2014 OCEANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.60 A 103 122 225
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.50 A 91 117 208
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.70 A 84 110 194
4 DELANEY James 29.07.1996 AUS 55.75 A 80 105 185
5 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 76 96 172
6 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 67 84 151
7 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 57 80 137

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.65 A 115 155 270
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.65 A 119 150 269
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 114 141 255
4 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.20 A 105 135 240
5 MOREA Ignatius 27.08.1995 PNG 61.50 A 85 111 196
6 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 85 105 190
7 ESAU Lale 20.09.1990 TUV 60.65 A 80 100 180
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.80 A 129 160 289
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.75 A 120 155 275
3 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.65 A 110 153 263
4 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 66.95 A 115 147 262
5 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 65.70 A 116 145 261
6 TAUFA Michael 05.02.1993 TGA 67.35 A 110 140 250
7 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.30 A 94 135 229
8 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 98 125 223
9 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 68.80 A 96 122 218
10 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 70 85 155

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.75 A 140 164 304
2 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.05 A 125 172 297
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 75.95 A 126 170 296
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.70 A 121 167 288
5 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.05 A 115 155 270
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.05 A 115 147 262
7 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.30 A 110 146 256
8 RATCLIFFE Jake 25.07.1994 AUS 76.95 A 105 125 230
9 FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.05 A 93 122 215
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.70 A 90 120 210
11 TUITAVAKE Mikaele 17.11.1995 WAF 73.05 A 86 115 201
12 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 90 110 200
13 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 74.85 B 85 108 193
14 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 85 107 192

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.80 A 156 180 336
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.45 A 138 180 318
3 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.05 A 130 171 301
4 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 83.30 A 120 145 265
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 84.90 A 112 141 253
6 TAQUA Paula 01.10.1982 FIJ 79.15 A 110 135 245
7 GABA Matagu Jarah 13.07.1992 PNG 80.70 A 100 125 225
8 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 82.80 A 92 121 213
9 PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 84.30 A 91 105 196
10 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 82.90 A 80 100 180
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.60 A 135 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.45 A 146 204 350
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.05 A 152 197 349
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 90.30 A 132 173 305
4 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 90.05 A 113 140 253
5 TAKAU Feofoofani 23.01.1990 TGA 91.20 A 105 140 245
6 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 85 110 195
7 MUAVAKA Jean-Paul 03.06.1986 NCL 90.45 A 80 85 165

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.05 A 148 196 344
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.05 A 153 183 336
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.15 A 150 185 335
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.45 A 125 153 278
5 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 102.35 A 100 120 220
6 REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 102.95 A 95 122 217
--- MUAVAKA Siale 04.09.1988 NCL 101.45 A 100 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 165.10 A 177 223 400
2 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 149.10 A 150 180 330
3 LAGIKULA Petelo 07.06.1995 NCL 109.00 A 138 172 310
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 110.50 A 105 130 235
5 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 98 122 220
6 TAUHOLA Soane 25.05.1996 WAF 130.50 A 85 125 210
7 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 99 110 209

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.60 A 95 100 103 103
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.50 A 91 91 91 91
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.70 A 84 88 88 84
4 DELANEY James 29.07.1996 AUS 55.75 A 75 80 80 80
5 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 65 70 76 76
6 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 60 67 75 67
7 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 57 62 62 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.60 A 115 122 128 122
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.50 A 114 117 120 117
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.70 A 110 110 120 110
4 DELANEY James 29.07.1996 AUS 55.75 A 95 100 105 105
5 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 85 90 96 96
6 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 75 80 84 84
7 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 70 75 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.60 A 103 122 225
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.50 A 91 117 208
3 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.70 A 84 110 194
4 DELANEY James 29.07.1996 AUS 55.75 A 80 105 185
5 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.45 A 76 96 172
6 SIMMONS Gabriel Sakiusa 24.02.1999 FIJ 55.70 A 67 84 151
7 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.65 A 57 80 137

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 120 124 124 120
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.65 A 115 119 122 119
3 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.65 A 115 118 118 115
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 110 114 114 114
5 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.20 A 105 110 110 105
6 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 85 90 90 85
7 MOREA Ignatius 27.08.1995 PNG 61.50 A 80 85 90 85
8 ESAU Lale 20.09.1990 TUV 60.65 A 75 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.65 A 155 155 160 155
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.65 A 150 155 155 150
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 138 141 143 141
4 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.20 A 135 140 140 135
5 MOREA Ignatius 27.08.1995 PNG 61.50 A 105 111 115 111
6 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 105 110 110 105
7 ESAU Lale 20.09.1990 TUV 60.65 A 95 95 100 100
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 145 145 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.65 A 115 155 270
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.65 A 119 150 269
3 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 114 141 255
4 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.20 A 105 135 240
5 MOREA Ignatius 27.08.1995 PNG 61.50 A 85 111 196
6 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 60.25 A 85 105 190
7 ESAU Lale 20.09.1990 TUV 60.65 A 80 100 180
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.40 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.80 A 125 129 132 129
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.75 A 120 125 125 120
3 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 65.70 A 112 116 116 116
4 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 66.95 A 110 115 120 115
5 TAUFA Michael 05.02.1993 TGA 67.35 A 105 110 110 110
6 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.65 A 105 110 115 110
7 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 95 95 98 98
8 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 68.80 A 88 93 96 96
9 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.30 A 94 98 98 94
10 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 65 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.80 A 156 160 165 160
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.75 A 155 155 160 155
3 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.65 A 146 153 155 153
4 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 66.95 A 140 147 147 147
5 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 65.70 A 135 141 145 145
6 TAUFA Michael 05.02.1993 TGA 67.35 A 135 140 145 140
7 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.30 A 125 130 135 135
8 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 120 125 125 125
9 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 68.80 A 122 128 128 122
10 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.80 A 129 160 289
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.75 A 120 155 275
3 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.65 A 110 153 263
4 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 66.95 A 115 147 262
5 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 65.70 A 116 145 261
6 TAUFA Michael 05.02.1993 TGA 67.35 A 110 140 250
7 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.30 A 94 135 229
8 ENOCH Peter 10.09.1997 MHL 65.85 A 98 125 223
9 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 68.80 A 96 122 218
10 MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 63.80 B 70 85 155

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.75 A 136 136 140 140
2 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 75.95 A 123 126 128 126
3 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.05 A 125 125 130 125
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.70 A 120 121 127 121
5 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.05 A 107 107 115 115
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.05 A 110 115 115 115
7 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.30 A 105 110 115 110
8 RATCLIFFE Jake 25.07.1994 AUS 76.95 A 100 105 110 105
9 FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.05 A 85 90 93 93
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.70 A 90 95 95 90
11 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 85 90 97 90
12 TUITAVAKE Mikaele 17.11.1995 WAF 73.05 A 80 85 86 86
13 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 74.85 B 85 90 90 85
14 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 80 85 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.05 A 166 172 175 172
2 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 75.95 A 165 170 172 170
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.70 A 160 167 167 167
4 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.75 A 164 164 164 164
5 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.05 A 150 155 166 155
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.05 A 140 147 153 147
7 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.30 A 140 146 152 146
8 RATCLIFFE Jake 25.07.1994 AUS 76.95 A 120 125 130 125
9 FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.05 A 110 116 122 122
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.70 A 115 115 120 120
11 TUITAVAKE Mikaele 17.11.1995 WAF 73.05 A 105 110 115 115
12 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 100 103 110 110
13 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 74.85 B 108 108 108 108
14 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 100 105 107 107

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.75 A 140 164 304
2 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.05 A 125 172 297
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 75.95 A 126 170 296
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.70 A 121 167 288
5 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.05 A 115 155 270
6 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.05 A 115 147 262
7 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 76.30 A 110 146 256
8 RATCLIFFE Jake 25.07.1994 AUS 76.95 A 105 125 230
9 FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.05 A 93 122 215
10 UNGA Selimoti 29.12.1993 TGA 74.70 A 90 120 210
11 TUITAVAKE Mikaele 17.11.1995 WAF 73.05 A 86 115 201
12 SOKOTUKIVEI Sakiusa 04.01.1997 FIJ 75.90 A 90 110 200
13 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 74.85 B 85 108 193
14 MAFUTUNA Jason 10.10.1997 NCL 75.50 B 85 107 192

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.80 A 145 150 156 156
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.45 A 134 138 141 138
3 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.60 A 135 138 138 135
4 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.05 A 125 130 133 130
5 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 83.30 A 115 120 125 120
6 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 84.90 A 103 108 112 112
7 TAQUA Paula 01.10.1982 FIJ 79.15 A 105 110 115 110
8 GABA Matagu Jarah 13.07.1992 PNG 80.70 A 95 100 105 100
9 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 82.80 A 85 92 97 92
10 PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 84.30 A 87 91 91 91
11 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 82.90 A 80 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.45 A 173 180 185 180
2 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.80 A 180 190 190 180
3 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.05 A 166 171 175 171
4 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 83.30 A 145 150 150 145
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 84.90 A 133 138 141 141
6 TAQUA Paula 01.10.1982 FIJ 79.15 A 135 140 140 135
7 GABA Matagu Jarah 13.07.1992 PNG 80.70 A 120 125 125 125
8 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 82.80 A 117 121 127 121
9 PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 84.30 A 105 110 110 105
10 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 82.90 A 100 100 100 100
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.60 A 167 167 167 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.80 A 156 180 336
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.45 A 138 180 318
3 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 84.05 A 130 171 301
4 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 83.30 A 120 145 265
5 DANIELS Jakob David 11.06.1995 AUS 84.90 A 112 141 253
6 TAQUA Paula 01.10.1982 FIJ 79.15 A 110 135 245
7 GABA Matagu Jarah 13.07.1992 PNG 80.70 A 100 125 225
8 KIM Hasu Elliott 27.09.1993 ASA 82.80 A 92 121 213
9 PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 84.30 A 91 105 196
10 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 82.90 A 80 100 180
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.60 A 135 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.05 A 148 152 155 152
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.45 A 146 150 150 146
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 90.30 A 129 132 135 132
4 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 90.05 A 113 113 120 113
5 TAKAU Feofoofani 23.01.1990 TGA 91.20 A 105 110 110 105
6 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 80 85 90 85
7 MUAVAKA Jean-Paul 03.06.1986 NCL 90.45 A 75 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.45 A 194 204 --- 204
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.05 A 187 195 197 197
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 90.30 A 173 183 183 173
4 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 90.05 A 135 140 145 140
5 TAKAU Feofoofani 23.01.1990 TGA 91.20 A 135 140 145 140
6 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 100 105 110 110
7 MUAVAKA Jean-Paul 03.06.1986 NCL 90.45 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.45 A 146 204 350
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.05 A 152 197 349
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 90.30 A 132 173 305
4 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 90.05 A 113 140 253
5 TAKAU Feofoofani 23.01.1990 TGA 91.20 A 105 140 245
6 FAUESINA Tie 30.03.1998 TUV 86.85 A 85 110 195
7 MUAVAKA Jean-Paul 03.06.1986 NCL 90.45 A 80 85 165

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.05 A 148 153 155 153
2 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.15 A 142 150 153 150
3 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.05 A 144 148 150 148
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.45 A 125 125 130 125
5 MUAVAKA Siale 04.09.1988 NCL 101.45 A 95 100 100 100
6 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 102.35 A 90 95 100 100
7 REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 102.95 A 85 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.05 A 196 202 203 196
2 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.15 A 185 200 202 185
3 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.05 A 178 183 --- 183
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.45 A 145 153 153 153
5 REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 102.95 A 110 116 122 122
6 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 102.35 A 120 120 120 120
--- MUAVAKA Siale 04.09.1988 NCL 101.45 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 102.05 A 148 196 344
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.05 A 153 183 336
3 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.15 A 150 185 335
4 VEA Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.45 A 125 153 278
5 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 102.35 A 100 120 220
6 REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 102.95 A 95 122 217
--- MUAVAKA Siale 04.09.1988 NCL 101.45 A 100 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 165.10 A 165 172 177 177
2 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 149.10 A 146 150 154 150
3 LAGIKULA Petelo 07.06.1995 NCL 109.00 A 138 142 142 138
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 110.50 A 95 100 105 105
5 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 87 92 99 99
6 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 85 92 98 98
7 TAUHOLA Soane 25.05.1996 WAF 130.50 A 85 90 95 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 165.10 A 200 215 223 223
2 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 149.10 A 180 190 190 180
3 LAGIKULA Petelo 07.06.1995 NCL 109.00 A 172 176 176 172
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 110.50 A 120 125 130 130
5 TAUHOLA Soane 25.05.1996 WAF 130.50 A 115 125 132 125
6 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 115 119 122 122
7 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 110 116 116 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 165.10 A 177 223 400
2 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 149.10 A 150 180 330
3 LAGIKULA Petelo 07.06.1995 NCL 109.00 A 138 172 310
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 110.50 A 105 130 235
5 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 110.95 A 98 122 220
6 TAUHOLA Soane 25.05.1996 WAF 130.50 A 85 125 210
7 MALANI Wilsoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 120.80 A 99 110 209

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 47.20 A 60 80 140
2 TOUA Thelma 03.03.1991 PNG 46.95 A 55 75 130
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.65 A 56 67 123

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.80 A 80 105 185
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.30 A 78 95 173
3 NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 51.75 A 70 90 160
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 60 72 132

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.40 A 80 103 183
2 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 54.40 A 77 99 176
3 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 54.05 A 78 97 175
4 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.55 A 62 80 142
5 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 54.15 A 58 79 137

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 59.55 A 84 104 188
2 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 63.00 A 83 90 173
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.50 A 73 90 163
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 61.60 A 62 80 142
5 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 61.90 A 62 75 137

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 67.95 A 85 112 197
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.80 A 84 106 190
3 MILLER Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.05 A 80 104 184
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.90 A 84 100 184
5 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 68.60 A 53 60 113

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.20 A 110 130 240
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.70 A 90 115 205
3 LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.60 A 92 108 200
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.65 A 85 105 190
5 LAMBRECHS Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.50 A 78 95 173
6 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 73.00 A 70 80 150
7 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 58 74 132
8 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 55 70 125
9 TAUMALUA Naomi Kay 02.12.1995 ASA 71.35 A 54 70 124
10 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 50 70 120

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.30 A 121 150 271
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 94.50 A 107 130 237
3 IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 109.75 A 102 127 229
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.50 A 100 120 220
5 FASSINA Kaitlyn 17.07.1990 AUS 98.35 A 97 119 216
6 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 82.60 A 80 100 180
7 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 78 90 168
8 TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 95.90 A 62 75 137
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 102.95 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 47.20 A 56 58 60 60
2 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.65 A 52 56 56 56
3 TOUA Thelma 03.03.1991 PNG 46.95 A 55 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 47.20 A 74 78 80 80
2 TOUA Thelma 03.03.1991 PNG 46.95 A 65 70 75 75
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.65 A 63 67 70 67

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIBON Lomina 17.12.1994 MHL 47.20 A 60 80 140
2 TOUA Thelma 03.03.1991 PNG 46.95 A 55 75 130
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.65 A 56 67 123

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.80 A 70 75 80 80
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.30 A 75 78 80 78
3 NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 51.75 A 64 67 70 70
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 53 57 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.80 A 100 105 110 105
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.30 A 95 95 98 95
3 NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 51.75 A 84 87 90 90
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 67 72 76 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.80 A 80 105 185
2 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.30 A 78 95 173
3 NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 51.75 A 70 90 160
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.25 A 60 72 132

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.40 A 75 80 84 80
2 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 54.05 A 72 76 78 78
3 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 54.40 A 71 75 77 77
4 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.55 A 55 60 62 62
5 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 54.15 A 52 58 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.40 A 103 110 110 103
2 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 54.40 A 92 96 99 99
3 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 54.05 A 90 94 97 97
4 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.55 A 75 80 80 80
5 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 54.15 A 73 79 84 79

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.40 A 80 103 183
2 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 54.40 A 77 99 176
3 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 54.05 A 78 97 175
4 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.55 A 62 80 142
5 MUDUNAVOCE Arieta 29.01.1993 FIJ 54.15 A 58 79 137

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 59.55 A 80 84 88 84
2 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 63.00 A 78 81 83 83
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.50 A 65 70 73 73
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 61.60 A 62 64 64 62
5 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 61.90 A 60 62 64 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 59.55 A 100 104 106 104
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.50 A 85 90 90 90
3 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 63.00 A 90 92 92 90
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 61.60 A 75 78 80 80
5 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 61.90 A 75 78 78 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 59.55 A 84 104 188
2 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 63.00 A 83 90 173
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.50 A 73 90 163
4 KUMERICH Nicole 24.01.1975 NZL 61.60 A 62 80 142
5 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 61.90 A 62 75 137

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 67.95 A 85 85 90 85
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.80 A 84 84 86 84
3 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.90 A 81 81 84 84
4 MILLER Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.05 A 77 80 82 80
5 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 68.60 A 45 50 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 67.95 A 105 109 112 112
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.80 A 106 112 112 106
3 MILLER Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.05 A 100 102 104 104
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.90 A 100 104 104 100
5 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 68.60 A 55 60 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 67.95 A 85 112 197
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.80 A 84 106 190
3 MILLER Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.05 A 80 104 184
4 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.90 A 84 100 184
5 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 68.60 A 53 60 113

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.20 A 102 107 110 110
2 LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.60 A 83 88 92 92
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.70 A 90 90 95 90
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.65 A 80 83 85 85
5 LAMBRECHS Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.50 A 78 81 81 78
6 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 73.00 A 65 70 72 70
7 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 53 58 62 58
8 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 50 55 55 55
9 TAUMALUA Naomi Kay 02.12.1995 ASA 71.35 A 50 54 58 54
10 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 40 45 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.20 A 125 130 135 130
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.70 A 115 118 118 115
3 LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.60 A 100 105 108 108
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.65 A 105 105 110 105
5 LAMBRECHS Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.50 A 95 110 110 95
6 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 73.00 A 80 85 85 80
7 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 67 74 78 74
8 TAUMALUA Naomi Kay 02.12.1995 ASA 71.35 A 63 70 70 70
9 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 65 70 70 70
10 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 60 65 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.20 A 110 130 240
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.70 A 90 115 205
3 LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.60 A 92 108 200
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.65 A 85 105 190
5 LAMBRECHS Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 73.50 A 78 95 173
6 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 73.00 A 70 80 150
7 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 69.85 A 58 74 132
8 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.30 A 55 70 125
9 TAUMALUA Naomi Kay 02.12.1995 ASA 71.35 A 54 70 124
10 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.65 A 50 70 120

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.30 A 110 116 121 121
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 94.50 A 103 107 110 107
3 IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 109.75 A 98 102 106 102
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.50 A 95 100 100 100
5 FASSINA Kaitlyn 17.07.1990 AUS 98.35 A 97 97 101 97
6 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 82.60 A 70 80 80 80
7 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 65 70 78 78
8 TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 95.90 A 52 57 62 62
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 102.95 A 95 95 95 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.30 A 140 141 150 150
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 94.50 A 124 128 130 130
3 IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 109.75 A 127 133 133 127
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.50 A 115 120 124 120
5 FASSINA Kaitlyn 17.07.1990 AUS 98.35 A 115 119 122 119
6 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 82.60 A 90 100 100 100
7 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 80 85 90 90
8 TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 95.90 A 70 75 80 75
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 102.95 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.30 A 121 150 271
2 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 94.50 A 107 130 237
3 IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 109.75 A 102 127 229
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.50 A 100 120 220
5 FASSINA Kaitlyn 17.07.1990 AUS 98.35 A 97 119 216
6 HARRY Lorraine Henau 20.02.1996 PNG 82.60 A 80 100 180
7 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.25 A 78 90 168
8 TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 95.90 A 62 75 137
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 102.95 A --- --- ---
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors