ISLAMIC SOLIDARITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALABDULAL Abbas 09.06.1991 KSA 55.70 A 99 122 221
2 ATBAL Mohamed Saaden 23.03.1989 LBA 55.50 A 80 113 193
3 LUYOMBYA Silvester 24.02.1993 UGA 54.70 A 65 91 156

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AL ABDULLATIF Abdullatif Khdher 10.05.1982 KSA 61.50 A 115 154 269
2 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.80 A 116 148 264
3 MOUSSA Abdella 12.01.1992 LBA 61.30 A 110 140 250
4 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR 61.20 A 105 120 225
5 SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 62.00 A 90 115 205
6 ABDIRIZAK Abshir Abdi 25.03.1992 SOM 59.90 A 37 46 83
7 AHMED Ali Egal 01.01.1991 SOM 61.40 A 34 37 71

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AL DUHAYLIB Mohsen Hussain A. 01.05.1994 KSA 68.50 A 120 160 280
2 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 65.80 A 102 130 232
3 LUBEGA Jamiru 11.11.1997 UGA 66.90 A 95 123 218
4 MURUTU Evans 23.12.1998 KEN 66.10 A 75 100 175
5 HAMAD Abdulrahman-Darwish 08.01.1993 QAT 65.20 A 65 80 145
6 ABDIGANI Said Aden 01.07.1988 SOM 63.90 A 48 50 98
7 NAJIB Nur Mohamed 01.01.1992 SOM 62.80 A 33 43 76

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 75.70 A 127 145 272
2 SSEBAALE Mike 02.07.1989 UGA 70.00 A 100 130 230

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABDUSSALAM Marwan 28.05.1991 LBA 81.10 A 140 172 312
2 AL HAMQAN Khalil Ibrahim 20.05.1989 KSA 83.80 A 136 173 309
3 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 83.90 A 117 147 264
4 OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 83.80 A 96 130 226
DSQ WAHID Mohamed-Suwadi 01.01.1990 QAT 82.10 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AL QAISOUM Abbas Abdrabalhussain 31.10.1980 KSA 92.90 A 151 176 327
2 SHANINA Adli 05.04.1992 LBA 90.40 A 105 145 250
DSQ SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 93.20 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 105.00 A 155 180 335
2 BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 102.60 A 120 156 276
3 AL SADAH Qassem Alwi 16.09.1980 KSA 100.90 A 125 150 275

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SABAN Ayhen 17.02.1992 TUR 116.20 A 141 175 316
2 ALSHAMRANI Abdullah Maid 24.12.1982 KSA 105.50 A 130 170 300
3 ABU HANBOBAH Hassan Ahuede 13.10.1992 KSA 105.10 A 120 165 285
4 ALANANI Ibrahim 04.06.1993 LBA 116.30 A 131 151 282

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALABDULAL Abbas 09.06.1991 KSA 55.70 A 87 93 99 99
2 ATBAL Mohamed Saaden 23.03.1989 LBA 55.50 A 70 80 88 80
3 LUYOMBYA Silvester 24.02.1993 UGA 54.70 A 60 65 71 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALABDULAL Abbas 09.06.1991 KSA 55.70 A 110 114 122 122
2 ATBAL Mohamed Saaden 23.03.1989 LBA 55.50 A 90 100 113 113
3 LUYOMBYA Silvester 24.02.1993 UGA 54.70 A 80 86 91 91

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALABDULAL Abbas 09.06.1991 KSA 55.70 A 99 122 221
2 ATBAL Mohamed Saaden 23.03.1989 LBA 55.50 A 80 113 193
3 LUYOMBYA Silvester 24.02.1993 UGA 54.70 A 65 91 156

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.80 A 107 112 116 116
2 AL ABDULLATIF Abdullatif Khdher 10.05.1982 KSA 61.50 A 107 111 115 115
3 MOUSSA Abdella 12.01.1992 LBA 61.30 A 110 110 117 110
4 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR 61.20 A 100 105 109 105
5 SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 62.00 A 80 85 90 90
6 ABDIRIZAK Abshir Abdi 25.03.1992 SOM 59.90 A 35 36 37 37
7 AHMED Ali Egal 01.01.1991 SOM 61.40 A 30 32 34 34

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AL ABDULLATIF Abdullatif Khdher 10.05.1982 KSA 61.50 A 140 149 154 154
2 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.80 A 142 148 148 148
3 MOUSSA Abdella 12.01.1992 LBA 61.30 A 140 150 150 140
4 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR 61.20 A 120 127 127 120
5 SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 62.00 A 105 112 115 115
6 ABDIRIZAK Abshir Abdi 25.03.1992 SOM 59.90 A 45 46 47 46
7 AHMED Ali Egal 01.01.1991 SOM 61.40 A 35 35 37 37

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AL ABDULLATIF Abdullatif Khdher 10.05.1982 KSA 61.50 A 115 154 269
2 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.80 A 116 148 264
3 MOUSSA Abdella 12.01.1992 LBA 61.30 A 110 140 250
4 MALAKCI Emre 19.10.1993 TUR 61.20 A 105 120 225
5 SEMEI Kasumba 02.05.1996 UGA 62.00 A 90 115 205
6 ABDIRIZAK Abshir Abdi 25.03.1992 SOM 59.90 A 37 46 83
7 AHMED Ali Egal 01.01.1991 SOM 61.40 A 34 37 71

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AL DUHAYLIB Mohsen Hussain A. 01.05.1994 KSA 68.50 A 120 127 130 120
2 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 65.80 A 90 102 106 102
3 LUBEGA Jamiru 11.11.1997 UGA 66.90 A 85 95 95 95
4 MURUTU Evans 23.12.1998 KEN 66.10 A 75 75 80 75
5 HAMAD Abdulrahman-Darwish 08.01.1993 QAT 65.20 A 60 65 70 65
6 ABDIGANI Said Aden 01.07.1988 SOM 63.90 A 40 45 48 48
7 NAJIB Nur Mohamed 01.01.1992 SOM 62.80 A 30 31 33 33

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AL DUHAYLIB Mohsen Hussain A. 01.05.1994 KSA 68.50 A 150 160 166 160
2 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 65.80 A 130 140 140 130
3 LUBEGA Jamiru 11.11.1997 UGA 66.90 A 115 120 123 123
4 MURUTU Evans 23.12.1998 KEN 66.10 A 95 100 105 100
5 HAMAD Abdulrahman-Darwish 08.01.1993 QAT 65.20 A 75 80 80 80
6 ABDIGANI Said Aden 01.07.1988 SOM 63.90 A 50 53 53 50
7 NAJIB Nur Mohamed 01.01.1992 SOM 62.80 A 40 40 43 43

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AL DUHAYLIB Mohsen Hussain A. 01.05.1994 KSA 68.50 A 120 160 280
2 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 65.80 A 102 130 232
3 LUBEGA Jamiru 11.11.1997 UGA 66.90 A 95 123 218
4 MURUTU Evans 23.12.1998 KEN 66.10 A 75 100 175
5 HAMAD Abdulrahman-Darwish 08.01.1993 QAT 65.20 A 65 80 145
6 ABDIGANI Said Aden 01.07.1988 SOM 63.90 A 48 50 98
7 NAJIB Nur Mohamed 01.01.1992 SOM 62.80 A 33 43 76

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 75.70 A 115 123 127 127
2 SSEBAALE Mike 02.07.1989 UGA 70.00 A 95 100 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 75.70 A 135 142 145 145
2 SSEBAALE Mike 02.07.1989 UGA 70.00 A 120 130 141 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 75.70 A 127 145 272
2 SSEBAALE Mike 02.07.1989 UGA 70.00 A 100 130 230

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDUSSALAM Marwan 28.05.1991 LBA 81.10 A 135 135 140 140
2 AL HAMQAN Khalil Ibrahim 20.05.1989 KSA 83.80 A 130 136 141 136
3 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 83.90 A 117 122 122 117
4 OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 83.80 A 90 95 96 96
DSQ WAHID Mohamed-Suwadi 01.01.1990 QAT 82.10 A 50 50 50 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AL HAMQAN Khalil Ibrahim 20.05.1989 KSA 83.80 A 160 173 177 173
2 ABDUSSALAM Marwan 28.05.1991 LBA 81.10 A 161 172 177 172
3 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 83.90 A 142 147 152 147
4 OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 83.80 A 130 137 137 130
DSQ WAHID Mohamed-Suwadi 01.01.1990 QAT 82.10 A 80 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABDUSSALAM Marwan 28.05.1991 LBA 81.10 A 140 172 312
2 AL HAMQAN Khalil Ibrahim 20.05.1989 KSA 83.80 A 136 173 309
3 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 83.90 A 117 147 264
4 OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 83.80 A 96 130 226
DSQ WAHID Mohamed-Suwadi 01.01.1990 QAT 82.10 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AL QAISOUM Abbas Abdrabalhussain 31.10.1980 KSA 92.90 A 135 143 151 151
2 SHANINA Adli 05.04.1992 LBA 90.40 A 105 105 115 105
DSQ SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 93.20 A 145 151 152 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AL QAISOUM Abbas Abdrabalhussain 31.10.1980 KSA 92.90 A 170 176 181 176
2 SHANINA Adli 05.04.1992 LBA 90.40 A 135 140 145 145
DSQ SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 93.20 A 165 175 180 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AL QAISOUM Abbas Abdrabalhussain 31.10.1980 KSA 92.90 A 151 176 327
2 SHANINA Adli 05.04.1992 LBA 90.40 A 105 145 250
DSQ SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 93.20 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 105.00 A 140 155 163 155
2 AL SADAH Qassem Alwi 16.09.1980 KSA 100.90 A 120 125 129 125
3 BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 102.60 A 110 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 105.00 A 170 180 --- 180
2 BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 102.60 A 145 151 156 156
3 AL SADAH Qassem Alwi 16.09.1980 KSA 100.90 A 140 150 153 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELWADDANI Abdulmoneim 06.09.1991 LBA 105.00 A 155 180 335
2 BALIGEYA Godfrey 28.07.1987 UGA 102.60 A 120 156 276
3 AL SADAH Qassem Alwi 16.09.1980 KSA 100.90 A 125 150 275

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SABAN Ayhen 17.02.1992 TUR 116.20 A 130 135 141 141
2 ALANANI Ibrahim 04.06.1993 LBA 116.30 A 125 131 131 131
3 ALSHAMRANI Abdullah Maid 24.12.1982 KSA 105.50 A 125 130 135 130
4 ABU HANBOBAH Hassan Ahuede 13.10.1992 KSA 105.10 A 120 131 131 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SABAN Ayhen 17.02.1992 TUR 116.20 A 165 170 175 175
2 ALSHAMRANI Abdullah Maid 24.12.1982 KSA 105.50 A 150 161 170 170
3 ABU HANBOBAH Hassan Ahuede 13.10.1992 KSA 105.10 A 150 161 165 165
4 ALANANI Ibrahim 04.06.1993 LBA 116.30 A 151 161 164 151

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SABAN Ayhen 17.02.1992 TUR 116.20 A 141 175 316
2 ALSHAMRANI Abdullah Maid 24.12.1982 KSA 105.50 A 130 170 300
3 ABU HANBOBAH Hassan Ahuede 13.10.1992 KSA 105.10 A 120 165 285
4 ALANANI Ibrahim 04.06.1993 LBA 116.30 A 131 151 282

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FILIZ Kayhan 24.02.1993 TUR 51.00 A 55 78 133
2 NAKIGANDA Haula 19.11.1990 UGA 52.20 A 40 47 87

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 56.60 A 76 95 171

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 62.00 A 85 106 191
2 NUR DALMIZRAK Busra 28.10.1998 TUR 60.80 A 68 78 146
3 KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.50 A 60 77 137

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 67.30 A 80 100 180
2 ARSLANHAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR 66.00 A 75 100 175

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 73.50 A 70 90 160

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 97.60 A 80 105 185

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FILIZ Kayhan 24.02.1993 TUR 51.00 A 55 60 60 55
2 NAKIGANDA Haula 19.11.1990 UGA 52.20 A 40 45 45 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FILIZ Kayhan 24.02.1993 TUR 51.00 A 65 75 78 78
2 NAKIGANDA Haula 19.11.1990 UGA 52.20 A 45 47 51 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FILIZ Kayhan 24.02.1993 TUR 51.00 A 55 78 133
2 NAKIGANDA Haula 19.11.1990 UGA 52.20 A 40 47 87

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 56.60 A 70 73 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 56.60 A 90 95 98 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 56.60 A 76 95 171

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 62.00 A 75 85 90 85
2 NUR DALMIZRAK Busra 28.10.1998 TUR 60.80 A 60 68 72 68
3 KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.50 A 60 62 62 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 62.00 A 100 106 110 106
2 NUR DALMIZRAK Busra 28.10.1998 TUR 60.80 A 75 78 78 78
3 KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.50 A 70 75 77 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 62.00 A 85 106 191
2 NUR DALMIZRAK Busra 28.10.1998 TUR 60.80 A 68 78 146
3 KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.50 A 60 77 137

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 67.30 A 80 87 87 80
2 ARSLANHAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR 66.00 A 70 75 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARSLANHAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR 66.00 A 91 100 102 100
2 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 67.30 A 100 110 110 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 67.30 A 80 100 180
2 ARSLANHAN Tugba 26.06.1992 TUR 66.00 A 75 100 175

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 73.50 A 68 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 73.50 A 88 90 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NYANGA Prossy Irene 15.08.1989 UGA 73.50 A 70 90 160

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 97.60 A 80 85 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 97.60 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 97.60 A 80 105 185
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors