6TH WOMEN AND 26TH MEN JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHU Xiwang 01.01.1980 CHN 55.61 A 130 150 280
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 54.86 A 120 150 270
3 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 55.71 A 120 145 265
4 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 54.91 A 110 140 250
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.45 A 110 135 245
6 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.50 A 110 130 240
7 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 55.52 A 107.5 132.5 240
8 OKSUZ Mehmet 27.07.1980 TUR 55.82 A 107.5 132.5 240
9 SAIA Carmelo 02.06.1983 ITA 55.44 A 107.5 127.5 235
10 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.72 A 105 130 235
11 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 55.36 A 102.5 125 227.5
12 DAGEAGO Willen Dirk 28.07.1983 NRU 55.66 A 95 120 215
13 MARTIN Victor 02.11.1981 ESP 55.74 A 92.5 115 207.5
14 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.35 A 87.5 115 202.5
15 PICHLER Mario 21.06.1982 AUT 54.64 A 85 107.5 192.5
16 CHAKO Daniel 13.05.1982 NRU 55.70 A 85 105 190
--- TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.96 A --- 130 ---
--- KODAIR Abdul Latif 05.11.1985 KSA 55.25 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEVUNOV Mikhail 06.03.1980 RUS 61.46 A 125 160 285
2 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.10 A 127.5 155 282.5
3 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.50 A 115 152.5 267.5
4 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 61.45 A 112.5 150 262.5
5 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.30 A 120 140 260
6 DENISENKO Sergei 10.11.1980 BLR 61.83 A 117.5 140 257.5
7 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 61.26 A 112.5 140 252.5
8 VARGAS Erwin 01.01.1980 COL 61.28 A 100 147.5 247.5
9 AL FAROUK Hassan 01.01.1980 EGY 61.42 A 110 137.5 247.5
10 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 61.50 A 112.5 135 247.5
11 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.86 A 115 130 245
12 MEIREF Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 61.67 A 105 135 240
13 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 60.47 A 100 132.5 232.5
14 CHANG Ying-Lung 30.06.1981 TPE 61.61 A 100 130 230
15 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.22 A 97.5 127.5 225
16 BUZKO Gabor 19.07.1983 SVK 61.51 A 102.5 120 222.5
17 EKSTEIN Petr 05.10.1982 CZE 61.38 A 95 115 210
18 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 61.97 A 90 112.5 202.5
--- LEE Sang-Hyuk 01.01.1980 KOR 61.80 A --- 157.5 ---
--- SATO Masaki 14.02.1980 JPN 61.72 A 102.5 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.22 A 145 177.5 322.5
2 WU Jianlin 01.01.1981 CHN 68.55 A 140 172.5 312.5
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.50 A 142.5 162.5 305
4 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 68.80 A 140 162.5 302.5
5 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.22 A 140 160 300
6 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.15 A 127.5 170 297.5
7 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 66.99 A 130 160 290
8 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 67.84 A 122.5 162.5 285
9 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 67.90 A 122.5 162.5 285
10 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.01 A 122.5 160 282.5
11 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 68.67 A 127.5 155 282.5
12 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 67.80 A 122.5 152.5 275
13 KAZANTZIS Konstantinos 03.05.1980 GRE 67.29 A 122.5 150 272.5
14 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 65.45 A 120 150 270
15 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.05 A 120 145 265
16 KAWASHIMA Masatoshi 19.06.1980 JPN 68.45 A 110 150 260
17 SINGH Gurucharan 01.01.1980 IND 68.92 A 115 145 260
18 DELGADO David 20.10.1980 ESP 68.10 A 115 135 250
19 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.14 A 107.5 140 247.5
20 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.41 A 112.5 132.5 245
21 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 67.36 A 117.5 125 242.5
22 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 68.50 A 100 135 235
23 HONTS Juris 09.11.1980 LAT 68.75 A 100 130 230
--- LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.62 A 105 --- ---
--- PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.42 A 140 --- ---
--- LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.67 A --- 160 ---
--- DIBERT Scott 19.07.1980 USA 68.16 A --- 152.5 ---
--- RUTHERFORD Jeremiah 21.10.1982 NRU 67.88 A --- 130 ---
--- LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.78 A --- 125 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.31 A 155 187.5 342.5
2 LUO Xianguo 09.10.1980 CHN 76.08 A 155 185 340
3 SHAROV Grigori 26.08.1980 RUS 76.20 A 150 177.5 327.5
4 LEE Jong-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 76.79 A 147.5 180 327.5
5 OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.19 A 145 180 325
6 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 76.10 A 145 177.5 322.5
7 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 76.59 A 147.5 175 322.5
8 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.39 A 145 175 320
9 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.30 A 137.5 177.5 315
10 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 76.71 A 137.5 177.5 315
11 POLHOVSKI Sergei 03.08.1980 BLR 76.71 A 142.5 170 312.5
12 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 75.92 A 135 172.5 307.5
13 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 76.02 A 135 165 300
14 GHUDNOVSKY Yuri 01.01.1980 UKR 73.82 A 130 167.5 297.5
15 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 75.64 A 130 165 295
16 CAIR Reda 01.01.1981 EGY 76.52 A 132.5 162.5 295
17 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.00 A 127.5 160 287.5
18 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 75.88 A 130 155 285
19 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 76.37 A 125 155 280
20 TOMLINSON William 04.11.1981 GBR 74.29 A 115 145 260
21 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 76.43 A 110 150 260
22 PEIRO Alejandro 01.01.1980 ESP 72.50 A 117.5 140 257.5
23 BOUSHINA Fateh 01.01.1980 ALG 74.39 A 115 140 255
24 SCHROTTER Karel 28.10.1982 CZE 76.49 A 112.5 130 242.5
--- HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 75.80 A --- 160 ---
--- KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 76.49 A --- 182.5 ---
--- PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.98 A 152.5 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.70 A 165.5 200 365
2 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 83.80 A 157.5 200 357.5
3 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.06 A 160 197.5 357.5
4 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 83.67 A 157.5 187.5 345
5 RUAN Junfa 08.02.1983 CHN 83.36 A 152.5 190 342.5
6 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 83.77 A 152.5 180 332.5
7 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 83.78 A 145 185 330
8 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.06 A 150 180 330
9 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 83.30 A 150 170 320
10 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 83.53 A 145 175 320
11 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 84.43 A 145 172.5 317.5
12 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 81.18 A 140 175 315
13 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 83.71 A 142.5 170 312.5
14 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.21 A 135 170 305
15 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.01 A 135 165 300
16 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 81.55 A 130 165 295
17 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 84.28 A 135 160 295
18 SPALVENS Andrejs 16.02.1980 LAT 84.89 A 115 160 275
19 KIROUANE Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 84.44 A 125 145 270
20 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 84.79 A 110 150 260
21 COOK Terrance 24.04.1982 NRU 82.79 A 110 140 250
--- CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.12 A 147.5 --- ---
--- KOVACS Roland 04.02.1981 HUN 83.93 A --- 170 ---
--- TORO Daniel 25.03.1982 ESP 81.95 A --- 160 ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.81 A 170 225 395
2 BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 93.93 A 160 202.5 362.5
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 92.74 A 160 197.5 357.5
4 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.92 A 160 197.5 357.5
5 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.09 A 155 185 340
6 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.47 A 162.5 177.5 340
7 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 92.88 A 150 167.5 317.5
8 ABD EL Hadi Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 90.96 A 135 172.5 307.5
9 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 93.20 A 137.5 170 307.5
10 POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.33 A 127.5 165 292.5
11 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 86.61 A 125 160 285
12 LINHART Ondrej 05.04.1983 CZE 92.48 A 120 145 265
--- ORLOV Anatoli 01.01.1980 UKR 93.77 A 160 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 101.18 A 192.5 220 412.5
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 104.68 A 175 207.5 382.5
3 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 101.96 A 167.5 205 372.5
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 102.21 A 167.5 197.5 365
5 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 102.10 A 152.5 187.5 340
6 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 101.18 A 150 185 335
7 ORTIZ Jose 19.09.1980 ESP 97.46 A 152.5 170 322.5
8 YAMAGUCHI Daisuke 16.09.1980 JPN 103.56 A 137.5 175 312.5
9 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 101.31 A 127.5 170 297.5
10 NOSEK Tomas 01.01.1980 CZE 94.55 A 120 155 275
11 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 98.61 A 125 150 275
--- CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 104.40 A 150 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.48 A 190 240 430
2 ETSKALO Sergei 19.03.1980 RUS 106.93 A 175 215 390
3 HAN Wenliang 27.03.1980 CHN 121.12 A 170 215 385
4 TIMCHENKO Vitali 25.11.1981 BLR 135.38 A 175 207.5 382.5
5 KHRISTOV Nikolai 16.07.1981 BUL 137.50 A 165 212.5 377.5
6 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 124.29 A 162.5 197.5 360
7 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 125.26 A 160 195 355
8 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 A 160 190 350
9 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 126.55 A 150 197.5 347.5
10 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 137.02 A 155 190 345
11 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 127.19 A 160 170 330
12 AL MADAN Hussein 01.01.1980 KSA 106.73 A 152.5 175 327.5
13 MEDINA Jesus 01.01.1981 VEN 129.49 A 145 180 325
14 AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 115.22 A 135 180 315
15 HUANG Chi-Han 17.02.1981 TPE 125.50 A 135 180 315
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 128.10 A --- 190 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHU Xiwang 01.01.1980 CHN 55.61 A 125 130 130 130
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 54.86 A 115 115 120 120
3 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 55.71 A 115 120 122.5 120
4 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 54.91 A 110 120 120 110
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.45 A 105 105 110 110
6 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.50 A 105 105 110 110
7 SAIA Carmelo 02.06.1983 ITA 55.44 A 107.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 55.52 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
9 OKSUZ Mehmet 27.07.1980 TUR 55.82 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 107.5
10 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.72 A 105 110 110 105
11 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 55.36 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
12 DAGEAGO Willen Dirk 28.07.1983 NRU 55.66 A 90 95 95 95
13 MARTIN Victor 02.11.1981 ESP 55.74 A 92.5 92.5 97.5 92.5
14 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.35 A 82.5 85 87.5 87.5
15 PICHLER Mario 21.06.1982 AUT 54.64 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
16 CHAKO Daniel 13.05.1982 NRU 55.70 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
--- TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.96 A 97.5 97.5 97.5 ---
--- KODAIR Abdul Latif 05.11.1985 KSA 55.25 A 100 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 54.86 A 150 158 158 150
2 CHU Xiwang 01.01.1980 CHN 55.61 A 150 158 158 150
3 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 55.71 A 145 152.5 152.5 145
4 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 54.91 A 140 --- --- 140
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.45 A 132.5 135 140 135
6 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 55.52 A 130 130 132.5 132.5
7 OKSUZ Mehmet 27.07.1980 TUR 55.82 A 125 132.5 137.5 132.5
8 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.50 A 130 135 137.5 130
9 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.72 A 125 130 135 130
10 TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.96 A 120 130 130 130
11 SAIA Carmelo 02.06.1983 ITA 55.44 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
12 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 55.36 A 125 130 130 125
13 DAGEAGO Willen Dirk 28.07.1983 NRU 55.66 A 115 120 120 120
14 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.35 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
15 MARTIN Victor 02.11.1981 ESP 55.74 A 115 120 120 115
16 PICHLER Mario 21.06.1982 AUT 54.64 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
17 CHAKO Daniel 13.05.1982 NRU 55.70 A 105 110 110 105
--- KODAIR Abdul Latif 05.11.1985 KSA 55.25 A 125 125 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHU Xiwang 01.01.1980 CHN 55.61 A 130 150 280
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 54.86 A 120 150 270
3 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 55.71 A 120 145 265
4 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 54.91 A 110 140 250
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.45 A 110 135 245
6 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.50 A 110 130 240
7 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 55.52 A 107.5 132.5 240
8 OKSUZ Mehmet 27.07.1980 TUR 55.82 A 107.5 132.5 240
9 SAIA Carmelo 02.06.1983 ITA 55.44 A 107.5 127.5 235
10 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.72 A 105 130 235
11 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 55.36 A 102.5 125 227.5
12 DAGEAGO Willen Dirk 28.07.1983 NRU 55.66 A 95 120 215
13 MARTIN Victor 02.11.1981 ESP 55.74 A 92.5 115 207.5
14 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 55.35 A 87.5 115 202.5
15 PICHLER Mario 21.06.1982 AUT 54.64 A 85 107.5 192.5
16 CHAKO Daniel 13.05.1982 NRU 55.70 A 85 105 190
--- TAMRAZYAN Makar 01.01.1981 ARM 55.96 A --- 130 ---
--- KODAIR Abdul Latif 05.11.1985 KSA 55.25 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.10 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
2 PEVUNOV Mikhail 06.03.1980 RUS 61.46 A 120 120 125 125
3 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.30 A 112.5 117.5 120 120
4 DENISENKO Sergei 10.11.1980 BLR 61.83 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.50 A 115 120 122.5 115
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.86 A 115 117.5 117.5 115
7 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 61.26 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
8 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 61.45 A 105 107.5 112.5 112.5
9 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 61.50 A 105 112.5 117.5 112.5
10 AL FAROUK Hassan 01.01.1980 EGY 61.42 A 110 110 110 110
11 MEIREF Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 61.67 A 100 105 110 105
12 BUZKO Gabor 19.07.1983 SVK 61.51 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
13 SATO Masaki 14.02.1980 JPN 61.72 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
14 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 60.47 A 100 105 105 100
15 VARGAS Erwin 01.01.1980 COL 61.28 A 100 105 105 100
16 CHANG Ying-Lung 30.06.1981 TPE 61.61 A 100 100 105 100
17 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.22 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
18 EKSTEIN Petr 05.10.1982 CZE 61.38 A 95 100 100 95
19 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 61.97 A 87.5 87.5 90 90
--- LEE Sang-Hyuk 01.01.1980 KOR 61.80 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEVUNOV Mikhail 06.03.1980 RUS 61.46 A 155 160 160 160
2 LEE Sang-Hyuk 01.01.1980 KOR 61.80 A 155 155 157.5 157.5
3 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.10 A 155 160 160 155
4 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.50 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
5 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 61.45 A 140 147.5 150 150
6 VARGAS Erwin 01.01.1980 COL 61.28 A 140 147.5 150 147.5
7 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 61.26 A 140 145 145 140
8 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.30 A 140 145 145 140
9 DENISENKO Sergei 10.11.1980 BLR 61.83 A 132.5 140 140 140
10 AL FAROUK Hassan 01.01.1980 EGY 61.42 A 135 137.5 142.5 137.5
11 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 61.50 A 135 135 135 135
12 MEIREF Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 61.67 A 130 135 135 135
13 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 60.47 A 127.5 127.5 132.5 132.5
14 CHANG Ying-Lung 30.06.1981 TPE 61.61 A 130 135 135 130
15 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.86 A 130 130 135 130
16 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.22 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
17 BUZKO Gabor 19.07.1983 SVK 61.51 A 115 120 122.5 120
18 EKSTEIN Petr 05.10.1982 CZE 61.38 A 110 115 120 115
19 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 61.97 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
--- SATO Masaki 14.02.1980 JPN 61.72 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEVUNOV Mikhail 06.03.1980 RUS 61.46 A 125 160 285
2 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.10 A 127.5 155 282.5
3 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.50 A 115 152.5 267.5
4 SANOCKI Boguslaw 10.10.1981 POL 61.45 A 112.5 150 262.5
5 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.30 A 120 140 260
6 DENISENKO Sergei 10.11.1980 BLR 61.83 A 117.5 140 257.5
7 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 61.26 A 112.5 140 252.5
8 VARGAS Erwin 01.01.1980 COL 61.28 A 100 147.5 247.5
9 AL FAROUK Hassan 01.01.1980 EGY 61.42 A 110 137.5 247.5
10 AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 61.50 A 112.5 135 247.5
11 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.86 A 115 130 245
12 MEIREF Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 61.67 A 105 135 240
13 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 60.47 A 100 132.5 232.5
14 CHANG Ying-Lung 30.06.1981 TPE 61.61 A 100 130 230
15 DUB Zbynek 20.02.1981 CZE 61.22 A 97.5 127.5 225
16 BUZKO Gabor 19.07.1983 SVK 61.51 A 102.5 120 222.5
17 EKSTEIN Petr 05.10.1982 CZE 61.38 A 95 115 210
18 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 61.97 A 90 112.5 202.5
--- LEE Sang-Hyuk 01.01.1980 KOR 61.80 A --- 157.5 ---
--- SATO Masaki 14.02.1980 JPN 61.72 A 102.5 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.22 A 140 142.5 145 145
2 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.50 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
3 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.22 A 140 140 140 140
4 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.42 A 140 145 145 140
5 WU Jianlin 01.01.1981 CHN 68.55 A 135 140 145 140
6 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 68.80 A 140 140 145 140
7 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 66.99 A 130 135 135 130
8 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.15 A 125 125 127.5 127.5
9 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 68.67 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
10 KAZANTZIS Konstantinos 03.05.1980 GRE 67.29 A 120 122.5 125 122.5
11 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 67.80 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
12 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 67.84 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
13 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 67.90 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
14 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.01 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
15 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 65.45 A 120 122.5 122.5 120
16 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.05 A 115 120 122.5 120
17 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 67.36 A 110 117.5 117.5 117.5
18 DELGADO David 20.10.1980 ESP 68.10 A 110 110 115 115
19 SINGH Gurucharan 01.01.1980 IND 68.92 A 110 115 120 115
20 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.41 A 112.5 112.5 120 112.5
21 KAWASHIMA Masatoshi 19.06.1980 JPN 68.45 A 105 110 110 110
22 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.14 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
23 LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.62 A 105 105 110 105
24 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 68.50 A 100 105 105 100
25 HONTS Juris 09.11.1980 LAT 68.75 A 100 105 105 100
--- LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.67 A 120 120 120 ---
--- DIBERT Scott 19.07.1980 USA 68.16 A 125 125 125 ---
--- RUTHERFORD Jeremiah 21.10.1982 NRU 67.88 A 100 100 100 ---
--- LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.78 A 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.22 A 175 177.5 185.5 177.5
2 WU Jianlin 01.01.1981 CHN 68.55 A 172.5 172.5 180 172.5
3 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.15 A 162.5 170 172.5 170
4 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 67.84 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
5 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 67.90 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
6 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.50 A 162.5 170 172.5 162.5
7 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 68.80 A 162.5 170 170 162.5
8 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 66.99 A 155 160 160 160
9 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.01 A 155 160 165 160
10 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.22 A 155 160 162.5 160
11 LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.67 A 152.5 160 160 160
12 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 68.67 A 150 155 160 155
13 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 67.80 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
14 DIBERT Scott 19.07.1980 USA 68.16 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
15 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 65.45 A 150 150 155 150
16 KAZANTZIS Konstantinos 03.05.1980 GRE 67.29 A 150 150 150 150
17 KAWASHIMA Masatoshi 19.06.1980 JPN 68.45 A 145 150 152.5 150
18 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.05 A 145 150 150 145
19 SINGH Gurucharan 01.01.1980 IND 68.92 A 140 145 145 145
20 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.14 A 140 140 145 140
21 DELGADO David 20.10.1980 ESP 68.10 A 135 140 140 135
22 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 68.50 A 130 135 140 135
23 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.41 A 132.5 137.5 140 132.5
24 RUTHERFORD Jeremiah 21.10.1982 NRU 67.88 A 130 130 135 130
25 HONTS Juris 09.11.1980 LAT 68.75 A 130 135 135 130
26 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 67.36 A 120 125 130 125
27 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.78 A 125 130 130 125
--- LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.62 A 135 137.5 137.5 ---
--- PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.42 A 175 177.5 177.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.22 A 145 177.5 322.5
2 WU Jianlin 01.01.1981 CHN 68.55 A 140 172.5 312.5
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.50 A 142.5 162.5 305
4 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 68.80 A 140 162.5 302.5
5 LAVRENYUK Yuriy 01.01.1982 UKR 68.22 A 140 160 300
6 PERNIA Amilcar 09.06.1981 VEN 68.15 A 127.5 170 297.5
7 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 66.99 A 130 160 290
8 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 67.84 A 122.5 162.5 285
9 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 67.90 A 122.5 162.5 285
10 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 68.01 A 122.5 160 282.5
11 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 68.67 A 127.5 155 282.5
12 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 67.80 A 122.5 152.5 275
13 KAZANTZIS Konstantinos 03.05.1980 GRE 67.29 A 122.5 150 272.5
14 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 65.45 A 120 150 270
15 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.05 A 120 145 265
16 KAWASHIMA Masatoshi 19.06.1980 JPN 68.45 A 110 150 260
17 SINGH Gurucharan 01.01.1980 IND 68.92 A 115 145 260
18 DELGADO David 20.10.1980 ESP 68.10 A 115 135 250
19 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.14 A 107.5 140 247.5
20 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 68.41 A 112.5 132.5 245
21 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 67.36 A 117.5 125 242.5
22 BALOGH Emil 25.05.1983 CZE 68.50 A 100 135 235
23 HONTS Juris 09.11.1980 LAT 68.75 A 100 130 230
--- LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.62 A 105 --- ---
--- PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.42 A 140 --- ---
--- LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.67 A --- 160 ---
--- DIBERT Scott 19.07.1980 USA 68.16 A --- 152.5 ---
--- RUTHERFORD Jeremiah 21.10.1982 NRU 67.88 A --- 130 ---
--- LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.78 A --- 125 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUO Xianguo 09.10.1980 CHN 76.08 A 152.5 155 155 155
2 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.31 A 150 155 157.5 155
3 PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.98 A 147.5 152.5 155 152.5
4 SHAROV Grigori 26.08.1980 RUS 76.20 A 145 150 152.5 150
5 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 76.59 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
6 LEE Jong-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 76.79 A 147.5 147.5 152.5 147.5
7 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 76.10 A 145 145 145 145
8 OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.19 A 145 150 150 145
9 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.39 A 140 145 147.5 145
10 POLHOVSKI Sergei 03.08.1980 BLR 76.71 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
11 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.30 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
12 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 76.71 A 130 135 137.5 137.5
13 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 75.92 A 130 135 137.5 135
14 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 76.02 A 135 140 140 135
15 CAIR Reda 01.01.1981 EGY 76.52 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
16 GHUDNOVSKY Yuri 01.01.1980 UKR 73.82 A 130 135 135 130
17 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 75.64 A 125 125 130 130
18 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 75.88 A 125 130 132.5 130
19 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.00 A 122.5 122.5 127.5 127.5
20 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 76.37 A 120 125 127.5 125
21 PEIRO Alejandro 01.01.1980 ESP 72.50 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
22 TOMLINSON William 04.11.1981 GBR 74.29 A 110 110 115 115
23 BOUSHINA Fateh 01.01.1980 ALG 74.39 A 110 115 120 115
24 SCHROTTER Karel 28.10.1982 CZE 76.49 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
25 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 76.43 A 110 110 115 110
--- HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 75.80 A 122.5 122.5 122.5 ---
--- KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 76.49 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.31 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
2 LUO Xianguo 09.10.1980 CHN 76.08 A 175 180 185 185
3 KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 76.49 A 180 180 182.5 182.5
4 OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.19 A 175 180 182.5 180
5 LEE Jong-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 76.79 A 175 180 185 180
6 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 76.10 A 177.5 182.5 182.5 177.5
7 SHAROV Grigori 26.08.1980 RUS 76.20 A 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
8 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.30 A 170 177.5 177.5 177.5
9 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 76.71 A 170 175 177.5 177.5
10 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.39 A 170 175 177.5 175
11 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 76.59 A 175 180 180 175
12 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 75.92 A 165 170 172.5 172.5
13 POLHOVSKI Sergei 03.08.1980 BLR 76.71 A 170 175 175 170
14 GHUDNOVSKY Yuri 01.01.1980 UKR 73.82 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
15 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 75.64 A 160 165 170 165
16 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 76.02 A 165 170 170 165
17 CAIR Reda 01.01.1981 EGY 76.52 A 155 162.5 0.0 162.5
18 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.00 A 155 160 165 160
19 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 75.80 A 152.5 160 165 160
20 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 75.88 A 155 162.5 162.5 155
21 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 76.37 A 150 155 155 155
22 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 76.43 A 145 150 150 150
23 TOMLINSON William 04.11.1981 GBR 74.29 A 140 145 150 145
24 PEIRO Alejandro 01.01.1980 ESP 72.50 A 135 140 145 140
25 BOUSHINA Fateh 01.01.1980 ALG 74.39 A 135 140 145 140
26 SCHROTTER Karel 28.10.1982 CZE 76.49 A 125 125 130 130
--- PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.98 A 180 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.31 A 155 187.5 342.5
2 LUO Xianguo 09.10.1980 CHN 76.08 A 155 185 340
3 SHAROV Grigori 26.08.1980 RUS 76.20 A 150 177.5 327.5
4 LEE Jong-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 76.79 A 147.5 180 327.5
5 OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.19 A 145 180 325
6 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 76.10 A 145 177.5 322.5
7 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 76.59 A 147.5 175 322.5
8 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.39 A 145 175 320
9 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 76.30 A 137.5 177.5 315
10 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 76.71 A 137.5 177.5 315
11 POLHOVSKI Sergei 03.08.1980 BLR 76.71 A 142.5 170 312.5
12 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 75.92 A 135 172.5 307.5
13 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 76.02 A 135 165 300
14 GHUDNOVSKY Yuri 01.01.1980 UKR 73.82 A 130 167.5 297.5
15 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 75.64 A 130 165 295
16 CAIR Reda 01.01.1981 EGY 76.52 A 132.5 162.5 295
17 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 75.00 A 127.5 160 287.5
18 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 75.88 A 130 155 285
19 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 76.37 A 125 155 280
20 TOMLINSON William 04.11.1981 GBR 74.29 A 115 145 260
21 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 76.43 A 110 150 260
22 PEIRO Alejandro 01.01.1980 ESP 72.50 A 117.5 140 257.5
23 BOUSHINA Fateh 01.01.1980 ALG 74.39 A 115 140 255
24 SCHROTTER Karel 28.10.1982 CZE 76.49 A 112.5 130 242.5
--- HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 75.80 A --- 160 ---
--- KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 76.49 A --- 182.5 ---
--- PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.98 A 152.5 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.70 A 160 165.5 170 165.5
2 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.06 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
3 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 83.67 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
4 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 83.80 A 150 157.5 160 157.5
5 RUAN Junfa 08.02.1983 CHN 83.36 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
6 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 83.77 A 145 152.5 157.5 152.5
7 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 83.30 A 150 157.5 160 150
8 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.06 A 140 150 157.5 150
9 CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.12 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
10 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 83.53 A 137.5 142.5 145 145
11 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 83.78 A 140 145 145 145
12 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 84.43 A 140 145 145 145
13 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 83.71 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
14 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 81.18 A 135 140 142.5 140
15 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.01 A 130 135 137.5 135
16 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.21 A 120 127.5 135 135
17 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 84.28 A 130 130 135 135
18 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 81.55 A 125 130 130 130
19 KIROUANE Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 84.44 A 120 125 127.5 125
20 SPALVENS Andrejs 16.02.1980 LAT 84.89 A 115 115 120 115
21 COOK Terrance 24.04.1982 NRU 82.79 A 100 105 110 110
22 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 84.79 A 110 115 115 110
--- KOVACS Roland 04.02.1981 HUN 83.93 A 140 140 140 ---
--- TORO Daniel 25.03.1982 ESP 81.95 A 132.5 132.5 132.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 83.80 A 192.5 197.5 200 200
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.70 A 200 205 205 200
3 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.06 A 190 195 197.5 197.5
4 RUAN Junfa 08.02.1983 CHN 83.36 A 190 190 190 190
5 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 83.67 A 187.5 192.5 192.5 187.5
6 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 83.78 A 180 185 190 185
7 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 83.77 A 180 190 190 180
8 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.06 A 180 185 185 180
9 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 81.18 A 175 --- --- 175
10 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 83.53 A 170 175 175 175
11 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 84.43 A 172.5 172.5 177.5 172.5
12 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 83.30 A 170 185 185 170
13 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 83.71 A 165 170 172.5 170
14 KOVACS Roland 04.02.1981 HUN 83.93 A 165 170 170 170
15 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.21 A 160 170 --- 170
16 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 81.55 A 165 165 170 165
17 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.01 A 165 165 175 165
18 TORO Daniel 25.03.1982 ESP 81.95 A 150 160 160 160
19 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 84.28 A 160 165 165 160
20 SPALVENS Andrejs 16.02.1980 LAT 84.89 A 160 165 165 160
21 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 84.79 A 140 145 150 150
22 KIROUANE Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 84.44 A 145 152.5 152.5 145
23 COOK Terrance 24.04.1982 NRU 82.79 A 135 140 145 140
--- CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.12 A 170 170 170 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.70 A 165.5 200 365
2 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 83.80 A 157.5 200 357.5
3 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.06 A 160 197.5 357.5
4 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 83.67 A 157.5 187.5 345
5 RUAN Junfa 08.02.1983 CHN 83.36 A 152.5 190 342.5
6 AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 83.77 A 152.5 180 332.5
7 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 83.78 A 145 185 330
8 NAMALYAN Rudolf 01.01.1981 ARM 84.06 A 150 180 330
9 BAYDAR Fatih 01.01.1983 TUR 83.30 A 150 170 320
10 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 83.53 A 145 175 320
11 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 84.43 A 145 172.5 317.5
12 ATOYAN Geghan 01.01.1982 ARM 81.18 A 140 175 315
13 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 83.71 A 142.5 170 312.5
14 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.21 A 135 170 305
15 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.01 A 135 165 300
16 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 81.55 A 130 165 295
17 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 84.28 A 135 160 295
18 SPALVENS Andrejs 16.02.1980 LAT 84.89 A 115 160 275
19 KIROUANE Sofian 01.01.1980 ALG 84.44 A 125 145 270
20 HAWKINS Robert 16.02.1980 GBR 84.79 A 110 150 260
21 COOK Terrance 24.04.1982 NRU 82.79 A 110 140 250
--- CHLEBOSZ Przemyslaw Marcin 17.10.1981 POL 84.12 A 147.5 --- ---
--- KOVACS Roland 04.02.1981 HUN 83.93 A --- 170 ---
--- TORO Daniel 25.03.1982 ESP 81.95 A --- 160 ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.81 A 170 175 180 170
2 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.47 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 92.74 A 155 160 160 160
4 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.92 A 155 160 162.5 160
5 ORLOV Anatoli 01.01.1980 UKR 93.77 A 155 160 162.5 160
6 BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 93.93 A 155 155 160 160
7 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.09 A 155 155 155 155
8 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 92.88 A 140 145 150 150
9 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 93.20 A 132.5 135 137.5 137.5
10 ABD EL Hadi Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 90.96 A 130 130 135 135
11 POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.33 A 127.5 127.5 135 127.5
12 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 86.61 A 125 125 132.5 125
13 LINHART Ondrej 05.04.1983 CZE 92.48 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.81 A 210 225 233 225
2 BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 93.93 A 190 195 202.5 202.5
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 92.74 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 197.5
4 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.92 A 192.5 197.5 200 197.5
5 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.09 A 185 190 190 185
6 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.47 A 170 177.5 180 177.5
7 ABD EL Hadi Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 90.96 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
8 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 93.20 A 165 170 170 170
9 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 92.88 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 167.5
10 POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.33 A 165 175 175 165
11 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 86.61 A 160 167.5 167.5 160
12 LINHART Ondrej 05.04.1983 CZE 92.48 A 140 145 150 145
--- ORLOV Anatoli 01.01.1980 UKR 93.77 A 185 185 185 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.81 A 170 225 395
2 BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 93.93 A 160 202.5 362.5
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 92.74 A 160 197.5 357.5
4 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 92.92 A 160 197.5 357.5
5 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.09 A 155 185 340
6 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.47 A 162.5 177.5 340
7 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 92.88 A 150 167.5 317.5
8 ABD EL Hadi Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 90.96 A 135 172.5 307.5
9 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 93.20 A 137.5 170 307.5
10 POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.33 A 127.5 165 292.5
11 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 86.61 A 125 160 285
12 LINHART Ondrej 05.04.1983 CZE 92.48 A 120 145 265
--- ORLOV Anatoli 01.01.1980 UKR 93.77 A 160 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 101.18 A 180 187.5 192.5 192.5
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 104.68 A 170 170 175 175
3 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 101.96 A 165 165 167.5 167.5
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 102.21 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
5 ORTIZ Jose 19.09.1980 ESP 97.46 A 140 147.5 152.5 152.5
6 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 102.10 A 152.5 157.5 160 152.5
7 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 101.18 A 145 150 155 150
8 CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 104.40 A 140 145 150 150
9 YAMAGUCHI Daisuke 16.09.1980 JPN 103.56 A 125 132.5 137.5 137.5
10 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 101.31 A 120 127.5 132.5 127.5
11 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 98.61 A 120 125 125 125
12 NOSEK Tomas 01.01.1980 CZE 94.55 A 120 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 101.18 A 210 220 220 220
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 104.68 A 205 207.5 212.5 207.5
3 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 101.96 A 195 197.5 205 205
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 102.21 A 190 197.5 202.5 197.5
5 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 102.10 A 182.5 187.5 190 187.5
6 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 101.18 A 175 180 185 185
7 YAMAGUCHI Daisuke 16.09.1980 JPN 103.56 A 170 175 180 175
8 ORTIZ Jose 19.09.1980 ESP 97.46 A 160 170 170 170
9 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 101.31 A 170 175 175 170
10 NOSEK Tomas 01.01.1980 CZE 94.55 A 150 155 160 155
11 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 98.61 A 150 150 157.5 150
--- CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 104.40 A 180 180 180 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 101.18 A 192.5 220 412.5
2 TSIAMRUK Alexander 06.02.1981 BLR 104.68 A 175 207.5 382.5
3 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 101.96 A 167.5 205 372.5
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 102.21 A 167.5 197.5 365
5 VOROTYNTSEV Sergei 01.01.1981 UKR 102.10 A 152.5 187.5 340
6 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 101.18 A 150 185 335
7 ORTIZ Jose 19.09.1980 ESP 97.46 A 152.5 170 322.5
8 YAMAGUCHI Daisuke 16.09.1980 JPN 103.56 A 137.5 175 312.5
9 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 101.31 A 127.5 170 297.5
10 NOSEK Tomas 01.01.1980 CZE 94.55 A 120 155 275
11 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 98.61 A 125 150 275
--- CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 104.40 A 150 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.48 A 190 195.5 195.5 190
2 ETSKALO Sergei 19.03.1980 RUS 106.93 A 167.5 172.5 175 175
3 TIMCHENKO Vitali 25.11.1981 BLR 135.38 A 170 175 177.5 175
4 HAN Wenliang 27.03.1980 CHN 121.12 A 170 170 175 170
5 KHRISTOV Nikolai 16.07.1981 BUL 137.50 A 157.5 165 165 165
6 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 124.29 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
7 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 125.26 A 155 160 160 160
8 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 127.19 A 155 160 165 160
9 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 A 152.5 160 165 160
10 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 137.02 A 140 150 155 155
11 AL MADAN Hussein 01.01.1980 KSA 106.73 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
12 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 126.55 A 150 150 157.5 150
13 MEDINA Jesus 01.01.1981 VEN 129.49 A 140 140 145 145
14 AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 115.22 A 135 140 140 135
15 HUANG Chi-Han 17.02.1981 TPE 125.50 A 135 135 142.5 135
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 128.10 A 155 155 155 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.48 A 220 230.5 240 240
2 ETSKALO Sergei 19.03.1980 RUS 106.93 A 205 210 215 215
3 HAN Wenliang 27.03.1980 CHN 121.12 A 210 215 222.5 215
4 KHRISTOV Nikolai 16.07.1981 BUL 137.50 A 200 212.5 217.5 212.5
5 TIMCHENKO Vitali 25.11.1981 BLR 135.38 A 195 202.5 207.5 207.5
6 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 124.29 A 190 197.5 202.5 197.5
7 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 126.55 A 190 197.5 202.5 197.5
8 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 125.26 A 195 195 200 195
9 RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 128.10 A 190 200 200 190
10 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 137.02 A 190 200 200 190
11 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 A 190 190 200 190
12 AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 115.22 A 180 180 180 180
13 HUANG Chi-Han 17.02.1981 TPE 125.50 A 180 180 190 180
14 MEDINA Jesus 01.01.1981 VEN 129.49 A 180 190 190 180
15 AL MADAN Hussein 01.01.1980 KSA 106.73 A 170 175 177.5 175
16 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 127.19 A 170 177.5 180 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.48 A 190 240 430
2 ETSKALO Sergei 19.03.1980 RUS 106.93 A 175 215 390
3 HAN Wenliang 27.03.1980 CHN 121.12 A 170 215 385
4 TIMCHENKO Vitali 25.11.1981 BLR 135.38 A 175 207.5 382.5
5 KHRISTOV Nikolai 16.07.1981 BUL 137.50 A 165 212.5 377.5
6 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 124.29 A 162.5 197.5 360
7 GANZLER Gabor 17.09.1981 HUN 125.26 A 160 195 355
8 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 A 160 190 350
9 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 126.55 A 150 197.5 347.5
10 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 137.02 A 155 190 345
11 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 127.19 A 160 170 330
12 AL MADAN Hussein 01.01.1980 KSA 106.73 A 152.5 175 327.5
13 MEDINA Jesus 01.01.1981 VEN 129.49 A 145 180 325
14 AMANO Mitsuru 25.01.1981 JPN 115.22 A 135 180 315
15 HUANG Chi-Han 17.02.1981 TPE 125.50 A 135 180 315
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 128.10 A --- 190 ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Hsuen-Mei 06.12.1980 TPE 47.31 A 75 100 175
2 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.40 A 72.5 87.5 160
3 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.38 A 70 87.5 157.5
4 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.77 A 67.5 90 157.5
5 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.65 A 67.5 85 152.5
6 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.07 A 65 80 145
7 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 46.90 A 62.5 75 137.5
8 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 44.96 A 57.5 67.5 125
9 MAFTEI Cristina 19.09.1982 ROU 47.45 A 55 67.5 122.5
--- McGUIRE Rebecca 28.02.1983 USA 47.52 A 57.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 50.99 A 75 97.5 172.5
2 LEE Jung-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 52.99 A 70 95 165
3 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.73 A 70 90 160
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.40 A 70 90 160
5 LEE Hyun-Jung 07.07.1983 KOR 52.77 A 70 90 160
6 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.53 A 70 85 155
7 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.56 A 70 85 155
8 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 51.84 A 65 87.5 152.5
9 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 52.01 A 67.5 85 152.5
10 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.31 A 67.5 85 152.5
11 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 52.26 A 67.5 82.5 150
12 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.23 A 65 82.5 147.5
13 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 52.42 A 60 85 145
14 WILHITE Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 50.18 A 62.5 80 142.5
15 MAGLIOLA Stefania 27.11.1980 ITA 52.96 A 65 77.5 142.5
16 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.57 A 57.5 77.5 135

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 56.50 A 90 112.5 202.5
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A 82.5 112.5 195
3 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.50 A 90 100 190
4 WANG Chin-Yu 29.08.1980 TPE 56.70 A 80 100 180
5 KI Kwi-Soon 01.01.1984 KOR 57.70 A 80 100 180
6 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 55.10 A 80 95 175
7 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.50 A 77.5 97.5 175
8 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.82 A 77.5 95 172.5
9 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 57.50 A 72.5 97.5 170
10 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.89 A 75 90 165
11 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.81 A 70 95 165
12 FERNANDEZ Mercedes 03.12.1980 ARG 56.80 A 72.5 85 157.5
13 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.04 A 67.5 90 157.5
14 SULIM Miroslava 01.01.1983 UKR 57.96 A 70 87.5 157.5
15 GOMEZ Jessica 01.01.1980 COL 56.12 A 67.5 87.5 155
16 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.09 A 70 85 155
17 HARIGAI Nozomi 02.09.1980 JPN 54.98 A 67.5 82.5 150
--- NIKOLAIDOU Chrisanti 18.12.1981 GRE 57.07 A 70 --- ---
--- NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 57.17 A --- 87.5 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.30 A 82.5 112.5 195
2 OREKHOVA Irina 01.01.1980 RUS 62.85 A 80 107.5 187.5
3 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 61.91 A 80 105 185
4 BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 61.81 A 82.5 97.5 180
5 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.68 A 82.5 95 177.5
6 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 61.99 A 75 100 175
7 SINISHYNA Svitlana 01.01.1982 UKR 62.76 A 77.5 97.5 175
8 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.92 A 80 92.5 172.5
9 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 60.62 A 77.5 92.5 170
10 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 61.97 A 75 95 170
11 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.65 A 72.5 97.5 170
12 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 60.14 A 70 92.5 162.5
13 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.02 A 70 90 160
14 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.98 A 70 87.5 157.5
15 KAWAUCHI Nami 07.04.1982 JPN 60.69 A 70 85 155
16 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 59.76 A 65 77.5 142.5
--- NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.80 A 67.5 --- ---
--- KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 62.57 A --- 100 ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Dongping 01.01.1984 CHN 68.21 A 111.5 135 245
2 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.83 A 97.5 117.5 215
3 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.36 A 100 110 210
4 DIMITROVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 65.23 A 90 112.5 202.5
5 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.58 A 95 107.5 202.5
6 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.50 A 82.5 102.5 185
7 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.29 A 75 102.5 177.5
8 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 68.21 A 77.5 90 167.5
9 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 65.81 A 75 90 165
10 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 68.02 A 75 90 165
11 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 67.72 A 65 85 150
12 PECHOCOVA Monika 28.01.1982 CZE 65.31 A 67.5 80 147.5
--- TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.61 A --- 82.5 ---
--- TSAI Pei-Shan 23.04.1982 TPE 67.49 A --- 90 ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.45 A 92.5 117.5 210
2 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.59 A 90 110 200
3 MIKOLAJCZEWSKA Iwona 27.10.1981 POL 73.41 A 92.5 105 197.5
4 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.78 A 92.5 102.5 195
5 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 73.20 A 82.5 110 192.5
6 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 71.84 A 77.5 102.5 180
7 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.10 A 80 97.5 177.5
8 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 72.34 A 75 90 165

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 120.67 A 130 160 290
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.27 A 120 132.5 252.5
3 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 89.02 A 102.5 125 227.5
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 105.94 A 97.5 112.5 210
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 100.17 A 92.5 112.5 205
6 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.79 A 90 115 205
7 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 83.30 A 90 105 195
8 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 85.80 A 85 105 190
9 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 103.03 A 80 105 185
10 VOLFOVA Jana 04.03.1980 CZE 85.71 A 80 100 180
--- ZHANG Nan 28.05.1980 CHN 129.68 A --- 152.5 ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Hsuen-Mei 06.12.1980 TPE 47.31 A 72.5 72.5 75 75
2 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.40 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
3 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.38 A 62.5 67.5 70 70
4 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.65 A 67.5 67.5 67.5 67.5
5 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.77 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
6 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.07 A 62.5 65 67.5 65
7 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 46.90 A 60 62.5 62.5 62.5
8 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 44.96 A 55 57.5 60 57.5
9 McGUIRE Rebecca 28.02.1983 USA 47.52 A 52.5 55 57.5 57.5
10 MAFTEI Cristina 19.09.1982 ROU 47.45 A 55 60 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Hsuen-Mei 06.12.1980 TPE 47.31 A 95 100 105 100
2 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.77 A 85 90 92.5 90
3 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.38 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.40 A 85 85 87.5 87.5
5 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.65 A 85 87.5 90 85
6 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.07 A 75 80 82.5 80
7 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 46.90 A 70 75 75 75
8 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 44.96 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
9 MAFTEI Cristina 19.09.1982 ROU 47.45 A 62.5 67.5 72.5 67.5
--- McGUIRE Rebecca 28.02.1983 USA 47.52 A 70 70 70 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Hsuen-Mei 06.12.1980 TPE 47.31 A 75 100 175
2 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.40 A 72.5 87.5 160
3 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.38 A 70 87.5 157.5
4 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.77 A 67.5 90 157.5
5 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.65 A 67.5 85 152.5
6 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.07 A 65 80 145
7 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 46.90 A 62.5 75 137.5
8 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 44.96 A 57.5 67.5 125
9 MAFTEI Cristina 19.09.1982 ROU 47.45 A 55 67.5 122.5
--- McGUIRE Rebecca 28.02.1983 USA 47.52 A 57.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 50.99 A 72.5 72.5 75 75
2 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.73 A 65 67.5 70 70
3 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.40 A 70 70 75 70
4 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.53 A 70 70 72.5 70
5 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.56 A 65 70 70 70
6 LEE Hyun-Jung 07.07.1983 KOR 52.77 A 70 70 75 70
7 LEE Jung-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 52.99 A 70 75 75 70
8 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 52.01 A 62.5 67.5 70 67.5
9 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 52.26 A 62.5 62.5 67.5 67.5
10 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.31 A 67.5 70 70 67.5
11 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 51.84 A 65 67.5 67.5 65
12 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.23 A 62.5 65 65 65
13 MAGLIOLA Stefania 27.11.1980 ITA 52.96 A 60 65 65 65
14 WILHITE Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 50.18 A 60 62.5 65 62.5
15 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 52.42 A 60 65 65 60
16 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.57 A 55 57.5 60 57.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 50.99 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
2 LEE Jung-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 52.99 A 90 95 97.5 95
3 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.73 A 90 95 95 90
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.40 A 90 90 95 90
5 LEE Hyun-Jung 07.07.1983 KOR 52.77 A 90 95 95 90
6 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 51.84 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
7 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 52.01 A 80 85 87.5 85
8 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.31 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
9 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 52.42 A 80 85 85 85
10 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.53 A 85 90 90 85
11 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.56 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
12 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.23 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
13 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 52.26 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
14 WILHITE Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 50.18 A 75 80 85 80
15 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.57 A 72.5 75 77.5 77.5
16 MAGLIOLA Stefania 27.11.1980 ITA 52.96 A 75 77.5 80 77.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 50.99 A 75 97.5 172.5
2 LEE Jung-Hee 01.01.1981 KOR 52.99 A 70 95 165
3 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.73 A 70 90 160
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 52.40 A 70 90 160
5 LEE Hyun-Jung 07.07.1983 KOR 52.77 A 70 90 160
6 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.53 A 70 85 155
7 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.56 A 70 85 155
8 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 51.84 A 65 87.5 152.5
9 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 52.01 A 67.5 85 152.5
10 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 52.31 A 67.5 85 152.5
11 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 52.26 A 67.5 82.5 150
12 LOZANO Martha 01.01.1982 COL 52.23 A 65 82.5 147.5
13 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 52.42 A 60 85 145
14 WILHITE Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 50.18 A 62.5 80 142.5
15 MAGLIOLA Stefania 27.11.1980 ITA 52.96 A 65 77.5 142.5
16 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.57 A 57.5 77.5 135

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 56.50 A 85 90 90 90
2 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.50 A 85 90 90 90
3 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
4 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 55.10 A 75 80 82.5 80
5 WANG Chin-Yu 29.08.1980 TPE 56.70 A 75 80 82.5 80
6 KI Kwi-Soon 01.01.1984 KOR 57.70 A 75 80 82.5 80
7 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.82 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
8 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.50 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
9 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.89 A 70 75 77.5 75
10 FERNANDEZ Mercedes 03.12.1980 ARG 56.80 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5
11 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 57.50 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
12 NIKOLAIDOU Chrisanti 18.12.1981 GRE 57.07 A 70 70 70 70
13 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.09 A 65 70 72.5 70
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.81 A 70 75 75 70
15 SULIM Miroslava 01.01.1983 UKR 57.96 A 70 72.5 72.5 70
16 HARIGAI Nozomi 02.09.1980 JPN 54.98 A 62.5 67.5 67.5 67.5
17 GOMEZ Jessica 01.01.1980 COL 56.12 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
18 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.04 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
--- NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 57.17 A 67.5 67.5 67.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 56.50 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
3 WANG Chin-Yu 29.08.1980 TPE 56.70 A 95 100 100 100
4 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.50 A 100 105 105 100
5 KI Kwi-Soon 01.01.1984 KOR 57.70 A 95 100 100 100
6 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.50 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5
7 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 57.50 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
8 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 55.10 A 95 97.5 97.5 95
9 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.82 A 90 92.5 95 95
10 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.81 A 90 90 95 95
11 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.89 A 87.5 90 90 90
12 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.04 A 85 87.5 90 90
13 GOMEZ Jessica 01.01.1980 COL 56.12 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
14 NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 57.17 A 82.5 85 87.5 87.5
15 SULIM Miroslava 01.01.1983 UKR 57.96 A 85 85 87.5 87.5
16 FERNANDEZ Mercedes 03.12.1980 ARG 56.80 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
17 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.09 A 85 90 90 85
18 HARIGAI Nozomi 02.09.1980 JPN 54.98 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
--- NIKOLAIDOU Chrisanti 18.12.1981 GRE 57.07 A 85 85 85 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 56.50 A 90 112.5 202.5
2 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A 82.5 112.5 195
3 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.50 A 90 100 190
4 WANG Chin-Yu 29.08.1980 TPE 56.70 A 80 100 180
5 KI Kwi-Soon 01.01.1984 KOR 57.70 A 80 100 180
6 TCHOUMADEEVA Ekaterina 01.01.1981 RUS 55.10 A 80 95 175
7 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.50 A 77.5 97.5 175
8 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.82 A 77.5 95 172.5
9 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 57.50 A 72.5 97.5 170
10 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.89 A 75 90 165
11 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.81 A 70 95 165
12 FERNANDEZ Mercedes 03.12.1980 ARG 56.80 A 72.5 85 157.5
13 KAWAKAMI Tomoko 03.08.1982 JPN 57.04 A 67.5 90 157.5
14 SULIM Miroslava 01.01.1983 UKR 57.96 A 70 87.5 157.5
15 GOMEZ Jessica 01.01.1980 COL 56.12 A 67.5 87.5 155
16 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.09 A 70 85 155
17 HARIGAI Nozomi 02.09.1980 JPN 54.98 A 67.5 82.5 150
--- NIKOLAIDOU Chrisanti 18.12.1981 GRE 57.07 A 70 --- ---
--- NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 57.17 A --- 87.5 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.30 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.68 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
3 BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 61.81 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
4 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 61.91 A 80 82.5 82.5 80
5 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.92 A 75 80 80 80
6 OREKHOVA Irina 01.01.1980 RUS 62.85 A 75 75 80 80
7 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 60.62 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
8 SINISHYNA Svitlana 01.01.1982 UKR 62.76 A 77.5 77.5 80 77.5
9 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 61.97 A 75 80 80 75
10 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 61.99 A 75 75 75 75
11 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.65 A 72.5 72.5 77.5 72.5
12 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.02 A 70 75 75 70
13 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 60.14 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
14 KAWAUCHI Nami 07.04.1982 JPN 60.69 A 65 70 72.5 70
15 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.98 A 62.5 67.5 70 70
16 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.80 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
17 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 59.76 A 62.5 65 70 65
--- KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 62.57 A 80 80 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.30 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
2 OREKHOVA Irina 01.01.1980 RUS 62.85 A 105 107.5 112.5 107.5
3 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 61.91 A 102.5 105 105 105
4 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 61.99 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
5 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 62.57 A 100 105 105 100
6 BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 61.81 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
7 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.65 A 97.5 97.5 100 97.5
8 SINISHYNA Svitlana 01.01.1982 UKR 62.76 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
9 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.68 A 95 100 100 95
10 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 61.97 A 95 100 100 95
11 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 60.14 A 90 90 92.5 92.5
12 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 60.62 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
13 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.92 A 92.5 97.5 100 92.5
14 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.02 A 87.5 87.5 90 90
15 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.98 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
16 KAWAUCHI Nami 07.04.1982 JPN 60.69 A 85 90 90 85
17 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 59.76 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
--- NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.80 A 85 85 85 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.30 A 82.5 112.5 195
2 OREKHOVA Irina 01.01.1980 RUS 62.85 A 80 107.5 187.5
3 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 61.91 A 80 105 185
4 BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 61.81 A 82.5 97.5 180
5 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.68 A 82.5 95 177.5
6 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 61.99 A 75 100 175
7 SINISHYNA Svitlana 01.01.1982 UKR 62.76 A 77.5 97.5 175
8 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 61.92 A 80 92.5 172.5
9 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 60.62 A 77.5 92.5 170
10 BENAVIDES Yuranis 01.01.1983 COL 61.97 A 75 95 170
11 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.65 A 72.5 97.5 170
12 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 60.14 A 70 92.5 162.5
13 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.02 A 70 90 160
14 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.98 A 70 87.5 157.5
15 KAWAUCHI Nami 07.04.1982 JPN 60.69 A 70 85 155
16 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 59.76 A 65 77.5 142.5
--- NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 62.80 A 67.5 --- ---
--- KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 62.57 A --- 100 ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Dongping 01.01.1984 CHN 68.21 A 105 111.5 111.5 111.5
2 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.36 A 95 100 105 100
3 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.83 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
4 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.58 A 87.5 92.5 95 95
5 DIMITROVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 65.23 A 80 85 90 90
6 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.50 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
7 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 68.21 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 65.81 A 70 75 77.5 75
9 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 68.02 A 75 75 75 75
10 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.29 A 75 80 80 75
11 PECHOCOVA Monika 28.01.1982 CZE 65.31 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
12 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 67.72 A 65 65 65 65
--- TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.61 A 70 70 70 ---
--- TSAI Pei-Shan 23.04.1982 TPE 67.49 A 80 80 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Dongping 01.01.1984 CHN 68.21 A 135 140 143.5 135
2 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.83 A 115 117.5 120 117.5
3 DIMITROVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 65.23 A 105 112.5 115 112.5
4 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.36 A 105 110 115 110
5 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.58 A 105 107.5 107.5 107.5
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.29 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
7 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.50 A 97.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 65.81 A 82.5 90 92.5 90
9 TSAI Pei-Shan 23.04.1982 TPE 67.49 A 90 90 95 90
10 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 68.02 A 90 95 95 90
11 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 68.21 A 90 90 95 90
12 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 67.72 A 85 90 90 85
13 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.61 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
14 PECHOCOVA Monika 28.01.1982 CZE 65.31 A 80 82.5 82.5 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Dongping 01.01.1984 CHN 68.21 A 111.5 135 245
2 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.83 A 97.5 117.5 215
3 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.36 A 100 110 210
4 DIMITROVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 65.23 A 90 112.5 202.5
5 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 67.58 A 95 107.5 202.5
6 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.50 A 82.5 102.5 185
7 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.29 A 75 102.5 177.5
8 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 68.21 A 77.5 90 167.5
9 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 65.81 A 75 90 165
10 GALAN Veronica 10.12.1981 ESP 68.02 A 75 90 165
11 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 67.72 A 65 85 150
12 PECHOCOVA Monika 28.01.1982 CZE 65.31 A 67.5 80 147.5
--- TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.61 A --- 82.5 ---
--- TSAI Pei-Shan 23.04.1982 TPE 67.49 A --- 90 ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MIKOLAJCZEWSKA Iwona 27.10.1981 POL 73.41 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
2 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.45 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
3 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.78 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
4 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.59 A 85 90 92.5 90
5 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 73.20 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
6 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.10 A 75 77.5 80 80
7 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 71.84 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5
8 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 72.34 A 70 75 77.5 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.45 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 117.5
2 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 73.20 A 105 110 110 110
3 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.59 A 105 110 115 110
4 MIKOLAJCZEWSKA Iwona 27.10.1981 POL 73.41 A 105 110 110 105
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 71.84 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
6 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.78 A 97.5 97.5 102.5 102.5
7 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.10 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
8 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 72.34 A 85 90 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.45 A 92.5 117.5 210
2 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.59 A 90 110 200
3 MIKOLAJCZEWSKA Iwona 27.10.1981 POL 73.41 A 92.5 105 197.5
4 MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.78 A 92.5 102.5 195
5 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 73.20 A 82.5 110 192.5
6 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 71.84 A 77.5 102.5 180
7 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.10 A 80 97.5 177.5
8 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 72.34 A 75 90 165

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 120.67 A 125 130 130 130
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.27 A 107.5 115 120 120
3 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 89.02 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 105.94 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 100.17 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
6 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 83.30 A 80 85 90 90
7 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.79 A 80 85 90 90
8 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 85.80 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
9 VOLFOVA Jana 04.03.1980 CZE 85.71 A 80 80 85 80
10 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 103.03 A 80 85 85 80
--- ZHANG Nan 28.05.1980 CHN 129.68 A 125 125 125 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 120.67 A 152.5 160 162.5 160
2 ZHANG Nan 28.05.1980 CHN 129.68 A 152.5 161.5 162.5 152.5
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.27 A 132.5 --- --- 132.5
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 89.02 A 120 125 127.5 125
5 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.79 A 110 115 120 115
6 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 100.17 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
7 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 105.94 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
8 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 83.30 A 105 110 110 105
9 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 85.80 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
10 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 103.03 A 100 105 110 105
11 VOLFOVA Jana 04.03.1980 CZE 85.71 A 100 105 105 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 120.67 A 130 160 290
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.27 A 120 132.5 252.5
3 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 89.02 A 102.5 125 227.5
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 105.94 A 97.5 112.5 210
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 100.17 A 92.5 112.5 205
6 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.79 A 90 115 205
7 GEETA Rani 16.09.1981 IND 83.30 A 90 105 195
8 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 85.80 A 85 105 190
9 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 103.03 A 80 105 185
10 VOLFOVA Jana 04.03.1980 CZE 85.71 A 80 100 180
--- ZHANG Nan 28.05.1980 CHN 129.68 A --- 152.5 ---
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors