1st WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.79 A 123 150 273
2 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.92 A 115 145 260
3 OHAMA Kenichi 13.07.1987 JPN 55.81 A 107 128 235
4 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 56.00 A 95 127 222
5 PINDEL Bartosz 20.01.1984 POL 55.73 A 98 121 219
6 BEKTAS Abdurrahman 15.06.1986 TUR 55.74 A 85 115 200

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.82 A 140 170 310
2 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.93 A 125 152 277
3 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.20 A 115 145 260
4 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.63 A 106 143 249
5 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.65 A 111 136 247
6 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.55 A 105 136 241
7 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.61 A 106 132 238
8 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.68 A 105 133 238
9 KRAJEWSKI Jaroslaw 29.11.1989 POL 61.74 A 100 125 225

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIAO Minghua 10.09.1988 CHN 68.85 A 150 182 332
2 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.75 A 141 171 312
3 AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 68.85 A 141 171 312
4 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.84 A 135 163 298
5 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.14 A 140 150 290
6 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.79 A 128 162 290
7 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.73 A 130 159 289
8 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 68.75 A 125 153 278
9 TAKEICHI Itsuki 12.10.1987 JPN 68.41 B 125 150 275
10 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 68.93 B 121 146 267
11 TASGI Gokhan 25.04.1984 TUR 68.68 B 115 141 256
12 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.94 B 115 141 256
13 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.88 B 115 140 255
14 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 68.67 B 107 140 247
15 LEREDDE Arnaud 15.04.1986 FRA 68.60 B 112 132 244
16 ASHYROV Ashyr 28.02.1990 TKM 68.64 B 107 131 238
17 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.75 B 95 122 217

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHONG Guoshun 05.08.1987 CHN 76.21 A 170 195 365
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.92 A 163 195 358
3 DAVIDENCO Dmitrii 12.07.1989 MDA 76.50 A 135 165 300
4 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 A 136 151 287
5 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 76.67 A 122 150 272
6 JOHANSSON Jere 13.02.1987 FIN 76.36 A 121 149 270
7 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.58 B 118 152 270
8 ATZARIS Charalampos 23.10.1987 GRE 76.56 A 122 145 267
9 MAMEDOV Charygeldy 27.08.1987 TKM 74.05 B 115 148 263
10 CHATZIOANNOU Georgios 02.08.1989 GRE 76.14 A 115 145 260
11 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 74.26 A 115 135 250
12 SARKANY Zoltan 07.11.1986 HUN 76.75 B 112 135 247
13 MURPHY Andrew 10.10.1985 IRL 75.51 B 99 121 220

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.75 A 147 186 333
2 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.27 A 152 180 332
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.25 A 150 180 330
4 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.65 A 155 175 330
5 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 84.99 A 148 176 324
6 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.69 A 141 173 314
7 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 85.00 A 132 175 307
8 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 82.14 B 125 168 293
9 PEPLOWSKI Grzegorz 15.12.1989 POL 82.65 B 125 156 281
10 VAN THIENEN Tom 25.06.1988 BEL 84.07 B 120 137 257
11 FLANAGAN Eamonn 02.07.1982 IRL 84.55 B 106 135 241
12 CALLAGHAN Nathanial 29.11.1983 IRL 84.39 B 106 119 225
--- SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.25 A --- 181 ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 89.18 A 166 200 366
2 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 93.85 A 161 201 362
3 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.76 A 165 196 361
4 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.34 A 155 201 356
5 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.92 A 155 198 353
6 ZHUANG Yinqing 08.03.1986 CHN 92.30 A 153 195 348
7 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 93.64 B 152 183 335
8 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 93.04 A 141 180 321
9 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 89.05 B 137 179 316
10 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 85.25 B 140 165 305
11 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 89.37 A 140 165 305
12 BARANSKI Przemyslaw 26.09.1987 POL 88.25 B 128 164 292
13 GONCALVES Raoul 19.04.1988 FRA 86.59 B 128 160 288
14 BAGNI Yuri 31.07.1988 ISR 89.88 B 130 150 280
15 KOUSIS Anastasios 05.10.1986 GRE 85.55 B 123 155 278
16 MURGIMAE Lydon 22.01.1987 EST 93.75 B 117 145 262
17 PASKA Vojtech 27.07.1988 CZE 91.82 B 115 145 260
--- VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 92.33 A --- 192 ---
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 89.44 A 162 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.13 A 175 208 383
2 PENG Feng 27.04.1987 CHN 96.58 A 163 208 371
3 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 99.78 A 165 193 358
4 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 101.05 A 165 191 356
5 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.20 A 155 194 349
6 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 97.19 A 160 186 346
7 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 99.15 A 154 190 344
8 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 96.43 A 149 186 335
9 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.31 A 145 181 326
10 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 95.14 A 143 176 319
11 LUKAUSKAS Tautvydas 28.06.1989 LTU 101.65 A 140 170 310
12 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 104.40 B 125 160 285
13 ZACHAROPOULOS Panayotis 23.05.1988 GRE 96.22 B 131 145 276
14 FOLDI Tamas 07.10.1985 HUN 104.16 B 117 152 269
--- ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 99.20 B --- 150 ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOTSKOV Kostiantyn 28.04.1987 UKR 141.40 A 180 218 398
2 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 144.81 A 180 215 395
3 KOCAK Ali Yasar 07.09.1985 TUR 131.89 A 170 205 375
4 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 130.63 A 159 212 371
5 ZELIANKOV Aliaksei 07.03.1982 BLR 107.15 A 165 202 367
6 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 151.03 A 150 209 359
7 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.99 A 155 200 355
8 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.75 A 150 187 337
9 PIRIYEV Rolan 21.04.1989 AZE 106.80 A 140 172 312
10 DANI Gabor 15.01.1985 HUN 121.50 B 140 172 312
11 KOZOMPOLIS Lykourgos 25.02.1985 GRE 153.57 B 131 150 281

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.79 A 123 123 123 123
2 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.92 A 110 115 120 115
3 OHAMA Kenichi 13.07.1987 JPN 55.81 A 102 105 107 107
4 PINDEL Bartosz 20.01.1984 POL 55.73 A 94 98 102 98
5 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 56.00 A 95 103 103 95
6 BEKTAS Abdurrahman 15.06.1986 TUR 55.74 A 85 90 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.79 A 143 143 150 150
2 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.92 A 140 145 151 145
3 OHAMA Kenichi 13.07.1987 JPN 55.81 A 120 125 128 128
4 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 56.00 A 120 125 127 127
5 PINDEL Bartosz 20.01.1984 POL 55.73 A 115 121 126 121
6 BEKTAS Abdurrahman 15.06.1986 TUR 55.74 A 100 110 115 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 55.79 A 123 150 273
2 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.92 A 115 145 260
3 OHAMA Kenichi 13.07.1987 JPN 55.81 A 107 128 235
4 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 56.00 A 95 127 222
5 PINDEL Bartosz 20.01.1984 POL 55.73 A 98 121 219
6 BEKTAS Abdurrahman 15.06.1986 TUR 55.74 A 85 115 200

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.82 A 135 140 142 140
2 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.93 A 120 120 125 125
3 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.20 A 106 111 115 115
4 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.65 A 111 115 116 111
5 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.61 A 103 106 106 106
6 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.63 A 106 106 110 106
7 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.55 A 105 111 112 105
8 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.68 A 100 105 107 105
9 KRAJEWSKI Jaroslaw 29.11.1989 POL 61.74 A 100 105 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.82 A 160 170 173 170
2 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.93 A 142 146 152 152
3 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.20 A 140 145 150 145
4 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.63 A 139 143 151 143
5 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.55 A 131 136 138 136
6 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.65 A 131 136 141 136
7 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.68 A 125 133 140 133
8 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.61 A 132 136 136 132
9 KRAJEWSKI Jaroslaw 29.11.1989 POL 61.74 A 120 125 131 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.82 A 140 170 310
2 HASANOV Sardar 12.05.1985 AZE 61.93 A 125 152 277
3 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.20 A 115 145 260
4 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.63 A 106 143 249
5 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.65 A 111 136 247
6 KATSOULIDIS Panayotis 13.05.1987 GRE 61.55 A 105 136 241
7 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.61 A 106 132 238
8 BELAN Michal 24.12.1985 SVK 61.68 A 105 133 238
9 KRAJEWSKI Jaroslaw 29.11.1989 POL 61.74 A 100 125 225

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIAO Minghua 10.09.1988 CHN 68.85 A 140 142 150 150
2 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.75 A 133 138 141 141
3 AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 68.85 A 135 140 141 141
4 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.14 A 133 135 140 140
5 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.84 A 135 135 141 135
6 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.73 A 126 130 130 130
7 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.79 A 122 128 131 128
8 TAKEICHI Itsuki 12.10.1987 JPN 68.41 B 120 125 125 125
9 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 68.75 A 125 130 130 125
10 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 68.93 B 121 121 121 121
11 TASGI Gokhan 25.04.1984 TUR 68.68 B 115 115 120 115
12 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.88 B 115 120 120 115
13 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.94 B 110 115 115 115
14 LEREDDE Arnaud 15.04.1986 FRA 68.60 B 108 112 112 112
15 ASHYROV Ashyr 28.02.1990 TKM 68.64 B 107 107 112 107
16 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 68.67 B 103 103 107 107
17 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.75 B 90 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIAO Minghua 10.09.1988 CHN 68.85 A 175 182 186 182
2 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.75 A 165 170 171 171
3 AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 68.85 A 162 163 171 171
4 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.84 A 163 166 171 163
5 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.79 A 150 157 162 162
6 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.73 A 159 159 159 159
7 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 68.75 A 153 153 160 153
8 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.14 A 145 150 155 150
9 TAKEICHI Itsuki 12.10.1987 JPN 68.41 B 145 150 155 150
10 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 68.93 B 140 146 151 146
11 TASGI Gokhan 25.04.1984 TUR 68.68 B 135 141 145 141
12 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.94 B 137 141 145 141
13 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 68.67 B 135 140 143 140
14 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.88 B 135 140 142 140
15 LEREDDE Arnaud 15.04.1986 FRA 68.60 B 132 135 135 132
16 ASHYROV Ashyr 28.02.1990 TKM 68.64 B 125 131 135 131
17 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.75 B 115 120 122 122

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIAO Minghua 10.09.1988 CHN 68.85 A 150 182 332
2 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.75 A 141 171 312
3 AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 68.85 A 141 171 312
4 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 68.84 A 135 163 298
5 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.14 A 140 150 290
6 KUCZYNSKI Damian Lukasz 18.08.1986 POL 68.79 A 128 162 290
7 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.73 A 130 159 289
8 BIRCA Andrei 23.03.1988 MDA 68.75 A 125 153 278
9 TAKEICHI Itsuki 12.10.1987 JPN 68.41 B 125 150 275
10 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 68.93 B 121 146 267
11 TASGI Gokhan 25.04.1984 TUR 68.68 B 115 141 256
12 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 68.94 B 115 141 256
13 GARCIA SERRANO Fernando Tomas 08.10.1986 ESP 68.88 B 115 140 255
14 BYRD Cathal 15.08.1986 IRL 68.67 B 107 140 247
15 LEREDDE Arnaud 15.04.1986 FRA 68.60 B 112 132 244
16 ASHYROV Ashyr 28.02.1990 TKM 68.64 B 107 131 238
17 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 68.75 B 95 122 217

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHONG Guoshun 05.08.1987 CHN 76.21 A 160 165 170 170
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.92 A 158 163 166 163
3 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 A 125 131 136 136
4 DAVIDENCO Dmitrii 12.07.1989 MDA 76.50 A 130 135 137 135
5 ATZARIS Charalampos 23.10.1987 GRE 76.56 A 117 122 127 122
6 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 76.67 A 117 122 124 122
7 JOHANSSON Jere 13.02.1987 FIN 76.36 A 116 116 121 121
8 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.58 B 110 114 118 118
9 MAMEDOV Charygeldy 27.08.1987 TKM 74.05 B 115 115 115 115
10 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 74.26 A 105 110 115 115
11 CHATZIOANNOU Georgios 02.08.1989 GRE 76.14 A 115 120 120 115
12 SARKANY Zoltan 07.11.1986 HUN 76.75 B 107 112 115 112
13 MURPHY Andrew 10.10.1985 IRL 75.51 B 95 99 103 99

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHONG Guoshun 05.08.1987 CHN 76.21 A 190 190 195 195
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.92 A 195 203 203 195
3 DAVIDENCO Dmitrii 12.07.1989 MDA 76.50 A 160 165 170 165
4 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.58 B 145 150 152 152
5 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 A 146 151 161 151
6 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 76.67 A 145 150 153 150
7 JOHANSSON Jere 13.02.1987 FIN 76.36 A 144 149 153 149
8 MAMEDOV Charygeldy 27.08.1987 TKM 74.05 B 140 140 148 148
9 CHATZIOANNOU Georgios 02.08.1989 GRE 76.14 A 140 145 147 145
10 ATZARIS Charalampos 23.10.1987 GRE 76.56 A 136 141 145 145
11 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 74.26 A 135 141 141 135
12 SARKANY Zoltan 07.11.1986 HUN 76.75 B 130 135 140 135
13 MURPHY Andrew 10.10.1985 IRL 75.51 B 116 121 123 121

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHONG Guoshun 05.08.1987 CHN 76.21 A 170 195 365
2 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.92 A 163 195 358
3 DAVIDENCO Dmitrii 12.07.1989 MDA 76.50 A 135 165 300
4 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 A 136 151 287
5 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 76.67 A 122 150 272
6 JOHANSSON Jere 13.02.1987 FIN 76.36 A 121 149 270
7 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.58 B 118 152 270
8 ATZARIS Charalampos 23.10.1987 GRE 76.56 A 122 145 267
9 MAMEDOV Charygeldy 27.08.1987 TKM 74.05 B 115 148 263
10 CHATZIOANNOU Georgios 02.08.1989 GRE 76.14 A 115 145 260
11 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 74.26 A 115 135 250
12 SARKANY Zoltan 07.11.1986 HUN 76.75 B 112 135 247
13 MURPHY Andrew 10.10.1985 IRL 75.51 B 99 121 220

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.65 A 147 152 155 155
2 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.27 A 146 148 152 152
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.25 A 145 150 155 150
4 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 84.99 A 140 140 148 148
5 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.75 A 143 147 147 147
6 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.69 A 141 146 146 141
7 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 85.00 A 127 132 132 132
8 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 82.14 B 123 125 125 125
9 PEPLOWSKI Grzegorz 15.12.1989 POL 82.65 B 120 125 131 125
10 VAN THIENEN Tom 25.06.1988 BEL 84.07 B 116 116 120 120
11 CALLAGHAN Nathanial 29.11.1983 IRL 84.39 B 99 104 106 106
12 FLANAGAN Eamonn 02.07.1982 IRL 84.55 B 102 106 106 106
--- SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.25 A 135 135 135 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.75 A 184 186 186 186
2 SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.25 A 170 180 181 181
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.25 A 175 180 183 180
4 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.27 A 177 180 180 180
5 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 84.99 A 171 174 176 176
6 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.65 A 175 175 180 175
7 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 85.00 A 175 175 180 175
8 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.69 A 165 170 173 173
9 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 82.14 B 155 163 168 168
10 PEPLOWSKI Grzegorz 15.12.1989 POL 82.65 B 150 150 156 156
11 VAN THIENEN Tom 25.06.1988 BEL 84.07 B 137 137 141 137
12 FLANAGAN Eamonn 02.07.1982 IRL 84.55 B 135 139 139 135
13 CALLAGHAN Nathanial 29.11.1983 IRL 84.39 B 115 119 119 119

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRYCH Zachary Joseph 16.04.1983 USA 84.75 A 147 186 333
2 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.27 A 152 180 332
3 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.25 A 150 180 330
4 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 84.65 A 155 175 330
5 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 84.99 A 148 176 324
6 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.69 A 141 173 314
7 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 85.00 A 132 175 307
8 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 82.14 B 125 168 293
9 PEPLOWSKI Grzegorz 15.12.1989 POL 82.65 B 125 156 281
10 VAN THIENEN Tom 25.06.1988 BEL 84.07 B 120 137 257
11 FLANAGAN Eamonn 02.07.1982 IRL 84.55 B 106 135 241
12 CALLAGHAN Nathanial 29.11.1983 IRL 84.39 B 106 119 225
--- SATALENCO Alexandr 13.08.1989 MDA 84.25 A --- 181 ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 89.18 A 163 166 166 166
2 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.76 A 160 165 165 165
3 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 89.44 A 157 161 162 162
4 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 93.85 A 157 161 165 161
5 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.34 A 155 155 160 155
6 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.92 A 150 155 160 155
7 ZHUANG Yinqing 08.03.1986 CHN 92.30 A 153 153 159 153
8 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 93.64 B 142 147 152 152
9 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 93.04 A 138 141 147 141
10 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 85.25 B 130 135 140 140
11 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 89.37 A 135 135 140 140
12 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 89.05 B 129 134 137 137
13 BAGNI Yuri 31.07.1988 ISR 89.88 B 130 135 136 130
14 GONCALVES Raoul 19.04.1988 FRA 86.59 B 120 125 128 128
15 BARANSKI Przemyslaw 26.09.1987 POL 88.25 B 123 128 132 128
16 KOUSIS Anastasios 05.10.1986 GRE 85.55 B 115 120 123 123
17 MURGIMAE Lydon 22.01.1987 EST 93.75 B 112 112 117 117
18 PASKA Vojtech 27.07.1988 CZE 91.82 B 105 110 115 115
--- VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 92.33 A 155 155 155 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.34 A 190 195 201 201
2 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 93.85 A 196 201 201 201
3 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 89.18 A 200 --- --- 200
4 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.92 A 190 198 198 198
5 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.76 A 190 196 201 196
6 ZHUANG Yinqing 08.03.1986 CHN 92.30 A 195 201 202 195
7 VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 92.33 A 187 192 201 192
8 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 93.64 B 170 177 183 183
9 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 93.04 A 170 176 180 180
10 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 89.05 B 174 179 183 179
11 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 85.25 B 160 165 170 165
12 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 89.37 A 165 170 170 165
13 BARANSKI Przemyslaw 26.09.1987 POL 88.25 B 158 164 168 164
14 GONCALVES Raoul 19.04.1988 FRA 86.59 B 150 155 160 160
15 KOUSIS Anastasios 05.10.1986 GRE 85.55 B 145 150 155 155
16 BAGNI Yuri 31.07.1988 ISR 89.88 B 150 156 --- 150
17 PASKA Vojtech 27.07.1988 CZE 91.82 B 140 145 150 145
18 MURGIMAE Lydon 22.01.1987 EST 93.75 B 140 145 148 145
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 89.44 A 188 188 190 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Zhong 15.06.1985 CHN 89.18 A 166 200 366
2 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 93.85 A 161 201 362
3 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.76 A 165 196 361
4 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.34 A 155 201 356
5 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.92 A 155 198 353
6 ZHUANG Yinqing 08.03.1986 CHN 92.30 A 153 195 348
7 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 93.64 B 152 183 335
8 BASOL Mehmet 14.08.1984 TUR 93.04 A 141 180 321
9 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 89.05 B 137 179 316
10 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 85.25 B 140 165 305
11 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 89.37 A 140 165 305
12 BARANSKI Przemyslaw 26.09.1987 POL 88.25 B 128 164 292
13 GONCALVES Raoul 19.04.1988 FRA 86.59 B 128 160 288
14 BAGNI Yuri 31.07.1988 ISR 89.88 B 130 150 280
15 KOUSIS Anastasios 05.10.1986 GRE 85.55 B 123 155 278
16 MURGIMAE Lydon 22.01.1987 EST 93.75 B 117 145 262
17 PASKA Vojtech 27.07.1988 CZE 91.82 B 115 145 260
--- VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 92.33 A --- 192 ---
--- SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 89.44 A 162 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.13 A 165 172 175 175
2 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 99.78 A 155 160 165 165
3 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 101.05 A 157 165 166 165
4 PENG Feng 27.04.1987 CHN 96.58 A 163 163 168 163
5 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 97.19 A 153 160 165 160
6 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.20 A 150 155 155 155
7 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 99.15 A 145 151 154 154
8 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 96.43 A 140 145 149 149
9 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.31 A 135 140 145 145
10 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 95.14 A 135 140 143 143
11 LUKAUSKAS Tautvydas 28.06.1989 LTU 101.65 A 135 140 144 140
12 ZACHAROPOULOS Panayotis 23.05.1988 GRE 96.22 B 120 125 131 131
13 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 104.40 B 115 125 131 125
14 FOLDI Tamas 07.10.1985 HUN 104.16 B 110 117 120 117
--- ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 99.20 B 122 122 123 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENG Feng 27.04.1987 CHN 96.58 A 205 205 208 208
2 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.13 A 199 205 208 208
3 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.20 A 186 192 194 194
4 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 99.78 A 190 193 193 193
5 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 101.05 A 181 191 191 191
6 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 99.15 A 177 186 190 190
7 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 96.43 A 180 186 191 186
8 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 97.19 A 175 180 186 186
9 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.31 A 170 175 181 181
10 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 95.14 A 165 172 176 176
11 LUKAUSKAS Tautvydas 28.06.1989 LTU 101.65 A 170 180 181 170
12 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 104.40 B 147 152 160 160
13 FOLDI Tamas 07.10.1985 HUN 104.16 B 145 150 152 152
14 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 99.20 B 150 155 155 150
15 ZACHAROPOULOS Panayotis 23.05.1988 GRE 96.22 B 140 145 150 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.13 A 175 208 383
2 PENG Feng 27.04.1987 CHN 96.58 A 163 208 371
3 CZEKIEL Kornel 15.07.1987 POL 99.78 A 165 193 358
4 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 101.05 A 165 191 356
5 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 98.20 A 155 194 349
6 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 97.19 A 160 186 346
7 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 99.15 A 154 190 344
8 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 96.43 A 149 186 335
9 KOUVAKAS Alexandros 06.07.1989 CAN 104.31 A 145 181 326
10 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 95.14 A 143 176 319
11 LUKAUSKAS Tautvydas 28.06.1989 LTU 101.65 A 140 170 310
12 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 104.40 B 125 160 285
13 ZACHAROPOULOS Panayotis 23.05.1988 GRE 96.22 B 131 145 276
14 FOLDI Tamas 07.10.1985 HUN 104.16 B 117 152 269
--- ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 99.20 B --- 150 ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOTSKOV Kostiantyn 28.04.1987 UKR 141.40 A 173 178 180 180
2 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 144.81 A 165 173 180 180
3 KOCAK Ali Yasar 07.09.1985 TUR 131.89 A 164 170 175 170
4 ZELIANKOV Aliaksei 07.03.1982 BLR 107.15 A 158 165 170 165
5 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 130.63 A 155 155 159 159
6 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.99 A 155 160 160 155
7 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.75 A 150 150 160 150
8 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 151.03 A 150 158 158 150
9 PIRIYEV Rolan 21.04.1989 AZE 106.80 A 140 145 145 140
10 DANI Gabor 15.01.1985 HUN 121.50 B 135 140 140 140
11 KOZOMPOLIS Lykourgos 25.02.1985 GRE 153.57 B 125 130 131 131

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOTSKOV Kostiantyn 28.04.1987 UKR 141.40 A 212 218 222 218
2 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 144.81 A 200 207 215 215
3 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 130.63 A 200 208 212 212
4 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 151.03 A 192 202 209 209
5 KOCAK Ali Yasar 07.09.1985 TUR 131.89 A 205 217 217 205
6 ZELIANKOV Aliaksei 07.03.1982 BLR 107.15 A 190 197 202 202
7 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.99 A 200 200 207 200
8 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.75 A 175 182 187 187
9 PIRIYEV Rolan 21.04.1989 AZE 106.80 A 172 180 180 172
10 DANI Gabor 15.01.1985 HUN 121.50 B 165 172 177 172
11 KOZOMPOLIS Lykourgos 25.02.1985 GRE 153.57 B 150 155 155 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOTSKOV Kostiantyn 28.04.1987 UKR 141.40 A 180 218 398
2 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 144.81 A 180 215 395
3 KOCAK Ali Yasar 07.09.1985 TUR 131.89 A 170 205 375
4 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 130.63 A 159 212 371
5 ZELIANKOV Aliaksei 07.03.1982 BLR 107.15 A 165 202 367
6 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 151.03 A 150 209 359
7 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 149.99 A 155 200 355
8 EVERI Antti 22.12.1981 FIN 130.75 A 150 187 337
9 PIRIYEV Rolan 21.04.1989 AZE 106.80 A 140 172 312
10 DANI Gabor 15.01.1985 HUN 121.50 B 140 172 312
11 KOZOMPOLIS Lykourgos 25.02.1985 GRE 153.57 B 131 150 281

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.60 A 80 103 183
2 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.53 A 78 102 180
3 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.76 A 71 93 164
4 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.76 A 73 91 164
5 VAUGHN Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 47.88 A 65 78 143
6 RICCI Mariateresa 08.07.1981 ITA 47.25 A 58 76 134
7 KARCZEWSKA Paulina 26.06.1985 POL 47.99 A 56 70 126
8 POLYCHRONIADI Christina 16.05.1989 GRE 47.15 A 53 69 122
9 ADAM Monika 19.10.1985 HUN 47.85 A 51 69 120

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Yen-Chiao 03.07.1988 TPE 52.73 A 82 94 176
2 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.29 A 72 101 173
3 KAYA Ozlem 15.10.1984 TUR 52.93 A 76 94 170
4 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 52.76 A 66 91 157
5 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.76 A 70 82 152
6 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.62 A 65 82 147
7 PETITPAS Camille 19.02.1988 FRA 52.07 A 66 77 143
8 KAZLOUSKAYA Irina 23.10.1982 BLR 51.94 A 50 70 120
9 ARCHONTIDOU Eirini 24.01.1987 GRE 50.10 A 51 58 109

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.85 A 93 120 213
2 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.52 A 80 99 179
3 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 56.37 A 80 98 178
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.70 A 76 93 169
5 DESCHENES Jacinthe 22.10.1987 CAN 58.00 A 73 92 165
6 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 53.94 A 46 56 102
--- PUPUTTI Jenni Maria 28.06.1986 FIN 57.49 A 72 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.55 A 100 125 225
2 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 62.92 A 85 100 185
3 McCOY Vanessa 07.10.1985 USA 62.12 A 82 100 182
4 VUKAS Silvana 31.03.1985 SRB 62.15 A 80 102 182
5 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 61.14 A 79 95 174
6 OLSZEWSKA Monika 16.09.1985 POL 60.62 A 73 99 172
7 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 60.71 A 78 94 172
8 PSARRAKI Maria 30.11.1988 GRE 62.35 A 74 87 161

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Sha 11.11.1985 CHN 65.29 A 95 123 218
2 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.35 A 95 120 215
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.82 A 92 121 213
4 BAIEVA Daria 31.03.1988 UKR 68.21 A 98 113 211
5 JORDALEN Anja Evelyn 07.12.1987 NOR 67.90 A 85 111 196
6 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 64.08 A 85 110 195
7 KLADIVOVA Pavla 03.10.1984 CZE 66.99 A 78 96 174

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jian 21.10.1990 CHN 74.62 A 110 136 246
2 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.62 A 106 135 241
3 CHUNG Chieh-Jui 01.12.1986 TPE 73.64 A 98 130 228
4 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 71.49 A 102 125 227
5 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.99 A 92 126 218
6 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.88 A 84 108 192
7 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 69.48 A 82 105 187
8 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 74.57 A 75 90 165

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 103.61 A 108 140 248
2 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 113.95 A 99 134 233
3 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 89.43 A 93 128 221
4 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 160.69 A 95 122 217
5 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 112.78 A 90 120 210
6 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 99.23 A 82 101 183
7 VIGLIETTI Ilaria 17.11.1984 ITA 99.36 A 85 95 180
--- SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 104.82 A 107 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.60 A 78 80 81 80
2 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.53 A 75 78 80 78
3 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.76 A 68 71 73 73
4 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.76 A 69 69 71 71
5 VAUGHN Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 47.88 A 62 65 67 65
6 RICCI Mariateresa 08.07.1981 ITA 47.25 A 58 61 61 58
7 KARCZEWSKA Paulina 26.06.1985 POL 47.99 A 56 56 62 56
8 POLYCHRONIADI Christina 16.05.1989 GRE 47.15 A 47 51 53 53
9 ADAM Monika 19.10.1985 HUN 47.85 A 47 51 51 51

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.60 A 100 100 103 103
2 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.53 A 95 100 102 102
3 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.76 A 89 91 93 93
4 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.76 A 88 91 93 91
5 VAUGHN Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 47.88 A 75 78 80 78
6 RICCI Mariateresa 08.07.1981 ITA 47.25 A 73 73 76 76
7 KARCZEWSKA Paulina 26.06.1985 POL 47.99 A 65 70 80 70
8 POLYCHRONIADI Christina 16.05.1989 GRE 47.15 A 63 66 69 69
9 ADAM Monika 19.10.1985 HUN 47.85 A 63 66 69 69

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.60 A 80 103 183
2 BUNPHITHAK Pramsiri 13.01.1984 THA 47.53 A 78 102 180
3 KARAGOZ Nurdan 25.01.1987 TUR 46.76 A 71 93 164
4 HU Yu-Ju 24.12.1985 TPE 47.76 A 73 91 164
5 VAUGHN Jodi 07.06.1980 USA 47.88 A 65 78 143
6 RICCI Mariateresa 08.07.1981 ITA 47.25 A 58 76 134
7 KARCZEWSKA Paulina 26.06.1985 POL 47.99 A 56 70 126
8 POLYCHRONIADI Christina 16.05.1989 GRE 47.15 A 53 69 122
9 ADAM Monika 19.10.1985 HUN 47.85 A 51 69 120

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Yen-Chiao 03.07.1988 TPE 52.73 A 75 79 82 82
2 KAYA Ozlem 15.10.1984 TUR 52.93 A 71 75 76 76
3 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.29 A 72 76 76 72
4 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.76 A 67 67 70 70
5 PETITPAS Camille 19.02.1988 FRA 52.07 A 63 66 68 66
6 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 52.76 A 60 64 66 66
7 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.62 A 59 63 65 65
8 ARCHONTIDOU Eirini 24.01.1987 GRE 50.10 A 45 48 51 51
9 KAZLOUSKAYA Irina 23.10.1982 BLR 51.94 A 50 50 54 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.29 A 95 98 101 101
2 LIN Yen-Chiao 03.07.1988 TPE 52.73 A 90 94 101 94
3 KAYA Ozlem 15.10.1984 TUR 52.93 A 91 94 94 94
4 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 52.76 A 87 91 91 91
5 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.62 A 78 82 85 82
6 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.76 A 82 82 85 82
7 PETITPAS Camille 19.02.1988 FRA 52.07 A 75 77 79 77
8 KAZLOUSKAYA Irina 23.10.1982 BLR 51.94 A 65 70 73 70
9 ARCHONTIDOU Eirini 24.01.1987 GRE 50.10 A 54 58 61 58

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Yen-Chiao 03.07.1988 TPE 52.73 A 82 94 176
2 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.29 A 72 101 173
3 KAYA Ozlem 15.10.1984 TUR 52.93 A 76 94 170
4 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 52.76 A 66 91 157
5 DENSMORE Rosemary 25.05.1984 CAN 52.76 A 70 82 152
6 De COSTER Sarah 09.01.1986 BEL 52.62 A 65 82 147
7 PETITPAS Camille 19.02.1988 FRA 52.07 A 66 77 143
8 KAZLOUSKAYA Irina 23.10.1982 BLR 51.94 A 50 70 120
9 ARCHONTIDOU Eirini 24.01.1987 GRE 50.10 A 51 58 109

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.85 A 85 85 93 93
2 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 56.37 A 75 78 80 80
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.52 A 73 78 80 80
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.70 A 73 76 79 76
5 DESCHENES Jacinthe 22.10.1987 CAN 58.00 A 70 73 73 73
6 PUPUTTI Jenni Maria 28.06.1986 FIN 57.49 A 72 75 75 72
7 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 53.94 A 41 41 46 46

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.85 A 105 116 120 120
2 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.52 A 93 98 99 99
3 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 56.37 A 95 95 98 98
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.70 A 93 93 98 93
5 DESCHENES Jacinthe 22.10.1987 CAN 58.00 A 88 92 96 92
6 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 53.94 A 51 51 56 56
--- PUPUTTI Jenni Maria 28.06.1986 FIN 57.49 A 84 86 86 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.85 A 93 120 213
2 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 57.52 A 80 99 179
3 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 56.37 A 80 98 178
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 57.70 A 76 93 169
5 DESCHENES Jacinthe 22.10.1987 CAN 58.00 A 73 92 165
6 TEEUWEN Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 53.94 A 46 56 102
--- PUPUTTI Jenni Maria 28.06.1986 FIN 57.49 A 72 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.55 A 90 95 100 100
2 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 62.92 A 85 88 88 85
3 McCOY Vanessa 07.10.1985 USA 62.12 A 77 80 82 82
4 VUKAS Silvana 31.03.1985 SRB 62.15 A 80 82 83 80
5 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 61.14 A 74 77 79 79
6 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 60.71 A 75 78 81 78
7 PSARRAKI Maria 30.11.1988 GRE 62.35 A 69 72 74 74
8 OLSZEWSKA Monika 16.09.1985 POL 60.62 A 68 71 73 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.55 A 115 120 125 125
2 VUKAS Silvana 31.03.1985 SRB 62.15 A 100 102 104 102
3 McCOY Vanessa 07.10.1985 USA 62.12 A 96 100 100 100
4 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 62.92 A 100 100 105 100
5 OLSZEWSKA Monika 16.09.1985 POL 60.62 A 92 99 101 99
6 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 61.14 A 91 95 97 95
7 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 60.71 A 94 97 97 94
8 PSARRAKI Maria 30.11.1988 GRE 62.35 A 82 87 91 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.55 A 100 125 225
2 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 62.92 A 85 100 185
3 McCOY Vanessa 07.10.1985 USA 62.12 A 82 100 182
4 VUKAS Silvana 31.03.1985 SRB 62.15 A 80 102 182
5 GRADZKA Malwina 05.05.1986 POL 61.14 A 79 95 174
6 OLSZEWSKA Monika 16.09.1985 POL 60.62 A 73 99 172
7 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 60.71 A 78 94 172
8 PSARRAKI Maria 30.11.1988 GRE 62.35 A 74 87 161

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAIEVA Daria 31.03.1988 UKR 68.21 A 91 95 98 98
2 YANG Sha 11.11.1985 CHN 65.29 A 90 95 98 95
3 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.35 A 95 95 95 95
4 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.82 A 92 92 92 92
5 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 64.08 A 85 85 85 85
6 JORDALEN Anja Evelyn 07.12.1987 NOR 67.90 A 85 88 88 85
7 KLADIVOVA Pavla 03.10.1984 CZE 66.99 A 78 82 84 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Sha 11.11.1985 CHN 65.29 A 115 120 123 123
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.82 A 112 116 121 121
3 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.35 A 120 124 124 120
4 BAIEVA Daria 31.03.1988 UKR 68.21 A 109 113 113 113
5 JORDALEN Anja Evelyn 07.12.1987 NOR 67.90 A 106 110 111 111
6 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 64.08 A 103 107 110 110
7 KLADIVOVA Pavla 03.10.1984 CZE 66.99 A 90 96 100 96

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Sha 11.11.1985 CHN 65.29 A 95 123 218
2 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.35 A 95 120 215
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.82 A 92 121 213
4 BAIEVA Daria 31.03.1988 UKR 68.21 A 98 113 211
5 JORDALEN Anja Evelyn 07.12.1987 NOR 67.90 A 85 111 196
6 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 64.08 A 85 110 195
7 KLADIVOVA Pavla 03.10.1984 CZE 66.99 A 78 96 174

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jian 21.10.1990 CHN 74.62 A 100 105 110 110
2 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.62 A 100 106 111 106
3 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 71.49 A 97 100 102 102
4 CHUNG Chieh-Jui 01.12.1986 TPE 73.64 A 96 98 101 98
5 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.99 A 90 92 99 92
6 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.88 A 84 84 84 84
7 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 69.48 A 80 82 82 82
8 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 74.57 A 70 75 78 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jian 21.10.1990 CHN 74.62 A 130 135 136 136
2 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.62 A 125 135 141 135
3 CHUNG Chieh-Jui 01.12.1986 TPE 73.64 A 125 130 135 130
4 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.99 A 120 126 131 126
5 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 71.49 A 120 125 125 125
6 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.88 A 108 108 113 108
7 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 69.48 A 100 103 105 105
8 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 74.57 A 90 95 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Jian 21.10.1990 CHN 74.62 A 110 136 246
2 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.62 A 106 135 241
3 CHUNG Chieh-Jui 01.12.1986 TPE 73.64 A 98 130 228
4 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 71.49 A 102 125 227
5 RATTANACHUANG Watcharawadee 23.06.1988 THA 73.99 A 92 126 218
6 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.88 A 84 108 192
7 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 69.48 A 82 105 187
8 NOKTA Gulden 01.01.1986 TUR 74.57 A 75 90 165

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 103.61 A 102 105 108 108
2 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 104.82 A 100 104 107 107
3 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 113.95 A 95 99 102 99
4 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 160.69 A 95 95 95 95
5 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 89.43 A 90 93 96 93
6 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 112.78 A 90 95 95 90
7 VIGLIETTI Ilaria 17.11.1984 ITA 99.36 A 80 85 88 85
8 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 99.23 A 82 86 86 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 103.61 A 131 136 140 140
2 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 113.95 A 130 134 134 134
3 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 89.43 A 128 128 128 128
4 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 160.69 A 122 126 126 122
5 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 112.78 A 120 124 124 120
6 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 99.23 A 98 101 105 101
7 VIGLIETTI Ilaria 17.11.1984 ITA 99.36 A 95 100 100 95
--- SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 104.82 A 135 135 136 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 103.61 A 108 140 248
2 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 113.95 A 99 134 233
3 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 89.43 A 93 128 221
4 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 160.69 A 95 122 217
5 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 112.78 A 90 120 210
6 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 99.23 A 82 101 183
7 VIGLIETTI Ilaria 17.11.1984 ITA 99.36 A 85 95 180
--- SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 104.82 A 107 --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors