YOUTH OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 70 81 151
2 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 48.39 A 58 75 133
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 49.34 A 56 70 126
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 55 65 120

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
2 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 80 107 187
3 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 72 100 172
4 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 92 162
5 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 70 90 160
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 66 90 156

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
3 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 98 170
4 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 75 95 170

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
2 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
3 MILNE Micah 29.05.1997 NZL 67.18 B 75 96 171
4 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 66.35 B 70 90 160
5 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 60 80 140

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 90 111 201

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 85 110 195
2 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 80 105 185
3 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 90 155

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FALEVALU Kevin Valleliano 01.01.1999 NCL 91.50 A 62 75 137

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 92 110 202

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 64 67 70 70
2 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 48.39 A 53 56 58 58
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 49.34 A 51 54 56 56
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 45 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 75 78 81 81
2 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 48.39 A 69 72 75 75
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 49.34 A 70 74 74 70
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 65 71 71 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 70 81 151
2 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 48.39 A 58 75 133
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 49.34 A 56 70 126
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 55 65 120

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 75 75 80 80
2 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 75 75 80 80
3 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 64 68 72 72
4 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 74 74 70
5 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 63 67 70 70
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 65 66 67 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 102 107 108 108
2 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 95 102 107 107
3 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 90 95 100 100
4 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 88 92 92 92
5 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 89 90 90 90
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 85 90 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
2 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 80 107 187
3 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 72 100 172
4 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 92 162
5 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 70 90 160
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 66 90 156

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 65 75 81 81
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 75 75 80 80
3 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 70 75 80 75
4 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 77 77 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 100 100 110 110
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 107 107 107 107
3 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 95 98 101 98
4 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 85 90 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
3 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 98 170
4 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 75 95 170

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 82 85 85 85
2 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 70 83 87 83
3 MILNE Micah 29.05.1997 NZL 67.18 B 71 75 75 75
4 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 66.35 B 65 70 70 70
5 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 55 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 100 110 117 117
2 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 103 106 110 110
3 MILNE Micah 29.05.1997 NZL 67.18 B 91 96 100 96
4 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 66.35 B 83 88 90 90
5 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 65 72 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
2 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
3 MILNE Micah 29.05.1997 NZL 67.18 B 75 96 171
4 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 66.35 B 70 90 160
5 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 60 80 140

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 80 85 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 100 107 111 111

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 90 111 201

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 75 80 85 85
2 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 75 80 82 80
3 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 77 77 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 100 105 110 110
2 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 100 105 110 105
3 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 75 80 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 85 110 195
2 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 80 105 185
3 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 90 155

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FALEVALU Kevin Valleliano 01.01.1999 NCL 91.50 A 55 60 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FALEVALU Kevin Valleliano 01.01.1999 NCL 91.50 A 70 75 78 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FALEVALU Kevin Valleliano 01.01.1999 NCL 91.50 A 62 75 137

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 80 88 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 105 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 92 110 202

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 71 121
2 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 50 70 120
3 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 45 60 105

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 65 81 146
3 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 52 63 115

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
2 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 58 75 133

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 35 38 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 48 52 52 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 50 50 50
2 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 45 50 55 50
3 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 42 42 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 65 70 71 71
2 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 60 65 70 70
3 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 54 57 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 71 121
2 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 50 70 120
3 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 45 60 105

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 55 65 65 65
2 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 62 65 65 65
3 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 52 56 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 82 85 85 82
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 75 81 87 81
3 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 70 74 78 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 65 81 146
3 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 47 50 52 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 60 63 63 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 52 63 115

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 65 70 75 70
2 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 55 55 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 85 90 92 85
2 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 75 79 79 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
2 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 58 75 133
Calendar Nov. 2014
2014-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors