2014 SOUTH-AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CASOUETE Bryan 10.09.1997 ECU 49.63 A 80 105 185
2 MONTES LOPEZ Santiago Esteban 19.09.1998 COL 49.75 A 80 96 176
3 IPIALES Juan 13.10.1998 ECU 49.99 A 76 98 174
4 B. NEVES Robert 15.06.1998 BRA 48.97 A 60 75 135

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARRIDO Victor 27.05.1998 ECU 55.30 A 101 122 223
2 LOPEZ Carranza Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.27 A 92 123 215
3 YORDAN Delgado 11.11.1997 PER 55.83 A 82 112 194
4 S. FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 55.43 A 74 94 168
5 F. SOARES Erick W. 16.08.1998 BRA 55.63 A 72 90 162

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FLOREZ VILLALBA Santander Antonio 26.04.1997 COL 61.81 A 106 140 246
2 REYES Mendoza Alberto 07.05.1997 PER 61.44 A 100 135 235
3 CORDOVA Erick 18.12.1997 PER 60.81 A 92 125 217
4 CHUNCHO Edison 13.05.1997 ECU 61.04 A 93 117 210
5 ROCAFUERTE Axcel 19.01.1997 ECU 61.50 A 91 110 201
6 JUNIOR Eustaquio 16.10.1997 BRA 61.84 A 90 110 200

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.36 A 125 145 270
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 66.71 A 111 143 254
3 MONTENEGRO Jose 30.03.1997 ECU 65.97 A 102 132 234
4 VARELA Ricardo 05.06.1997 CHI 67.88 A 111 123 234
5 A. LINHARES Marley F. 17.02.1999 BRA 68.20 A 100 123 223
6 Z. BORNEO Victor V. 27.02.1998 BRA 66.69 A 80 115 195
7 FISCOYA RAMIREZ Omar 06.09.1997 BOL 64.34 A 55 75 130
8 WILLIAMS Darren 28.08.1998 GUY 67.17 A 57 70 127

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 75.76 A 134 157 291
2 ENRIQUE Vera 08.04.1997 CHI 75.18 A 105 140 245
--- S. FERNANDES Joao 23.03.1997 BRA 76.08 A --- 125 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASTETE Roberto 25.06.1997 CHI 84.62 A 116 157 273
2 ALMEIDA Daniel 28.02.1997 ECU 84.42 A 117 145 262
3 URDIALES Herrera Jean Paul 24.05.1997 PER 84.39 A 91 126 217
4 G. PINHEIRO Lucas 25.04.1997 BRA 82.83 A 85 126 211

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALDARRIAGA CALLE Hugo Jean 06.09.1997 PER 92.96 A 105 132 237

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAREZ Juan 10.01.1998 ECU 117.08 A 95 127 222
2 BAEZA Melinton 05.06.1999 CHI 98.41 A 70 88 158
3 GERARDO Yamir Contreras Sampi 26.03.1999 PER 96.50 A 66 87 153

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CASOUETE Bryan 10.09.1997 ECU 49.63 A 77 80 80 80
2 MONTES LOPEZ Santiago Esteban 19.09.1998 COL 49.75 A 75 78 80 80
3 IPIALES Juan 13.10.1998 ECU 49.99 A 72 76 79 76
4 B. NEVES Robert 15.06.1998 BRA 48.97 A 55 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CASOUETE Bryan 10.09.1997 ECU 49.63 A 102 105 106 105
2 IPIALES Juan 13.10.1998 ECU 49.99 A 94 98 103 98
3 MONTES LOPEZ Santiago Esteban 19.09.1998 COL 49.75 A 96 101 101 96
4 B. NEVES Robert 15.06.1998 BRA 48.97 A 70 70 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CASOUETE Bryan 10.09.1997 ECU 49.63 A 80 105 185
2 MONTES LOPEZ Santiago Esteban 19.09.1998 COL 49.75 A 80 96 176
3 IPIALES Juan 13.10.1998 ECU 49.99 A 76 98 174
4 B. NEVES Robert 15.06.1998 BRA 48.97 A 60 75 135

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARRIDO Victor 27.05.1998 ECU 55.30 A 96 101 105 101
2 LOPEZ Carranza Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.27 A 85 89 92 92
3 YORDAN Delgado 11.11.1997 PER 55.83 A 78 82 85 82
4 S. FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 55.43 A 67 74 80 74
5 F. SOARES Erick W. 16.08.1998 BRA 55.63 A 67 72 75 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ Carranza Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.27 A 115 119 123 123
2 GARRIDO Victor 27.05.1998 ECU 55.30 A 118 122 125 122
3 YORDAN Delgado 11.11.1997 PER 55.83 A 105 109 112 112
4 S. FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 55.43 A 85 94 97 94
5 F. SOARES Erick W. 16.08.1998 BRA 55.63 A 85 90 94 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARRIDO Victor 27.05.1998 ECU 55.30 A 101 122 223
2 LOPEZ Carranza Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.27 A 92 123 215
3 YORDAN Delgado 11.11.1997 PER 55.83 A 82 112 194
4 S. FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 55.43 A 74 94 168
5 F. SOARES Erick W. 16.08.1998 BRA 55.63 A 72 90 162

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FLOREZ VILLALBA Santander Antonio 26.04.1997 COL 61.81 A 103 106 109 106
2 REYES Mendoza Alberto 07.05.1997 PER 61.44 A 94 100 100 100
3 CHUNCHO Edison 13.05.1997 ECU 61.04 A 90 93 93 93
4 CORDOVA Erick 18.12.1997 PER 60.81 A 88 90 92 92
5 ROCAFUERTE Axcel 19.01.1997 ECU 61.50 A 89 91 93 91
6 JUNIOR Eustaquio 16.10.1997 BRA 61.84 A 85 90 93 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FLOREZ VILLALBA Santander Antonio 26.04.1997 COL 61.81 A 135 140 140 140
2 REYES Mendoza Alberto 07.05.1997 PER 61.44 A 125 130 135 135
3 CORDOVA Erick 18.12.1997 PER 60.81 A 120 125 129 125
4 CHUNCHO Edison 13.05.1997 ECU 61.04 A 110 115 117 117
5 ROCAFUERTE Axcel 19.01.1997 ECU 61.50 A 108 110 111 110
6 JUNIOR Eustaquio 16.10.1997 BRA 61.84 A 105 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FLOREZ VILLALBA Santander Antonio 26.04.1997 COL 61.81 A 106 140 246
2 REYES Mendoza Alberto 07.05.1997 PER 61.44 A 100 135 235
3 CORDOVA Erick 18.12.1997 PER 60.81 A 92 125 217
4 CHUNCHO Edison 13.05.1997 ECU 61.04 A 93 117 210
5 ROCAFUERTE Axcel 19.01.1997 ECU 61.50 A 91 110 201
6 JUNIOR Eustaquio 16.10.1997 BRA 61.84 A 90 110 200

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.36 A 115 120 125 125
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 66.71 A 105 109 111 111
3 VARELA Ricardo 05.06.1997 CHI 67.88 A 101 104 111 111
4 MONTENEGRO Jose 30.03.1997 ECU 65.97 A 98 102 102 102
5 A. LINHARES Marley F. 17.02.1999 BRA 68.20 A 95 100 100 100
6 Z. BORNEO Victor V. 27.02.1998 BRA 66.69 A 80 80 80 80
7 WILLIAMS Darren 28.08.1998 GUY 67.17 A 57 61 61 57
8 FISCOYA RAMIREZ Omar 06.09.1997 BOL 64.34 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.36 A 145 --- --- 145
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 66.71 A 135 140 143 143
3 MONTENEGRO Jose 30.03.1997 ECU 65.97 A 128 132 138 132
4 VARELA Ricardo 05.06.1997 CHI 67.88 A 123 123 128 123
5 A. LINHARES Marley F. 17.02.1999 BRA 68.20 A 115 123 129 123
6 Z. BORNEO Victor V. 27.02.1998 BRA 66.69 A 102 110 115 115
7 FISCOYA RAMIREZ Omar 06.09.1997 BOL 64.34 A 70 75 80 75
8 WILLIAMS Darren 28.08.1998 GUY 67.17 A 63 64 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.36 A 125 145 270
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 66.71 A 111 143 254
3 MONTENEGRO Jose 30.03.1997 ECU 65.97 A 102 132 234
4 VARELA Ricardo 05.06.1997 CHI 67.88 A 111 123 234
5 A. LINHARES Marley F. 17.02.1999 BRA 68.20 A 100 123 223
6 Z. BORNEO Victor V. 27.02.1998 BRA 66.69 A 80 115 195
7 FISCOYA RAMIREZ Omar 06.09.1997 BOL 64.34 A 55 75 130
8 WILLIAMS Darren 28.08.1998 GUY 67.17 A 57 70 127

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 75.76 A 127 127 134 134
2 ENRIQUE Vera 08.04.1997 CHI 75.18 A 105 110 110 105
--- S. FERNANDES Joao 23.03.1997 BRA 76.08 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 75.76 A 157 162 166 157
2 ENRIQUE Vera 08.04.1997 CHI 75.18 A 130 133 140 140
3 S. FERNANDES Joao 23.03.1997 BRA 76.08 A 125 134 134 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 75.76 A 134 157 291
2 ENRIQUE Vera 08.04.1997 CHI 75.18 A 105 140 245
--- S. FERNANDES Joao 23.03.1997 BRA 76.08 A --- 125 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALMEIDA Daniel 28.02.1997 ECU 84.42 A 113 117 120 117
2 ASTETE Roberto 25.06.1997 CHI 84.62 A 112 116 120 116
3 URDIALES Herrera Jean Paul 24.05.1997 PER 84.39 A 83 88 91 91
4 G. PINHEIRO Lucas 25.04.1997 BRA 82.83 A 85 85 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ASTETE Roberto 25.06.1997 CHI 84.62 A 150 157 161 157
2 ALMEIDA Daniel 28.02.1997 ECU 84.42 A 140 145 150 145
3 G. PINHEIRO Lucas 25.04.1997 BRA 82.83 A 115 123 126 126
4 URDIALES Herrera Jean Paul 24.05.1997 PER 84.39 A 115 122 126 126

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASTETE Roberto 25.06.1997 CHI 84.62 A 116 157 273
2 ALMEIDA Daniel 28.02.1997 ECU 84.42 A 117 145 262
3 URDIALES Herrera Jean Paul 24.05.1997 PER 84.39 A 91 126 217
4 G. PINHEIRO Lucas 25.04.1997 BRA 82.83 A 85 126 211

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALDARRIAGA CALLE Hugo Jean 06.09.1997 PER 92.96 A 100 105 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALDARRIAGA CALLE Hugo Jean 06.09.1997 PER 92.96 A 130 130 132 132

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALDARRIAGA CALLE Hugo Jean 06.09.1997 PER 92.96 A 105 132 237

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FAREZ Juan 10.01.1998 ECU 117.08 A 90 95 95 95
2 BAEZA Melinton 05.06.1999 CHI 98.41 A 65 70 78 70
3 GERARDO Yamir Contreras Sampi 26.03.1999 PER 96.50 A 60 63 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FAREZ Juan 10.01.1998 ECU 117.08 A 115 123 127 127
2 BAEZA Melinton 05.06.1999 CHI 98.41 A 80 83 88 88
3 GERARDO Yamir Contreras Sampi 26.03.1999 PER 96.50 A 78 82 87 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAREZ Juan 10.01.1998 ECU 117.08 A 95 127 222
2 BAEZA Melinton 05.06.1999 CHI 98.41 A 70 88 158
3 GERARDO Yamir Contreras Sampi 26.03.1999 PER 96.50 A 66 87 153

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUNCAR Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 43.41 A 53 65 118
2 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina A. 18.12.1999 PER 42.59 A 44 57 101
3 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 41.67 A 42 50 92

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALECHOR A. Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.97 A 61 85 146
2 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 47.12 A 62 78 140
3 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella F. 04.02.1998 PER 47.67 A 52 72 124
4 SILVA Guadalupe 20.07.1998 ARG 46.91 A 48 64 112

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.30 A 62 88 150
2 CARRIER Stefani 22.02.1997 ECU 51.26 A 64 85 149
3 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 51.28 A 68 80 148
4 SORIANO Palomino Liliana 11.03.2000 PER 50.30 A 56 74 130
5 S. RIBEIRO Mariana 07.05.2000 BRA 49.86 A 56 73 129
6 PEREIRA Javiera 25.02.1998 CHI 52.84 A 50 57 107

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 56.62 A 86 103 189
2 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 55.83 A 66 90 156
3 RUIZ Silvia 03.04.1997 ECU 57.93 A 71 85 156
4 MEGO Contreras Shoely 12.08.1999 PER 55.45 A 62 78 140
5 R. RODRIGUES Vitoria L. 25.06.1999 BRA 57.50 A 54 70 124

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUANGA Jessica 27.03.1997 ECU 62.59 A 76 103 179
2 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 62.36 A 68 91 159
3 GALLEGOS Cutipa Kelly 03.10.1998 PER 59.92 A 57 79 136
4 C. GONCALVES Mayara 26.11.1997 BRA 61.57 A 55 75 130
5 DAHN Sheila 13.02.1999 ARG 60.35 A 45 50 95

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.55 A 100 120 220
2 S. FIGUEIREDO Thainara A. 15.02.2000 BRA 66.57 A 63 70 133
3 LEON Rivas Clara 05.11.1999 PER 63.08 A 48 63 111

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 117.63 A 103 127 230
2 SALAZAR Tamara 09.08.1997 ECU 73.28 A 87 115 202
3 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 75.09 A 78 91 169
4 O.F. MUNIZ Jessica V. 29.10.1998 BRA 71.07 A 70 93 163
5 SOLEDAD Santillan 13.02.2000 ARG 79.21 A 62 75 137
6 SHERIAH Melville 14.02.1999 GUY 74.24 A 57 76 133
7 DAHN Ruth 15.01.1998 ARG 75.02 A 45 50 95

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNCAR Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 43.41 A 50 53 53 53
2 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina A. 18.12.1999 PER 42.59 A 42 44 46 44
3 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 41.67 A 38 40 42 42

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNCAR Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 43.41 A 60 63 65 65
2 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina A. 18.12.1999 PER 42.59 A 52 55 57 57
3 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 41.67 A 46 48 50 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUNCAR Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 43.41 A 53 65 118
2 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina A. 18.12.1999 PER 42.59 A 44 57 101
3 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 41.67 A 42 50 92

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 47.12 A 57 60 62 62
2 PALECHOR A. Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.97 A 59 61 63 61
3 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella F. 04.02.1998 PER 47.67 A 47 50 52 52
4 SILVA Guadalupe 20.07.1998 ARG 46.91 A 45 48 48 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALECHOR A. Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.97 A 79 82 85 85
2 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 47.12 A 75 78 80 78
3 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella F. 04.02.1998 PER 47.67 A 67 70 72 72
4 SILVA Guadalupe 20.07.1998 ARG 46.91 A 60 62 64 64

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALECHOR A. Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.97 A 61 85 146
2 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 47.12 A 62 78 140
3 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella F. 04.02.1998 PER 47.67 A 52 72 124
4 SILVA Guadalupe 20.07.1998 ARG 46.91 A 48 64 112

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 51.28 A 64 68 71 68
2 CARRIER Stefani 22.02.1997 ECU 51.26 A 61 64 66 64
3 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.30 A 62 65 65 62
4 S. RIBEIRO Mariana 07.05.2000 BRA 49.86 A 50 54 56 56
5 SORIANO Palomino Liliana 11.03.2000 PER 50.30 A 50 53 56 56
6 PEREIRA Javiera 25.02.1998 CHI 52.84 A 45 50 52 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.30 A 85 88 91 88
2 CARRIER Stefani 22.02.1997 ECU 51.26 A 78 82 85 85
3 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 51.28 A 80 84 85 80
4 SORIANO Palomino Liliana 11.03.2000 PER 50.30 A 67 71 74 74
5 S. RIBEIRO Mariana 07.05.2000 BRA 49.86 A 65 70 73 73
6 PEREIRA Javiera 25.02.1998 CHI 52.84 A 53 57 60 57

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.30 A 62 88 150
2 CARRIER Stefani 22.02.1997 ECU 51.26 A 64 85 149
3 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 51.28 A 68 80 148
4 SORIANO Palomino Liliana 11.03.2000 PER 50.30 A 56 74 130
5 S. RIBEIRO Mariana 07.05.2000 BRA 49.86 A 56 73 129
6 PEREIRA Javiera 25.02.1998 CHI 52.84 A 50 57 107

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 56.62 A 80 83 86 86
2 RUIZ Silvia 03.04.1997 ECU 57.93 A 67 71 73 71
3 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 55.83 A 65 66 72 66
4 MEGO Contreras Shoely 12.08.1999 PER 55.45 A 57 60 62 62
5 R. RODRIGUES Vitoria L. 25.06.1999 BRA 57.50 A 50 54 56 54

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 56.62 A 100 103 105 103
2 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 55.83 A 83 86 90 90
3 RUIZ Silvia 03.04.1997 ECU 57.93 A 83 85 85 85
4 MEGO Contreras Shoely 12.08.1999 PER 55.45 A 75 78 80 78
5 R. RODRIGUES Vitoria L. 25.06.1999 BRA 57.50 A 70 70 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 56.62 A 86 103 189
2 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 55.83 A 66 90 156
3 RUIZ Silvia 03.04.1997 ECU 57.93 A 71 85 156
4 MEGO Contreras Shoely 12.08.1999 PER 55.45 A 62 78 140
5 R. RODRIGUES Vitoria L. 25.06.1999 BRA 57.50 A 54 70 124

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUANGA Jessica 27.03.1997 ECU 62.59 A 74 76 76 76
2 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 62.36 A 65 68 68 68
3 GALLEGOS Cutipa Kelly 03.10.1998 PER 59.92 A 55 57 59 57
4 C. GONCALVES Mayara 26.11.1997 BRA 61.57 A 55 55 55 55
5 DAHN Sheila 13.02.1999 ARG 60.35 A 35 40 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUANGA Jessica 27.03.1997 ECU 62.59 A 95 100 103 103
2 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 62.36 A 85 88 91 91
3 GALLEGOS Cutipa Kelly 03.10.1998 PER 59.92 A 72 76 79 79
4 C. GONCALVES Mayara 26.11.1997 BRA 61.57 A 65 70 75 75
5 DAHN Sheila 13.02.1999 ARG 60.35 A 45 50 50 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUANGA Jessica 27.03.1997 ECU 62.59 A 76 103 179
2 CAJAS Yomara 14.05.1998 PER 62.36 A 68 91 159
3 GALLEGOS Cutipa Kelly 03.10.1998 PER 59.92 A 57 79 136
4 C. GONCALVES Mayara 26.11.1997 BRA 61.57 A 55 75 130
5 DAHN Sheila 13.02.1999 ARG 60.35 A 45 50 95

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.55 A 95 98 100 100
2 S. FIGUEIREDO Thainara A. 15.02.2000 BRA 66.57 A 55 60 63 63
3 LEON Rivas Clara 05.11.1999 PER 63.08 A 43 46 48 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.55 A 115 120 123 120
2 S. FIGUEIREDO Thainara A. 15.02.2000 BRA 66.57 A 70 76 76 70
3 LEON Rivas Clara 05.11.1999 PER 63.08 A 57 60 63 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.55 A 100 120 220
2 S. FIGUEIREDO Thainara A. 15.02.2000 BRA 66.57 A 63 70 133
3 LEON Rivas Clara 05.11.1999 PER 63.08 A 48 63 111

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 117.63 A 98 101 103 103
2 SALAZAR Tamara 09.08.1997 ECU 73.28 A 83 86 87 87
3 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 75.09 A 73 77 78 78
4 O.F. MUNIZ Jessica V. 29.10.1998 BRA 71.07 A 65 70 73 70
5 SOLEDAD Santillan 13.02.2000 ARG 79.21 A 58 60 62 62
6 SHERIAH Melville 14.02.1999 GUY 74.24 A 57 60 --- 57
7 DAHN Ruth 15.01.1998 ARG 75.02 A 38 41 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 117.63 A 118 123 127 127
2 SALAZAR Tamara 09.08.1997 ECU 73.28 A 105 110 115 115
3 O.F. MUNIZ Jessica V. 29.10.1998 BRA 71.07 A 82 90 93 93
4 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 75.09 A 88 91 94 91
5 SHERIAH Melville 14.02.1999 GUY 74.24 A 68 72 76 76
6 SOLEDAD Santillan 13.02.2000 ARG 79.21 A 70 73 75 75
7 DAHN Ruth 15.01.1998 ARG 75.02 A 45 50 55 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYOVI Lisseth 07.08.1998 ECU 117.63 A 103 127 230
2 SALAZAR Tamara 09.08.1997 ECU 73.28 A 87 115 202
3 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 75.09 A 78 91 169
4 O.F. MUNIZ Jessica V. 29.10.1998 BRA 71.07 A 70 93 163
5 SOLEDAD Santillan 13.02.2000 ARG 79.21 A 62 75 137
6 SHERIAH Melville 14.02.1999 GUY 74.24 A 57 76 133
7 DAHN Ruth 15.01.1998 ARG 75.02 A 45 50 95
Calendar Nov. 2014
2014-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors