OCEANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.45 A 107 130 237
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
4 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 80 107 187
5 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 72 100 172
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 66 90 156
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.65 A 124 156 280
2 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 110 140 250
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 103 136 239
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 105 130 235
5 PATRIS Stevick 07.01.1991 PLW 61.55 A 100 130 230
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 105 120 225
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 95 125 220
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 103 137 240
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 102 135 237
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
5 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 93 122 215
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
7 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
8 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 85 110 195
9 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 60 80 140

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 126 162 288
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 121 161 282
3 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 75.16 A 120 155 275
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 125 150 275
6 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 117 142 259
7 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 76.15 A 116 141 257
8 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.90 A 112 145 257
9 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 110 145 255
10 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
11 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 80 108 188
12 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 80 105 185
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 150 184 334
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
3 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 130 170 300
4 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
5 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 81.70 A 117 146 263
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 90 155

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 138 192 330
2 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 135 165 300
3 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 122 160 282
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 90.66 A 105 152 257
6 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.16 A 116 134 250
7 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 100 130 230
8 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 140 190 330
2 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 130 187 317
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 141 176 317
4 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 122 165 287
5 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
6 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 95 126 221
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 172 218 390
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 170 210 380
3 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 140 170 310
4 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 117 166 283
5 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 123 157 280
6 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 120 153 273
7 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 111.67 A 117 145 262
8 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 82 100 182

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.45 A 102 107 110 107
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 102 102 97
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 75 75 80 80
4 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 75 75 80 80
5 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 68 70 72 72
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 65 66 67 66
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.45 A 130 137 137 130
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 120 125 125 120
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 102 107 108 108
4 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 95 102 107 107
5 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 95 100 100 100
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 89 90 90 90
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 80 85 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.45 A 107 130 237
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
4 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 80 107 187
5 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 72 100 172
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 66 90 156
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.65 A 120 124 128 124
2 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 105 110 110 110
3 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 100 105 105 105
4 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 100 105 110 105
5 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 103 103 106 103
6 PATRIS Stevick 07.01.1991 PLW 61.55 A 100 105 105 100
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 95 95 95 95
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 65 75 81 81
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 75 75 80 80
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 62 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.65 A 156 165 165 156
2 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 130 135 140 140
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 130 133 136 136
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 130 135 135 130
5 PATRIS Stevick 07.01.1991 PLW 61.55 A 125 130 135 130
6 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 125 125 125 125
7 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 120 130 --- 120
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 100 100 110 110
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 107 107 107 107
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 82 85 87 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.65 A 124 156 280
2 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 110 140 250
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 103 136 239
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 105 130 235
5 PATRIS Stevick 07.01.1991 PLW 61.55 A 100 130 230
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 105 120 225
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 95 125 220
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 113 119 124 119
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 95 103 103 103
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 102 105 105 102
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 100 105 100
5 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 87 93 97 93
6 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 82 85 85 85
7 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 80 85 85 85
8 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 70 83 87 83
9 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 55 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 148 160 --- 148
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 125 137 145 137
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 130 130 135 135
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 135 135 135 135
5 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 115 122 127 122
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 100 110 117 117
7 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 103 106 110 110
8 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 105 110 117 110
9 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 65 72 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 103 137 240
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 102 135 237
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
5 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 93 122 215
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
7 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
8 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 85 110 195
9 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 60 80 140

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 120 124 126 126
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 120 125 125 125
3 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 117 121 124 121
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 75.16 A 110 120 126 120
5 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 111 115 117 117
6 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 112 117 120 117
7 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 76.15 A 112 115 116 116
8 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.90 A 112 112 112 112
9 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 110 115 115 110
10 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 107 107 107
11 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 70 75 80 80
12 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 80 80 85 80
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A 122 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 158 162 167 162
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 155 161 167 161
3 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 150 155 160 160
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 75.16 A 142 155 155 155
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 145 150 161 150
6 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 140 145 145 145
7 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.90 A 145 156 157 145
8 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 142 150 150 142
9 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 76.15 A 136 141 146 141
10 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 125 133 133 133
11 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 103 108 112 108
12 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 90 100 105 105
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 126 162 288
2 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 121 161 282
3 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 75.16 A 120 155 275
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 125 150 275
6 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 117 142 259
7 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 76.15 A 116 141 257
8 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 76.90 A 112 145 257
9 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 110 145 255
10 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
11 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 80 108 188
12 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 80 105 185
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 145 150 153 150
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 135 140 143 140
3 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 130 135 135 130
4 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 115 115 120 120
5 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 81.70 A 97 113 117 117
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 77 77 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 177 184 184 184
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 175 184 188 184
3 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 165 170 175 170
4 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 150 157 160 157
5 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 81.70 A 130 143 146 146
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 75 80 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 150 184 334
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
3 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 130 170 300
4 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
5 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 81.70 A 117 146 263
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 90 155

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 138 142 142 138
2 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 135 --- --- 135
3 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 118 122 122 122
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 118 122 125 122
5 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.16 A 105 110 116 116
6 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 90.66 A 105 120 120 105
7 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 100 110 110 100
8 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 90 95 100 100
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A 136 136 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 187 192 200 192
2 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 165 --- --- 165
3 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 148 152 160 160
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 152 160 160 160
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 90.66 A 135 152 165 152
6 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.16 A 125 134 140 134
7 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 120 130 135 130
8 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 113 120 125 125
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 138 192 330
2 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 135 165 300
3 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 122 160 282
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 90.66 A 105 152 257
6 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.16 A 116 134 250
7 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 100 130 230
8 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 150 150 155 155
2 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 130 137 141 141
3 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 125 135 140 140
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 130 135 135 130
5 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 115 122 129 122
6 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 113 116 120 116
7 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 88 95 102 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 175 190 200 190
2 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 170 176 187 187
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 160 170 176 176
4 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 145 158 165 165
5 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 150 153 159 159
6 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 113 120 126 126
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 193 193 193 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 140 190 330
2 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 130 187 317
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 141 176 317
4 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 122 165 287
5 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
6 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 95 126 221
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 160 167 172 172
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 160 170 175 170
3 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 140 145 145 140
4 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 123 --- --- 123
5 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 105 113 120 120
6 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 105 115 117 117
7 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 111.67 A 110 117 122 117
8 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 70 82 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 205 212 218 218
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 200 210 221 210
3 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 170 184 184 170
4 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 150 160 166 166
5 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 157 157 --- 157
6 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 135 142 153 153
7 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 111.67 A 130 137 145 145
8 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 85 93 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 172 218 390
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 170 210 380
3 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 140 170 310
4 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 117 166 283
5 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 123 157 280
6 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 120 153 273
7 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 111.67 A 117 145 262
8 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 82 100 182

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 60 75 135
2 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 45 65 110
3 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 80 102 182
2 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 65 85 150
3 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 68 78 146
4 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 50 65 115
5 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 45 64 109

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.39 A 84 104 188
2 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 68 93 161
3 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 68 86 154
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 67 80 147
5 EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 60 77 137
6 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128
7 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 71 121
8 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 50 70 120

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
2 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 69 86 155
3 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 65 81 146
5 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 66 77 143
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 79 104 183
2 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 79 100 179
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 75 90 165
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
5 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 96 115 211
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.13 A 86 107 193
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 76 99 175
5 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 70 93 163

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 117 147 264
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.38 A 104 130 234
3 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 103 120 223
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
6 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 55 60 62 60
2 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 40 45 45 45
3 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 35 38 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 70 75 75 75
2 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 55 60 65 65
3 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 48 52 52 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 60 75 135
2 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 45 65 110
3 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 70 75 80 80
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 62 66 68 68
3 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 60 65 65 65
4 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 50 54 54 50
5 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 40 45 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 95 95 102 102
2 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 79 82 85 85
3 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 75 75 78 78
4 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 60 65 70 65
5 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 60 63 64 64

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 80 102 182
2 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 65 85 150
3 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 68 78 146
4 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 50 65 115
5 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 45 64 109

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.39 A 75 80 84 84
2 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 65 68 68 68
3 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 65 65 68 68
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 62 65 67 67
5 EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 60 60 60 60
6 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 55 55 58 58
7 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 50 50 50
8 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 45 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.39 A 100 104 106 104
2 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 90 93 95 93
3 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 82 86 87 86
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 77 80 83 80
5 EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 77 80 80 77
6 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 65 70 71 71
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 60 65 70 70
8 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 70 75 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.39 A 84 104 188
2 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 68 93 161
3 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 68 86 154
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 67 80 147
5 EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 60 77 137
6 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128
7 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 71 121
8 TAUWAI Teresia Ella 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 50 70 120

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 70 70 74 74
2 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 65 69 71 69
3 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 61 64 66 66
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 55 65 65 65
5 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 62 65 65 65
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 52 56 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 88 90 93 90
2 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 83 86 91 86
3 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 82 85 85 82
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 75 81 87 81
5 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 70 74 78 78
6 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 77 77 80 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
2 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 69 86 155
3 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 65 81 146
5 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 66 77 143
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 75 79 79 79
2 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 75 79 --- 79
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 70 75 75 75
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 65 70 70 70
5 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 60 67 72 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 100 104 110 104
2 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 100 104 104 100
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 90 95 95 90
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 85 90 95 90
5 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 75 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 79 104 183
2 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 79 100 179
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 75 90 165
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
5 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 95 100 103 103
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 92 92 96 96
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.13 A 82 86 86 86
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 73 76 77 76
5 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 65 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 120 120 130 120
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 110 115 118 115
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.13 A 103 107 107 107
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 94 97 99 99
5 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 93 98 98 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 96 115 211
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.13 A 86 107 193
4 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 76 99 175
5 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 70 93 163

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 107 112 117 117
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.38 A 101 101 104 104
3 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 95 100 103 103
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 92 96 99 96
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 73 76 80 80
6 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 65 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 138 143 147 147
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.38 A 125 125 130 130
3 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 115 121 125 125
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 115 120 125 120
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 86 92 98 98
6 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 85 90 92 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 117 147 264
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.38 A 104 130 234
3 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 103 120 223
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
6 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors