2013 IWF GRAND PRIX & 2nd BAKU INTERNATIONAL CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 61.60 A 122 155 277
2 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.65 A 120 147 267
3 ZHU Feng 13.08.1987 CHN 60.00 A 108 150 258
4 BARNES Darrel Lamont 20.01.1994 USA 61.16 A 114 140 254
5 LUSHI Emanuel 21.12.1996 ALB 60.91 A 112 132 244
6 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 60.56 B 112 131 243
7 DOYCHEV Atanas 16.06.1995 BUL 61.60 A 105 135 240
8 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 61.62 B 106 134 240
9 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA 61.21 A 105 125 230
10 KOZLOWSKI Dominik Mateusz 14.06.1993 POL 56.67 A 105 120 225
11 ALEKSIEJUS Svajunas 26.08.1997 LTU 60.85 B 95 120 215
12 MILJUS Bosko 22.10.1993 SRB 60.59 B 88 118 206
13 OYEV Sunatullo 23.01.1997 TJK 59.93 B 95 110 205
14 BEKNUR UULU Timur 22.06.1993 KGZ 60.49 B 90 107 197
15 MARZULLO Andrea 12.12.1996 ITA 59.65 B 85 95 180
DSQ HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 61.24 A --- --- ---
DSQ DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 AZE 61.49 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETROV Sergey 17.02.1994 RUS 67.96 A 130 159 289
2 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.33 A 126 158 284
3 XIN Changlong 30.11.1991 CHN 67.02 A 125 156 281
4 NICOARA Razvan 06.11.1991 ROU 68.23 A 120 151 271
5 ZHAKISHOV Ulan 22.02.1994 KGZ 68.60 A 124 145 269
6 LERCH Zsolt 15.08.1990 HUN 68.41 A 120 147 267
7 LINDER Albert 13.01.1996 KAZ 65.72 B 120 145 265
8 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.83 A 125 140 265
9 HOXHA Alban 08.08.1995 ALB 68.02 B 117 145 262
10 KACMAZ Ugur 17.01.1987 TUR 67.16 B 120 130 250
11 SHUKUROV Ilkhomdzhon 03.08.1987 TJK 68.73 B 110 133 243
12 HUNT Michael Lee 30.08.1995 USA 64.85 B 100 125 225
13 JAMOOS Ali 17.08.1994 ISR 65.15 B 90 117 207
14 GRECO Danilo 22.03.1997 ITA 66.00 B 88 117 205
15 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 67.97 B 96 107 203
--- WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 67.47 A --- 165 ---
DSQ GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.06 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 61.60 A 117 122 125 122
2 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.65 A 112 117 120 120
3 BARNES Darrel Lamont 20.01.1994 USA 61.16 A 114 114 118 114
4 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 60.56 B 100 106 112 112
5 LUSHI Emanuel 21.12.1996 ALB 60.91 A 107 112 114 112
6 ZHU Feng 13.08.1987 CHN 60.00 A 105 108 110 108
7 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 61.62 B 102 106 106 106
8 KOZLOWSKI Dominik Mateusz 14.06.1993 POL 56.67 A 100 105 110 105
9 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA 61.21 A 105 110 --- 105
10 DOYCHEV Atanas 16.06.1995 BUL 61.60 A 105 105 110 105
11 OYEV Sunatullo 23.01.1997 TJK 59.93 B 90 95 95 95
12 ALEKSIEJUS Svajunas 26.08.1997 LTU 60.85 B 92 95 97 95
13 BEKNUR UULU Timur 22.06.1993 KGZ 60.49 B 90 90 93 90
14 MILJUS Bosko 22.10.1993 SRB 60.59 B 85 85 88 88
15 MARZULLO Andrea 12.12.1996 ITA 59.65 B 75 80 85 85
DSQ HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 61.24 A 127 127 135 ---
DSQ DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 AZE 61.49 A 122 126 126 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 61.60 A 150 155 158 155
2 ZHU Feng 13.08.1987 CHN 60.00 A 150 150 150 150
3 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.65 A 140 145 147 147
4 BARNES Darrel Lamont 20.01.1994 USA 61.16 A 130 140 147 140
5 DOYCHEV Atanas 16.06.1995 BUL 61.60 A 130 135 138 135
6 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 61.62 B 124 131 134 134
7 LUSHI Emanuel 21.12.1996 ALB 60.91 A 127 132 135 132
8 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 60.56 B 120 127 131 131
9 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA 61.21 A 125 125 125 125
10 KOZLOWSKI Dominik Mateusz 14.06.1993 POL 56.67 A 115 120 125 120
11 ALEKSIEJUS Svajunas 26.08.1997 LTU 60.85 B 113 116 120 120
12 MILJUS Bosko 22.10.1993 SRB 60.59 B 110 115 118 118
13 OYEV Sunatullo 23.01.1997 TJK 59.93 B 105 110 110 110
14 BEKNUR UULU Timur 22.06.1993 KGZ 60.49 B 107 115 115 107
15 MARZULLO Andrea 12.12.1996 ITA 59.65 B 90 95 100 95
DSQ HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 61.24 A 155 160 165 ---
DSQ DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 AZE 61.49 A 153 157 162 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 61.60 A 122 155 277
2 SOOKY Gergely 19.09.1993 HUN 61.65 A 120 147 267
3 ZHU Feng 13.08.1987 CHN 60.00 A 108 150 258
4 BARNES Darrel Lamont 20.01.1994 USA 61.16 A 114 140 254
5 LUSHI Emanuel 21.12.1996 ALB 60.91 A 112 132 244
6 VIZITIU Daniel Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 60.56 B 112 131 243
7 DOYCHEV Atanas 16.06.1995 BUL 61.60 A 105 135 240
8 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 61.62 B 106 134 240
9 TERNA Ion 11.07.1993 MDA 61.21 A 105 125 230
10 KOZLOWSKI Dominik Mateusz 14.06.1993 POL 56.67 A 105 120 225
11 ALEKSIEJUS Svajunas 26.08.1997 LTU 60.85 B 95 120 215
12 MILJUS Bosko 22.10.1993 SRB 60.59 B 88 118 206
13 OYEV Sunatullo 23.01.1997 TJK 59.93 B 95 110 205
14 BEKNUR UULU Timur 22.06.1993 KGZ 60.49 B 90 107 197
15 MARZULLO Andrea 12.12.1996 ITA 59.65 B 85 95 180
DSQ HRISTOV Valentin Snezhev 30.03.1994 AZE 61.24 A --- --- ---
DSQ DUDOGLO Iuri 09.07.1991 AZE 61.49 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETROV Sergey 17.02.1994 RUS 67.96 A 130 130 133 130
2 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.33 A 123 126 131 126
3 XIN Changlong 30.11.1991 CHN 67.02 A 125 130 130 125
4 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.83 A 120 125 125 125
5 ZHAKISHOV Ulan 22.02.1994 KGZ 68.60 A 115 121 124 124
6 LINDER Albert 13.01.1996 KAZ 65.72 B 110 117 120 120
7 KACMAZ Ugur 17.01.1987 TUR 67.16 B 112 116 120 120
8 NICOARA Razvan 06.11.1991 ROU 68.23 A 116 120 120 120
9 LERCH Zsolt 15.08.1990 HUN 68.41 A 115 120 120 120
10 HOXHA Alban 08.08.1995 ALB 68.02 B 113 117 121 117
11 SHUKUROV Ilkhomdzhon 03.08.1987 TJK 68.73 B 103 110 110 110
12 HUNT Michael Lee 30.08.1995 USA 64.85 B 95 95 100 100
13 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 67.97 B 90 96 100 96
14 JAMOOS Ali 17.08.1994 ISR 65.15 B 85 90 95 90
15 GRECO Danilo 22.03.1997 ITA 66.00 B 88 93 93 88
--- WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 67.47 A 128 128 128 ---
DSQ GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.06 A 130 135 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 67.47 A 156 161 165 165
2 PETROV Sergey 17.02.1994 RUS 67.96 A 153 156 159 159
3 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.33 A 155 158 161 158
4 XIN Changlong 30.11.1991 CHN 67.02 A 156 156 156 156
5 NICOARA Razvan 06.11.1991 ROU 68.23 A 146 151 160 151
6 LERCH Zsolt 15.08.1990 HUN 68.41 A 142 147 152 147
7 LINDER Albert 13.01.1996 KAZ 65.72 B 135 141 145 145
8 HOXHA Alban 08.08.1995 ALB 68.02 B 135 140 145 145
9 ZHAKISHOV Ulan 22.02.1994 KGZ 68.60 A 140 145 148 145
10 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.83 A 140 155 155 140
11 SHUKUROV Ilkhomdzhon 03.08.1987 TJK 68.73 B 133 133 140 133
12 KACMAZ Ugur 17.01.1987 TUR 67.16 B 125 130 135 130
13 HUNT Michael Lee 30.08.1995 USA 64.85 B 125 131 131 125
14 JAMOOS Ali 17.08.1994 ISR 65.15 B 110 115 117 117
15 GRECO Danilo 22.03.1997 ITA 66.00 B 105 111 117 117
16 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 67.97 B 107 112 114 107
DSQ GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.06 A 170 180 185 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETROV Sergey 17.02.1994 RUS 67.96 A 130 159 289
2 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.33 A 126 158 284
3 XIN Changlong 30.11.1991 CHN 67.02 A 125 156 281
4 NICOARA Razvan 06.11.1991 ROU 68.23 A 120 151 271
5 ZHAKISHOV Ulan 22.02.1994 KGZ 68.60 A 124 145 269
6 LERCH Zsolt 15.08.1990 HUN 68.41 A 120 147 267
7 LINDER Albert 13.01.1996 KAZ 65.72 B 120 145 265
8 KIM Alexandr 26.04.1991 KAZ 68.83 A 125 140 265
9 HOXHA Alban 08.08.1995 ALB 68.02 B 117 145 262
10 KACMAZ Ugur 17.01.1987 TUR 67.16 B 120 130 250
11 SHUKUROV Ilkhomdzhon 03.08.1987 TJK 68.73 B 110 133 243
12 HUNT Michael Lee 30.08.1995 USA 64.85 B 100 125 225
13 JAMOOS Ali 17.08.1994 ISR 65.15 B 90 117 207
14 GRECO Danilo 22.03.1997 ITA 66.00 B 88 117 205
15 VESELINOVIC Vladimir 29.12.1993 SRB 67.97 B 96 107 203
--- WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 67.47 A --- 165 ---
DSQ GULIYEV Firidun 25.06.1994 AZE 68.06 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 52.43 A 88 102 190
2 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 52.83 A 77 96 173
3 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.72 A 76 89 165
4 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 52.36 A 73 85 158
5 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.93 A 70 86 156
6 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 48.50 B 69 85 154
7 OKOEVA Zhanyl 15.11.1993 KGZ 48.80 B 64 88 152
8 REVITAL Lasker 04.05.1998 ISR 52.40 B 54 63 117
9 SZABO Dominika 23.09.1997 HUN 51.00 B 43 57 100
10 JOVANOVIC Anica 26.11.1994 SRB 52.40 B 42 54 96
--- MO Fengjiao 03.03.1993 CHN 52.27 A 88 --- ---
DSQ IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 AZE 52.93 A --- --- ---
DSQ DERKACH Yuliya 22.06.1986 AZE 52.95 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Shuai 09.07.1991 CHN 56.95 A 94 118 212
2 TOMA Loredana-Elena 10.05.1995 ROU 57.32 A 96 115 211
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.77 A 92 108 200
4 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.48 A 84 104 188
5 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 55.63 A 77 107 184
6 SADUAKASSOVA Saule 04.08.1993 KAZ 56.49 A 77 90 167
7 BAIYZOVA Adila 27.07.1994 KGZ 57.28 A 73 85 158
8 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.42 A 59 77 136
9 STAJIC Jovana 10.12.1993 SRB 54.55 A 41 59 100
10 BOSCHI Simona 25.11.1994 ITA 57.16 A 38 40 78
DSQ ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 53.45 A --- --- ---
DSQ MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 53.16 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MO Fengjiao 03.03.1993 CHN 52.27 A 85 88 91 88
2 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 52.43 A 85 88 91 88
3 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 52.83 A 72 75 77 77
4 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.72 A 70 74 76 76
5 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 52.36 A 65 70 73 73
6 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.93 A 70 74 74 70
7 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 48.50 B 67 69 71 69
8 OKOEVA Zhanyl 15.11.1993 KGZ 48.80 B 60 64 66 64
9 REVITAL Lasker 04.05.1998 ISR 52.40 B 50 53 54 54
10 SZABO Dominika 23.09.1997 HUN 51.00 B 40 43 45 43
11 JOVANOVIC Anica 26.11.1994 SRB 52.40 B 40 42 44 42
DSQ IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 AZE 52.93 A 90 93 95 ---
DSQ DERKACH Yuliya 22.06.1986 AZE 52.95 A 80 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 52.43 A 99 102 105 102
2 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 52.83 A 93 96 99 96
3 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.72 A 85 89 91 89
4 OKOEVA Zhanyl 15.11.1993 KGZ 48.80 B 85 88 88 88
5 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.93 A 83 86 89 86
6 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 48.50 B 79 82 85 85
7 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 52.36 A 85 90 --- 85
8 REVITAL Lasker 04.05.1998 ISR 52.40 B 60 63 63 63
9 SZABO Dominika 23.09.1997 HUN 51.00 B 50 55 57 57
10 JOVANOVIC Anica 26.11.1994 SRB 52.40 B 52 54 56 54
--- MO Fengjiao 03.03.1993 CHN 52.27 A 110 110 110 ---
DSQ IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 AZE 52.93 A 110 113 --- ---
DSQ DERKACH Yuliya 22.06.1986 AZE 52.95 A 98 103 107 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PARATOVA Iulia 07.11.1986 UKR 52.43 A 88 102 190
2 IVANOVA Maya 05.06.1991 BUL 52.83 A 77 96 173
3 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.72 A 76 89 165
4 YELISSEYEVA Margarita 20.07.1992 KAZ 52.36 A 73 85 158
5 PAYNE Jaque Tiara 13.12.1987 USA 52.93 A 70 86 156
6 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 48.50 B 69 85 154
7 OKOEVA Zhanyl 15.11.1993 KGZ 48.80 B 64 88 152
8 REVITAL Lasker 04.05.1998 ISR 52.40 B 54 63 117
9 SZABO Dominika 23.09.1997 HUN 51.00 B 43 57 100
10 JOVANOVIC Anica 26.11.1994 SRB 52.40 B 42 54 96
--- MO Fengjiao 03.03.1993 CHN 52.27 A 88 --- ---
DSQ IOVU Cristina 08.11.1992 AZE 52.93 A --- --- ---
DSQ DERKACH Yuliya 22.06.1986 AZE 52.95 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOMA Loredana-Elena 10.05.1995 ROU 57.32 A 91 94 96 96
2 WANG Shuai 09.07.1991 CHN 56.95 A 90 93 94 94
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.77 A 88 92 95 92
4 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.48 A 80 80 84 84
5 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 55.63 A 70 75 77 77
6 SADUAKASSOVA Saule 04.08.1993 KAZ 56.49 A 70 75 77 77
7 BAIYZOVA Adila 27.07.1994 KGZ 57.28 A 65 70 73 73
8 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.42 A 59 62 64 59
9 STAJIC Jovana 10.12.1993 SRB 54.55 A 41 44 45 41
10 BOSCHI Simona 25.11.1994 ITA 57.16 A 34 38 40 38
DSQ ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 53.45 A 70 73 75 ---
DSQ MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 53.16 A 58 62 64 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Shuai 09.07.1991 CHN 56.95 A 110 114 118 118
2 TOMA Loredana-Elena 10.05.1995 ROU 57.32 A 110 115 118 115
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.77 A 108 115 --- 108
4 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 55.63 A 100 107 111 107
5 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.48 A 100 104 108 104
6 SADUAKASSOVA Saule 04.08.1993 KAZ 56.49 A 90 --- --- 90
7 BAIYZOVA Adila 27.07.1994 KGZ 57.28 A 85 90 90 85
8 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.42 A 77 81 81 77
9 STAJIC Jovana 10.12.1993 SRB 54.55 A 55 57 59 59
10 BOSCHI Simona 25.11.1994 ITA 57.16 A 40 45 45 40
DSQ ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 53.45 A 85 90 92 ---
DSQ MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 53.16 A 70 75 78 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Shuai 09.07.1991 CHN 56.95 A 94 118 212
2 TOMA Loredana-Elena 10.05.1995 ROU 57.32 A 96 115 211
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.77 A 92 108 200
4 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.48 A 84 104 188
5 COBAN Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 55.63 A 77 107 184
6 SADUAKASSOVA Saule 04.08.1993 KAZ 56.49 A 77 90 167
7 BAIYZOVA Adila 27.07.1994 KGZ 57.28 A 73 85 158
8 KASZA-KOVACS Klara 18.03.1995 HUN 57.42 A 59 77 136
9 STAJIC Jovana 10.12.1993 SRB 54.55 A 41 59 100
10 BOSCHI Simona 25.11.1994 ITA 57.16 A 38 40 78
DSQ ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 AZE 53.45 A --- --- ---
DSQ MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 53.16 A --- --- ---
Calendar Sep. 2014
2014-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors