JUNIOR OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
2 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 80 107 187
4 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 72 100 172
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 72 100 172
6 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 92 162
7 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 70 90 160
8 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 66 90 156
9 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 70 81 151
10 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150
11 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 55 65 120

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
3 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 98 170
4 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 75 95 170
5 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 103 137 240
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
4 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 93 122 215
5 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
6 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
7 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 80 105 185
8 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 79 103 182
9 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 77 104 181
10 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 60 80 140

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
2 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 110 130 240
4 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 98 119 217
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 90 111 201
6 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 80 108 188

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 100 145 245
4 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 85 110 195
5 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 80 105 185
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 90 155

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 122 160 282
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
3 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
2 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 119 155 274

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 115 147 262
2 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 92 110 202
3 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 82 100 182

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 102 102 97
2 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 75 75 80 80
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 75 75 80 80
4 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 68 70 72 72
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 64 68 72 72
6 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 64 67 70 70
7 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 74 74 70
8 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 63 67 70 70
9 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 65 66 67 66
10 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 70 70 65
11 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 45 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 120 125 125 120
2 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 102 107 108 108
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 95 102 107 107
4 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 95 100 100 100
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 90 95 100 100
6 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 88 92 92 92
7 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 89 90 90 90
8 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 85 90 90 90
9 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 80 85 85 85
10 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 75 78 81 81
11 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 65 71 71 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
2 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 54.90 B 80 107 187
4 SHIRO Amon 25.09.1993 MHL 54.90 B 72 100 172
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 72 100 172
6 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 92 162
7 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 70 90 160
8 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 54.40 B 66 90 156
9 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 70 81 151
10 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150
11 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 55 65 120

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 65 75 81 81
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 75 75 80 80
3 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 70 75 80 75
4 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 77 77 72
5 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 62 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 100 100 110 110
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 107 107 107 107
3 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 95 98 101 98
4 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 85 90 95 95
5 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 82 85 87 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
2 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
3 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 98 170
4 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 75 95 170
5 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 113 119 124 119
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 95 103 103 103
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 100 105 100
4 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 87 93 97 93
5 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 82 85 85 85
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 70 83 87 83
7 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 75 75 80 80
8 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 75 79 83 79
9 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 77 81 81 77
10 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 55 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 148 160 --- 148
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 125 137 145 137
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 135 135 135 135
4 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 115 122 127 122
5 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 100 110 117 117
6 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 103 106 110 110
7 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 105 105 110 105
8 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 98 101 104 104
9 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 98 103 106 103
10 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 65 72 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
2 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 67.82 A 103 137 240
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
4 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 68.12 A 93 122 215
5 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
6 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
7 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 80 105 185
8 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 79 103 182
9 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 77 104 181
10 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 66.65 B 60 80 140

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 111 115 117 117
2 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 100 105 110 110
3 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 107 107 107
4 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 90 95 98 98
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 80 85 90 90
6 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 80 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 150 155 160 160
2 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 125 133 133 133
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 120 125 130 130
4 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 115 119 122 119
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 100 107 111 111
6 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 103 108 112 108

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
2 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 110 130 240
4 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 98 119 217
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 90 111 201
6 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 75.92 B 80 108 188

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 135 140 143 140
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 115 115 120 120
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 95 100 100 100
4 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 75 80 85 85
5 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 75 80 82 80
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 77 77 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 175 184 188 184
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 150 157 160 157
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 135 140 145 145
4 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 100 105 110 110
5 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 100 105 110 105
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 75 80 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 100 145 245
4 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 85 110 195
5 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 80 105 185
6 SATILA James Tupea 05.03.1996 ASA 83.42 A 65 90 155

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 118 122 122 122
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 118 122 125 122
3 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 90 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 148 152 160 160
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 152 160 160 160
3 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 113 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 122 160 282
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
3 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 110 115 119 119
2 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 113 116 120 116

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 150 153 159 159
2 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 147 152 155 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
2 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 119 155 274

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 105 110 115 115
2 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 80 88 92 92
3 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 70 82 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 137 143 147 147
2 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 105 105 110 110
3 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 85 93 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 115 147 262
2 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 92 110 202
3 JUNGBLUT Vainuupo David 14.04.1994 ASA 111.13 A 82 100 182

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 45 65 110
2 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 50 65 115
2 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 45 64 109

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 70 70 140
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128
3 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 71 121
4 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 50 70 120
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 45 60 105

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
2 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 65 81 146
4 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
2 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147
3 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 52 63 115

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
3 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
4 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 58 75 133

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 40 45 45 45
2 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 35 38 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 55 60 65 65
2 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 48 52 52 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.18 A 45 65 110
2 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 50 54 54 50
2 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 40 45 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 60 65 70 65
2 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 60 63 64 64

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 51.42 A 50 65 115
2 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.87 A 45 64 109

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 65 70 72 70
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 55 55 58 58
3 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 50 50 50
4 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 45 50 55 50
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 42 42 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 65 70 71 71
2 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 60 65 70 70
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 70 75 75 70
4 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 60 65 70 70
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 54 57 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 70 70 140
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128
3 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 55.60 A 50 71 121
4 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 56.41 A 50 70 120
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 45 60 105

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 70 70 74 74
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 55 65 65 65
3 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 62 65 65 65
4 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 52 56 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 88 90 93 90
2 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 82 85 85 82
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 75 81 87 81
4 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 70 74 78 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
2 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 61.26 A 65 81 146
4 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 65 70 70 70
2 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 60 67 72 67
3 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 47 50 52 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 85 90 95 90
2 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 75 80 85 80
3 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 60 63 63 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
2 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147
3 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 52 63 115

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 95 100 103 103

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 120 120 130 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 92 96 99 96
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 73 76 80 80
3 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 65 70 75 70
4 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 55 55 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 115 121 125 125
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 86 92 98 98
3 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 85 90 92 85
4 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 75 79 79 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
3 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
4 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 58 75 133
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors