SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 A 112 140 252
2 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.83 A 106 138 244
3 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.99 A 102 128 230
4 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.80 A 97 123 220
5 BARDALEZ Joao Marcos 30.07.1993 PER 55.30 A 92 110 202

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.68 A 127 157 284
2 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.74 A 119 150 269
3 ZURITA Victor 11.11.1995 ECU 61.54 A 117 147 264
4 LOPEZ Pen Roy 21.10.1992 VEN 61.42 A 118 145 263
5 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.63 A 105 140 245
6 ACOSTA Mauro Raul 31.01.1989 URU 61.64 A 95 125 220

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.60 A 150 175 325
2 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.41 A 135 166 301
3 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.81 A 120 156 276
4 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 68.13 A 110 137 247
5 GOMES Jonatan 01.03.1996 BRA 67.91 A 110 135 245

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.55 A 141 187 328
2 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 76.96 A 150 178 328
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.48 A 140 160 300
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 75.61 A 115 150 265

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.99 A 160 193 353
2 RUIZ Juan 23.10.1986 COL 84.89 A 148 194 342
3 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 81.48 A 148 181 329
4 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 84.65 A 138 181 319
5 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.85 A 141 178 319
6 ALBURQUEQUE Edy Junior 17.03.1994 PER 84.10 A 124 162 286
7 JUANICO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 83.78 A 88 120 208
--- FERREIRA Josue 07.08.1992 BRA 83.82 A --- 160 ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.88 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.44 A 164 203 367
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.73 A 163 202 365
3 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.94 A 142 187 329
4 SANTOS COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 93.03 A 140 181 321
5 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 145 176 321
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 93.44 A 156 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.43 A 185 200 385
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 101.90 A 166 192 358
3 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.09 A 157 194 351
4 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.77 A 156 180 336
5 VALENCIA Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 97.37 A 125 165 290

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 128.73 A 160 206 366
2 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.83 A 170 196 366
3 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 108.43 A 130 165 295

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 A 108 108 112 112
2 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.83 A 102 106 108 106
3 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.99 A 102 106 107 102
4 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.80 A 92 97 100 97
5 BARDALEZ Joao Marcos 30.07.1993 PER 55.30 A 85 90 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 A 137 140 140 140
2 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.83 A 133 136 138 138
3 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.99 A 128 135 135 128
4 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.80 A 116 123 125 123
5 BARDALEZ Joao Marcos 30.07.1993 PER 55.30 A 105 110 115 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.83 A 112 140 252
2 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.83 A 106 138 244
3 BARRERA Francisco 14.05.1987 CHI 55.99 A 102 128 230
4 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.80 A 97 123 220
5 BARDALEZ Joao Marcos 30.07.1993 PER 55.30 A 92 110 202

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.68 A 122 127 132 127
2 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.74 A 114 117 119 119
3 LOPEZ Pen Roy 21.10.1992 VEN 61.42 A 118 118 119 118
4 ZURITA Victor 11.11.1995 ECU 61.54 A 112 117 117 117
5 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.63 A 105 105 110 105
6 ACOSTA Mauro Raul 31.01.1989 URU 61.64 A 90 95 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.68 A 155 155 157 157
2 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.74 A 145 150 154 150
3 ZURITA Victor 11.11.1995 ECU 61.54 A 141 147 150 147
4 LOPEZ Pen Roy 21.10.1992 VEN 61.42 A 145 150 150 145
5 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.63 A 135 140 142 140
6 ACOSTA Mauro Raul 31.01.1989 URU 61.64 A 120 125 127 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.68 A 127 157 284
2 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 61.74 A 119 150 269
3 ZURITA Victor 11.11.1995 ECU 61.54 A 117 147 264
4 LOPEZ Pen Roy 21.10.1992 VEN 61.42 A 118 145 263
5 PRECIADO Miguel 03.11.1994 PER 61.63 A 105 140 245
6 ACOSTA Mauro Raul 31.01.1989 URU 61.64 A 95 125 220

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.60 A 140 145 150 150
2 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.41 A 126 130 135 135
3 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.81 A 115 120 123 120
4 GOMES Jonatan 01.03.1996 BRA 67.91 A 105 110 114 110
5 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 68.13 A 110 115 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.60 A 167 175 182 175
2 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.41 A 155 158 166 166
3 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.81 A 147 153 156 156
4 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 68.13 A 137 137 137 137
5 GOMES Jonatan 01.03.1996 BRA 67.91 A 135 135 143 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 68.60 A 150 175 325
2 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 67.41 A 135 166 301
3 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.81 A 120 156 276
4 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 68.13 A 110 137 247
5 GOMES Jonatan 01.03.1996 BRA 67.91 A 110 135 245

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 76.96 A 145 150 152 150
2 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.55 A 140 141 145 141
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.48 A 135 140 144 140
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 75.61 A 108 112 115 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.55 A 183 187 190 187
2 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 76.96 A 178 182 182 178
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.48 A 160 175 175 160
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 75.61 A 142 148 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.55 A 141 187 328
2 MENA Gabriel 13.07.1985 COL 76.96 A 150 178 328
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 73.48 A 140 160 300
4 LESCANO GUERRERO Arturo David 16.06.1988 PER 75.61 A 115 150 265

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.99 A 150 155 160 160
2 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 81.48 A 137 142 148 148
3 RUIZ Juan 23.10.1986 COL 84.89 A 148 148 151 148
4 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.85 A 130 136 141 141
5 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 84.65 A 135 138 138 138
6 ALBURQUEQUE Edy Junior 17.03.1994 PER 84.10 A 120 124 128 124
7 JUANICO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 83.78 A 88 93 95 88
--- FERREIRA Josue 07.08.1992 BRA 83.82 A 135 135 136 ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.88 A 130 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUIZ Juan 23.10.1986 COL 84.89 A 185 191 194 194
2 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.99 A 187 187 193 193
3 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 81.48 A 177 180 181 181
4 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 84.65 A 170 178 181 181
5 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.85 A 173 178 178 178
6 ALBURQUEQUE Edy Junior 17.03.1994 PER 84.10 A 153 159 162 162
7 FERREIRA Josue 07.08.1992 BRA 83.82 A 160 170 171 160
8 JUANICO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 83.78 A 110 120 120 120
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.88 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANZANO Ferney 13.01.1980 COL 83.99 A 160 193 353
2 RUIZ Juan 23.10.1986 COL 84.89 A 148 194 342
3 TENORIO MINA Freddy Fernando 14.06.1991 ECU 81.48 A 148 181 329
4 IGOR Jorge 05.04.1990 CHI 84.65 A 138 181 319
5 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 84.85 A 141 178 319
6 ALBURQUEQUE Edy Junior 17.03.1994 PER 84.10 A 124 162 286
7 JUANICO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 83.78 A 88 120 208
--- FERREIRA Josue 07.08.1992 BRA 83.82 A --- 160 ---
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 84.88 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.44 A 157 161 164 164
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.73 A 155 160 163 163
3 MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 93.44 A 156 156 156 156
4 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 140 145 155 145
5 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.94 A 137 142 146 142
6 SANTOS COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 93.03 A 135 140 145 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.44 A 195 201 203 203
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.73 A 195 200 202 202
3 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.94 A 178 183 187 187
4 SANTOS COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 93.03 A 170 181 191 181
5 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 171 176 176 176
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 93.44 A 196 196 196 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.44 A 164 203 367
2 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.73 A 163 202 365
3 VIERA ESPINOSA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 93.94 A 142 187 329
4 SANTOS COSTA Douglas 23.04.1990 BRA 93.03 A 140 181 321
5 ARRIAGADA ASCENCIO Juan Ignacio 01.10.1990 CHI 93.95 A 145 176 321
--- MARQUEZ PARRA Herbys Charlys 01.12.1980 VEN 93.44 A 156 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.43 A 170 180 185 185
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 101.90 A 155 160 166 166
3 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.09 A 150 155 157 157
4 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.77 A 145 150 156 156
5 VALENCIA Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 97.37 A 117 125 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.43 A 195 200 200 200
2 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.09 A 190 194 198 194
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 101.90 A 192 197 197 192
4 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.77 A 180 180 193 180
5 VALENCIA Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 97.37 A 153 160 165 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.43 A 185 200 385
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abraham 22.04.1991 VEN 101.90 A 166 192 358
3 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 103.09 A 157 194 351
4 OSORIO Victor 09.08.1985 CHI 104.77 A 156 180 336
5 VALENCIA Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 97.37 A 125 165 290

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.83 A 160 165 170 170
2 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 128.73 A 150 160 160 160
3 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 108.43 A 125 130 130 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 128.73 A 195 201 206 206
2 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.83 A 190 196 202 196
3 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 108.43 A 155 165 165 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 128.73 A 160 206 366
2 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 150.83 A 170 196 366
3 RODRIGUEZ Stalin 16.10.1988 PER 108.43 A 130 165 295

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.06.1991 COL 47.89 A 73 92 165
2 LOPEZ Jenniffer Katherine 20.11.1990 ECU 47.75 A 66 85 151

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.54 A 85 100 185
2 VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.29 A 71 91 162
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 52.57 A 71 90 161
4 AGUIRRE Estefany 05.06.1998 PER 52.69 A 56 74 130

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.90 A 92 125 217
2 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.74 A 91 118 209
3 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 57.31 A 80 101 181
4 AGUIAR Alexsandra 12.03.1989 BRA 57.53 A 80 101 181
5 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 56.92 A 73 91 164

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 60.56 A 100 125 225
2 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.70 A 94 119 213
3 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.23 A 90 121 211
4 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 62.36 A 86 105 191
5 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 61.83 A 77 109 186
6 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 62.93 A 86 100 186
7 VASQUEZ ANANGONO Tatiana Margarita 07.01.1993 ECU 62.65 A 82 101 183
8 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 61.31 A 68 96 164

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.65 A 106 132 238
2 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 64.30 A 92 115 207
3 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.66 A 90 116 206
4 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 68.48 A 90 115 205
5 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.67 A 91 113 204
6 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 63.35 A 76 103 179
--- PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.55 A 105 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.76 A 107 126 233
2 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.87 A 102 123 225
3 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 73.65 A 102 121 223
4 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.81 A 95 125 220
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 71.22 A 100 118 218
6 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 69.23 A 67 93 160
--- ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 74.88 A 95 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.13 A 113 142 255
2 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.65 A 111 141 252
3 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 92.99 A 113 132 245
4 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 113.20 A 90 120 210
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 83.72 A 93 112 205
6 RAMOS Maria Victoria 20.11.1991 PER 83.24 A 76 98 174

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.06.1991 COL 47.89 A 69 71 73 73
2 LOPEZ Jenniffer Katherine 20.11.1990 ECU 47.75 A 63 66 69 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.06.1991 COL 47.89 A 86 89 92 92
2 LOPEZ Jenniffer Katherine 20.11.1990 ECU 47.75 A 80 85 87 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.06.1991 COL 47.89 A 73 92 165
2 LOPEZ Jenniffer Katherine 20.11.1990 ECU 47.75 A 66 85 151

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.54 A 80 83 85 85
2 VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.29 A 71 71 71 71
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 52.57 A 68 71 72 71
4 AGUIRRE Estefany 05.06.1998 PER 52.69 A 53 56 56 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.54 A 100 105 105 100
2 VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.29 A 91 96 100 91
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 52.57 A 90 90 96 90
4 AGUIRRE Estefany 05.06.1998 PER 52.69 A 68 72 74 74

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.54 A 85 100 185
2 VERA Joshie Gabriela 05.10.1985 CHI 52.29 A 71 91 162
3 VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 52.57 A 71 90 161
4 AGUIRRE Estefany 05.06.1998 PER 52.69 A 56 74 130

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.90 A 90 92 95 92
2 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.74 A 81 87 91 91
3 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 57.31 A 72 75 80 80
4 AGUIAR Alexsandra 12.03.1989 BRA 57.53 A 80 80 83 80
5 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 56.92 A 70 73 76 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.90 A 115 119 125 125
2 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.74 A 105 113 118 118
3 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 57.31 A 95 100 101 101
4 AGUIAR Alexsandra 12.03.1989 BRA 57.53 A 96 101 102 101
5 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 56.92 A 88 91 91 91

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 57.90 A 92 125 217
2 FIGUEROA Yusleidy 09.01.1993 VEN 57.74 A 91 118 209
3 ROJAS Massiel 11.07.1984 CHI 57.31 A 80 101 181
4 AGUIAR Alexsandra 12.03.1989 BRA 57.53 A 80 101 181
5 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 56.92 A 73 91 164

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 60.56 A 95 100 100 100
2 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.70 A 88 91 94 94
3 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.23 A 87 90 93 90
4 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 62.36 A 86 86 91 86
5 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 62.93 A 81 86 89 86
6 VASQUEZ ANANGONO Tatiana Margarita 07.01.1993 ECU 62.65 A 80 82 85 82
7 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 61.83 A 74 77 80 77
8 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 61.31 A 68 68 68 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 60.56 A 120 123 125 125
2 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.23 A 112 118 121 121
3 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.70 A 112 119 122 119
4 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 61.83 A 103 107 109 109
5 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 62.36 A 105 105 113 105
6 VASQUEZ ANANGONO Tatiana Margarita 07.01.1993 ECU 62.65 A 101 101 107 101
7 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 62.93 A 100 106 106 100
8 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 61.31 A 90 94 96 96

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 60.56 A 100 125 225
2 JIMENEZ SMITH Iriner Tahima 24.02.1988 VEN 62.70 A 94 119 213
3 PARDO MARRUGO Nidia Rosa 14.01.1983 VEN 61.23 A 90 121 211
4 NASCIMENTO DA SILVA Elinane 20.04.1981 BRA 62.36 A 86 105 191
5 SALDARRIAGA Silvana 13.03.1993 PER 61.83 A 77 109 186
6 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie 30.05.1985 CHI 62.93 A 86 100 186
7 VASQUEZ ANANGONO Tatiana Margarita 07.01.1993 ECU 62.65 A 82 101 183
8 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 61.31 A 68 96 164

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.65 A 102 105 106 106
2 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.55 A 100 103 105 105
3 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 64.30 A 92 94 94 92
4 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.67 A 88 91 91 91
5 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 68.48 A 90 90 90 90
6 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.66 A 88 90 93 90
7 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 63.35 A 72 76 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.65 A 128 132 139 132
2 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.66 A 115 116 120 116
3 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 64.30 A 115 117 118 115
4 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 68.48 A 115 120 120 115
5 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.67 A 113 113 113 113
6 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 63.35 A 96 100 103 103
--- PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.55 A 127 127 127 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.65 A 106 132 238
2 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 64.30 A 92 115 207
3 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.66 A 90 116 206
4 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 68.48 A 90 115 205
5 MARTINEZ Maria Belen 19.10.1989 ARG 68.67 A 91 113 204
6 BERRU Danitza Disney 10.05.1991 PER 63.35 A 76 103 179
--- PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 67.55 A 105 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.76 A 103 107 110 107
2 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 73.65 A 97 100 102 102
3 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.87 A 95 100 102 102
4 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 71.22 A 94 97 100 100
5 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.81 A 95 100 100 95
6 ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 74.88 A 95 100 101 95
7 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 69.23 A 64 67 67 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.76 A 126 --- --- 126
2 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.81 A 120 125 128 125
3 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.87 A 120 123 126 123
4 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 73.65 A 115 120 121 121
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 71.22 A 114 118 121 118
6 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 69.23 A 90 93 95 93
--- ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 74.88 A 115 115 122 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.76 A 107 126 233
2 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.87 A 102 123 225
3 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 73.65 A 102 121 223
4 VALDES Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.81 A 95 125 220
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 71.22 A 100 118 218
6 VALDIVIA Veronica 28.12.1994 PER 69.23 A 67 93 160
--- ARAUJO Monique 30.05.1992 BRA 74.88 A 95 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 92.99 A 107 110 113 113
2 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.13 A 108 108 113 113
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.65 A 105 108 111 111
4 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 83.72 A 85 90 93 93
5 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 113.20 A 85 90 95 90
6 RAMOS Maria Victoria 20.11.1991 PER 83.24 A 70 76 80 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.13 A 133 140 142 142
2 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.65 A 134 141 144 141
3 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 92.99 A 132 137 140 132
4 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 113.20 A 110 115 120 120
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 83.72 A 102 108 112 112
6 RAMOS Maria Victoria 20.11.1991 PER 83.24 A 93 98 102 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 109.13 A 113 142 255
2 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 96.65 A 111 141 252
3 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 92.99 A 113 132 245
4 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 113.20 A 90 120 210
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol 07.08.1988 CHI 83.72 A 93 112 205
6 RAMOS Maria Victoria 20.11.1991 PER 83.24 A 76 98 174
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors