2011 COMMONWEALTH SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 55.92 A 103 133 236
2 BANDARA W. G. K. 04.10.1985 SRI 55.82 A 98 129 227
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 97 121 218
4 ADONIS Monree 03.12.1988 RSA 55.78 A 94 122 216
5 PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 54.32 A 95 115 210

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.80 A 120 148 268
2 YUKAR Sibi 07.05.1992 IND 61.54 A 116 148 264
3 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.44 A 98 128 226
4 PHILLIPS Luwellyne Andrew 21.08.1989 RSA 59.18 A 100 120 220
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.96 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 69.00 A 125 155 280
2 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.78 A 120 151 271
3 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 67.56 A 121 145 266
4 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 68.14 A 120 145 265
5 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.18 A 120 140 260
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.82 A 112 138 250
7 NGWELE Mninikhaya 12.10.1992 RSA 67.48 A 110 136 246
8 ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 67.64 B 105 130 235

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.72 A 141 170 311
2 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 75.94 A 127 170 297
3 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.86 A 137 160 297
4 KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.88 A 122 148 270
5 SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.64 A 110 145 255
6 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 96 117 213

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.70 A 131 183 314
2 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 128 160 288
3 INNISS Brandon Einstein 18.01.1993 BAR 81.84 A 125 155 280
4 ANTHONY Sean 05.04.1991 RSA 80.30 A 115 150 265
5 BARROW Seon 03.10.1993 BAR 80.60 A 100 120 220
--- SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 85.00 A 120 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 92.15 A 151 193 344
2 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.75 A 140 185 325
3 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.05 A 135 160 295

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 94.05 A 150 188 338
2 JEANNE Elvis 01.10.1975 SEY 100.95 A 127 150 277
3 WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 101.15 A 128 149 277

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 125.25 A 141 197 338
2 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 115.50 A 153 184 337
3 JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 136.85 A 125 161 286

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 55.92 A 100 100 103 103
2 BANDARA W. G. K. 04.10.1985 SRI 55.82 A 95 98 98 98
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 93 97 99 97
4 PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 54.32 A 95 95 98 95
5 ADONIS Monree 03.12.1988 RSA 55.78 A 94 94 94 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 55.92 A 130 130 133 133
2 BANDARA W. G. K. 04.10.1985 SRI 55.82 A 129 135 137 129
3 ADONIS Monree 03.12.1988 RSA 55.78 A 117 122 125 122
4 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 115 121 126 121
5 PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 54.32 A 115 115 115 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 55.92 A 103 133 236
2 BANDARA W. G. K. 04.10.1985 SRI 55.82 A 98 129 227
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.50 A 97 121 218
4 ADONIS Monree 03.12.1988 RSA 55.78 A 94 122 216
5 PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 54.32 A 95 115 210

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.80 A 115 115 120 120
2 DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.96 A 114 118 120 120
3 YUKAR Sibi 07.05.1992 IND 61.54 A 108 113 116 116
4 PHILLIPS Luwellyne Andrew 21.08.1989 RSA 59.18 A 100 105 105 100
5 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.44 A 94 98 101 98

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YUKAR Sibi 07.05.1992 IND 61.54 A 140 148 152 148
2 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.80 A 144 144 148 148
3 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.44 A 123 128 132 128
4 PHILLIPS Luwellyne Andrew 21.08.1989 RSA 59.18 A 120 125 125 120
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.96 A 140 140 140 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.80 A 120 148 268
2 YUKAR Sibi 07.05.1992 IND 61.54 A 116 148 264
3 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.44 A 98 128 226
4 PHILLIPS Luwellyne Andrew 21.08.1989 RSA 59.18 A 100 120 220
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.96 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 69.00 A 120 125 125 125
2 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 67.56 A 115 121 121 121
3 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 68.14 A 115 120 122 120
4 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.18 A 115 120 123 120
5 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.78 A 120 124 124 120
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.82 A 112 116 116 112
7 NGWELE Mninikhaya 12.10.1992 RSA 67.48 A 110 115 115 110
8 ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 67.64 B 100 105 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 69.00 A 150 155 162 155
2 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.78 A 147 151 155 151
3 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 67.56 A 145 145 145 145
4 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 68.14 A 145 145 151 145
5 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.18 A 140 145 --- 140
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.82 A 138 143 145 138
7 NGWELE Mninikhaya 12.10.1992 RSA 67.48 A 127 131 136 136
8 ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 67.64 B 130 130 135 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 69.00 A 125 155 280
2 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.78 A 120 151 271
3 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 67.56 A 121 145 266
4 DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.03.1991 NRU 68.14 A 120 145 265
5 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.18 A 120 140 260
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.82 A 112 138 250
7 NGWELE Mninikhaya 12.10.1992 RSA 67.48 A 110 136 246
8 ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 67.64 B 105 130 235

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.72 A 135 141 150 141
2 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.86 A 130 135 137 137
3 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 75.94 A 127 132 132 127
4 KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.88 A 118 122 125 122
5 SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.64 A 110 112 112 110
6 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 90 93 96 96

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 75.94 A 156 165 170 170
2 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.72 A 165 170 170 170
3 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.86 A 155 160 160 160
4 KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.88 A 145 148 151 148
5 SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.64 A 140 145 145 145
6 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 112 117 120 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.72 A 141 170 311
2 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 75.94 A 127 170 297
3 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.86 A 137 160 297
4 KANE Graeme 24.09.1988 SCO 76.88 A 122 148 270
5 SIMEON Charles 16.06.1982 SEY 76.64 A 110 145 255
6 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.24 A 96 117 213

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.70 A 131 136 136 131
2 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 121 126 128 128
3 INNISS Brandon Einstein 18.01.1993 BAR 81.84 A 120 125 125 125
4 SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 85.00 A 120 125 125 120
5 ANTHONY Sean 05.04.1991 RSA 80.30 A 110 115 120 115
6 BARROW Seon 03.10.1993 BAR 80.60 A 100 100 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.70 A 174 180 183 183
2 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 155 160 165 160
3 INNISS Brandon Einstein 18.01.1993 BAR 81.84 A 150 155 160 155
4 ANTHONY Sean 05.04.1991 RSA 80.30 A 140 145 150 150
5 BARROW Seon 03.10.1993 BAR 80.60 A 120 130 130 120
--- SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 85.00 A 161 161 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.70 A 131 183 314
2 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 84.76 A 128 160 288
3 INNISS Brandon Einstein 18.01.1993 BAR 81.84 A 125 155 280
4 ANTHONY Sean 05.04.1991 RSA 80.30 A 115 150 265
5 BARROW Seon 03.10.1993 BAR 80.60 A 100 120 220
--- SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 85.00 A 120 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 92.15 A 140 145 151 151
2 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.75 A 140 140 145 140
3 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.05 A 129 135 135 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 92.15 A 180 187 193 193
2 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.75 A 180 185 190 185
3 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.05 A 160 170 170 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 92.15 A 151 193 344
2 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.75 A 140 185 325
3 GREEFF Jean 17.04.1990 RSA 93.05 A 135 160 295

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 94.05 A 138 144 150 150
2 WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 101.15 A 128 128 132 128
3 JEANNE Elvis 01.10.1975 SEY 100.95 A 127 132 133 127

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 94.05 A 175 183 188 188
2 JEANNE Elvis 01.10.1975 SEY 100.95 A 150 160 164 150
3 WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 101.15 A 149 149 149 149

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 94.05 A 150 188 338
2 JEANNE Elvis 01.10.1975 SEY 100.95 A 127 150 277
3 WIJERATHNE Rajapaksha Pathiranage M.S. 09.07.1980 SRI 101.15 A 128 149 277

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 115.50 A 147 153 157 153
2 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 125.25 A 141 141 141 141
3 JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 136.85 A 125 131 135 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 125.25 A 182 197 202 197
2 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 115.50 A 177 184 190 184
3 JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 136.85 A 155 161 165 161

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 125.25 A 141 197 338
2 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 115.50 A 153 184 337
3 JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 136.85 A 125 161 286

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.80 A 75 99 174
2 NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.00 A 77 95 172
3 TELEMAQE Kathsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.44 A 65 79 144
4 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.64 A 60 80 140
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 41 53 94

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HIDAM Shaya Devi 02.01.1980 IND 52.66 A 74 93 167
2 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 50.24 A 65 90 155
3 KAVITA KUMARI 01.08.1987 IND 52.60 A 66 87 153
4 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 51.22 A 65 86 151

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 87 107 194
2 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 55.68 A 80 107 187
3 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.74 A 79 102 181
4 DEVI Lairenmayum Premeshwori 11.12.1984 IND 57.78 A 78 100 178
5 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 56.80 A 70 93 163
6 MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.74 A 70 91 161
7 RAJAPAKSHA R. M. N. S. 09.10.1990 SRI 56.28 A 57 85 142
8 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 55 70 125

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.74 A 90 127 217
2 HIJAM Poireinganbi Chanu 05.12.1980 IND 62.80 A 78 100 178
3 MASIU Matshidiso Hazel 06.05.1992 RSA 62.74 A 68 85 153
4 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 60 65 125

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.65 A 96 117 213
2 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.75 A 96 110 206
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 65.45 A 77 103 180
4 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 68 90 158
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.50 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 73.10 A 73 92 165

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 123.70 A 117 150 267
2 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 75.50 A 76 103 179

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.00 A 72 75 77 77
2 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.80 A 72 75 75 75
3 TELEMAQE Kathsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.44 A 60 65 65 65
4 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.64 A 57 60 62 60
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 38 41 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.80 A 95 98 99 99
2 NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.00 A 95 95 98 95
3 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.64 A 77 80 81 80
4 TELEMAQE Kathsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.44 A 76 79 79 79
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 48 53 56 53

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.80 A 75 99 174
2 NWOKOLO Augustina 12.12.1992 NGR 47.00 A 77 95 172
3 TELEMAQE Kathsia 28.02.1989 SEY 47.44 A 65 79 144
4 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.64 A 60 80 140
5 HIABATHE Tembile 28.09.1994 RSA 45.40 A 41 53 94

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HIDAM Shaya Devi 02.01.1980 IND 52.66 A 68 71 74 74
2 KAVITA KUMARI 01.08.1987 IND 52.60 A 62 65 66 66
3 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 50.24 A 62 65 65 65
4 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 51.22 A 65 65 68 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HIDAM Shaya Devi 02.01.1980 IND 52.66 A 88 90 93 93
2 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 50.24 A 85 89 90 90
3 KAVITA KUMARI 01.08.1987 IND 52.60 A 83 87 90 87
4 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 51.22 A 86 90 90 86

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HIDAM Shaya Devi 02.01.1980 IND 52.66 A 74 93 167
2 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 50.24 A 65 90 155
3 KAVITA KUMARI 01.08.1987 IND 52.60 A 66 87 153
4 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 51.22 A 65 86 151

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 81 87 90 87
2 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 55.68 A 75 78 80 80
3 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.74 A 75 75 79 79
4 DEVI Lairenmayum Premeshwori 11.12.1984 IND 57.78 A 75 78 80 78
5 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 56.80 A 65 70 70 70
6 MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.74 A 65 70 72 70
7 RAJAPAKSHA R. M. N. S. 09.10.1990 SRI 56.28 A 57 57 61 57
8 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 50 53 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 55.68 A 100 105 107 107
2 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 107 115 115 107
3 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.74 A 97 102 102 102
4 DEVI Lairenmayum Premeshwori 11.12.1984 IND 57.78 A 95 100 100 100
5 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 56.80 A 87 92 93 93
6 MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.74 A 86 91 93 91
7 RAJAPAKSHA R. M. N. S. 09.10.1990 SRI 56.28 A 85 85 90 85
8 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 61 66 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EKOSCHORIA Racheal 30.08.1994 NGR 57.14 A 87 107 194
2 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 55.68 A 80 107 187
3 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.74 A 79 102 181
4 DEVI Lairenmayum Premeshwori 11.12.1984 IND 57.78 A 78 100 178
5 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 56.80 A 70 93 163
6 MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.74 A 70 91 161
7 RAJAPAKSHA R. M. N. S. 09.10.1990 SRI 56.28 A 57 85 142
8 GOLIATH Amigene 04.11.1996 RSA 57.70 A 55 70 125

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.74 A 82 90 90 90
2 HIJAM Poireinganbi Chanu 05.12.1980 IND 62.80 A 70 75 78 78
3 MASIU Matshidiso Hazel 06.05.1992 RSA 62.74 A 63 68 70 68
4 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 55 55 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.74 A 115 122 127 127
2 HIJAM Poireinganbi Chanu 05.12.1980 IND 62.80 A 90 100 100 100
3 MASIU Matshidiso Hazel 06.05.1992 RSA 62.74 A 80 85 90 85
4 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.74 A 90 127 217
2 HIJAM Poireinganbi Chanu 05.12.1980 IND 62.80 A 78 100 178
3 MASIU Matshidiso Hazel 06.05.1992 RSA 62.74 A 68 85 153
4 RENA Agricole 20.04.1995 SEY 62.04 A 60 65 125

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.65 A 90 95 96 96
2 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.75 A 90 90 96 96
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 65.45 A 77 81 81 77
4 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 68 72 72 68
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.50 A 86 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.65 A 112 117 122 117
2 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.75 A 110 110 115 110
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 65.45 A 96 100 103 103
4 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 85 90 93 90
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.50 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.65 A 96 117 213
2 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.75 A 96 110 206
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 65.45 A 77 103 180
4 RAMAROU Tlalane Joyce 19.09.1994 RSA 66.85 A 68 90 158
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.50 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 73.10 A 73 76 76 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 73.10 A 92 96 96 92

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 73.10 A 73 92 165

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 123.70 A 112 117 120 117
2 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 75.50 A 73 73 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 123.70 A 140 140 150 150
2 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 75.50 A 95 101 103 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 123.70 A 117 150 267
2 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 75.50 A 76 103 179
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors