VII MEDITERRANEAN CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 54.79 A 90 105 195

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QUERTANI Marouan 28.04.1995 TUN 61.07 A 110 135 245

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 67.76 A 113 140 253
2 SOFTA Fatih 14.05.1986 TUR 65.35 A 105 130 235
3 DRUSKIC Benjamin 08.11.1992 BIH 68.21 A 95 115 210
4 TOCCACELI Rossano 15.02.1977 SMR 65.30 A 65 90 155
DSQ KHEZEIQ Adham 03.03.1993 PLE 64.45 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARACA Husnu 19.07.1993 FRA 75.24 A 115 145 260
2 ETTEIB Abdelilah 11.07.1985 MAR 74.75 A 115 140 255
3 ELAFATI Mehdi 03.06.1996 FRA 74.84 A 105 131 236
4 CORDELLA Gianluca 22.09.1992 ITA 71.31 A 105 130 235
5 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.72 A 100 130 230
6 KULAS Stefan 19.07.1992 BIH 74.85 A 95 123 218

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 83.48 A 129 160 289
2 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR 78.14 A 125 152 277
3 SEDERINO Andrea 30.04.1993 ITA 77.50 A 110 140 250
4 CHAVRY Dylan 31.01.1994 FRA 82.07 A 114 135 249
5 BECAREVIC Eldin 05.02.1984 BIH 82.00 A 112 132 244
6 RELJIC Jovan 16.03.1988 MLT 83.55 A 93 116 209
7 MUSCAT Matthew 14.04.1982 MLT 78.17 A 93 110 203

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.51 A 144 166 310
2 NARDELLA Antonio 05.05.1985 ITA 87.16 A 111 152 263
3 IMAD Halim 25.02.1993 MAR 85.12 A 122 140 262
4 SUEN Ziga 04.11.1986 SLO 87.18 A 117 135 252
5 DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 88.27 A 100 125 225

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 97.74 A 138 176 314
2 BAKADI Ayoub 17.12.1994 MAR 94.63 A 122 160 282
3 GUIDI Stefano 03.11.1974 SMR 94.91 A 117 143 260
4 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.29 A 110 141 251
5 PETERCA Bostjan 25.01.1981 SLO 104.14 A 100 140 240

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.95 A 167 210 377
2 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 115.65 A 150 180 330
3 ARFAOUI Mohamed Amine 11.08.1995 TUN 131.95 A 120 157 277

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 54.79 A 80 85 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 54.79 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 54.79 A 90 105 195

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QUERTANI Marouan 28.04.1995 TUN 61.07 A 95 103 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QUERTANI Marouan 28.04.1995 TUN 61.07 A 130 135 140 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QUERTANI Marouan 28.04.1995 TUN 61.07 A 110 135 245

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 67.76 A 105 110 113 113
2 SOFTA Fatih 14.05.1986 TUR 65.35 A 105 108 108 105
3 DRUSKIC Benjamin 08.11.1992 BIH 68.21 A 95 100 100 95
4 TOCCACELI Rossano 15.02.1977 SMR 65.30 A 65 70 70 65
DSQ KHEZEIQ Adham 03.03.1993 PLE 64.45 A 80 87 95 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 67.76 A 135 140 143 140
2 SOFTA Fatih 14.05.1986 TUR 65.35 A 125 130 130 130
3 DRUSKIC Benjamin 08.11.1992 BIH 68.21 A 115 120 120 115
4 TOCCACELI Rossano 15.02.1977 SMR 65.30 A 85 90 95 90
DSQ KHEZEIQ Adham 03.03.1993 PLE 64.45 A 105 112 114 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 67.76 A 113 140 253
2 SOFTA Fatih 14.05.1986 TUR 65.35 A 105 130 235
3 DRUSKIC Benjamin 08.11.1992 BIH 68.21 A 95 115 210
4 TOCCACELI Rossano 15.02.1977 SMR 65.30 A 65 90 155
DSQ KHEZEIQ Adham 03.03.1993 PLE 64.45 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ETTEIB Abdelilah 11.07.1985 MAR 74.75 A 110 115 120 115
2 KARACA Husnu 19.07.1993 FRA 75.24 A 115 120 125 115
3 CORDELLA Gianluca 22.09.1992 ITA 71.31 A 95 100 105 105
4 ELAFATI Mehdi 03.06.1996 FRA 74.84 A 98 103 105 105
5 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.72 A 95 95 100 100
6 KULAS Stefan 19.07.1992 BIH 74.85 A 95 100 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARACA Husnu 19.07.1993 FRA 75.24 A 145 150 150 145
2 ETTEIB Abdelilah 11.07.1985 MAR 74.75 A 140 145 145 140
3 ELAFATI Mehdi 03.06.1996 FRA 74.84 A 127 131 131 131
4 CORDELLA Gianluca 22.09.1992 ITA 71.31 A 120 125 130 130
5 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.72 A 123 128 130 130
6 KULAS Stefan 19.07.1992 BIH 74.85 A 118 120 123 123

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARACA Husnu 19.07.1993 FRA 75.24 A 115 145 260
2 ETTEIB Abdelilah 11.07.1985 MAR 74.75 A 115 140 255
3 ELAFATI Mehdi 03.06.1996 FRA 74.84 A 105 131 236
4 CORDELLA Gianluca 22.09.1992 ITA 71.31 A 105 130 235
5 PULIS Rodmar 29.09.1994 MLT 76.72 A 100 130 230
6 KULAS Stefan 19.07.1992 BIH 74.85 A 95 123 218

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 83.48 A 120 125 129 129
2 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR 78.14 A 115 120 125 125
3 CHAVRY Dylan 31.01.1994 FRA 82.07 A 114 119 119 114
4 BECAREVIC Eldin 05.02.1984 BIH 82.00 A 105 110 112 112
5 SEDERINO Andrea 30.04.1993 ITA 77.50 A 110 115 115 110
6 MUSCAT Matthew 14.04.1982 MLT 78.17 A 93 93 100 93
7 RELJIC Jovan 16.03.1988 MLT 83.55 A 85 90 93 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 83.48 A 160 170 170 160
2 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR 78.14 A 135 145 152 152
3 SEDERINO Andrea 30.04.1993 ITA 77.50 A 131 140 145 140
4 CHAVRY Dylan 31.01.1994 FRA 82.07 A 135 140 143 135
5 BECAREVIC Eldin 05.02.1984 BIH 82.00 A 125 130 132 132
6 RELJIC Jovan 16.03.1988 MLT 83.55 A 107 110 116 116
7 MUSCAT Matthew 14.04.1982 MLT 78.17 A 110 117 117 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 83.48 A 129 160 289
2 CHERTKOV Daniel 02.10.1997 ISR 78.14 A 125 152 277
3 SEDERINO Andrea 30.04.1993 ITA 77.50 A 110 140 250
4 CHAVRY Dylan 31.01.1994 FRA 82.07 A 114 135 249
5 BECAREVIC Eldin 05.02.1984 BIH 82.00 A 112 132 244
6 RELJIC Jovan 16.03.1988 MLT 83.55 A 93 116 209
7 MUSCAT Matthew 14.04.1982 MLT 78.17 A 93 110 203

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.51 A 138 144 150 144
2 IMAD Halim 25.02.1993 MAR 85.12 A 115 120 122 122
3 SUEN Ziga 04.11.1986 SLO 87.18 A 110 117 117 117
4 NARDELLA Antonio 05.05.1985 ITA 87.16 A 105 111 117 111
5 DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 88.27 A 95 100 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.51 A 157 165 166 166
2 NARDELLA Antonio 05.05.1985 ITA 87.16 A 140 150 152 152
3 IMAD Halim 25.02.1993 MAR 85.12 A 137 140 147 140
4 SUEN Ziga 04.11.1986 SLO 87.18 A 135 135 143 135
5 DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 88.27 A 117 125 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GASPAROTTO Mauro 27.07.1993 ITA 93.51 A 144 166 310
2 NARDELLA Antonio 05.05.1985 ITA 87.16 A 111 152 263
3 IMAD Halim 25.02.1993 MAR 85.12 A 122 140 262
4 SUEN Ziga 04.11.1986 SLO 87.18 A 117 135 252
5 DOMINKO Stefan 24.03.1976 SLO 88.27 A 100 125 225

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 97.74 A 133 138 138 138
2 BAKADI Ayoub 17.12.1994 MAR 94.63 A 110 117 122 122
3 GUIDI Stefano 03.11.1974 SMR 94.91 A 110 115 117 117
4 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.29 A 110 120 120 110
5 PETERCA Bostjan 25.01.1981 SLO 104.14 A 95 100 103 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 97.74 A 165 173 176 176
2 BAKADI Ayoub 17.12.1994 MAR 94.63 A 150 160 165 160
3 GUIDI Stefano 03.11.1974 SMR 94.91 A 143 150 150 143
4 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.29 A 140 141 147 141
5 PETERCA Bostjan 25.01.1981 SLO 104.14 A 130 135 140 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 97.74 A 138 176 314
2 BAKADI Ayoub 17.12.1994 MAR 94.63 A 122 160 282
3 GUIDI Stefano 03.11.1974 SMR 94.91 A 117 143 260
4 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.29 A 110 141 251
5 PETERCA Bostjan 25.01.1981 SLO 104.14 A 100 140 240

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.95 A 160 167 173 167
2 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 115.65 A 140 145 150 150
3 ARFAOUI Mohamed Amine 11.08.1995 TUN 131.95 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.95 A 195 205 210 210
2 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 115.65 A 170 180 185 180
3 ARFAOUI Mohamed Amine 11.08.1995 TUN 131.95 A 145 152 157 157

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLSHANETSKYI Igor 16.02.1986 ISR 124.95 A 167 210 377
2 LITVINOV David 23.09.1993 ISR 115.65 A 150 180 330
3 ARFAOUI Mohamed Amine 11.08.1995 TUN 131.95 A 120 157 277

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOUMIA Dik 19.10.1986 MAR 45.69 A 55 65 120

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 50.80 A 65 85 150
2 TRIFONOV Daria 23.07.1991 ISR 51.44 A 58 70 128
3 GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 51.61 A 45 62 107
4 MASIC Amina 29.12.1999 BIH 49.57 A 29 37 66

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 62.81 A 87 101 188
2 ALEMANNO Maria Grazia 02.09.1990 ITA 62.23 A 80 95 175

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SPRINGER Manica 12.09.1982 SLO 67.38 A 37 48 85

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMMOURI Wafa 28.01.1985 MAR 76.18 A 82 110 192
2 SIMPLON Marie Delphine 12.06.1995 FRA 75.65 A 70 84 154

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOUMIA Dik 19.10.1986 MAR 45.69 A 52 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOUMIA Dik 19.10.1986 MAR 45.69 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOUMIA Dik 19.10.1986 MAR 45.69 A 55 65 120

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 50.80 A 55 60 65 65
2 TRIFONOV Daria 23.07.1991 ISR 51.44 A 55 58 62 58
3 GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 51.61 A 40 45 48 45
4 MASIC Amina 29.12.1999 BIH 49.57 A 27 29 30 29

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 50.80 A 75 80 85 85
2 TRIFONOV Daria 23.07.1991 ISR 51.44 A 65 70 75 70
3 GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 51.61 A 55 62 62 62
4 MASIC Amina 29.12.1999 BIH 49.57 A 37 39 39 37

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 50.80 A 65 85 150
2 TRIFONOV Daria 23.07.1991 ISR 51.44 A 58 70 128
3 GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 51.61 A 45 62 107
4 MASIC Amina 29.12.1999 BIH 49.57 A 29 37 66

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 62.81 A 80 84 87 87
2 ALEMANNO Maria Grazia 02.09.1990 ITA 62.23 A 75 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 62.81 A 97 99 101 101
2 ALEMANNO Maria Grazia 02.09.1990 ITA 62.23 A 90 95 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BORDIGNON Giorgia 24.05.1987 ITA 62.81 A 87 101 188
2 ALEMANNO Maria Grazia 02.09.1990 ITA 62.23 A 80 95 175

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SPRINGER Manica 12.09.1982 SLO 67.38 A 32 35 37 37

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SPRINGER Manica 12.09.1982 SLO 67.38 A 45 48 50 48

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SPRINGER Manica 12.09.1982 SLO 67.38 A 37 48 85

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AMMOURI Wafa 28.01.1985 MAR 76.18 A 75 80 82 82
2 SIMPLON Marie Delphine 12.06.1995 FRA 75.65 A 64 67 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AMMOURI Wafa 28.01.1985 MAR 76.18 A 105 110 110 110
2 SIMPLON Marie Delphine 12.06.1995 FRA 75.65 A 84 87 87 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AMMOURI Wafa 28.01.1985 MAR 76.18 A 82 110 192
2 SIMPLON Marie Delphine 12.06.1995 FRA 75.65 A 70 84 154
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors