COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHINCHWADE Ranjit Kalgonda 28.04.1991 IND 55.86 A 99 125 224
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
4 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.83 A 116 144 260
2 DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.42 A 110 141 251
3 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 110 140 250
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 103 136 239
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 105 130 235
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 105 120 225
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 95 125 220
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 68.11 A 126 152 278
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 102 135 237
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
5 EDWARDS John 21.02.1982 NZL 68.05 A 100 124 224
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
7 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
8 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 85 110 195

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.50 A 131 166 297
2 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 126 162 288
3 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 121 161 282
4 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 125 150 275
6 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 117 142 259
7 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.60 A 107 151 258
8 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 110 145 255
9 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
10 HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 74.44 B 100 133 233
11 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 80 105 185
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 150 184 334
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
3 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.93 A 145 175 320
4 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 130 170 300
5 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
6 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 95 120 215

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 138 192 330
2 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.16 A 140 189 329
3 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 135 165 300
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
5 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 100 130 230
6 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHANLAL Syamlal 10.05.1989 IND 100.44 A 151 188 339
2 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 140 190 330
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 130 187 317
4 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 141 176 317
5 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 122 165 287
6 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
7 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 95 126 221
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 172 218 390
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 170 210 380
3 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 105.10 A 145 178 323
4 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 140 170 310
5 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 117 166 283
6 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 123 157 280
7 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 120 153 273

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHINCHWADE Ranjit Kalgonda 28.04.1991 IND 55.86 A 95 99 99 99
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 102 102 97
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 75 75 80 80
4 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHINCHWADE Ranjit Kalgonda 28.04.1991 IND 55.86 A 118 122 125 125
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 120 125 125 120
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 102 107 108 108
4 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 80 85 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHINCHWADE Ranjit Kalgonda 28.04.1991 IND 55.86 A 99 125 224
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
4 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.83 A 112 116 118 116
2 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 105 110 110 110
3 DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.42 A 106 110 115 110
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 100 105 105 105
5 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 100 105 110 105
6 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 103 103 106 103
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 95 95 95 95
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 65 75 81 81
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 75 75 80 80
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 62 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.83 A 140 144 --- 144
2 DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.42 A 136 141 145 141
3 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 130 135 140 140
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 130 133 136 136
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 130 135 135 130
6 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 125 125 125 125
7 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 120 130 --- 120
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 100 100 110 110
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 107 107 107 107
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 82 85 87 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.83 A 116 144 260
2 DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.42 A 110 141 251
3 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.22 A 110 140 250
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.48 A 103 136 239
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.87 A 105 130 235
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.36 A 105 120 225
7 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 61.45 A 95 125 220
8 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
9 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 68.11 A 119 123 126 126
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 113 119 124 119
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 102 105 105 102
4 EDWARDS John 21.02.1982 NZL 68.05 A 90 95 100 100
5 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 100 105 100
6 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 82 85 85 85
7 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 80 85 85 85
8 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 70 83 87 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 68.11 A 147 152 156 152
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 148 160 --- 148
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 130 130 135 135
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 135 135 135 135
5 EDWARDS John 21.02.1982 NZL 68.05 A 120 124 124 124
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 100 110 117 117
7 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 103 106 110 110
8 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 105 110 117 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAMECHAND Sunilkumar 16.08.1989 IND 68.11 A 126 152 278
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.44 A 102 135 237
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
5 EDWARDS John 21.02.1982 NZL 68.05 A 100 124 224
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
7 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
8 SAKARIAS Leo 07.07.1977 PNG 68.01 A 85 110 195

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.50 A 126 131 135 131
2 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 120 124 126 126
3 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 120 125 125 125
4 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 117 121 124 121
5 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 111 115 117 117
6 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 112 117 120 117
7 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 110 115 115 110
8 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 107 107 107
9 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.60 A 107 110 110 107
10 HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 74.44 B 90 95 100 100
11 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 70 75 80 80
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A 122 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.50 A 156 161 166 166
2 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 158 162 167 162
3 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 155 161 167 161
4 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 150 155 160 160
5 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.60 A 145 151 153 151
6 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 145 150 161 150
7 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 140 145 145 145
8 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 142 150 150 142
9 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 125 133 133 133
10 HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 74.44 B 123 128 133 133
11 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 90 100 105 105
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.50 A 131 166 297
2 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.35 A 126 162 288
3 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 75.57 A 121 161 282
4 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 75.96 A 125 150 275
6 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 76.50 A 117 142 259
7 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.60 A 107 151 258
8 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 74.46 A 110 145 255
9 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
10 HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 74.44 B 100 133 233
11 HENI Udu 31.03.1974 PNG 73.15 B 80 105 185
--- DEIRANAUW Bronco 04.11.1991 NRU 76.73 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 145 150 153 150
2 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.93 A 145 150 150 145
3 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 135 140 143 140
4 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 130 135 135 130
5 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 115 115 120 120
6 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 87 92 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 177 184 184 184
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 175 184 188 184
3 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.93 A 170 175 175 175
4 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 165 170 175 170
5 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 150 157 160 157
6 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 115 120 123 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.37 A 150 184 334
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
3 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 84.93 A 145 175 320
4 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.69 A 130 170 300
5 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
6 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 95 120 215

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.16 A 140 140 140 140
2 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 138 142 142 138
3 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 135 --- --- 135
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 118 122 125 122
5 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 100 110 110 100
6 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 90 95 100 100
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A 136 136 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 187 192 200 192
2 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.16 A 172 185 189 189
3 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 165 --- --- 165
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 152 160 160 160
5 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 120 130 135 130
6 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 113 120 125 125
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 93.45 A 138 192 330
2 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.16 A 140 189 329
3 CIANCIO Christopher 17.04.1984 AUS 90.73 A 135 165 300
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
5 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 88.91 A 100 130 230
6 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.56 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 150 150 155 155
2 MOHANLAL Syamlal 10.05.1989 IND 100.44 A 140 146 151 151
3 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 130 137 141 141
4 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 125 135 140 140
5 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 130 135 135 130
6 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 115 122 129 122
7 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 113 116 120 116
8 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 88 95 102 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 175 190 200 190
2 MOHANLAL Syamlal 10.05.1989 IND 100.44 A 176 182 188 188
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 170 176 187 187
4 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 160 170 176 176
5 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 145 158 165 165
6 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 150 153 159 159
7 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 113 120 126 126
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 193 193 193 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHANLAL Syamlal 10.05.1989 IND 100.44 A 151 188 339
2 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.64 A 140 190 330
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 102.90 A 130 187 317
4 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.88 A 141 176 317
5 GARDNER Luke 08.05.1988 AUS 104.62 A 122 165 287
6 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
7 HAMANI Sione 31.05.1990 TGA 95.45 A 95 126 221
--- OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.29 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 160 167 172 172
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 160 170 175 170
3 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 105.10 A 140 145 145 145
4 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 140 145 145 140
5 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 123 --- --- 123
6 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 105 113 120 120
7 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 105 115 117 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 205 212 218 218
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 200 210 221 210
3 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 105.10 A 171 178 182 178
4 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 170 184 184 170
5 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 150 160 166 166
6 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 157 157 --- 157
7 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 135 142 153 153

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 148.09 A 172 218 390
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 153.26 A 170 210 380
3 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 105.10 A 145 178 323
4 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 141.95 A 140 170 310
5 THOMAS Bonteatu 10.05.1990 KIR 106.35 A 117 166 283
6 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 NZL 122.70 A 123 157 280
7 LOLOHEA Maamaloa 27.06.1968 TGA 130.80 A 120 153 273

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.54 A 64 90 154
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 60 75 135

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 80 102 182
2 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 52.44 A 74 88 162
3 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 66 85 151
4 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 65 85 150
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 68 78 146

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.50 A 75 100 175
2 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 76 90 166
3 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 68 93 161
4 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 68 86 154
5 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 67 80 147
6 EDGE Jessica Pauline 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 60 77 137
7 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAJWANT Kaur 02.03.1987 IND 61.97 A 76 96 172
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
3 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 69 86 155
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
5 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 66 77 143
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.84 A 96 111 207
2 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.51 A 96 105 201
3 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 79 104 183
4 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 79 100 179
5 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 75 90 165
6 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
7 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 67.26 A 67 85 152
8 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 96 115 211
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 76 99 175
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 70 93 163

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 117 147 264
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 103 120 223
3 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
5 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.54 A 64 68 68 64
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 55 60 62 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.54 A 83 87 90 90
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 70 75 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.54 A 64 90 154
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.24 A 60 75 135

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 70 75 80 80
2 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 52.44 A 70 70 74 74
3 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 62 66 68 68
4 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 57 64 66 66
5 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 95 95 102 102
2 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 52.44 A 88 88 91 88
3 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 79 82 85 85
4 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 80 85 88 85
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 75 75 78 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.22 A 80 102 182
2 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 52.44 A 74 88 162
3 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 66 85 151
4 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.58 A 65 85 150
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.53 A 68 78 146

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 70 73 76 76
2 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.50 A 73 75 75 75
3 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 65 68 68 68
4 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 65 65 68 68
5 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 62 65 67 67
6 EDGE Jessica Pauline 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 60 60 60 60
7 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 55 55 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.50 A 92 96 100 100
2 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 90 93 95 93
3 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 90 95 95 90
4 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 82 86 87 86
5 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 77 80 83 80
6 EDGE Jessica Pauline 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 77 80 80 77
7 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 70 75 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.50 A 75 100 175
2 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 76 90 166
3 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 56.33 A 68 93 161
4 MEIER Christine 16.06.1983 AUS 57.86 A 68 86 154
5 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 57.35 A 67 80 147
6 EDGE Jessica Pauline 13.11.1986 AUS 56.73 A 60 77 137
7 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAJWANT Kaur 02.03.1987 IND 61.97 A 70 74 76 76
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 70 70 74 74
3 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 65 69 71 69
4 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 61 64 66 66
5 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 62 65 65 65
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 52 56 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAJWANT Kaur 02.03.1987 IND 61.97 A 92 96 101 96
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 88 90 93 90
3 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 83 86 91 86
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 82 85 85 82
5 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 70 74 78 78
6 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 77 77 80 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAJWANT Kaur 02.03.1987 IND 61.97 A 76 96 172
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
3 ROBINSON Melissa 01.05.1981 AUS 62.54 A 69 86 155
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
5 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.37 A 66 77 143
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.51 A 90 94 96 96
2 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.84 A 90 94 96 96
3 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 75 79 79 79
4 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 75 79 --- 79
5 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 70 75 75 75
6 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 65 70 70 70
7 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 67.26 A 60 64 67 67
8 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 60 67 72 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.84 A 107 111 --- 111
2 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.51 A 100 100 105 105
3 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 100 104 110 104
4 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 100 104 104 100
5 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 90 95 95 90
6 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 85 90 95 90
7 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 67.26 A 80 85 88 85
8 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 75 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 68.84 A 96 111 207
2 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 67.51 A 96 105 201
3 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.99 A 79 104 183
4 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 67.94 A 79 100 179
5 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 65.37 A 75 90 165
6 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
7 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 67.26 A 67 85 152
8 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 95 100 103 103
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 92 92 96 96
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 73 76 77 76
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 65 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 120 120 130 120
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 110 115 118 115
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 94 97 99 99
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 93 98 98 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223
2 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 74.58 A 96 115 211
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.75 A 76 99 175
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.26 A 70 93 163

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 107 112 117 117
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 95 100 103 103
3 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 92 96 99 96
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 73 76 80 80
5 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 65 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 138 143 147 147
2 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 115 121 125 125
3 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 115 120 125 120
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 86 92 98 98
5 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 85 90 92 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.49 A 117 147 264
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 88.74 A 103 120 223
3 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
5 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
Calendar Oct. 2014
2014-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors