IWF Grand Prix - Baku International Cup

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 60.60 A 132 170 302
2 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.84 A 130 152 282
3 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.37 A 122 158 280
4 NAZIF Ferdi 22.09.1989 BUL 61.80 A 128 152 280
5 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU 60.78 A 127 152 279
6 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.48 A 126 150 276
7 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.05 A 113 140 253
8 MISHVELIDZE Shota 18.10.1994 GEO 61.84 A 115 130 245
9 PRZEPIORKIEWICZ Maciej 14.11.1987 POL 61.11 B 105 137 242
10 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 57.65 B 100 135 235
11 STEVANOVIC Stefan 25.09.1994 SRB 60.24 B 101 113 214
12 BAKHTIYORZOD Manuchekhr 30.03.1994 TJK 61.44 B 95 115 210
13 KHASSAROV Timur 13.07.1997 KAZ 56.06 B 90 112 202
14 JUHASZ Jacint 04.06.1998 SVK 61.25 B 85 105 190
15 SUDNIK Vitalij 06.04.1991 LTU 58.85 B 80 100 180
--- OLGEN Huseyin 05.03.1992 TUR 61.52 B 103 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.61 A 140 190 330
2 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.80 A 155 175 330
3 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.57 A 141 183 324
4 PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.66 A 137 165 302
5 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.87 A 135 163 298
6 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.45 B 125 155 280
7 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.75 A 130 150 280
8 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.60 A 120 152 272
9 BILEN Serkan 28.08.1992 TUR 68.07 A 116 152 268
10 TURAEV Khurshed 30.08.1986 TJK 68.40 B 115 150 265
11 BUDAI Attila Krisztian 14.11.1995 HUN 67.88 B 106 135 241
12 VITKAUSKAS Mantas 11.01.1993 LTU 68.39 B 105 135 240
13 JANICEK Peter 31.12.1969 SVK 68.06 B 105 130 235
14 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 68.00 B 85 100 185
--- BEYTULA Yunder 09.01.1992 BUL 68.64 A 133 --- ---
--- LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.93 A 135 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 60.60 A 127 132 135 132
2 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.84 A 125 130 133 130
3 NAZIF Ferdi 22.09.1989 BUL 61.80 A 124 126 128 128
4 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU 60.78 A 115 123 127 127
5 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.48 A 123 123 126 126
6 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.37 A 118 122 122 122
7 MISHVELIDZE Shota 18.10.1994 GEO 61.84 A 110 115 125 115
8 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.05 A 103 110 113 113
9 PRZEPIORKIEWICZ Maciej 14.11.1987 POL 61.11 B 102 105 107 105
10 OLGEN Huseyin 05.03.1992 TUR 61.52 B 100 103 103 103
11 STEVANOVIC Stefan 25.09.1994 SRB 60.24 B 90 97 101 101
12 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 57.65 B 100 105 105 100
13 BAKHTIYORZOD Manuchekhr 30.03.1994 TJK 61.44 B 90 95 98 95
14 KHASSAROV Timur 13.07.1997 KAZ 56.06 B 85 85 90 90
15 JUHASZ Jacint 04.06.1998 SVK 61.25 B 78 82 85 85
16 SUDNIK Vitalij 06.04.1991 LTU 58.85 B 80 85 86 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 60.60 A 155 165 170 170
2 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.37 A 150 158 160 158
3 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU 60.78 A 142 150 152 152
4 NAZIF Ferdi 22.09.1989 BUL 61.80 A 145 150 152 152
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.84 A 147 152 155 152
6 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.48 A 147 150 154 150
7 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.05 A 132 138 140 140
8 PRZEPIORKIEWICZ Maciej 14.11.1987 POL 61.11 B 130 135 137 137
9 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 57.65 B 128 135 140 135
10 MISHVELIDZE Shota 18.10.1994 GEO 61.84 A 130 140 --- 130
11 BAKHTIYORZOD Manuchekhr 30.03.1994 TJK 61.44 B 110 115 118 115
12 STEVANOVIC Stefan 25.09.1994 SRB 60.24 B 113 119 120 113
13 KHASSAROV Timur 13.07.1997 KAZ 56.06 B 105 110 112 112
14 JUHASZ Jacint 04.06.1998 SVK 61.25 B 95 100 105 105
15 SUDNIK Vitalij 06.04.1991 LTU 58.85 B 95 100 105 100
--- OLGEN Huseyin 05.03.1992 TUR 61.52 B 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 60.60 A 132 170 302
2 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.84 A 130 152 282
3 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.37 A 122 158 280
4 NAZIF Ferdi 22.09.1989 BUL 61.80 A 128 152 280
5 CROITORU Florin Ionut 25.08.1993 ROU 60.78 A 127 152 279
6 DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 MDA 61.48 A 126 150 276
7 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.05 A 113 140 253
8 MISHVELIDZE Shota 18.10.1994 GEO 61.84 A 115 130 245
9 PRZEPIORKIEWICZ Maciej 14.11.1987 POL 61.11 B 105 137 242
10 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 57.65 B 100 135 235
11 STEVANOVIC Stefan 25.09.1994 SRB 60.24 B 101 113 214
12 BAKHTIYORZOD Manuchekhr 30.03.1994 TJK 61.44 B 95 115 210
13 KHASSAROV Timur 13.07.1997 KAZ 56.06 B 90 112 202
14 JUHASZ Jacint 04.06.1998 SVK 61.25 B 85 105 190
15 SUDNIK Vitalij 06.04.1991 LTU 58.85 B 80 100 180
--- OLGEN Huseyin 05.03.1992 TUR 61.52 B 103 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.80 A 145 150 155 155
2 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.57 A 135 141 143 141
3 GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.61 A 132 137 140 140
4 PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.66 A 132 137 141 137
5 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.87 A 130 135 140 135
6 LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.93 A 135 135 141 135
7 BEYTULA Yunder 09.01.1992 BUL 68.64 A 133 138 138 133
8 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.75 A 130 133 133 130
9 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.45 B 120 125 130 125
10 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.60 A 120 120 125 120
11 BILEN Serkan 28.08.1992 TUR 68.07 A 113 116 120 116
12 TURAEV Khurshed 30.08.1986 TJK 68.40 B 115 115 115 115
13 BUDAI Attila Krisztian 14.11.1995 HUN 67.88 B 100 106 111 106
14 JANICEK Peter 31.12.1969 SVK 68.06 B 95 100 105 105
15 VITKAUSKAS Mantas 11.01.1993 LTU 68.39 B 105 110 110 105
16 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 68.00 B 80 85 88 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.61 A 175 183 190 190
2 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.57 A 175 183 189 183
3 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.80 A 170 175 183 175
4 PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.66 A 165 170 170 165
5 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.87 A 160 163 176 163
6 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.45 B 150 155 158 155
7 BILEN Serkan 28.08.1992 TUR 68.07 A 152 155 155 152
8 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.60 A 145 152 160 152
9 TURAEV Khurshed 30.08.1986 TJK 68.40 B 145 150 155 150
10 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.75 A 145 150 153 150
11 BUDAI Attila Krisztian 14.11.1995 HUN 67.88 B 130 135 135 135
12 VITKAUSKAS Mantas 11.01.1993 LTU 68.39 B 130 135 137 135
13 JANICEK Peter 31.12.1969 SVK 68.06 B 125 130 132 130
14 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 68.00 B 95 100 105 100
--- BEYTULA Yunder 09.01.1992 BUL 68.64 A --- --- --- ---
--- LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.93 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.61 A 140 190 330
2 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 68.80 A 155 175 330
3 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.57 A 141 183 324
4 PIPA Artiom 19.07.1992 MDA 68.66 A 137 165 302
5 GODELLI Daniel 10.01.1992 ALB 68.87 A 135 163 298
6 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.45 B 125 155 280
7 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.75 A 130 150 280
8 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.60 A 120 152 272
9 BILEN Serkan 28.08.1992 TUR 68.07 A 116 152 268
10 TURAEV Khurshed 30.08.1986 TJK 68.40 B 115 150 265
11 BUDAI Attila Krisztian 14.11.1995 HUN 67.88 B 106 135 241
12 VITKAUSKAS Mantas 11.01.1993 LTU 68.39 B 105 135 240
13 JANICEK Peter 31.12.1969 SVK 68.06 B 105 130 235
14 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 68.00 B 85 100 185
--- BEYTULA Yunder 09.01.1992 BUL 68.64 A 133 --- ---
--- LOMTADZE Giorgi 22.11.1992 GEO 68.93 A 135 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 52.88 A 90 110 200
2 CHYCHKAN Alena 07.07.1993 BLR 52.21 A 83 111 194
3 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.40 A 77 105 182
4 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 50.88 A 80 98 178
5 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 50.88 A 77 93 170
6 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 51.00 A 75 93 168
7 SENSOY Emine 13.06.1991 TUR 52.83 A 76 88 164
8 ZACHAREK Agnieszka 21.08.1992 POL 52.63 A 72 87 159
9 FELECAN Anca Denisa 05.10.1996 ROU 52.29 A 65 85 150
10 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL 49.01 A 58 73 131
11 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE 48.43 A 55 72 127

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALEEVA Tatiana 01.03.1991 RUS 57.38 A 92 115 207
2 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.87 A 95 108 203
3 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 55.83 A 82 106 188
4 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 57.29 A 83 105 188
5 ABALASEI Ana Maria 26.02.1996 ROU 57.21 A 65 83 148
6 AKHMADOVA Laman 20.06.1995 AZE 56.35 A 65 75 140
7 ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE 56.83 A 60 80 140
8 SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK 56.80 A 61 78 139
9 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.62 A 59 79 138
10 LUKACOVA Viktoria 13.03.1996 SVK 53.83 A 40 53 93
--- MALEYEVA Anastassiya 24.07.1996 KAZ 57.55 A 75 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 52.88 A 85 90 93 90
2 CHYCHKAN Alena 07.07.1993 BLR 52.21 A 83 87 90 83
3 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 50.88 A 75 78 80 80
4 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 50.88 A 70 74 77 77
5 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.40 A 74 74 77 77
6 SENSOY Emine 13.06.1991 TUR 52.83 A 70 74 76 76
7 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 51.00 A 75 78 78 75
8 ZACHAREK Agnieszka 21.08.1992 POL 52.63 A 67 70 72 72
9 FELECAN Anca Denisa 05.10.1996 ROU 52.29 A 60 65 68 65
10 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL 49.01 A 55 58 60 58
11 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE 48.43 A 55 60 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHYCHKAN Alena 07.07.1993 BLR 52.21 A 103 111 117 111
2 IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 52.88 A 105 110 112 110
3 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.40 A 100 102 105 105
4 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 50.88 A 93 96 98 98
5 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 50.88 A 93 98 100 93
6 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 51.00 A 93 93 97 93
7 SENSOY Emine 13.06.1991 TUR 52.83 A 85 88 91 88
8 ZACHAREK Agnieszka 21.08.1992 POL 52.63 A 87 87 89 87
9 FELECAN Anca Denisa 05.10.1996 ROU 52.29 A 80 85 88 85
10 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL 49.01 A 70 73 76 73
11 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE 48.43 A 65 70 72 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 MDA 52.88 A 90 110 200
2 CHYCHKAN Alena 07.07.1993 BLR 52.21 A 83 111 194
3 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.40 A 77 105 182
4 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 50.88 A 80 98 178
5 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 50.88 A 77 93 170
6 ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 51.00 A 75 93 168
7 SENSOY Emine 13.06.1991 TUR 52.83 A 76 88 164
8 ZACHAREK Agnieszka 21.08.1992 POL 52.63 A 72 87 159
9 FELECAN Anca Denisa 05.10.1996 ROU 52.29 A 65 85 150
10 PANDOVA Daniela 16.09.1994 BUL 49.01 A 58 73 131
11 ALIZADA Gulchin 11.06.1997 AZE 48.43 A 55 72 127

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MALEYEVA Anastassiya 24.07.1996 KAZ 57.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- LUKACOVA Viktoria 13.03.1996 SVK 53.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 40
--- AKHMADOVA Laman 20.06.1995 AZE 56.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK 56.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 61
--- KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.62 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 59
--- ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE 56.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 60
--- ALEEVA Tatiana 01.03.1991 RUS 57.38 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 92
--- ABALASEI Ana Maria 26.02.1996 ROU 57.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 57.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 83
--- LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 55.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALEEVA Tatiana 01.03.1991 RUS 57.38 A 108 112 115 115
2 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.87 A 105 108 112 108
3 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 55.83 A 103 106 108 106
4 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 57.29 A 102 105 107 105
5 ABALASEI Ana Maria 26.02.1996 ROU 57.21 A 83 85 85 83
6 ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE 56.83 A 70 75 80 80
7 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.62 A 73 77 79 79
8 SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK 56.80 A 73 77 78 78
9 AKHMADOVA Laman 20.06.1995 AZE 56.35 A 70 75 80 75
10 LUKACOVA Viktoria 13.03.1996 SVK 53.83 A 50 53 53 53
--- MALEYEVA Anastassiya 24.07.1996 KAZ 57.55 A 100 100 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALEEVA Tatiana 01.03.1991 RUS 57.38 A 92 115 207
2 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.87 A 95 108 203
3 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 55.83 A 82 106 188
4 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 57.29 A 83 105 188
5 ABALASEI Ana Maria 26.02.1996 ROU 57.21 A 65 83 148
6 AKHMADOVA Laman 20.06.1995 AZE 56.35 A 65 75 140
7 ABBASOVA Elnura 05.07.1997 AZE 56.83 A 60 80 140
8 SASARAKOVA Terezia 19.02.1991 SVK 56.80 A 61 78 139
9 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.62 A 59 79 138
10 LUKACOVA Viktoria 13.03.1996 SVK 53.83 A 40 53 93
--- MALEYEVA Anastassiya 24.07.1996 KAZ 57.55 A 75 --- ---
Calendar Sep. 2014
2014-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors