2011 IWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.94 A 133 159 292
2 ZHAO Chaojun 15.01.1988 CHN 55.89 A 128 156 284
3 HRISTOV Valentin 30.03.1994 AZE 55.65 A 122 154 276
4 TRAN Le Quoc Toan 05.04.1989 VIE 55.37 A 125 150 275
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.99 A 118 154 272
6 OM Yun Chol 18.11.1991 PRK 55.76 A 115 152 267
7 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.99 B 120 145 265
8 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.90 B 112 151 263
9 YANG Chin-yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.54 A 115 146 261
10 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.56 A 115 145 260
11 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 B 115 143 258
12 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.89 B 112 145 257
13 COLONIA Nestor 16.02.1992 PHI 55.93 B 113 143 256
14 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.88 B 115 139 254
15 PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.52 B 112 141 253
16 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.49 B 109 142 251
17 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.92 B 108 142 250
18 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.99 C 110 140 250
19 YAMADA Masaharu 01.05.1980 JPN 55.64 C 100 142 242
20 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.91 C 109 133 242
21 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.72 C 105 134 239
22 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.95 C 107 130 237
23 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.95 C 105 131 236
24 SHIMIZU Yohei 21.06.1985 JPN 55.96 C 103 128 231
25 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.66 C 100 130 230
26 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.93 C 102 128 230
27 BARNES Darren Lamar 20.01.1994 USA 55.25 C 103 120 223
28 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.46 C 99 124 223
--- THACH Kim Tuan 15.01.1994 VIE 55.55 A 125 --- ---
--- HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.82 B 110 --- ---
--- SUMAR Riyanto 05.03.1995 INA 55.83 B 110 --- ---
DSQ EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.81 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 145 176 321
2 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.87 A 150 170 320
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.98 A 139 171 310
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.91 A 138 170 308
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.90 A 135 168 303
6 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 61.34 A 138 160 298
7 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.80 A 136 161 297
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.74 A 131 163 294
9 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.99 A 141 153 294
10 ATAK Hursit 24.05.1991 TUR 61.93 A 127 163 290
11 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.91 B 125 162 287
12 LOPEZ Jesus 01.01.1989 VEN 61.97 B 125 156 281
13 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 03.02.1992 TKM 61.68 B 127 151 278
14 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.77 C 122 156 278
15 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 61.86 B 127 150 277
16 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.68 B 123 152 275
17 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.76 B 122 152 274
18 GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.98 B 115 159 274
19 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.79 B 123 150 273
20 NAPOOM Pongpisut 27.12.1989 THA 61.85 B 116 156 272
21 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.65 C 121 150 271
22 JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.64 C 119 150 269
23 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.80 B 120 145 265
24 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.89 C 121 144 265
25 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.96 C 115 149 264
26 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 61.21 C 115 145 260
27 BENHNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 61.50 C 115 145 260
28 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.73 D 118 140 258
29 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.41 C 112 145 257
30 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.62 D 115 140 255
31 GUARNACCIA Calogero 27.03.1990 ITA 61.50 C 113 135 248
32 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 61.59 D 110 135 245
33 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.72 D 107 137 244
34 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.88 D 110 130 240
35 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.68 D 100 125 225
DSQ SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.99 D --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Deshang 02.04.1991 CHN 68.63 A 155 186 341
2 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.66 A 156 180 336
3 WU Chao 19.01.1992 CHN 68.07 A 150 185 335
4 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.97 A 157 177 334
5 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 67.96 A 150 176 326
6 WON Jeongsik 09.12.1990 KOR 68.89 B 144 182 326
7 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.57 B 141 181 322
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 B 144 177 321
9 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 68.67 A 145 176 321
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.33 B 138 178 316
11 GRIGORYAN Samvel 24.09.1985 ARM 68.83 A 145 171 316
12 OSSAMA EMAD EL DIN Mohamed 01.10.1988 EGY 68.96 B 138 178 316
13 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.42 A 138 175 313
14 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 68.58 C 138 175 313
15 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 D 133 180 313
16 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.94 B 140 172 312
17 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 67.50 B 135 176 311
18 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 67.63 A 138 173 311
19 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.81 B 137 174 311
20 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.89 B 146 165 311
21 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 69.00 B 137 174 311
22 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 67.23 C 142 168 310
23 KIM Myong Hyok 03.12.1990 PRK 67.93 B 140 170 310
24 LOBSI Pornchai 16.07.1990 THA 68.34 C 135 171 306
25 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.84 C 135 171 306
26 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.16 C 140 165 305
27 SPAC Alexandr 22.11.1989 MDA 68.85 B 140 165 305
28 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.33 C 139 165 304
29 SANCHEZ GUERRERO Doyler Eustoquio 12.10.1988 COL 67.86 C 136 167 303
30 KIM Un Dok 09.05.1985 PRK 68.88 C 128 175 303
31 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.33 D 135 166 301
32 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.70 D 135 165 300
33 BUCI Victor Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 68.96 C 137 163 300
34 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER 68.94 D 134 162 296
35 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 69.00 D 131 164 295
36 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.88 C 132 162 294
37 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.11 D 126 151 277
38 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 D 120 150 270
39 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 67.33 D 120 149 269
40 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.44 D 120 146 266
41 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 GBR 67.02 D 120 145 265
42 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.66 D 118 146 264
43 KUUSISTO Mikko Johannes 22.07.1982 FIN 68.87 D 117 144 261
44 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.94 D 110 130 240
--- AVETISYAN Vanik 05.03.1987 ARM 68.66 A --- --- ---
--- PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.58 C 131 --- ---
--- LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.94 C 137 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.45 A 170 205 375
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.80 A 166 206 372
3 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.94 A 157 203 360
4 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.99 A 166 190 356
5 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.56 A 150 195 345
6 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 76.23 B 158 186 344
7 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB 76.37 A 153 188 341
8 PAVLOV Kirill 13.09.1986 KAZ 76.44 B 151 189 340
9 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.76 B 150 190 340
10 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 76.09 B 155 183 338
11 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.59 A 152 186 338
12 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.99 A 153 184 337
13 CHINNAWONG Chatuphum 19.07.1993 THA 76.60 B 146 185 331
14 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.84 C 148 183 331
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.14 D 150 180 330
16 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.83 B 144 181 325
17 GHISOIU Adrian 28.04.1990 ROU 76.73 B 148 175 323
18 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.86 C 140 183 323
19 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.28 C 140 180 320
20 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 76.30 C 140 178 318
21 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.79 C 140 178 318
22 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE 76.36 B 140 177 317
23 MATA PEREZ Andres Eduardo 11.11.1992 ESP 76.79 C 140 175 315
24 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 73.97 C 143 171 314
25 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 76.01 C 140 165 305
26 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.35 D 140 160 300
27 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN 76.12 D 130 165 295
28 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 75.69 D 125 165 290
29 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.55 D 125 165 290
30 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 74.84 D 129 155 284
31 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 73.43 D 117 146 263
32 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.52 D 114 142 256
--- YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.34 A 150 --- ---
--- BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.93 A 153 --- ---
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.38 A 155 --- ---
--- BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 76.67 B 147 --- ---
--- ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 77.00 B --- --- ---
--- TERMIGNONE Dany 15.03.1987 SUI 76.50 D --- 150 ---
--- CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.43 A --- --- ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 76.28 B --- --- ---
DSQ SAMKO Karol 09.03.1990 SVK 76.58 C --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 84.53 A 173 209 382
2 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.69 A 170 208 378
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.62 A 174 202 376
4 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 84.96 A 170 204 374
5 AUKHADOV Apti 18.11.1992 RUS 84.36 A 168 202 370
6 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.72 A 169 201 370
7 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.46 B 178 190 368
8 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.62 A 161 203 364
9 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 82.49 A 155 205 360
10 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 B 160 200 360
11 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.65 A 165 195 360
12 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.61 B 154 205 359
13 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.89 B 163 196 359
14 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 83.66 B 163 195 358
15 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.97 A 163 193 356
16 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.10 B 157 195 352
17 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.70 B 162 190 352
18 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 84.42 B 157 192 349
19 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.84 B 157 192 349
20 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 84.42 C 160 188 348
21 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 84.84 B 157 190 347
22 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.00 C 160 186 346
23 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 84.66 B 153 186 339
24 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.24 C 150 185 335
25 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 83.65 C 145 185 330
26 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 83.56 C 150 175 325
27 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.37 C 150 175 325
28 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.21 C 137 180 317
29 SHAMSNIEV Bolotbek 26.04.1989 KGZ 83.42 C 140 175 315
30 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.14 C 140 172 312
31 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 83.76 C 135 170 305
32 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 79.78 C 125 150 275
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.64 B 150 --- ---
--- MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 84.94 C 140 --- ---
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 83.18 C 138 --- ---
--- LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 170 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.78 A 181 226 407
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.94 A 186 221 407
3 MOHAMMADPOURKARKARAGH Saeid 03.03.1993 IRI 93.46 A 181 221 402
4 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 92.36 A 186 215 401
5 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 93.25 A 177 221 398
6 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.98 A 178 220 398
7 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.82 A 182 214 396
8 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.54 A 175 220 395
9 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.58 B 177 215 392
10 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.06 A 173 216 389
11 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.80 B 170 211 381
12 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.57 B 170 210 380
13 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 93.68 B 170 208 378
14 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.56 B 175 201 376
15 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 93.36 B 170 202 372
16 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 93.45 B 165 206 371
17 KOLECKI Sylwester 30.09.1987 POL 93.85 B 169 202 371
18 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.98 B 165 200 365
19 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.40 C 162 200 362
20 KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.91 C 160 195 355
21 MARQUEZ Herbys 01.12.1980 VEN 92.95 C 157 196 353
22 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 93.06 C 163 188 351
23 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.31 C 154 197 351
24 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.78 C 160 186 346
25 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 93.03 D 147 196 343
26 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 90.55 D 150 190 340
27 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 150 190 340
28 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.17 D 143 195 338
29 FLEMING Jared David 03.11.1991 USA 93.53 C 152 183 335
30 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 90.77 D 148 176 324
31 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.79 D 143 180 323
32 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 92.45 D 135 185 320
33 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.00 D 120 160 280
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 94.00 C 158 --- ---
--- ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.99 C 146 --- ---
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.99 B --- --- ---
--- UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 93.80 A --- --- ---
--- COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 92.77 D --- 185 ---
--- VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.30 B --- --- ---
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.63 D 139 --- ---
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.80 A 165 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 104.44 A 198 232 430
2 KLOKOV Dmitry 18.02.1983 RUS 104.60 A 196 232 428
3 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.27 A 181 229 410
4 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.00 A 187 222 409
5 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 104.25 A 185 221 406
6 NASIRSHELAL Navab 01.04.1989 IRI 103.91 A 180 223 403
7 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 104.62 A 172 224 396
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.71 A 180 215 395
9 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.41 A 178 215 393
10 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.56 A 170 221 391
11 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 103.35 A 175 215 390
12 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 104.99 B 172 214 386
13 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 94.65 B 180 205 385
14 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 101.47 B 175 210 385
15 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.15 B 168 212 380
16 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 104.83 B 170 210 380
17 GOGIA Davit 02.06.1990 GEO 104.21 B 171 205 376
18 BEHM Robby 09.12.1986 GER 104.68 C 160 200 360
19 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.04 B 157 200 357
20 KOZIENKA Lukas 30.06.1989 SVK 102.48 B 158 198 356
21 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.93 B 160 195 355
22 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.07 B 160 195 355
23 BOULY Kevin 26.04.1981 FRA 103.05 C 154 198 352
24 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.36 B 160 192 352
25 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU 96.45 C 155 196 351
26 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.33 C 155 193 348
27 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.73 C 150 195 345
28 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 103.77 C 151 186 337
29 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 97.84 C 140 160 300
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.79 B --- --- ---
DSQ WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.44 C --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 168.22 A 214 250 464
2 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.85 A 198 241 439
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.86 A 192 241 433
4 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS 184.44 A 192 240 432
5 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.36 A 200 230 430
6 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 140.69 A 196 222 418
7 PROSHAK Oleg 06.11.1983 UKR 124.65 A 190 225 415
8 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 154.30 A 192 223 415
9 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 136.94 B 183 228 411
10 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.59 A 180 228 408
11 ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED Abdelrahman 19.05.1989 EGY 129.71 A 190 217 407
12 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 122.90 B 180 218 398
13 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 136.15 B 170 227 397
14 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 122.75 B 177 218 395
15 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 127.65 B 180 215 395
16 VORNIK Dzmitry 22.08.1988 BLR 128.39 C 180 215 395
17 REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 132.34 C 176 217 393
18 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 147.37 B 182 211 393
19 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 132.16 C 169 220 389
20 TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 143.11 B 180 207 387
21 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 146.22 B 180 206 386
22 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 121.22 C 175 209 384
23 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 134.81 D 170 207 377
24 KAPLIN Dmitriy 19.10.1988 KAZ 120.25 C 168 208 376
25 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 129.44 C 161 215 376
26 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 135.84 C 165 211 376
27 VUKOVIC Ante 08.04.1986 CRO 128.04 C 170 202 372
28 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.33 D 165 201 366
29 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 119.62 D 168 197 365
30 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.37 C 160 200 360
31 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 113.80 C 159 197 356
32 OHMAN Ragnar 05.08.1988 SWE 127.85 C 160 195 355
33 SLEVINSKIS Vincas 15.01.1990 LTU 122.32 D 162 185 347
34 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.04 D 155 190 345
35 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 128.58 D 145 194 339
36 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 124.68 D 148 190 338
37 IVANOVS Artjoms 07.04.1986 LAT 108.28 D 145 185 330
38 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 114.69 D 149 180 329
39 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 140.71 D 140 175 315
--- CARLOS MANUEL Campos Murillo 09.10.1979 CRC 127.36 C --- --- ---
--- GYLLENHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 125.19 B --- --- ---
--- MENDES Patrick Earth 22.04.1990 USA 130.53 C 172 --- ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 147.23 A 185 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.94 A 129 133 133 133
2 ZHAO Chaojun 15.01.1988 CHN 55.89 A 125 125 128 128
3 TRAN Le Quoc Toan 05.04.1989 VIE 55.37 A 121 124 125 125
4 THACH Kim Tuan 15.01.1994 VIE 55.55 A 125 125 129 125
5 HRISTOV Valentin 30.03.1994 AZE 55.65 A 122 122 122 122
6 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.99 B 118 120 120 120
7 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.99 A 115 118 120 118
8 YANG Chin-yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.54 A 115 115 120 115
9 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.56 A 115 119 120 115
10 OM Yun Chol 18.11.1991 PRK 55.76 A 115 118 118 115
11 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 B 115 118 118 115
12 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.88 B 112 115 115 115
13 COLONIA Nestor 16.02.1992 PHI 55.93 B 113 117 117 113
14 PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.52 B 107 107 112 112
15 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.89 B 107 112 112 112
16 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.90 B 108 112 115 112
17 HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.82 B 110 115 115 110
18 SUMAR Riyanto 05.03.1995 INA 55.83 B 110 115 115 110
19 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.99 C 105 108 110 110
20 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.49 B 109 112 112 109
21 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.91 C 105 109 113 109
22 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.92 B 105 108 110 108
23 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.95 C 103 107 107 107
24 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.72 C 101 101 105 105
25 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.95 C 100 100 105 105
26 BARNES Darren Lamar 20.01.1994 USA 55.25 C 95 100 103 103
27 SHIMIZU Yohei 21.06.1985 JPN 55.96 C 103 106 106 103
28 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.93 C 102 102 102 102
29 YAMADA Masaharu 01.05.1980 JPN 55.64 C 98 100 100 100
31 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.66 C 100 105 105 100
32 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.46 C 96 99 101 99
DSQ EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.81 A 127 127 128 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.94 A 156 159 161 159
2 ZHAO Chaojun 15.01.1988 CHN 55.89 A 156 159 159 156
3 HRISTOV Valentin 30.03.1994 AZE 55.65 A 150 154 157 154
4 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.99 A 145 150 154 154
5 OM Yun Chol 18.11.1991 PRK 55.76 A 152 152 152 152
6 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.90 B 147 151 155 151
7 TRAN Le Quoc Toan 05.04.1989 VIE 55.37 A 150 154 154 150
8 YANG Chin-yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.54 A 146 151 151 146
9 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.56 A 145 145 148 145
10 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.89 B 137 142 145 145
11 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.99 B 140 145 150 145
12 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 B 143 143 150 143
13 COLONIA Nestor 16.02.1992 PHI 55.93 B 143 143 143 143
14 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.49 B 142 142 147 142
15 YAMADA Masaharu 01.05.1980 JPN 55.64 C 137 139 142 142
16 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.92 B 136 142 147 142
17 PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.52 B 135 141 143 141
18 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.99 C 135 140 143 140
19 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.88 B 134 139 141 139
20 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.72 C 129 134 137 134
21 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.91 C 125 130 133 133
22 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.95 C 125 131 131 131
23 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.66 C 130 135 135 130
24 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.95 C 125 130 133 130
25 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.93 C 128 128 133 128
26 SHIMIZU Yohei 21.06.1985 JPN 55.96 C 128 128 132 128
27 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.46 C 119 124 126 124
28 BARNES Darren Lamar 20.01.1994 USA 55.25 C 120 125 125 120
--- THACH Kim Tuan 15.01.1994 VIE 55.55 A 149 151 151 ---
--- HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.82 B 142 --- --- ---
--- SUMAR Riyanto 05.03.1995 INA 55.83 B 140 140 140 ---
DSQ EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.81 A 145 145 145 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.94 A 133 159 292
2 ZHAO Chaojun 15.01.1988 CHN 55.89 A 128 156 284
3 HRISTOV Valentin 30.03.1994 AZE 55.65 A 122 154 276
4 TRAN Le Quoc Toan 05.04.1989 VIE 55.37 A 125 150 275
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.99 A 118 154 272
6 OM Yun Chol 18.11.1991 PRK 55.76 A 115 152 267
7 OSMONALIEV Bekzat 28.12.1985 KGZ 55.99 B 120 145 265
8 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.90 B 112 151 263
9 YANG Chin-yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.54 A 115 146 261
10 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.56 A 115 145 260
11 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 B 115 143 258
12 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.89 B 112 145 257
13 COLONIA Nestor 16.02.1992 PHI 55.93 B 113 143 256
14 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.88 B 115 139 254
15 PAN-EM Tanasak 19.08.1985 THA 55.52 B 112 141 253
16 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.49 B 109 142 251
17 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.92 B 108 142 250
18 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 55.99 C 110 140 250
19 YAMADA Masaharu 01.05.1980 JPN 55.64 C 100 142 242
20 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.91 C 109 133 242
21 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.72 C 105 134 239
22 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 55.95 C 107 130 237
23 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.95 C 105 131 236
24 SHIMIZU Yohei 21.06.1985 JPN 55.96 C 103 128 231
25 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.66 C 100 130 230
26 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.93 C 102 128 230
27 BARNES Darren Lamar 20.01.1994 USA 55.25 C 103 120 223
28 ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.46 C 99 124 223
--- THACH Kim Tuan 15.01.1994 VIE 55.55 A 125 --- ---
--- HERNANDEZ Carlos 03.06.1983 CUB 55.82 B 110 --- ---
--- SUMAR Riyanto 05.03.1995 INA 55.83 B 110 --- ---
DSQ EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.81 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.87 A 140 145 150 150
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 140 145 147 145
3 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.99 A 133 140 141 141
4 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.98 A 135 139 139 139
5 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 61.34 A 133 133 138 138
6 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.91 A 135 138 140 138
7 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.80 A 132 136 136 136
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.90 A 134 134 135 135
9 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.74 A 127 131 133 131
10 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 03.02.1992 TKM 61.68 B 127 127 127 127
11 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 61.86 B 123 127 130 127
12 ATAK Hursit 24.05.1991 TUR 61.93 A 127 133 134 127
13 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.91 B 125 125 132 125
14 LOPEZ Jesus 01.01.1989 VEN 61.97 B 120 125 125 125
15 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.68 B 123 123 126 123
16 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.79 B 123 123 126 123
17 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.76 B 122 122 126 122
18 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.77 C 112 117 122 122
19 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.65 C 116 119 121 121
20 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.89 C 116 119 121 121
21 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.80 B 120 124 125 120
22 JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.64 C 115 119 121 119
23 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.73 D 111 116 118 118
24 NAPOOM Pongpisut 27.12.1989 THA 61.85 B 116 116 116 116
25 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 61.21 C 110 115 117 115
26 BENHNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 61.50 C 115 120 120 115
27 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.62 D 110 115 118 115
28 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.96 C 115 115 120 115
29 GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.98 B 111 111 115 115
30 GUARNACCIA Calogero 27.03.1990 ITA 61.50 C 113 116 116 113
31 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.41 C 112 115 117 112
32 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 61.59 D 100 105 110 110
33 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.88 D 100 105 110 110
34 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.72 D 107 107 112 107
35 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.68 D 100 105 105 100
DSQ SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.99 D 110 115 115 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 172 176 176 176
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.98 A 165 171 173 171
3 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.87 A 161 170 175 170
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.91 A 170 170 175 170
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.90 A 160 168 173 168
6 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.74 A 157 157 163 163
7 ATAK Hursit 24.05.1991 TUR 61.93 A 163 172 175 163
8 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.91 B 150 160 162 162
9 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.80 A 161 161 170 161
10 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 61.34 A 155 160 162 160
11 GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.98 B 155 159 161 159
12 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.77 C 151 156 160 156
13 NAPOOM Pongpisut 27.12.1989 THA 61.85 B 150 156 156 156
14 LOPEZ Jesus 01.01.1989 VEN 61.97 B 151 156 160 156
15 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.99 A 153 157 160 153
16 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.68 B 147 150 152 152
17 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.76 B 152 157 157 152
18 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 03.02.1992 TKM 61.68 B 145 151 151 151
19 JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.64 C 145 150 157 150
20 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.65 C 150 152 152 150
21 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.79 B 150 150 150 150
22 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 61.86 B 145 150 153 150
23 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.96 C 144 149 152 149
24 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 61.21 C 145 150 150 145
25 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.41 C 140 145 145 145
26 BENHNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 61.50 C 145 150 150 145
27 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.80 B 145 152 152 145
28 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.89 C 140 144 147 144
29 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.62 D 135 140 144 140
30 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.73 D 135 140 144 140
31 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.72 D 133 137 140 137
32 GUARNACCIA Calogero 27.03.1990 ITA 61.50 C 135 140 140 135
33 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 61.59 D 130 135 140 135
34 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.88 D 125 130 135 130
35 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.68 D 125 --- --- 125
DSQ SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.99 D 130 135 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.90 A 145 176 321
2 KIM Un Guk 28.10.1988 PRK 61.87 A 150 170 320
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.98 A 139 171 310
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.91 A 138 170 308
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.90 A 135 168 303
6 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 61.34 A 138 160 298
7 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.80 A 136 161 297
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.74 A 131 163 294
9 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.99 A 141 153 294
10 ATAK Hursit 24.05.1991 TUR 61.93 A 127 163 290
11 MUHAMAD Hasbi 12.07.1992 INA 61.91 B 125 162 287
12 LOPEZ Jesus 01.01.1989 VEN 61.97 B 125 156 281
13 ISMAYILOV Daniyar 03.02.1992 TKM 61.68 B 127 151 278
14 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.77 C 122 156 278
15 DUDOGLO Ghenadie 27.06.1986 MDA 61.86 B 127 150 277
16 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.68 B 123 152 275
17 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.76 B 122 152 274
18 GISCAN Marius 13.07.1988 ROU 61.98 B 115 159 274
19 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.79 B 123 150 273
20 NAPOOM Pongpisut 27.12.1989 THA 61.85 B 116 156 272
21 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.65 C 121 150 271
22 JUMITIH Aricco 01.01.1990 MAS 61.64 C 119 150 269
23 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.80 B 120 145 265
24 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.89 C 121 144 265
25 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.96 C 115 149 264
26 AKRITIDIS Arthouros 02.01.1986 GRE 61.21 C 115 145 260
27 BENHNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 61.50 C 115 145 260
28 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.73 D 118 140 258
29 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.41 C 112 145 257
30 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.62 D 115 140 255
31 GUARNACCIA Calogero 27.03.1990 ITA 61.50 C 113 135 248
32 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 61.59 D 110 135 245
33 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.72 D 107 137 244
34 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.88 D 110 130 240
35 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.68 D 100 125 225
DSQ SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.99 D --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.97 A 154 157 166 157
2 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.66 A 150 156 159 156
3 TANG Deshang 02.04.1991 CHN 68.63 A 150 153 155 155
4 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 67.96 A 145 150 150 150
5 WU Chao 19.01.1992 CHN 68.07 A 148 148 150 150
6 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.89 B 140 143 146 146
7 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 68.67 A 140 145 150 145
8 GRIGORYAN Samvel 24.09.1985 ARM 68.83 A 140 140 145 145
9 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 B 140 140 144 144
10 WON Jeongsik 09.12.1990 KOR 68.89 B 140 144 147 144
11 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 67.23 C 135 140 142 142
12 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.57 B 135 139 141 141
13 KIM Myong Hyok 03.12.1990 PRK 67.93 B 140 140 143 140
14 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.16 C 135 140 140 140
15 SPAC Alexandr 22.11.1989 MDA 68.85 B 140 140 143 140
16 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.94 B 140 140 145 140
17 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.33 C 135 135 139 139
18 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 67.63 A 138 138 141 138
19 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.33 B 138 142 142 138
20 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.42 A 138 138 142 138
21 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 68.58 C 130 135 138 138
22 OSSAMA EMAD EL DIN Mohamed 01.10.1988 EGY 68.96 B 138 142 142 138
23 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.81 B 137 137 141 137
24 LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.94 C 134 137 139 137
25 BUCI Victor Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 68.96 C 133 137 139 137
26 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 69.00 B 137 141 141 137
27 SANCHEZ GUERRERO Doyler Eustoquio 12.10.1988 COL 67.86 C 132 136 138 136
28 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 67.50 B 135 135 141 135
29 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.70 D 130 135 135 135
30 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.33 D 130 135 137 135
31 LOBSI Pornchai 16.07.1990 THA 68.34 C 135 139 141 135
32 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.84 C 135 138 138 135
33 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER 68.94 D 127 131 134 134
34 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 D 133 138 138 133
35 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.88 C 132 136 136 132
36 PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.58 C 131 131 135 131
37 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 69.00 D 127 131 134 131
38 KIM Un Dok 09.05.1985 PRK 68.88 C 128 128 133 128
39 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.11 D 122 126 129 126
40 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 GBR 67.02 D 115 120 125 120
41 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 67.33 D 120 120 124 120
42 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.44 D 120 124 124 120
43 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 D 120 120 125 120
44 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.66 D 118 122 122 118
45 KUUSISTO Mikko Johannes 22.07.1982 FIN 68.87 D 114 117 120 117
46 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.94 D 100 105 110 110
--- AVETISYAN Vanik 05.03.1987 ARM 68.66 A 138 138 138 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Deshang 02.04.1991 CHN 68.63 A 181 183 186 186
2 WU Chao 19.01.1992 CHN 68.07 A 180 183 185 185
3 WON Jeongsik 09.12.1990 KOR 68.89 B 177 182 185 182
4 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.57 B 170 175 181 181
5 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.66 A 175 180 182 180
6 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 D 170 175 180 180
7 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.33 B 173 178 181 178
8 OSSAMA EMAD EL DIN Mohamed 01.10.1988 EGY 68.96 B 172 178 178 178
9 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 B 170 175 177 177
10 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.97 A 173 177 177 177
11 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 67.50 B 172 176 179 176
12 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 67.96 A 176 176 181 176
13 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 68.67 A 176 182 182 176
14 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.42 A 175 180 180 175
15 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 68.58 C 169 175 180 175
16 KIM Un Dok 09.05.1985 PRK 68.88 C 162 175 180 175
17 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.81 B 174 179 179 174
18 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 69.00 B 170 174 177 174
19 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 67.63 A 173 177 177 173
20 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.94 B 170 170 172 172
21 LOBSI Pornchai 16.07.1990 THA 68.34 C 163 167 171 171
22 GRIGORYAN Samvel 24.09.1985 ARM 68.83 A 171 171 178 171
23 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.84 C 163 167 171 171
24 KIM Myong Hyok 03.12.1990 PRK 67.93 B 170 175 175 170
25 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 67.23 C 163 166 168 168
26 SANCHEZ GUERRERO Doyler Eustoquio 12.10.1988 COL 67.86 C 167 171 171 167
27 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.33 D 166 166 172 166
28 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.70 D 160 165 167 165
29 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.16 C 165 165 165 165
30 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.33 C 165 169 169 165
31 SPAC Alexandr 22.11.1989 MDA 68.85 B 165 165 165 165
32 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.89 B 165 --- --- 165
33 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 69.00 D 157 162 164 164
34 BUCI Victor Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 68.96 C 163 167 167 163
35 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.88 C 158 158 162 162
36 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER 68.94 D 154 158 162 162
37 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.11 D 151 151 156 151
38 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 D 150 156 156 150
39 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 67.33 D 149 155 156 149
40 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.44 D 141 146 146 146
41 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.66 D 146 150 150 146
42 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 GBR 67.02 D 145 145 145 145
43 KUUSISTO Mikko Johannes 22.07.1982 FIN 68.87 D 144 149 150 144
44 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.94 D 130 136 136 130
--- AVETISYAN Vanik 05.03.1987 ARM 68.66 A --- --- --- ---
--- PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.58 C --- --- --- ---
--- LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.94 C 163 163 163 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Deshang 02.04.1991 CHN 68.63 A 155 186 341
2 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.66 A 156 180 336
3 WU Chao 19.01.1992 CHN 68.07 A 150 185 335
4 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 68.97 A 157 177 334
5 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 67.96 A 150 176 326
6 WON Jeongsik 09.12.1990 KOR 68.89 B 144 182 326
7 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.57 B 141 181 322
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.50 B 144 177 321
9 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 68.67 A 145 176 321
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.33 B 138 178 316
11 GRIGORYAN Samvel 24.09.1985 ARM 68.83 A 145 171 316
12 OSSAMA EMAD EL DIN Mohamed 01.10.1988 EGY 68.96 B 138 178 316
13 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.42 A 138 175 313
14 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 68.58 C 138 175 313
15 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 D 133 180 313
16 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 68.94 B 140 172 312
17 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 67.50 B 135 176 311
18 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 67.63 A 138 173 311
19 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 68.81 B 137 174 311
20 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.89 B 146 165 311
21 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 69.00 B 137 174 311
22 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 67.23 C 142 168 310
23 KIM Myong Hyok 03.12.1990 PRK 67.93 B 140 170 310
24 LOBSI Pornchai 16.07.1990 THA 68.34 C 135 171 306
25 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.84 C 135 171 306
26 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.16 C 140 165 305
27 SPAC Alexandr 22.11.1989 MDA 68.85 B 140 165 305
28 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.33 C 139 165 304
29 SANCHEZ GUERRERO Doyler Eustoquio 12.10.1988 COL 67.86 C 136 167 303
30 KIM Un Dok 09.05.1985 PRK 68.88 C 128 175 303
31 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.33 D 135 166 301
32 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.70 D 135 165 300
33 BUCI Victor Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 68.96 C 137 163 300
34 BRANDHUBER Simon 27.06.1991 GER 68.94 D 134 162 296
35 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 69.00 D 131 164 295
36 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.88 C 132 162 294
37 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.11 D 126 151 277
38 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 D 120 150 270
39 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 67.33 D 120 149 269
40 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 68.44 D 120 146 266
41 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 GBR 67.02 D 120 145 265
42 PASAM RAMBABU 08.06.1983 IND 68.66 D 118 146 264
43 KUUSISTO Mikko Johannes 22.07.1982 FIN 68.87 D 117 144 261
44 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.94 D 110 130 240
--- AVETISYAN Vanik 05.03.1987 ARM 68.66 A --- --- ---
--- PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.58 C 131 --- ---
--- LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.94 C 137 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.45 A 165 170 170 170
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.80 A 160 166 168 166
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.99 A 162 166 168 166
4 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 76.23 B 152 156 158 158
5 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.94 A 157 157 165 157
6 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 76.09 B 145 151 155 155
7 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.38 A 155 155 157 155
8 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB 76.37 A 153 153 158 153
9 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.93 A 153 157 157 153
10 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.99 A 153 156 156 153
11 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.59 A 152 152 155 152
12 PAVLOV Kirill 13.09.1986 KAZ 76.44 B 146 151 155 151
13 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.14 D 145 150 153 150
14 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.34 A 150 150 153 150
15 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.56 A 150 155 155 150
16 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.76 B 150 150 155 150
17 GHISOIU Adrian 28.04.1990 ROU 76.73 B 148 148 148 148
18 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.84 C 141 145 148 148
19 BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 76.67 B 142 145 147 147
20 CHINNAWONG Chatuphum 19.07.1993 THA 76.60 B 146 146 151 146
21 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.83 B 144 144 147 144
22 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 73.97 C 135 139 143 143
23 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 76.01 C 135 140 143 140
24 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.28 C 135 140 142 140
25 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 76.30 C 135 140 142 140
26 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.35 D 132 137 140 140
27 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE 76.36 B 140 145 145 140
28 MATA PEREZ Andres Eduardo 11.11.1992 ESP 76.79 C 140 140 145 140
29 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.79 C 137 140 140 140
30 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.86 C 130 136 140 140
31 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN 76.12 D 130 134 135 130
32 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 74.84 D 125 129 132 129
33 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 75.69 D 118 123 125 125
34 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.55 D 125 130 130 125
35 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 73.43 D 117 122 122 117
36 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.52 D 111 114 116 114
--- ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 77.00 B 140 140 140 ---
--- TERMIGNONE Dany 15.03.1987 SUI 76.50 D 121 121 122 ---
--- CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.43 A 150 150 150 ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 76.28 B 145 145 145 ---
DSQ SAMKO Karol 09.03.1990 SVK 76.58 C 133 137 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.80 A 201 206 211 206
2 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.45 A 200 205 211 205
3 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.94 A 197 203 211 203
4 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.56 A 191 195 195 195
5 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.76 B 190 195 195 190
6 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.99 A 190 200 202 190
7 PAVLOV Kirill 13.09.1986 KAZ 76.44 B 177 183 189 189
8 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB 76.37 A 187 187 188 188
9 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 76.23 B 180 186 193 186
10 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.59 A 186 186 190 186
11 CHINNAWONG Chatuphum 19.07.1993 THA 76.60 B 185 185 189 185
12 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.99 A 184 188 189 184
13 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 76.09 B 175 183 189 183
14 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.84 C 175 180 183 183
15 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.86 C 170 180 183 183
16 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.83 B 177 181 187 181
17 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.14 D 171 180 182 180
18 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.28 C 175 180 180 180
19 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 76.30 C 178 180 181 178
20 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.79 C 167 172 178 178
21 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE 76.36 B 177 177 177 177
22 GHISOIU Adrian 28.04.1990 ROU 76.73 B 175 183 183 175
23 MATA PEREZ Andres Eduardo 11.11.1992 ESP 76.79 C 175 175 182 175
24 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 73.97 C 170 170 171 171
25 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 75.69 D 165 171 175 165
26 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 76.01 C 165 165 171 165
27 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN 76.12 D 156 161 165 165
28 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.55 D 155 160 165 165
29 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.35 D 155 155 160 160
30 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 74.84 D 155 155 160 155
31 TERMIGNONE Dany 15.03.1987 SUI 76.50 D 146 150 153 150
32 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 73.43 D 145 146 146 146
33 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.52 D 142 146 --- 142
--- YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.34 A 186 186 --- ---
--- BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.93 A --- --- --- ---
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.38 A --- --- --- ---
--- BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 76.67 B 178 178 178 ---
--- ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 77.00 B --- --- --- ---
--- CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.43 A --- --- --- ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 76.28 B --- --- --- ---
DSQ SAMKO Karol 09.03.1990 SVK 76.58 C 172 173 178 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.45 A 170 205 375
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.80 A 166 206 372
3 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.94 A 157 203 360
4 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.99 A 166 190 356
5 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.56 A 150 195 345
6 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 76.23 B 158 186 344
7 PULAKU Hysen 08.12.1992 ALB 76.37 A 153 188 341
8 PAVLOV Kirill 13.09.1986 KAZ 76.44 B 151 189 340
9 PANG Kum Chol 11.11.1981 PRK 76.76 B 150 190 340
10 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 76.09 B 155 183 338
11 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.59 A 152 186 338
12 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.99 A 153 184 337
13 CHINNAWONG Chatuphum 19.07.1993 THA 76.60 B 146 185 331
14 NEUFELD Jakob 21.10.1983 GER 76.84 C 148 183 331
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 76.14 D 150 180 330
16 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.83 B 144 181 325
17 GHISOIU Adrian 28.04.1990 ROU 76.73 B 148 175 323
18 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.86 C 140 183 323
19 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.28 C 140 180 320
20 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 76.30 C 140 178 318
21 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 76.79 C 140 178 318
22 MARTASIDIS Antonis 14.06.1992 GRE 76.36 B 140 177 317
23 MATA PEREZ Andres Eduardo 11.11.1992 ESP 76.79 C 140 175 315
24 BEGALIEV Muhammad 21.04.1992 UZB 73.97 C 143 171 314
25 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 76.01 C 140 165 305
26 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.35 D 140 160 300
27 TOKOLA Milko 10.10.1992 FIN 76.12 D 130 165 295
28 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 75.69 D 125 165 290
29 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.55 D 125 165 290
30 DUBEY Gaurv 12.10.1990 IND 74.84 D 129 155 284
31 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 73.43 D 117 146 263
32 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 75.52 D 114 142 256
--- YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.34 A 150 --- ---
--- BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.93 A 153 --- ---
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 76.38 A 155 --- ---
--- BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 76.67 B 147 --- ---
--- ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 77.00 B --- --- ---
--- TERMIGNONE Dany 15.03.1987 SUI 76.50 D --- 150 ---
--- CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.43 A --- --- ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 76.28 B --- --- ---
DSQ SAMKO Karol 09.03.1990 SVK 76.58 C --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.46 B 170 175 178 178
2 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.62 A 170 174 176 174
3 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 84.53 A 169 173 176 173
4 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.69 A 162 167 170 170
5 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 170 175 175 170
6 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 84.96 A 165 170 173 170
7 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.72 A 169 175 176 169
8 AUKHADOV Apti 18.11.1992 RUS 84.36 A 168 173 173 168
9 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.65 A 165 170 170 165
10 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 83.66 B 154 158 163 163
11 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.89 B 155 160 163 163
12 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.97 A 163 163 167 163
13 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.70 B 158 162 165 162
14 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.62 A 155 161 163 161
15 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.00 C 155 160 166 160
16 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 B 152 157 160 160
17 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 84.42 C 153 158 160 160
18 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.10 B 153 153 157 157
19 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 84.42 B 157 160 160 157
20 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.84 B 153 157 160 157
21 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 84.84 B 152 152 157 157
22 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 82.49 A 155 160 160 155
23 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.61 B 148 152 154 154
24 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 84.66 B 148 153 156 153
25 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 83.56 C 145 148 150 150
26 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.24 C 150 155 155 150
27 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.37 C 150 150 155 150
28 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.64 B 150 154 154 150
29 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 83.65 C 145 145 150 145
30 SHAMSNIEV Bolotbek 26.04.1989 KGZ 83.42 C 130 136 140 140
31 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.14 C 140 144 146 140
32 MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 84.94 C 135 140 142 140
33 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 83.18 C 138 142 142 138
34 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.21 C 132 137 141 137
35 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 83.76 C 135 140 140 135
36 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 79.78 C 125 130 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 84.53 A 209 219 219 209
2 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.69 A 203 208 210 208
3 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 82.49 A 205 210 210 205
4 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.61 B 195 199 205 205
5 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 84.96 A 204 209 209 204
6 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.62 A 195 200 203 203
7 AUKHADOV Apti 18.11.1992 RUS 84.36 A 202 208 210 202
8 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.62 A 202 208 208 202
9 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.72 A 201 210 210 201
10 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 B 190 195 200 200
11 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.89 B 190 196 200 196
12 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 83.66 B 195 205 210 195
13 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.10 B 187 191 195 195
14 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.65 A 195 195 195 195
15 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.97 A 193 193 193 193
16 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 84.42 B 187 192 196 192
17 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.84 B 192 198 204 192
18 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.46 B 182 190 195 190
19 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.70 B 185 190 193 190
20 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 84.84 B 190 190 196 190
21 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 84.42 C 180 185 188 188
22 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.00 C 181 186 190 186
23 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 84.66 B 186 186 191 186
24 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 83.65 C 185 185 190 185
25 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.24 C 180 185 191 185
26 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.21 C 175 180 184 180
27 SHAMSNIEV Bolotbek 26.04.1989 KGZ 83.42 C 166 171 175 175
28 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 83.56 C 175 175 180 175
29 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.37 C 175 180 180 175
30 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.14 C 165 169 172 172
31 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 83.76 C 170 170 170 170
32 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 79.78 C 145 145 150 150
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.64 B 190 --- --- ---
--- MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 84.94 C 166 166 166 ---
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 83.18 C 172 172 172 ---
--- LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 205 205 205 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 84.53 A 173 209 382
2 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.69 A 170 208 378
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.62 A 174 202 376
4 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 84.96 A 170 204 374
5 AUKHADOV Apti 18.11.1992 RUS 84.36 A 168 202 370
6 SINCRAIAN Gabriel 21.12.1988 ROU 84.72 A 169 201 370
7 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.46 B 178 190 368
8 RAGAB Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek Abdalla 04.03.1991 EGY 84.62 A 161 203 364
9 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 82.49 A 155 205 360
10 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 84.38 B 160 200 360
11 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 84.65 A 165 195 360
12 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.61 B 154 205 359
13 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.89 B 163 196 359
14 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 83.66 B 163 195 358
15 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.97 A 163 193 356
16 TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.10 B 157 195 352
17 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.70 B 162 190 352
18 JAMILOV Namig 08.12.1982 AZE 84.42 B 157 192 349
19 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.84 B 157 192 349
20 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 84.42 C 160 188 348
21 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 84.84 B 157 190 347
22 MICKEVICIUS Marius 22.11.1990 LTU 84.00 C 160 186 346
23 NABIYEV Nailkhan 24.11.1994 AZE 84.66 B 153 186 339
24 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.24 C 150 185 335
25 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 83.65 C 145 185 330
26 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 83.56 C 150 175 325
27 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.37 C 150 175 325
28 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.21 C 137 180 317
29 SHAMSNIEV Bolotbek 26.04.1989 KGZ 83.42 C 140 175 315
30 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.14 C 140 172 312
31 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 83.76 C 135 170 305
32 SAUTEBIN Yannick 27.10.1988 SUI 79.78 C 125 150 275
--- MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 84.64 B 150 --- ---
--- MANNELLA Clemente 11.07.1988 ITA 84.94 C 140 --- ---
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 83.18 C 138 --- ---
--- LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.78 A 170 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 92.36 A 178 183 186 186
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.94 A 181 186 186 186
3 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.82 A 177 182 187 182
4 MOHAMMADPOURKARKARAGH Saeid 03.03.1993 IRI 93.46 A 173 179 181 181
5 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.78 A 175 181 184 181
6 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.98 A 172 176 178 178
7 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.58 B 177 182 182 177
8 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 93.25 A 177 177 180 177
9 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.54 A 175 175 175 175
10 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.56 B 175 180 181 175
11 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.06 A 173 179 179 173
12 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 93.36 B 160 165 170 170
13 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.57 B 166 170 174 170
14 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 93.68 B 165 170 174 170
15 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.80 B 162 167 170 170
16 KOLECKI Sylwester 30.09.1987 POL 93.85 B 164 169 172 169
17 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 93.45 B 165 170 170 165
18 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.80 A 165 165 171 165
19 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.98 B 160 165 171 165
20 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 93.06 C 155 163 167 163
21 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.40 C 155 162 167 162
22 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.78 C 155 155 160 160
23 KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.91 C 155 160 165 160
24 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 94.00 C 155 158 160 158
25 MARQUEZ Herbys 01.12.1980 VEN 92.95 C 150 155 157 157
26 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.31 C 150 154 154 154
27 FLEMING Jared David 03.11.1991 USA 93.53 C 152 152 152 152
28 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 90.55 D 150 150 150 150
29 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 150 150 157 150
30 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 90.77 D 139 144 148 148
31 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 93.03 D 147 153 153 147
32 ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.99 C 143 146 147 146
33 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.17 D 135 140 143 143
34 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.79 D 143 147 147 143
35 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.63 D 139 142 142 139
36 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 92.45 D 135 135 140 135
37 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.00 D 105 110 120 120
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.99 B 173 173 173 ---
--- UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 93.80 A 170 170 170 ---
--- COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 92.77 D 138 138 140 ---
--- VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.30 B 170 170 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.78 A 221 226 --- 226
2 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 93.25 A 215 221 225 221
3 MOHAMMADPOURKARKARAGH Saeid 03.03.1993 IRI 93.46 A 216 221 221 221
4 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.94 A 216 221 227 221
5 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.54 A 215 220 225 220
6 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.98 A 213 220 225 220
7 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.06 A 205 216 222 216
8 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 92.36 A 215 220 221 215
9 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.58 B 210 215 221 215
10 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.82 A 205 214 218 214
11 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.80 B 205 211 214 211
12 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.57 B 210 210 213 210
13 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 93.68 B 196 200 208 208
14 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 93.45 B 200 206 211 206
15 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 93.36 B 197 202 210 202
16 KOLECKI Sylwester 30.09.1987 POL 93.85 B 202 207 208 202
17 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.56 B 201 208 208 201
18 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.40 C 195 200 205 200
19 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.98 B 200 200 200 200
20 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.31 C 193 197 201 197
21 MARQUEZ Herbys 01.12.1980 VEN 92.95 C 191 196 199 196
22 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 93.03 D 190 196 196 196
23 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.17 D 187 192 195 195
24 KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.91 C 195 195 195 195
25 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 90.55 D 190 190 190 190
26 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 175 185 190 190
27 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 93.06 C 188 195 202 188
28 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.78 C 186 186 186 186
29 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 92.45 D 180 185 190 185
30 COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 92.77 D 176 185 191 185
31 FLEMING Jared David 03.11.1991 USA 93.53 C 183 188 188 183
32 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.79 D 170 180 185 180
33 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 90.77 D 176 182 182 176
34 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.00 D 145 160 160 160
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 94.00 C 195 195 195 ---
--- ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.99 C 187 187 187 ---
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.99 B --- --- --- ---
--- UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 93.80 A --- --- --- ---
--- VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.30 B --- --- --- ---
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.63 D 188 188 188 ---
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.80 A 212 212 212 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.78 A 181 226 407
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.94 A 186 221 407
3 MOHAMMADPOURKARKARAGH Saeid 03.03.1993 IRI 93.46 A 181 221 402
4 IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 92.36 A 186 215 401
5 NURUDINOV Ruslan 24.11.1991 UZB 93.25 A 177 221 398
6 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.98 A 178 220 398
7 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.82 A 182 214 396
8 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 93.54 A 175 220 395
9 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 92.58 B 177 215 392
10 DIDZBALIS Aurimas 13.06.1991 LTU 93.06 A 173 216 389
11 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.80 B 170 211 381
12 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 93.57 B 170 210 380
13 MAKARANKA Aliaksandr 02.02.1990 BLR 93.68 B 170 208 378
14 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.56 B 175 201 376
15 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 93.36 B 170 202 372
16 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 93.45 B 165 206 371
17 KOLECKI Sylwester 30.09.1987 POL 93.85 B 169 202 371
18 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 93.98 B 165 200 365
19 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.40 C 162 200 362
20 KARINA Endri 02.03.1989 ALB 93.91 C 160 195 355
21 MARQUEZ Herbys 01.12.1980 VEN 92.95 C 157 196 353
22 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 93.06 C 163 188 351
23 AHMEDOV Giyosiddin 03.04.1989 UZB 93.31 C 154 197 351
24 SALTSIDIS Christos 02.07.1987 GRE 93.78 C 160 186 346
25 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 93.03 D 147 196 343
26 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 90.55 D 150 190 340
27 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 150 190 340
28 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.17 D 143 195 338
29 FLEMING Jared David 03.11.1991 USA 93.53 C 152 183 335
30 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 90.77 D 148 176 324
31 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 93.79 D 143 180 323
32 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 92.45 D 135 185 320
33 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.00 D 120 160 280
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 94.00 C 158 --- ---
--- ANTTI-ROIKO Miika 20.11.1988 FIN 93.99 C 146 --- ---
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.99 B --- --- ---
--- UTESHOV Almas 18.05.1988 KAZ 93.80 A --- --- ---
--- COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 92.77 D --- 185 ---
--- VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.30 B --- --- ---
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.63 D 139 --- ---
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.80 A 165 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 104.44 A 190 195 198 198
2 KLOKOV Dmitry 18.02.1983 RUS 104.60 A 187 192 196 196
3 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.00 A 180 184 187 187
4 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 104.25 A 185 189 190 185
5 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.27 A 176 181 185 181
6 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 94.65 B 175 180 183 180
7 NASIRSHELAL Navab 01.04.1989 IRI 103.91 A 175 180 185 180
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.71 A 175 180 180 180
9 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.41 A 178 182 182 178
10 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 101.47 B 175 175 175 175
11 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 103.35 A 175 180 185 175
12 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 104.62 A 172 178 178 172
13 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 104.99 B 168 172 172 172
14 GOGIA Davit 02.06.1990 GEO 104.21 B 167 167 171 171
15 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.56 A 170 175 175 170
16 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 104.83 B 170 170 170 170
17 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.15 B 163 168 168 168
18 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.93 B 155 155 160 160
19 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.07 B 160 160 160 160
20 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.36 B 160 160 --- 160
21 BEHM Robby 09.12.1986 GER 104.68 C 156 160 163 160
22 KOZIENKA Lukas 30.06.1989 SVK 102.48 B 153 158 160 158
23 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.04 B 157 162 162 157
24 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU 96.45 C 155 160 163 155
25 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.33 C 150 155 158 155
26 BOULY Kevin 26.04.1981 FRA 103.05 C 149 154 159 154
27 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 103.77 C 146 151 151 151
28 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.73 C 150 155 155 150
29 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 97.84 C 135 140 145 140
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.79 B --- --- --- ---
DSQ WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.44 C 155 160 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 104.44 A 222 228 232 232
2 KLOKOV Dmitry 18.02.1983 RUS 104.60 A 220 225 232 232
3 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.27 A 220 229 229 229
4 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 104.62 A 213 221 224 224
5 NASIRSHELAL Navab 01.04.1989 IRI 103.91 A 211 211 223 223
6 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.00 A 212 218 222 222
7 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 104.25 A 215 221 221 221
8 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.56 A 211 221 221 221
9 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 103.35 A 215 221 222 215
10 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.41 A 210 215 221 215
11 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.71 A 210 210 215 215
12 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 104.99 B 202 207 214 214
13 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.15 B 207 212 216 212
14 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 101.47 B 200 205 210 210
15 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 104.83 B 205 210 215 210
16 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 94.65 B 205 210 210 205
17 GOGIA Davit 02.06.1990 GEO 104.21 B 200 205 208 205
18 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.04 B 195 199 200 200
19 BEHM Robby 09.12.1986 GER 104.68 C 191 196 200 200
20 KOZIENKA Lukas 30.06.1989 SVK 102.48 B 197 198 198 198
21 BOULY Kevin 26.04.1981 FRA 103.05 C 188 194 198 198
22 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU 96.45 C 191 191 196 196
23 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.93 B 195 202 202 195
24 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.07 B 195 195 210 195
25 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.73 C 195 195 203 195
26 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.33 C 185 193 196 193
27 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.36 B 185 192 198 192
28 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 103.77 C 180 186 190 186
29 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 97.84 C 155 160 165 160
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.79 B --- --- --- ---
DSQ WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.44 C 191 195 195 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 104.44 A 198 232 430
2 KLOKOV Dmitry 18.02.1983 RUS 104.60 A 196 232 428
3 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.27 A 181 229 410
4 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.00 A 187 222 409
5 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 104.25 A 185 221 406
6 NASIRSHELAL Navab 01.04.1989 IRI 103.91 A 180 223 403
7 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 104.62 A 172 224 396
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.71 A 180 215 395
9 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 104.41 A 178 215 393
10 BARARI Mohammadreza 31.03.1988 IRI 104.56 A 170 221 391
11 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 103.35 A 175 215 390
12 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 104.99 B 172 214 386
13 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 94.65 B 180 205 385
14 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 101.47 B 175 210 385
15 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.15 B 168 212 380
16 HOSNY TAHA Mohamed 12.07.1982 EGY 104.83 B 170 210 380
17 GOGIA Davit 02.06.1990 GEO 104.21 B 171 205 376
18 BEHM Robby 09.12.1986 GER 104.68 C 160 200 360
19 KOKAIA Tornike 07.04.1985 AZE 104.04 B 157 200 357
20 KOZIENKA Lukas 30.06.1989 SVK 102.48 B 158 198 356
21 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.93 B 160 195 355
22 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.07 B 160 195 355
23 BOULY Kevin 26.04.1981 FRA 103.05 C 154 198 352
24 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 104.36 B 160 192 352
25 STANULIS Zygimantas 11.01.1993 LTU 96.45 C 155 196 351
26 YANG Chih-Yu 06.10.1989 TPE 104.33 C 155 193 348
27 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.73 C 150 195 345
28 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 103.77 C 151 186 337
29 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 97.84 C 140 160 300
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.79 B --- --- ---
DSQ WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.44 C --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 168.22 A 201 209 214 214
2 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.36 A 195 200 203 200
3 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.85 A 193 193 198 198
4 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 140.69 A 183 196 198 196
5 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 154.30 A 186 192 196 192
6 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.86 A 183 192 196 192
7 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS 184.44 A 192 192 192 192
8 PROSHAK Oleg 06.11.1983 UKR 124.65 A 180 185 190 190
9 ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED Abdelrahman 19.05.1989 EGY 129.71 A 185 190 192 190
10 ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 147.23 A 180 185 --- 185
11 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 136.94 B 176 180 183 183
12 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 147.37 B 177 182 185 182
13 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 122.90 B 180 185 188 180
14 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 127.65 B 170 180 185 180
15 VORNIK Dzmitry 22.08.1988 BLR 128.39 C 170 175 180 180
16 TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 143.11 B 175 180 187 180
17 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 146.22 B 175 180 183 180
18 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.59 A 175 180 180 180
19 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 122.75 B 170 170 177 177
20 REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 132.34 C 170 176 181 176
21 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 121.22 C 170 175 180 175
22 MENDES Patrick Earth 22.04.1990 USA 130.53 C 172 177 177 172
23 VUKOVIC Ante 08.04.1986 CRO 128.04 C 165 165 170 170
24 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 134.81 D 165 170 175 170
25 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 136.15 B 170 178 178 170
26 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 132.16 C 165 169 --- 169
27 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 119.62 D 163 168 168 168
28 KAPLIN Dmitriy 19.10.1988 KAZ 120.25 C 160 165 168 168
29 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.33 D 155 161 165 165
30 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 135.84 C 160 165 170 165
31 SLEVINSKIS Vincas 15.01.1990 LTU 122.32 D 156 162 166 162
32 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 129.44 C 155 161 165 161
33 OHMAN Ragnar 05.08.1988 SWE 127.85 C 160 160 165 160
34 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.37 C 160 165 165 160
35 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 113.80 C 152 157 159 159
36 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.04 D 151 155 155 155
37 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 114.69 D 149 154 154 149
38 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 124.68 D 139 144 148 148
39 IVANOVS Artjoms 07.04.1986 LAT 108.28 D 145 150 150 145
40 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 128.58 D 145 149 151 145
41 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 140.71 D 135 140 144 140
--- CARLOS MANUEL Campos Murillo 09.10.1979 CRC 127.36 C 166 166 166 ---
--- GYLLENHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 125.19 B 170 171 171 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 168.22 A 241 250 260 250
2 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.85 A 228 233 241 241
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.86 A 232 241 254 241
4 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS 184.44 A 233 233 240 240
5 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.36 A 223 223 230 230
6 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 136.94 B 216 221 228 228
7 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.59 A 222 228 232 228
8 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 136.15 B 215 227 --- 227
9 PROSHAK Oleg 06.11.1983 UKR 124.65 A 215 222 225 225
10 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 154.30 A 215 223 226 223
11 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 140.69 A 222 222 --- 222
12 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 132.16 C 215 220 --- 220
13 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 122.75 B 210 218 223 218
14 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 122.90 B 210 215 218 218
15 ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED Abdelrahman 19.05.1989 EGY 129.71 A 217 225 226 217
16 REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 132.34 C 207 212 217 217
17 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 127.65 B 210 215 220 215
18 VORNIK Dzmitry 22.08.1988 BLR 128.39 C 205 210 215 215
19 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 129.44 C 210 215 217 215
20 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 135.84 C 205 211 215 211
21 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 147.37 B 211 215 215 211
22 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 121.22 C 209 214 214 209
23 KAPLIN Dmitriy 19.10.1988 KAZ 120.25 C 197 205 208 208
24 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 134.81 D 202 202 207 207
25 TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 143.11 B 207 207 --- 207
26 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 146.22 B 206 206 --- 206
27 VUKOVIC Ante 08.04.1986 CRO 128.04 C 197 202 205 202
28 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.33 D 196 201 202 201
29 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.37 C 200 208 208 200
30 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 113.80 C 193 197 197 197
31 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 119.62 D 190 197 202 197
32 OHMAN Ragnar 05.08.1988 SWE 127.85 C 195 202 202 195
33 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 128.58 D 190 190 194 194
34 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 124.68 D 185 190 195 190
35 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.04 D 190 190 190 190
36 IVANOVS Artjoms 07.04.1986 LAT 108.28 D 180 185 190 185
37 SLEVINSKIS Vincas 15.01.1990 LTU 122.32 D 185 190 190 185
38 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 114.69 D 175 180 180 180
39 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 140.71 D 165 172 175 175
--- CARLOS MANUEL Campos Murillo 09.10.1979 CRC 127.36 C --- --- --- ---
--- GYLLENHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 125.19 B --- --- --- ---
--- MENDES Patrick Earth 22.04.1990 USA 130.53 C 205 205 205 ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 147.23 A 240 240 240 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALIMIKORDASIABI Behdad 08.12.1989 IRI 168.22 A 214 250 464
2 ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Sajjad 12.05.1984 IRI 149.85 A 198 241 439
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 157.86 A 192 241 433
4 MOGUSHKOV Chingiz 31.12.1986 RUS 184.44 A 192 240 432
5 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 136.36 A 200 230 430
6 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 140.69 A 196 222 418
7 PROSHAK Oleg 06.11.1983 UKR 124.65 A 190 225 415
8 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 154.30 A 192 223 415
9 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 136.94 B 183 228 411
10 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 149.59 A 180 228 408
11 ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED Abdelrahman 19.05.1989 EGY 129.71 A 190 217 407
12 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 122.90 B 180 218 398
13 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 136.15 B 170 227 397
14 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 122.75 B 177 218 395
15 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 127.65 B 180 215 395
16 VORNIK Dzmitry 22.08.1988 BLR 128.39 C 180 215 395
17 REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 132.34 C 176 217 393
18 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 147.37 B 182 211 393
19 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 132.16 C 169 220 389
20 TALAKHADZE Lasha 02.10.1993 GEO 143.11 B 180 207 387
21 ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 146.22 B 180 206 386
22 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 121.22 C 175 209 384
23 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 134.81 D 170 207 377
24 KAPLIN Dmitriy 19.10.1988 KAZ 120.25 C 168 208 376
25 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 129.44 C 161 215 376
26 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 135.84 C 165 211 376
27 VUKOVIC Ante 08.04.1986 CRO 128.04 C 170 202 372
28 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.33 D 165 201 366
29 SCHLUENDER Zachary D. 16.09.1982 USA 119.62 D 168 197 365
30 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.37 C 160 200 360
31 POKUSA Michal 11.05.1987 SVK 113.80 C 159 197 356
32 OHMAN Ragnar 05.08.1988 SWE 127.85 C 160 195 355
33 SLEVINSKIS Vincas 15.01.1990 LTU 122.32 D 162 185 347
34 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.04 D 155 190 345
35 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 128.58 D 145 194 339
36 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 124.68 D 148 190 338
37 IVANOVS Artjoms 07.04.1986 LAT 108.28 D 145 185 330
38 RUPINDER Singh 15.08.1985 IND 114.69 D 149 180 329
39 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 140.71 D 140 175 315
--- CARLOS MANUEL Campos Murillo 09.10.1979 CRC 127.36 C --- --- ---
--- GYLLENHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 125.19 B --- --- ---
--- MENDES Patrick Earth 22.04.1990 USA 130.53 C 172 --- ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Ruben 14.03.1990 ARM 147.23 A 185 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.76 A 90 117 207
2 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.59 A 80 107 187
3 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.91 A 80 103 183
4 SIRIMONGKHON Wipada 06.04.1992 THA 47.48 A 80 103 183
5 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 A 82 101 183
6 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.52 A 75 96 171
7 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.96 A 75 95 170
8 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 70 97 167
9 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.40 C 70 95 165
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.60 B 73 90 163
11 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.61 B 71 90 161
12 MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.16 B 71 87 158
13 BARDIS Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.90 B 71 87 158
14 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.63 B 65 88 153
15 REYES POZO Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.98 B 68 85 153
16 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 46.24 B 69 82 151
17 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 44.33 C 66 84 150
18 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.96 C 68 80 148
19 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.96 C 62 86 148
20 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.95 C 62 85 147
21 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.20 C 62 82 144
22 ABDULLAH Kulsoom Beenazir 12.03.1976 PAK 47.80 C 40 52 92
--- IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 47.89 A --- --- ---
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 43.70 C 60 --- ---
--- RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 47.46 C --- 75 ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.94 A 83 --- ---
DSQ BRAHJA Shqiponje 28.07.1973 ALB 48.00 B --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.67 A 97 130 227
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.72 A 93 126 219
3 JI Jing 04.10.1987 CHN 52.93 A 93 121 214
4 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.68 A 93 120 213
5 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.94 A 95 111 206
6 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 50.14 A 88 115 203
7 SIN Chol Ok 15.01.1985 PRK 52.73 A 85 115 200
8 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 52.96 A 92 108 200
9 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.81 A 87 112 199
10 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 52.52 A 87 110 197
11 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.75 A 87 110 197
12 TANASAN Sopita 23.12.1994 THA 52.75 B 90 106 196
13 FIDELIS Chinenye 28.10.1993 NGR 52.85 B 80 115 195
14 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.56 A 85 106 191
15 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.99 B 81 110 191
16 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 53.00 A 83 107 190
17 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.88 B 85 104 189
18 PEKMEZCI Fatma Ebru 04.08.1983 TUR 52.69 B 82 100 182
19 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.67 B 81 98 179
20 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 52.18 B 75 98 173
21 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.42 B 75 96 171
22 ANDRIEUX Virginie 21.03.1980 FRA 52.55 B 77 94 171
23 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 52.94 B 76 93 169
24 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM 52.27 C 75 93 168
25 DEWI Safitri 10.02.1993 INA 51.40 C 72 95 167
26 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.37 C 75 92 167
27 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 52.57 B 74 90 164
28 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.40 C 68 94 162
29 RAHAYU Sri Dewi 02.02.1994 INA 52.21 C 75 85 160
30 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 52.35 C 75 85 160
31 KUTLIKOVA Dagmara 20.02.1978 SVK 52.10 C 66 84 150
32 EJSTRUP Christina Trier 28.04.1985 DEN 52.21 C 65 82 147
--- PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.93 B --- 102 ---
--- BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.95 C 66 --- ---
--- KUKKONEN Sini Kristiina 24.05.1986 FIN 52.97 C --- 83 ---
DSQ YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.64 C --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.89 A 101 136 237
2 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.72 A 103 133 236
3 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.61 A 99 131 230
4 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.62 A 100 123 223
5 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.86 A 95 127 222
6 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.52 A 95 125 220
7 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 57.73 A 95 119 214
8 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.32 B 100 113 213
9 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.26 A 95 117 212
10 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.26 A 94 118 212
11 DRIUMOVA Kateryna 12.02.1990 UKR 57.23 B 93 117 210
12 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.59 A 90 115 205
13 TUNADAGI Bediha 20.08.1985 TUR 57.64 B 90 115 205
14 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 57.67 B 85 117 202
15 ULRICH Christin 19.09.1990 GER 57.39 C 88 111 199
16 YANG Eun-Hye 25.07.1987 KOR 58.00 B 86 113 199
17 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 58.00 B 87 110 197
18 SANDOVAL Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.16 B 89 107 196
19 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.65 B 87 109 196
20 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 57.55 B 91 104 195
21 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER 57.68 C 87 105 192
22 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.48 C 85 106 191
23 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 56.17 C 83 105 188
24 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 57.74 C 80 101 181
25 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.69 C 80 98 178
26 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.36 C 76 100 176
27 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.52 C 74 98 172
28 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.69 C 78 93 171
--- JO Pok Hyang 15.11.1992 PRK 57.50 A 95 --- ---
--- KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 57.37 C 64 --- ---
--- GONGOR Otgontuya 09.01.1991 MGL 57.85 C 83 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.17 A 117 138 255
2 MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.31 A 109 139 248
3 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.87 A 113 133 246
4 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 62.72 A 107 136 243
5 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 62.05 A 108 133 241
6 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 62.35 A 106 135 241
7 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.85 A 105 133 238
8 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.87 A 101 130 231
9 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.13 A 101 127 228
10 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.68 A 107 117 224
11 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.79 B 104 119 223
12 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.41 C 95 125 220
13 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.62 A 98 122 220
14 KHLYAN Mariya 08.06.1992 UKR 61.74 B 93 114 207
15 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 62.87 B 92 112 204
16 OKUMUS Neslihan 17.09.1994 TUR 62.91 B 88 114 202
17 NAGY Nikoletta 23.08.1983 HUN 62.17 B 88 112 200
18 LEFEBVRE Valerie 16.06.1990 CAN 62.59 B 88 112 200
19 LESNIEWSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 62.67 B 88 112 200
20 NGUYEN Thi Loi 24.02.1989 VIE 61.88 C 85 110 195
21 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 62.68 B 90 105 195
22 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.69 B 85 109 194
23 EVERI Anna-Maria 28.04.1987 FIN 59.43 C 80 107 187
24 RUCI Sherjana 31.03.1993 ALB 60.80 C 83 101 184
25 HIJAM Poireinganbi Chanu 05.12.1980 IND 62.63 C 80 100 180
26 MARTINEZ Santiago Irene 14.09.1993 ESP 62.70 C 85 95 180
27 PUPUTTI Jenni 28.06.1986 FIN 61.98 C 79 88 167
28 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 63.00 C 73 92 165
29 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 MAC 60.49 C 60 65 125
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 60.59 B --- 125 ---
--- VUKAS Silvana 31.03.1985 SRB 62.72 C --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.37 A 118 148 266
2 XIANG Yanmei 13.06.1992 CHN 68.40 A 116 148 264
3 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.63 A 110 143 253
4 HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.45 A 116 135 251
5 SHKERMANKOVA Maryna 09.04.1990 BLR 68.14 B 107 131 238
6 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 67.73 A 107 127 234
7 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 68.69 A 100 133 233
8 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 68.28 A 105 127 232
9 NEKRASSOVA Irina 01.03.1988 KAZ 65.38 A 109 121 230
10 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.44 B 100 130 230
11 SAZANAVETS Dzina 25.10.1990 BLR 68.18 B 103 126 229
12 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 67.40 B 99 129 228
13 ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira 22.12.1993 KAZ 68.51 A 100 128 228
14 MIZDAL Ewa Justyna 18.07.1987 POL 68.63 A 100 128 228
15 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.87 B 100 128 228
16 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 67.95 A 100 127 227
17 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.24 B 102 124 226
18 IERKO Iana 02.12.1991 UKR 68.59 B 101 121 222
19 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.63 B 100 120 220
20 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 68.06 C 95 120 215
21 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 68.45 C 97 117 214
22 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.60 B 95 117 212
23 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 68.30 C 96 115 211
24 TANI Ayano 12.02.1987 JPN 68.63 B 95 116 211
25 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.32 C 94 112 206
26 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.00 C 96 110 206
27 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 68.27 C 87 115 202
28 GOPPOLD Anett 10.11.1981 GER 68.46 C 88 112 200
29 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 GBR 68.11 C 88 110 198
30 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.42 C 85 109 194
31 BERNTSSON Annika 10.09.1976 SWE 68.59 C 86 102 188
32 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 67.65 C 80 98 178
--- NAYO KETCHANKE Gaelle Verlaine 20.04.1988 CMR 68.34 A 100 --- ---
--- DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 68.83 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 74.18 A 130 163 293
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 74.84 A 131 156 287
3 KIM Un Ju 11.11.1989 PRK 74.75 A 114 151 265
4 KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.52 A 121 140 261
5 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.34 A 120 138 258
6 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 72.72 A 116 135 251
7 NURMUKHAMBETOVA Anna 28.07.1993 KAZ 73.69 A 110 141 251
8 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 69.20 A 110 140 250
9 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.96 A 112 136 248
10 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.91 A 107 133 240
11 OKOEBOR Juliet 23.07.1989 NGR 74.36 B 100 123 223
12 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.99 A 101 121 222
13 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.65 A 100 120 220
14 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.81 B 97 123 220
15 KRANZ Yvonne 09.06.1984 GER 74.85 B 97 123 220
16 ALVAREZ ZAPATA Maria Fernanda 28.03.1987 VEN 73.11 B 99 120 219
17 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 73.89 B 96 121 217
18 WEDOW Mandy 13.05.1987 GER 74.72 B 98 119 217
19 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina 13.12.1989 VEN 73.62 B 97 118 215
20 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.19 B 95 112 207
21 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 74.24 B 90 112 202
22 BAZSO Bianka 24.01.1988 HUN 70.66 B 88 106 194
23 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 73.77 B 75 90 165
--- SZEPESI Martina 22.08.1983 HUN 74.07 B 87 --- ---
DSQ ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 74.89 B --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Lulu 19.03.1988 CHN 133.66 A 146 182 328
2 KASHIRINA Tatiana 24.01.1991 RUS 98.10 A 147 175 322
3 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 122.88 B 117 156 273
4 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 AZE 87.37 A 118 145 263
5 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 102.27 A 110 150 260
6 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 106.95 A 113 147 260
7 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 94.94 A 116 143 259
8 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 87.35 B 115 137 252
9 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 102.24 B 107 142 249
10 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 118.42 B 114 135 249
11 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 108.91 B 103 143 246
12 AHMED KHALAF Shimaa 01.01.1991 EGY 106.95 B 105 140 245
13 AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 109.84 B 98 140 238
14 SCHOPPE Kathleen 16.12.1982 GER 95.35 C 103 134 237
15 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 100.07 C 109 128 237
16 GONCHAROVA Daryna 16.02.1986 UKR 100.72 B 100 135 235
17 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 110.13 B 100 133 233
18 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.30 C 102 130 232
19 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 91.18 B 98 130 228
20 SALADIN TOLENTINO Veronica Estela 21.05.1992 DOM 103.07 C 103 125 228
21 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 99.16 C 101 124 225
22 SILVA GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 124.05 C 94 126 220
23 HARUTYUNYAN Naira 01.09.1989 ARM 92.74 C 81 110 191
--- MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 101.79 C 102 --- ---
--- LIZDE Almira 04.07.1982 BIH 75.61 C --- --- ---
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 128.04 A --- --- ---
--- KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 90.08 A 125 --- ---
DSQ KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 166.60 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.76 A 85 87 90 90
2 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.94 A 80 83 85 83
3 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 A 82 84 84 82
4 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.91 A 76 80 83 80
5 SIRIMONGKHON Wipada 06.04.1992 THA 47.48 A 80 80 84 80
6 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.59 A 80 80 85 80
7 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.52 A 72 74 75 75
7 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.96 A 75 78 78 75
9 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.60 B 67 70 73 73
10 MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.16 B 67 71 71 71
11 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.61 B 68 71 71 71
12 BARDIS Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.90 B 68 71 73 71
13 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.40 C 70 70 72 70
14 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 68 68 70 70
15 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 46.24 B 66 67 69 69
16 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.96 C 65 68 70 68
17 REYES POZO Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.98 B 68 70 71 68
18 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 44.33 C 62 65 66 66
19 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.63 B 65 68 68 65
20 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.20 C 62 62 66 62
21 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.95 C 62 64 64 62
22 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.96 C 62 62 66 62
23 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 43.70 C 57 60 60 60
24 ABDULLAH Kulsoom Beenazir 12.03.1976 PAK 47.80 C 37 37 40 40
--- IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 47.89 A 83 --- --- ---
--- RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 47.46 C 58 58 58 ---
DSQ BRAHJA Shqiponje 28.07.1973 ALB 48.00 B 75 76 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.76 A 111 115 117 117
2 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.59 A 103 104 107 107
3 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.91 A 101 103 103 103
4 SIRIMONGKHON Wipada 06.04.1992 THA 47.48 A 101 101 103 103
5 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 A 98 101 103 101
6 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 90 95 97 97
7 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.52 A 93 96 100 96
8 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.40 C 92 92 95 95
9 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.96 A 95 97 97 95
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.60 B 87 90 90 90
11 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.61 B 90 93 93 90
12 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.63 B 83 86 88 88
13 MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.16 B 87 92 92 87
14 BARDIS Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.90 B 87 90 90 87
15 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.96 C 78 83 86 86
16 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.95 C 83 85 87 85
17 REYES POZO Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.98 B 80 85 90 85
18 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 44.33 C 80 84 86 84
19 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 46.24 B 79 82 85 82
20 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.20 C 82 87 87 82
21 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.96 C 80 84 84 80
22 RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 47.46 C 70 75 80 75
23 ABDULLAH Kulsoom Beenazir 12.03.1976 PAK 47.80 C 48 52 55 52
--- IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 47.89 A --- --- --- ---
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 43.70 C 77 77 77 ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.94 A 100 100 100 ---
DSQ BRAHJA Shqiponje 28.07.1973 ALB 48.00 B 90 96 96 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIAN Yuan 29.01.1993 CHN 47.76 A 90 117 207
2 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.59 A 80 107 187
3 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.91 A 80 103 183
4 SIRIMONGKHON Wipada 06.04.1992 THA 47.48 A 80 103 183
5 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.69 A 82 101 183
6 CHANU Ngangbam Soniya 15.02.1980 IND 47.52 A 75 96 171
7 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 47.96 A 75 95 170
8 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.84 B 70 97 167
9 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.40 C 70 95 165
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.60 B 73 90 163
11 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.61 B 71 90 161
12 MASHITOH 08.02.1989 INA 47.16 B 71 87 158
13 BARDIS Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.90 B 71 87 158
14 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.63 B 65 88 153
15 REYES POZO Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.98 B 68 85 153
16 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 46.24 B 69 82 151
17 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 44.33 C 66 84 150
18 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.96 C 68 80 148
19 ERNESTO CAMPEIRO Aline Roberta 16.10.1980 BRA 47.96 C 62 86 148
20 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.95 C 62 85 147
21 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.20 C 62 82 144
22 ABDULLAH Kulsoom Beenazir 12.03.1976 PAK 47.80 C 40 52 92
--- IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 47.89 A --- --- ---
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 43.70 C 60 --- ---
--- RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 47.46 C --- 75 ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.94 A 83 --- ---
DSQ BRAHJA Shqiponje 28.07.1973 ALB 48.00 B --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.67 A 93 97 100 97
2 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.94 A 91 95 97 95
3 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.68 A 90 93 95 93
4 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.72 A 88 91 93 93
5 JI Jing 04.10.1987 CHN 52.93 A 93 98 99 93
6 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 52.96 A 88 92 96 92
7 TANASAN Sopita 23.12.1994 THA 52.75 B 83 87 90 90
8 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 50.14 A 85 88 88 88
9 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 52.52 A 83 87 87 87
10 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.75 A 87 90 90 87
11 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.81 A 85 87 90 87
12 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.56 A 83 83 85 85
13 SIN Chol Ok 15.01.1985 PRK 52.73 A 85 85 91 85
14 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.88 B 85 85 87 85
15 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 53.00 A 83 83 83 83
16 PEKMEZCI Fatma Ebru 04.08.1983 TUR 52.69 B 78 80 82 82
17 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.67 B 79 79 81 81
18 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.99 B 76 79 81 81
19 FIDELIS Chinenye 28.10.1993 NGR 52.85 B 80 86 86 80
20 ANDRIEUX Virginie 21.03.1980 FRA 52.55 B 74 74 77 77
21 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 52.94 B 68 72 76 76
22 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 52.18 B 75 78 78 75
23 RAHAYU Sri Dewi 02.02.1994 INA 52.21 C 70 70 75 75
24 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM 52.27 C 71 75 75 75
25 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 52.35 C 71 75 77 75
26 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.37 C 75 75 80 75
27 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.42 B 70 73 75 75
28 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 52.57 B 74 76 76 74
29 DEWI Safitri 10.02.1993 INA 51.40 C 72 72 77 72
30 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.40 C 63 68 71 68
31 KUTLIKOVA Dagmara 20.02.1978 SVK 52.10 C 63 66 68 66
32 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.95 C 66 69 69 66
33 EJSTRUP Christina Trier 28.04.1985 DEN 52.21 C 65 68 68 65
--- PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.93 B 80 80 80 ---
--- KUKKONEN Sini Kristiina 24.05.1986 FIN 52.97 C 70 70 70 ---
DSQ YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.64 C 70 75 77 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.67 A 120 126 130 130
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.72 A 120 122 126 126
3 JI Jing 04.10.1987 CHN 52.93 A 121 127 127 121
4 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.68 A 112 117 120 120
5 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 50.14 A 113 113 115 115
6 SIN Chol Ok 15.01.1985 PRK 52.73 A 115 122 123 115
7 FIDELIS Chinenye 28.10.1993 NGR 52.85 B 115 115 120 115
8 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.81 A 110 110 112 112
9 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.94 A 111 116 116 111
10 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 52.52 A 110 113 113 110
11 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.75 A 105 110 112 110
12 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.99 B 100 105 110 110
13 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 52.96 A 108 115 115 108
14 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 53.00 A 103 105 107 107
15 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.56 A 105 105 106 106
16 TANASAN Sopita 23.12.1994 THA 52.75 B 103 106 110 106
17 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.88 B 98 101 104 104
18 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.93 B 97 102 106 102
19 PEKMEZCI Fatma Ebru 04.08.1983 TUR 52.69 B 98 100 102 100
20 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 52.18 B 94 96 98 98
21 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.67 B 98 102 102 98
22 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.42 B 90 94 96 96
23 DEWI Safitri 10.02.1993 INA 51.40 C 95 95 95 95
24 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.40 C 85 90 94 94
25 ANDRIEUX Virginie 21.03.1980 FRA 52.55 B 94 97 97 94
26 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM 52.27 C 89 93 96 93
27 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 52.94 B 88 93 96 93
28 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.37 C 88 91 92 92
29 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 52.57 B 84 87 90 90
30 RAHAYU Sri Dewi 02.02.1994 INA 52.21 C 85 85 93 85
31 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 52.35 C 81 85 87 85
32 KUTLIKOVA Dagmara 20.02.1978 SVK 52.10 C 77 81 84 84
33 KUKKONEN Sini Kristiina 24.05.1986 FIN 52.97 C 83 83 86 83
34 EJSTRUP Christina Trier 28.04.1985 DEN 52.21 C 78 80 82 82
--- BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.95 C 84 84 85 ---
DSQ YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.64 C 90 93 94 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.67 A 97 130 227
2 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.72 A 93 126 219
3 JI Jing 04.10.1987 CHN 52.93 A 93 121 214
4 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.68 A 93 120 213
5 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.94 A 95 111 206
6 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 50.14 A 88 115 203
7 SIN Chol Ok 15.01.1985 PRK 52.73 A 85 115 200
8 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 52.96 A 92 108 200
9 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.81 A 87 112 199
10 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 52.52 A 87 110 197
11 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.75 A 87 110 197
12 TANASAN Sopita 23.12.1994 THA 52.75 B 90 106 196
13 FIDELIS Chinenye 28.10.1993 NGR 52.85 B 80 115 195
14 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.56 A 85 106 191
15 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.99 B 81 110 191
16 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 53.00 A 83 107 190
17 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.88 B 85 104 189
18 PEKMEZCI Fatma Ebru 04.08.1983 TUR 52.69 B 82 100 182
19 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.67 B 81 98 179
20 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 52.18 B 75 98 173
21 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.42 B 75 96 171
22 ANDRIEUX Virginie 21.03.1980 FRA 52.55 B 77 94 171
23 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 52.94 B 76 93 169
24 YAYLYAN Izabella 04.01.1995 ARM 52.27 C 75 93 168
25 DEWI Safitri 10.02.1993 INA 51.40 C 72 95 167
26 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.37 C 75 92 167
27 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 52.57 B 74 90 164
28 KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.40 C 68 94 162
29 RAHAYU Sri Dewi 02.02.1994 INA 52.21 C 75 85 160
30 ATHANASIADOU Anna 13.02.1981 GRE 52.35 C 75 85 160
31 KUTLIKOVA Dagmara 20.02.1978 SVK 52.10 C 66 84 150
32 EJSTRUP Christina Trier 28.04.1985 DEN 52.21 C 65 82 147
--- PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.93 B --- 102 ---
--- BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.95 C 66 --- ---
--- KUKKONEN Sini Kristiina 24.05.1986 FIN 52.97 C --- 83 ---
DSQ YUSOFF Raihan 01.07.1988 MAS 52.64 C --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.72 A 103 103 108 103
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.89 A 101 104 104 101
3 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.32 B 93 96 100 100
4 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.62 A 97 100 100 100
5 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.61 A 95 99 102 99
6 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.26 A 95 95 98 95
7 JO Pok Hyang 15.11.1992 PRK 57.50 A 95 101 101 95
8 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.52 A 92 95 97 95
9 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 57.73 A 92 95 95 95
10 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.86 A 95 101 101 95
11 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.26 A 90 94 96 94
12 DRIUMOVA Kateryna 12.02.1990 UKR 57.23 B 90 93 93 93
13 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 57.55 B 84 88 91 91
14 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.59 A 88 90 92 90
15 TUNADAGI Bediha 20.08.1985 TUR 57.64 B 90 90 90 90
16 SANDOVAL Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.16 B 86 89 89 89
17 ULRICH Christin 19.09.1990 GER 57.39 C 83 87 88 88
18 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.65 B 87 87 89 87
19 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER 57.68 C 83 86 87 87
20 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 58.00 B 87 87 90 87
21 YANG Eun-Hye 25.07.1987 KOR 58.00 B 83 86 89 86
22 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.48 C 82 85 86 85
23 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 57.67 B 82 85 87 85
24 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 56.17 C 80 83 83 83
25 GONGOR Otgontuya 09.01.1991 MGL 57.85 C 83 83 87 83
26 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.69 C 73 73 80 80
27 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 57.74 C 80 83 83 80
28 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.69 C 78 82 82 78
29 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.36 C 76 79 79 76
30 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.52 C 71 74 77 74
31 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 57.37 C 64 70 70 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.89 A 125 129 136 136
2 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.72 A 128 131 133 133
3 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.61 A 123 129 131 131
4 JONG Chun Mi 15.03.1985 PRK 57.86 A 127 131 131 127
5 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.52 A 120 125 127 125
6 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.62 A 123 128 128 123
7 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 57.73 A 119 121 123 119
8 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.26 A 118 122 122 118
9 DRIUMOVA Kateryna 12.02.1990 UKR 57.23 B 110 115 117 117
10 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.26 A 117 120 --- 117
11 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 57.67 B 112 115 117 117
12 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.59 A 115 115 119 115
13 TUNADAGI Bediha 20.08.1985 TUR 57.64 B 110 115 115 115
14 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.32 B 113 116 116 113
15 YANG Eun-Hye 25.07.1987 KOR 58.00 B 108 113 116 113
16 ULRICH Christin 19.09.1990 GER 57.39 C 105 109 111 111
17 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 58.00 B 106 110 113 110
18 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.65 B 107 109 110 109
19 SANDOVAL Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.16 B 105 107 110 107
20 MONIQUI Annie Marie Roseline Gatienne 28.03.1990 CAN 57.48 C 103 105 106 106
21 AZIKE Onyeka 01.07.1990 NGR 56.17 C 100 105 105 105
22 KUSTERER Sabine 04.01.1991 GER 57.68 C 102 105 107 105
23 RIVERA Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 57.55 B 104 108 108 104
24 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 57.74 C 95 99 101 101
25 MAIBAM Sunibala 01.03.1989 IND 57.36 C 94 97 100 100
26 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.52 C 92 98 98 98
27 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.69 C 93 98 102 98
28 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.69 C 93 99 --- 93