OCEANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.95 A 94 128 222
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.40 A 89 119 208
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.55 A 86 118 204

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.65 A 107 150 257
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 110 147 257
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.40 A 114 142 256
4 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 115 140 255
5 BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.60 A 110 138 248
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 61.15 A 94 118 212
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 61.15 A 78 100 178
8 MANZO Chirk Douglas 01.01.1998 TGA 61.45 A 75 85 160
9 KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 60.60 A 65 87 152

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 67.30 A 112 147 259
2 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 64.20 A 114 141 255
3 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.50 A 90 125 215
4 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.05 A 99 115 214
5 SIOLA A Penisimani 01.01.1994 TGA 67.45 A 80 110 190
6 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 67.75 A 75 85 160
7 PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 63.60 A 70 85 155
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.50 A 112 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 132 168 300
2 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 74.40 A 122 162 284
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.00 A 116 159 275
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.55 A 120 155 275
5 HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 76.45 A 114 145 259
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 105 125 230
7 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.30 A 90 115 205
8 FELETI Jack 01.01.1996 NIU 76.25 A 78 107 185
9 LAIAFI Lolohea 01.01.1996 TGA 75.10 A 65 90 155
--- MAGISTRADO Paulo 01.01.1992 AUS 76.00 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.90 A 136 162 298
2 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.05 A 135 162 297
3 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 78.80 A 125 162 287
4 LIBYAN Chase Taylor 01.01.1996 FSM 83.45 A 65 85 150
--- KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 80.40 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.40 A 146 188 334
2 GRGUREVIC Zac 20.02.1991 AUS 93.80 A 133 175 308
3 PETER Yukio 01.01.1990 NRU 89.35 A 130 170 300
4 SYMON Caleb 01.01.1992 NZL 86.75 A 125 167 292
5 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.90 A 125 165 290
6 MAO Sanele 01.01.1987 SAM 92.50 A 125 160 285

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.00 A 146 203 349
2 CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.45 A 147 179 326
3 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 99.40 A 145 179 324
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 96.20 A 135 175 310
5 LAURIE Gordon 01.01.1986 AUS 104.50 A 145 165 310
6 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 101.80 A 126 150 276
7 MALEKITAMA Rico 01.01.1997 NIU 104.60 A 80 95 175

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.85 A 165 210 375
2 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 147.00 A 150 180 330
3 TASI Junior 01.01.1996 SAM 108.70 A 120 161 281
4 LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 105.80 A 123 145 268
5 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 117.45 A 120 145 265

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.95 A 94 98 98 94
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.55 A 80 86 90 86
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.40 A 89 92 92 89

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.95 A 121 128 132 128
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.55 A 105 118 123 118
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.40 A 114 119 126 119

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.95 A 94 128 222
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.40 A 89 119 208
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.55 A 86 118 204

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 60.60 A 60 60 65 65
--- MANZO Chirk Douglas 01.01.1998 TGA 61.45 A 65 70 75 75
--- BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.60 A 104 110 112 110
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 110 115 119 115
--- GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.40 A 106 110 114 114
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 105 110 110 110
--- MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 61.15 A 70 78 83 78
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.65 A 107 111 111 107
--- ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 61.15 A 85 90 94 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 60.60 A 70 80 87 87
--- MANZO Chirk Douglas 01.01.1998 TGA 61.45 A 85 90 90 85
--- BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.60 A 133 138 142 138
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 140 140 144 140
--- GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.40 A 137 142 145 142
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 140 145 147 147
--- MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 61.15 A 95 100 105 100
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.65 A 146 150 152 150
--- ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 61.15 A 113 113 118 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.65 A 107 150 257
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 110 147 257
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.40 A 114 142 256
4 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 115 140 255
5 BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.60 A 110 138 248
6 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 61.15 A 94 118 212
7 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 61.15 A 78 100 178
8 MANZO Chirk Douglas 01.01.1998 TGA 61.45 A 75 85 160
9 KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 60.60 A 65 87 152

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 67.30 A 108 112 112 112
--- PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 64.20 A 107 111 114 114
--- RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.50 A 85 90 90 90
--- PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.05 A 95 99 103 99
--- SIOLA A Penisimani 01.01.1994 TGA 67.45 A 80 86 86 80
--- FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 67.75 A 70 75 80 75
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.50 A 107 112 116 112
--- PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 63.60 A 65 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 67.30 A 140 144 147 147
--- PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 64.20 A 138 141 144 141
--- RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.50 A 120 125 130 125
--- PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.05 A 110 115 120 115
--- SIOLA A Penisimani 01.01.1994 TGA 67.45 A 105 110 115 110
--- FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 67.75 A 85 95 95 85
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.50 A 140 140 140 ---
--- PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 63.60 A 85 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 67.30 A 112 147 259
2 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 64.20 A 114 141 255
3 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.50 A 90 125 215
4 PALANITE Ofatonga 30.01.1995 TGA 67.05 A 99 115 214
5 SIOLA A Penisimani 01.01.1994 TGA 67.45 A 80 110 190
6 FANOLUA Pita Junior 10.10.1996 ASA 67.75 A 75 85 160
7 PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 63.60 A 70 85 155
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.50 A 112 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MAGISTRADO Paulo 01.01.1992 AUS 76.00 A 112 112 112 ---
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 74.40 A 122 122 127 122
--- FELETI Jack 01.01.1996 NIU 76.25 A 70 75 78 78
--- UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.30 A 85 90 94 90
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 100 105 105 105
--- HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 76.45 A 108 111 114 114
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.55 A 110 115 120 120
--- LAIAFI Lolohea 01.01.1996 TGA 75.10 A 65 70 70 65
--- MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.00 A 114 114 116 116
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 128 132 135 132

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MAGISTRADO Paulo 01.01.1992 AUS 76.00 A --- --- --- ---
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 74.40 A 162 171 171 162
--- FELETI Jack 01.01.1996 NIU 76.25 A 95 103 107 107
--- UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.30 A 105 110 115 115
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 125 130 --- 125
--- HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 76.45 A 145 145 145 145
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.55 A 150 155 160 155
--- LAIAFI Lolohea 01.01.1996 TGA 75.10 A 85 90 95 90
--- MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.00 A 154 159 164 159
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 161 165 168 168

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 132 168 300
2 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 74.40 A 122 162 284
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.00 A 116 159 275
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.55 A 120 155 275
5 HAN Terry 26.07.1989 NZL 76.45 A 114 145 259
6 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 105 125 230
7 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.30 A 90 115 205
8 FELETI Jack 01.01.1996 NIU 76.25 A 78 107 185
9 LAIAFI Lolohea 01.01.1996 TGA 75.10 A 65 90 155
--- MAGISTRADO Paulo 01.01.1992 AUS 76.00 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.90 A 133 136 136 136
--- HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.05 A 131 131 135 135
--- PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 78.80 A 125 130 130 125
--- LIBYAN Chase Taylor 01.01.1996 FSM 83.45 A 55 60 65 65
--- KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 80.40 A 85 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.90 A 160 162 164 162
--- HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.05 A 156 162 164 162
--- PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 78.80 A 162 162 173 162
--- LIBYAN Chase Taylor 01.01.1996 FSM 83.45 A 75 85 90 85
--- KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 80.40 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.90 A 136 162 298
2 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.05 A 135 162 297
3 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 78.80 A 125 162 287
4 LIBYAN Chase Taylor 01.01.1996 FSM 83.45 A 65 85 150
--- KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 80.40 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.40 A 141 146 150 146
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.90 A 125 130 130 125
--- PETER Yukio 01.01.1990 NRU 89.35 A 110 120 130 130
--- GRGUREVIC Zac 20.02.1991 AUS 93.80 A 133 138 138 133
--- MAO Sanele 01.01.1987 SAM 92.50 A 125 125 125 125
--- SYMON Caleb 01.01.1992 NZL 86.75 A 122 125 125 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.40 A 188 194 200 188
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.90 A 165 176 176 165
--- PETER Yukio 01.01.1990 NRU 89.35 A 140 150 170 170
--- GRGUREVIC Zac 20.02.1991 AUS 93.80 A 167 175 175 175
--- MAO Sanele 01.01.1987 SAM 92.50 A 160 160 167 160
--- SYMON Caleb 01.01.1992 NZL 86.75 A 163 163 167 167

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.40 A 146 188 334
2 GRGUREVIC Zac 20.02.1991 AUS 93.80 A 133 175 308
3 PETER Yukio 01.01.1990 NRU 89.35 A 130 170 300
4 SYMON Caleb 01.01.1992 NZL 86.75 A 125 167 292
5 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 93.90 A 125 165 290
6 MAO Sanele 01.01.1987 SAM 92.50 A 125 160 285

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.00 A 142 146 149 146
--- CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.45 A 143 147 150 147
--- DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 99.40 A 140 145 150 145
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 96.20 A 127 131 135 135
--- LAURIE Gordon 01.01.1986 AUS 104.50 A 145 145 150 145
--- LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 101.80 A 117 122 126 126
--- MALEKITAMA Rico 01.01.1997 NIU 104.60 A 70 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.00 A 195 203 203 203
--- CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.45 A 172 176 179 179
--- DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 99.40 A 170 175 179 179
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 96.20 A 162 171 175 175
--- LAURIE Gordon 01.01.1986 AUS 104.50 A 165 171 171 165
--- LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 101.80 A 144 150 155 150
--- MALEKITAMA Rico 01.01.1997 NIU 104.60 A 95 95 102 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.00 A 146 203 349
2 CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.45 A 147 179 326
3 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 99.40 A 145 179 324
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 96.20 A 135 175 310
5 LAURIE Gordon 01.01.1986 AUS 104.50 A 145 165 310
6 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 101.80 A 126 150 276
7 MALEKITAMA Rico 01.01.1997 NIU 104.60 A 80 95 175

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.85 A 160 165 170 165
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 147.00 A 145 150 153 150
--- TASI Junior 01.01.1996 SAM 108.70 A 120 120 120 120
--- LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 105.80 A 115 123 128 123
--- VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 117.45 A 120 125 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.85 A 200 210 216 210
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 147.00 A 170 180 187 180
--- TASI Junior 01.01.1996 SAM 108.70 A 156 161 170 161
--- LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 105.80 A 140 145 152 145
--- VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 117.45 A 145 145 150 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 144.85 A 165 210 375
2 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 147.00 A 150 180 330
3 TASI Junior 01.01.1996 SAM 108.70 A 120 161 281
4 LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 105.80 A 123 145 268
5 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 117.45 A 120 145 265

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 01.01.1998 FIJ 48.00 A 48 62 110
2 BURNS Marine Violet 01.01.1995 MHL 47.55 A 45 56 101
3 OVIA Gabe 01.01.1996 PNG 46.75 A 40 55 95

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.95 A 84 107 191
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.90 A 72 96 168
3 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.95 A 74 94 168
4 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.75 A 72 90 162
5 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.95 A 58 72 130
6 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.40 A 57 69 126

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.50 A 83 103 186
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.70 A 84 102 186
3 DRACUP Amy 01.01.1981 AUS 57.40 A 72 85 157
4 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.00 A 67 80 147
5 GILES Roisin 01.01.1994 NZL 57.85 A 55 68 123
6 NAIME Edith 01.01.1998 PNG 57.90 A 47 61 108

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 59.90 A 62 80 142
2 PHILIPS Sheena 17.05.1988 NZL 58.55 A 64 76 140

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.30 A 85 108 193
2 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.00 A 85 103 188
3 LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 67.95 A 85 93 178
4 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 65.85 A 78 86 164
5 HOHEPA Lani 01.01.1994 NZL 65.85 A 56 71 127

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.45 A 108 130 238
2 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 73.55 A 70 82 152
3 FAITHANGIN Maria 01.01.1995 FSM 74.30 A 51 71 122
4 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.60 A 38 56 94

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.50 A 116 146 262
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.70 A 107 135 242
3 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.30 A 103 125 228
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 84.35 A 100 124 224
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 92.75 A 80 103 183
6 FATE Suliana 01.01.1997 TGA 104.45 A 66 84 150
7 FUIMAONO Temple 01.01.1997 ASA 115.00 A 50 55 105
8 TAUASI Vitolia 01.01.1997 NIU 92.95 A 40 58 98
9 MAILO Floire 01.01.1997 ASA 81.70 A 45 50 95

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 01.01.1998 FIJ 48.00 A 45 48 52 48
--- BURNS Marine Violet 01.01.1995 MHL 47.55 A 38 41 45 45
--- OVIA Gabe 01.01.1996 PNG 46.75 A 40 45 47 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 01.01.1998 FIJ 48.00 A 55 59 62 62
--- BURNS Marine Violet 01.01.1995 MHL 47.55 A 53 56 57 56
--- OVIA Gabe 01.01.1996 PNG 46.75 A 50 55 58 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 01.01.1998 FIJ 48.00 A 48 62 110
2 BURNS Marine Violet 01.01.1995 MHL 47.55 A 45 56 101
3 OVIA Gabe 01.01.1996 PNG 46.75 A 40 55 95

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.40 A 52 55 57 57
--- TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.95 A 53 56 58 58
--- BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.75 A 68 68 72 72
--- YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.95 A 67 72 74 74
--- HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.90 A 68 72 72 72
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.95 A 78 82 84 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.40 A 66 69 72 69
--- TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.95 A 68 70 72 72
--- BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.75 A 86 90 94 90
--- YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.95 A 88 92 94 94
--- HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.90 A 90 94 96 96
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.95 A 103 107 107 107

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.95 A 84 107 191
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.90 A 72 96 168
3 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.95 A 74 94 168
4 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.75 A 72 90 162
5 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 50.95 A 58 72 130
6 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.40 A 57 69 126

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.00 A 63 67 70 67
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.70 A 80 84 87 84
--- DRACUP Amy 01.01.1981 AUS 57.40 A 67 71 72 72
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.50 A 77 80 83 83
--- NAIME Edith 01.01.1998 PNG 57.90 A 42 47 47 47
--- GILES Roisin 01.01.1994 NZL 57.85 A 50 53 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.00 A 80 85 85 80
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.70 A 102 104 105 102
--- DRACUP Amy 01.01.1981 AUS 57.40 A 85 87 87 85
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.50 A 100 103 106 103
--- NAIME Edith 01.01.1998 PNG 57.90 A 53 58 61 61
--- GILES Roisin 01.01.1994 NZL 57.85 A 65 68 70 68

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.50 A 83 103 186
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.70 A 84 102 186
3 DRACUP Amy 01.01.1981 AUS 57.40 A 72 85 157
4 ROBERT-SASSER Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.00 A 67 80 147
5 GILES Roisin 01.01.1994 NZL 57.85 A 55 68 123
6 NAIME Edith 01.01.1998 PNG 57.90 A 47 61 108

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PHILIPS Sheena 17.05.1988 NZL 58.55 A 57 60 64 64
--- KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 59.90 A 57 62 65 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PHILIPS Sheena 17.05.1988 NZL 58.55 A 74 76 79 76
--- KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 59.90 A 77 80 83 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 59.90 A 62 80 142
2 PHILIPS Sheena 17.05.1988 NZL 58.55 A 64 76 140

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.30 A 85 89 89 85
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.00 A 82 85 88 85
--- LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 67.95 A 80 83 85 85
--- ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 65.85 A 74 74 78 78
--- HOHEPA Lani 01.01.1994 NZL 65.85 A 51 56 58 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.30 A 105 108 111 108
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.00 A 103 105 105 103
--- LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 67.95 A 93 97 97 93
--- ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 65.85 A 86 90 92 86
--- HOHEPA Lani 01.01.1994 NZL 65.85 A 65 70 71 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.30 A 85 108 193
2 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.00 A 85 103 188
3 LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 67.95 A 85 93 178
4 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 65.85 A 78 86 164
5 HOHEPA Lani 01.01.1994 NZL 65.85 A 56 71 127

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.45 A 100 105 108 108
--- HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 73.55 A 65 70 70 70
--- FAITHANGIN Maria 01.01.1995 FSM 74.30 A 48 51 54 51
--- VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.60 A 35 38 42 38

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.45 A 125 130 133 130
--- HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 73.55 A 82 87 87 82
--- FAITHANGIN Maria 01.01.1995 FSM 74.30 A 68 71 76 71
--- VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.60 A 47 52 56 56

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.45 A 108 130 238
2 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 73.55 A 70 82 152
3 FAITHANGIN Maria 01.01.1995 FSM 74.30 A 51 71 122
4 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.60 A 38 56 94

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TAUASI Vitolia 01.01.1997 NIU 92.95 A 35 40 45 40
--- MAILO Floire 01.01.1997 ASA 81.70 A 40 40 45 45
--- FUIMAONO Temple 01.01.1997 ASA 115.00 A 40 45 50 50
--- FATE Suliana 01.01.1997 TGA 104.45 A 60 64 66 66
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 92.75 A 75 80 83 80
--- ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 84.35 A 93 96 100 100
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.30 A 95 100 103 103
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.70 A 102 105 107 107
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.50 A 107 112 116 116

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TAUASI Vitolia 01.01.1997 NIU 92.95 A 47 52 58 58
--- MAILO Floire 01.01.1997 ASA 81.70 A 50 55 55 50
--- FUIMAONO Temple 01.01.1997 ASA 115.00 A 50 55 60 55
--- FATE Suliana 01.01.1997 TGA 104.45 A 78 84 84 84
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 92.75 A 95 100 103 103
--- ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 84.35 A 113 117 124 124
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.30 A 115 120 125 125
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.70 A 130 135 137 135
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.50 A 136 141 146 146

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 125.50 A 116 146 262
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.70 A 107 135 242
3 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 82.30 A 103 125 228
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 84.35 A 100 124 224
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 92.75 A 80 103 183
6 FATE Suliana 01.01.1997 TGA 104.45 A 66 84 150
7 FUIMAONO Temple 01.01.1997 ASA 115.00 A 50 55 105
8 TAUASI Vitolia 01.01.1997 NIU 92.95 A 40 58 98
9 MAILO Floire 01.01.1997 ASA 81.70 A 45 50 95
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors