandra 10.10.1983 CZE 62.92 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 67.5
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.85 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Chunmei 25.06.1984 CHN 62.79 A 105 120 225
2 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 61.50 A 90 112.5 202.5
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.59 A 90 107.5 197.5
4 INCE Seda 04.10.1985 TUR 61.31 A 85 105 190
5 BORJA Elizabeth 01.01.1982 COL 61.42 A 80 105 185
6 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.89 A 80 100 180
7 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 62.79 A 80 97.5 177.5
8 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 61.96 A 75 100 175
9 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.35 A 75 95 170
10 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 61.89 A 70 95 165
11 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.63 A 75 85 160
12 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.65 A 75 85 160
13 BALLESTEROS Mayte 30.08.1985 ESP 62.95 A 72.5 85 157.5
14 HORNA Lenka 20.11.1985 SVK 60.15 A 70 75 145
15 SCERBOVA Sandra 10.10.1983 CZE 62.92 A 52.5 67.5 120
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.85 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.52 A 107.5 107.5 115.5 107.5
2 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.72 A 102.5 105 107.5 107.5
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 67.92 A 100 102.5 102.5 102.5
4 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.81 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
5 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 67.96 A 95 100 102.5 100
6 LUKASHEVICH Veronika 19.05.1983 BLR 67.92 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
7 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.27 A 87.5 92.5 95 95
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 92.5 95 97.5 95
9 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 68.14 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
10 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 63.93 A 87.5 90 90 90
11 MAHMOUD Asmaa 01.01.1985 EGY 68.43 A 90 95 95 90
12 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 66.80 A 87.5 90 90 87.5
13 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 65.70 A 80 85 87.5 85
14 WON Jung-Woo 01.01.1982 KOR 64.81 A 80 80 82.5 82.5
15 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 67.97 A 80 80 80 80
16 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 75 77.5 80 80
17 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.64 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
18 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 66.10 A 65 70 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.52 A 135 144 147.5 147.5
2 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.81 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 67.92 A 117.5 125 125 125
4 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.72 A 120 125 127.5 125
5 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 67.96 A 110 115 120 115
6 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 110 115 117.5 115
7 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 68.14 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
8 MAHMOUD Asmaa 01.01.1985 EGY 68.43 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
9 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 65.70 A 100 105 110 110
10 LUKASHEVICH Veronika 19.05.1983 BLR 67.92 A 110 115 115 110
11 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.27 A 110 117.5 117.5 110
12 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
13 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 66.80 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
14 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 67.97 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 102.5
15 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 63.93 A 97.5 100 --- 100
16 WON Jung-Woo 01.01.1982 KOR 64.81 A 90 95 97.5 95
17 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 66.10 A 85 90 95 95
18 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.64 A 92.5 95 --- 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.52 A 107.5 147.5 255
2 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.72 A 107.5 125 232.5
3 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.81 A 102.5 127.5 230
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 67.92 A 102.5 125 227.5
5 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 67.96 A 100 115 215
6 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 95 115 210
7 LUKASHEVICH Veronika 19.05.1983 BLR 67.92 A 97.5 110 207.5
8 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 68.14 A 92.5 112.5 205
9 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.27 A 95 110 205
10 MAHMOUD Asmaa 01.01.1985 EGY 68.43 A 90 112.5 202.5
11 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 65.70 A 85 110 195
12 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 63.93 A 90 100 190
13 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 66.80 A 87.5 102.5 190
14 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.95 A 80 105 185
15 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 67.97 A 80 102.5 182.5
16 WON Jung-Woo 01.01.1982 KOR 64.81 A 82.5 95 177.5
17 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.64 A 77.5 95 172.5
18 VALENZUELA Priscila 18.11.1984 MEX 66.10 A 75 95 170

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.63 A 112.5 116.5 116.5 112.5
2 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.67 A 102.5 110 110 110
3 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 72.93 A 97.5 100 102.5 102.5
4 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 74.18 A 100 100 102.5 100
5 SHAMANSKA Nadiya 11.10.1985 UKR 71.03 A 95 95 100 95
6 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.83 A 95 100 100 95
7 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.08 A 90 95 95 95
8 LEE Yeon-Hwa 15.07.1983 KOR 74.10 A 80 87.5 92.5 87.5
9 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.19 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
10 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 71.16 A 80 80 85 85
11 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.83 A 80 80 82.5 82.5
12 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 71.35 A 75 80 80 80
13 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.17 A 75 80 80 75
14 KNYBELOVA Monika 07.09.1985 CZE 74.37 A 55 60 65 60
--- SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 74.86 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.63 A 137.5 140 143 143
2 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.67 A 132.5 132.5 142.5 132.5
3 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 72.93 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
4 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.83 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
5 LEE Yeon-Hwa 15.07.1983 KOR 74.10 A 110 117.5 117.5 117.5
6 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 74.18 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
7 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.08 A 105 112.5 117.5 112.5
8 SHAMANSKA Nadiya 11.10.1985 UKR 71.03 A 110 115 115 110
9 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 71.16 A 105 110 115 110
10 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 71.35 A 100 105 110 110
11 SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 74.86 A 110 115 115 110
12 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.83 A 100 105 110 105
13 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.19 A 100 105 105 100
14 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.17 A 90 95 95 90
15 KNYBELOVA Monika 07.09.1985 CZE 74.37 A 70 75 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.63 A 112.5 143 255
2 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.67 A 110 132.5 242.5
3 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 72.93 A 102.5 122.5 225
4 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.83 A 95 122.5 217.5
5 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 74.18 A 100 117.5 217.5
6 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.08 A 95 112.5 207.5
7 SHAMANSKA Nadiya 11.10.1985 UKR 71.03 A 95 110 205
8 LEE Yeon-Hwa 15.07.1983 KOR 74.10 A 87.5 117.5 205
9 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 71.16 A 85 110 195
10 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 71.35 A 80 110 190
11 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.19 A 87.5 100 187.5
12 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.83 A 82.5 105 187.5
13 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.17 A 75 90 165
14 KNYBELOVA Monika 07.09.1985 CZE 74.37 A 60 70 130
--- SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 74.86 A --- 110 ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 141.32 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
2 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 112.26 A 110 115 120 120
3 TONG Lan 21.09.1983 CHN 118.03 A 110 115 120 120
4 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 84.74 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
5 KUSHKOVA Tatiana 13.06.1984 RUS 92.48 A 92.5 95 95 92.5
6 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka 28.03.1983 BUL 83.73 A 90 90 95 90
7 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 97.56 A 85 90 92.5 90
8 MLEZIVA Veronica 10.04.1983 ESP 95.36 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
9 BERNIER Bridget 20.09.1985 CAN 90.06 A 75 75 80 75
10 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 90.37 A 70 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TONG Lan 21.09.1983 CHN 118.03 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 141.32 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
3 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 112.26 A 135 145 145 135
4 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 84.74 A 112.5 117.5 120 120
5 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 97.56 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
6 KUSHKOVA Tatiana 13.06.1984 RUS 92.48 A 110 115 117.5 115
7 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka 28.03.1983 BUL 83.73 A 105 112.5 117.5 112.5
8 MLEZIVA Veronica 10.04.1983 ESP 95.36 A 90 95 100 95
9 BERNIER Bridget 20.09.1985 CAN 90.06 A 80 85 90 85
10 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 90.37 A 85 90 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 141.32 A 122.5 152.5 275
2 TONG Lan 21.09.1983 CHN 118.03 A 120 152.5 272.5
3 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 112.26 A 120 135 255
4 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 84.74 A 100 120 220
5 KUSHKOVA Tatiana 13.06.1984 RUS 92.48 A 92.5 115 207.5
6 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 97.56 A 90 117.5 207.5
7 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka 28.03.1983 BUL 83.73 A 90 112.5 202.5
8 MLEZIVA Veronica 10.04.1983 ESP 95.36 A 77.5 95 172.5
9 BERNIER Bridget 20.09.1985 CAN 90.06 A 75 85 160
10 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 90.37 A 75 85 160
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors