5TH WOMEN AND 25TH MEN JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUO Zhongnan 01.01.1979 CHN 55.82 A 120 150 270
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 53.44 A 117.5 145 262.5
3 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 55.80 A 117.5 140 257.5
4 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.74 A 107.5 132.5 240
5 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.56 A 97.5 137.5 235
6 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 55.58 A 105 125 230
7 HASSAN Abdallah Eid 01.01.1979 EGY 55.24 A 102.5 125 227.5
8 SUEHIRO Yuichi 12.03.1979 JPN 55.32 A 107.5 120 227.5
9 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 53.86 A 90 120 210

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.64 A 150 167.5 317.5
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 61.74 A 130 170 300
3 YEON Je-Do 01.01.1980 KOR 61.68 A 130 155 285
4 STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 61.80 A 130 150 280
5 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 61.76 A 120 150 270
6 CHOLIDIS Ioannis 10.02.1981 GRE 61.36 A 120 147.5 267.5
7 UTRIA Jose 01.01.1979 COL 61.88 A 117.5 140 257.5
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.46 A 115 140 255
9 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 60.50 A 110 140 250
10 WU Hsien-Ming 16.01.1981 TPE 61.98 A 112.5 135 247.5
11 SHIMIZU Yukio 19.04.1979 JPN 60.82 A 107.5 137.5 245
12 MATOS Carlos 01.01.1981 MEX 61.92 A 102.5 125 227.5
13 VANDEN Ende Garth 15.10.1980 AUS 61.90 A 100 122.5 222.5
14 HUANG Ching-Chung 04.02.1980 TPE 61.06 A 95 122.5 217.5
15 PHILIE Jonathan 04.03.1980 CAN 61.70 A 90 117.5 207.5

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SZASZ Kalman 13.02.1980 ROU 68.60 A 147.5 177.5 325
2 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.54 A 137.5 175 312.5
3 KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 68.84 A 140 170 310
4 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 66.34 A 140 165 305
5 SHABALA Sergei 11.07.1979 BLR 68.62 A 130 172.5 302.5
6 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 67.62 A 120 157.5 277.5
7 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 66.76 A 120 155 275
8 LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.80 A 120 152.5 272.5
9 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 68.42 A 132.5 137.5 270
10 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.18 A 115 152.5 267.5
11 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 68.40 A 120 147.5 267.5
12 WU Chi-Sheng 15.02.1981 TPE 62.28 A 112.5 140 252.5
13 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 66.88 A 110 135 245
14 MARTINEZ Marcos 26.03.1980 PUR 68.06 A 107.5 135 242.5
15 GUENARD Stephan 03.06.1981 CAN 68.54 A 102.5 127.5 230
--- WEI Xinbao 01.01.1979 CHN 68.54 A --- 165 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.30 A 162.5 190 352.5
2 PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.62 A 152.5 182.5 335
3 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.76 A 155 180 335
4 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 75.24 A 147.5 185 332.5
5 GOMEZ Carmona Miguel 14.05.1979 ESP 75.92 A 142.5 177.5 320
6 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 75.34 A 140 170 310
7 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.40 A 137.5 165 302.5
8 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 74.90 A 135 165 300
9 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 75.52 A 130 167.5 297.5
10 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.32 A 125 165 290
11 LAJEUNESSE Francis 05.07.1979 CAN 76.32 A 125 155 280
12 MOCHNAC Ivan 25.08.1981 SVK 74.84 A 115 145 260
13 KRUISSELBRINK Rik 12.01.1981 NED 71.10 A 105 135 240
14 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 70.90 A 105 125 230
--- KONDRATIUK Robert Andrzej 23.10.1979 POL 75.80 A 155 --- ---
--- OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.70 A 150 --- ---
--- DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 76.32 A 122.5 --- ---
--- NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 76.48 A --- 155 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHUKOV Sergei 07.09.1979 RUS 84.06 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 83.94 A 155 195 350
3 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.01.1979 TUR 83.50 A 155 192.5 347.5
4 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.62 A 155 187.5 342.5
5 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.42 A 155 185 340
6 TATARU Aurel 30.09.1980 ROU 84.36 A 152.5 185 337.5
7 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.88 A 145 185 330
8 CHELCHOWSKI Hubert Norbert 26.05.1979 POL 82.40 A 145 180 325
9 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.66 A 150 175 325
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 84.22 A 145 180 325
11 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.28 A 142.5 177.5 320
12 SPRINGER Dirk 18.09.1979 GER 84.42 A 140 180 320
13 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 84.56 A 140 170 310
14 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 82.82 A 137.5 167.5 305
15 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 84.78 A 137.5 162.5 300
16 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 83.50 A 127.5 170 297.5
17 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 77.60 A 130 160 290
18 SANDOR Balazs 01.01.1979 CAN 79.56 A 132.5 157.5 290
19 GUMP Jason 14.10.1980 USA 81.24 A 130 157.5 287.5
20 MORITA Hiroshi 29.05.1979 JPN 83.36 A 127.5 160 287.5
21 DOULI Didier 09.03.1979 FRA 83.96 A 125 160 285

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.50 A 172.5 222.5 395
2 NESHAI Alexander 11.06.1979 BLR 93.62 A 170 202.5 372.5
3 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 92.74 A 160 200 360
4 MA Yanfei 09.01.1979 CHN 93.88 A 165 195 360
5 BRODOWSKI Tomasz 28.12.1979 POL 91.80 A 152.5 180 332.5
6 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.80 A 145 185 330
7 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.50 A 140 180 320
8 MOUSTAFA Ahmed Hasan 01.01.1979 EGY 93.22 A 140 175 315
9 FORIEL Nicolas 04.05.1981 FRA 90.20 A 135 167.5 302.5
10 YEN Yi-Lung 05.12.1980 TPE 93.86 A 120 160 280
--- HLAD Roman 05.05.1979 SVK 93.48 A 150 --- ---
--- POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.88 A 137.5 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POPOV Angel 31.05.1979 BUL 102.98 A 175 222.5 397.5
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 104.60 A 185.5 212.5 397.5
3 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 99.50 A 182.5 210 392.5
4 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 A 170 215 385
5 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 104.78 A 170 202.5 372.5
6 DERMENTZIS Giorgos 22.06.1979 GRE 103.28 A 170 197.5 367.5
7 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 103.12 A 167.5 190 357.5
8 NIEMCZUK Krzysztof 05.04.1979 POL 101.20 A 157.5 195 352.5
9 HAKOBYAN Vahan 01.01.1979 ARM 102.90 A 162.5 190 352.5
10 HOOG Thomas 19.09.1979 GER 104.24 A 155 197.5 352.5
11 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.92 A 155 195 350
12 ERGACHEV Bahretdin 07.03.1980 UZB 104.32 A 157.5 187.5 345
13 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 99.72 A 157.5 185 342.5
14 PASTOORS Joop 02.04.1981 NED 102.10 A 132.5 147.5 280

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 123.12 A 187.5 220 407.5
2 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 113.56 A 170 220 390
3 LIKERECZ Attila 18.03.1981 HUN 113.52 A 180 202.5 382.5
4 SHELUKHA Andrei 01.01.1979 RUS 143.18 A 170 205 375
5 KRISTAL Jason 27.08.1979 USA 136.50 A 165 200 365
6 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 121.54 A 165 190 355
7 MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 141.30 A 155 200 355
8 UNDRAITIS Vitalijus 01.01.1979 LTU 107.60 A 155 190 345
9 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 147.32 A 150 190 340
10 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 134.68 A 145 190 335
11 RAMIREZ Ramiro 01.01.1980 ECU 127.48 A 147.5 182.5 330
12 AYGUN Savas 19.02.1982 TUR 108.54 A 145 180 325
13 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 118.52 A 150 170 320
14 CHEN Ya-Lun 22.10.1979 TPE 105.12 A 140 170 310
15 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 118.54 A 135 170 305
16 CHAPARRO Cesar 01.01.1979 MEX 136.16 A 130 160 290

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUO Zhongnan 01.01.1979 CHN 55.82 A 115 120 122.5 120
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 53.44 A 115 115 117.5 117.5
3 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 55.80 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 117.5
4 SUEHIRO Yuichi 12.03.1979 JPN 55.32 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
5 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.74 A 100 100 107.5 107.5
6 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 55.58 A 100 105 107.5 105
7 HASSAN Abdallah Eid 01.01.1979 EGY 55.24 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
8 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.56 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
9 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 53.86 A 90 95 97.5 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUO Zhongnan 01.01.1979 CHN 55.82 A 145 150 158 150
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 53.44 A 145 150 152.5 145
3 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 55.80 A 140 150 152.5 140
4 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.56 A 132.5 137.5 140 137.5
5 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.74 A 125 132.5 140 132.5
6 HASSAN Abdallah Eid 01.01.1979 EGY 55.24 A 120 125 127.5 125
7 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 55.58 A 125 132.5 132.5 125
8 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 53.86 A 115 120 125 120
9 SUEHIRO Yuichi 12.03.1979 JPN 55.32 A 120 125 125 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUO Zhongnan 01.01.1979 CHN 55.82 A 120 150 270
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 53.44 A 117.5 145 262.5
3 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 55.80 A 117.5 140 257.5
4 GULBEYI Akti 15.04.1980 TUR 55.74 A 107.5 132.5 240
5 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.56 A 97.5 137.5 235
6 SANCHEZ Cristian 01.01.1983 ECU 55.58 A 105 125 230
7 HASSAN Abdallah Eid 01.01.1979 EGY 55.24 A 102.5 125 227.5
8 SUEHIRO Yuichi 12.03.1979 JPN 55.32 A 107.5 120 227.5
9 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 53.86 A 90 120 210

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.64 A 142.5 148 150 150
2 YEON Je-Do 01.01.1980 KOR 61.68 A 122.5 127.5 130 130
3 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 61.74 A 125 130 135 130
4 STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 61.80 A 125 130 132.5 130
5 CHOLIDIS Ioannis 10.02.1981 GRE 61.36 A 115 120 125 120
6 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 61.76 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
7 UTRIA Jose 01.01.1979 COL 61.88 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.46 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
9 WU Hsien-Ming 16.01.1981 TPE 61.98 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
10 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 60.50 A 105 110 115 110
11 SHIMIZU Yukio 19.04.1979 JPN 60.82 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
12 MATOS Carlos 01.01.1981 MEX 61.92 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
13 VANDEN Ende Garth 15.10.1980 AUS 61.90 A 95 100 100 100
14 HUANG Ching-Chung 04.02.1980 TPE 61.06 A 90 95 100 95
15 PHILIE Jonathan 04.03.1980 CAN 61.70 A 85 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 61.74 A 160 170 176 170
2 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.64 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
3 YEON Je-Do 01.01.1980 KOR 61.68 A 150 155 160 155
4 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 61.76 A 150 150 157.5 150
5 STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 61.80 A 145 145 150 150
6 CHOLIDIS Ioannis 10.02.1981 GRE 61.36 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 147.5
7 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 60.50 A 140 145 145 140
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.46 A 135 140 145 140
9 UTRIA Jose 01.01.1979 COL 61.88 A 135 140 142.5 140
10 SHIMIZU Yukio 19.04.1979 JPN 60.82 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
11 WU Hsien-Ming 16.01.1981 TPE 61.98 A 130 135 135 135
12 MATOS Carlos 01.01.1981 MEX 61.92 A 125 125 125 125
13 HUANG Ching-Chung 04.02.1980 TPE 61.06 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
14 VANDEN Ende Garth 15.10.1980 AUS 61.90 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 122.5
15 PHILIE Jonathan 04.03.1980 CAN 61.70 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 117.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.64 A 150 167.5 317.5
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 61.74 A 130 170 300
3 YEON Je-Do 01.01.1980 KOR 61.68 A 130 155 285
4 STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 61.80 A 130 150 280
5 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 61.76 A 120 150 270
6 CHOLIDIS Ioannis 10.02.1981 GRE 61.36 A 120 147.5 267.5
7 UTRIA Jose 01.01.1979 COL 61.88 A 117.5 140 257.5
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.46 A 115 140 255
9 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 60.50 A 110 140 250
10 WU Hsien-Ming 16.01.1981 TPE 61.98 A 112.5 135 247.5
11 SHIMIZU Yukio 19.04.1979 JPN 60.82 A 107.5 137.5 245
12 MATOS Carlos 01.01.1981 MEX 61.92 A 102.5 125 227.5
13 VANDEN Ende Garth 15.10.1980 AUS 61.90 A 100 122.5 222.5
14 HUANG Ching-Chung 04.02.1980 TPE 61.06 A 95 122.5 217.5
15 PHILIE Jonathan 04.03.1980 CAN 61.70 A 90 117.5 207.5

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SZASZ Kalman 13.02.1980 ROU 68.60 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
2 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 66.34 A 135 140 145 140
3 KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 68.84 A 135 140 142.5 140
4 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.54 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
5 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 68.42 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
6 SHABALA Sergei 11.07.1979 BLR 68.62 A 125 130 130 130
7 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 66.76 A 120 120 125 120
8 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 67.62 A 115 120 122.5 120
9 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 68.40 A 115 120 122.5 120
10 LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.80 A 115 120 122.5 120
11 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.18 A 115 120 120 115
12 WU Chi-Sheng 15.02.1981 TPE 62.28 A 105 112.5 112.5 112.5
13 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 66.88 A 105 105 110 110
14 MARTINEZ Marcos 26.03.1980 PUR 68.06 A 100 107.5 110 107.5
15 GUENARD Stephan 03.06.1981 CAN 68.54 A 97.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
--- WEI Xinbao 01.01.1979 CHN 68.54 A 140 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SZASZ Kalman 13.02.1980 ROU 68.60 A 170 175 177.5 177.5
2 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.54 A 175 175 187.5 175
3 SHABALA Sergei 11.07.1979 BLR 68.62 A 165 172.5 177.5 172.5
4 KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 68.84 A 170 170 170 170
5 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 66.34 A 165 170 172.5 165
6 WEI Xinbao 01.01.1979 CHN 68.54 A 165 170 172.5 165
7 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 67.62 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 157.5
8 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 66.76 A 150 155 155 155
9 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.18 A 140 147.5 152.5 152.5
10 LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.80 A 152.5 160 160 152.5
11 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 68.40 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
12 WU Chi-Sheng 15.02.1981 TPE 62.28 A 140 147.5 147.5 140
13 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 68.42 A 137.5 145 145 137.5
14 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 66.88 A 135 135 137.5 135
15 MARTINEZ Marcos 26.03.1980 PUR 68.06 A 135 140 140 135
16 GUENARD Stephan 03.06.1981 CAN 68.54 A 120 125 127.5 127.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SZASZ Kalman 13.02.1980 ROU 68.60 A 147.5 177.5 325
2 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.54 A 137.5 175 312.5
3 KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 68.84 A 140 170 310
4 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 66.34 A 140 165 305
5 SHABALA Sergei 11.07.1979 BLR 68.62 A 130 172.5 302.5
6 GUIZA Jorge Enrique 01.01.1981 COL 67.62 A 120 157.5 277.5
7 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 66.76 A 120 155 275
8 LIN Chieh-Chih 11.01.1980 TPE 68.80 A 120 152.5 272.5
9 CHAPLIN Jim 10.11.1981 USA 68.42 A 132.5 137.5 270
10 MUCKENHUBER Markus 23.06.1981 AUT 68.18 A 115 152.5 267.5
11 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 68.40 A 120 147.5 267.5
12 WU Chi-Sheng 15.02.1981 TPE 62.28 A 112.5 140 252.5
13 SCHULTZ Danny 01.01.1981 CAN 66.88 A 110 135 245
14 MARTINEZ Marcos 26.03.1980 PUR 68.06 A 107.5 135 242.5
15 GUENARD Stephan 03.06.1981 CAN 68.54 A 102.5 127.5 230
--- WEI Xinbao 01.01.1979 CHN 68.54 A --- 165 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.30 A 157.5 162.5 169 162.5
2 KONDRATIUK Robert Andrzej 23.10.1979 POL 75.80 A 150 155 155 155
3 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.76 A 150 152.5 155 155
4 PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.62 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
5 OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.70 A 145 150 152.5 150
6 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 75.24 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
7 GOMEZ Carmona Miguel 14.05.1979 ESP 75.92 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
8 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 75.34 A 130 135 140 140
9 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.40 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
10 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 74.90 A 135 142.5 142.5 135
11 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 75.52 A 130 130 135 130
12 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.32 A 120 125 125 125
13 LAJEUNESSE Francis 05.07.1979 CAN 76.32 A 125 125 125 125
14 DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 76.32 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
15 MOCHNAC Ivan 25.08.1981 SVK 74.84 A 110 115 117.5 115
16 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 70.90 A 100 105 110 105
17 KRUISSELBRINK Rik 12.01.1981 NED 71.10 A 100 100 105 105
--- NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 76.48 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.30 A 185 190 195.5 190
2 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 75.24 A 180 185 190 185
3 PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.62 A 177.5 177.5 182.5 182.5
4 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.76 A 180 185 185 180
5 GOMEZ Carmona Miguel 14.05.1979 ESP 75.92 A 170 175 177.5 177.5
6 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 75.34 A 165 170 172.5 170
7 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 75.52 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 167.5
8 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 74.90 A 165 165 170 165
9 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.32 A 160 165 170 165
10 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.40 A 165 172.5 175 165
11 LAJEUNESSE Francis 05.07.1979 CAN 76.32 A 150 155 160 155
12 NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 76.48 A 155 160 160 155
13 MOCHNAC Ivan 25.08.1981 SVK 74.84 A 140 145 147.5 145
14 KRUISSELBRINK Rik 12.01.1981 NED 71.10 A 127.5 132.5 135 135
15 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 70.90 A 120 125 127.5 125
--- KONDRATIUK Robert Andrzej 23.10.1979 POL 75.80 A 175 177.5 177.5 ---
--- OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.70 A 180 182.5 185 ---
--- DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 76.32 A 147.5 147.5 147.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.30 A 162.5 190 352.5
2 PETROSYAN Radik 01.01.1981 ARM 74.62 A 152.5 182.5 335
3 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.76 A 155 180 335
4 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 75.24 A 147.5 185 332.5
5 GOMEZ Carmona Miguel 14.05.1979 ESP 75.92 A 142.5 177.5 320
6 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 75.34 A 140 170 310
7 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 76.40 A 137.5 165 302.5
8 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 74.90 A 135 165 300
9 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 75.52 A 130 167.5 297.5
10 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.32 A 125 165 290
11 LAJEUNESSE Francis 05.07.1979 CAN 76.32 A 125 155 280
12 MOCHNAC Ivan 25.08.1981 SVK 74.84 A 115 145 260
13 KRUISSELBRINK Rik 12.01.1981 NED 71.10 A 105 135 240
14 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 70.90 A 105 125 230
--- KONDRATIUK Robert Andrzej 23.10.1979 POL 75.80 A 155 --- ---
--- OKSALA Ali 13.06.1980 FIN 76.70 A 150 --- ---
--- DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 76.32 A 122.5 --- ---
--- NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 76.48 A --- 155 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHUKOV Sergei 07.09.1979 RUS 84.06 A 155 160 165.5 160
2 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.01.1979 TUR 83.50 A 145 152.5 155 155
3 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 83.94 A 155 155 155 155
4 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.42 A 155 160 160 155
5 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.62 A 150 155 157.5 155
6 TATARU Aurel 30.09.1980 ROU 84.36 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
7 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.66 A 150 150 150 150
8 CHELCHOWSKI Hubert Norbert 26.05.1979 POL 82.40 A 142.5 145 145 145
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 84.22 A 140 145 150 145
10 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.88 A 145 152.5 152.5 145
11 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.28 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
12 SPRINGER Dirk 18.09.1979 GER 84.42 A 132.5 137.5 140 140
13 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 84.56 A 135 140 142.5 140
14 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 82.82 A 130 135 137.5 137.5
15 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 84.78 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
16 SANDOR Balazs 01.01.1979 CAN 79.56 A 127.5 132.5 135 132.5
17 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 77.60 A 125 130 135 130
18 GUMP Jason 14.10.1980 USA 81.24 A 120 125 130 130
19 MORITA Hiroshi 29.05.1979 JPN 83.36 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 127.5
20 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 83.50 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
21 DOULI Didier 09.03.1979 FRA 83.96 A 125 130 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHUKOV Sergei 07.09.1979 RUS 84.06 A 190 195 197.5 197.5
2 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 83.94 A 185 195 195 195
3 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.01.1979 TUR 83.50 A 185 192.5 195 192.5
4 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.62 A 187.5 195 195 187.5
5 TATARU Aurel 30.09.1980 ROU 84.36 A 185 185 190 185
6 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.42 A 185 190 190 185
7 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.88 A 185 192.5 195 185
8 CHELCHOWSKI Hubert Norbert 26.05.1979 POL 82.40 A 180 180 180 180
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 84.22 A 180 180 185 180
10 SPRINGER Dirk 18.09.1979 GER 84.42 A 175 180 180 180
11 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.28 A 170 177.5 177.5 177.5
12 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.66 A 175 190 192.5 175
13 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 83.50 A 165 170 175 170
14 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 84.56 A 165 170 172.5 170
15 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 82.82 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
16 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 84.78 A 162.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
17 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 77.60 A 150 157.5 160 160
18 MORITA Hiroshi 29.05.1979 JPN 83.36 A 150 155 160 160
19 DOULI Didier 09.03.1979 FRA 83.96 A 160 160 165 160
20 SANDOR Balazs 01.01.1979 CAN 79.56 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
21 GUMP Jason 14.10.1980 USA 81.24 A 157.5 165 165 157.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHUKOV Sergei 07.09.1979 RUS 84.06 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 83.94 A 155 195 350
3 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.01.1979 TUR 83.50 A 155 192.5 347.5
4 YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 84.62 A 155 187.5 342.5
5 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.42 A 155 185 340
6 TATARU Aurel 30.09.1980 ROU 84.36 A 152.5 185 337.5
7 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.88 A 145 185 330
8 CHELCHOWSKI Hubert Norbert 26.05.1979 POL 82.40 A 145 180 325
9 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.66 A 150 175 325
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 84.22 A 145 180 325
11 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 84.28 A 142.5 177.5 320
12 SPRINGER Dirk 18.09.1979 GER 84.42 A 140 180 320
13 ELMALI Reyhan 01.01.1981 TUR 84.56 A 140 170 310
14 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 82.82 A 137.5 167.5 305
15 KONSTANTINIDIS Vasilis 07.12.1982 GRE 84.78 A 137.5 162.5 300
16 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 83.50 A 127.5 170 297.5
17 MARTIN Michael 10.08.1983 USA 77.60 A 130 160 290
18 SANDOR Balazs 01.01.1979 CAN 79.56 A 132.5 157.5 290
19 GUMP Jason 14.10.1980 USA 81.24 A 130 157.5 287.5
20 MORITA Hiroshi 29.05.1979 JPN 83.36 A 127.5 160 287.5
21 DOULI Didier 09.03.1979 FRA 83.96 A 125 160 285

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.50 A 167.5 172.5 177.5 172.5
2 NESHAI Alexander 11.06.1979 BLR 93.62 A 160 165 170 170
3 MA Yanfei 09.01.1979 CHN 93.88 A 160 165 170 165
4 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 92.74 A 160 165 165 160
5 BRODOWSKI Tomasz 28.12.1979 POL 91.80 A 147.5 152.5 155 152.5
6 HLAD Roman 05.05.1979 SVK 93.48 A 150 150 155 150
7 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.80 A 135 140 145 145
8 MOUSTAFA Ahmed Hasan 01.01.1979 EGY 93.22 A 132.5 137.5 140 140
9 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.50 A 132.5 140 142.5 140
10 POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.88 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
11 FORIEL Nicolas 04.05.1981 FRA 90.20 A 135 140 140 135
12 YEN Yi-Lung 05.12.1980 TPE 93.86 A 120 125 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.50 A 210 222.5 230.5 222.5
2 NESHAI Alexander 11.06.1979 BLR 93.62 A 195 200 202.5 202.5
3 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 92.74 A 192.5 200 200 200
4 MA Yanfei 09.01.1979 CHN 93.88 A 190 195 195 195
5 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.80 A 175 180 185 185
6 BRODOWSKI Tomasz 28.12.1979 POL 91.80 A 180 187.5 187.5 180
7 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.50 A 180 190 190 180
8 MOUSTAFA Ahmed Hasan 01.01.1979 EGY 93.22 A 170 170 175 175
9 FORIEL Nicolas 04.05.1981 FRA 90.20 A 167.5 175 175 167.5
10 YEN Yi-Lung 05.12.1980 TPE 93.86 A 160 167.5 167.5 160
--- HLAD Roman 05.05.1979 SVK 93.48 A 180 180 180 ---
--- POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.88 A 170 170 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.50 A 172.5 222.5 395
2 NESHAI Alexander 11.06.1979 BLR 93.62 A 170 202.5 372.5
3 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 92.74 A 160 200 360
4 MA Yanfei 09.01.1979 CHN 93.88 A 165 195 360
5 BRODOWSKI Tomasz 28.12.1979 POL 91.80 A 152.5 180 332.5
6 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.80 A 145 185 330
7 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.50 A 140 180 320
8 MOUSTAFA Ahmed Hasan 01.01.1979 EGY 93.22 A 140 175 315
9 FORIEL Nicolas 04.05.1981 FRA 90.20 A 135 167.5 302.5
10 YEN Yi-Lung 05.12.1980 TPE 93.86 A 120 160 280
--- HLAD Roman 05.05.1979 SVK 93.48 A 150 --- ---
--- POLK Jerry 08.02.1980 USA 93.88 A 137.5 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 104.60 A 175 180 185.5 185.5
2 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 99.50 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 182.5
3 POPOV Angel 31.05.1979 BUL 102.98 A 170 170 175 175
4 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 A 165 170 170 170
5 DERMENTZIS Giorgos 22.06.1979 GRE 103.28 A 165 170 175 170
6 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 104.78 A 165 170 170 170
7 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 103.12 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
8 HAKOBYAN Vahan 01.01.1979 ARM 102.90 A 160 162.5 170 162.5
9 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 99.72 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
10 NIEMCZUK Krzysztof 05.04.1979 POL 101.20 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
11 ERGACHEV Bahretdin 07.03.1980 UZB 104.32 A 150 152.5 157.5 157.5
12 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.92 A 145 150 155 155
13 HOOG Thomas 19.09.1979 GER 104.24 A 150 155 157.5 155
14 PASTOORS Joop 02.04.1981 NED 102.10 A 120 127.5 132.5 132.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POPOV Angel 31.05.1979 BUL 102.98 A 210 222.5 225 222.5
2 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 A 202.5 210 215 215
3 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 104.60 A 205 212.5 217.5 212.5
4 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 99.50 A 202.5 210 217.5 210
5 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 104.78 A 202.5 207.5 212.5 202.5
6 DERMENTZIS Giorgos 22.06.1979 GRE 103.28 A 187.5 192.5 197.5 197.5
7 HOOG Thomas 19.09.1979 GER 104.24 A 187.5 192.5 197.5 197.5
8 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.92 A 185 192.5 195 195
9 NIEMCZUK Krzysztof 05.04.1979 POL 101.20 A 185 195 200 195
10 HAKOBYAN Vahan 01.01.1979 ARM 102.90 A 190 195 --- 190
11 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 103.12 A 190 195 200 190
12 ERGACHEV Bahretdin 07.03.1980 UZB 104.32 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
13 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 99.72 A 180 185 187.5 185
14 PASTOORS Joop 02.04.1981 NED 102.10 A 142.5 147.5 --- 147.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POPOV Angel 31.05.1979 BUL 102.98 A 175 222.5 397.5
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 104.60 A 185.5 212.5 397.5
3 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 99.50 A 182.5 210 392.5
4 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 A 170 215 385
5 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 104.78 A 170 202.5 372.5
6 DERMENTZIS Giorgos 22.06.1979 GRE 103.28 A 170 197.5 367.5
7 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 103.12 A 167.5 190 357.5
8 NIEMCZUK Krzysztof 05.04.1979 POL 101.20 A 157.5 195 352.5
9 HAKOBYAN Vahan 01.01.1979 ARM 102.90 A 162.5 190 352.5
10 HOOG Thomas 19.09.1979 GER 104.24 A 155 197.5 352.5
11 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 98.92 A 155 195 350
12 ERGACHEV Bahretdin 07.03.1980 UZB 104.32 A 157.5 187.5 345
13 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 99.72 A 157.5 185 342.5
14 PASTOORS Joop 02.04.1981 NED 102.10 A 132.5 147.5 280

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 123.12 A 180 187.5 193 187.5
2 LIKERECZ Attila 18.03.1981 HUN 113.52 A 175 180 185 180
3 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 113.56 A 170 177.5 177.5 170
4 SHELUKHA Andrei 01.01.1979 RUS 143.18 A 165 170 170 170
5 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 121.54 A 155 160 165 165
6 KRISTAL Jason 27.08.1979 USA 136.50 A 157.5 162.5 165 165
7 UNDRAITIS Vitalijus 01.01.1979 LTU 107.60 A 155 160 160 155
8 MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 141.30 A 155 155 160 155
9 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 118.52 A 145 150 150 150
10 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 147.32 A 145 150 150 150
11 RAMIREZ Ramiro 01.01.1980 ECU 127.48 A 147.5 147.5 150 147.5
12 AYGUN Savas 19.02.1982 TUR 108.54 A 135 142.5 145 145
13 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 134.68 A 145 152.5 152.5 145
14 CHEN Ya-Lun 22.10.1979 TPE 105.12 A 140 140 150 140
15 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 118.54 A 135 135 140 135
16 CHAPARRO Cesar 01.01.1979 MEX 136.16 A 120 125 130 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 113.56 A 215 220 228.5 220
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 123.12 A 210 220 228.5 220
3 SHELUKHA Andrei 01.01.1979 RUS 143.18 A 195 202.5 205 205
4 LIKERECZ Attila 18.03.1981 HUN 113.52 A 195 200 202.5 202.5
5 KRISTAL Jason 27.08.1979 USA 136.50 A 192.5 200 205 200
6 MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 141.30 A 190 190 200 200
7 UNDRAITIS Vitalijus 01.01.1979 LTU 107.60 A 190 195 195 190
8 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 121.54 A 185 190 195 190
9 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 134.68 A 190 200 --- 190
10 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 147.32 A 182.5 190 195 190
11 RAMIREZ Ramiro 01.01.1980 ECU 127.48 A 177.5 182.5 --- 182.5
12 AYGUN Savas 19.02.1982 TUR 108.54 A 180 187.5 187.5 180
13 CHEN Ya-Lun 22.10.1979 TPE 105.12 A 170 170 180 170
14 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 118.52 A 160 170 175 170
15 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 118.54 A 165 170 170 170
16 CHAPARRO Cesar 01.01.1979 MEX 136.16 A 160 170 170 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 123.12 A 187.5 220 407.5
2 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 113.56 A 170 220 390
3 LIKERECZ Attila 18.03.1981 HUN 113.52 A 180 202.5 382.5
4 SHELUKHA Andrei 01.01.1979 RUS 143.18 A 170 205 375
5 KRISTAL Jason 27.08.1979 USA 136.50 A 165 200 365
6 WOLF Dimitri 18.02.1980 GER 121.54 A 165 190 355
7 MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 141.30 A 155 200 355
8 UNDRAITIS Vitalijus 01.01.1979 LTU 107.60 A 155 190 345
9 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 147.32 A 150 190 340
10 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 134.68 A 145 190 335
11 RAMIREZ Ramiro 01.01.1980 ECU 127.48 A 147.5 182.5 330
12 AYGUN Savas 19.02.1982 TUR 108.54 A 145 180 325
13 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 118.52 A 150 170 320
14 CHEN Ya-Lun 22.10.1979 TPE 105.12 A 140 170 310
15 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 118.54 A 135 170 305
16 CHAPARRO Cesar 01.01.1979 MEX 136.16 A 130 160 290

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.68 A 75 100 175
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 47.30 A 72.5 92.5 165
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.26 A 70 82.5 152.5
4 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.66 A 67.5 85 152.5
5 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.66 A 65 80 145
6 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.34 A 57.5 75 132.5
7 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 47.72 A 60 72.5 132.5
8 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 46.52 A 50 70 120
9 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 47.28 A 55 62.5 117.5
--- LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.54 A 62.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUANGPHO Taengmo 29.02.1980 THA 51.70 A 85 100 185
2 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.50 A 75 97.5 172.5
3 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 50.80 A 72.5 95 167.5
4 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.75 A 67.5 92.5 160
5 OTAKE Sakura 14.03.1981 JPN 50.60 A 67.5 87.5 155
6 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 52.20 A 67.5 82.5 150
7 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.45 A 65 85 150
8 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 51.92 A 67.5 80 147.5
9 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 52.88 A 67.5 80 147.5
10 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 52.98 A 62.5 85 147.5
11 HANSEN Kristy 01.01.1981 AUS 51.96 A 57.5 77.5 135
--- REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.08 A --- 75 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.24 A 102.5 130 232.5
2 KABADAYI Fatima 01.01.1979 TUR 56.90 A 85 110 195
3 OATES Sally 16.03.1979 USA 57.70 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 56.38 A 80 100 180
5 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.10 A 82.5 95 177.5
6 FERNANDEZ Emilia 22.06.1979 ESP 56.40 A 75 97.5 172.5
7 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 56.74 A 77.5 95 172.5
8 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 57.32 A 75 95 170
9 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.36 A 70 92.5 162.5
10 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.44 A 72.5 90 162.5
11 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.92 A 75 85 160
12 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 55.70 A 67.5 87.5 155
13 BERDUGO Patricia Damaris 01.01.1981 ESA 55.72 A 67.5 87.5 155
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.06 A 70 85 155
15 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.80 A 65 85 150

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIONG Meiying 31.01.1979 CHN 62.86 A 100 122.5 222.5
2 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 61.92 A 92.5 120 212.5
3 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.14 A 87.5 115 202.5
4 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.48 A 90 112.5 202.5
5 KHONI Devi 01.01.1979 IND 62.80 A 85 110 195
6 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.72 A 82.5 105 187.5
7 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.24 A 80 102.5 182.5
8 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.00 A 80 100 180
9 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 62.92 A 72.5 95 167.5
10 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 61.76 A 70 95 165
11 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.26 A 72.5 90 162.5
12 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.50 A 70 85 155
--- LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 62.52 A 85 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.60 A 105 137.5 242.5
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 66.20 A 100 125 225
3 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.96 A 100 107.5 207.5
4 SHI Sun-Hee 01.01.1979 KOR 68.76 A 85 115 200
5 BLASKOWSKI Stacie 03.04.1979 USA 68.36 A 85 102.5 187.5
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.08 A 80 105 185
7 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 63.96 A 75 100 175
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 69.00 A 75 92.5 167.5
9 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 68.28 A 72.5 90 162.5
--- RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 66.98 A 70 --- ---
--- LAI Chun-Yuan 01.01.1979 TPE 68.94 A 70 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.18 A 115.5 130 245
2 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.60 A 100 122.5 222.5
3 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 71.42 A 100 120 220
4 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.00 A 92.5 120 212.5
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.80 A 90 120 210
6 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.68 A 95 115 210
7 SUKHORUK Oksana 01.01.1980 UKR 69.38 A 90 112.5 202.5
8 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.62 A 82.5 112.5 195
9 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 74.62 A 77.5 112.5 190
10 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 73.84 A 85 102.5 187.5
11 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.32 A 80 97.5 177.5
12 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 73.44 A 72.5 95 167.5
13 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 71.04 A 65 85 150
--- MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.94 A --- --- ---
--- MIKA Agata 29.08.1981 POL 72.62 A 82.5 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 113.22 A 122.5 142.5 265
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 135.42 A 112.5 137.5 250
3 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 90.42 A 97.5 130 227.5
4 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.85 A 100 122.5 222.5
5 BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 149.28 A 85 112.5 197.5
6 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.22 A 80 112.5 192.5
7 MARTIN Carmen 13.12.1982 ESP 77.42 A 85 100 185
8 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 102.22 A 80 105 185
9 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 108.16 A 92.5 90 182.5

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.68 A 75 84 84 75
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 47.30 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.26 A 70 72.5 72.5 70
4 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.66 A 67.5 67.5 67.5 67.5
5 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.66 A 65 65 67.5 65
6 LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.54 A 62.5 62.5 65 62.5
7 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 47.72 A 55 60 60 60
8 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.34 A 57.5 62.5 65 57.5
9 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 47.28 A 55 57.5 57.5 55
10 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 46.52 A 47.5 50 52.5 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.68 A 100 113 --- 100
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 47.30 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
3 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.66 A 85 87.5 87.5 85
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.26 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
5 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.66 A 75 80 82.5 80
6 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.34 A 72.5 75 75 75
7 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 47.72 A 65 70 72.5 72.5
8 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 46.52 A 70 72.5 72.5 70
9 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 47.28 A 62.5 65 65 62.5
--- LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.54 A 75 75 75 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.68 A 75 100 175
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 47.30 A 72.5 92.5 165
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.26 A 70 82.5 152.5
4 NOMURA Erika 25.03.1980 JPN 47.66 A 67.5 85 152.5
5 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.66 A 65 80 145
6 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 46.34 A 57.5 75 132.5
7 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 47.72 A 60 72.5 132.5
8 PERRIN Lucie 09.09.1983 FRA 46.52 A 50 70 120
9 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 47.28 A 55 62.5 117.5
--- LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.54 A 62.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUANGPHO Taengmo 29.02.1980 THA 51.70 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
2 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.50 A 72.5 75 75 75
3 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 50.80 A 70 70 72.5 72.5
4 OTAKE Sakura 14.03.1981 JPN 50.60 A 62.5 65 67.5 67.5
5 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.75 A 62.5 65 67.5 67.5
6 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 51.92 A 60 65 67.5 67.5
7 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 52.20 A 62.5 67.5 70 67.5
8 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 52.88 A 62.5 65 67.5 67.5
9 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.45 A 62.5 65 67.5 65
10 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 52.98 A 57.5 60 62.5 62.5
11 HANSEN Kristy 01.01.1981 AUS 51.96 A 52.5 57.5 60 57.5
--- REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.08 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUANGPHO Taengmo 29.02.1980 THA 51.70 A 100 105 --- 100
2 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.50 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
3 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 50.80 A 92.5 95 95 95
4 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.75 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
5 OTAKE Sakura 14.03.1981 JPN 50.60 A 82.5 85 87.5 87.5
6 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.45 A 82.5 85 85 85
7 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 52.98 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
8 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 52.20 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
9 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 51.92 A 75 80 82.5 80
10 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 52.88 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
11 HANSEN Kristy 01.01.1981 AUS 51.96 A 72.5 72.5 77.5 77.5
12 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.08 A 70 75 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUANGPHO Taengmo 29.02.1980 THA 51.70 A 85 100 185
2 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.50 A 75 97.5 172.5
3 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 50.80 A 72.5 95 167.5
4 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 51.75 A 67.5 92.5 160
5 OTAKE Sakura 14.03.1981 JPN 50.60 A 67.5 87.5 155
6 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 52.20 A 67.5 82.5 150
7 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.45 A 65 85 150
8 FERNANDEZ Florencia 01.01.1982 ARG 51.92 A 67.5 80 147.5
9 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 52.88 A 67.5 80 147.5
10 PARDO Nidia Rosa 01.01.1983 COL 52.98 A 62.5 85 147.5
11 HANSEN Kristy 01.01.1981 AUS 51.96 A 57.5 77.5 135
--- REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.08 A --- 75 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.24 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
2 KABADAYI Fatima 01.01.1979 TUR 56.90 A 80 85 87.5 85
3 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.10 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
4 OATES Sally 16.03.1979 USA 57.70 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
5 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 56.38 A 75 77.5 80 80
6 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 56.74 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
7 FERNANDEZ Emilia 22.06.1979 ESP 56.40 A 70 75 77.5 75
8 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 57.32 A 70 72.5 75 75
9 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.92 A 70 72.5 75 75
10 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.44 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
11 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.36 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
12 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.06 A 65 70 70 70
13 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 55.70 A 62.5 65 67.5 67.5
14 BERDUGO Patricia Damaris 01.01.1981 ESA 55.72 A 67.5 67.5 70 67.5
15 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.80 A 62.5 65 67.5 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.24 A 125 130 --- 130
2 KABADAYI Fatima 01.01.1979 TUR 56.90 A 100 105 110 110
3 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 56.38 A 95 100 102.5 100
4 OATES Sally 16.03.1979 USA 57.70 A 95 100 100 100
5 FERNANDEZ Emilia 22.06.1979 ESP 56.40 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
6 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 56.74 A 95 100 100 95
7 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.10 A 95 95 100 95
8 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 57.32 A 95 100 100 95
9 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.36 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
10 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.44 A 85 90 92.5 90
11 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 55.70 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
12 BERDUGO Patricia Damaris 01.01.1981 ESA 55.72 A 87.5 90 90 87.5
13 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.80 A 80 82.5 85 85
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.06 A 85 90 90 85
15 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.92 A 85 90 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.24 A 102.5 130 232.5
2 KABADAYI Fatima 01.01.1979 TUR 56.90 A 85 110 195
3 OATES Sally 16.03.1979 USA 57.70 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 56.38 A 80 100 180
5 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.10 A 82.5 95 177.5
6 FERNANDEZ Emilia 22.06.1979 ESP 56.40 A 75 97.5 172.5
7 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 56.74 A 77.5 95 172.5
8 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 57.32 A 75 95 170
9 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.36 A 70 92.5 162.5
10 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 56.44 A 72.5 90 162.5
11 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.92 A 75 85 160
12 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 55.70 A 67.5 87.5 155
13 BERDUGO Patricia Damaris 01.01.1981 ESA 55.72 A 67.5 87.5 155
14 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.06 A 70 85 155
15 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.80 A 65 85 150

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIONG Meiying 31.01.1979 CHN 62.86 A 100 105 105 100
2 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 61.92 A 87.5 90 92.5 92.5
3 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.48 A 85 85 90 90
4 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.14 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
5 LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 62.52 A 80 80 85 85
6 KHONI Devi 01.01.1979 IND 62.80 A 80 85 87.5 85
7 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.72 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
8 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.00 A 80 85 87.5 80
9 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.24 A 80 80 85 80
10 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.26 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
11 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 62.92 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
12 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.50 A 67.5 70 70 70
13 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 61.76 A 70 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIONG Meiying 31.01.1979 CHN 62.86 A 120 120 122.5 122.5
2 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 61.92 A 112.5 117.5 120 120
3 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.14 A 105 112.5 115 115
4 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.48 A 105 112.5 115 112.5
5 KHONI Devi 01.01.1979 IND 62.80 A 105 110 115 110
6 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.72 A 100 105 107.5 105
7 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.24 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
8 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.00 A 100 107.5 107.5 100
9 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 61.76 A 90 95 95 95
10 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 62.92 A 90 95 95 95
11 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.26 A 90 95 95 90
12 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.50 A 80 85 90 85
--- LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 62.52 A 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIONG Meiying 31.01.1979 CHN 62.86 A 100 122.5 222.5
2 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 61.92 A 92.5 120 212.5
3 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.14 A 87.5 115 202.5
4 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.48 A 90 112.5 202.5
5 KHONI Devi 01.01.1979 IND 62.80 A 85 110 195
6 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.72 A 82.5 105 187.5
7 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.24 A 80 102.5 182.5
8 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 61.00 A 80 100 180
9 RAMADAN Nagham Mohamed 01.01.1983 EGY 62.92 A 72.5 95 167.5
10 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 61.76 A 70 95 165
11 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.26 A 72.5 90 162.5
12 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.50 A 70 85 155
--- LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 62.52 A 85 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.60 A 105 111.5 111.5 105
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 66.20 A 95 100 105 100
3 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.96 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
4 BLASKOWSKI Stacie 03.04.1979 USA 68.36 A 75 80 85 85
5 SHI Sun-Hee 01.01.1979 KOR 68.76 A 80 85 85 85
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.08 A 75 80 80 80
7 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 63.96 A 70 75 75 75
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 69.00 A 70 75 80 75
9 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 68.28 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
10 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 66.98 A 70 75 75 70
11 LAI Chun-Yuan 01.01.1979 TPE 68.94 A 70 75 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.60 A 130 137.5 142.5 137.5
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 66.20 A 125 125 125 125
3 SHI Sun-Hee 01.01.1979 KOR 68.76 A 110 115 120 115
4 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.96 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
5 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.08 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
6 BLASKOWSKI Stacie 03.04.1979 USA 68.36 A 100 100 102.5 102.5
7 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 63.96 A 95 97.5 100 100
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 69.00 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
9 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 68.28 A 85 90 95 90
--- RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 66.98 A 87.5 87.5 --- ---
--- LAI Chun-Yuan 01.01.1979 TPE 68.94 A 97.5 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.60 A 105 137.5 242.5
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 66.20 A 100 125 225
3 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 67.96 A 100 107.5 207.5
4 SHI Sun-Hee 01.01.1979 KOR 68.76 A 85 115 200
5 BLASKOWSKI Stacie 03.04.1979 USA 68.36 A 85 102.5 187.5
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 68.08 A 80 105 185
7 JACIUK Magdalena 04.08.1982 POL 63.96 A 75 100 175
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 69.00 A 75 92.5 167.5
9 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 68.28 A 72.5 90 162.5
--- RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 66.98 A 70 --- ---
--- LAI Chun-Yuan 01.01.1979 TPE 68.94 A 70 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.18 A 105 115.5 115.5 115.5
2 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 71.42 A 95 97.5 100 100
3 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.60 A 95 100 100 100
4 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.68 A 90 95 97.5 95
5 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.00 A 82.5 87.5 92.5 92.5
6 SUKHORUK Oksana 01.01.1980 UKR 69.38 A 85 90 92.5 90
7 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.80 A 85 90 95 90
8 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 73.84 A 80 85 87.5 85
9 MIKA Agata 29.08.1981 POL 72.62 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
10 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.62 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
11 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.32 A 75 80 82.5 80
12 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 74.62 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
13 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 73.44 A 72.5 75 75 72.5
14 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 71.04 A 60 65 70 65
--- MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.94 A 85 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.18 A 130 130 141 130
2 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.60 A 122.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
3 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 71.42 A 120 125 125 120
4 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.80 A 115 120 120 120
5 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.00 A 110 115 120 120
6 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.68 A 110 115 120 115
7 SUKHORUK Oksana 01.01.1980 UKR 69.38 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
8 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.62 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
9 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 74.62 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
10 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 73.84 A 100 100 102.5 102.5
11 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.32 A 97.5 97.5 102.5 97.5
12 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 73.44 A 85 90 95 95
13 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 71.04 A 80 85 90 85
--- MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.94 A --- --- --- ---
--- MIKA Agata 29.08.1981 POL 72.62 A 97.5 97.5 97.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.18 A 115.5 130 245
2 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.60 A 100 122.5 222.5
3 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 71.42 A 100 120 220
4 ROMI Devi 01.01.1980 IND 74.00 A 92.5 120 212.5
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.80 A 90 120 210
6 OZDEMIR Gulsah 14.04.1984 TUR 74.68 A 95 115 210
7 SUKHORUK Oksana 01.01.1980 UKR 69.38 A 90 112.5 202.5
8 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.62 A 82.5 112.5 195
9 SAAVEDRA Ofelia 01.01.1980 COL 74.62 A 77.5 112.5 190
10 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 73.84 A 85 102.5 187.5
11 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.32 A 80 97.5 177.5
12 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 73.44 A 72.5 95 167.5
13 NAVARRO Veronica 01.01.1981 MEX 71.04 A 65 85 150
--- MC EACHERN Charlotte 21.07.1981 CAN 74.94 A --- --- ---
--- MIKA Agata 29.08.1981 POL 72.62 A 82.5 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 113.22 A 115 121.5 122.5 122.5
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 135.42 A 105 112.5 117.5 112.5
3 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.85 A 95 100 102.5 100
4 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 90.42 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
5 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 108.16 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
6 MARTIN Carmen 13.12.1982 ESP 77.42 A 80 85 85 85
7 BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 149.28 A 85 90 90 85
8 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 102.22 A 80 87.5 87.5 80
9 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.22 A 75 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 113.22 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 135.42 A 127.5 132.5 137.5 137.5
3 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 90.42 A 120 125 130 130
4 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.85 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
5 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.22 A 105 107.5 112.5 112.5
6 BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 149.28 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
7 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 102.22 A 105 105 --- 105
8 MARTIN Carmen 13.12.1982 ESP 77.42 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
9 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 108.16 A 90 --- --- 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 113.22 A 122.5 142.5 265
2 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 135.42 A 112.5 137.5 250
3 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 90.42 A 97.5 130 227.5
4 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.85 A 100 122.5 222.5
5 BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 149.28 A 85 112.5 197.5
6 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 123.22 A 80 112.5 192.5
7 MARTIN Carmen 13.12.1982 ESP 77.42 A 85 100 185
8 PENG Su-Yun 11.04.1982 TPE 102.22 A 80 105 185
9 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 108.16 A 92.5 90 182.5
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors