2011 COMMONWEALTH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKANAYAKE E.M.S.S. 01.06.1996 SRI 47.96 A 71 95 166
2 LOITONGBAM Ajit Singh 30.12.1995 IND 49.52 A 75 90 165
3 ISRAEL Denver 02.11.1995 RSA 46.34 A 58 72 130

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 97 121 218
2 CHETIA Apurba 06.05.1994 IND 55.84 A 94 120 214
3 CLARKE Shelton 26.07.1995 RSA 55.60 A 75 95 170
4 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 55.34 A 75 90 165
5 MAASDORP Reagan 19.01.1994 RSA 52.76 A 68 80 148

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.50 A 102 130 232
2 SOROM Hitlar Tagru 07.02.1996 IND 61.38 A 102 125 227
3 APPLEWHAITE Altmark 12.06.1994 BAR 61.04 A 85 120 205
4 HUGHES Steward 21.01.1994 RSA 61.56 A 70 85 155

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JAGDISH 11.04.1994 IND 68.28 B 104 130 234
2 GOGOI Sourav 01.03.1995 IND 68.60 B 97 126 223
3 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 65.74 B 95 120 215
4 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 66.48 B 85 110 195

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHARMA Neeraj 10.05.1994 IND 76.90 A 125 151 276
2 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 96 117 213
3 MVUBU Clement 05.05.1994 RSA 75.54 A 75 100 175

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 128 160 288
2 FARABEAU Sirous 16.02.1996 SEY 82.94 A 82 105 187

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVIES Jake 25.02.1994 WAL 88.25 A 110 135 245

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 102.15 A 127 142 269
2 MENTZ Johnathan 15.02.1994 RSA 100.05 A 114 125 239

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOITONGBAM Ajit Singh 30.12.1995 IND 49.52 A 70 75 78 75
2 EKANAYAKE E.M.S.S. 01.06.1996 SRI 47.96 A 60 65 71 71
3 ISRAEL Denver 02.11.1995 RSA 46.34 A 55 58 61 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EKANAYAKE E.M.S.S. 01.06.1996 SRI 47.96 A 80 90 95 95
2 LOITONGBAM Ajit Singh 30.12.1995 IND 49.52 A 90 94 94 90
3 ISRAEL Denver 02.11.1995 RSA 46.34 A 72 75 75 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKANAYAKE E.M.S.S. 01.06.1996 SRI 47.96 A 71 95 166
2 LOITONGBAM Ajit Singh 30.12.1995 IND 49.52 A 75 90 165
3 ISRAEL Denver 02.11.1995 RSA 46.34 A 58 72 130

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 93 97 99 97
2 CHETIA Apurba 06.05.1994 IND 55.84 A 90 94 98 94
3 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 55.34 A 70 75 77 75
4 CLARKE Shelton 26.07.1995 RSA 55.60 A 75 75 80 75
5 MAASDORP Reagan 19.01.1994 RSA 52.76 A 60 65 68 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 115 121 126 121
2 CHETIA Apurba 06.05.1994 IND 55.84 A 115 120 125 120
3 CLARKE Shelton 26.07.1995 RSA 55.60 A 95 95 100 95
4 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 55.34 A 87 90 95 90
5 MAASDORP Reagan 19.01.1994 RSA 52.76 A 75 80 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 97 121 218
2 CHETIA Apurba 06.05.1994 IND 55.84 A 94 120 214
3 CLARKE Shelton 26.07.1995 RSA 55.60 A 75 95 170
4 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 55.34 A 75 90 165
5 MAASDORP Reagan 19.01.1994 RSA 52.76 A 68 80 148

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOROM Hitlar Tagru 07.02.1996 IND 61.38 A 95 99 102 102
2 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.50 A 95 99 102 102
3 APPLEWHAITE Altmark 12.06.1994 BAR 61.04 A 80 85 85 85
4 HUGHES Steward 21.01.1994 RSA 61.56 A 65 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.50 A 120 126 130 130
2 SOROM Hitlar Tagru 07.02.1996 IND 61.38 A 120 125 130 125
3 APPLEWHAITE Altmark 12.06.1994 BAR 61.04 A 112 117 120 120
4 HUGHES Steward 21.01.1994 RSA 61.56 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.50 A 102 130 232
2 SOROM Hitlar Tagru 07.02.1996 IND 61.38 A 102 125 227
3 APPLEWHAITE Altmark 12.06.1994 BAR 61.04 A 85 120 205
4 HUGHES Steward 21.01.1994 RSA 61.56 A 70 85 155

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JAGDISH 11.04.1994 IND 68.28 B 97 101 104 104
2 GOGOI Sourav 01.03.1995 IND 68.60 B 97 97 101 97
3 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 65.74 B 85 90 95 95
4 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 66.48 B 80 85 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JAGDISH 11.04.1994 IND 68.28 B 120 126 130 130
2 GOGOI Sourav 01.03.1995 IND 68.60 B 120 126 138 126
3 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 65.74 B 105 112 120 120
4 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 66.48 B 95 102 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JAGDISH 11.04.1994 IND 68.28 B 104 130 234
2 GOGOI Sourav 01.03.1995 IND 68.60 B 97 126 223
3 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 65.74 B 95 120 215
4 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 66.48 B 85 110 195

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHARMA Neeraj 10.05.1994 IND 76.90 A 120 125 130 125
2 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 90 93 96 96
3 MVUBU Clement 05.05.1994 RSA 75.54 A 70 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHARMA Neeraj 10.05.1994 IND 76.90 A 143 147 151 151
2 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 112 117 120 117
3 MVUBU Clement 05.05.1994 RSA 75.54 A 95 100 107 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHARMA Neeraj 10.05.1994 IND 76.90 A 125 151 276
2 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 96 117 213
3 MVUBU Clement 05.05.1994 RSA 75.54 A 75 100 175

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 121 126 128 128
2 FARABEAU Sirous 16.02.1996 SEY 82.94 A 77 82 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 155 160 165 160
2 FARABEAU Sirous 16.02.1996 SEY 82.94 A 105 110 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 128 160 288
2 FARABEAU Sirous 16.02.1996 SEY 82.94 A 82 105 187

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVIES Jake 25.02.1994 WAL 88.25 A 105 110 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVIES Jake 25.02.1994 WAL 88.25 A 125 131 135 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVIES Jake 25.02.1994 WAL 88.25 A 110 135 245

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 102.15 A 120 120 127 127
2 MENTZ Johnathan 15.02.1994 RSA 100.05 A 103 109 114 114

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 102.15 A 135 142 150 142
2 MENTZ Johnathan 15.02.1994 RSA 100.05 A 120 125 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 102.15 A 127 142 269
2 MENTZ Johnathan 15.02.1994 RSA 100.05 A 114 125 239

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAS Minati Kumari 05.03.1994 IND 43.68 A 45 55 100
2 OCTOBER Tracey-Lee 17.05.1997 RSA 44.00 A 36 47 83

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.02 A 70 90 160
2 JOTI MAL 22.07.1996 IND 47.54 A 50 72 122
3 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 47.76 A 53 69 122
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 46.40 A 53 68 121
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 41 53 94

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.78 A 65 90 155
2 KHANGEMBAM Bidyabati Chanu 02.04.1994 IND 52.76 A 67 81 148

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 87 107 194
2 YANA Takio 16.12.1994 IND 57.46 A 65 86 151
3 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 55 70 125

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUBHASMITA Mohanty 27.11.1995 IND 62.30 A 60 72 132
2 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 60 65 125

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 68 90 158

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAS Minati Kumari 05.03.1994 IND 43.68 A 40 42 45 45
2 OCTOBER Tracey-Lee 17.05.1997 RSA 44.00 A 30 35 36 36

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAS Minati Kumari 05.03.1994 IND 43.68 A 50 55 60 55
2 OCTOBER Tracey-Lee 17.05.1997 RSA 44.00 A 42 47 47 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAS Minati Kumari 05.03.1994 IND 43.68 A 45 55 100
2 OCTOBER Tracey-Lee 17.05.1997 RSA 44.00 A 36 47 83

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.02 A 61 65 70 70
2 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 46.40 A 50 53 55 53
3 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 47.76 A 50 53 55 53
4 JOTI MAL 22.07.1996 IND 47.54 A 50 53 55 50
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 38 41 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.02 A 85 90 90 90
2 JOTI MAL 22.07.1996 IND 47.54 A 62 68 72 72
3 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 47.76 A 62 68 69 69
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 46.40 A 62 65 68 68
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 48 53 56 53

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.02 A 70 90 160
2 JOTI MAL 22.07.1996 IND 47.54 A 50 72 122
3 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 47.76 A 53 69 122
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 46.40 A 53 68 121
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 41 53 94

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHANGEMBAM Bidyabati Chanu 02.04.1994 IND 52.76 A 60 65 67 67
2 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.78 A 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.78 A 80 84 90 90
2 KHANGEMBAM Bidyabati Chanu 02.04.1994 IND 52.76 A 75 78 81 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.78 A 65 90 155
2 KHANGEMBAM Bidyabati Chanu 02.04.1994 IND 52.76 A 67 81 148

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 81 87 90 87
2 YANA Takio 16.12.1994 IND 57.46 A 60 65 69 65
3 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 50 53 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 107 115 115 107
2 YANA Takio 16.12.1994 IND 57.46 A 82 86 90 86
3 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 61 66 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 87 107 194
2 YANA Takio 16.12.1994 IND 57.46 A 65 86 151
3 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 55 70 125

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 55 55 60 60
2 SUBHASMITA Mohanty 27.11.1995 IND 62.30 A 55 60 61 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUBHASMITA Mohanty 27.11.1995 IND 62.30 A 65 70 72 72
2 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUBHASMITA Mohanty 27.11.1995 IND 62.30 A 60 72 132
2 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 60 65 125

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 68 72 72 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 85 90 93 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 68 90 158
Calendar Apr. 2014
2014-04
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors