XXIX OLYMPIC GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.37 A 132 160 292
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.97 A 130 160 290
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.91 A 130 158 288
4 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.43 A 128 157 285
5 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.85 A 128 155 283
6 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.67 A 120 152 272
7 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.53 A 115 150 265
8 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.77 A 121 144 265
9 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.84 B 106 153 259
10 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 116 142 258
11 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.79 B 114 142 256
12 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 B 112 140 252
13 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.94 B 114 137 251
14 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.99 B 110 137 247
15 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.63 B 109 130 239
--- EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 126 --- ---
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 127 --- ---
--- RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.82 A --- --- ---
--- ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.98 B --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.91 A 143 176 319
2 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.47 A 138 167 305
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.90 A 135 163 298
4 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.66 A 130 165 295
5 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 61.60 A 132 162 294
6 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 61.75 A 132 162 294
7 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.96 A 126 162 288
8 ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 B 129 159 288
9 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.97 B 130 157 287
10 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.95 B 128 150 278
11 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.69 B 120 155 275
12 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.67 B 115 151 266
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.60 A 138 --- ---
--- JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.91 A 142 --- ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 133 --- ---
--- HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.96 B 128 --- ---
--- FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.66 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.97 A 158 190 348
2 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.38 A 151 187 338
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 153 185 338
4 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.92 A 148 180 328
5 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.86 A 146 181 327
6 KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.64 A 146 180 326
7 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.41 A 145 175 320
8 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.99 A 147 171 318
9 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.68 B 145 172 317
10 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.76 B 135 175 310
11 ABDELAZIM Tarek 18.09.1987 EGY 68.87 B 138 172 310
12 KURNIAWAN Edi 07.01.1988 INA 68.85 B 135 172 307
13 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.23 B 139 167 306
14 SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.79 B 135 165 300
15 PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.14 B 132 167 299
16 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.90 C 128 165 293
17 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.97 C 131 162 293
18 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.92 C 135 155 290
19 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.85 B 130 158 288
20 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 66.32 C 128 155 283
21 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.86 C 123 158 281
22 ADHIKARI Kamal Bahadur 20.07.1977 NEP 68.67 C 114 154 268
23 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.14 C 110 144 254
24 SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 66.06 C 115 135 250
--- TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 68.68 B --- --- ---
--- MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.59 B --- --- ---
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.17 A 152 --- ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.93 B 131 --- ---
--- ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.91 B 136 --- ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.67 A 155 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.46 A 163 203 366
2 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.91 A 168 198 366
3 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.77 A 165 195 360
4 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.86 A 155 200 355
5 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 162 192 354
6 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.53 A 157 196 353
7 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.78 A 162 191 353
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.71 A 161 191 352
9 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.86 A 160 191 351
10 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.56 A 157 192 349
11 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.92 A 153 194 347
12 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.73 A 150 192 342
13 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.52 B 154 187 341
14 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.83 B 156 173 329
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 75.83 B 143 182 325
16 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 76.24 B 144 178 322
17 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.90 B 140 182 322
18 RUSU Razvan 04.03.1988 ROU 76.69 B 140 170 310
19 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.93 B 140 170 310
20 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.38 B 145 160 305
21 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.57 B 130 170 300
22 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.98 B 135 160 295
23 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 76.15 B 124 155 279
24 MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 75.53 B 110 140 250
--- BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.92 B 145 --- ---
--- SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.73 A --- --- ---
--- VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.81 B 147 --- ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.53 A 152 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.41 A 180 214 394
2 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.69 A 185 209 394
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 83.78 A 177 203 380
4 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 84.54 A 180 200 380
5 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.84 A 169 203 372
6 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.55 A 162 205 367
7 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.71 A 165 202 367
8 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.14 B 160 202 362
9 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.52 A 166 195 361
10 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 B 155 201 356
11 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 84.74 B 152 194 346
12 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.89 B 150 193 343
13 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 84.97 B 148 191 339
14 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.77 B 153 180 333
15 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.17 B 135 178 313
16 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 82.67 B 115 140 255
--- GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 84.69 A 176 --- ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.29 A 170 --- ---
--- STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.37 A --- --- ---
--- TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.55 B 143 --- ---
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.91 B --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.64 A 180 226 406
2 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.73 A 179 224 403
3 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.99 B 185 217 402
4 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.69 A 176 223 399
5 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.83 A 181 215 396
6 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.30 A 178 215 393
7 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.32 A 180 212 392
8 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.90 A 175 212 387
9 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.74 A 173 211 384
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.09 B 173 210 383
11 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.97 A 170 210 380
12 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.69 B 168 205 373
13 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.71 B 170 200 370
14 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.01 B 160 200 360
15 TRIANTAFYLLOU Anastasios 30.05.1987 GRE 93.90 B 155 196 351
16 BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 93.03 B 125 150 275
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.00 A 175 --- ---
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.71 B 165 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 104.76 A 200 236 436
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.72 A 193 230 423
3 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.30 A 190 230 420
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.37 A 195 225 420
5 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.13 A 190 225 415
6 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 102.48 A 182 227 409
7 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 102.03 A 181 225 406
8 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.27 A 184 221 405
9 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 103.36 B 176 221 397
10 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.34 B 180 210 390
11 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.64 B 177 213 390
12 JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.90 B 170 216 386
13 EL SAYED Abdelrahman 19.09.1989 EGY 104.84 B 175 210 385
14 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.39 B 166 207 373
15 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.64 B 163 187 350
16 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 103.76 B 150 186 336
17 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.45 B 150 180 330
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.47 B --- --- ---
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.18 A 180 --- ---
DSQ RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.58 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 145.93 A 203 258 461
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 124.13 A 210 250 460
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 144.97 A 206 242 448
4 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 144.09 A 207 235 442
5 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 130.25 A 201 232 433
6 SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 142.89 B 196 230 426
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 131.16 A 185 234 419
8 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 132.16 B 188 225 413
9 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 154.15 B 165 221 386
10 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.48 B 175 210 385
11 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.04 B 171 195 366
12 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 122.96 B 155 195 350
13 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 135.13 B 140 173 313
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 155.49 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 B 107 112 112 112
--- GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.94 B 109 112 114 114
--- DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.99 B 102 107 110 110
--- GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.63 B 105 109 112 109
--- EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 123 126 130 126
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 120 125 127 127
--- RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.82 A 122 122 122 ---
--- ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.98 B 115 115 115 ---
--- SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.79 B 108 112 114 114
--- MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 112 116 120 116
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.84 B 103 103 106 106
--- LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.37 A 125 130 132 132
--- HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.97 A 126 130 130 130
--- IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.91 A 125 130 130 130
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.43 A 125 128 128 128
--- CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.85 A 128 128 128 128
--- ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.67 A 120 120 125 120
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.53 A 115 115 120 115
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.77 A 116 121 123 121

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 B 135 140 142 140
--- GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.94 B 132 135 137 137
--- DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.99 B 132 137 140 137
--- GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.63 B 130 130 135 130
--- EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 142 142 142 ---
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 140 140 140 ---
--- RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.82 A --- --- --- ---
--- ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.98 B --- --- --- ---
--- SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.79 B 138 142 142 142
--- MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 142 146 146 142
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.84 B 142 147 153 153
--- LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.37 A 155 160 164 160
--- HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.97 A 155 160 160 160
--- IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.91 A 152 158 158 158
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.43 A 154 157 160 157
--- CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.85 A 155 155 160 155
--- ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.67 A 152 161 166 152
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.53 A 146 150 150 150
--- AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.77 A 144 144 148 144

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.37 A 132 160 292
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.97 A 130 160 290
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.91 A 130 158 288
4 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.43 A 128 157 285
5 CHA Kum Chol 19.07.1987 PRK 55.85 A 128 155 283
6 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.67 A 120 152 272
7 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.53 A 115 150 265
8 AMIRUL Hamizan Ibrahim 03.12.1981 MAS 55.77 A 121 144 265
9 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.84 B 106 153 259
10 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 116 142 258
11 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.79 B 114 142 256
12 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 B 112 140 252
13 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 55.94 B 114 137 251
14 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.99 B 110 137 247
15 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.63 B 109 130 239
--- EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.87 A 126 --- ---
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.88 A 127 --- ---
--- RI Kyong Sok 14.08.1981 PRK 55.82 A --- --- ---
--- ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.98 B --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.69 B 115 120 123 120
--- SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.67 B 110 115 118 115
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.60 A 138 138 140 138
--- JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.91 A 137 140 142 142
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 133 136 137 133
--- HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.96 B 128 128 128 128
--- FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.66 A 128 128 128 ---
--- MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.95 B 120 128 128 128
--- YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.97 B 125 130 134 130
--- ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 B 129 129 129 129
--- ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.91 A 139 143 143 143
--- SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.47 A 132 136 138 138
--- TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.90 A 133 135 135 135
--- BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.66 A 126 130 130 130
--- HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 61.60 A 132 135 135 132
--- LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 61.75 A 128 132 135 132
--- HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.96 A 126 126 131 126

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.69 B 145 150 155 155
--- SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.67 B 145 151 156 151
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.60 A 168 168 168 ---
--- JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.91 A 161 161 161 ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 160 160 162 ---
--- HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.96 B 152 152 152 ---
--- FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.66 A --- --- --- ---
--- MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.95 B 150 156 156 150
--- YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.97 B 151 157 163 157
--- ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 B 155 159 164 159
--- ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.91 A 169 176 184 176
--- SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.47 A 163 165 167 167
--- TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.90 A 163 163 163 163
--- BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.66 A 161 165 168 165
--- HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 61.60 A 162 162 166 162
--- LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 61.75 A 162 168 168 162
--- HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.96 A 162 170 170 162

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 61.91 A 143 176 319
2 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.47 A 138 167 305
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 61.90 A 135 163 298
4 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 61.66 A 130 165 295
5 HANSAWONG Phaisan 21.10.1989 THA 61.60 A 132 162 294
6 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 61.75 A 132 162 294
7 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.96 A 126 162 288
8 ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 B 129 159 288
9 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.97 B 130 157 287
10 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.95 B 128 150 278
11 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.69 B 120 155 275
12 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.67 B 115 151 266
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.60 A 138 --- ---
--- JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.91 A 142 --- ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.96 A 133 --- ---
--- HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.96 B 128 --- ---
--- FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.66 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.97 A 153 153 158 158
--- SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.79 B 130 133 135 135
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.23 B 139 143 143 139
--- KURNIAWAN Edi 07.01.1988 INA 68.85 B 135 140 140 135
--- ABDELAZIM Tarek 18.09.1987 EGY 68.87 B 138 142 142 138
--- SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.76 B 130 130 135 135
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.68 B 145 145 148 145
--- SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.99 A 141 145 147 147
--- BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.41 A 137 142 145 145
--- KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.64 A 140 146 150 146
--- MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.86 A 142 146 149 146
--- BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.92 A 140 145 148 148
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 153 156 156 153
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.38 A 147 151 153 151
--- PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.14 B 127 132 135 132
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.90 C 120 125 128 128
--- TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 68.68 B 136 136 136 ---
--- MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.59 B 134 --- --- ---
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.17 A 152 152 157 152
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.93 B 131 131 136 131
--- ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.91 B 136 136 141 136
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.67 A 150 153 155 155
--- SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 66.06 C 110 115 117 115
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.14 C 102 107 110 110
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.97 C 125 131 131 131
--- ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.92 C 130 135 138 135
--- MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.85 B 130 135 135 130
--- MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 66.32 C 125 128 132 128
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.86 C 123 127 127 123
--- ADHIKARI Kamal Bahadur 20.07.1977 NEP 68.67 C 107 114 --- 114

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.97 A 185 185 190 190
--- SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.79 B 160 165 171 165
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.23 B 167 171 171 167
--- KURNIAWAN Edi 07.01.1988 INA 68.85 B 165 170 172 172
--- ABDELAZIM Tarek 18.09.1987 EGY 68.87 B 168 172 175 172
--- SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.76 B 170 175 177 175
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.68 B 163 168 172 172
--- SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.99 A 171 171 175 171
--- BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.41 A 175 187 187 175
--- KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.64 A 180 180 180 180
--- MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.86 A 181 183 187 181
--- BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.92 A 171 171 180 180
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 183 185 185 185
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.38 A 187 197 197 187
--- PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.14 B 161 167 170 167
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.90 C 160 165 168 165
--- TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 68.68 B --- --- --- ---
--- MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.59 B --- --- --- ---
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.17 A --- --- --- ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.93 B 160 160 160 ---
--- ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.91 B 165 165 165 ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.67 A 184 -186 186 ---
--- SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 66.06 C 130 135 138 135
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.14 C 138 144 148 144
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.97 C 155 162 167 162
--- ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.92 C 155 162 162 155
--- MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.85 B 158 165 165 158
--- MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 66.32 C 155 155 161 155
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.86 C 153 158 161 158
--- ADHIKARI Kamal Bahadur 20.07.1977 NEP 68.67 C 142 154 --- 154

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.97 A 158 190 348
2 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.38 A 151 187 338
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 153 185 338
4 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.92 A 148 180 328
5 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.86 A 146 181 327
6 KIM Chol Jin 31.10.1978 PRK 68.64 A 146 180 326
7 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.41 A 145 175 320
8 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.99 A 147 171 318
9 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.68 B 145 172 317
10 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.76 B 135 175 310
11 ABDELAZIM Tarek 18.09.1987 EGY 68.87 B 138 172 310
12 KURNIAWAN Edi 07.01.1988 INA 68.85 B 135 172 307
13 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.23 B 139 167 306
14 SHALOYAN Artyom 31.07.1976 GER 68.79 B 135 165 300
15 PINEDA Luis Miguel 03.08.1988 COL 68.14 B 132 167 299
16 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.90 C 128 165 293
17 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.97 C 131 162 293
18 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.92 C 135 155 290
19 MARTIN Razvan Constantin 22.12.1991 ROU 68.85 B 130 158 288
20 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 66.32 C 128 155 283
21 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.86 C 123 158 281
22 ADHIKARI Kamal Bahadur 20.07.1977 NEP 68.67 C 114 154 268
23 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 68.14 C 110 144 254
24 SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 66.06 C 115 135 250
--- TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 68.68 B --- --- ---
--- MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.59 B --- --- ---
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 68.17 A 152 --- ---
--- DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.93 B 131 --- ---
--- ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.91 B 136 --- ---
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.67 A 155 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.73 A 145 150 155 150
--- BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.92 B 140 145 148 145
--- LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.56 A 153 157 157 157
--- KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.86 A 155 160 160 160
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.71 A 157 161 165 161
--- KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.78 A 162 166 166 162
--- CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.53 A 152 157 160 157
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 158 162 165 162
--- KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.86 A 155 155 160 155
--- DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.77 A 165 165 165 165
--- LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.91 A 163 168 170 168
--- SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.46 A 160 163 165 163
--- NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.92 A 145 152 153 153
--- SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.73 A 165 165 165 ---
--- VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.81 B 144 144 147 147
--- QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.52 B 145 150 154 154
--- BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.83 B 149 153 156 156
--- EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 75.83 B 143 148 150 143
--- YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 76.24 B 140 144 148 144
--- OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.90 B 140 140 140 140
--- RUSU Razvan 04.03.1988 ROU 76.69 B 130 135 140 140
--- ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.93 B 140 140 145 140
--- GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.38 B 140 145 147 145
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.53 A 152 157 157 152
--- MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 75.53 B 105 110 115 110
--- VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 76.15 B 115 120 124 124
--- ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.98 B 135 135 144 135
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.57 B 130 137 137 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.73 A 192 198 198 192
--- BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.92 B --- --- --- ---
--- LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.56 A 187 192 196 192
--- KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.86 A 191 191 197 191
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.71 A 191 191 194 191
--- KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.78 A 191 -195 195 191
--- CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.53 A 190 196 196 196
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 192 199 199 192
--- KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.86 A 200 206 206 200
--- DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.77 A 195 195 201 195
--- LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.91 A 193 198 198 198
--- SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.46 A 201 203 211 203
--- NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.92 A 185 194 200 194
--- SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.73 A --- --- --- ---
--- VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.81 B 182 182 183 ---
--- QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.52 B 182 187 193 187
--- BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.83 B 173 178 178 173
--- EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 75.83 B 178 182 185 182
--- YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 76.24 B 178 185 185 178
--- OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.90 B 182 182 186 182
--- RUSU Razvan 04.03.1988 ROU 76.69 B 170 175 175 170
--- ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.93 B 170 170 170 170
--- GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.38 B 160 165 165 160
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.53 A 185 185 185 ---
--- MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 75.53 B 135 140 145 140
--- VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 76.15 B 155 162 162 155
--- ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.98 B 160 170 173 160
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.57 B 170 176 176 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.46 A 163 203 366
2 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.91 A 168 198 366
3 DAVTYAN Gevorg 04.01.1983 ARM 76.77 A 165 195 360
4 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.86 A 155 200 355
5 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 162 192 354
6 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.53 A 157 196 353
7 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.78 A 162 191 353
8 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.71 A 161 191 352
9 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.86 A 160 191 351
10 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 76.56 A 157 192 349
11 NASUTION Sandow Weldemar 25.03.1981 INA 76.92 A 153 194 347
12 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.73 A 150 192 342
13 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.52 B 154 187 341
14 BARDIS Giovanni Battista 21.05.1987 FRA 76.83 B 156 173 329
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 75.83 B 143 182 325
16 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 76.24 B 144 178 322
17 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.90 B 140 182 322
18 RUSU Razvan 04.03.1988 ROU 76.69 B 140 170 310
19 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 76.93 B 140 170 310
20 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.38 B 145 160 305
21 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.57 B 130 170 300
22 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.98 B 135 160 295
23 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 76.15 B 124 155 279
24 MARCHESSOU Romain 09.09.1985 MON 75.53 B 110 140 250
--- BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 76.92 B 145 --- ---
--- SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.73 A --- --- ---
--- VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.81 B 147 --- ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.53 A 152 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 84.97 B 144 148 151 148
--- BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.77 B 150 153 155 153
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.17 B 130 130 135 135
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 82.67 B 110 115 115 115
--- GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 84.69 A 170 170 176 176
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.29 A 165 165 170 170
--- STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.37 A 170 --- --- ---
--- TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.55 B 143 143 148 143
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.91 B 152 152 152 ---
--- KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.89 B 150 155 155 150
--- MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 84.74 B 152 160 160 152
--- ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 B 155 160 160 155
--- LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.41 A 175 180 183 180
--- RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.69 A 180 -185 185 185
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 83.78 A 172 177 180 177
--- SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 84.54 A 170 175 180 180
--- VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.84 A 161 166 169 169
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.55 A 157 162 162 162
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.71 A 165 165 169 165
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.14 B 153 157 160 160
--- ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.52 A 160 166 166 166

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 84.97 B 187 187 191 191
--- BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.77 B 180 185 185 180
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.17 B 170 178 178 178
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 82.67 B 130 140 140 140
--- GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 84.69 A 196 196 196 ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.29 A 190 --- --- ---
--- STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.37 A --- --- --- ---
--- TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.55 B --- --- --- ---
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.91 B --- --- --- ---
--- KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.89 B 186 191 193 193
--- MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 84.74 B 182 190 194 194
--- ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 B 190 195 201 201
--- LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.41 A 208 214 214 214
--- RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.69 A 200 204 209 209
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 83.78 A 203 203 206 203
--- SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 84.54 A 200 203 203 200
--- VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.84 A 198 198 203 203
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.55 A 196 201 205 205
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.71 A 195 199 202 202
--- FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.14 B 195 195 202 202
--- ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.52 A 195 199 199 195

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.41 A 180 214 394
2 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.69 A 185 209 394
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 83.78 A 177 203 380
4 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 84.54 A 180 200 380
5 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.84 A 169 203 372
6 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.55 A 162 205 367
7 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.71 A 165 202 367
8 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.14 B 160 202 362
9 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.52 A 166 195 361
10 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.62 B 155 201 356
11 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 84.74 B 152 194 346
12 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.89 B 150 193 343
13 ULOKO Benedict 19.03.1984 NGR 84.97 B 148 191 339
14 BATCHAYA KETCHANKE Brice Vivien 16.08.1985 CMR 82.77 B 153 180 333
15 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 84.17 B 135 178 313
16 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 82.67 B 115 140 255
--- GEVORGYAN Edgar 21.09.1982 ARM 84.69 A 176 --- ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.29 A 170 --- ---
--- STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.37 A --- --- ---
--- TSIREKIDZE Rauli 24.05.1987 GEO 84.55 B 143 --- ---
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.91 B --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.09 B 165 170 173 173
--- SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.74 A 170 173 175 173
--- KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.90 A 175 179 179 175
--- EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.32 A 180 184 184 180
--- HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.30 A 172 172 178 178
--- IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.97 A 170 175 175 170
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.69 B 168 168 172 168
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.71 B 170 175 175 170
--- GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.01 B 150 157 160 160
--- TRIANTAFYLLOU Anastasios 30.05.1987 GRE 93.90 B 147 155 160 155
--- BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 93.03 B 125 130 130 125
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.00 A 175 180 180 175
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.71 B 165 170 170 165
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.83 A 180 180 181 181
--- KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.69 A 172 176 178 176
--- AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.99 B 178 182 185 185
--- KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.73 A 174 177 179 179
--- ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.64 A 175 180 --- 180

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.09 B 206 210 212 210
--- SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.74 A 206 211 214 211
--- KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.90 A 212 212 222 212
--- EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.32 A 212 212 217 212
--- HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.30 A 215 220 220 215
--- IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.97 A 205 210 214 210
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.69 B 205 205 212 205
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.71 B 200 207 207 200
--- GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.01 B 190 195 200 200
--- TRIANTAFYLLOU Anastasios 30.05.1987 GRE 93.90 B 185 190 196 196
--- BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 93.03 B 145 150 157 150
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.00 A 211 211 212 ---
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.71 B 206 206 206 ---
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.83 A -215 215 215 215
--- KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.69 A 215 223 231 223
--- AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.99 B 212 215 217 217
--- KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.73 A 217 224 228 224
--- ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.64 A 223 223 226 226

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.64 A 180 226 406
2 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.73 A 179 224 403
3 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 92.99 B 185 217 402
4 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.69 A 176 223 399
5 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.83 A 181 215 396
6 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.30 A 178 215 393
7 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.32 A 180 212 392
8 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.90 A 175 212 387
9 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.74 A 173 211 384
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.09 B 173 210 383
11 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.97 A 170 210 380
12 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.69 B 168 205 373
13 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.71 B 170 200 370
14 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 93.01 B 160 200 360
15 TRIANTAFYLLOU Anastasios 30.05.1987 GRE 93.90 B 155 196 351
16 BHOLLAH Ravi 28.09.1981 MRI 93.03 B 125 150 275
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.00 A 175 --- ---
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.71 B 165 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 104.76 A 193 197 200 200
--- KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.72 A 185 190 193 193
--- DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.37 A 195 200 201 195
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.13 A 185 190 195 190
--- RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.58 A 185 185 187 ---
--- KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 102.48 A 178 182 182 182
--- ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 102.03 A 181 181 187 181
--- DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.27 A 178 181 184 184
--- LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.30 A 190 195 195 190
--- TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.64 B 172 177 181 177
--- JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.90 B 170 170 175 170
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.47 B --- --- --- ---
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.18 A 180 180 183 180
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.45 B 150 150 150 150
--- BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.34 B 180 180 184 180
--- LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 103.76 B 150 155 155 150
--- WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.64 B 158 163 166 163
--- SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.39 B 163 166 166 166
--- EL SAYED Abdelrahman 19.09.1989 EGY 104.84 B 172 175 178 175
--- KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 103.36 B 171 176 176 176

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 104.76 A 225 230 236 236
--- KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.72 A 222 226 230 230
--- DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.37 A 225 228 228 225
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.13 A 221 225 230 225
--- RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.58 A 223 234 234 ---
--- KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 102.48 A 220 227 228 227
--- ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 102.03 A 215 220 225 225
--- DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.27 A 217 221 221 221
--- LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.30 A 222 226 230 230
--- TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.64 B 213 220 220 213
--- JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.90 B 215 215 216 216
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.47 B --- --- --- ---
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.18 A 220 --- --- ---
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.45 B 180 185 185 180
--- BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.34 B 210 210 216 210
--- LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 103.76 B 180 186 186 186
--- WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.64 B 187 187 193 187
--- SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.39 B 202 207 210 207
--- EL SAYED Abdelrahman 19.09.1989 EGY 104.84 B 210 216 216 210
--- KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 103.36 B 210 215 221 221

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 104.76 A 200 236 436
2 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.72 A 193 230 423
3 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.30 A 190 230 420
4 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.37 A 195 225 420
5 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.13 A 190 225 415
6 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 102.48 A 182 227 409
7 ISTOMIN Sergey 24.01.1986 KAZ 102.03 A 181 225 406
8 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.27 A 184 221 405
9 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 103.36 B 176 221 397
10 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.34 B 180 210 390
11 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.64 B 177 213 390
12 JUGHELI Ahed 10.10.1982 SYR 104.90 B 170 216 386
13 EL SAYED Abdelrahman 19.09.1989 EGY 104.84 B 175 210 385
14 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 104.39 B 166 207 373
15 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.64 B 163 187 350
16 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 103.76 B 150 186 336
17 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.45 B 150 180 330
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.47 B --- --- ---
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.18 A 180 --- ---
DSQ RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.58 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 154.15 B 165 170 170 165
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.48 B 165 170 175 175
--- EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.04 B 166 166 171 171
--- PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 122.96 B 148 155 155 155
--- LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 135.13 B 127 135 140 140
--- VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 132.16 B 180 184 188 188
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 131.16 A 185 185 190 185
--- SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 142.89 B 188 192 196 196
--- SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 130.25 A 193 197 201 201
--- UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 144.09 A 197 203 207 207
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 144.97 A 198 203 206 206
--- CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 124.13 A 200 205 210 210
--- STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 145.93 A 198 203 207 203
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 155.49 A 195 195 195 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 154.15 B 211 211 221 221
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.48 B 205 210 215 210
--- EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.04 B 195 201 201 195
--- PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 122.96 B 188 188 195 195
--- LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 135.13 B 173 185 185 173
--- VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 132.16 B 220 225 230 225
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 131.16 A 232 234 234 234
--- SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 142.89 B 230 238 238 230
--- SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 130.25 A 217 227 232 232
--- UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 144.09 A 235 235 241 235
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 144.97 A 242 244 257 242
--- CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 124.13 A 240 247 250 250
--- STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 145.93 A 246 248 258 258
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 155.49 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 GER 145.93 A 203 258 461
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 124.13 A 210 250 460
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 144.97 A 206 242 448
4 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 144.09 A 207 235 442
5 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 130.25 A 201 232 433
6 SHARIFI SADEH Rashid 21.09.1984 IRI 142.89 B 196 230 426
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 131.16 A 185 234 419
8 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 132.16 B 188 225 413
9 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 154.15 B 165 221 386
10 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 148.48 B 175 210 385
11 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.04 B 171 195 366
12 PERA Samuel Raphael 11.03.1989 COK 122.96 B 155 195 350
13 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 135.13 B 140 173 313
--- JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 155.49 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.46 A 95 117 212
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.80 A 88 111 199
3 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.11 A 84 112 196
4 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.62 A 86 110 196
5 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.67 A 85 110 195
6 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.35 A 80 105 185
7 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.91 A 80 97 177
8 OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.62 A 80 92 172
9 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.62 A 79 92 171
10 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.75 A 76 90 166
11 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.07 A 65 85 150
--- BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.95 A --- --- ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.85 A --- --- ---
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.84 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.47 A 95 126 221
2 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.72 A 94 119 213
3 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.87 A 95 118 213
4 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.95 A 91 115 206
5 MARIDALIN Yudelquis 27.03.1986 DOM 52.74 A 93 111 204
6 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.54 A 83 110 193
7 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.79 A 82 103 185
8 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.53 A 80 104 184
9 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.96 A 80 101 181

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.66 A 106 138 244
2 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.93 A 98 129 227
3 O Jong Ae 17.01.1984 PRK 57.15 A 95 131 226
4 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.25 A 98 128 226
5 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.82 A 99 124 223
6 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.56 A 98 118 216
7 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.66 A 95 120 215
8 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.88 A 89 115 204
9 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.51 A 90 112 202
10 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.70 A 90 110 200
11 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.28 A 85 107 192
12 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.15 A 78 95 173

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 61.80 A 106 135 241
2 NEKRASSOVA Irina 01.03.1988 KAZ 62.86 A 110 130 240
3 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.46 A 104 127 231
4 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.44 A 102 126 228
5 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.49 A 100 125 225
6 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.74 A 98 127 225
7 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.62 A 103 121 224
8 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.84 B 103 120 223
9 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.48 A 97 120 217
10 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 62.50 B 90 123 213
11 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.60 B 94 117 211
12 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.72 B 97 114 211
13 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.60 B 90 115 205
14 GUMP Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 62.20 B 88 116 204
15 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 61.55 B 85 100 185
16 OURFELLI Hanene 08.01.1986 TUN 62.38 B 80 95 175
17 MONASTERIO Maria Teresa 15.10.1969 BOL 62.96 B 63 75 141
--- TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.37 A --- --- ---
--- MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.12 A --- --- ---
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.28 B 85 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.87 A 128 158 286
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.47 A 115 140 255
3 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.63 A 115 135 250
4 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.54 A 105 135 240
5 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 69.00 A 105 133 238
6 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.63 A 106 124 230
7 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 68.65 A 105 120 225
8 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.65 A 87 122 209
--- HONG Yong Ok 19.08.1986 PRK 68.07 A --- --- ---
--- JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 65.33 A 90 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 73.16 A 128 154 282
2 VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 73.88 A 119 147 266
3 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.33 A 117 147 264
4 KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.78 A 118 137 255
5 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.42 A 115 135 250
6 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.82 A 109 136 245
7 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.30 A 110 134 244
8 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.42 A 105 135 240
9 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.11 A 105 132 237
10 NOVAKOVICH Yuliya 06.05.1989 BLR 74.19 A 110 127 237
11 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.74 A 105 130 235
12 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.43 A 91 106 197

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 116.75 A 140 186 326
2 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 166.97 A 124 153 277
3 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 112.93 A 120 150 270
4 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.89 A 119 150 269
5 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 115.30 A 115 150 265
6 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.29 A 115 144 259
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 96.05 A 118 140 258
8 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 94.19 A 113 135 248
9 MAVRIDOU Victoria 08.07.1991 GRE 102.15 A 105 126 231
10 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 117.50 A 97 128 225
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.85 A 105 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.46 A 90 93 95 95
--- BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.95 A 84 84 84 ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.85 A 82 82 82 ---
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.84 A 84 84 84 ---
--- MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.07 A 65 65 71 65
--- DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.75 A 73 76 78 76
--- KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.62 A 79 82 82 79
--- OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.62 A 77 80 80 80
--- NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.91 A 75 78 80 80
--- OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.80 A 85 88 88 88
--- CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.11 A 84 87 87 84
--- IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.62 A 83 86 88 86
--- LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.67 A 85 85 85 85
--- MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.35 A 80 82 82 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.46 A 113 115 117 117
--- BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.95 A --- --- --- ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.85 A --- --- --- ---
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.84 A --- --- --- ---
--- MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.07 A 83 83 85 85
--- DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.75 A 90 90 95 90
--- KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.62 A 92 92 97 92
--- OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.62 A 92 96 96 92
--- NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.91 A 97 100 100 97
--- OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.80 A 108 108 111 111
--- CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.11 A 108 112 115 112
--- IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.62 A 106 110 113 110
--- LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.67 A 110 114 114 110
--- MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.35 A 105 110 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiexia 08.01.1983 CHN 47.46 A 95 117 212
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.80 A 88 111 199
3 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.11 A 84 112 196
4 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.62 A 86 110 196
5 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.67 A 85 110 195
6 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.35 A 80 105 185
7 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.91 A 80 97 177
8 OSHIRO Misaki 22.05.1984 JPN 47.62 A 80 92 172
9 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.62 A 79 92 171
10 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 47.75 A 76 90 166
11 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.07 A 65 85 150
--- BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.95 A --- --- ---
--- PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.85 A --- --- ---
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.84 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.96 A 75 75 80 80
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.53 A 77 77 80 80
--- ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.79 A 77 80 82 82
--- ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.54 A 79 81 83 83
--- MARIDALIN Yudelquis 27.03.1986 DOM 52.74 A 89 93 96 93
--- RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.95 A 91 95 95 91
--- NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.87 A 92 95 97 95
--- YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.72 A 94 97 97 94
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.47 A 92 95 97 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.96 A 101 106 106 101
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.53 A 104 108 108 104
--- ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.79 A 99 103 105 103
--- ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.54 A 105 108 110 110
--- MARIDALIN Yudelquis 27.03.1986 DOM 52.74 A 111 118 120 111
--- RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.95 A 110 115 121 115
--- NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.87 A 116 116 118 118
--- YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.72 A 116 118 119 119
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.47 A 120 126 130 126

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.47 A 95 126 221
2 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.72 A 94 119 213
3 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.87 A 95 118 213
4 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.95 A 91 115 206
5 MARIDALIN Yudelquis 27.03.1986 DOM 52.74 A 93 111 204
6 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.54 A 83 110 193
7 ROHDE Julia 13.05.1989 GER 52.79 A 82 103 185
8 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.53 A 80 104 184
9 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 52.96 A 80 101 181

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.88 A 82 86 89 89
--- VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.51 A 90 90 90 90
--- GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.70 A 90 95 95 90
--- DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.28 A 80 85 90 85
--- HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.15 A 74 78 82 78
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.66 A 92 92 95 95
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.56 A 95 98 100 98
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.82 A 96 96 99 99
--- KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.25 A 95 98 100 98
--- O Jong Ae 17.01.1984 PRK 57.15 A 95 98 98 95
--- SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.93 A 95 98 98 98
--- CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.66 A 100 103 106 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.88 A 111 115 115 115
--- VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.51 A 112 115 116 112
--- GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.70 A 105 110 113 110
--- DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.28 A 102 102 107 107
--- HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.15 A 95 100 100 95
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.66 A 120 125 126 120
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.56 A 110 115 118 118
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.82 A 120 124 127 124
--- KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.25 A 125 128 129 128
--- O Jong Ae 17.01.1984 PRK 57.15 A 125 131 131 131
--- SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.93 A 125 128 129 129
--- CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.66 A 130 132 138 138

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.66 A 106 138 244
2 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.93 A 98 129 227
3 O Jong Ae 17.01.1984 PRK 57.15 A 95 131 226
4 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.25 A 98 128 226
5 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.82 A 99 124 223
6 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.56 A 98 118 216
7 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.66 A 95 120 215
8 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.88 A 89 115 204
9 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.51 A 90 112 202
10 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.70 A 90 110 200
11 DIAZ Hidilyn 20.02.1991 PHI 56.28 A 85 107 192
12 HALE Wendy 03.11.1987 SOL 57.15 A 78 95 173

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 61.55 B 80 85 --- 85
--- GUMP Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 62.20 B 85 85 88 88
--- VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.60 B 90 95 95 90
--- WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.72 B 93 97 101 97
--- MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.60 B 92 94 95 94
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 62.50 B 90 95 95 90
--- PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.48 A 93 97 100 97
--- ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.84 B 93 103 103 103
--- KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.74 A 98 102 103 98
--- NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.49 A 98 100 102 100
--- GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.44 A 96 99 102 102
--- LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.46 A 98 102 104 104
--- NEKRASSOVA Irina 01.03.1988 KAZ 62.86 A 105 110 112 110
--- OURFELLI Hanene 08.01.1986 TUN 62.38 B 80 85 88 80
--- MONASTERIO Maria Teresa 15.10.1969 BOL 62.96 B 60 63 65 63
--- KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.62 A 99 103 105 103
--- PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 61.80 A 102 106 108 106
--- TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.37 A 107 *107 107 ---
--- MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.12 A --- --- --- ---
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.28 B 85 90 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 61.55 B 80 90 100 100
--- GUMP Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 62.20 B 116 116 121 116
--- VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.60 B 115 115 115 115
--- WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.72 B 107 111 114 114
--- MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.60 B 115 117 117 117
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 62.50 B 118 121 123 123
--- PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.48 A 120 126 126 120
--- ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.84 B 120 125 125 120
--- KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.74 A 127 134 134 127
--- NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.49 A 120 125 127 125
--- GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.44 A 126 130 130 126
--- LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.46 A 127 130 130 127
--- NEKRASSOVA Irina 01.03.1988 KAZ 62.86 A 130 135 135 130
--- OURFELLI Hanene 08.01.1986 TUN 62.38 B 95 100 106 95
--- MONASTERIO Maria Teresa 15.10.1969 BOL 62.96 B 75 78 80 75
--- KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.62 A 121 125 125 121
--- PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 61.80 A 135 135 135 135
--- TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.37 A --- --- --- ---
--- MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.12 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.28 B 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 61.80 A 106 135 241
2 NEKRASSOVA Irina 01.03.1988 KAZ 62.86 A 110 130 240
3 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.46 A 104 127 231
4 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.44 A 102 126 228
5 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.49 A 100 125 225
6 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.74 A 98 127 225
7 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.62 A 103 121 224
8 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.84 B 103 120 223
9 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.48 A 97 120 217
10 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 62.50 B 90 123 213
11 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.60 B 94 117 211
12 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.72 B 97 114 211
13 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.60 B 90 115 205
14 GUMP Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 62.20 B 88 116 204
15 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 61.55 B 85 100 185
16 OURFELLI Hanene 08.01.1986 TUN 62.38 B 80 95 175
17 MONASTERIO Maria Teresa 15.10.1969 BOL 62.96 B 63 75 141
--- TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.37 A --- --- ---
--- MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.12 A --- --- ---
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.28 B 85 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.87 A 120 125 128 128
--- HONG Yong Ok 19.08.1986 PRK 68.07 A 103 103 103 ---
--- JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 65.33 A 87 90 93 90
--- SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.65 A 87 87 90 87
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.63 A 100 104 106 106
--- BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 68.65 A 105 110 110 105
--- SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.54 A 99 103 105 105
--- DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.63 A 110 113 115 115
--- SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.47 A 110 115 115 115
--- ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 69.00 A 100 105 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.87 A 145 149 158 158
--- HONG Yong Ok 19.08.1986 PRK 68.07 A --- --- --- ---
--- JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 65.33 A 120 120 120 ---
--- SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.65 A 115 120 122 122
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.63 A 120 124 124 124
--- BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 68.65 A 120 126 -126 120
--- SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.54 A 125 132 135 135
--- DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.63 A 130 133 135 135
--- SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.47 A 136 140 --- 140
--- ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 69.00 A 133 133 136 133

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.87 A 128 158 286
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.47 A 115 140 255
3 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.63 A 115 135 250
4 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.54 A 105 135 240
5 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 69.00 A 105 133 238
6 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.63 A 106 124 230
7 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 68.65 A 105 120 225
8 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.65 A 87 122 209
--- HONG Yong Ok 19.08.1986 PRK 68.07 A --- --- ---
--- JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 65.33 A 90 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 73.88 A 115 115 119 119
--- EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.33 A 112 117 117 117
--- KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.78 A 112 116 118 118
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.42 A 110 110 115 115
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.82 A 103 106 109 109
--- VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.30 A 105 110 110 110
--- LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.42 A 105 105 110 105
--- MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.11 A 102 105 105 105
--- NOVAKOVICH Yuliya 06.05.1989 BLR 74.19 A 105 110 110 110
--- KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.74 A 100 105 110 105
--- CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 73.16 A 120 125 128 128
--- POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.43 A 86 91 93 91

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 73.88 A 141 145 147 147
--- EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.33 A 138 143 147 147
--- KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.78 A 128 133 137 137
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.42 A 130 135 138 135
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.82 A 130 135 136 136
--- VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.30 A 130 134 138 134
--- LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.42 A 130 135 140 135
--- MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.11 A 125 127 132 132
--- NOVAKOVICH Yuliya 06.05.1989 BLR 74.19 A 115 122 127 127
--- KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.74 A 125 130 130 130
--- CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 73.16 A 147 154 159 154
--- POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.43 A 106 111 111 106

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 73.16 A 128 154 282
2 VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 73.88 A 119 147 266
3 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.33 A 117 147 264
4 KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.78 A 118 137 255
5 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.42 A 115 135 250
6 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.82 A 109 136 245
7 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 73.30 A 110 134 244
8 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.42 A 105 135 240
9 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.11 A 105 132 237
10 NOVAKOVICH Yuliya 06.05.1989 BLR 74.19 A 110 127 237
11 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.74 A 105 130 235
12 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 74.43 A 91 106 197

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 94.19 A 109 113 115 113
--- JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 116.75 A 130 136 140 140
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.85 A 100 105 105 105
--- CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 117.50 A 93 97 99 97
--- MAVRIDOU Victoria 08.07.1991 GRE 102.15 A 100 105 110 105
--- DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 96.05 A 114 114 118 118
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.29 A 112 115 118 115
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 115.30 A 115 115 120 115
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.89 A 113 116 119 119
--- GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 112.93 A 115 115 120 120
--- KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 166.97 A 120 124 127 124

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 94.19 A 135 135 140 135
--- JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 116.75 A 175 183 186 186
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.85 A 125 127 127 ---
--- CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 117.50 A 123 128 130 128
--- MAVRIDOU Victoria 08.07.1991 GRE 102.15 A 121 126 128 126
--- DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 96.05 A 140 140 147 140
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.29 A 140 144 150 144
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 115.30 A 145 150 156 150
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.89 A 145 150 152 150
--- GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 112.93 A 145 150 150 150
--- KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 166.97 A 150 153 --- 153

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 116.75 A 140 186 326
2 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 166.97 A 124 153 277
3 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 112.93 A 120 150 270
4 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 123.89 A 119 150 269
5 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 115.30 A 115 150 265
6 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.29 A 115 144 259
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 96.05 A 118 140 258
8 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 94.19 A 113 135 248
9 MAVRIDOU Victoria 08.07.1991 GRE 102.15 A 105 126 231
10 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 117.50 A 97 128 225
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 86.85 A 105 --- ---
Calendar Oct. 2014
2014-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors