PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.84 A 122 152 274
2 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.61 A 115 156 271
3 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 110 147 257
4 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 54.70 B 100 133 233
5 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.72 A 100 130 230
6 PRADO Juan 07.08.1994 VEN 55.60 B 104 125 229
7 BRITO COBO Sebastian Ruben 01.05.1992 GUA 55.89 B 101 127 228
8 SABOYA Wilder 22.07.1992 PER 54.74 B 88 120 208
9 ROJAS CONCHA Marco 02.06.1995 PER 54.82 B 85 117 202
10 CARABALLO Ariel 11.10.1989 PUR 55.14 B 87 115 202
11 LOPEZ Pablo 08.01.1991 ESA 55.36 B 87 107 194
--- MARTINEZ Jordanlee Fabrizzio 23.09.1994 CHI 55.27 B 96 --- ---
--- LOPEZ Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.76 A --- 135 ---
--- DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.67 A 118 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.64 A 125 160 285
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.19 A 122 160 282
3 VASQUEZ Edwar 28.06.1993 VEN 61.60 B 117 147 264
4 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.35 C 117 146 263
5 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 61.34 B 106 150 256
6 REYES Edwin 03.11.1992 DOM 61.95 B 115 138 253
7 LORENZO PEREZ Julian Alberto 18.06.1989 GUA 61.66 B 108 141 249
8 AQUINO GOMEZ Robinson 07.10.1994 PER 61.87 C 103 130 233
9 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.64 C 102 126 228
10 CARLOS RUBEN Negron Torres 05.02.1992 PUR 61.73 C 100 120 220
11 FLORES Edenilson 25.06.1994 ESA 60.50 C 80 110 190

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 64.35 A 145 185 330
2 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.57 A 149 174 323
3 SANCHEZ Doyler 12.10.1988 COL 68.52 A 135 180 315
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 68.31 B 135 168 303
5 MARQUEZ ONA Ediel 13.11.1993 CUB 67.40 B 140 162 302
6 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 68.75 B 132 166 298
7 CATALAN Hugo 13.01.1986 ARG 68.46 B 130 156 286
8 DELGADO Martin 11.06.1993 VEN 68.05 B 130 150 280
9 GAYTAN Martin 09.01.1991 MEX 68.03 B 127 150 277
10 CORTES Jose 14.02.1991 CHI 67.63 B 119 151 270
11 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.39 C 116 149 265
12 LANDRO RAMOS Luis G. 01.12.1990 PUR 66.88 C 117 147 264
13 FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.72 C 113 150 263
14 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 68.65 B 110 150 260
15 RIVERA MARTINEZ Jesus J. 13.03.1987 PUR 66.99 C 116 143 259
16 BIBEAU-VILLIARD Philippe 27.12.1987 CAN 68.75 C 115 143 258
17 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 65.48 C 100 135 235
--- MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 68.42 C 115 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.47 A 149 188 337
2 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 75.30 A 154 182 336
3 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.84 B 146 180 326
4 SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 76.51 B 142 175 317
5 ROMAN Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 74.25 B 142 170 312
6 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 74.35 B 138 174 312
7 CERBUS Michael Frazier 23.09.1986 USA 76.17 C 135 165 300
8 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.62 B 140 157 297
9 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 76.56 C 130 165 295
10 VIQUEZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 74.59 C 132 162 294
11 LOPEZ Bastian 26.09.1995 CHI 74.99 B 130 155 285
12 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.61 C 120 150 270
13 MARTINEZ CASTANEDA Marvin 20.07.1982 ESA 72.56 C 118 150 268
14 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 73.43 C 112 138 250
--- MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 74.67 C --- 160 ---
--- FLORES Kevin 04.04.1990 HON 73.42 C 115 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.45 A 159 198 357
2 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 81.20 A 151 199 350
3 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 82.43 B 153 195 348
4 BALZA Renson 09.08.1987 VEN 82.74 A 153 190 343
5 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.81 A 145 192 337
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.04 B 157 180 337
7 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.81 A 139 178 317
8 RUIZ Sergio 28.04.1991 MEX 83.97 B 145 170 315
9 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.62 B 137 175 312
10 GAYTAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 84.45 B 136 170 306
11 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.57 B 135 171 306
12 VIQUEZ Victor 23.09.1982 PAN 79.87 B 130 170 300
13 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 83.12 C 123 145 268
14 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 83.64 C 117 148 265
15 ZAPATA MENA Julio Eduardo 01.04.1992 PER 84.04 C 110 152 262
--- FANOR VALLE Fanor Antonio 03.01.1992 NCA 82.04 C 100 --- ---
--- MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.90 A 157 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.52 A 166 201 367
2 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 91.23 A 170 193 363
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 92.00 A 162 200 362
4 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 93.43 A 145 190 335
5 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 147 180 327
6 SABATINI Philip Leuis 31.12.1982 USA 92.67 B 140 183 323
7 GREGORIO MACHADO Marco Tulio 03.11.1991 BRA 87.40 B 145 177 322
8 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 91.42 A 142 178 320
9 GARCIA Brian 05.05.1991 MEX 92.11 B 137 180 317
10 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.08 B 132 176 308
11 GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 88.60 B 137 170 307
12 PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.22 B 135 170 305
13 RIVEROS Mauro 20.04.1988 ARG 93.56 B 135 166 301
14 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 92.11 B 130 165 295
15 JARQUIN Fernando 13.09.1980 NCA 89.74 B 115 155 270

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 102.51 A 190 215 405
2 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 103.30 B 158 188 346
3 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 102.52 A 150 189 339
4 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 102.90 B 150 180 330
5 BURLA Emerson 01.12.1985 ARG 102.42 B 147 177 324
6 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.47 A 141 181 322
7 MARTE Keven 04.03.1992 PUR 104.20 B 142 177 319
8 PEREIRA Vinicius 02.03.1991 BRA 99.24 B 142 170 312
9 ACOSTA Alejandro 09.10.1987 ARG 95.36 B 145 162 307
10 DEL TORO GUILLEN Jose Saul 11.10.1993 MEX 101.50 B 140 165 305
11 CARRILLO Alejandro 12.06.1986 ESA 101.20 B 130 160 290

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 137.35 A 180 230 410
2 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 131.20 A 171 219 390
3 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 135.14 A 173 210 383
4 MAIER Shane Daniel 18.05.1984 USA 129.71 B 165 212 377
5 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 144.91 B 163 211 374
6 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 114.17 B 160 192 352
7 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.95 B 156 192 348
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 138.06 B 145 171 316
9 COUTURIER Enrique 10.07.1981 ARG 125.11 B 141 170 311
10 BONILLA Javier 24.10.1986 PUR 110.67 B 132 165 297

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.84 A 118 118 122 122
2 DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.67 A 118 121 121 118
3 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.61 A 108 115 118 115
4 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 110 115 118 110
5 PRADO Juan 07.08.1994 VEN 55.60 B 100 104 104 104
6 BRITO COBO Sebastian Ruben 01.05.1992 GUA 55.89 B 92 97 101 101
7 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 54.70 B 94 98 100 100
8 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.72 A 95 100 103 100
9 MARTINEZ Jordanlee Fabrizzio 23.09.1994 CHI 55.27 B 90 94 96 96
10 SABOYA Wilder 22.07.1992 PER 54.74 B 85 88 88 88
11 CARABALLO Ariel 11.10.1989 PUR 55.14 B 87 92 92 87
12 LOPEZ Pablo 08.01.1991 ESA 55.36 B 80 85 87 87
13 ROJAS CONCHA Marco 02.06.1995 PER 54.82 B 80 85 88 85
--- LOPEZ Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.76 A 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.61 A 140 150 156 156
2 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.84 A 147 152 155 152
3 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 142 147 150 147
4 LOPEZ Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.76 A 130 135 135 135
5 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 54.70 B 122 129 133 133
6 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.72 A 125 130 136 130
7 BRITO COBO Sebastian Ruben 01.05.1992 GUA 55.89 B 123 127 130 127
8 PRADO Juan 07.08.1994 VEN 55.60 B 121 125 130 125
9 SABOYA Wilder 22.07.1992 PER 54.74 B 115 120 123 120
10 ROJAS CONCHA Marco 02.06.1995 PER 54.82 B 110 115 117 117
11 CARABALLO Ariel 11.10.1989 PUR 55.14 B 113 115 115 115
12 LOPEZ Pablo 08.01.1991 ESA 55.36 B 100 105 107 107
--- MARTINEZ Jordanlee Fabrizzio 23.09.1994 CHI 55.27 B 115 119 119 ---
--- DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.67 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.84 A 122 152 274
2 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.61 A 115 156 271
3 ROMERO Yasmani 26.09.1988 CUB 55.93 A 110 147 257
4 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 54.70 B 100 133 233
5 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.72 A 100 130 230
6 PRADO Juan 07.08.1994 VEN 55.60 B 104 125 229
7 BRITO COBO Sebastian Ruben 01.05.1992 GUA 55.89 B 101 127 228
8 SABOYA Wilder 22.07.1992 PER 54.74 B 88 120 208
9 ROJAS CONCHA Marco 02.06.1995 PER 54.82 B 85 117 202
10 CARABALLO Ariel 11.10.1989 PUR 55.14 B 87 115 202
11 LOPEZ Pablo 08.01.1991 ESA 55.36 B 87 107 194
--- MARTINEZ Jordanlee Fabrizzio 23.09.1994 CHI 55.27 B 96 --- ---
--- LOPEZ Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.76 A --- 135 ---
--- DE LAS SALAS Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.67 A 118 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.64 A 125 130 130 125
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.19 A 118 122 125 122
3 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.35 C 109 113 117 117
4 VASQUEZ Edwar 28.06.1993 VEN 61.60 B 112 117 120 117
5 REYES Edwin 03.11.1992 DOM 61.95 B 109 113 115 115
6 LORENZO PEREZ Julian Alberto 18.06.1989 GUA 61.66 B 108 108 108 108
7 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 61.34 B 103 106 106 106
8 AQUINO GOMEZ Robinson 07.10.1994 PER 61.87 C 98 101 103 103
9 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.64 C 95 100 102 102
10 CARLOS RUBEN Negron Torres 05.02.1992 PUR 61.73 C 100 104 104 100
11 FLORES Edenilson 25.06.1994 ESA 60.50 C 75 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.19 A 155 158 160 160
2 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.64 A 150 160 167 160
3 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 61.34 B 145 150 152 150
4 VASQUEZ Edwar 28.06.1993 VEN 61.60 B 141 147 152 147
5 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.35 C 137 142 146 146
6 LORENZO PEREZ Julian Alberto 18.06.1989 GUA 61.66 B 136 141 145 141
7 REYES Edwin 03.11.1992 DOM 61.95 B 131 136 138 138
8 AQUINO GOMEZ Robinson 07.10.1994 PER 61.87 C 130 135 135 130
9 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.64 C 118 123 126 126
10 CARLOS RUBEN Negron Torres 05.02.1992 PUR 61.73 C 115 120 123 120
11 FLORES Edenilson 25.06.1994 ESA 60.50 C 104 110 115 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.64 A 125 160 285
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.19 A 122 160 282
3 VASQUEZ Edwar 28.06.1993 VEN 61.60 B 117 147 264
4 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.35 C 117 146 263
5 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 61.34 B 106 150 256
6 REYES Edwin 03.11.1992 DOM 61.95 B 115 138 253
7 LORENZO PEREZ Julian Alberto 18.06.1989 GUA 61.66 B 108 141 249
8 AQUINO GOMEZ Robinson 07.10.1994 PER 61.87 C 103 130 233
9 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.64 C 102 126 228
10 CARLOS RUBEN Negron Torres 05.02.1992 PUR 61.73 C 100 120 220
11 FLORES Edenilson 25.06.1994 ESA 60.50 C 80 110 190

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.57 A 142 146 149 149
2 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 64.35 A 137 142 145 145
3 MARQUEZ ONA Ediel 13.11.1993 CUB 67.40 B 132 137 140 140
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 68.31 B 130 135 135 135
5 SANCHEZ Doyler 12.10.1988 COL 68.52 A 135 138 138 135
6 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 68.75 B 127 132 137 132
7 DELGADO Martin 11.06.1993 VEN 68.05 B 125 130 134 130
8 CATALAN Hugo 13.01.1986 ARG 68.46 B 124 128 130 130
9 GAYTAN Martin 09.01.1991 MEX 68.03 B 123 127 130 127
10 CORTES Jose 14.02.1991 CHI 67.63 B 115 115 119 119
11 LANDRO RAMOS Luis G. 01.12.1990 PUR 66.88 C 112 117 117 117
12 RIVERA MARTINEZ Jesus J. 13.03.1987 PUR 66.99 C 112 116 116 116
13 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.39 C 112 116 118 116
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 68.42 C 110 115 117 115
15 BIBEAU-VILLIARD Philippe 27.12.1987 CAN 68.75 C 111 115 115 115
16 FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.72 C 110 113 115 113
17 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 68.65 B 110 110 118 110
18 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 65.48 C 95 100 102 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 64.35 A 175 180 185 185
2 SANCHEZ Doyler 12.10.1988 COL 68.52 A 175 180 180 180
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.57 A 170 174 180 174
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 68.31 B 158 162 168 168
5 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 68.75 B 162 166 170 166
6 MARQUEZ ONA Ediel 13.11.1993 CUB 67.40 B 158 158 162 162
7 CATALAN Hugo 13.01.1986 ARG 68.46 B 148 151 156 156
8 CORTES Jose 14.02.1991 CHI 67.63 B 142 147 151 151
9 GAYTAN Martin 09.01.1991 MEX 68.03 B 143 150 157 150
10 DELGADO Martin 11.06.1993 VEN 68.05 B 150 155 156 150
11 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 68.65 B 150 155 155 150
12 FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.72 C 143 147 150 150
13 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.39 C 142 146 149 149
14 LANDRO RAMOS Luis G. 01.12.1990 PUR 66.88 C 142 147 150 147
15 RIVERA MARTINEZ Jesus J. 13.03.1987 PUR 66.99 C 143 148 148 143
16 BIBEAU-VILLIARD Philippe 27.12.1987 CAN 68.75 C 139 143 143 143
17 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 65.48 C 127 132 135 135
--- MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 68.42 C 145 145 145 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 64.35 A 145 185 330
2 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.57 A 149 174 323
3 SANCHEZ Doyler 12.10.1988 COL 68.52 A 135 180 315
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 68.31 B 135 168 303
5 MARQUEZ ONA Ediel 13.11.1993 CUB 67.40 B 140 162 302
6 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 68.75 B 132 166 298
7 CATALAN Hugo 13.01.1986 ARG 68.46 B 130 156 286
8 DELGADO Martin 11.06.1993 VEN 68.05 B 130 150 280
9 GAYTAN Martin 09.01.1991 MEX 68.03 B 127 150 277
10 CORTES Jose 14.02.1991 CHI 67.63 B 119 151 270
11 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.39 C 116 149 265
12 LANDRO RAMOS Luis G. 01.12.1990 PUR 66.88 C 117 147 264
13 FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.72 C 113 150 263
14 ASCENCIO Albert 10.02.1988 ESA 68.65 B 110 150 260
15 RIVERA MARTINEZ Jesus J. 13.03.1987 PUR 66.99 C 116 143 259
16 BIBEAU-VILLIARD Philippe 27.12.1987 CAN 68.75 C 115 143 258
17 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 65.48 C 100 135 235
--- MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 68.42 C 115 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 75.30 A 154 157 157 154
2 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.47 A 145 149 149 149
3 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.84 B 137 143 146 146
4 ROMAN Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 74.25 B 130 137 142 142
5 SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 76.51 B 130 137 142 142
6 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.62 B 130 137 140 140
7 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 74.35 B 132 132 138 138
8 CERBUS Michael Frazier 23.09.1986 USA 76.17 C 130 135 135 135
9 VIQUEZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 74.59 C 127 127 132 132
10 LOPEZ Bastian 26.09.1995 CHI 74.99 B 122 127 130 130
11 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 76.56 C 123 127 130 130
12 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.61 C 120 120 125 120
13 MARTINEZ CASTANEDA Marvin 20.07.1982 ESA 72.56 C 115 118 118 118
14 FLORES Kevin 04.04.1990 HON 73.42 C 115 116 125 115
15 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 73.43 C 107 112 112 112
--- MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 74.67 C 122 122 123 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.47 A 180 188 190 188
2 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 75.30 A 177 180 182 182
3 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.84 B 170 177 180 180
4 SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 76.51 B 170 175 180 175
5 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 74.35 B 167 174 179 174
6 ROMAN Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 74.25 B 160 170 180 170
7 CERBUS Michael Frazier 23.09.1986 USA 76.17 C 160 165 170 165
8 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 76.56 C 153 158 165 165
9 VIQUEZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 74.59 C 155 160 162 162
10 MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 74.67 C 153 157 160 160
11 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.62 B 157 157 165 157
12 LOPEZ Bastian 26.09.1995 CHI 74.99 B 155 160 162 155
13 MARTINEZ CASTANEDA Marvin 20.07.1982 ESA 72.56 C 145 150 152 150
14 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.61 C 145 150 150 150
15 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 73.43 C 138 145 145 138
--- FLORES Kevin 04.04.1990 HON 73.42 C 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.47 A 149 188 337
2 VILLACUERO Jhon 12.10.1988 COL 75.30 A 154 182 336
3 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.84 B 146 180 326
4 SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 76.51 B 142 175 317
5 ROMAN Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 74.25 B 142 170 312
6 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 74.35 B 138 174 312
7 CERBUS Michael Frazier 23.09.1986 USA 76.17 C 135 165 300
8 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.62 B 140 157 297
9 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 76.56 C 130 165 295
10 VIQUEZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 74.59 C 132 162 294
11 LOPEZ Bastian 26.09.1995 CHI 74.99 B 130 155 285
12 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.61 C 120 150 270
13 MARTINEZ CASTANEDA Marvin 20.07.1982 ESA 72.56 C 118 150 268
14 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 73.43 C 112 138 250
--- MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 74.67 C --- 160 ---
--- FLORES Kevin 04.04.1990 HON 73.42 C 115 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.45 A 155 155 159 159
2 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.90 A 155 157 157 157
3 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.04 B 150 157 161 157
4 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 82.43 B 145 150 153 153
5 BALZA Renson 09.08.1987 VEN 82.74 A 142 150 153 153
6 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 81.20 A 145 150 151 151
7 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.81 A 140 145 155 145
8 RUIZ Sergio 28.04.1991 MEX 83.97 B 130 140 145 145
9 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.81 A 139 144 144 139
10 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.62 B 137 137 143 137
11 GAYTAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 84.45 B 130 136 136 136
12 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.57 B 130 135 135 135
13 VIQUEZ Victor 23.09.1982 PAN 79.87 B 130 135 135 130
14 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 83.12 C 122 123 126 123
15 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 83.64 C 117 122 122 117
16 ZAPATA MENA Julio Eduardo 01.04.1992 PER 84.04 C 105 110 113 110
17 FANOR VALLE Fanor Antonio 03.01.1992 NCA 82.04 C 100 105 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 81.20 A 190 197 199 199
2 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.45 A 193 193 198 198
3 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 82.43 B 182 189 195 195
4 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.81 A 180 192 199 192
5 BALZA Renson 09.08.1987 VEN 82.74 A 184 190 190 190
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.04 B 173 180 188 180
7 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.81 A 174 178 183 178
8 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.62 B 170 175 179 175
9 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.57 B 165 171 171 171
10 VIQUEZ Victor 23.09.1982 PAN 79.87 B 170 175 175 170
11 RUIZ Sergio 28.04.1991 MEX 83.97 B 160 170 175 170
12 GAYTAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 84.45 B 170 170 180 170
13 ZAPATA MENA Julio Eduardo 01.04.1992 PER 84.04 C 145 152 155 152
14 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 83.64 C 148 148 153 148
15 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 83.12 C 145 --- --- 145
--- FANOR VALLE Fanor Antonio 03.01.1992 NCA 82.04 C 130 130 130 ---
--- MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.90 A 187 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.45 A 159 198 357
2 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 81.20 A 151 199 350
3 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 82.43 B 153 195 348
4 BALZA Renson 09.08.1987 VEN 82.74 A 153 190 343
5 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 83.81 A 145 192 337
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.04 B 157 180 337
7 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.81 A 139 178 317
8 RUIZ Sergio 28.04.1991 MEX 83.97 B 145 170 315
9 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.62 B 137 175 312
10 GAYTAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 84.45 B 136 170 306
11 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.57 B 135 171 306
12 VIQUEZ Victor 23.09.1982 PAN 79.87 B 130 170 300
13 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 83.12 C 123 145 268
14 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 83.64 C 117 148 265
15 ZAPATA MENA Julio Eduardo 01.04.1992 PER 84.04 C 110 152 262
--- FANOR VALLE Fanor Antonio 03.01.1992 NCA 82.04 C 100 --- ---
--- MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.90 A 157 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 91.23 A 160 166 170 170
2 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.52 A 155 160 166 166
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 92.00 A 145 155 162 162
4 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 141 147 152 147
5 GREGORIO MACHADO Marco Tulio 03.11.1991 BRA 87.40 B 140 140 145 145
6 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 93.43 A 145 153 153 145
7 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 91.42 A 142 149 150 142
8 SABATINI Philip Leuis 31.12.1982 USA 92.67 B 140 145 145 140
9 GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 88.60 B 137 142 142 137
10 GARCIA Brian 05.05.1991 MEX 92.11 B 137 146 146 137
11 PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.22 B 130 135 138 135
12 RIVEROS Mauro 20.04.1988 ARG 93.56 B 125 130 135 135
13 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.08 B 132 137 137 132
14 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 92.11 B 125 130 135 130
15 JARQUIN Fernando 13.09.1980 NCA 89.74 B 115 120 121 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.52 A 196 199 201 201
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 92.00 A 186 195 200 200
3 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 91.23 A 193 198 198 193
4 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 93.43 A 180 190 196 190
5 SABATINI Philip Leuis 31.12.1982 USA 92.67 B 175 183 188 183
6 GARCIA Brian 05.05.1991 MEX 92.11 B 168 180 186 180
7 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 172 177 180 180
8 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 91.42 A 170 178 185 178
9 GREGORIO MACHADO Marco Tulio 03.11.1991 BRA 87.40 B 170 177 182 177
10 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.08 B 170 176 180 176
11 GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 88.60 B 162 170 173 170
12 PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.22 B 170 175 175 170
13 RIVEROS Mauro 20.04.1988 ARG 93.56 B 160 166 170 166
14 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 92.11 B 155 160 165 165
15 JARQUIN Fernando 13.09.1980 NCA 89.74 B 150 155 160 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.52 A 166 201 367
2 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 91.23 A 170 193 363
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 92.00 A 162 200 362
4 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 93.43 A 145 190 335
5 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 147 180 327
6 SABATINI Philip Leuis 31.12.1982 USA 92.67 B 140 183 323
7 GREGORIO MACHADO Marco Tulio 03.11.1991 BRA 87.40 B 145 177 322
8 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 91.42 A 142 178 320
9 GARCIA Brian 05.05.1991 MEX 92.11 B 137 180 317
10 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.08 B 132 176 308
11 GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 88.60 B 137 170 307
12 PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.22 B 135 170 305
13 RIVEROS Mauro 20.04.1988 ARG 93.56 B 135 166 301
14 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 92.11 B 130 165 295
15 JARQUIN Fernando 13.09.1980 NCA 89.74 B 115 155 270

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 102.51 A 180 185 190 190
2 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 103.30 B 150 155 158 158
3 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 102.52 A 145 150 153 150
4 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 102.90 B 140 145 150 150
5 BURLA Emerson 01.12.1985 ARG 102.42 B 136 143 147 147
6 ACOSTA Alejandro 09.10.1987 ARG 95.36 B 135 140 145 145
7 PEREIRA Vinicius 02.03.1991 BRA 99.24 B 135 142 145 142
8 MARTE Keven 04.03.1992 PUR 104.20 B 137 142 142 142
9 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.47 A 141 148 148 141
10 DEL TORO GUILLEN Jose Saul 11.10.1993 MEX 101.50 B 135 140 140 140
11 CARRILLO Alejandro 12.06.1986 ESA 101.20 B 120 125 130 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 102.51 A 205 215 --- 215
2 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 102.52 A 182 188 189 189
3 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 103.30 B 180 185 188 188
4 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.47 A 181 181 189 181
5 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 102.90 B 180 196 196 180
6 BURLA Emerson 01.12.1985 ARG 102.42 B 170 177 181 177
7 MARTE Keven 04.03.1992 PUR 104.20 B 167 172 177 177
8 PEREIRA Vinicius 02.03.1991 BRA 99.24 B 170 180 180 170
9 DEL TORO GUILLEN Jose Saul 11.10.1993 MEX 101.50 B 160 165 170 165
10 ACOSTA Alejandro 09.10.1987 ARG 95.36 B 162 162 167 162
11 CARRILLO Alejandro 12.06.1986 ESA 101.20 B 150 150 160 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 102.51 A 190 215 405
2 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 103.30 B 158 188 346
3 GARCIA BUSTOS Jorge Eduardo 22.04.1987 CHI 102.52 A 150 189 339
4 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 102.90 B 150 180 330
5 BURLA Emerson 01.12.1985 ARG 102.42 B 147 177 324
6 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.47 A 141 181 322
7 MARTE Keven 04.03.1992 PUR 104.20 B 142 177 319
8 PEREIRA Vinicius 02.03.1991 BRA 99.24 B 142 170 312
9 ACOSTA Alejandro 09.10.1987 ARG 95.36 B 145 162 307
10 DEL TORO GUILLEN Jose Saul 11.10.1993 MEX 101.50 B 140 165 305
11 CARRILLO Alejandro 12.06.1986 ESA 101.20 B 130 160 290

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 137.35 A 180 190 190 180
2 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 135.14 A 173 178 178 173
3 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 131.20 A 165 171 174 171
4 MAIER Shane Daniel 18.05.1984 USA 129.71 B 160 165 170 165
5 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 144.91 B 163 163 170 163
6 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 114.17 B 141 150 160 160
7 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.95 B 150 156 160 156
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 138.06 B 140 145 150 145
9 COUTURIER Enrique 10.07.1981 ARG 125.11 B 131 136 141 141
10 BONILLA Javier 24.10.1986 PUR 110.67 B 125 125 132 132

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 137.35 A 220 230 235 230
2 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 131.20 A 212 219 224 219
3 MAIER Shane Daniel 18.05.1984 USA 129.71 B 203 208 212 212
4 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 144.91 B 205 211 211 211
5 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 135.14 A 200 205 210 210
6 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 114.17 B 180 187 192 192
7 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.95 B 185 192 197 192
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 138.06 B 171 171 180 171
9 COUTURIER Enrique 10.07.1981 ARG 125.11 B 165 170 170 170
10 BONILLA Javier 24.10.1986 PUR 110.67 B 157 165 170 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 137.35 A 180 230 410
2 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 131.20 A 171 219 390
3 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 135.14 A 173 210 383
4 MAIER Shane Daniel 18.05.1984 USA 129.71 B 165 212 377
5 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 144.91 B 163 211 374
6 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 114.17 B 160 192 352
7 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 137.95 B 156 192 348
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 138.06 B 145 171 316
9 COUTURIER Enrique 10.07.1981 ARG 125.11 B 141 170 311
10 BONILLA Javier 24.10.1986 PUR 110.67 B 132 165 297

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katheryn 20.05.1990 COL 47.57 A 77 101 178
2 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.59 A 73 100 173
3 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.56 A 70 92 162
4 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.90 A 75 87 162
5 BURGOS Lely 06.06.1985 PUR 47.43 A 70 90 160
6 PIRON Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 46.84 A 71 87 158
7 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.69 A 69 86 155
8 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.91 B 67 84 151
9 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.03 B 65 80 145
10 RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 46.84 B 63 82 145
11 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 47.56 B 59 71 130
12 REYNOSO LOPEZ Margoth Yadira 25.02.1989 GUA 46.97 B 56 73 129
13 De LEON VALDES Astrid Carolina 05.03.1995 GUA 47.20 B 55 72 127
14 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 45.86 B 50 65 115

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.67 A 92 112 204
2 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.53 A 82 107 189
3 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.92 B 81 98 179
4 SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.28 B 82 96 178
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.71 B 75 92 167
6 OSORIO Estebana 22.06.1988 ESA 52.10 B 68 87 155
7 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 52.94 C 66 89 155
8 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.67 C 71 82 153
9 DAZA MALLAP Janet 21.10.1994 PER 52.71 C 67 85 152
10 SOSA Eyrimar 14.02.1989 PUR 52.54 C 65 83 148
11 LANDRAU Stephanie 03.10.1989 PUR 52.87 C 65 82 147
12 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 51.97 C 65 79 144
13 SANTILLAN Yaritsa 01.12.1996 PER 51.60 C 55 75 130
--- VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.49 B --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.74 A 98 128 226
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.21 A 100 125 225
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 55.75 A 95 111 206
4 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.31 A 91 105 196
5 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 56.95 A 84 105 189
6 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.63 B 83 103 186
7 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 57.47 B 82 100 182
8 DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.80 B 80 97 177
9 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 57.25 C 73 97 170
10 CARDENAS Angie 28.01.1994 PER 56.85 C 70 88 158
11 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 55.11 C 67 88 155
12 ARROYO Widalys 24.03.1977 PUR 56.82 C 68 83 151
13 MUNOZ Barbara 18.01.1996 CHI 57.24 C 65 85 150
--- GONCALVES Alexandra 12.03.1989 BRA 55.85 B 80 --- ---
--- ALONSO Maria Amparo 10.07.1987 ARG 57.74 C 65 --- ---
--- FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.60 A --- 114 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 60.68 A 103 120 223
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 102 119 221
3 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.26 A 92 119 211
4 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 61.43 B 94 115 209
5 PERKOVICH Ashley Anastasia 23.11.1990 USA 61.35 B 90 108 198
6 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.23 B 87 110 197
7 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 61.94 B 81 106 187
8 PALACIOS Joana 08.11.1996 ARG 62.46 C 71 101 172
9 CARCAMO Karla 08.11.1991 ESA 61.73 B 72 96 168
10 ACOSTA Soledad 21.04.1984 ARG 62.78 C 73 90 163
11 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 59.64 C 68 92 160
12 ROSALES OBREGON Claudia Rebecca 13.05.1987 NCA 60.03 C 65 88 153
--- RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 60.97 B 87 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.81 A 105 135 240
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.97 A 110 130 240
3 TENORIO Rosa 02.10.1984 ECU 68.46 A 101 119 220
4 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 67.39 A 93 115 208
5 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.14 A 91 115 206
6 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.78 B 90 116 206
7 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 66.25 B 85 102 187
8 WARD Arlene Johanna 11.06.1986 USA 68.42 B 84 103 187
9 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 68.03 B 78 97 175
10 CARDONA Vanessa 30.07.1988 PUR 68.24 B 62 87 149
11 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 63.77 B 63 85 148

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 73.52 A 93 125 218
2 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.68 A 97 121 218
3 CALZADILLA Lubdys 17.01.1993 VEN 74.30 A 85 119 204
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 71.55 B 90 107 197
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.88 A 90 105 195
6 ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 70.26 B 85 100 185
7 HUTCHINSON Daysi 17.04.1990 CRC 74.85 B 78 100 178
8 HOSSEIN Ruth 25.04.1981 ARG 72.47 B 77 100 177
9 PRATTS Janelise 12.05.1992 PUR 72.68 B 78 95 173
--- DIAZ OBANDO Cristina Del 21.09.1987 NCA 71.35 B 70 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 96.77 A 117 140 257
2 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 107.42 A 107 134 241
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.78 A 104 135 239
4 AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 108.91 A 101 137 238
5 SALADIN Veronica 21.05.1992 DOM 101.34 A 108 122 230
6 GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 121.29 A 95 131 226
7 PARRA Priscila 18.02.1989 MEX 79.87 A 100 124 224
8 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 134.14 A 98 122 220
9 SERPAN Shelbie Renee 21.03.1992 USA 116.14 B 98 120 218
10 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 85.05 B 87 115 202
11 GOMEZ Soto Nubia 25.09.1990 PUR 110.37 B 90 112 202
12 OCON Carolina 04.08.1993 ESA 97.70 B 82 103 185
13 NAVAS Erika 30.03.1987 ESA 81.10 B 75 100 175
14 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 80.06 B 50 65 115

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katheryn 20.05.1990 COL 47.57 A 77 77 80 77
2 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.90 A 70 73 75 75
3 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.59 A 70 73 75 73
4 PIRON Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 46.84 A 68 71 71 71
5 BURGOS Lely 06.06.1985 PUR 47.43 A 70 70 70 70
6 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.56 A 70 73 73 70
7 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.69 A 69 69 69 69
8 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.91 B 62 65 67 67
9 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.03 B 62 62 65 65
10 RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 46.84 B 57 61 63 63
11 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 47.56 B 56 59 61 59
12 REYNOSO LOPEZ Margoth Yadira 25.02.1989 GUA 46.97 B 54 56 58 56
13 De LEON VALDES Astrid Carolina 05.03.1995 GUA 47.20 B 52 54 55 55
14 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 45.86 B 50 55 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katheryn 20.05.1990 COL 47.57 A 95 99 101 101
2 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.59 A 90 95 100 100
3 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.56 A 92 96 96 92
4 BURGOS Lely 06.06.1985 PUR 47.43 A 90 90 90 90
5 PIRON Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 46.84 A 84 87 88 87
6 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.90 A 87 92 92 87
7 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.69 A 86 89 89 86
8 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.91 B 80 84 87 84
9 RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 46.84 B 78 82 84 82
10 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.03 B 75 78 80 80
11 REYNOSO LOPEZ Margoth Yadira 25.02.1989 GUA 46.97 B 67 71 73 73
12 De LEON VALDES Astrid Carolina 05.03.1995 GUA 47.20 B 70 72 72 72
13 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 47.56 B 66 71 74 71
14 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 45.86 B 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katheryn 20.05.1990 COL 47.57 A 77 101 178
2 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.59 A 73 100 173
3 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.56 A 70 92 162
4 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.90 A 75 87 162
5 BURGOS Lely 06.06.1985 PUR 47.43 A 70 90 160
6 PIRON Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 46.84 A 71 87 158
7 REYES Carolanni 13.07.1991 DOM 47.69 A 69 86 155
8 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.91 B 67 84 151
9 MURCIA Vargas Genesis 18.09.1990 ESA 46.03 B 65 80 145
10 RAMIREZ CHOMACERO Fiorella de Rocio 18.05.1991 PER 46.84 B 63 82 145
11 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 47.56 B 59 71 130
12 REYNOSO LOPEZ Margoth Yadira 25.02.1989 GUA 46.97 B 56 73 129
13 De LEON VALDES Astrid Carolina 05.03.1995 GUA 47.20 B 55 72 127
14 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 45.86 B 50 65 115

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.67 A 87 90 92 92
2 SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.28 B 75 80 82 82
3 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.53 A 80 82 83 82
4 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.92 B 77 81 83 81
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.71 B 70 75 77 75
6 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.67 C 65 68 71 71
7 OSORIO Estebana 22.06.1988 ESA 52.10 B 65 68 70 68
8 DAZA MALLAP Janet 21.10.1994 PER 52.71 C 62 65 67 67
9 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 52.94 C 63 66 66 66
10 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 51.97 C 60 65 65 65
11 SOSA Eyrimar 14.02.1989 PUR 52.54 C 61 65 67 65
12 LANDRAU Stephanie 03.10.1989 PUR 52.87 C 61 65 67 65
13 SANTILLAN Yaritsa 01.12.1996 PER 51.60 C 50 50 55 55
--- VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.49 B 67 67 67 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.67 A 108 108 112 112
2 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.53 A 107 111 111 107
3 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.92 B 98 102 102 98
4 SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.28 B 92 96 100 96
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.71 B 92 --- --- 92
6 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 52.94 C 83 87 89 89
7 OSORIO Estebana 22.06.1988 ESA 52.10 B 87 92 92 87
8 DAZA MALLAP Janet 21.10.1994 PER 52.71 C 83 85 85 85
9 SOSA Eyrimar 14.02.1989 PUR 52.54 C 75 80 83 83
10 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.67 C 78 82 85 82
11 LANDRAU Stephanie 03.10.1989 PUR 52.87 C 77 82 82 82
12 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 51.97 C 79 79 79 79
13 SANTILLAN Yaritsa 01.12.1996 PER 51.60 C 70 75 75 75
--- VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.49 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.67 A 92 112 204
2 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.53 A 82 107 189
3 PENUNURI VERDUGO Francia Natalie 19.09.1984 MEX 52.92 B 81 98 179
4 SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.28 B 82 96 178
5 VAZQUEZ Tatiana 07.01.1993 ECU 52.71 B 75 92 167
6 OSORIO Estebana 22.06.1988 ESA 52.10 B 68 87 155
7 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 52.94 C 66 89 155
8 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.67 C 71 82 153
9 DAZA MALLAP Janet 21.10.1994 PER 52.71 C 67 85 152
10 SOSA Eyrimar 14.02.1989 PUR 52.54 C 65 83 148
11 LANDRAU Stephanie 03.10.1989 PUR 52.87 C 65 82 147
12 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 51.97 C 65 79 144
13 SANTILLAN Yaritsa 01.12.1996 PER 51.60 C 55 75 130
--- VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.49 B --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.21 A 95 98 100 100
2 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.74 A 95 98 100 98
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 55.75 A 90 94 95 95
4 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.31 A 85 89 91 91
5 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 56.95 A 80 84 88 84
6 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.63 B 83 83 85 83
7 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 57.47 B 78 82 84 82
8 GONCALVES Alexandra 12.03.1989 BRA 55.85 B 76 76 80 80
9 DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.80 B 77 80 80 80
10 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 57.25 C 70 73 75 73
11 CARDENAS Angie 28.01.1994 PER 56.85 C 70 70 70 70
12 ARROYO Widalys 24.03.1977 PUR 56.82 C 65 65 68 68
13 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 55.11 C 67 70 70 67
14 MUNOZ Barbara 18.01.1996 CHI 57.24 C 62 62 65 65
15 ALONSO Maria Amparo 10.07.1987 ARG 57.74 C 60 65 69 65
--- FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.60 A 89 89 89 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.74 A 123 128 130 128
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.21 A 120 125 128 125
3 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.60 A 109 112 114 114
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 55.75 A 108 108 111 111
5 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.31 A 105 113 113 105
6 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 56.95 A 100 105 107 105
7 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.63 B 103 105 105 103
8 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 57.47 B 96 100 100 100
9 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 57.25 C 90 95 97 97
10 DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.80 B 97 100 100 97
11 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 55.11 C 85 85 88 88
12 CARDENAS Angie 28.01.1994 PER 56.85 C 88 93 93 88
13 MUNOZ Barbara 18.01.1996 CHI 57.24 C 80 85 85 85
14 ARROYO Widalys 24.03.1977 PUR 56.82 C 83 88 90 83
--- GONCALVES Alexandra 12.03.1989 BRA 55.85 B 98 98 98 ---
--- ALONSO Maria Amparo 10.07.1987 ARG 57.74 C 80 80 80 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.74 A 98 128 226
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.21 A 100 125 225
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 55.75 A 95 111 206
4 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.31 A 91 105 196
5 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 56.95 A 84 105 189
6 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.63 B 83 103 186
7 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 57.47 B 82 100 182
8 DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.80 B 80 97 177
9 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 57.25 C 73 97 170
10 CARDENAS Angie 28.01.1994 PER 56.85 C 70 88 158
11 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 55.11 C 67 88 155
12 ARROYO Widalys 24.03.1977 PUR 56.82 C 68 83 151
13 MUNOZ Barbara 18.01.1996 CHI 57.24 C 65 85 150
--- GONCALVES Alexandra 12.03.1989 BRA 55.85 B 80 --- ---
--- ALONSO Maria Amparo 10.07.1987 ARG 57.74 C 65 --- ---
--- FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.60 A --- 114 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 60.68 A 100 103 105 103
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 98 102 105 102
3 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 61.43 B 88 91 94 94
4 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.26 A 92 92 92 92
5 PERKOVICH Ashley Anastasia 23.11.1990 USA 61.35 B 90 93 94 90
6 RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 60.97 B 87 90 90 87
7 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.23 B 87 87 90 87
8 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 61.94 B 76 81 81 81
9 ACOSTA Soledad 21.04.1984 ARG 62.78 C 73 73 73 73
10 CARCAMO Karla 08.11.1991 ESA 61.73 B 72 77 77 72
11 PALACIOS Joana 08.11.1996 ARG 62.46 C 71 75 75 71
12 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 59.64 C 65 68 70 68
13 ROSALES OBREGON Claudia Rebecca 13.05.1987 NCA 60.03 C 60 65 68 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 60.68 A 120 124 124 120
2 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.26 A 119 119 122 119
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 119 123 123 119
4 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 61.43 B 110 110 115 115
5 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.23 B 110 110 110 110
6 PERKOVICH Ashley Anastasia 23.11.1990 USA 61.35 B 102 105 108 108
7 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 61.94 B 102 106 106 106
8 PALACIOS Joana 08.11.1996 ARG 62.46 C 94 97 101 101
9 CARCAMO Karla 08.11.1991 ESA 61.73 B 93 96 99 96
10 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 59.64 C 88 90 92 92
11 ACOSTA Soledad 21.04.1984 ARG 62.78 C 90 94 94 90
12 ROSALES OBREGON Claudia Rebecca 13.05.1987 NCA 60.03 C 80 85 88 88
--- RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 60.97 B 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 60.68 A 103 120 223
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 102 119 221
3 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.26 A 92 119 211
4 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 61.43 B 94 115 209
5 PERKOVICH Ashley Anastasia 23.11.1990 USA 61.35 B 90 108 198
6 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.23 B 87 110 197
7 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 61.94 B 81 106 187
8 PALACIOS Joana 08.11.1996 ARG 62.46 C 71 101 172
9 CARCAMO Karla 08.11.1991 ESA 61.73 B 72 96 168
10 ACOSTA Soledad 21.04.1984 ARG 62.78 C 73 90 163
11 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 59.64 C 68 92 160
12 ROSALES OBREGON Claudia Rebecca 13.05.1987 NCA 60.03 C 65 88 153
--- RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 60.97 B 87 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.97 A 105 110 113 110
2 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.81 A 100 105 105 105
3 TENORIO Rosa 02.10.1984 ECU 68.46 A 93 96 101 101
4 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 67.39 A 93 96 96 93
5 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.14 A 88 91 91 91
6 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.78 B 80 85 90 90
7 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 66.25 B 83 83 85 85
8 WARD Arlene Johanna 11.06.1986 USA 68.42 B 78 81 84 84
9 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 68.03 B 75 78 78 78
10 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 63.77 B 58 61 63 63
11 CARDONA Vanessa 30.07.1988 PUR 68.24 B 57 62 67 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.81 A 130 135 135 135
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.97 A 130 130 135 130
3 TENORIO Rosa 02.10.1984 ECU 68.46 A 114 117 119 119
4 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.78 B 107 112 116 116
5 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 67.39 A 115 120 120 115
6 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.14 A 110 115 120 115
7 WARD Arlene Johanna 11.06.1986 USA 68.42 B 96 100 103 103
8 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 66.25 B 101 101 102 102
9 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 68.03 B 93 97 101 97
10 CARDONA Vanessa 30.07.1988 PUR 68.24 B 83 87 91 87
11 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 63.77 B 82 85 87 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.81 A 105 135 240
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.97 A 110 130 240
3 TENORIO Rosa 02.10.1984 ECU 68.46 A 101 119 220
4 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 67.39 A 93 115 208
5 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.14 A 91 115 206
6 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.78 B 90 116 206
7 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 66.25 B 85 102 187
8 WARD Arlene Johanna 11.06.1986 USA 68.42 B 84 103 187
9 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 68.03 B 78 97 175
10 CARDONA Vanessa 30.07.1988 PUR 68.24 B 62 87 149
11 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 63.77 B 63 85 148

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.68 A 92 97 100 97
2 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 73.52 A 93 97 99 93
3 SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 71.55 B 85 85 90 90
4 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.88 A 85 90 95 90
5 ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 70.26 B 80 85 90 85
6 CALZADILLA Lubdys 17.01.1993 VEN 74.30 A 85 90 90 85
7 PRATTS Janelise 12.05.1992 PUR 72.68 B 72 78 78 78
8 HUTCHINSON Daysi 17.04.1990 CRC 74.85 B 78 78 81 78
9 HOSSEIN Ruth 25.04.1981 ARG 72.47 B 73 73 77 77
10 DIAZ OBANDO Cristina Del 21.09.1987 NCA 71.35 B 65 65 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 73.52 A 117 122 125 125
2 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.68 A 121 125 125 121
3 CALZADILLA Lubdys 17.01.1993 VEN 74.30 A 113 119 122 119
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 71.55 B 102 107 110 107
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.88 A 105 110 110 105
6 ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 70.26 B 100 105 105 100
7 HOSSEIN Ruth 25.04.1981 ARG 72.47 B 94 98 100 100
8 HUTCHINSON Daysi 17.04.1990 CRC 74.85 B 93 100 105 100
9 PRATTS Janelise 12.05.1992 PUR 72.68 B 90 95 95 95
--- DIAZ OBANDO Cristina Del 21.09.1987 NCA 71.35 B 80 80 80 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 73.52 A 93 125 218
2 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.68 A 97 121 218
3 CALZADILLA Lubdys 17.01.1993 VEN 74.30 A 85 119 204
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 71.55 B 90 107 197
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.88 A 90 105 195
6 ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 70.26 B 85 100 185
7 HUTCHINSON Daysi 17.04.1990 CRC 74.85 B 78 100 178
8 HOSSEIN Ruth 25.04.1981 ARG 72.47 B 77 100 177
9 PRATTS Janelise 12.05.1992 PUR 72.68 B 78 95 173
--- DIAZ OBANDO Cristina Del 21.09.1987 NCA 71.35 B 70 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 96.77 A 106 110 117 117
2 SALADIN Veronica 21.05.1992 DOM 101.34 A 101 105 108 108
3 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 107.42 A 104 107 107 107
4 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.78 A 101 101 104 104
5 AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 108.91 A 101 101 105 101
6 PARRA Priscila 18.02.1989 MEX 79.87 A 93 97 100 100
7 SERPAN Shelbie Renee 21.03.1992 USA 116.14 B 95 98 100 98
8 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 134.14 A 91 98 101 98
9 GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 121.29 A 92 95 97 95
10 GOMEZ Soto Nubia 25.09.1990 PUR 110.37 B 87 90 92 90
11 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 85.05 B 87 87 87 87
12 OCON Carolina 04.08.1993 ESA 97.70 B 75 80 82 82
13 NAVAS Erika 30.03.1987 ESA 81.10 B 75 75 80 75
14 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 80.06 B 40 45 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 96.77 A 136 140 145 140
2 AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 108.91 A 130 130 137 137
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.78 A 130 135 138 135
4 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 107.42 A 134 134 138 134
5 GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 121.29 A 120 131 135 131
6 PARRA Priscila 18.02.1989 MEX 79.87 A 117 121 124 124
7 SALADIN Veronica 21.05.1992 DOM 101.34 A 118 122 122 122
8 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 134.14 A 122 136 136 122
9 SERPAN Shelbie Renee 21.03.1992 USA 116.14 B 120 125 125 120
10 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 85.05 B 109 112 115 115
11 GOMEZ Soto Nubia 25.09.1990 PUR 110.37 B 106 109 112 112
12 OCON Carolina 04.08.1993 ESA 97.70 B 95 100 103 103
13 NAVAS Erika 30.03.1987 ESA 81.10 B 95 100 103 100
14 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 80.06 B 55 60 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 96.77 A 117 140 257
2 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 107.42 A 107 134 241
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.78 A 104 135 239
4 AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 108.91 A 101 137 238
5 SALADIN Veronica 21.05.1992 DOM 101.34 A 108 122 230
6 GOMES Mayara 30.06.1992 BRA 121.29 A 95 131 226
7 PARRA Priscila 18.02.1989 MEX 79.87 A 100 124 224
8 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 134.14 A 98 122 220
9 SERPAN Shelbie Renee 21.03.1992 USA 116.14 B 98 120 218
10 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 85.05 B 87 115 202
11 GOMEZ Soto Nubia 25.09.1990 PUR 110.37 B 90 112 202
12 OCON Carolina 04.08.1993 ESA 97.70 B 82 103 185
13 NAVAS Erika 30.03.1987 ESA 81.10 B 75 100 175
14 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 80.06 B 50 65 115
Calendar Apr. 2014
2014-04
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors