7TH WOMEN AND 27TH MEN JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.79 A 117.5 142.5 260
2 TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.47 A 105 132.5 237.5
3 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 55.72 A 110 127.5 237.5
4 KALINOV Ivo 30.09.1982 BUL 55.72 A 102.5 125 227.5
5 SALAH Walid 01.01.1981 EGY 55.80 A 97.5 127.5 225
6 SHAHROKHVANDI Seyed 01.01.1982 IRI 55.64 A 100 122.5 222.5
7 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.31 A 95 120 215
8 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.89 A 92.5 122.5 215
9 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 54.93 A 95 117.5 212.5
10 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.48 A 100 110 210
11 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 53.85 A 90 112.5 202.5
12 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.34 A 90 112.5 202.5
13 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.66 A 92.5 107.5 200

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.66 A 130 165 295
2 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 60.03 A 132.5 160 292.5
3 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.64 A 125 155 280
4 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 60.06 A 127.5 150 277.5
5 CHO Hyo-Won 21.02.1982 KOR 61.83 A 122.5 155 277.5
6 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 61.13 A 125 150 275
7 BRUKHAVETSKI Siarhei 17.07.1981 BLR 61.86 A 125 150 275
8 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 59.88 A 120 150 270
9 MOHAMED Hamada 01.01.1981 EGY 60.02 A 117.5 142.5 260
10 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 A 115 145 260
11 DIAZ Hector 01.01.1982 COL 59.61 A 112.5 142.5 255
12 ZAREINEJAD Abdulmotalleb 01.01.1981 IRI 60.13 A 120 135 255
13 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 60.86 A 115 140 255
14 FARKAS Atila 21.03.1982 ROU 60.06 A 115 137.5 252.5
15 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.14 A 115 137.5 252.5
16 HAMED Ahmad 01.01.1982 EGY 61.90 A 115 135 250
17 OPREA Stelian 01.08.1981 ROU 59.85 A 110 135 245
18 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 59.81 A 102.5 137.5 240
19 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 61.64 A 110 130 240
20 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.67 A 102.5 130 232.5
21 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 60.84 A 90 115 205
--- SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 61.88 A 125 --- ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 60.04 A 122.5 --- ---
--- SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 59.84 A --- 145 ---
--- IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.91 A --- 142.5 ---
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.62 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.58 A 152.5 170 322.5
2 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.83 A 135 175 310
3 MUN Hee-Chul 01.01.1981 KOR 68.68 A 135 170 305
4 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 68.27 A 137.5 165 302.5
5 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 67.77 A 127.5 170 297.5
6 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.37 A 130 167.5 297.5
7 MECE Armando 02.04.1982 ALB 68.42 A 130 162.5 292.5
8 IBRAHIM Emad 01.01.1981 EGY 68.63 A 125 167.5 292.5
9 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.18 A 127.5 160 287.5
10 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.44 A 127.5 160 287.5
11 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 67.25 A 130 155 285
12 PETKOV Plamen 05.01.1981 BUL 68.75 A 127.5 157.5 285
13 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.57 A 130 152.5 282.5
14 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 67.39 A 120 157.5 277.5
15 STAMATAKIS Nikolaos 19.05.1982 GRE 68.32 A 117.5 160 277.5
16 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 68.27 A 120 152.5 272.5
17 DUMBERRY Marco 22.02.1982 CAN 67.53 A 120 145 265
18 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 68.26 A 115 150 265
19 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.81 A 120 142.5 262.5
20 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 64.14 A 120 140 260
21 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 68.93 A 115 145 260
22 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.61 A 120 135 255
23 BRAUNS Reagan 01.01.1982 RSA 67.56 A 105 125 230
24 LEAL Esteban 01.01.1982 MEX 68.47 A 92.5 125 217.5
--- BARSEGYAN Arkadi 01.01.1983 ARM 68.84 A 135 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 75.56 A 155 187.5 342.5
2 ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.48 A 155 182.5 337.5
3 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 76.34 A 155 180 335
4 TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 76.17 A 155 172.5 327.5
5 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.24 A 150 177.5 327.5
6 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.67 A 147.5 180 327.5
7 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 73.73 A 145 180 325
8 SISIAC George 16.07.1981 ROU 76.36 A 145 180 325
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.59 A 145 177.5 322.5
10 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.48 A 140 180 320
11 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.79 A 140 177.5 317.5
12 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 75.88 A 142.5 172.5 315
13 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 75.20 A 135 175 310
14 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 75.95 A 140 170 310
15 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.45 A 135 170 305
16 NAZAROV Zahid 01.01.1982 AZE 75.25 A 130 160 290
17 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 74.34 A 132.5 152.5 285
18 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.65 A 125 152.5 277.5
19 DUSIC Admir 11.01.1981 YUG 76.45 A 120 140 260
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.71 A 132.5 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.24 A 167.5 195 362.5
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.19 A 157.5 195 352.5
3 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 84.46 A 160 192.5 352.5
4 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.14 A 160 187.5 347.5
5 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.15 A 166 180 345
6 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 83.54 A 155 190 345
7 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.00 A 152.5 192.5 345
8 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 83.78 A 155 187.5 342.5
9 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 84.76 A 155 182.5 337.5
10 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 83.49 A 150 180 330
11 CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.16 A 150 175 325
12 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.62 A 145 180 325
13 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 83.91 A 140 182.5 322.5
14 PANGONIS Romas 31.08.1982 LTU 82.86 A 140 180 320
15 NIKRAVESH Mahdi 22.02.1981 IRI 84.81 A 137.5 170 307.5
16 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 83.63 A 130 165 295
17 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 82.25 A 125 165 290
18 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.38 A 117.5 150 267.5
19 HANSSON Oscar 22.08.1982 SWE 82.45 A 115 145 260

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.44 A 180 220 400
2 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 ROU 93.52 A 165 205 370
3 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.86 A 157.5 207.5 365
4 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 91.72 A 162.5 200 362.5
5 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 92.92 A 157.5 200 357.5
6 AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 92.38 A 157.5 190 347.5
7 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.48 A 155 190 345
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 92.93 A 155 190 345
9 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 92.65 A 155 185 340
10 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.05 A 150 180 330
11 HASAN Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 93.46 A 150 177.5 327.5
12 JABLONSKI Marcin 01.01.1981 POL 93.03 A 140 185 325
13 TAKEDA Yudai 01.04.1981 JPN 93.53 A 140 167.5 307.5
14 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 90.92 A 135 167.5 302.5
15 OMORI Tsutomu 16.02.1981 JPN 90.86 A 132.5 165 297.5
16 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 93.65 A 130 160 290
17 GUZMAN Adrian 01.01.1981 MEX 88.61 A 122.5 165 287.5
18 VASSILIOU Marios 01.01.1983 CYP 93.47 A 105 130 235

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.54 A 175 210 385
2 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 104.02 A 165 207.5 372.5
3 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 100.08 A 162.5 205 367.5
4 LAPTEV Vladimir 01.01.1982 RUS 102.81 A 165 185 350
5 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.29 A 162.5 187.5 350
6 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 96.26 A 152.5 190 342.5
7 HAGGAG Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 100.50 A 145 180 325
8 RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 102.94 A 150 170 320
9 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 103.71 A 145 175 320
10 CHEVAUX Lenny 29.09.1981 FRA 104.04 A 145 175 320
11 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 98.67 A 140 177.5 317.5
12 HERGER Edward 16.11.1981 USA 99.35 A 147.5 170 317.5
13 ZARGANI Ghader 01.01.1981 IRI 97.18 A 145 165 310
14 BAKER Heinz 01.01.1982 NZL 103.49 A 140 160 300
15 MANABE Naoyuki 25.03.1981 JPN 104.54 A 130 170 300
16 SMIT Riaan 01.12.1982 RSA 103.72 A 125 155 280
17 TAKHAR Ratandip 25.10.1981 CAN 95.95 A 115 150 265
18 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 94.52 A 125 135 260

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 124.76 A 185 225 410
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 113.09 A 180 225 405
3 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 116.59 A 170 215 385
4 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 139.25 A 180 205 385
5 DING Xin 01.01.1983 CHN 145.30 A 175 202.5 377.5
6 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 119.80 A 170 205 375
7 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 130.84 A 165 200 365
8 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 137.29 A 152.5 197.5 350
9 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 124.10 A 150 195 345
10 KAMKAR Soheil 22.06.1981 IRI 130.49 A 150 192.5 342.5
11 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 119.40 A 145 180 325
12 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 122.36 A 137.5 175 312.5
13 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.99 A 130 177.5 307.5
14 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 117.87 A 135 160 295
--- KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 113.59 A --- 230 ---
--- AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 119.86 A --- 192.5 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.79 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
2 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 55.72 A 102.5 107.5 110 110
3 TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.47 A 100 105 107.5 105
4 KALINOV Ivo 30.09.1982 BUL 55.72 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
5 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.48 A 95 100 100 100
6 SHAHROKHVANDI Seyed 01.01.1982 IRI 55.64 A 95 100 100 100
7 SALAH Walid 01.01.1981 EGY 55.80 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
8 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 54.93 A 90 95 97.5 95
9 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.31 A 95 95 100 95
10 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.66 A 87.5 87.5 92.5 92.5
11 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.89 A 87.5 90 92.5 92.5
12 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 53.85 A 85 87.5 90 90
13 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.34 A 90 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.79 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
2 TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.47 A 130 132.5 0.0 132.5
3 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 55.72 A 120 127.5 127.5 127.5
4 SALAH Walid 01.01.1981 EGY 55.80 A 122.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
5 KALINOV Ivo 30.09.1982 BUL 55.72 A 125 125 125 125
6 SHAHROKHVANDI Seyed 01.01.1982 IRI 55.64 A 120 122.5 125 122.5
7 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.89 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
8 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.31 A 120 125 125 120
9 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 54.93 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
10 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 53.85 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
11 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.34 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
12 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.48 A 110 110 115 110
13 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.66 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 107.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.79 A 117.5 142.5 260
2 TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.47 A 105 132.5 237.5
3 ISBARA Ertan 25.03.1982 TUR 55.72 A 110 127.5 237.5
4 KALINOV Ivo 30.09.1982 BUL 55.72 A 102.5 125 227.5
5 SALAH Walid 01.01.1981 EGY 55.80 A 97.5 127.5 225
6 SHAHROKHVANDI Seyed 01.01.1982 IRI 55.64 A 100 122.5 222.5
7 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.31 A 95 120 215
8 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.89 A 92.5 122.5 215
9 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 54.93 A 95 117.5 212.5
10 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.48 A 100 110 210
11 CANTO Jose Leonel 03.03.1983 MEX 53.85 A 90 112.5 202.5
12 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.34 A 90 112.5 202.5
13 MORENO Raul Fuentes 01.04.1984 ESP 55.66 A 92.5 107.5 200

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 60.03 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
2 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.66 A 125 130 132.5 130
3 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 60.06 A 120 127.5 132.5 127.5
4 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 61.13 A 125 125 130 125
5 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.64 A 120 125 127.5 125
6 BRUKHAVETSKI Siarhei 17.07.1981 BLR 61.86 A 120 125 125 125
7 SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 61.88 A 125 125 125 125
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 60.04 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
9 CHO Hyo-Won 21.02.1982 KOR 61.83 A 17.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 59.88 A 120 125 125 120
11 ZAREINEJAD Abdulmotalleb 01.01.1981 IRI 60.13 A 115 115 120 120
12 MOHAMED Hamada 01.01.1981 EGY 60.02 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
13 FARKAS Atila 21.03.1982 ROU 60.06 A 110 115 117.5 115
14 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 60.86 A 110 115 120 115
15 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.14 A 110 110 115 115
16 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 A 112.5 112.5 115 115
17 HAMED Ahmad 01.01.1982 EGY 61.90 A 110 115 120 115
18 DIAZ Hector 01.01.1982 COL 59.61 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
19 OPREA Stelian 01.08.1981 ROU 59.85 A 110 115 115 110
20 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 61.64 A 105 110 110 110
21 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 59.81 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
22 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.67 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
23 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 60.84 A 90 90 95 90
--- SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 59.84 A 112.5 112.5 112.5 ---
--- IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.91 A 122.5 122.5 122.5 ---
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.62 A 125 127.5 127.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.66 A 160 165 --- 165
2 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 60.03 A 155 160 160 160
3 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.64 A 150 150 155 155
4 CHO Hyo-Won 21.02.1982 KOR 61.83 A 155 160 160 155
5 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 59.88 A 150 150 155 150
6 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 60.06 A 150 157.5 157.5 150
7 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 61.13 A 150 155 155 150
8 BRUKHAVETSKI Siarhei 17.07.1981 BLR 61.86 A 145 150 157.5 150
9 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 59.84 A 140 145 147.5 145
10 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 A 140 145 150 145
11 DIAZ Hector 01.01.1982 COL 59.61 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
12 MOHAMED Hamada 01.01.1981 EGY 60.02 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
13 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.91 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
14 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 60.86 A 140 145 145 140
15 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 59.81 A 130 135 137.5 137.5
16 FARKAS Atila 21.03.1982 ROU 60.06 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
17 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.14 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
18 OPREA Stelian 01.08.1981 ROU 59.85 A 135 140 140 135
19 ZAREINEJAD Abdulmotalleb 01.01.1981 IRI 60.13 A 135 135 135 135
20 HAMED Ahmad 01.01.1982 EGY 61.90 A 135 142.5 --- 135
21 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 61.64 A 125 130 135 130
22 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.67 A 130 135 135 130
23 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 60.84 A 110 110 115 115
--- SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 61.88 A 150 150 150 ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 60.04 A 152.5 152.5 152.5 ---
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.62 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.66 A 130 165 295
2 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 60.03 A 132.5 160 292.5
3 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.64 A 125 155 280
4 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 60.06 A 127.5 150 277.5
5 CHO Hyo-Won 21.02.1982 KOR 61.83 A 122.5 155 277.5
6 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 61.13 A 125 150 275
7 BRUKHAVETSKI Siarhei 17.07.1981 BLR 61.86 A 125 150 275
8 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 59.88 A 120 150 270
9 MOHAMED Hamada 01.01.1981 EGY 60.02 A 117.5 142.5 260
10 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 A 115 145 260
11 DIAZ Hector 01.01.1982 COL 59.61 A 112.5 142.5 255
12 ZAREINEJAD Abdulmotalleb 01.01.1981 IRI 60.13 A 120 135 255
13 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 60.86 A 115 140 255
14 FARKAS Atila 21.03.1982 ROU 60.06 A 115 137.5 252.5
15 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 61.14 A 115 137.5 252.5
16 HAMED Ahmad 01.01.1982 EGY 61.90 A 115 135 250
17 OPREA Stelian 01.08.1981 ROU 59.85 A 110 135 245
18 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 59.81 A 102.5 137.5 240
19 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 61.64 A 110 130 240
20 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.67 A 102.5 130 232.5
21 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 60.84 A 90 115 205
--- SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 61.88 A 125 --- ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 60.04 A 122.5 --- ---
--- SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 59.84 A --- 145 ---
--- IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.91 A --- 142.5 ---
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.62 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.58 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
2 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 68.27 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
3 MUN Hee-Chul 01.01.1981 KOR 68.68 A 122.5 130 135 135
4 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.83 A 130 135 135 135
5 BARSEGYAN Arkadi 01.01.1983 ARM 68.84 A 135 135 135 135
6 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 67.25 A 130 130 130 130
7 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.37 A 130 130 130 130
8 MECE Armando 02.04.1982 ALB 68.42 A 125 130 132.5 130
9 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.57 A 120 125 130 130
10 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 67.77 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
11 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.18 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
12 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.44 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
13 PETKOV Plamen 05.01.1981 BUL 68.75 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
14 IBRAHIM Emad 01.01.1981 EGY 68.63 A 125 130 130 125
15 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 64.14 A 110 115 120 120
16 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 67.39 A 115 115 120 120
17 DUMBERRY Marco 22.02.1982 CAN 67.53 A 110 115 120 120
18 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 68.27 A 120 125 130 120
19 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.61 A 120 125 125 120
20 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.81 A 120 125 125 120
21 STAMATAKIS Nikolaos 19.05.1982 GRE 68.32 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
22 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 68.26 A 110 115 117.5 115
23 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 68.93 A 110 115 117.5 115
24 BRAUNS Reagan 01.01.1982 RSA 67.56 A 95 100 105 105
25 LEAL Esteban 01.01.1982 MEX 68.47 A 92.5 100 100 92.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.83 A 170 175 180 175
2 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 67.77 A 162.5 167.5 170 170
3 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.58 A 165 170 172.5 170
4 MUN Hee-Chul 01.01.1981 KOR 68.68 A 162.5 170 175 170
5 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.37 A 160 167.5 170 167.5
6 IBRAHIM Emad 01.01.1981 EGY 68.63 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
7 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 68.27 A 160 165 165 165
8 MECE Armando 02.04.1982 ALB 68.42 A 155 155 162.5 162.5
9 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.18 A 155 160 162.5 160
10 STAMATAKIS Nikolaos 19.05.1982 GRE 68.32 A 155 160 160 160
11 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.44 A 155 160 165 160
12 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 67.39 A 152.5 157.5 160 157.5
13 PETKOV Plamen 05.01.1981 BUL 68.75 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
14 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 67.25 A 155 160 160 155
15 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 68.27 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
16 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.57 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
17 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 68.26 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
18 DUMBERRY Marco 22.02.1982 CAN 67.53 A 140 145 150 145
19 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 68.93 A 137.5 142.5 145 145
20 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.81 A 142.5 150 150 142.5
21 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 64.14 A 140 140 140 140
22 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.61 A 130 135 140 135
23 BRAUNS Reagan 01.01.1982 RSA 67.56 A 120 125 125 125
24 LEAL Esteban 01.01.1982 MEX 68.47 A 120 125 130 125
--- BARSEGYAN Arkadi 01.01.1983 ARM 68.84 A 165 165 165 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.58 A 152.5 170 322.5
2 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.83 A 135 175 310
3 MUN Hee-Chul 01.01.1981 KOR 68.68 A 135 170 305
4 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 68.27 A 137.5 165 302.5
5 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 67.77 A 127.5 170 297.5
6 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.37 A 130 167.5 297.5
7 MECE Armando 02.04.1982 ALB 68.42 A 130 162.5 292.5
8 IBRAHIM Emad 01.01.1981 EGY 68.63 A 125 167.5 292.5
9 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.18 A 127.5 160 287.5
10 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.44 A 127.5 160 287.5
11 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 67.25 A 130 155 285
12 PETKOV Plamen 05.01.1981 BUL 68.75 A 127.5 157.5 285
13 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 68.57 A 130 152.5 282.5
14 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 67.39 A 120 157.5 277.5
15 STAMATAKIS Nikolaos 19.05.1982 GRE 68.32 A 117.5 160 277.5
16 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 68.27 A 120 152.5 272.5
17 DUMBERRY Marco 22.02.1982 CAN 67.53 A 120 145 265
18 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 68.26 A 115 150 265
19 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.81 A 120 142.5 262.5
20 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 64.14 A 120 140 260
21 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 68.93 A 115 145 260
22 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 68.61 A 120 135 255
23 BRAUNS Reagan 01.01.1982 RSA 67.56 A 105 125 230
24 LEAL Esteban 01.01.1982 MEX 68.47 A 92.5 125 217.5
--- BARSEGYAN Arkadi 01.01.1983 ARM 68.84 A 135 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 75.56 A 145 150 155 155
2 TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 76.17 A 150 155 160 155
3 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 76.34 A 150 150 155 155
4 ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.48 A 145 152.5 155 155
5 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.24 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
6 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.67 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
7 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 73.73 A 140 140 145 145
8 SISIAC George 16.07.1981 ROU 76.36 A 137.5 142.5 145 145
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.59 A 135 140 145 145
10 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 75.88 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
11 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.79 A 132.5 137.5 140 140
12 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 75.95 A 135 140 145 140
13 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.48 A 135 140 140 140
14 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 75.20 A 125 130 135 135
15 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.45 A 135 140 140 135
16 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 74.34 A 125 125 132.5 132.5
17 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.71 A 125 132.5 132.5 132.5
18 NAZAROV Zahid 01.01.1982 AZE 75.25 A 125 130 135 130
19 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.65 A 120 125 130 125
20 DUSIC Admir 11.01.1981 YUG 76.45 A 120 127.5 127.5 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 75.56 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
2 ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.48 A 182.5 190 190 182.5
3 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 73.73 A 180 185 187.5 180
4 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 76.34 A 180 187.5 190 180
5 SISIAC George 16.07.1981 ROU 76.36 A 180 185 185 180
6 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.48 A 175 180 182.5 180
7 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.67 A 172.5 180 187.5 180
8 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.79 A 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
9 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.24 A 177.5 182.5 185 177.5
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.59 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 177.5
11 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 75.20 A 170 175 180 175
12 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 75.88 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 172.5
13 TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 76.17 A 165 172.5 177.5 172.5
14 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 75.95 A 170 180 180 170
15 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.45 A 170 175 175 170
16 NAZAROV Zahid 01.01.1982 AZE 75.25 A 150 160 165 160
17 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 74.34 A 145 152.5 160 152.5
18 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.65 A 142.5 152.5 157.5 152.5
19 DUSIC Admir 11.01.1981 YUG 76.45 A 140 140 145 140
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.71 A 155 155 155 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 75.56 A 155 187.5 342.5
2 ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.48 A 155 182.5 337.5
3 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 76.34 A 155 180 335
4 TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 76.17 A 155 172.5 327.5
5 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.24 A 150 177.5 327.5
6 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 76.67 A 147.5 180 327.5
7 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 73.73 A 145 180 325
8 SISIAC George 16.07.1981 ROU 76.36 A 145 180 325
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.59 A 145 177.5 322.5
10 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.48 A 140 180 320
11 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.79 A 140 177.5 317.5
12 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 75.88 A 142.5 172.5 315
13 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 75.20 A 135 175 310
14 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 75.95 A 140 170 310
15 ROSU Adrian 11.02.1982 ROU 76.45 A 135 170 305
16 NAZAROV Zahid 01.01.1982 AZE 75.25 A 130 160 290
17 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 74.34 A 132.5 152.5 285
18 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.65 A 125 152.5 277.5
19 DUSIC Admir 11.01.1981 YUG 76.45 A 120 140 260
--- KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.71 A 132.5 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.24 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
2 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.15 A 160 166 166 166
3 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.14 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
4 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 84.46 A 152.5 152.5 160 160
5 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.19 A 152.5 157.5 160 157.5
6 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 83.54 A 145 152.5 155 155
7 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 83.78 A 145 150 155 155
8 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 84.76 A 150 155 162.5 155
9 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.00 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
10 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 83.49 A 150 155 157.5 150
11 CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.16 A 145 150 152.5 150
12 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.62 A 145 150 150 145
13 PANGONIS Romas 31.08.1982 LTU 82.86 A 135 140 142.5 140
14 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 83.91 A 135 140 140 140
15 NIKRAVESH Mahdi 22.02.1981 IRI 84.81 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
16 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 83.63 A 130 135 135 130
17 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 82.25 A 125 125 125 125
18 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.38 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
19 HANSSON Oscar 22.08.1982 SWE 82.45 A 115 120 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.24 A 185 190 195 195
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.19 A 185 192.5 195 195
3 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.00 A 187.5 192.5 192.5 192.5
4 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 84.46 A 192.5 197.5 197.5 192.5
5 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 83.54 A 182.5 190 190 190
6 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 83.78 A 180 180 187.5 187.5
7 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.14 A 187.5 187.5 192.5 187.5
8 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 83.91 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 182.5
9 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 84.76 A 175 180 182.5 182.5
10 PANGONIS Romas 31.08.1982 LTU 82.86 A 175 180 185 180
11 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.15 A 175 180 185 180
12 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 83.49 A 180 187.5 187.5 180
13 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.62 A 175 180 185 180
14 CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.16 A 175 180 180 175
15 NIKRAVESH Mahdi 22.02.1981 IRI 84.81 A 170 175 175 170
16 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 82.25 A 160 160 165 165
17 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 83.63 A 160 165 170 165
18 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.38 A 150 155 155 150
19 HANSSON Oscar 22.08.1982 SWE 82.45 A 140 145 152.5 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.24 A 167.5 195 362.5
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 84.19 A 157.5 195 352.5
3 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 84.46 A 160 192.5 352.5
4 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.14 A 160 187.5 347.5
5 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 83.15 A 166 180 345
6 OLONTSEV Maxim 23.09.1982 RUS 83.54 A 155 190 345
7 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.00 A 152.5 192.5 345
8 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 83.78 A 155 187.5 342.5
9 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 84.76 A 155 182.5 337.5
10 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 83.49 A 150 180 330
11 CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.16 A 150 175 325
12 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.62 A 145 180 325
13 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 83.91 A 140 182.5 322.5
14 PANGONIS Romas 31.08.1982 LTU 82.86 A 140 180 320
15 NIKRAVESH Mahdi 22.02.1981 IRI 84.81 A 137.5 170 307.5
16 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 83.63 A 130 165 295
17 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 82.25 A 125 165 290
18 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.38 A 117.5 150 267.5
19 HANSSON Oscar 22.08.1982 SWE 82.45 A 115 145 260

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.44 A 170 180 183 180
2 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 ROU 93.52 A 160 165 165 165
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 91.72 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 162.5
4 AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 92.38 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
5 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.86 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
6 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 92.92 A 147.5 152.5 157.5 157.5
7 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.48 A 155 160 160 155
8 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 92.65 A 155 162.5 162.5 155
9 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 92.93 A 150 155 155 155
10 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.05 A 150 155 155 150
11 HASAN Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 93.46 A 140 145 150 150
12 JABLONSKI Marcin 01.01.1981 POL 93.03 A 140 140 140 140
13 TAKEDA Yudai 01.04.1981 JPN 93.53 A 135 140 142.5 140
14 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 90.92 A 127.5 132.5 135 135
15 OMORI Tsutomu 16.02.1981 JPN 90.86 A 132.5 137.5 140 132.5
16 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 93.65 A 130 130 135 130
17 GUZMAN Adrian 01.01.1981 MEX 88.61 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 122.5
18 VASSILIOU Marios 01.01.1983 CYP 93.47 A 105 105 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.44 A 205 210 220 220
2 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.86 A 200 205 207.5 207.5
3 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 ROU 93.52 A 200 202.5 205 205
4 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 91.72 A 200 202.5 205 200
5 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 92.92 A 190 195 200 200
6 AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 92.38 A 175 185 190 190
7 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.48 A 190 190 200 190
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 92.93 A 185 190 190 190
9 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 92.65 A 185 185 185 185
10 JABLONSKI Marcin 01.01.1981 POL 93.03 A 180 185 190 185
11 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.05 A 180 185 185 180
12 HASAN Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 93.46 A 170 177.5 177.5 177.5
13 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 90.92 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
14 TAKEDA Yudai 01.04.1981 JPN 93.53 A 167.5 175 175 167.5
15 GUZMAN Adrian 01.01.1981 MEX 88.61 A 155 160 165 165
16 OMORI Tsutomu 16.02.1981 JPN 90.86 A 165 170 170 165
17 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 93.65 A 155 160 165 160
18 VASSILIOU Marios 01.01.1983 CYP 93.47 A 125 130 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.44 A 180 220 400
2 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 ROU 93.52 A 165 205 370
3 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.86 A 157.5 207.5 365
4 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 91.72 A 162.5 200 362.5
5 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 92.92 A 157.5 200 357.5
6 AKHAEV Khabagi 12.10.1982 RUS 92.38 A 157.5 190 347.5
7 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.48 A 155 190 345
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 92.93 A 155 190 345
9 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 92.65 A 155 185 340
10 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 93.05 A 150 180 330
11 HASAN Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 93.46 A 150 177.5 327.5
12 JABLONSKI Marcin 01.01.1981 POL 93.03 A 140 185 325
13 TAKEDA Yudai 01.04.1981 JPN 93.53 A 140 167.5 307.5
14 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 90.92 A 135 167.5 302.5
15 OMORI Tsutomu 16.02.1981 JPN 90.86 A 132.5 165 297.5
16 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 93.65 A 130 160 290
17 GUZMAN Adrian 01.01.1981 MEX 88.61 A 122.5 165 287.5
18 VASSILIOU Marios 01.01.1983 CYP 93.47 A 105 130 235

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.54 A 175 180 180 175
2 LAPTEV Vladimir 01.01.1982 RUS 102.81 A 165 165 170 165
3 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 104.02 A 157.5 165 165 165
4 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 100.08 A 162.5 162.5 167.5 162.5
5 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.29 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
6 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 96.26 A 147.5 152.5 157.5 152.5
7 RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 102.94 A 140 145 150 150
8 HERGER Edward 16.11.1981 USA 99.35 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
9 ZARGANI Ghader 01.01.1981 IRI 97.18 A 140 145 145 145
10 HAGGAG Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 100.50 A 140 145 150 145
11 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 103.71 A 145 145 150 145
12 CHEVAUX Lenny 29.09.1981 FRA 104.04 A 140 145 147.5 145
13 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 98.67 A 140 145 145 140
14 BAKER Heinz 01.01.1982 NZL 103.49 A 140 140 145 140
15 MANABE Naoyuki 25.03.1981 JPN 104.54 A 130 135 140 130
16 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 94.52 A 115 120 125 125
17 SMIT Riaan 01.12.1982 RSA 103.72 A 115 120 125 125
18 TAKHAR Ratandip 25.10.1981 CAN 95.95 A 110 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.54 A 200 205 210 210
2 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 104.02 A 195 202.5 207.5 207.5
3 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 100.08 A 197.5 197.5 205 205
4 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 96.26 A 180 190 197.5 190
5 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.29 A 187.5 187.5 187.5 187.5
6 LAPTEV Vladimir 01.01.1982 RUS 102.81 A 185 192.5 192.5 185
7 HAGGAG Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 100.50 A 175 175 180 180
8 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 98.67 A 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
9 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 103.71 A 170 175 180 175
10 CHEVAUX Lenny 29.09.1981 FRA 104.04 A 175 180 180 175
11 HERGER Edward 16.11.1981 USA 99.35 A 167.5 170 175 170
12 RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 102.94 A 170 170 175 170
13 MANABE Naoyuki 25.03.1981 JPN 104.54 A 170 175 175 170
14 ZARGANI Ghader 01.01.1981 IRI 97.18 A 165 172.5 172.5 165
15 BAKER Heinz 01.01.1982 NZL 103.49 A 160 170 170 160
16 SMIT Riaan 01.12.1982 RSA 103.72 A 145 150 155 155
17 TAKHAR Ratandip 25.10.1981 CAN 95.95 A 145 150 155 150
18 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 94.52 A 135 140 140 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 103.54 A 175 210 385
2 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 104.02 A 165 207.5 372.5
3 RYZHANKOU Maksim 25.02.1984 BLR 100.08 A 162.5 205 367.5
4 LAPTEV Vladimir 01.01.1982 RUS 102.81 A 165 185 350
5 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 104.29 A 162.5 187.5 350
6 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasileios 07.12.1987 GRE 96.26 A 152.5 190 342.5
7 HAGGAG Mohamed 01.01.1981 EGY 100.50 A 145 180 325
8 RABIEI Vahid 23.11.1982 IRI 102.94 A 150 170 320
9 OCORO Edwin 01.01.1982 COL 103.71 A 145 175 320
10 CHEVAUX Lenny 29.09.1981 FRA 104.04 A 145 175 320
11 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 98.67 A 140 177.5 317.5
12 HERGER Edward 16.11.1981 USA 99.35 A 147.5 170 317.5
13 ZARGANI Ghader 01.01.1981 IRI 97.18 A 145 165 310
14 BAKER Heinz 01.01.1982 NZL 103.49 A 140 160 300
15 MANABE Naoyuki 25.03.1981 JPN 104.54 A 130 170 300
16 SMIT Riaan 01.12.1982 RSA 103.72 A 125 155 280
17 TAKHAR Ratandip 25.10.1981 CAN 95.95 A 115 150 265
18 RIZO GUIZAR Hector Francisco 13.05.1984 MEX 94.52 A 125 135 260

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 124.76 A 180 185 190 185
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 113.09 A 175 180 180 180
3 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 139.25 A 165 175 180 180
4 DING Xin 01.01.1983 CHN 145.30 A 175 175 182.5 175
5 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 116.59 A 162.5 170 175 170
6 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 119.80 A 165 170 175 170
7 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 130.84 A 160 160 165 165
8 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 137.29 A 152.5 160 160 152.5
9 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 124.10 A 145 150 155 150
10 KAMKAR Soheil 22.06.1981 IRI 130.49 A 142.5 150 150 150
11 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 119.40 A 140 145 147.5 145
12 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 122.36 A 125 132.5 137.5 137.5
13 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 117.87 A 125 130 135 135
14 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.99 A 125 130 135 130
--- KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 113.59 A 182.5 182.5 182.5 ---
--- AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 119.86 A 140 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 113.59 A 220 230 240.5 230
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 113.09 A 217.5 225 232.5 225
3 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 124.76 A 217.5 225 232.5 225
4 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 116.59 A 200 210 215 215
5 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 119.80 A 205 215 217.5 205
6 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 139.25 A 195 205 210 205
7 DING Xin 01.01.1983 CHN 145.30 A 202.5 212.5 212.5 202.5
8 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 130.84 A 200 205 205 200
9 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 137.29 A 192.5 197.5 197.5 197.5
10 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 124.10 A 182.5 190 195 195
11 AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 119.86 A 187.5 192.5 192.5 192.5
12 KAMKAR Soheil 22.06.1981 IRI 130.49 A 185 192.5 197.5 192.5
13 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 119.40 A 172.5 172.5 180 180
14 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.99 A 167.5 177.5 182.5 177.5
15 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 122.36 A 165 172.5 175 175
16 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 117.87 A 155 160 165 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 124.76 A 185 225 410
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 113.09 A 180 225 405
3 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 116.59 A 170 215 385
4 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 139.25 A 180 205 385
5 DING Xin 01.01.1983 CHN 145.30 A 175 202.5 377.5
6 LINNIK Alexei 27.11.1982 RUS 119.80 A 170 205 375
7 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 130.84 A 165 200 365
8 BULAUSKAS Aurimas 01.01.1983 LTU 137.29 A 152.5 197.5 350
9 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 124.10 A 150 195 345
10 KAMKAR Soheil 22.06.1981 IRI 130.49 A 150 192.5 342.5
11 MOREAU Joshua 03.01.1982 USA 119.40 A 145 180 325
12 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 122.36 A 137.5 175 312.5
13 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.99 A 130 177.5 307.5
14 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 117.87 A 135 160 295
--- KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 113.59 A --- 230 ---
--- AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 119.86 A --- 192.5 ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.14 A 77.5 90 167.5
2 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.76 A 72.5 92.5 165
3 KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.00 A 72.5 90 162.5
4 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 46.82 A 70 80 150
5 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 47.93 A 57.5 85 142.5
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 46.30 A 60 77.5 137.5
7 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.37 A 62.5 75 137.5
8 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 46.61 A 60 70 130
9 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 47.06 A 55 75 130
10 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.77 A 57.5 72.5 130
11 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.96 A 55 67.5 122.5

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIM Jung-Hwa 01.01.1986 KOR 52.64 A 82.5 105 187.5
2 BAI Xia 12.08.1983 CHN 51.04 A 82.5 102.5 185
3 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 52.94 A 80 97.5 177.5
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.58 A 77.5 97.5 175
5 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.80 A 77.5 97.5 175
6 PARK Eun-Jin 22.03.1985 KOR 52.95 A 77.5 97.5 175
7 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.79 A 75 92.5 167.5
8 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 52.49 A 70 95 165
9 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.61 A 70 95 165
10 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.28 A 67.5 90 157.5
11 TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 50.63 A 70 85 155
12 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.46 A 70 85 155
13 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.99 A 62.5 80 142.5
14 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 52.67 A 55 75 130
15 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 52.16 A 55 70 125
--- JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.06 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Guoping 21.08.1986 CHN 56.77 A 87.5 117.5 205
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.74 A 90 115 205
3 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.30 A 80 100 180
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.05 A 80 100 180
5 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.52 A 80 100 180
6 MACHADO Karyn 01.01.1981 VEN 55.98 A 80 95 175
7 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.91 A 75 97.5 172.5
8 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 55.78 A 72.5 97.5 170
9 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 57.43 A 70 87.5 157.5
10 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.50 A 70 85 155
11 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.91 A 65 90 155
12 OZIMAKOVA Kristina 01.01.1984 SVK 57.58 A 67.5 85 152.5
13 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 56.87 A 67.5 80 147.5
14 MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 56.49 A 62.5 75 137.5
DSQ BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.95 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 60.38 A 100 133 232.5
2 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.64 A 102.5 127.5 230
3 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 62.10 A 92.5 110 202.5
4 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 60.54 A 85 105 190
5 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 62.41 A 85 105 190
6 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 61.09 A 80 105 185
7 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 60.09 A 75 107.5 182.5
8 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 60.82 A 77.5 105 182.5
9 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 62.10 A 85 97.5 182.5
10 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 60.94 A 75 100 175
11 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 61.40 A 77.5 92.5 170
12 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.60 A 75 95 170
13 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 61.28 A 70 97.5 167.5
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.44 A 75 92.5 167.5
15 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.84 A 75 90 165
16 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 60.89 A 72.5 90 162.5
17 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 60.90 A 67.5 90 157.5
18 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.43 A 67.5 82.5 150

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.72 A 102.5 120 222.5
2 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 67.82 A 90 105 195
3 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.41 A 82.5 105 187.5
4 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 82.5 105 187.5
5 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.98 A 82.5 102.5 185
6 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.41 A 82.5 100 182.5
7 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 66.48 A 77.5 100 177.5
8 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 63.02 A 77.5 97.5 175
9 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 64.07 A 77.5 97.5 175
10 KOCHLIARIDOU Eleni 25.03.1981 GRE 63.14 A 75 97.5 172.5
11 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 68.18 A 77.5 92.5 170
12 MUNOZ Estrella 17.02.1982 ESP 66.50 A 77.5 90 167.5
13 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 67.64 A 75 92.5 167.5
14 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 64.26 A 72.5 92.5 165

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 73.40 A 102.5 130 232.5
2 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 73.90 A 97.5 117.5 215
3 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.63 A 97.5 115 212.5
4 SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 73.99 A 90 112.5 202.5
5 PLATONOVA Dariya 28.02.1982 UKR 74.46 A 92.5 107.5 200
6 LEE Yi-Cheng 01.01.1983 TPE 74.47 A 87.5 105 192.5
7 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 73.56 A 85 102.5 187.5
8 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.37 A 85 100 185
9 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.88 A 90 95 185
10 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 72.33 A 80 100 180
11 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.47 A 80 97.5 177.5
12 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.58 A 82.5 95 177.5
13 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 72.37 A 75 90 165
14 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 72.76 A 72.5 92.5 165
--- YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 71.32 A 75 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 145.74 A 122.5 152.5 275
2 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 95.45 A 115 145 260
3 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 100.63 A 110 140 250
4 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 92.63 A 100 125 225
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 107.18 A 100 120 220
6 SOFFE Keisha-Dean 28.09.1982 NZL 102.40 A 92.5 110 202.5
7 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 80.03 A 82.5 102.5 185
8 CHACON Cecilia 01.01.1982 MEX 111.41 A 75 105 180

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.14 A 72.5 75 77.5 77.5
2 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.76 A 70 72.5 72.5 72.5
3 KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.00 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
4 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 46.82 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
5 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.37 A 55 60 62.5 62.5
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 46.30 A 55 57.5 60 60
7 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 46.61 A 60 62.5 62.5 60
8 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.77 A 52.5 57.5 60 57.5
9 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 47.93 A 57.5 57.5 60 57.5
10 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 47.06 A 55 57.5 57.5 55
11 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.96 A 55 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.76 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
2 KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.00 A 85 90 95 90
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.14 A 85 90 92.5 90
4 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 47.93 A 80 85 87.5 85
5 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 46.82 A 80 82.5 85 80
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 46.30 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
7 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 47.06 A 75 80 80 75
8 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.37 A 75 80 80 75
9 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.77 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
10 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 46.61 A 70 70 75 70
11 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.96 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 67.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.14 A 77.5 90 167.5
2 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.76 A 72.5 92.5 165
3 KARDANOVA Ragnetta 01.01.1983 RUS 47.00 A 72.5 90 162.5
4 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 46.82 A 70 80 150
5 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 47.93 A 57.5 85 142.5
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 46.30 A 60 77.5 137.5
7 GALABAROVA Simona 14.12.1984 BUL 47.37 A 62.5 75 137.5
8 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 46.61 A 60 70 130
9 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 47.06 A 55 75 130
10 RESTREPO Marcela 01.01.1983 COL 47.77 A 57.5 72.5 130
11 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.96 A 55 67.5 122.5

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAI Xia 12.08.1983 CHN 51.04 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
2 LIM Jung-Hwa 01.01.1986 KOR 52.64 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
3 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 52.94 A 75 75 80 80
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.58 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
5 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.80 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
6 PARK Eun-Jin 22.03.1985 KOR 52.95 A 72.5 75 77.5 77.5
7 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.79 A 72.5 75 77.5 75
8 TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 50.63 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
9 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.46 A 67.5 67.5 70 70
10 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 52.49 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
11 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.61 A 70 70 70 70
12 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.28 A 67.5 70 70 67.5
13 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.99 A 60 62.5 65 62.5
14 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 52.16 A 55 60 60 55
15 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 52.67 A 50 55 60 55
--- JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.06 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIM Jung-Hwa 01.01.1986 KOR 52.64 A 100 105 110 105
2 BAI Xia 12.08.1983 CHN 51.04 A 102.5 105 107.5 102.5
3 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.58 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
4 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.80 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
5 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 52.94 A 95 95 97.5 97.5
6 PARK Eun-Jin 22.03.1985 KOR 52.95 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
7 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 52.49 A 90 95 97.5 95
8 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.61 A 95 100 100 95
9 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.79 A 90 92.5 92.5 92.5
10 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.28 A 85 90 92.5 90
11 TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 50.63 A 85 90 90 85
12 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.46 A 80 85 85 85
13 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.99 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
14 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 52.67 A 70 75 75 75
15 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 52.16 A 65 70 75 70
--- JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.06 A 95 95 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIM Jung-Hwa 01.01.1986 KOR 52.64 A 82.5 105 187.5
2 BAI Xia 12.08.1983 CHN 51.04 A 82.5 102.5 185
3 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 52.94 A 80 97.5 177.5
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.58 A 77.5 97.5 175
5 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.80 A 77.5 97.5 175
6 PARK Eun-Jin 22.03.1985 KOR 52.95 A 77.5 97.5 175
7 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.79 A 75 92.5 167.5
8 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 52.49 A 70 95 165
9 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.61 A 70 95 165
10 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.28 A 67.5 90 157.5
11 TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 50.63 A 70 85 155
12 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.46 A 70 85 155
13 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.99 A 62.5 80 142.5
14 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 52.67 A 55 75 130
15 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 52.16 A 55 70 125
--- JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.06 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.74 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
2 CHEN Guoping 21.08.1986 CHN 56.77 A 87.5 87.5 92.5 87.5
3 MACHADO Karyn 01.01.1981 VEN 55.98 A 75 80 80 80
4 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.30 A 75 77.5 80 80
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.05 A 80 80 80 80
6 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.52 A 75 80 82.5 80
7 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.91 A 70 75 77.5 75
8 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 55.78 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
9 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 57.43 A 65 70 75 70
10 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.50 A 65 70 70 70
11 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 56.87 A 60 65 67.5 67.5
12 OZIMAKOVA Kristina 01.01.1984 SVK 57.58 A 65 65 67.5 67.5
13 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.91 A 65 70 70 65
14 MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 56.49 A 60 60 62.5 62.5
DSQ BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.95 A 85 90 92.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Guoping 21.08.1986 CHN 56.77 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.74 A 110 115 115 115
3 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.30 A 97.5 100 102.5 100
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.05 A 100 100 100 100
5 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.52 A 95 100 102.5 100
6 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 55.78 A 92.5 95 97.5 97.5
7 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.91 A 92.5 92.5 97.5 97.5
8 MACHADO Karyn 01.01.1981 VEN 55.98 A 95 100 100 95
9 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.91 A 85 90 92.5 90
10 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 57.43 A 77.5 82.5 87.5 87.5
11 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.50 A 80 85 87.5 85
12 OZIMAKOVA Kristina 01.01.1984 SVK 57.58 A 80 80 85 85
13 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 56.87 A 80 82.5 82.5 80
14 MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 56.49 A 75 80 80 75
DSQ BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.95 A 102.5 110 112.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Guoping 21.08.1986 CHN 56.77 A 87.5 117.5 205
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.74 A 90 115 205
3 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 56.30 A 80 100 180
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.05 A 80 100 180
5 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.52 A 80 100 180
6 MACHADO Karyn 01.01.1981 VEN 55.98 A 80 95 175
7 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.91 A 75 97.5 172.5
8 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 55.78 A 72.5 97.5 170
9 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 57.43 A 70 87.5 157.5
10 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.50 A 70 85 155
11 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.91 A 65 90 155
12 OZIMAKOVA Kristina 01.01.1984 SVK 57.58 A 67.5 85 152.5
13 AMADIO Kristie 20.02.1985 AUS 56.87 A 67.5 80 147.5
14 MARINEAU Valerie 03.02.1983 CAN 56.49 A 62.5 75 137.5
DSQ BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.95 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.64 A 100 100 102.5 102.5
2 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 60.38 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
3 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 62.10 A 82.5 87.5 92.5 92.5
4 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 60.54 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
5 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 62.10 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
6 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 62.41 A 80 85 87.5 85
7 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 61.09 A 75 77.5 80 80
8 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 60.82 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
9 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 61.40 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
10 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 60.09 A 75 80 80 75
11 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.84 A 72.5 75 77.5 75
12 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 60.94 A 75 75 80 75
13 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.44 A 75 75 80 75
14 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.60 A 72.5 75 75 75
15 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 60.89 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
16 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 61.28 A 65 67.5 70 70
17 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 60.90 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 67.5
18 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.43 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 60.38 A 122.5 127.5 133 133
2 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.64 A 122.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
3 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 62.10 A 110 115 117.5 110
4 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 60.09 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
5 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 60.54 A 105 110 110 105
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 60.82 A 100 105 107.5 105
7 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 61.09 A 95 102.5 105 105
8 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 62.41 A 102.5 105 105 105
9 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 60.94 A 95 100 105 100
10 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 61.28 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
11 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 62.10 A 95 97.5 97.5 97.5
12 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.60 A 90 95 95 95
13 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 61.40 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.44 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
15 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.84 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
16 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 60.89 A 90 95 95 90
17 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 60.90 A 85 85 90 90
18 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.43 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 82.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 60.38 A 100 133 232.5
2 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.64 A 102.5 127.5 230
3 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 62.10 A 92.5 110 202.5
4 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 60.54 A 85 105 190
5 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 62.41 A 85 105 190
6 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 61.09 A 80 105 185
7 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 60.09 A 75 107.5 182.5
8 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 60.82 A 77.5 105 182.5
9 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 62.10 A 85 97.5 182.5
10 MERKER Tatiana 18.09.1983 RUS 60.94 A 75 100 175
11 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 61.40 A 77.5 92.5 170
12 MIYAGI Hisako 30.04.1983 JPN 62.60 A 75 95 170
13 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 61.28 A 70 97.5 167.5
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.44 A 75 92.5 167.5
15 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 60.84 A 75 90 165
16 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 60.89 A 72.5 90 162.5
17 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 60.90 A 67.5 90 157.5
18 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.43 A 67.5 82.5 150

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.72 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
2 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 67.82 A 85 90 90 90
3 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.41 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
4 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.41 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
5 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
6 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.98 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
7 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 63.02 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
8 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 64.07 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
9 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 66.48 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5
10 MUNOZ Estrella 17.02.1982 ESP 66.50 A 75 77.5 77.5 77.5
11 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 68.18 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
12 KOCHLIARIDOU Eleni 25.03.1981 GRE 63.14 A 70 75 77.5 75
13 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 67.64 A 70 75 77.5 75
14 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 64.26 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.72 A 115 120 122.5 120
2 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.41 A 100 105 107.5 105
3 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 67.82 A 100 105 105 105
4 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 102.5 105 105 105
5 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.98 A 97.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
6 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 66.48 A 100 100 102.5 100
7 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.41 A 95 100 110 100
8 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 63.02 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
9 KOCHLIARIDOU Eleni 25.03.1981 GRE 63.14 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
10 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 64.07 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
11 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 64.26 A 92.5 95 95 92.5
12 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 67.64 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
13 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 68.18 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
14 MUNOZ Estrella 17.02.1982 ESP 66.50 A 85 90 92.5 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.72 A 102.5 120 222.5
2 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 67.82 A 90 105 195
3 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.41 A 82.5 105 187.5
4 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.51 A 82.5 105 187.5
5 CRASS Rachel 06.07.1985 USA 68.98 A 82.5 102.5 185
6 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 68.41 A 82.5 100 182.5
7 MILKINA Nadezda 01.03.1982 RUS 66.48 A 77.5 100 177.5
8 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 63.02 A 77.5 97.5 175
9 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 64.07 A 77.5 97.5 175
10 KOCHLIARIDOU Eleni 25.03.1981 GRE 63.14 A 75 97.5 172.5
11 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 68.18 A 77.5 92.5 170
12 MUNOZ Estrella 17.02.1982 ESP 66.50 A 77.5 90 167.5
13 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 67.64 A 75 92.5 167.5
14 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 64.26 A 72.5 92.5 165

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 73.40 A 95 97.5 102.5 102.5
2 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.63 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
3 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 73.90 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
4 PLATONOVA Dariya 28.02.1982 UKR 74.46 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
5 SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 73.99 A 82.5 87.5 90 90
6 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.88 A 85 90 95 90
7 LEE Yi-Cheng 01.01.1983 TPE 74.47 A 77.5 82.5 87.5 87.5
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 73.56 A 85 90 90 85
9 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.37 A 80 82.5 85 85
10 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.58 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
11 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.47 A 75 77.5 80 80
12 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 72.33 A 80 85 85 80
13 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 71.32 A 70 70 75 75
14 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 72.37 A 72.5 75 77.5 75
15 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 72.76 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 73.40 A 120 130 135.5 130
2 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 73.90 A 112.5 115 117.5 117.5
3 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.63 A 115 117.5 117.5 115
4 SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 73.99 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
5 PLATONOVA Dariya 28.02.1982 UKR 74.46 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 107.5
6 LEE Yi-Cheng 01.01.1983 TPE 74.47 A 105 110 110 105
7 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 73.56 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
8 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 72.33 A 95 95 100 100
9 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.37 A 100 105 105 100
10 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.47 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
11 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.58 A 95 100 100 95
12 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.88 A 95 100 100 95
13 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 72.76 A 87.5 92.5 97.5 92.5
14 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 72.37 A 90 95 95 90
--- YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 71.32 A 90 95 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 CHN 73.40 A 102.5 130 232.5
2 GAGARINA Natalia 10.09.1983 RUS 73.90 A 97.5 117.5 215
3 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.63 A 97.5 115 212.5
4 SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 73.99 A 90 112.5 202.5
5 PLATONOVA Dariya 28.02.1982 UKR 74.46 A 92.5 107.5 200
6 LEE Yi-Cheng 01.01.1983 TPE 74.47 A 87.5 105 192.5
7 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 73.56 A 85 102.5 187.5
8 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.37 A 85 100 185
9 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.88 A 90 95 185
10 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 72.33 A 80 100 180
11 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.47 A 80 97.5 177.5
12 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.58 A 82.5 95 177.5
13 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 72.37 A 75 90 165
14 KAMMENOU Dimitra 01.12.1984 GRE 72.76 A 72.5 92.5 165
--- YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 71.32 A 75 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 145.74 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 122.5
2 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 95.45 A 110 110 115 115
3 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 100.63 A 105 105 110 110
4 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 92.63 A 95 95 100 100
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 107.18 A 95 100 102.5 100
6 SOFFE Keisha-Dean 28.09.1982 NZL 102.40 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
7 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 80.03 A 80 80 82.5 82.5
8 CHACON Cecilia 01.01.1982 MEX 111.41 A 75 80 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 145.74 A 140 147.5 152.5 152.5
2 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 95.45 A 135 145 --- 145
3 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 100.63 A 140 145 145 140
4 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 92.63 A 115 125 125 125
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 107.18 A 115 120 122.5 120
6 SOFFE Keisha-Dean 28.09.1982 NZL 102.40 A 110 117.5 117.5 110
7 CHACON Cecilia 01.01.1982 MEX 111.41 A 95 100 105 105
8 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 80.03 A 95 100 102.5 102.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 145.74 A 122.5 152.5 275
2 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 95.45 A 115 145 260
3 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 100.63 A 110 140 250
4 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 92.63 A 100 125 225
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 107.18 A 100 120 220
6 SOFFE Keisha-Dean 28.09.1982 NZL 102.40 A 92.5 110 202.5
7 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 80.03 A 82.5 102.5 185
8 CHACON Cecilia 01.01.1982 MEX 111.41 A 75 105 180
Calendar Sep. 2014
2014-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors