2009 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 A 112 143 255
2 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.72 A 105 142 247
3 ARCE ARROYO Carlos Alfredo 14.10.1990 ECU 56.00 A 100 130 230
4 PEGUERO Jose Alberto 14.09.1988 DOM 55.66 A 102 125 227
5 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 56.00 A 97 130 227
6 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 55.40 A 95 117 212

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.14 A 131 160 291
2 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 60.32 A 125 157 282
3 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 120 157 277
4 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.46 B 108 151 259
5 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.78 A 113 141 254
6 MOTA GIL Gilnaldo Gustavo 31.01.1989 DOM 61.68 A 114 138 252
7 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Reynaldo 09.01.1987 DOM 61.22 A 114 137 251
8 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.90 B 108 141 249
9 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 60.32 B 113 135 248
10 CANTUN CAAMAL Miguel Angel 30.12.1981 MEX 61.78 B 105 140 245
11 RUDRIGUEZ LANDAURO Santos Jesus 25.09.1987 PER 61.40 B 95 125 220
12 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 60.78 B 97 120 217
--- ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.58 A 117 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.82 A 141 175 316
2 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 67.70 A 135 174 309
3 VILLA CUERO Jhon Edison 12.10.1988 COL 68.82 A 137 162 299
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.00 A 130 160 290
5 VANDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 06.12.1989 GUA 68.78 A 120 151 271
6 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 69.00 A 120 151 271
7 SANTIAGO JIMENEZ Hurtado 24.09.1984 MEX 68.90 B 120 150 270
8 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.38 A 115 145 260
9 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.72 A 115 145 260
10 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.92 B 112 140 252
11 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.52 B 112 135 247
12 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 68.90 B 107 132 239
13 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.30 B 105 130 235
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 67.46 B 100 130 230
--- FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.82 A 114 --- ---
--- COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.88 B --- 150 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.70 A 150 188 338
2 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.10 A 144 186 330
3 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.64 A 145 184 329
4 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.18 A 140 185 325
5 GONZALEZ COSMA Evaristo 17.10.1990 DOM 76.32 A 125 155 280
6 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.54 B 126 154 280
7 RODRIGUEZ Arnuelo 10.07.1988 PAN 76.46 A 120 152 272
8 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 76.78 A 120 150 270
9 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.40 A 120 148 268
10 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.88 A 120 147 267
11 RIVERA ZAYAS Juan Carlos 02.08.1987 PUR 75.20 B 120 145 265
12 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 74.50 A 114 145 259
--- FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 75.44 A 140 --- ---
--- PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 76.74 B --- 134 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUERRA ARANOZ Elio Osdany 21.04.1986 CUB 84.70 A 159 191 350
2 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.32 A 158 190 348
3 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.34 A 156 190 346
4 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.84 A 141 183 324
5 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 83.38 A 145 178 323
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.18 A 152 170 322
7 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.42 A 137 180 317
8 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 80.42 A 140 173 313
9 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 83.64 A 142 167 309
10 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 82.30 B 128 162 290
11 ARIAS Eustaciano 03.03.1981 PAN 83.60 B 127 160 287
12 LUCAS CHEN Edwin Enrique 26.11.1986 GUA 84.60 B 117 147 264
13 METELLUS Chenet 05.05.1980 HAI 81.88 B 90 112 202
--- VALENZUELA Daniel 07.06.1955 MEX 84.38 B --- 160 ---
--- GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 84.34 B --- 165 ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.14 A 171 201 372
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.64 A 170 200 370
3 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leomar de Jesus 20.10.1985 VEN 93.06 A 153 185 338
4 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.52 A 152 180 332
5 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 92.68 A 150 180 330
6 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 93.46 A 145 180 325
7 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 93.92 A 155 170 325
8 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.68 A 141 180 321
9 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 90.98 A 135 185 320
10 DEVINE Matthew 01.05.1975 USA 90.74 A 140 175 315
11 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 93.66 B 140 175 315
12 INNISS Bradley 11.05.1985 BAR 92.70 B 115 143 258
13 METELLUS Steven 25.12.1977 HAI 91.80 B 90 120 210
DSQ VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.02 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.70 A 163 207 370
2 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.24 A 147 206 353
3 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 100.06 A 155 191 346
4 MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.98 A 152 190 342
5 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 102.16 A 155 185 340
6 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 101.60 B 134 170 304
7 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.84 B 130 165 295
8 LUCGERE Chery 11.09.1980 HAI 94.58 B 103 120 223
--- PENA A. Harold James 25.05.1977 NCA 104.98 B --- 165 ---
--- STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 104.44 A --- 181 ---
DSQ ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 104.34 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 133.98 A 160 217 377
2 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 119.88 A 160 216 376
3 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 152.40 A 165 211 376
4 TERAN SATORRE Sertanis 10.08.1984 CUB 118.24 A 170 205 375
5 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 113.30 A 155 180 335
6 PROVOST Marc-Olivier 24.02.1987 CAN 148.16 B 145 172 317
7 TORRES Gerardo 01.06.1988 MEX 125.26 B 145 170 315
8 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 130.22 B 135 170 305
9 HERNANDEZ ORTIZ Heriberto 24.04.1976 PUR 131.22 B 125 162 287
--- ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 130.62 A 150 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 A 106 110 112 112
2 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.72 A 105 110 110 105
3 PEGUERO Jose Alberto 14.09.1988 DOM 55.66 A 102 107 108 102
4 ARCE ARROYO Carlos Alfredo 14.10.1990 ECU 56.00 A 90 95 100 100
5 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 56.00 A 90 97 97 97
6 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 55.40 A 90 95 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 A 136 141 143 143
2 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.72 A 135 140 142 142
3 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 56.00 A 130 132 132 130
4 ARCE ARROYO Carlos Alfredo 14.10.1990 ECU 56.00 A 122 126 130 130
5 PEGUERO Jose Alberto 14.09.1988 DOM 55.66 A 120 125 130 125
6 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 55.40 A 117 122 122 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.74 A 112 143 255
2 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.72 A 105 142 247
3 ARCE ARROYO Carlos Alfredo 14.10.1990 ECU 56.00 A 100 130 230
4 PEGUERO Jose Alberto 14.09.1988 DOM 55.66 A 102 125 227
5 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 56.00 A 97 130 227
6 NAJERA LOPEZ Carlos Ricardo 28.10.1987 GUA 55.40 A 95 117 212

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.14 A 126 131 135 131
2 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 60.32 A 120 125 130 125
3 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 120 126 127 120
4 ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.58 A 117 117 122 117
5 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Reynaldo 09.01.1987 DOM 61.22 A 111 114 116 114
6 MOTA GIL Gilnaldo Gustavo 31.01.1989 DOM 61.68 A 114 119 119 114
7 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 60.32 B 105 110 113 113
8 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.78 A 108 113 116 113
9 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.46 B 108 111 111 108
10 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.90 B 108 108 111 108
11 CANTUN CAAMAL Miguel Angel 30.12.1981 MEX 61.78 B 105 105 110 105
12 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 60.78 B 97 102 102 97
13 RUDRIGUEZ LANDAURO Santos Jesus 25.09.1987 PER 61.40 B 95 100 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.14 A 155 160 --- 160
2 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 60.32 A 150 157 162 157
3 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 149 157 161 157
4 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.46 B 145 151 154 151
5 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.78 A 133 138 141 141
6 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.90 B 137 141 141 141
7 CANTUN CAAMAL Miguel Angel 30.12.1981 MEX 61.78 B 130 135 140 140
8 MOTA GIL Gilnaldo Gustavo 31.01.1989 DOM 61.68 A 134 138 141 138
9 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Reynaldo 09.01.1987 DOM 61.22 A 132 137 140 137
10 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 60.32 B 135 140 140 135
11 RUDRIGUEZ LANDAURO Santos Jesus 25.09.1987 PER 61.40 B 125 130 130 125
12 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 60.78 B 120 120 122 120
--- ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.58 A 145 145 145 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 60.14 A 131 160 291
2 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 60.32 A 125 157 282
3 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 62.00 A 120 157 277
4 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.46 B 108 151 259
5 REYNA LOMAS Edison Gabriel 25.01.1986 ECU 61.78 A 113 141 254
6 MOTA GIL Gilnaldo Gustavo 31.01.1989 DOM 61.68 A 114 138 252
7 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Reynaldo 09.01.1987 DOM 61.22 A 114 137 251
8 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 61.90 B 108 141 249
9 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 60.32 B 113 135 248
10 CANTUN CAAMAL Miguel Angel 30.12.1981 MEX 61.78 B 105 140 245
11 RUDRIGUEZ LANDAURO Santos Jesus 25.09.1987 PER 61.40 B 95 125 220
12 HERNANDEZ CARDENAS Alex Francisco 25.01.1986 GUA 60.78 B 97 120 217
--- ITURRA Jaime Iturra 29.03.1982 CHI 61.58 A 117 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.82 A 135 138 141 141
2 VILLA CUERO Jhon Edison 12.10.1988 COL 68.82 A 134 137 140 137
3 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 67.70 A 130 135 135 135
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.00 A 121 128 130 130
5 VANDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 06.12.1989 GUA 68.78 A 115 120 120 120
6 SANTIAGO JIMENEZ Hurtado 24.09.1984 MEX 68.90 B 115 115 120 120
7 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 69.00 A 120 125 127 120
8 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.38 A 115 120 120 115
9 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.72 A 110 115 117 115
10 FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.82 A 110 114 115 114
11 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.52 B 105 112 116 112
12 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.92 B 107 112 115 112
13 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 68.90 B 105 107 107 107
14 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.30 B 105 105 105 105
15 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 67.46 B 100 105 105 100
--- COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.88 B 115 115 115 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.82 A 163 169 175 175
2 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 67.70 A 162 168 174 174
3 VILLA CUERO Jhon Edison 12.10.1988 COL 68.82 A 155 160 162 162
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.00 A 152 160 162 160
5 VANDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 06.12.1989 GUA 68.78 A 143 148 151 151
6 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 69.00 A 145 151 153 151
7 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.88 B 150 150 150 150
8 SANTIAGO JIMENEZ Hurtado 24.09.1984 MEX 68.90 B 150 155 155 150
9 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.38 A 145 155 155 145
10 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.72 A 145 145 150 145
11 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.92 B 135 140 145 140
12 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.52 B 135 141 141 135
13 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 68.90 B 132 137 137 132
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 67.46 B 125 130 134 130
15 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.30 B 130 135 135 130
--- FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.82 A 140 140 140 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 68.82 A 141 175 316
2 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 67.70 A 135 174 309
3 VILLA CUERO Jhon Edison 12.10.1988 COL 68.82 A 137 162 299
4 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 66.00 A 130 160 290
5 VANDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 06.12.1989 GUA 68.78 A 120 151 271
6 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 69.00 A 120 151 271
7 SANTIAGO JIMENEZ Hurtado 24.09.1984 MEX 68.90 B 120 150 270
8 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.38 A 115 145 260
9 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 68.72 A 115 145 260
10 SERRANO RIVERA Jerami Antonio 20.01.1988 PUR 68.92 B 112 140 252
11 PENA H. Eddi Fernando 29.12.1979 NCA 68.52 B 112 135 247
12 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 68.90 B 107 132 239
13 CHENIER Francois 19.01.1990 CAN 68.30 B 105 130 235
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 67.46 B 100 130 230
--- FEIJOO PEREZ Joanmanuel Dario 05.08.1993 PER 68.82 A 114 --- ---
--- COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.88 B --- 150 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.70 A 146 150 154 150
2 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.64 A 140 144 145 145
3 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.10 A 135 140 144 144
4 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.18 A 137 140 144 140
5 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 75.44 A 130 135 140 140
6 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.54 B 120 124 126 126
7 GONZALEZ COSMA Evaristo 17.10.1990 DOM 76.32 A 122 125 125 125
8 RIVERA ZAYAS Juan Carlos 02.08.1987 PUR 75.20 B 110 115 120 120
9 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.40 A 116 116 120 120
10 RODRIGUEZ Arnuelo 10.07.1988 PAN 76.46 A 120 125 125 120
11 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 76.78 A 120 120 123 120
12 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.88 A 120 120 120 120
13 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 74.50 A 105 110 114 114
--- PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 76.74 B 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.70 A 186 188 --- 188
2 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.10 A 175 183 186 186
3 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.18 A 177 182 185 185
4 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.64 A 180 184 187 184
5 GONZALEZ COSMA Evaristo 17.10.1990 DOM 76.32 A 152 155 155 155
6 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.54 B 145 150 154 154
7 RODRIGUEZ Arnuelo 10.07.1988 PAN 76.46 A 145 150 152 152
8 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 76.78 A 150 155 155 150
9 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.40 A 148 156 156 148
10 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.88 A 147 147 147 147
11 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 74.50 A 140 145 147 145
12 RIVERA ZAYAS Juan Carlos 02.08.1987 PUR 75.20 B 135 140 145 145
13 PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 76.74 B 134 134 136 134
--- FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 75.44 A 165 165 165 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.70 A 150 188 338
2 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.10 A 144 186 330
3 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.64 A 145 184 329
4 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 75.18 A 140 185 325
5 GONZALEZ COSMA Evaristo 17.10.1990 DOM 76.32 A 125 155 280
6 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.54 B 126 154 280
7 RODRIGUEZ Arnuelo 10.07.1988 PAN 76.46 A 120 152 272
8 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 76.78 A 120 150 270
9 DESORMEAUX Karl 25.09.1987 CAN 76.40 A 120 148 268
10 MONCADA Antonio Ramon 21.10.1981 HON 76.88 A 120 147 267
11 RIVERA ZAYAS Juan Carlos 02.08.1987 PUR 75.20 B 120 145 265
12 ANDRES Pedro 10.12.1978 GUA 74.50 A 114 145 259
--- FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 75.44 A 140 --- ---
--- PAVON Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 76.74 B --- 134 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUERRA ARANOZ Elio Osdany 21.04.1986 CUB 84.70 A 150 156 159 159
2 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.32 A 150 155 158 158
3 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.34 A 152 152 156 156
4 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.18 A 148 148 152 152
5 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 83.38 A 140 145 150 145
6 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 83.64 A 135 138 142 142
7 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.84 A 141 145 145 141
8 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 80.42 A 135 140 140 140
9 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.42 A 130 137 142 137
10 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 82.30 B 123 128 131 128
11 ARIAS Eustaciano 03.03.1981 PAN 83.60 B 123 127 127 127
12 LUCAS CHEN Edwin Enrique 26.11.1986 GUA 84.60 B 117 124 124 117
13 METELLUS Chenet 05.05.1980 HAI 81.88 B 80 85 90 90
--- VALENZUELA Daniel 07.06.1955 MEX 84.38 B 125 125 125 ---
--- GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 84.34 B 125 125 125 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUERRA ARANOZ Elio Osdany 21.04.1986 CUB 84.70 A 191 196 196 191
2 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.34 A 190 196 196 190
3 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.32 A 190 195 195 190
4 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.84 A 175 183 190 183
5 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.42 A 165 175 180 180
6 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 83.38 A 170 176 178 178
7 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 80.42 A 168 173 176 173
8 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.18 A 170 176 176 170
9 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 83.64 A 167 167 167 167
10 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 84.34 B 160 165 165 165
11 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 82.30 B 157 162 165 162
12 ARIAS Eustaciano 03.03.1981 PAN 83.60 B 155 160 160 160
13 VALENZUELA Daniel 07.06.1955 MEX 84.38 B 160 170 170 160
14 LUCAS CHEN Edwin Enrique 26.11.1986 GUA 84.60 B 147 155 155 147
15 METELLUS Chenet 05.05.1980 HAI 81.88 B 100 107 112 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUERRA ARANOZ Elio Osdany 21.04.1986 CUB 84.70 A 159 191 350
2 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 84.32 A 158 190 348
3 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.34 A 156 190 346
4 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 84.84 A 141 183 324
5 ESPELETA Carlos Luciano 21.03.1984 ARG 83.38 A 145 178 323
6 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 84.18 A 152 170 322
7 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 84.42 A 137 180 317
8 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 80.42 A 140 173 313
9 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 83.64 A 142 167 309
10 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 82.30 B 128 162 290
11 ARIAS Eustaciano 03.03.1981 PAN 83.60 B 127 160 287
12 LUCAS CHEN Edwin Enrique 26.11.1986 GUA 84.60 B 117 147 264
13 METELLUS Chenet 05.05.1980 HAI 81.88 B 90 112 202
--- VALENZUELA Daniel 07.06.1955 MEX 84.38 B --- 160 ---
--- GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 84.34 B --- 165 ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.14 A 158 164 171 171
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.64 A 157 163 170 170
3 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 93.92 A 140 150 155 155
4 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leomar de Jesus 20.10.1985 VEN 93.06 A 145 151 153 153
5 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.52 A 140 147 152 152
6 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 92.68 A 145 150 153 150
7 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 93.46 A 140 140 145 145
8 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.68 A 138 141 145 141
9 DEVINE Matthew 01.05.1975 USA 90.74 A 135 140 143 140
10 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 93.66 B 135 135 140 140
11 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 90.98 A 130 135 135 135
12 INNISS Bradley 11.05.1985 BAR 92.70 B 115 115 115 115
13 METELLUS Steven 25.12.1977 HAI 91.80 B 85 90 90 90
DSQ VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.02 A 152 152 156 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.14 A 196 201 208 201
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.64 A 200 205 208 200
3 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 90.98 A 177 177 185 185
4 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leomar de Jesus 20.10.1985 VEN 93.06 A 185 190 190 185
5 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.52 A 172 180 185 180
6 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 92.68 A 175 180 185 180
7 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 93.46 A 172 180 180 180
8 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.68 A 170 175 180 180
9 DEVINE Matthew 01.05.1975 USA 90.74 A 175 175 180 175
10 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 93.66 B 162 170 175 175
11 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 93.92 A 170 170 170 170
12 INNISS Bradley 11.05.1985 BAR 92.70 B 130 138 143 143
13 METELLUS Steven 25.12.1977 HAI 91.80 B 110 120 125 120
DSQ VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.02 A 193 201 206 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANEGA RIOS Javier Enrique 02.08.1986 CUB 92.14 A 171 201 372
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 91.64 A 170 200 370
3 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leomar de Jesus 20.10.1985 VEN 93.06 A 153 185 338
4 CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.52 A 152 180 332
5 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 92.68 A 150 180 330
6 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 93.46 A 145 180 325
7 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 93.92 A 155 170 325
8 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.68 A 141 180 321
9 ROSADO CRUZ Roberto Carlos 03.03.1987 PUR 90.98 A 135 185 320
10 DEVINE Matthew 01.05.1975 USA 90.74 A 140 175 315
11 BARROS Jose Maria 31.12.1979 ARG 93.66 B 140 175 315
12 INNISS Bradley 11.05.1985 BAR 92.70 B 115 143 258
13 METELLUS Steven 25.12.1977 HAI 91.80 B 90 120 210
DSQ VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.02 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.70 A 161 163 --- 163
2 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 100.06 A 147 152 155 155
3 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 102.16 A 147 155 161 155
4 MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.98 A 145 152 157 152
5 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.24 A 147 152 152 147
6 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 101.60 B 130 134 138 134
7 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.84 B 125 130 135 130
8 LUCGERE Chery 11.09.1980 HAI 94.58 B 97 103 107 103
--- PENA A. Harold James 25.05.1977 NCA 104.98 B 130 130 130 ---
--- STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 104.44 A 160 160 160 ---
DSQ ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 104.34 A 156 156 161 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.70 A 201 206 207 207
2 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.24 A 193 201 206 206
3 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 100.06 A 191 --- --- 191
4 MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.98 A 190 198 198 190
5 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 102.16 A 178 185 191 185
6 STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 104.44 A 181 192 192 181
7 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 101.60 B 165 170 173 170
8 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.84 B 165 165 172 165
9 PENA A. Harold James 25.05.1977 NCA 104.98 B 165 --- --- 165
10 LUCGERE Chery 11.09.1980 HAI 94.58 B 120 120 120 120
DSQ ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 104.34 A 185 191 194 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ JIMENEZ Lazaro Jose 08.09.1986 CUB 104.70 A 163 207 370
2 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 102.24 A 147 206 353
3 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 100.06 A 155 191 346
4 MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 103.98 A 152 190 342
5 LAPORT BRANDAO Bruno 10.04.1985 BRA 102.16 A 155 185 340
6 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 101.60 B 134 170 304
7 MARCIAL Juan Carlos 26.08.1979 PUR 103.84 B 130 165 295
8 LUCGERE Chery 11.09.1980 HAI 94.58 B 103 120 223
--- PENA A. Harold James 25.05.1977 NCA 104.98 B --- 165 ---
--- STETSIUK Pedro 07.11.1980 ARG 104.44 A --- 181 ---
DSQ ABBIATE Damian 13.03.1979 ARG 104.34 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TERAN SATORRE Sertanis 10.08.1984 CUB 118.24 A 166 166 170 170
2 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 152.40 A 155 160 165 165
3 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 119.88 A 153 160 165 160
4 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 133.98 A 160 160 167 160
5 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 113.30 A 150 155 160 155
6 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 130.62 A 150 150 --- 150
7 TORRES Gerardo 01.06.1988 MEX 125.26 B 145 150 150 145
8 PROVOST Marc-Olivier 24.02.1987 CAN 148.16 B 140 145 150 145
9 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 130.22 B 135 135 143 135
10 HERNANDEZ ORTIZ Heriberto 24.04.1976 PUR 131.22 B 125 125 127 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 133.98 A 211 216 217 217
2 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 119.88 A 205 211 216 216
3 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 152.40 A 197 205 211 211
4 TERAN SATORRE Sertanis 10.08.1984 CUB 118.24 A 200 200 205 205
5 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 113.30 A 175 175 180 180
6 PROVOST Marc-Olivier 24.02.1987 CAN 148.16 B 172 180 180 172
7 TORRES Gerardo 01.06.1988 MEX 125.26 B 170 175 175 170
8 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 130.22 B 170 175 175 170
9 HERNANDEZ ORTIZ Heriberto 24.04.1976 PUR 131.22 B 155 162 170 162
--- ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 130.62 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 133.98 A 160 217 377
2 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 119.88 A 160 216 376
3 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 152.40 A 165 211 376
4 TERAN SATORRE Sertanis 10.08.1984 CUB 118.24 A 170 205 375
5 LOPEZ BOBADILLA Christian Alberto 30.03.1984 GUA 113.30 A 155 180 335
6 PROVOST Marc-Olivier 24.02.1987 CAN 148.16 B 145 172 317
7 TORRES Gerardo 01.06.1988 MEX 125.26 B 145 170 315
8 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 130.22 B 135 170 305
9 HERNANDEZ ORTIZ Heriberto 24.04.1976 PUR 131.22 B 125 162 287
--- ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 130.62 A 150 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 48.00 B 83 97 180
2 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katherin 20.05.1990 COL 47.70 A 76 92 168
3 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.50 A 72 86 158
4 ECHEVARRIA Carmen Iris 04.04.1984 PUR 47.12 A 72 85 157
5 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.50 A 65 90 155
6 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.30 A 67 79 146
7 FELIZ PEREZ Fanny Victoria 07.06.1983 DOM 44.00 A 67 78 145
8 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.80 A 65 80 145
9 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.82 A 60 80 140
10 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 46.90 A 58 74 132
11 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.32 B 54 73 127
12 REYES JIMENEZ Vivian Isabela 01.02.1991 GUA 47.98 B 46 65 111
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Sandra Patricia 07.02.1994 GUA 47.84 B 48 62 110
--- RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.98 A --- 91 ---
--- SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.98 A 71 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.60 A 82 107 189
2 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 53.00 A 78 102 180
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 51.48 A 77 97 174
4 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.26 A 76 92 168
5 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 52.36 A 72 90 162
6 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 51.26 A 67 82 149
7 BOLANOS RIVERA Heidi Yarixa 15.08.1993 ECU 52.04 A 63 85 148
8 ALTIERI Evangelina 25.12.1982 ARG 52.38 B 66 75 141
9 BERRIOS Karen Indira 05.04.1975 HON 51.10 B 50 69 119
10 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 50.20 B 48 68 116
--- ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.94 B 78 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.40 A 88 115 203
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 89 114 203
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.12 A 88 110 198
4 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 56.76 A 85 110 195
5 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 85 109 194
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.54 A 87 106 193
7 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.50 A 83 100 183
8 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.92 A 78 93 171
9 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 57.86 A 70 97 167
10 CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.80 A 70 82 152
--- DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 85 0.0 ---
--- GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.54 A 76 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.90 A 96 126 222
2 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.24 A 96 117 213
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 98 115 213
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.98 A 87 112 199
5 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.68 A 83 111 194
6 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.80 A 87 107 194
7 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.68 A 83 107 190
8 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 61.90 A 83 94 177
9 RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 62.46 A 80 96 176

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.46 A 105 130 235
2 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.96 A 99 125 224
3 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.90 B 98 119 217
4 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina 13.12.1989 VEN 68.14 A 91 114 205
5 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 66.86 A 88 110 198
6 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.38 A 87 111 198
7 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.44 A 85 113 198
8 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.82 A 85 111 196
9 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.68 A 87 106 193
10 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.64 A 83 105 188
11 BELTRAN FUENTES Camila 20.11.1985 CHI 68.28 B 80 100 180
12 ANGULO IZQUIERDO Sofia Valeria 27.12.1991 ECU 63.24 B 70 96 166
13 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 64.52 B 73 93 166
14 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.26 B 65 85 150
DSQ FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.54 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Yessica Marcela 17.12.1989 COL 73.78 A 100 125 225
2 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.80 B 100 125 225
3 FIGUEROA Patricia 16.05.1987 PUR 74.46 A 90 122 212
4 ALVAREZ ZAPATA Maria Fernanda 28.03.1987 VEN 71.84 A 95 116 211
5 PINALES GOMEZ Alexandra 07.11.1989 DOM 73.29 A 90 116 206
6 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 74.56 A 90 115 205
7 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.64 A 87 115 202
8 ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.38 B 85 115 200
9 HERNANDEZ CONDE Tamara 11.01.1987 CUB 74.56 A 87 108 195
10 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.06 B 90 102 192
11 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.86 A 87 105 192
12 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 74.82 B 80 105 185

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.22 A 110 145 255
2 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 115.20 A 101 130 231
3 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 89.86 A 100 130 230
4 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 08.06.1955 MEX 100.66 B 100 127 227
5 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 117.66 A 97 129 226
6 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 115.58 A 92 130 222
7 SALINAS DIAZ Indira Sandra 28.10.1985 CUB 84.26 A 98 121 219
8 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 130.62 A 85 129 214
9 RUIZ CABRERA Loammy Maria 02.06.1988 DOM 110.18 B 92 116 208
10 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 90.14 B 85 107 192
11 COTTO Wilma Idalis 19.11.1987 PUR 106.72 B 85 107 192
12 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 80.10 B 75 105 180
DSQ DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 82.32 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 48.00 B 75 80 83 83
2 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katherin 20.05.1990 COL 47.70 A 72 74 76 76
3 ECHEVARRIA Carmen Iris 04.04.1984 PUR 47.12 A 65 70 72 72
4 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.50 A 67 68 72 72
5 SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.98 A 71 73 73 71
6 FELIZ PEREZ Fanny Victoria 07.06.1983 DOM 44.00 A 65 67 69 67
7 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.30 A 65 67 69 67
8 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.50 A 65 65 70 65
9 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.80 A 65 68 68 65
10 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.82 A 60 66 66 60
11 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 46.90 A 58 61 61 58
12 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.32 B 54 54 56 54
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Sandra Patricia 07.02.1994 GUA 47.84 B 45 48 53 48
14 REYES JIMENEZ Vivian Isabela 01.02.1991 GUA 47.98 B 46 54 54 46
--- RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.98 A 69 69 69 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 48.00 B 97 103 103 97
2 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katherin 20.05.1990 COL 47.70 A 92 95 97 92
3 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.98 A 85 91 94 91
4 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.50 A 87 90 94 90
5 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.50 A 86 90 90 86
6 ECHEVARRIA Carmen Iris 04.04.1984 PUR 47.12 A 85 89 89 85
7 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.80 A 77 80 82 80
8 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.82 A 75 80 80 80
9 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.30 A 73 77 79 79
10 FELIZ PEREZ Fanny Victoria 07.06.1983 DOM 44.00 A 78 81 81 78
11 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 46.90 A 74 74 78 74
12 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.32 B 70 70 73 73
13 REYES JIMENEZ Vivian Isabela 01.02.1991 GUA 47.98 B 65 69 69 65
14 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Sandra Patricia 07.02.1994 GUA 47.84 B 62 64 64 62
--- SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.98 A 83 85 85 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 48.00 B 83 97 180
2 MERCADO VILLARREAL Katherin 20.05.1990 COL 47.70 A 76 92 168
3 MORENO R. Karla Leticia 15.03.1988 NCA 47.50 A 72 86 158
4 ECHEVARRIA Carmen Iris 04.04.1984 PUR 47.12 A 72 85 157
5 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.50 A 65 90 155
6 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.30 A 67 79 146
7 FELIZ PEREZ Fanny Victoria 07.06.1983 DOM 44.00 A 67 78 145
8 SANCHEZ GAITAN Fatima Lissette 12.05.1988 ESA 47.80 A 65 80 145
9 ARBOLEDA MORENO Marilyn Paola 27.06.1982 ECU 47.82 A 60 80 140
10 CAVERO Maria Eugenia 22.04.1977 ARG 46.90 A 58 74 132
11 SALCEDO HUAMANI Josefina 21.08.1988 PER 45.32 B 54 73 127
12 REYES JIMENEZ Vivian Isabela 01.02.1991 GUA 47.98 B 46 65 111
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Sandra Patricia 07.02.1994 GUA 47.84 B 48 62 110
--- RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 47.98 A --- 91 ---
--- SUYARNA Stacy 17.07.1983 USA 47.98 A 71 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.60 A 77 79 82 82
2 ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.94 B 75 78 80 78
3 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 53.00 A 71 74 78 78
4 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 51.48 A 73 77 78 77
5 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.26 A 72 72 76 76
6 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 52.36 A 72 75 75 72
7 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 51.26 A 63 65 67 67
8 ALTIERI Evangelina 25.12.1982 ARG 52.38 B 63 63 66 66
9 BOLANOS RIVERA Heidi Yarixa 15.08.1993 ECU 52.04 A 63 63 66 63
10 BERRIOS Karen Indira 05.04.1975 HON 51.10 B 50 53 53 50
11 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 50.20 B 48 52 53 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.60 A 100 103 107 107
2 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 53.00 A 94 98 102 102
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 51.48 A 90 93 97 97
4 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.26 A 88 92 97 92
5 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 52.36 A 90 90 93 90
6 BOLANOS RIVERA Heidi Yarixa 15.08.1993 ECU 52.04 A 80 85 87 85
7 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 51.26 A 82 83 83 82
8 ALTIERI Evangelina 25.12.1982 ARG 52.38 B 75 80 80 75
9 BERRIOS Karen Indira 05.04.1975 HON 51.10 B 65 69 72 69
10 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 50.20 B 68 70 70 68
--- ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.94 B 95 95 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.60 A 82 107 189
2 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 53.00 A 78 102 180
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 51.48 A 77 97 174
4 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.26 A 76 92 168
5 ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 04.05.1985 NCA 52.36 A 72 90 162
6 COJOM PAC Elida Magdalena 07.12.1986 GUA 51.26 A 67 82 149
7 BOLANOS RIVERA Heidi Yarixa 15.08.1993 ECU 52.04 A 63 85 148
8 ALTIERI Evangelina 25.12.1982 ARG 52.38 B 66 75 141
9 BERRIOS Karen Indira 05.04.1975 HON 51.10 B 50 69 119
10 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 50.20 B 48 68 116
--- ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.94 B 78 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 85 88 89 89
2 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.12 A 85 88 90 88
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.40 A 88 91 91 88
4 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.54 A 84 84 87 87
5 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 56.76 A 85 85 89 85
6 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 82 85 88 85
6 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 82 85 88 85
7 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.50 A 80 83 85 83
8 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.92 A 73 78 81 78
9 GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.54 A 76 80 80 76
10 CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.80 A 65 70 73 70
11 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 57.86 A 70 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.40 A 111 114 115 115
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 108 111 114 114
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.12 A 110 110 110 110
4 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 56.76 A 110 110 114 110
5 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 104 108 109 109
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.54 A 103 103 106 106
7 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.50 A 100 100 103 100
8 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 57.86 A 95 95 97 97
9 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.92 A 93 98 98 93
10 CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.80 A 75 80 82 82
--- DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.54 A 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.40 A 88 115 203
2 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 57.96 A 89 114 203
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 56.12 A 88 110 198
4 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 56.76 A 85 110 195
5 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 85 109 194
6 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.54 A 87 106 193
7 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.50 A 83 100 183
8 NASCIMENTO SILVA A FERREIRA Eliane 25.04.1981 BRA 57.92 A 78 93 171
9 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 57.86 A 70 97 167
10 CASSERO Mariela 19.12.1980 ARG 57.80 A 70 82 152
--- DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.22 A 85 0.0 ---
--- GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.54 A 76 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 95 98 99 98
2 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.24 A 92 96 98 96
3 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.90 A 92 96 98 96
4 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.80 A 83 87 87 87
5 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.98 A 87 87 92 87
6 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 61.90 A 80 83 87 83
7 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.68 A 83 86 86 83
8 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.68 A 78 83 83 83
9 RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 62.46 A 80 80 83 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.90 A 117 123 126 126
2 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.24 A 117 122 122 117
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 115 118 118 115
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.98 A 105 110 112 112
5 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.68 A 104 108 111 111
6 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.68 A 103 107 110 107
7 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.80 A 103 107 110 107
8 RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 62.46 A 96 100 100 96
9 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 61.90 A 94 103 103 94

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.90 A 96 126 222
2 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.24 A 96 117 213
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 63.00 A 98 115 213
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.98 A 87 112 199
5 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.68 A 83 111 194
6 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 62.80 A 87 107 194
7 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 62.68 A 83 107 190
8 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 61.90 A 83 94 177
9 RIVERA Martinez Rizelyx 02.09.1987 USA 62.46 A 80 96 176

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.46 A 100 100 105 105
2 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.96 A 93 96 99 99
3 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.90 B 90 94 98 98
4 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina 13.12.1989 VEN 68.14 A 85 91 95 91
5 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 66.86 A 88 92 92 88
6 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.38 A 83 87 90 87
7 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.68 A 83 86 87 87
8 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.44 A 82 85 88 85
9 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.82 A 80 85 90 85
10 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.64 A 75 80 83 83
11 BELTRAN FUENTES Camila 20.11.1985 CHI 68.28 B 75 75 80 80
12 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 64.52 B 73 76 76 73
13 ANGULO IZQUIERDO Sofia Valeria 27.12.1991 ECU 63.24 B 70 76 76 70
14 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.26 B 65 65 70 65
DSQ FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.54 A 97 102 102 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.46 A 125 130 136 130
2 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.96 A 120 125 131 125
3 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.90 B 114 119 121 119
4 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina 13.12.1989 VEN 68.14 A 109 112 114 114
5 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.44 A 107 112 113 113
6 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.38 A 104 108 111 111
7 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.82 A 105 111 114 111
8 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 66.86 A 105 110 112 110
9 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.68 A 103 106 106 106
10 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.64 A 100 105 107 105
11 BELTRAN FUENTES Camila 20.11.1985 CHI 68.28 B 95 100 105 100
12 ANGULO IZQUIERDO Sofia Valeria 27.12.1991 ECU 63.24 B 88 92 96 96
13 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 64.52 B 93 93 97 93
14 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.26 B 85 88 88 85
DSQ FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.54 A 122 122 122 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.46 A 105 130 235
2 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.96 A 99 125 224
3 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.90 B 98 119 217
4 HERRERA Yarvanis Karina 13.12.1989 VEN 68.14 A 91 114 205
5 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 66.86 A 88 110 198
6 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.38 A 87 111 198
7 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 68.44 A 85 113 198
8 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.82 A 85 111 196
9 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.68 A 87 106 193
10 RIVERA FELIX Noemi 06.10.1979 PUR 68.64 A 83 105 188
11 BELTRAN FUENTES Camila 20.11.1985 CHI 68.28 B 80 100 180
12 ANGULO IZQUIERDO Sofia Valeria 27.12.1991 ECU 63.24 B 70 96 166
13 GUTIERREZ GUERRERO Gaby 07.07.1988 PER 64.52 B 73 93 166
14 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.26 B 65 85 150
DSQ FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.54 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Yessica Marcela 17.12.1989 COL 73.78 A 95 97 100 100
2 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.80 B 100 100 105 100
3 ALVAREZ ZAPATA Maria Fernanda 28.03.1987 VEN 71.84 A 90 93 95 95
4 PINALES GOMEZ Alexandra 07.11.1989 DOM 73.29 A 83 86 90 90
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.06 B 85 90 90 90
6 FIGUEROA Patricia 16.05.1987 PUR 74.46 A 85 90 95 90
7 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 74.56 A 90 90 90 90
8 HERNANDEZ CONDE Tamara 11.01.1987 CUB 74.56 A 82 82 87 87
9 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.64 A 87 91 91 87
10 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.86 A 87 90 90 87
11 ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.38 B 75 80 85 85
12 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 74.82 B 80 86 86 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Yessica Marcela 17.12.1989 COL 73.78 A 117 122 125 125
2 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.80 B 120 125 128 125
3 FIGUEROA Patricia 16.05.1987 PUR 74.46 A 115 120 122 122
4 ALVAREZ ZAPATA Maria Fernanda 28.03.1987 VEN 71.84 A 112 116 120 116
5 PINALES GOMEZ Alexandra 07.11.1989 DOM 73.29 A 108 112 116 116
6 ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.38 B 105 110 115 115
7 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 74.56 A 110 115 118 115
8 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.64 A 115 121 121 115
9 HERNANDEZ CONDE Tamara 11.01.1987 CUB 74.56 A 102 106 108 108
10 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 74.82 B 100 105 110 105
11 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.86 A 105 --- --- 105
12 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.06 B 102 107 107 102

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Yessica Marcela 17.12.1989 COL 73.78 A 100 125 225
2 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.80 B 100 125 225
3 FIGUEROA Patricia 16.05.1987 PUR 74.46 A 90 122 212
4 ALVAREZ ZAPATA Maria Fernanda 28.03.1987 VEN 71.84 A 95 116 211
5 PINALES GOMEZ Alexandra 07.11.1989 DOM 73.29 A 90 116 206
6 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 74.56 A 90 115 205
7 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.64 A 87 115 202
8 ROSA AMEZQUITA Yamilka 26.12.1986 PUR 74.38 B 85 115 200
9 HERNANDEZ CONDE Tamara 11.01.1987 CUB 74.56 A 87 108 195
10 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 74.06 B 90 102 192
11 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.86 A 87 105 192
12 DIAZ Natalia 23.11.1981 ARG 74.82 B 80 105 185

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.22 A 105 106 110 110
2 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 115.20 A 93 98 101 101
3 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 89.86 A 97 100 100 100
4 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 08.06.1955 MEX 100.66 B 95 100 103 100
5 SALINAS DIAZ Indira Sandra 28.10.1985 CUB 84.26 A 94 98 98 98
6 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 117.66 A 97 97 100 97
7 RUIZ CABRERA Loammy Maria 02.06.1988 DOM 110.18 B 89 92 95 92
8 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 115.58 A 92 97 97 92
9 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 90.14 B 85 90 90 85
10 COTTO Wilma Idalis 19.11.1987 PUR 106.72 B 85 85 90 85
11 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 130.62 A 85 85 93 85
12 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 80.10 B 70 75 78 75
DSQ DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 82.32 A 103 103 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.22 A 132 140 145 145
2 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 89.86 A 122 128 130 130
3 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 115.20 A 119 127 130 130
4 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 115.58 A 125 130 131 130
5 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 117.66 A 125 129 132 129
6 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 130.62 A 123 129 132 129
7 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 08.06.1955 MEX 100.66 B 122 127 130 127
8 SALINAS DIAZ Indira Sandra 28.10.1985 CUB 84.26 A 116 121 124 121
9 RUIZ CABRERA Loammy Maria 02.06.1988 DOM 110.18 B 107 111 116 116
10 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 90.14 B 100 107 110 107
11 COTTO Wilma Idalis 19.11.1987 PUR 106.72 B 107 112 112 107
12 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 80.10 B 95 100 105 105
DSQ DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 82.32 A 123 123 126 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 95.22 A 110 145 255
2 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 115.20 A 101 130 231
3 POBLETE FERNANDEZ Elizabeth 28.09.1987 CHI 89.86 A 100 130 230
4 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 08.06.1955 MEX 100.66 B 100 127 227
5 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 117.66 A 97 129 226
6 CORNEJO SCHEELJE Christina Maria V. 09.06.1985 PER 115.58 A 92 130 222
7 SALINAS DIAZ Indira Sandra 28.10.1985 CUB 84.26 A 98 121 219
8 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 130.62 A 85 129 214
9 RUIZ CABRERA Loammy Maria 02.06.1988 DOM 110.18 B 92 116 208
10 OTZOY CASTILLO Julissa Gabriel 18.04.1984 GUA 90.14 B 85 107 192
11 COTTO Wilma Idalis 19.11.1987 PUR 106.72 B 85 107 192
12 CAMPOSECO HERNANDEZ Astrid Roxana 27.04.1991 GUA 80.10 B 75 105 180
DSQ DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 82.32 A --- --- ---
Calendar Nov. 2014
2014-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors