COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.64 A 114 140 254
2 PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.90 A 106 135 241
3 WIJESURIYA Sangeet 01.12.1984 SRI 55.84 A 103 130 233
4 PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 55.90 A 90 131 221
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.64 A 95 125 220
6 GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 55.40 A 98 117 215
7 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.56 A 88 115 203
--- MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.85 A 95 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.90 A 112 151 263
2 DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.98 A 116 146 262
3 DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.99 A 116 142 258
4 BIN HASIBULAH Mohd Fauzi 27.02.1989 MAS 61.75 A 115 141 256
5 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.29 A 111 141 252
6 BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.81 A 110 137 247
7 MICHAELAS Christos 01.01.1993 GBR 61.98 A 108 136 244
8 W.A.S. Perera 01.01.1985 SRI 61.35 A 103 130 233
9 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.49 A 100 125 225
10 SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 61.50 A 85 110 195
11 KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 61.34 A 77 90 167
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 61.65 A --- --- ---
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.65 A 115 --- ---
DSQ BIN MAT IAZAT Mohd Dinie Akmal 03.08.1994 MAS 61.84 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.93 A 138 169 307
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.74 A 128 160 288
3 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.35 A 120 165 285
4 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.97 A 125 160 285
5 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.70 A 129 152 281
6 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.80 A 120 144 264
7 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 68.39 A 110 150 260
8 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 66.26 A 103 125 228
9 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.83 A 95 125 220
10 JOEL Law Wei 25.11.1993 SIN 66.91 A 88 119 207
11 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 64.84 A 85 110 195
12 PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 68.15 A 83 100 183
13 MADANAMOOTHOO Anthony 01.01.1999 MRI 63.37 A 77 94 171
--- ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 68.23 A --- --- ---
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.06 A 129 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.90 A 142 175 317
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 138 174 312
3 SEIDUM Namdum Dickson 01.01.1992 NGR 76.58 A 135 165 300
4 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.98 A 126 170 296
5 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.12 A 123 166 289
6 SHAUN Glegg 01.01.1992 GBR 75.71 A 125 160 285
7 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 72.53 A 129 155 284
8 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 76.96 A 118 162 280
9 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.57 A 119 156 275
10 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.91 A 117 147 264
11 DAYAN P.K.G.N. 01.01.1980 SRI 76.40 A 114 145 259
12 CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 01.01.1991 MRI 74.31 A 108 145 253
13 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 110 140 250
14 KUMARATUNGA U. G. R. J. 01.01.1991 SRI 69.75 A 113 134 247
15 BOGE Boe 01.01.1981 PNG 75.58 A 85 110 195
--- MHD Yousof Bin Azmi 01.01.1992 MAS 76.28 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.58 A 151 192 343
2 VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.28 A 150 172 322
3 AIGBEFOH Gideon 01.01.1990 NGR 83.32 A 145 175 320
4 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.13 A 135 175 310
5 BRADLEY Burrows 01.01.1979 GBR 84.22 A 140 160 300
6 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.96 A 136 161 297
7 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 83.71 A 130 160 290
8 MOHD Hanie Bin Musa 01.01.1993 MAS 84.07 A 117 150 267
9 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.89 A 120 140 260

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.63 A 152 200 352
2 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.46 A 153 188 341
3 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.10 A 150 187 337
4 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.02 A 142 186 328
5 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.70 A 142 182 324
6 OWEN Boxall 01.01.1990 GBR 92.93 A 142 178 320
7 TAN KIM HOO Elisha Louis 23.10.1992 MAS 93.50 A 136 160 296
8 PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 90.72 A 120 147 267

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.10 A 145 205 350
2 McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.36 A 160 190 350
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.21 A 150 193 343
4 CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.83 A 148 182 330
5 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.56 A 150 180 330
6 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.55 A 153 175 328
7 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 104.56 A 145 177 322
8 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 95.68 A 143 178 321
--- LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 103.93 A 125 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 150.00 A 160 200 360
2 MHD Azim Najmi 01.01.1986 MAS 126.69 A 157 191 348
3 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 135.63 A 145 187 332
4 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 143.46 A 146 176 322
5 CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 129.84 A 135 172 307

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.64 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 114
--- MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 88
--- GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 55.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 98
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.64 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 55.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- WIJESURIYA Sangeet 01.12.1984 SRI 55.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 103
--- PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.64 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140
--- MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115
--- GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 55.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.64 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 55.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 131
--- WIJESURIYA Sangeet 01.12.1984 SRI 55.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130
--- PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.64 A 114 140 254
2 PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.90 A 106 135 241
3 WIJESURIYA Sangeet 01.12.1984 SRI 55.84 A 103 130 233
4 PHILIPS Anrich 17.10.1992 RSA 55.90 A 90 131 221
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.64 A 95 125 220
6 GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 55.40 A 98 117 215
7 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.56 A 88 115 203
--- MARC Jonathan 13.11.1989 MRI 55.85 A 95 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 61.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.99 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 116
--- BIN HASIBULAH Mohd Fauzi 27.02.1989 MAS 61.75 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115
--- GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 111
--- BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.81 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- MICHAELAS Christos 01.01.1993 GBR 61.98 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 108
--- W.A.S. Perera 01.01.1985 SRI 61.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 103
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112
--- CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.49 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 61.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115
--- KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 61.34 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.98 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 116
DSQ BIN MAT IAZAT Mohd Dinie Akmal 03.08.1994 MAS 61.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 61.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.99 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142
--- BIN HASIBULAH Mohd Fauzi 27.02.1989 MAS 61.75 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 141
--- GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 141
--- BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.81 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 137
--- MICHAELAS Christos 01.01.1993 GBR 61.98 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 136
--- W.A.S. Perera 01.01.1985 SRI 61.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 151
--- CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.49 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 61.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 61.34 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.98 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 146
DSQ BIN MAT IAZAT Mohd Dinie Akmal 03.08.1994 MAS 61.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 01.01.1988 SAM 61.90 A 112 151 263
2 DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.98 A 116 146 262
3 DILLI SENTHAMIZH Selvan 26.06.1987 IND 61.99 A 116 142 258
4 BIN HASIBULAH Mohd Fauzi 27.02.1989 MAS 61.75 A 115 141 256
5 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.29 A 111 141 252
6 BE Vennara 01.01.1988 AUS 61.81 A 110 137 247
7 MICHAELAS Christos 01.01.1993 GBR 61.98 A 108 136 244
8 W.A.S. Perera 01.01.1985 SRI 61.35 A 103 130 233
9 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.49 A 100 125 225
10 SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 61.50 A 85 110 195
11 KEVAU Isi 01.01.1996 PNG 61.34 A 77 90 167
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 61.65 A --- --- ---
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.65 A 115 --- ---
DSQ BIN MAT IAZAT Mohd Dinie Akmal 03.08.1994 MAS 61.84 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 64.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 66.26 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 103
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 68.39 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120
--- CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 129
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120
--- TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 128
--- MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 138
--- PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 68.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 83
--- MADANAMOOTHOO Anthony 01.01.1999 MRI 63.37 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77
--- ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 68.23 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.06 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 129
--- JOEL Law Wei 25.11.1993 SIN 66.91 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 64.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 66.26 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 68.39 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150
--- COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 144
--- CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 165
--- TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 169
--- PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 68.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100
--- MADANAMOOTHOO Anthony 01.01.1999 MRI 63.37 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 94
--- ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 68.23 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.06 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- JOEL Law Wei 25.11.1993 SIN 66.91 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 119

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.93 A 138 169 307
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.74 A 128 160 288
3 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.35 A 120 165 285
4 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.97 A 125 160 285
5 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.70 A 129 152 281
6 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.80 A 120 144 264
7 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 68.39 A 110 150 260
8 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 66.26 A 103 125 228
9 RANGIDINI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.83 A 95 125 220
10 JOEL Law Wei 25.11.1993 SIN 66.91 A 88 119 207
11 MOREA Ignasus 27.08.1994 PNG 64.84 A 85 110 195
12 PUKA Billy 01.01.1995 PNG 68.15 A 83 100 183
13 MADANAMOOTHOO Anthony 01.01.1999 MRI 63.37 A 77 94 171
--- ROSE Ian Nigel 21.09.1981 SEY 68.23 A --- --- ---
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.06 A 129 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 76.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 118
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.57 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 119
--- TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.91 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117
--- DAYAN P.K.G.N. 01.01.1980 SRI 76.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 114
--- SHAUN Glegg 01.01.1992 GBR 75.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 72.53 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 129
--- MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.12 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 123
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.98 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 126
--- SEIDUM Namdum Dickson 01.01.1992 NGR 76.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 138
--- SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142
--- CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 01.01.1991 MRI 74.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 108
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- KUMARATUNGA U. G. R. J. 01.01.1991 SRI 69.75 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 113
--- BOGE Boe 01.01.1981 PNG 75.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- MHD Yousof Bin Azmi 01.01.1992 MAS 76.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 76.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 162
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.57 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 156
--- TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.91 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 147
--- DAYAN P.K.G.N. 01.01.1980 SRI 76.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145
--- SHAUN Glegg 01.01.1992 GBR 75.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 72.53 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155
--- MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.12 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 166
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.98 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 170
--- SEIDUM Namdum Dickson 01.01.1992 NGR 76.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 165
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 174
--- SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175
--- CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 01.01.1991 MRI 74.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140
--- KUMARATUNGA U. G. R. J. 01.01.1991 SRI 69.75 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 134
--- BOGE Boe 01.01.1981 PNG 75.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- MHD Yousof Bin Azmi 01.01.1992 MAS 76.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.90 A 142 175 317
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.60 A 138 174 312
3 SEIDUM Namdum Dickson 01.01.1992 NGR 76.58 A 135 165 300
4 PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.98 A 126 170 296
5 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.12 A 123 166 289
6 SHAUN Glegg 01.01.1992 GBR 75.71 A 125 160 285
7 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 72.53 A 129 155 284
8 ZORBA Halil 22.09.1988 GBR 76.96 A 118 162 280
9 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.57 A 119 156 275
10 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 76.91 A 117 147 264
11 DAYAN P.K.G.N. 01.01.1980 SRI 76.40 A 114 145 259
12 CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 01.01.1991 MRI 74.31 A 108 145 253
13 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.25 A 110 140 250
14 KUMARATUNGA U. G. R. J. 01.01.1991 SRI 69.75 A 113 134 247
15 BOGE Boe 01.01.1981 PNG 75.58 A 85 110 195
--- MHD Yousof Bin Azmi 01.01.1992 MAS 76.28 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 151
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 136
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120
--- MOHD Hanie Bin Musa 01.01.1993 MAS 84.07 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117
--- HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 83.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130
--- BRADLEY Burrows 01.01.1979 GBR 84.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140
--- CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.13 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135
--- AIGBEFOH Gideon 01.01.1990 NGR 83.32 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145
--- VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 192
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 161
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140
--- MOHD Hanie Bin Musa 01.01.1993 MAS 84.07 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150
--- HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 83.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- BRADLEY Burrows 01.01.1979 GBR 84.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.13 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175
--- AIGBEFOH Gideon 01.01.1990 NGR 83.32 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175
--- VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.58 A 151 192 343
2 VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.28 A 150 172 322
3 AIGBEFOH Gideon 01.01.1990 NGR 83.32 A 145 175 320
4 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.13 A 135 175 310
5 BRADLEY Burrows 01.01.1979 GBR 84.22 A 140 160 300
6 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 83.96 A 136 161 297
7 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 83.71 A 130 160 290
8 MOHD Hanie Bin Musa 01.01.1993 MAS 84.07 A 117 150 267
9 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.89 A 120 140 260

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 90.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120
--- TAN KIM HOO Elisha Louis 23.10.1992 MAS 93.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 136
--- OWEN Boxall 01.01.1990 GBR 92.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142
--- WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.02 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142
--- RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150
--- CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 153
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 90.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 147
--- TAN KIM HOO Elisha Louis 23.10.1992 MAS 93.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- OWEN Boxall 01.01.1990 GBR 92.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 178
--- WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 182
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.02 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 186
--- RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 187
--- CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 188
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.63 A 152 200 352
2 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.46 A 153 188 341
3 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.10 A 150 187 337
4 KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.02 A 142 186 328
5 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.70 A 142 182 324
6 OWEN Boxall 01.01.1990 GBR 92.93 A 142 178 320
7 TAN KIM HOO Elisha Louis 23.10.1992 MAS 93.50 A 136 160 296
8 PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 90.72 A 120 147 267

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 103.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125
--- WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 153
--- GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150
--- CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 148
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 95.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 143
--- VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 104.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145
--- McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.36 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 103.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175
--- GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 180
--- CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 182
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 193
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 95.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 178
--- VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 104.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 177
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 205
--- McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.36 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.10 A 145 205 350
2 McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.36 A 160 190 350
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.21 A 150 193 343
4 CIANCIO Andrew 01.01.1978 NZL 98.83 A 148 182 330
5 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.56 A 150 180 330
6 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.55 A 153 175 328
7 VICTOR Abilash Christopher 15.07.1986 IND 104.56 A 145 177 322
8 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 95.68 A 143 178 321
--- LANGI Sateki 01.01.1989 TGA 103.93 A 125 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 129.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 143.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 146
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 150.00 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160
--- MHD Azim Najmi 01.01.1986 MAS 126.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 157
--- SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 135.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 129.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 143.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 176
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 150.00 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200
--- MHD Azim Najmi 01.01.1986 MAS 126.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 191
--- SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 135.63 A 145 0.0 0.0 187

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 150.00 A 160 200 360
2 MHD Azim Najmi 01.01.1986 MAS 126.69 A 157 191 348
3 SANDEEP Kumar 01.01.1980 IND 135.63 A 145 187 332
4 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 143.46 A 146 176 322
5 CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 129.84 A 135 172 307

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.80 A 73 93 166
2 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.27 A 70 87 157
3 TEAGAN Napper 01.01.1986 AUS 47.84 A 65 79 144
4 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.83 A 62 81 143
5 THELMA Toua 01.01.1991 PNG 47.89 A 51 63 114
--- NORAINUL Jannah 01.01.1988 MAS 47.69 A 57 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 52.79 A 80 95 175
2 AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.82 A 80 95 175
3 NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.52 A 73 98 171
4 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.82 A 73 98 171
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.94 A 75 95 170
6 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.68 A 73 90 163
7 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.61 A 68 85 153
8 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.81 A 62 83 145
9 WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 51.95 A 61 75 136
10 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.09 A 59 72 131
11 GATT Nichole 12.01.1997 MLT 52.37 A 50 68 118

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.33 A 87 113 200
2 AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.52 A 85 105 190
3 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.83 A 80 110 190
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.94 A 84 106 190
5 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.49 A 83 105 188
6 UWAH Margaret Effiong 01.01.1992 NGR 57.92 A 77 105 182
7 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.75 A 77 95 172
8 SHIREESHA Kopparathi 19.06.1993 IND 57.64 A 73 95 168
9 MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.86 A 69 93 162
10 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.11 A 65 96 161
11 AKTAR Mabia 01.01.1999 BAN 57.68 A 65 86 151
12 SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.93 A 65 80 145
13 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.72 A 60 80 140
14 UMEIRA Mohideen 01.01.1993 SRI 57.46 A 53 71 124

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.33 A 95 127 222
2 REENA Reena 15.01.1991 IND 62.94 A 87 105 192
3 GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 61.97 A 85 104 189
4 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.10 A 83 100 183
5 MATIN Elyone 15.07.1990 MAS 60.77 A 82 95 177
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.86 A 71 94 165
7 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.86 A 75 89 164
8 SHAHRIA Sultana 01.01.1991 BAN 61.71 A 65 90 155
9 LABONNE Emanuella 01.01.1985 MRI 62.73 A 69 84 153
10 ARMOUR Jane 01.01.1985 SCO 62.74 A 65 85 150
11 DHARMASENA L.G.A.V. 01.01.1986 SRI 62.52 A 62 84 146
12 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 60.87 A 65 78 143
13 OVIA Doreen 01.01.1996 PNG 62.28 A 60 65 125

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.99 A 95 120 215
2 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.84 A 87 105 192
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.52 A 86 104 190
4 TILER Rebekah 01.01.1999 GBR 64.84 A 80 105 185
5 ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 68.95 A 79 104 183
6 ABD MALIK Khairani 30.08.1992 MAS 67.01 A 80 100 180
7 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 67.22 A 80 100 180
8 LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 68.52 A 84 96 180
9 MATHER Louisa 01.01.1983 SCO 68.01 A 78 97 175
10 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 67.85 A 75 95 170
11 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 68.53 A 70 96 166

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.86 A 110 130 240
2 SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 73.86 A 90 107 197
3 KARANAM Krishna Kumari 12.05.1976 IND 69.30 A 81 105 186
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.57 A 73 95 168
5 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 01.01.1991 NZL 73.43 A 73 93 166
6 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 74.53 A 70 90 160

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 124.20 A 120 152 272
2 OBEHI Joseph 20.02.1994 NGR 100.69 A 105 140 245
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.34 A 102 134 236
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 87.48 A 105 127 232
5 SIPAIA Iuniarra 01.01.1993 SAM 111.96 A 100 126 226
6 ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 107.79 A 95 127 222
7 FASSINA Kaitlyn 01.01.1990 AUS 94.44 A 95 120 215
8 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 93.88 A 90 112 202
9 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 112.51 A 90 107 197

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NORAINUL Jannah 01.01.1988 MAS 47.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 57
--- THELMA Toua 01.01.1991 PNG 47.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 51
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 62
--- TEAGAN Napper 01.01.1986 AUS 47.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 70
--- SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NORAINUL Jannah 01.01.1988 MAS 47.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- THELMA Toua 01.01.1991 PNG 47.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 63
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 81
--- TEAGAN Napper 01.01.1986 AUS 47.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 79
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87
--- SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.80 A 73 93 166
2 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.27 A 70 87 157
3 TEAGAN Napper 01.01.1986 AUS 47.84 A 65 79 144
4 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 44.83 A 62 81 143
5 THELMA Toua 01.01.1991 PNG 47.89 A 51 63 114
--- NORAINUL Jannah 01.01.1988 MAS 47.69 A 57 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 73
--- AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 52.79 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 73
--- HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75
--- CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.81 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 62
--- WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 51.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 61
--- MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.09 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 59
--- GATT Nichole 12.01.1997 MLT 52.37 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 50
--- BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.61 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 68
--- MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 52.79 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 98
--- HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.81 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 83
--- WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 51.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75
--- MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.09 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 72
--- GATT Nichole 12.01.1997 MLT 52.37 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 68
--- BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.61 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 52.79 A 80 95 175
2 AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.82 A 80 95 175
3 NAJIWA Sy. Inani 01.01.1990 MAS 52.52 A 73 98 171
4 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.82 A 73 98 171
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 51.94 A 75 95 170
6 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.68 A 73 90 163
7 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.61 A 68 85 153
8 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 52.81 A 62 83 145
9 WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 51.95 A 61 75 136
10 MOSS Charlotte 05.09.1995 NZL 52.09 A 59 72 131
11 GATT Nichole 12.01.1997 MLT 52.37 A 50 68 118

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SHIREESHA Kopparathi 19.06.1993 IND 57.64 A 73 0.0 0.0 73
--- MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 69
--- MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.11 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- AKTAR Mabia 01.01.1999 BAN 57.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 60
--- TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.75 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77
--- UWAH Margaret Effiong 01.01.1992 NGR 57.92 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.49 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 83
--- SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 84
--- MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87
--- UMEIRA Mohideen 01.01.1993 SRI 57.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SHIREESHA Kopparathi 19.06.1993 IND 57.64 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 93
--- MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.11 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 96
--- AKTAR Mabia 01.01.1999 BAN 57.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 86
--- KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.75 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- UWAH Margaret Effiong 01.01.1992 NGR 57.92 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.49 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 106
--- MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 113
--- UMEIRA Mohideen 01.01.1993 SRI 57.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.33 A 87 113 200
2 AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.52 A 85 105 190
3 MINATI Sethi 11.02.1990 IND 57.83 A 80 110 190
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.94 A 84 106 190
5 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.49 A 83 105 188
6 UWAH Margaret Effiong 01.01.1992 NGR 57.92 A 77 105 182
7 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.75 A 77 95 172
8 SHIREESHA Kopparathi 19.06.1993 IND 57.64 A 73 95 168
9 MJEZU Zayanda 21.08.1992 RSA 57.86 A 69 93 162
10 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.11 A 65 96 161
11 AKTAR Mabia 01.01.1999 BAN 57.68 A 65 86 151
12 SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.93 A 65 80 145
13 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.72 A 60 80 140
14 UMEIRA Mohideen 01.01.1993 SRI 57.46 A 53 71 124

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75
--- OVIA Doreen 01.01.1996 PNG 62.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 60
--- MATIN Elyone 15.07.1990 MAS 60.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 82
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 83
--- GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 61.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- REENA Reena 15.01.1991 IND 62.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87
--- OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- SHAHRIA Sultana 01.01.1991 BAN 61.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- LABONNE Emanuella 01.01.1985 MRI 62.73 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 69
--- ARMOUR Jane 01.01.1985 SCO 62.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- DHARMASENA L.G.A.V. 01.01.1986 SRI 62.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 62
--- KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 60.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 71

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 89
--- OVIA Doreen 01.01.1996 PNG 62.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 65
--- MATIN Elyone 15.07.1990 MAS 60.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100
--- GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 61.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 104
--- REENA Reena 15.01.1991 IND 62.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127
--- SHAHRIA Sultana 01.01.1991 BAN 61.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- LABONNE Emanuella 01.01.1985 MRI 62.73 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 84
--- ARMOUR Jane 01.01.1985 SCO 62.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85
--- DHARMASENA L.G.A.V. 01.01.1986 SRI 62.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 84
--- KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 60.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 78
--- GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 94

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.33 A 95 127 222
2 REENA Reena 15.01.1991 IND 62.94 A 87 105 192
3 GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 61.97 A 85 104 189
4 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.10 A 83 100 183
5 MATIN Elyone 15.07.1990 MAS 60.77 A 82 95 177
6 GOODMAN Rachel 07.05.1997 AUS 62.86 A 71 94 165
7 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.86 A 75 89 164
8 SHAHRIA Sultana 01.01.1991 BAN 61.71 A 65 90 155
9 LABONNE Emanuella 01.01.1985 MRI 62.73 A 69 84 153
10 ARMOUR Jane 01.01.1985 SCO 62.74 A 65 85 150
11 DHARMASENA L.G.A.V. 01.01.1986 SRI 62.52 A 62 84 146
12 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 60.87 A 65 78 143
13 OVIA Doreen 01.01.1996 PNG 62.28 A 60 65 125

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 68.53 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 70
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 86
--- EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.99 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87
--- TILER Rebekah 01.01.1999 GBR 64.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 68.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 79
--- ABD MALIK Khairani 30.08.1992 MAS 67.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80
--- LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 68.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 84
--- MATHER Louisa 01.01.1983 SCO 68.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 78
--- AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 67.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75
--- BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 67.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 68.53 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 96
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 104
--- EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.99 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120
--- VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- TILER Rebekah 01.01.1999 GBR 64.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 68.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 104
--- ABD MALIK Khairani 30.08.1992 MAS 67.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100
--- LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 68.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 96
--- MATHER Louisa 01.01.1983 SCO 68.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 97
--- AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 67.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 67.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.99 A 95 120 215
2 VANESSA Lui 08.10.1991 SAM 68.84 A 87 105 192
3 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.52 A 86 104 190
4 TILER Rebekah 01.01.1999 GBR 64.84 A 80 105 185
5 ABD HALIM Norsahida 05.11.1991 MAS 68.95 A 79 104 183
6 ABD MALIK Khairani 30.08.1992 MAS 67.01 A 80 100 180
7 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 67.22 A 80 100 180
8 LINDBECK Kylie 01.01.1984 AUS 68.52 A 84 96 180
9 MATHER Louisa 01.01.1983 SCO 68.01 A 78 97 175
10 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 67.85 A 75 95 170
11 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 68.53 A 70 96 166

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ROGERS Bailey Morgan 01.01.1991 NZL 73.43 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 73
--- HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 74.53 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 70
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110
--- SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 73.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- KARANAM Krishna Kumari 12.05.1976 IND 69.30 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 81
--- WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.57 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ROGERS Bailey Morgan 01.01.1991 NZL 73.43 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 93
--- HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 74.53 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130
--- SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 73.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 107
--- KARANAM Krishna Kumari 12.05.1976 IND 69.30 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.57 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.86 A 110 130 240
2 SANGHERA Prabdeep 15.11.1993 CAN 73.86 A 90 107 197
3 KARANAM Krishna Kumari 12.05.1976 IND 69.30 A 81 105 186
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 73.57 A 73 95 168
5 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 01.01.1991 NZL 73.43 A 73 93 166
6 HARRY Lorraine 20.02.1996 PNG 74.53 A 70 90 160

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 112.51 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 93.88 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90
--- FASSINA Kaitlyn 01.01.1990 AUS 94.44 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 107.79 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95
--- SIPAIA Iuniarra 01.01.1993 SAM 111.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100
--- ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 87.48 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.34 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 102
--- OBEHI Joseph 20.02.1994 NGR 100.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 124.20 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 112.51 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 107
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 93.88 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112
--- FASSINA Kaitlyn 01.01.1990 AUS 94.44 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120
--- ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 107.79 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127
--- SIPAIA Iuniarra 01.01.1993 SAM 111.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 126
--- ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 87.48 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.34 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 134
--- OBEHI Joseph 20.02.1994 NGR 100.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 124.20 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 124.20 A 120 152 272
2 OBEHI Joseph 20.02.1994 NGR 100.69 A 105 140 245
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.34 A 102 134 236
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 87.48 A 105 127 232
5 SIPAIA Iuniarra 01.01.1993 SAM 111.96 A 100 126 226
6 ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 107.79 A 95 127 222
7 FASSINA Kaitlyn 01.01.1990 AUS 94.44 A 95 120 215
8 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 93.88 A 90 112 202
9 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 112.51 A 90 107 197
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors