JUNIOR COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOORAYIL SURESH Karthik 24.03.1992 IND 55.43 A 94 125 219
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
4 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 72 100 172
5 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 92 162
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 70 90 160
7 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 70 81 151
8 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 55 65 120

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.41 A 95 125 220
2 SRINIVASAN Manivannan 05.09.1992 IND 60.92 A 95 122 217
3 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
4 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
5 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 98 170
6 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 75 95 170
7 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
3 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
4 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
5 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 80 105 185
6 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 79 103 182
7 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 77 104 181

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 76.50 A 130 156 286
2 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
3 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
4 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 110 130 240
5 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 98 119 217
6 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 90 111 201

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 100 145 245
4 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 95 120 215
5 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 85 110 195
6 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 80 105 185

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 122 160 282
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
3 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 92.57 A 124 147 271
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NITIN Singh Rawat 29.05.1992 IND 104.00 A 130 152 282
2 KARANDEEP Singh 13.02.1992 IND 94.34 A 127 150 277
3 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
4 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 119 155 274

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HIMANSHU Kumar Chang 15.01.1992 IND 129.45 A 125 145 270
2 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 115 147 262
3 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 92 110 202

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 102 102 97
2 MOORAYIL SURESH Karthik 24.03.1992 IND 55.43 A 87 94 94 94
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 75 75 80 80
4 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 64 68 72 72
5 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 64 67 70 70
6 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 74 74 70
7 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 63 67 70 70
8 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 70 70 65
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 45 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOORAYIL SURESH Karthik 24.03.1992 IND 55.43 A 111 120 125 125
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 120 125 125 120
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 102 107 108 108
4 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 90 95 100 100
5 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 88 92 92 92
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 85 90 90 90
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 80 85 85 85
8 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 75 78 81 81
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 65 71 71 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOORAYIL SURESH Karthik 24.03.1992 IND 55.43 A 94 125 219
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 97 120 217
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.31 B 80 108 188
4 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 55.60 B 72 100 172
5 POURTOOSSI Martin 24.05.1995 NZL 54.45 B 70 92 162
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 55.57 B 70 90 160
7 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 49.47 A 70 81 151
8 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 55.77 B 65 85 150
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 49.86 A 55 65 120

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SRINIVASAN Manivannan 05.09.1992 IND 60.92 A 85 90 95 95
2 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.41 A 95 101 101 95
3 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 65 75 81 81
4 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 75 75 80 80
5 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 70 75 80 75
6 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 77 77 72
7 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 62 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.41 A 117 125 132 125
2 SRINIVASAN Manivannan 05.09.1992 IND 60.92 A 110 115 122 122
3 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 100 100 110 110
4 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 107 107 107 107
5 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 95 98 101 98
6 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 85 90 95 95
7 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 82 85 87 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAHOO Achyutananda 08.03.1994 IND 61.41 A 95 125 220
2 SRINIVASAN Manivannan 05.09.1992 IND 60.92 A 95 122 217
3 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 61.47 B 81 110 191
4 FUKUYAMA Fusakichi Adam 23.06.1996 KIR 61.43 B 80 107 187
5 RANA Bassel Amjad 19.08.1996 AUS 59.73 B 72 98 170
6 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 60.57 B 75 95 170
7 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 61.93 B 65 85 150

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 113 119 124 119
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 100 105 100
3 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 82 85 85 85
4 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 70 83 87 83
5 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 75 75 80 80
6 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 75 79 83 79
7 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 77 81 81 77

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 148 160 --- 148
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 135 135 135 135
3 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 100 110 117 117
4 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 103 106 110 110
5 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 105 105 110 105
6 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 98 101 104 104
7 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 98 103 106 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.44 A 119 148 267
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 68.19 A 100 135 235
3 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 67.53 A 83 117 200
4 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.52 A 85 110 195
5 SAMUELU Sione 24.01.1994 SAM 68.63 A 80 105 185
6 LOBBAN James 26.06.1994 NZL 67.69 B 79 103 182
7 MALLINSON Jack 22.11.1994 NZL 65.95 B 77 104 181

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 76.50 A 120 125 130 130
2 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 111 115 117 117
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 100 105 110 110
4 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 107 107 107
5 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 90 95 98 98
6 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 80 85 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 150 155 160 160
2 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 76.50 A 150 156 156 156
3 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 125 133 133 133
4 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 120 125 130 130
5 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 115 119 122 119
6 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 100 107 111 111

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 76.50 A 130 156 286
2 PESALELI Bob 21.12.1992 SAM 75.04 A 117 160 277
3 KARITEMA Otang 13.09.1993 KIR 73.49 B 107 133 240
4 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 76.92 B 110 130 240
5 BRUERTON Stewart 04.11.1993 NZL 75.90 B 98 119 217
6 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 75.50 B 90 111 201

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 135 140 143 140
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 115 115 120 120
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 95 100 100 100
4 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 87 92 95 95
5 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 75 80 85 85
6 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 75 80 82 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 175 184 188 184
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 150 157 160 157
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 135 140 145 145
4 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 115 120 123 120
5 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 100 105 110 110
6 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 84.85 A 140 184 324
2 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.60 A 120 157 277
3 STONE Luke 07.08.1992 AUS 83.94 A 100 145 245
4 NG CHOON Yeow 24.09.1993 SIN 82.70 A 95 120 215
5 NAUER Norman 03.05.1995 SAM 82.28 A 85 110 195
6 LEUTU Junior 12.10.1995 SAM 83.96 A 80 105 185

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 92.57 A 117 121 124 124
2 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 118 122 122 122
3 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 118 122 125 122
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 90 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 148 152 160 160
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 152 160 160 160
3 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 92.57 A 147 154 154 147
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 113 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 87.25 A 122 160 282
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 89.15 A 122 160 282
3 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 92.57 A 124 147 271
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 93.02 A 100 125 225

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NITIN Singh Rawat 29.05.1992 IND 104.00 A 122 122 130 130
2 KARANDEEP Singh 13.02.1992 IND 94.34 A 117 122 127 127
3 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 110 115 119 119
4 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 113 116 120 116

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 150 153 159 159
2 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 147 152 155 155
3 NITIN Singh Rawat 29.05.1992 IND 104.00 A 152 160 160 152
4 KARANDEEP Singh 13.02.1992 IND 94.34 A 150 157 157 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NITIN Singh Rawat 29.05.1992 IND 104.00 A 130 152 282
2 KARANDEEP Singh 13.02.1992 IND 94.34 A 127 150 277
3 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 102.92 A 116 159 275
4 SETI Fitu 20.06.1992 SAM 95.21 A 119 155 274

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HIMANSHU Kumar Chang 15.01.1992 IND 129.45 A 115 125 --- 125
2 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 105 110 115 115
3 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 80 88 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 137 143 147 147
2 HIMANSHU Kumar Chang 15.01.1992 IND 129.45 A 145 --- --- 145
3 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 105 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HIMANSHU Kumar Chang 15.01.1992 IND 129.45 A 125 145 270
2 PRENDERGAST Samuel 17.10.1994 NZL 105.07 A 115 147 262
3 SALIMU Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 105.87 A 92 110 202

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 66 85 151

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 76 90 166
2 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 70 70 140
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128
4 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 45 60 105

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAKHI Halder 06.07.1993 IND 60.40 A 67 97 164
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
3 JASVIR Kaur 22.02.1993 IND 61.55 A 66 89 155
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
5 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OINAM Geeta Devi 25.11.1993 IND 65.93 A 71 100 171
2 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
3 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147
4 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 52 63 115

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223
2 PRATAP Singh Sushmita Singh 13.04.1993 IND 74.11 A 63 85 148

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
3 AMALAPURAPU Siromani 10.10.1993 IND 79.94 A 80 92 172
4 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
5 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 58 75 133

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 35 38 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 48 52 52 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 47.19 A 41 52 93

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 57 64 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 80 85 88 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATILA Venkata Lakshmi 20.05.1993 IND 52.78 A 66 85 151

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 70 73 76 76
2 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 65 70 72 70
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 55 55 58 58
4 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 42 42 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 90 95 95 90
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 70 75 75 70
3 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 60 65 70 70
4 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 54 57 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.04 A 76 90 166
2 SHEPPARD Bianca 22.10.1992 AUS 57.74 A 70 70 140
3 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.14 A 58 70 128
4 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 57.33 A 45 60 105

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 70 70 74 74
2 RAKHI Halder 06.07.1993 IND 60.40 A 67 72 72 67
3 JASVIR Kaur 22.02.1993 IND 61.55 A 66 70 70 66
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 62 65 65 65
5 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 52 56 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAKHI Halder 06.07.1993 IND 60.40 A 85 90 97 97
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 88 90 93 90
3 JASVIR Kaur 22.02.1993 IND 61.55 A 80 85 89 89
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 82 85 85 82
5 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 70 74 78 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAKHI Halder 06.07.1993 IND 60.40 A 67 97 164
2 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 A 74 90 164
3 JASVIR Kaur 22.02.1993 IND 61.55 A 66 89 155
4 TUIPULOTI Fakaola 18.01.1997 TGA 61.98 A 65 82 147
5 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.82 A 58 78 136

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OINAM Geeta Devi 25.11.1993 IND 65.93 A 68 68 71 71
2 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 65 70 70 70
3 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 60 67 72 67
4 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 47 50 52 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OINAM Geeta Devi 25.11.1993 IND 65.93 A 95 100 104 100
2 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 85 90 95 90
3 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 75 80 85 80
4 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 60 63 63 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OINAM Geeta Devi 25.11.1993 IND 65.93 A 71 100 171
2 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.76 A 70 90 160
3 KEPAE Giovika 23.02.1994 NRU 67.86 A 67 80 147
4 PILKINGTON Ella 06.04.1995 NZL 63.78 A 52 63 115

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 95 100 103 103
2 PRATAP Singh Sushmita Singh 13.04.1993 IND 74.11 A 55 59 63 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 120 120 130 120
2 PRATAP Singh Sushmita Singh 13.04.1993 IND 74.11 A 75 80 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 73.62 A 103 120 223
2 PRATAP Singh Sushmita Singh 13.04.1993 IND 74.11 A 63 85 148

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 92 96 99 96
2 AMALAPURAPU Siromani 10.10.1993 IND 79.94 A 70 75 80 80
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 73 76 80 80
4 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 65 70 75 70
5 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 55 55 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 115 121 125 125
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 86 92 98 98
3 AMALAPURAPU Siromani 10.10.1993 IND 79.94 A 86 92 99 92
4 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 85 90 92 85
5 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 75 79 79 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 100.64 A 96 125 221
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.32 A 80 98 178
3 AMALAPURAPU Siromani 10.10.1993 IND 79.94 A 80 92 172
4 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 79.92 A 70 85 155
5 PAGE Courtney 03.04.1996 AUS 98.83 A 58 75 133
Calendar Nov. 2014
2014-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors