2014 OCEANIAN YOUTH CH. (YOG Qualification)

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 46.40 A 60 65 125
2 NOU John 27.10.1997 PNG 49.60 A 50 70 120

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 76 96 172
2 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1998 PNG 55.40 A 70 90 160
3 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 67 84 151
4 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 57 80 137
5 ROBINSON Lachlan 22.09.1999 AUS 54.25 A 62 74 136
6 GAFFNEY Harrison 22.11.1998 AUS 55.60 A 58 77 135
7 MEA Douglas Jun. 10.06.1999 PNG 54.45 A 62 70 132
8 TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 55.10 A 45 55 100

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 60.55 A 94 114 208
2 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 85 105 190
3 ADAM Hamish 13.03.1997 AUS 61.50 A 82 105 187
4 GREMOS Peter 10.04.1997 AUS 61.55 A 70 84 154
5 PUKA Nou 01.04.1999 PNG 60.50 A 65 75 140
6 KEVIN Kevin Jun. 16.04.1998 PNG 57.15 A 60 70 130
7 BUCKNELL Percy 26.04.1997 FIJ 58.25 A 50 60 110

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.10 A 108 130 238
2 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 98 125 223
3 Mc MAHON Ayden 07.05.1997 AUS 66.35 A 92 119 211
4 REICHLER Samuel 29.03.1998 AUS 67.05 B 86 105 191
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala 27.10.1999 FIJ 66.20 B 75 95 170
6 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 70 85 155
7 MOREA Dikana 12.08.1997 PNG 65.25 B 65 80 145
8 VAKURUIVALU Timothy 16.09.1999 FIJ 67.60 B 55 72 127

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 90 110 200
2 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 85 107 192
3 POWER Curran 27.02.1997 NZL 72.60 B 80 103 183

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHADBOLT Blake 23.01.1998 AUS 84.20 A 106 120 226
2 TAYLOR Vernon 12.08.1998 NZL 82.90 A 100 121 221
3 TIVOLI Montel 05.11.1998 NZL 84.65 A 90 115 205
4 FIAAVAUI Fidel 01.05.1999 NCL 79.20 A 68 75 143

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAWITI Taiao 06.04.1997 NZL 90.15 A 90 120 210
2 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 85 110 195

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAPALII Isaiah 20.09.1998 NZL 103.40 A 107 125 232
2 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 98 122 220
3 MAXWELL Edward 18.05.1997 AUS 108.95 A 95 122 217
4 EARLE Devon 09.04.1997 NZL 148.15 A 97 115 212
5 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 99 110 209

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 46.40 A 55 60 65 60
2 NOU John 27.10.1997 PNG 49.60 A 50 55 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NOU John 27.10.1997 PNG 49.60 A 60 65 70 70
2 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 46.40 A 60 65 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 46.40 A 60 65 125
2 NOU John 27.10.1997 PNG 49.60 A 50 70 120

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 65 70 76 76
2 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1998 PNG 55.40 A 60 65 70 70
3 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 60 67 75 67
4 ROBINSON Lachlan 22.09.1999 AUS 54.25 A 58 62 65 62
5 MEA Douglas Jun. 10.06.1999 PNG 54.45 A 50 58 62 62
6 GAFFNEY Harrison 22.11.1998 AUS 55.60 A 54 58 61 58
7 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 57 62 62 57
8 TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 55.10 A 40 43 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 85 90 96 96
2 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1998 PNG 55.40 A 85 90 95 90
3 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 75 80 84 84
4 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 70 75 80 80
5 GAFFNEY Harrison 22.11.1998 AUS 55.60 A 73 77 81 77
6 ROBINSON Lachlan 22.09.1999 AUS 54.25 A 68 72 74 74
7 MEA Douglas Jun. 10.06.1999 PNG 54.45 A 65 70 70 70
8 TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 55.10 A 50 55 57 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 76 96 172
2 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1998 PNG 55.40 A 70 90 160
3 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 67 84 151
4 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 57 80 137
5 ROBINSON Lachlan 22.09.1999 AUS 54.25 A 62 74 136
6 GAFFNEY Harrison 22.11.1998 AUS 55.60 A 58 77 135
7 MEA Douglas Jun. 10.06.1999 PNG 54.45 A 62 70 132
8 TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 55.10 A 45 55 100

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 60.55 A 90 92 94 94
2 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 85 90 90 85
3 ADAM Hamish 13.03.1997 AUS 61.50 A 77 82 84 82
4 GREMOS Peter 10.04.1997 AUS 61.55 A 70 70 74 70
5 PUKA Nou 01.04.1999 PNG 60.50 A 55 60 65 65
6 KEVIN Kevin Jun. 16.04.1998 PNG 57.15 A 55 60 63 60
7 BUCKNELL Percy 26.04.1997 FIJ 58.25 A 50 50 60 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 60.55 A 111 114 116 114
2 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 105 110 110 105
3 ADAM Hamish 13.03.1997 AUS 61.50 A 94 100 105 105
4 GREMOS Peter 10.04.1997 AUS 61.55 A 80 84 88 84
5 PUKA Nou 01.04.1999 PNG 60.50 A 70 75 80 75
6 KEVIN Kevin Jun. 16.04.1998 PNG 57.15 A 65 70 75 70
7 BUCKNELL Percy 26.04.1997 FIJ 58.25 A 60 65 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Cameron 17.04.1997 NZL 60.55 A 94 114 208
2 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 85 105 190
3 ADAM Hamish 13.03.1997 AUS 61.50 A 82 105 187
4 GREMOS Peter 10.04.1997 AUS 61.55 A 70 84 154
5 PUKA Nou 01.04.1999 PNG 60.50 A 65 75 140
6 KEVIN Kevin Jun. 16.04.1998 PNG 57.15 A 60 70 130
7 BUCKNELL Percy 26.04.1997 FIJ 58.25 A 50 60 110

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.10 A 104 108 108 108
2 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 95 95 98 98
3 Mc MAHON Ayden 07.05.1997 AUS 66.35 A 87 92 96 92
4 REICHLER Samuel 29.03.1998 AUS 67.05 B 78 82 86 86
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala 27.10.1999 FIJ 66.20 B 65 70 75 75
6 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 65 70 75 70
7 MOREA Dikana 12.08.1997 PNG 65.25 B 65 65 70 65
8 VAKURUIVALU Timothy 16.09.1999 FIJ 67.60 B 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.10 A 122 126 130 130
2 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 120 125 125 125
3 Mc MAHON Ayden 07.05.1997 AUS 66.35 A 110 115 119 119
4 REICHLER Samuel 29.03.1998 AUS 67.05 B 95 100 105 105
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala 27.10.1999 FIJ 66.20 B 90 95 95 95
6 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 80 85 90 85
7 MOREA Dikana 12.08.1997 PNG 65.25 B 80 80 80 80
8 VAKURUIVALU Timothy 16.09.1999 FIJ 67.60 B 67 72 72 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mc TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.10 A 108 130 238
2 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 98 125 223
3 Mc MAHON Ayden 07.05.1997 AUS 66.35 A 92 119 211
4 REICHLER Samuel 29.03.1998 AUS 67.05 B 86 105 191
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala 27.10.1999 FIJ 66.20 B 75 95 170
6 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 70 85 155
7 MOREA Dikana 12.08.1997 PNG 65.25 B 65 80 145
8 VAKURUIVALU Timothy 16.09.1999 FIJ 67.60 B 55 72 127

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 85 90 97 90
2 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 80 85 85 85
3 POWER Curran 27.02.1997 NZL 72.60 B 77 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 100 103 110 110
2 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 100 105 107 107
3 POWER Curran 27.02.1997 NZL 72.60 B 98 103 106 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 90 110 200
2 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 85 107 192
3 POWER Curran 27.02.1997 NZL 72.60 B 80 103 183

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHADBOLT Blake 23.01.1998 AUS 84.20 A 97 106 112 106
2 TAYLOR Vernon 12.08.1998 NZL 82.90 A 85 92 100 100
3 TIVOLI Montel 05.11.1998 NZL 84.65 A 80 85 90 90
4 FIAAVAUI Fidel 01.05.1999 NCL 79.20 A 60 63 68 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon 12.08.1998 NZL 82.90 A 110 121 121 121
2 SHADBOLT Blake 23.01.1998 AUS 84.20 A 120 138 138 120
3 TIVOLI Montel 05.11.1998 NZL 84.65 A 105 110 115 115
4 FIAAVAUI Fidel 01.05.1999 NCL 79.20 A 70 75 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHADBOLT Blake 23.01.1998 AUS 84.20 A 106 120 226
2 TAYLOR Vernon 12.08.1998 NZL 82.90 A 100 121 221
3 TIVOLI Montel 05.11.1998 NZL 84.65 A 90 115 205
4 FIAAVAUI Fidel 01.05.1999 NCL 79.20 A 68 75 143

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAWITI Taiao 06.04.1997 NZL 90.15 A 85 90 95 90
2 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 80 85 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAWITI Taiao 06.04.1997 NZL 90.15 A 110 120 120 120
2 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 100 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAWITI Taiao 06.04.1997 NZL 90.15 A 90 120 210
2 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 85 110 195

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAPALII Isaiah 20.09.1998 NZL 103.40 A 97 102 107 107
2 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 87 92 99 99
3 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 85 92 98 98
4 EARLE Devon 09.04.1997 NZL 148.15 A 85 91 97 97
5 MAXWELL Edward 18.05.1997 AUS 108.95 A 87 92 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAPALII Isaiah 20.09.1998 NZL 103.40 A 115 120 125 125
2 MAXWELL Edward 18.05.1997 AUS 108.95 A 112 118 122 122
3 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 115 119 122 122
4 EARLE Devon 09.04.1997 NZL 148.15 A 115 121 121 115
5 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 110 116 116 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAPALII Isaiah 20.09.1998 NZL 103.40 A 107 125 232
2 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 98 122 220
3 MAXWELL Edward 18.05.1997 AUS 108.95 A 95 122 217
4 EARLE Devon 09.04.1997 NZL 148.15 A 97 115 212
5 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 99 110 209

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 41.50 A 40 50 90
2 GAVERA Korema 18.05.2000 PNG 42.80 A 32 35 67

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.35 A 52 68 120
2 PARR Robin Bridget 24.02.1997 AUS 46.65 A 47 60 107
3 LAWGUN Paige 10.04.1999 NZL 46.20 A 42 52 94

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 60 72 132
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 51.85 A 52 63 115
3 DAWSON-MYERS Indiya 18.06.1997 NZL 50.65 A 47 55 102
4 KAI Katerina 28.04.2000 FIJ 52.20 A 30 45 75

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Madeline 11.05.1998 AUS 56.35 A 49 72 121
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae 05.07.1999 AUS 55.90 A 51 64 115
3 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 54.90 A 51 63 114
4 DAYAN Millen Anita 01.01.2000 PNG 54.20 A 40 59 99

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana 21.07.1997 AUS 62.20 A 75 81 156
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen 18.09.1999 FIJ 60.00 A 57 72 129
3 WARD Hayley 20.03.1997 AUS 58.59 A 52 62 114

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STURT Madeline 06.01.1997 AUS 65.15 A 62 82 144
2 ORU Geua Melisa 13.04.1999 PNG 68.10 A 55 76 131
3 HIRAM Berlyn 11.05.1997 AUS 65.85 A 56 70 126
4 LATOA Hazel 08.08.1997 NZL 66.85 A 54 66 120

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 78 90 168
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 69.20 A 60 78 138
3 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 58 74 132
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 55 70 125
5 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 50 70 120
6 TANO Motoria 07.03.2000 NIU 88.20 A 45 52 97

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 41.50 A 35 40 43 40
2 GAVERA Korema 18.05.2000 PNG 42.80 A 25 28 32 32

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 41.50 A 50 54 54 50
2 GAVERA Korema 18.05.2000 PNG 42.80 A 30 35 40 35

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 41.50 A 40 50 90
2 GAVERA Korema 18.05.2000 PNG 42.80 A 32 35 67

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.35 A 45 50 52 52
2 PARR Robin Bridget 24.02.1997 AUS 46.65 A 42 45 47 47
3 LAWGUN Paige 10.04.1999 NZL 46.20 A 37 40 42 42

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.35 A 60 64 68 68
2 PARR Robin Bridget 24.02.1997 AUS 46.65 A 56 60 62 60
3 LAWGUN Paige 10.04.1999 NZL 46.20 A 47 50 52 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.35 A 52 68 120
2 PARR Robin Bridget 24.02.1997 AUS 46.65 A 47 60 107
3 LAWGUN Paige 10.04.1999 NZL 46.20 A 42 52 94

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 53 57 60 60
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 51.85 A 48 52 52 52
3 DAWSON-MYERS Indiya 18.06.1997 NZL 50.65 A 42 45 47 47
4 KAI Katerina 28.04.2000 FIJ 52.20 A 30 40 40 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 67 72 76 72
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 51.85 A 60 63 63 63
3 DAWSON-MYERS Indiya 18.06.1997 NZL 50.65 A 50 53 55 55
4 KAI Katerina 28.04.2000 FIJ 52.20 A 45 55 55 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 60 72 132
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 51.85 A 52 63 115
3 DAWSON-MYERS Indiya 18.06.1997 NZL 50.65 A 47 55 102
4 KAI Katerina 28.04.2000 FIJ 52.20 A 30 45 75

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 54.90 A 48 51 51 51
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae 05.07.1999 AUS 55.90 A 47 51 53 51
3 WU Madeline 11.05.1998 AUS 56.35 A 45 49 49 49
4 DAYAN Millen Anita 01.01.2000 PNG 54.20 A 40 45 45 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Madeline 11.05.1998 AUS 56.35 A 66 70 72 72
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae 05.07.1999 AUS 55.90 A 64 68 68 64
3 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 54.90 A 60 63 65 63
4 DAYAN Millen Anita 01.01.2000 PNG 54.20 A 50 58 59 59

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Madeline 11.05.1998 AUS 56.35 A 49 72 121
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae 05.07.1999 AUS 55.90 A 51 64 115
3 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 54.90 A 51 63 114
4 DAYAN Millen Anita 01.01.2000 PNG 54.20 A 40 59 99

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana 21.07.1997 AUS 62.20 A 60 69 75 75
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen 18.09.1999 FIJ 60.00 A 53 57 62 57
3 WARD Hayley 20.03.1997 AUS 58.59 A 46 49 52 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana 21.07.1997 AUS 62.20 A 81 85 85 81
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen 18.09.1999 FIJ 60.00 A 67 67 72 72
3 WARD Hayley 20.03.1997 AUS 58.59 A 58 62 65 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana 21.07.1997 AUS 62.20 A 75 81 156
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen 18.09.1999 FIJ 60.00 A 57 72 129
3 WARD Hayley 20.03.1997 AUS 58.59 A 52 62 114

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STURT Madeline 06.01.1997 AUS 65.15 A 55 58 62 62
2 HIRAM Berlyn 11.05.1997 AUS 65.85 A 52 52 56 56
3 ORU Geua Melisa 13.04.1999 PNG 68.10 A 55 55 55 55
4 LATOA Hazel 08.08.1997 NZL 66.85 A 52 52 54 54

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STURT Madeline 06.01.1997 AUS 65.15 A 75 78 82 82
2 ORU Geua Melisa 13.04.1999 PNG 68.10 A 65 72 76 76
3 HIRAM Berlyn 11.05.1997 AUS 65.85 A 70 70 75 70
4 LATOA Hazel 08.08.1997 NZL 66.85 A 66 66 66 66

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STURT Madeline 06.01.1997 AUS 65.15 A 62 82 144
2 ORU Geua Melisa 13.04.1999 PNG 68.10 A 55 76 131
3 HIRAM Berlyn 11.05.1997 AUS 65.85 A 56 70 126
4 LATOA Hazel 08.08.1997 NZL 66.85 A 54 66 120

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 65 70 78 78
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 69.20 A 55 60 65 60
3 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 53 58 62 58
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 50 55 55 55
5 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 40 45 50 50
6 TANO Motoria 07.03.2000 NIU 88.20 A 35 43 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 80 85 90 90
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 69.20 A 70 75 78 78
3 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 67 74 78 74
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 65 70 70 70
5 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 60 65 70 70
6 TANO Motoria 07.03.2000 NIU 88.20 A 45 52 56 52

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 78 90 168
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 69.20 A 60 78 138
3 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 58 74 132
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 55 70 125
5 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 50 70 120
6 TANO Motoria 07.03.2000 NIU 88.20 A 45 52 97
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors