OCEANIA SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOWABOBO Starron 05.09.1984 NRU 55.36 A 90 120 210
2 KIVAVE Leo 06.08.1983 PNG 55.47 A 80 102 182
3 HEWAVITHARANA 23.05.1990 NZL 54.96 A 76 99 175
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 54.72 A 78 95 173

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.62 A 120 160 280
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 61.71 A 101 124 225
3 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 61.50 A 90 120 210
4 AKUBOR Gad 03.08.1985 NRU 61.84 A 82 113 195
5 LOLO Regori 31.10.1984 PNG 59.93 A 87 105 192
6 ROBERTSON Marotea 07.05.1993 TAH 61.04 A 53 63 116

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.93 A 131 153 284
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 67.98 A 117 140 257
3 TEMAKE Tekaei 14.06.1986 KIR 68.41 A 103 143 246
4 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.06 A 103 140 243
5 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 67.59 A 102 135 237
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.41 A 95 135 230
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 68.15 A 95 122 217
8 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 62.98 A 67 90 157
9 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 67.86 A 65 80 145

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.82 A 135 180 315
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.43 A 130 165 295
3 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 76.45 A 130 160 290
4 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.95 A 123 148 271
5 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 76.97 A 105 140 245
6 PESALELI Francis 30.05.1987 SAM 75.64 A 96 130 226
7 BORAUEA Akawe 29.12.1987 KIR 75.76 A 110 115 225
8 TAATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 70.27 A 90 115 205
9 AMOLE Jason 10.11.1991 NCL 74.91 A 70 90 160
10 TUPUILIU Suitulaga 01.02.1993 NIU 75.95 A 60 82 142

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 77.80 A 135 175 310
2 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 84.20 A 135 171 306
3 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 84.55 A 130 170 300
4 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.20 A 125 167 292
5 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 84.32 A 132 148 280
6 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 81.07 A 125 150 275
7 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 83.68 A 105 150 255
8 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 80.19 A 87 110 197
9 TIAKIA P. Simon 01.10.1992 NIU 82.30 A 60 85 145
10 HAKEAGAIKI Braydon 22.09.1991 NIU 81.09 A 51 62 113
11 PORUTU Romano 27.04.1993 TAH 83.19 A 50 56 106

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 90.83 A 135 170 305
2 YOSHIDA Jonathan 07.03.1982 SAM 88.75 A 125 160 285
3 FALESUANI Tia 30.08.1986 SAM 86.67 A 128 155 283
4 SELKIRK Jonathan 18.06.1984 NZL 91.87 A 124 157 281
5 CITTON Emmanuel 02.08.1982 AUS 91.99 A 120 155 275
6 TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 87.29 A 117 150 267
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu 08.05.1990 KIR 86.72 A 110 135 245

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 SAM 103.99 A 150 185 335
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 102.25 A 138 176 314
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 136 163 299
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 94.91 A 128 150 278
5 FAAGU Tavita 23.06.1992 ASA 94.51 A 87 117 204
6 TEREVAURA Lotua 16.11.1993 TAH 103.34 A 47 56 103

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 150.00 A 165 213 378
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.30 A 169 208 377
3 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 121.99 A 145 190 335
4 NGALU Tevita 11.05.1979 TGA 124.97 A 141 180 321
5 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 131.55 A 135 185 320
6 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 145.59 A 121 156 277
7 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 144.98 A 120 155 275

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOWABOBO Starron 05.09.1984 NRU 55.36 A 85 90 95 90
2 KIVAVE Leo 06.08.1983 PNG 55.47 A 77 80 85 80
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 54.72 A 70 75 78 78
4 HEWAVITHARANA 23.05.1990 NZL 54.96 A 70 70 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOWABOBO Starron 05.09.1984 NRU 55.36 A 110 120 130 120
2 KIVAVE Leo 06.08.1983 PNG 55.47 A 102 102 102 102
3 HEWAVITHARANA 23.05.1990 NZL 54.96 A 90 98 99 99
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 54.72 A 90 95 98 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOWABOBO Starron 05.09.1984 NRU 55.36 A 90 120 210
2 KIVAVE Leo 06.08.1983 PNG 55.47 A 80 102 182
3 HEWAVITHARANA 23.05.1990 NZL 54.96 A 76 99 175
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 54.72 A 78 95 173

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.62 A 110 115 120 120
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 61.71 A 95 101 105 101
3 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 61.50 A 90 90 95 90
4 LOLO Regori 31.10.1984 PNG 59.93 A 80 85 87 87
5 AKUBOR Gad 03.08.1985 NRU 61.84 A 82 82 90 82
6 ROBERTSON Marotea 07.05.1993 TAH 61.04 A 40 48 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.62 A 140 150 160 160
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 61.71 A 117 124 128 124
3 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 61.50 A 120 125 125 120
4 AKUBOR Gad 03.08.1985 NRU 61.84 A 108 113 120 113
5 LOLO Regori 31.10.1984 PNG 59.93 A 105 110 110 105
6 ROBERTSON Marotea 07.05.1993 TAH 61.04 A 50 58 63 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.62 A 120 160 280
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 61.71 A 101 124 225
3 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 61.50 A 90 120 210
4 AKUBOR Gad 03.08.1985 NRU 61.84 A 82 113 195
5 LOLO Regori 31.10.1984 PNG 59.93 A 87 105 192
6 ROBERTSON Marotea 07.05.1993 TAH 61.04 A 53 63 116

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.93 A 122 127 131 131
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 67.98 A 108 112 117 117
3 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.06 A 103 107 107 103
4 TEMAKE Tekaei 14.06.1986 KIR 68.41 A 95 103 110 103
5 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 67.59 A 95 102 107 102
6 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 68.15 A 85 90 95 95
7 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.41 A 90 95 100 95
8 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 62.98 A 67 72 73 67
9 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 67.86 A 60 65 68 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.93 A 153 158 163 153
2 TEMAKE Tekaei 14.06.1986 KIR 68.41 A 130 140 143 143
3 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 67.98 A 135 140 145 140
4 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.06 A 140 144 144 140
5 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 67.59 A 125 135 141 135
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.41 A 130 135 140 135
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 68.15 A 115 122 130 122
8 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 62.98 A 82 90 98 90
9 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 67.86 A 75 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.93 A 131 153 284
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 67.98 A 117 140 257
3 TEMAKE Tekaei 14.06.1986 KIR 68.41 A 103 143 246
4 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 68.06 A 103 140 243
5 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 67.59 A 102 135 237
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.41 A 95 135 230
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 68.15 A 95 122 217
8 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 62.98 A 67 90 157
9 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 67.86 A 65 80 145

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.82 A 125 130 135 135
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.43 A 123 127 130 130
3 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 76.45 A 125 130 130 130
4 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.95 A 115 120 123 123
5 BORAUEA Akawe 29.12.1987 KIR 75.76 A 90 100 110 110
6 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 76.97 A 100 100 105 105
7 PESALELI Francis 30.05.1987 SAM 75.64 A 92 96 100 96
8 TAATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 70.27 A 85 90 100 90
9 AMOLE Jason 10.11.1991 NCL 74.91 A 63 70 75 70
10 TUPUILIU Suitulaga 01.02.1993 NIU 75.95 A 50 55 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.82 A 175 180 --- 180
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.43 A 160 165 170 165
3 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 76.45 A 160 160 166 160
4 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.95 A 148 155 155 148
5 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 76.97 A 130 140 150 140
6 PESALELI Francis 30.05.1987 SAM 75.64 A 123 127 130 130
7 TAATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 70.27 A 111 115 115 115
8 BORAUEA Akawe 29.12.1987 KIR 75.76 A 110 115 115 115
9 AMOLE Jason 10.11.1991 NCL 74.91 A 80 85 90 90
10 TUPUILIU Suitulaga 01.02.1993 NIU 75.95 A 65 72 82 82

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.82 A 135 180 315
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.43 A 130 165 295
3 SARKISIAN David 27.12.1986 AUS 76.45 A 130 160 290
4 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.95 A 123 148 271
5 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 76.97 A 105 140 245
6 PESALELI Francis 30.05.1987 SAM 75.64 A 96 130 226
7 BORAUEA Akawe 29.12.1987 KIR 75.76 A 110 115 225
8 TAATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 70.27 A 90 115 205
9 AMOLE Jason 10.11.1991 NCL 74.91 A 70 90 160
10 TUPUILIU Suitulaga 01.02.1993 NIU 75.95 A 60 82 142

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 77.80 A 133 133 135 135
2 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 84.20 A 130 135 137 135
3 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 84.32 A 128 132 134 132
4 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 84.55 A 125 130 134 130
5 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 81.07 A 120 120 125 125
6 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.20 A 125 130 130 125
7 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 83.68 A 100 105 105 105
8 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 80.19 A 75 82 87 87
9 TIAKIA P. Simon 01.10.1992 NIU 82.30 A 50 56 60 60
10 HAKEAGAIKI Braydon 22.09.1991 NIU 81.09 A 40 45 51 51
11 PORUTU Romano 27.04.1993 TAH 83.19 A 40 45 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 77.80 A 167 172 175 175
2 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 84.20 A 165 170 171 171
3 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 84.55 A 170 181 181 170
4 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.20 A 158 167 175 167
5 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 81.07 A 150 --- --- 150
6 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 83.68 A 130 140 150 150
7 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 84.32 A 148 148 153 148
8 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 80.19 A 100 107 110 110
9 TIAKIA P. Simon 01.10.1992 NIU 82.30 A 70 77 85 85
10 HAKEAGAIKI Braydon 22.09.1991 NIU 81.09 A 50 55 62 62
11 PORUTU Romano 27.04.1993 TAH 83.19 A 50 55 56 56

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 77.80 A 135 175 310
2 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 84.20 A 135 171 306
3 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 84.55 A 130 170 300
4 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.20 A 125 167 292
5 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 84.32 A 132 148 280
6 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 81.07 A 125 150 275
7 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 83.68 A 105 150 255
8 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 80.19 A 87 110 197
9 TIAKIA P. Simon 01.10.1992 NIU 82.30 A 60 85 145
10 HAKEAGAIKI Braydon 22.09.1991 NIU 81.09 A 51 62 113
11 PORUTU Romano 27.04.1993 TAH 83.19 A 50 56 106

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 90.83 A 130 135 140 135
2 FALESUANI Tia 30.08.1986 SAM 86.67 A 120 125 128 128
3 YOSHIDA Jonathan 07.03.1982 SAM 88.75 A 120 125 128 125
4 SELKIRK Jonathan 18.06.1984 NZL 91.87 A 115 120 124 124
5 CITTON Emmanuel 02.08.1982 AUS 91.99 A 120 120 120 120
6 TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 87.29 A 112 117 117 117
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu 08.05.1990 KIR 86.72 A 97 110 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 90.83 A 161 165 170 170
2 YOSHIDA Jonathan 07.03.1982 SAM 88.75 A 150 155 160 160
3 SELKIRK Jonathan 18.06.1984 NZL 91.87 A 147 152 157 157
4 FALESUANI Tia 30.08.1986 SAM 86.67 A 150 155 160 155
5 CITTON Emmanuel 02.08.1982 AUS 91.99 A 155 164 166 155
6 TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 87.29 A 150 164 164 150
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu 08.05.1990 KIR 86.72 A 127 135 142 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 90.83 A 135 170 305
2 YOSHIDA Jonathan 07.03.1982 SAM 88.75 A 125 160 285
3 FALESUANI Tia 30.08.1986 SAM 86.67 A 128 155 283
4 SELKIRK Jonathan 18.06.1984 NZL 91.87 A 124 157 281
5 CITTON Emmanuel 02.08.1982 AUS 91.99 A 120 155 275
6 TITO Teataua 23.03.1981 KIR 87.29 A 117 150 267
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu 08.05.1990 KIR 86.72 A 110 135 245

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 SAM 103.99 A 140 145 150 150
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 102.25 A 130 135 138 138
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 128 133 136 136
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 94.91 A 120 125 128 128
5 FAAGU Tavita 23.06.1992 ASA 94.51 A 75 80 87 87
6 TEREVAURA Lotua 16.11.1993 TAH 103.34 A 35 42 47 47

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 SAM 103.99 A 170 180 185 185
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 102.25 A 165 170 176 176
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 163 173 173 163
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 94.91 A 150 150 150 150
5 FAAGU Tavita 23.06.1992 ASA 94.51 A 105 112 117 117
6 TEREVAURA Lotua 16.11.1993 TAH 103.34 A 45 52 56 56

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 SAM 103.99 A 150 185 335
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 102.25 A 138 176 314
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.77 A 136 163 299
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 94.91 A 128 150 278
5 FAAGU Tavita 23.06.1992 ASA 94.51 A 87 117 204
6 TEREVAURA Lotua 16.11.1993 TAH 103.34 A 47 56 103

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.30 A 164 169 169 169
2 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 150.00 A 158 163 165 165
3 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 121.99 A 140 145 150 145
4 NGALU Tevita 11.05.1979 TGA 124.97 A 135 141 146 141
5 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 131.55 A 135 135 140 135
6 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 145.59 A 112 117 121 121
7 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 144.98 A 110 115 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 150.00 A 205 213 220 213
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.30 A 200 208 208 208
3 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 121.99 A 180 187 190 190
4 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 131.55 A 185 192 194 185
5 NGALU Tevita 11.05.1979 TGA 124.97 A 170 180 186 180
6 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 145.59 A 150 156 180 156
7 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 144.98 A 150 155 160 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 150.00 A 165 213 378
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.30 A 169 208 377
3 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 121.99 A 145 190 335
4 NGALU Tevita 11.05.1979 TGA 124.97 A 141 180 321
5 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 131.55 A 135 185 320
6 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 145.59 A 121 156 277
7 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 144.98 A 120 155 275

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.28 A 60 81 141
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.22 A 55 77 132
3 ALIKLIK Utako 28.09.1991 NRU 47.66 A 55 77 132

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.56 A 80 110 190
2 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.58 A 61 78 139
3 KIMBU Gloria 14.09.1986 PNG 51.00 A 60 70 130

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.67 A 92 106 198
2 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.51 A 75 90 165
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 55.46 A 50 75 125

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 59.84 A 75 107 182
2 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.44 A 84 98 182
3 PATRIS Alexandrina 02.02.1989 PLW 60.63 A 72 100 172
4 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.28 A 70 95 165
5 BALEROS Yvette 03.04.1987 NZL 61.88 A 63 75 138
6 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.33 A 59 76 135

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FOGAGNOLO Camilla 31.05.1986 AUS 68.59 A 75 100 175
2 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.79 A 68 95 163
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.26 A 75 85 160
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.82 A 67 87 154
5 SALIMU Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 67.76 A 64 82 146
6 MISO Edlynne 23.12.1988 PNG 64.03 A 60 77 137
7 BUCHIN Vahinearii 24.07.1987 TAH 66.42 A 45 55 100
8 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 66.65 A 35 53 88

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.26 A 81 105 186
2 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.86 A 78 100 178
3 WOOLRIDGE Janelle 07.03.1985 NZL 72.16 A 72 90 162

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 118.66 A 118 151 269
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.22 A 96 118 214
3 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 136.82 A 90 120 210
4 TUALAU Kefilini 21.02.1984 TGA 137.86 A 90 110 200
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 87.97 A 85 105 190
6 ATONIO Tiresa 01.09.1988 SAM 87.95 A 64 86 150
7 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 79.48 A 48 60 108

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.28 A 60 63 63 60
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.22 A 55 55 60 55
3 ALIKLIK Utako 28.09.1991 NRU 47.66 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.28 A 78 81 87 81
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.22 A 72 77 80 77
3 ALIKLIK Utako 28.09.1991 NRU 47.66 A 72 77 80 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.28 A 60 81 141
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.22 A 55 77 132
3 ALIKLIK Utako 28.09.1991 NRU 47.66 A 55 77 132

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.56 A 75 80 83 80
2 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.58 A 58 61 63 61
3 KIMBU Gloria 14.09.1986 PNG 51.00 A 55 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.56 A 105 110 115 110
2 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.58 A 78 80 --- 78
3 KIMBU Gloria 14.09.1986 PNG 51.00 A 70 70 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.56 A 80 110 190
2 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.58 A 61 78 139
3 KIMBU Gloria 14.09.1986 PNG 51.00 A 60 70 130

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.67 A 86 90 92 92
2 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.51 A 65 70 75 75
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 55.46 A 50 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.67 A 100 104 106 106
2 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.51 A 80 90 95 90
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 55.46 A 70 75 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.67 A 92 106 198
2 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.51 A 75 90 165
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 55.46 A 50 75 125

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.44 A 80 84 84 84
2 KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 59.84 A 75 78 82 75
3 PATRIS Alexandrina 02.02.1989 PLW 60.63 A 70 72 75 72
4 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.28 A 65 65 70 70
5 BALEROS Yvette 03.04.1987 NZL 61.88 A 55 60 63 63
6 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.33 A 54 57 59 59

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 59.84 A 100 107 107 107
2 PATRIS Alexandrina 02.02.1989 PLW 60.63 A 95 100 104 100
3 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.44 A 98 98 102 98
4 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.28 A 85 90 95 95
5 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.33 A 72 76 80 76
6 BALEROS Yvette 03.04.1987 NZL 61.88 A 68 72 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Rita 03.09.1989 PNG 59.84 A 75 107 182
2 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.44 A 84 98 182
3 PATRIS Alexandrina 02.02.1989 PLW 60.63 A 72 100 172
4 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.28 A 70 95 165
5 BALEROS Yvette 03.04.1987 NZL 61.88 A 63 75 138
6 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.33 A 59 76 135

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.26 A 70 75 75 75
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla 31.05.1986 AUS 68.59 A 75 75 78 75
3 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.79 A 68 74 74 68
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.82 A 63 67 67 67
5 SALIMU Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 67.76 A 60 64 67 64
6 MISO Edlynne 23.12.1988 PNG 64.03 A 60 65 65 60
7 BUCHIN Vahinearii 24.07.1987 TAH 66.42 A 40 43 45 45
8 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 66.65 A 30 35 42 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FOGAGNOLO Camilla 31.05.1986 AUS 68.59 A 95 95 100 100
2 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.79 A 89 93 95 95
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.82 A 83 87 91 87
4 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.26 A 85 85 90 85
5 SALIMU Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 67.76 A 74 78 82 82
6 MISO Edlynne 23.12.1988 PNG 64.03 A 77 83 83 77
7 BUCHIN Vahinearii 24.07.1987 TAH 66.42 A 55 60 60 55
8 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 66.65 A 40 46 53 53

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FOGAGNOLO Camilla 31.05.1986 AUS 68.59 A 75 100 175
2 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.79 A 68 95 163
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.26 A 75 85 160
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.82 A 67 87 154
5 SALIMU Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 67.76 A 64 82 146
6 MISO Edlynne 23.12.1988 PNG 64.03 A 60 77 137
7 BUCHIN Vahinearii 24.07.1987 TAH 66.42 A 45 55 100
8 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 66.65 A 35 53 88

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.26 A 81 81 85 81
2 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.86 A 78 78 80 78
3 WOOLRIDGE Janelle 07.03.1985 NZL 72.16 A 68 72 74 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.26 A 102 105 110 105
2 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.86 A 100 106 109 100
3 WOOLRIDGE Janelle 07.03.1985 NZL 72.16 A 90 90 93 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.26 A 81 105 186
2 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 74.86 A 78 100 178
3 WOOLRIDGE Janelle 07.03.1985 NZL 72.16 A 72 90 162

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 118.66 A 110 115 118 118
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.22 A 89 93 96 96
3 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 136.82 A 80 85 90 90
4 TUALAU Kefilini 21.02.1984 TGA 137.86 A 85 85 90 90
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 87.97 A 79 82 85 85
6 ATONIO Tiresa 01.09.1988 SAM 87.95 A 55 60 64 64
7 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 79.48 A 45 48 51 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 118.66 A 140 151 155 151
2 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 136.82 A 110 115 120 120
3 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.22 A 118 122 122 118
4 TUALAU Kefilini 21.02.1984 TGA 137.86 A 110 110 --- 110
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 87.97 A 100 105 107 105
6 ATONIO Tiresa 01.09.1988 SAM 87.95 A 80 86 90 86
7 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 79.48 A 60 60 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 118.66 A 118 151 269
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.22 A 96 118 214
3 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 136.82 A 90 120 210
4 TUALAU Kefilini 21.02.1984 TGA 137.86 A 90 110 200
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 87.97 A 85 105 190
6 ATONIO Tiresa 01.09.1988 SAM 87.95 A 64 86 150
7 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 79.48 A 48 60 108
Calendar Apr. 2014
2014-04
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors