2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.80 A 109 139 248
2 MD PISOL Zulhelmi 22.08.1993 MAS 55.84 A 108 137 245
3 GANESH Chandrakant Mali 14.05.1993 IND 55.81 A 111 133 244
4 MUHAMAD Shahzad 04.07.1990 PAK 55.66 A 107 133 240
5 PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.35 A 103 135 238
6 TANIAMOWO Rasaq 09.09.1992 NGR 55.79 B 95 130 225
7 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.91 B 90 116 206
8 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.97 B 85 118 203
9 NDICKA MATAM Paul 06.12.1988 CMR 54.85 B 82 110 192
10 MOTA Brito 02.06.1992 MAW 55.07 B 74 90 164
11 ABDALLAH Abdullah 19.03.1992 TAN 54.97 B 72 85 157
--- CORET Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 55.11 B --- --- ---
--- SIRISENAGE Sangeeth 01.12.1984 SRI 55.98 A 100 --- ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.52 A 110 --- ---
--- PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.51 A 105 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.59 A 125 151 276
2 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.68 A 123 150 273
3 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.76 A 115 156 271
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.55 A 120 150 270
5 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.75 B 118 150 268
6 CLEMENT AWOS Constantine 06.10.1994 MAS 61.93 A 120 146 266
7 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.87 A 118 145 263
8 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 61.93 A 112 145 257
9 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.80 B 116 140 256
10 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.69 B 113 142 255
11 SHERGILL Jaswant 14.01.1993 GBR 61.90 B 110 140 250
12 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.07 A 109 137 246
13 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.78 B 105 141 246
14 KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 60.39 B 105 140 245
15 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.82 B 100 135 235
16 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.70 B 106 125 231
17 DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.56 B 89 108 197
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.66 A --- --- ---
--- SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 61.52 A --- --- ---
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.56 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 A 135 170 305
2 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.42 A 130 171 301
3 SHEKHAR Otari Omkar 16.12.1987 IND 68.53 A 136 160 296
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.90 A 130 162 292
5 RAMLI Mohammad Azril Huzairi 16.05.1995 MAS 68.70 A 127 163 290
6 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.53 A 126 162 288
7 VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A 125 160 285
8 FREEBURY Christopher 22.05.1989 GBR 68.24 A 130 150 280
9 BELINGA Joseph Ekani 23.06.1989 CMR 68.93 B 130 150 280
10 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.52 A 122 150 272
11 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.88 B 115 145 260
12 ISLAM Md. Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 68.95 B 110 145 255
13 VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 68.91 B 110 140 250
14 SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 67.82 B 108 137 245
15 SIOLAA Penisimani 23.04.1994 TGA 68.39 B 90 120 210
16 JOHN Phirl 28.07.1993 MAW 67.13 B 80 107 187
--- CLEGG Shaun 13.10.1992 GBR 68.52 A 124 --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.81 A --- --- ---
--- RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 67.87 B --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.32 A 149 179 328
2 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 76.35 A 142 175 317
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.68 A 137 177 314
4 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.39 A 142 171 313
5 RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.05 A 135 170 305
6 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.80 A 128 172 300
7 NGONGANG TCHUISSI Guy Michel 18.02.1995 CMR 76.01 A 132 167 299
8 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.99 B 138 157 295
9 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.48 B 125 163 288
10 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.85 B 115 165 280
11 AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.55 A 125 155 280
12 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.52 B 113 154 267
13 ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.97 B 120 145 265
14 DAYAN P.K.G.Nawendhra 31.10.1980 SRI 76.97 B 115 145 260
15 CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 28.05.1991 MRI 75.25 B 111 148 259
16 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 75.14 C 115 142 257
17 TABAROUA Taretiita 29.11.1994 KIR 75.94 C 110 145 255
18 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 75.84 B 105 145 250
19 DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 74.76 C 101 145 246
20 ALI Haider 02.02.1995 PAK 70.31 B 111 133 244
21 LUKOSE Webstar 19.05.1989 KEN 76.37 C 110 132 242
22 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 76.53 C 110 128 238
23 FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.81 C 95 123 218
24 JOHNSON Jonathan 26.02.1988 SLE 76.86 C 90 110 200
25 PARKER Ronald 07.01.1988 TCA 76.67 C 85 100 185
--- SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 76.98 A 138 --- ---
--- SIMAI Abdul 08.03.1991 TAN 75.68 C --- --- ---
--- PEUJI Loro Wellkinson 16.11.1995 MAS 76.13 A --- --- ---
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.89 B --- --- ---
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 75.95 A 141 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.34 A 151 184 335
2 VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.11 A 150 183 333
3 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.80 A 151 182 333
4 AIGBEFOH Gideon 03.05.1990 NGR 84.04 A 147 177 324
5 CYRILLE Fagat Tchatchetii 01.08.1995 CMR 84.22 A 140 175 315
6 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.67 A 140 172 312
7 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 83.96 A 132 171 303
8 DARRYL Conrad 04.11.1984 CAN 84.44 B 133 165 298
9 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.37 A 130 165 295
10 SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.90 A 126 165 291
11 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 83.86 B 125 155 280
12 ASGHAR Muhammad Habib 20.10.1990 PAK 83.93 B 128 151 279
14 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 84.60 B 121 145 266
15 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 84.50 B 115 145 260
16 NYARKO Prince 04.08.1995 GHA 84.10 B 112 145 257
17 OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 84.65 B 106 147 253
33 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.50 B 122 145 267
--- BRADLEY Burrows 18.03.1979 GBR 83.70 A 140 --- ---
--- CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.55 A --- --- ---
--- PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 83.79 B --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.81 A 149 200 349
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 92.92 A 153 196 349
3 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.33 A 150 188 338
4 OWEN Boxall 03.07.1990 GBR 92.84 A 150 181 331
5 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.03 A 147 180 327
6 SAMAYOA David 09.07.1992 CAN 92.32 A 145 176 321
7 MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 89.19 B 143 177 320
8 MUSA Mohd Faiz 11.08.1989 MAS 93.63 A 138 172 310
9 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 93.18 B 135 170 305
10 PETERS Shanaka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.61 B 125 170 295
11 LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 92.74 B 107 138 245
12 FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 93.81 B 75 105 180
--- OLUSHOLA Friday 28.02.1990 NGR 93.16 A 150 --- ---
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.81 A 142 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.54 A 148 200 348
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 103.40 A 155 186 341
3 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.23 A 157 180 337
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.37 A 146 185 331
5 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.66 A 142 183 325
6 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 104.21 A 136 176 312
7 SHUKAT Haroon 29.07.1988 PAK 104.87 A 145 167 312
8 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 104.02 A 125 181 306
9 VEA Wilford 13.10.1992 TGA 102.53 A 130 150 280
10 JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 96.99 A 115 145 260
11 REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 101.07 A 91 125 216
--- McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.16 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.75 A 171 229 400
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 162.00 A 174 222 396
3 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 147.06 A 171 217 388
4 JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 124.51 A 165 196 361
5 SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 116.98 A 160 190 350
6 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 140.36 A 150 191 341
7 RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 145.00 A 156 180 336
8 LAUITITI Lui 04.12.1995 SAM 130.65 A 140 181 321
9 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 150.19 A 145 176 321
10 CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 139.93 A 133 182 315
11 WILLIAMS Dung 03.03.1990 NGR 107.35 A 135 170 305
--- WONG Scott 09.09.1990 SIN 119.46 A 135 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CORET Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 55.11 B 94 94 95 ---
--- SIRISENAGE Sangeeth 01.12.1984 SRI 55.98 A 100 100 100 100
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.52 A 110 110 110 110
--- ABDALLAH Abdullah 19.03.1992 TAN 54.97 B 70 72 75 72
--- NDICKA MATAM Paul 06.12.1988 CMR 54.85 B 77 82 85 82
--- PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.51 A 105 109 109 105
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.97 B 85 85 85 85
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.91 B 90 93 93 90
--- TANIAMOWO Rasaq 09.09.1992 NGR 55.79 B 95 97 100 95
--- PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.35 A 95 100 103 103
--- MUHAMAD Shahzad 04.07.1990 PAK 55.66 A 107 110 110 107
--- GANESH Chandrakant Mali 14.05.1993 IND 55.81 A 106 110 111 111
--- MD PISOL Zulhelmi 22.08.1993 MAS 55.84 A 105 105 108 108
--- DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.80 A 109 109 111 109
--- MOTA Brito 02.06.1992 MAW 55.07 B 68 70 74 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CORET Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 55.11 B --- --- --- ---
--- SIRISENAGE Sangeeth 01.12.1984 SRI 55.98 A 130 130 130 ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.52 A 135 135 135 ---
--- ABDALLAH Abdullah 19.03.1992 TAN 54.97 B 85 88 92 85
--- NDICKA MATAM Paul 06.12.1988 CMR 54.85 B 110 116 116 110
--- PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.51 A 135 139 139 ---
--- OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.97 B 110 115 118 118
--- GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.91 B 113 116 119 116
--- TANIAMOWO Rasaq 09.09.1992 NGR 55.79 B 125 130 130 130
--- PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.35 A 130 135 135 135
--- MUHAMAD Shahzad 04.07.1990 PAK 55.66 A 133 137 138 133
--- GANESH Chandrakant Mali 14.05.1993 IND 55.81 A 133 133 133 133
--- MD PISOL Zulhelmi 22.08.1993 MAS 55.84 A 133 136 137 137
--- DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.80 A 136 139 146 139
--- MOTA Brito 02.06.1992 MAW 55.07 B 85 90 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 55.80 A 109 139 248
2 MD PISOL Zulhelmi 22.08.1993 MAS 55.84 A 108 137 245
3 GANESH Chandrakant Mali 14.05.1993 IND 55.81 A 111 133 244
4 MUHAMAD Shahzad 04.07.1990 PAK 55.66 A 107 133 240
5 PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.35 A 103 135 238
6 TANIAMOWO Rasaq 09.09.1992 NGR 55.79 B 95 130 225
7 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.91 B 90 116 206
8 OALA Fred 12.09.1996 PNG 55.97 B 85 118 203
9 NDICKA MATAM Paul 06.12.1988 CMR 54.85 B 82 110 192
10 MOTA Brito 02.06.1992 MAW 55.07 B 74 90 164
11 ABDALLAH Abdullah 19.03.1992 TAN 54.97 B 72 85 157
--- CORET Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 55.11 B --- --- ---
--- SIRISENAGE Sangeeth 01.12.1984 SRI 55.98 A 100 --- ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.52 A 110 --- ---
--- PALAGASINGHE D.K.T.V.K. 26.10.1993 SRI 55.51 A 105 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.59 A 120 125 128 125
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.66 A 116 116 116 ---
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.68 A 120 123 123 123
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.76 A 115 118 118 115
--- SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 61.52 A 115 115 115 ---
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.56 A 120 120 120 120
--- DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.56 B 83 86 89 89
--- CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.70 B 100 100 106 106
--- BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.82 B 95 100 105 100
--- KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 60.39 B 105 110 110 105
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.78 B 105 105 109 105
--- GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.07 A 109 113 113 109
--- SHERGILL Jaswant 14.01.1993 GBR 61.90 B 105 110 112 110
--- SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.69 B 108 113 117 113
--- BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.80 B 110 114 116 116
--- KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 61.93 A 112 115 117 112
--- RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.87 A 113 113 118 118
--- CLEMENT AWOS Constantine 06.10.1994 MAS 61.93 A 120 126 126 120
--- EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.75 B 118 120 120 118
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.55 A 115 120 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.59 A 151 151 155 151
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.66 A --- --- --- ---
--- KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.68 A 150 150 150 150
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.76 A 156 156 160 156
--- SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 61.52 A --- --- --- ---
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.56 A 149 149 153 ---
--- DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.56 B 104 108 111 108
--- CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.70 B 125 130 130 125
--- BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.82 B 130 135 135 135
--- KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 60.39 B 140 145 145 140
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.78 B 135 141 145 141
--- GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.07 A 137 137 143 137
--- SHERGILL Jaswant 14.01.1993 GBR 61.90 B 136 140 142 140
--- SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.69 B 142 142 145 142
--- BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.80 B 140 145 145 140
--- KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 61.93 A 140 145 145 145
--- RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.87 A 145 145 151 145
--- CLEMENT AWOS Constantine 06.10.1994 MAS 61.93 A 146 151 151 146
--- EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.75 B 147 147 150 150
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.55 A 149 149 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 61.59 A 125 151 276
2 KURUKUALSOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 61.68 A 123 150 273
3 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.76 A 115 156 271
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.55 A 120 150 270
5 EVANS Gareth 18.04.1986 WAL 61.75 B 118 150 268
6 CLEMENT AWOS Constantine 06.10.1994 MAS 61.93 A 120 146 266
7 RUSTAM SARANG 12.12.1988 IND 61.87 A 118 145 263
8 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 61.93 A 112 145 257
9 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.80 B 116 140 256
10 SSEKYAAYA Charles 11.04.1994 UGA 61.69 B 113 142 255
11 SHERGILL Jaswant 14.01.1993 GBR 61.90 B 110 140 250
12 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.07 A 109 137 246
13 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.78 B 105 141 246
14 KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 60.39 B 105 140 245
15 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.82 B 100 135 235
16 CONFIANCE Rick 24.02.1994 SEY 61.70 B 106 125 231
17 DARKO Daniel 12.05.1986 GHA 61.56 B 89 108 197
--- LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 61.66 A --- --- ---
--- SHUSHU Otsile Greg 20.08.1980 RSA 61.52 A --- --- ---
--- DISSANAYAKE D.M.Z.C. 06.08.1989 SRI 61.56 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ISLAM Md. Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 68.95 B 110 110 110 110
--- VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 68.91 B 110 114 114 110
--- SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 67.82 B 108 113 113 108
--- SIOLAA Penisimani 23.04.1994 TGA 68.39 B 90 95 95 90
--- JOHN Phirl 28.07.1993 MAW 67.13 B 73 75 80 80
--- CLEGG Shaun 13.10.1992 GBR 68.52 A 124 128 128 124
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.81 A 127 127 127 ---
--- RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 67.87 B 93 93 93 ---
--- TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.88 B 110 115 120 115
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.53 A 126 130 130 126
--- COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.52 A 122 126 126 122
--- RAMLI Mohammad Azril Huzairi 16.05.1995 MAS 68.70 A 127 132 132 127
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.90 A 127 130 133 130
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A 120 125 128 125
--- AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.42 A 125 130 130 130
--- MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 A 135 137 137 135
--- FREEBURY Christopher 22.05.1989 GBR 68.24 A 120 125 130 130
--- BELINGA Joseph Ekani 23.06.1989 CMR 68.93 B 120 125 130 130
--- SHEKHAR Otari Omkar 16.12.1987 IND 68.53 A 130 134 136 136

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ISLAM Md. Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 68.95 B 140 145 150 145
--- VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 68.91 B 135 140 140 140
--- SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 67.82 B 137 137 137 137
--- SIOLAA Penisimani 23.04.1994 TGA 68.39 B 120 125 125 120
--- JOHN Phirl 28.07.1993 MAW 67.13 B 100 105 107 107
--- CLEGG Shaun 13.10.1992 GBR 68.52 A 155 155 155 ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.81 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 67.87 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.88 B 140 145 150 145
--- SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.53 A 157 162 171 162
--- COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.52 A 146 150 158 150
--- RAMLI Mohammad Azril Huzairi 16.05.1995 MAS 68.70 A 155 163 166 163
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.90 A 161 162 167 162
--- VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A 160 160 160 160
--- AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.42 A 161 166 171 171
--- MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 A 166 170 170 170
--- FREEBURY Christopher 22.05.1989 GBR 68.24 A 150 154 154 150
--- BELINGA Joseph Ekani 23.06.1989 CMR 68.93 B 145 150 153 150
--- SHEKHAR Otari Omkar 16.12.1987 IND 68.53 A 155 160 162 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANSOR Mohd Hafifi 28.10.1990 MAS 68.78 A 135 170 305
2 AYENUWA Yinka 02.05.1986 NGR 68.42 A 130 171 301
3 SHEKHAR Otari Omkar 16.12.1987 IND 68.53 A 136 160 296
4 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.90 A 130 162 292
5 RAMLI Mohammad Azril Huzairi 16.05.1995 MAS 68.70 A 127 163 290
6 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.53 A 126 162 288
7 VENATIUS Njuh 13.04.1988 CMR 68.77 A 125 160 285
8 FREEBURY Christopher 22.05.1989 GBR 68.24 A 130 150 280
9 BELINGA Joseph Ekani 23.06.1989 CMR 68.93 B 130 150 280
10 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 68.52 A 122 150 272
11 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.88 B 115 145 260
12 ISLAM Md. Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 68.95 B 110 145 255
13 VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 68.91 B 110 140 250
14 SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 67.82 B 108 137 245
15 SIOLAA Penisimani 23.04.1994 TGA 68.39 B 90 120 210
16 JOHN Phirl 28.07.1993 MAW 67.13 B 80 107 187
--- CLEGG Shaun 13.10.1992 GBR 68.52 A 124 --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.81 A --- --- ---
--- RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 67.87 B --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.48 B 120 125 129 125
--- SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 76.98 A 132 138 143 138
--- BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 75.14 C 105 110 115 115
--- CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 28.05.1991 MRI 75.25 B 105 105 111 111
--- DAYAN P.K.G.Nawendhra 31.10.1980 SRI 76.97 B 115 115 120 115
--- ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.97 B 115 120 125 120
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.52 B 108 113 118 113
--- AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.55 A 125 130 132 125
--- TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.85 B 115 120 120 115
--- SIMAI Abdul 08.03.1991 TAN 75.68 C 80 80 80 ---
--- PEUJI Loro Wellkinson 16.11.1995 MAS 76.13 A 130 130 130 ---
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.89 B 123 123 123 ---
--- TABAROUA Taretiita 29.11.1994 KIR 75.94 C 105 110 118 110
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 75.84 B 100 105 110 105
--- DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 74.76 C 93 98 101 101
--- ALI Haider 02.02.1995 PAK 70.31 B 107 111 111 111
--- LUKOSE Webstar 19.05.1989 KEN 76.37 C 101 107 110 110
--- FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.81 C 90 94 95 95
--- JOHNSON Jonathan 26.02.1988 SLE 76.86 C 85 85 90 90
--- PARKER Ronald 07.01.1988 TCA 76.67 C 70 75 85 85
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 75.95 A 135 139 141 141
--- AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 76.53 C 100 105 110 110
--- BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.99 B 131 135 138 138
--- SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.32 A 142 146 149 149
--- KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 76.35 A 142 142 147 142
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.68 A 137 140 141 137
--- OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.39 A 138 142 145 142
--- RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.05 A 135 135 140 135
--- MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.80 A 125 128 128 128
--- NGONGANG TCHUISSI Guy Michel 18.02.1995 CMR 76.01 A -132 132 132 132

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.48 B 155 163 170 163
--- SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 76.98 A 166 167 --- ---
--- BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 75.14 C 135 142 148 142
--- CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 28.05.1991 MRI 75.25 B 140 148 154 148
--- DAYAN P.K.G.Nawendhra 31.10.1980 SRI 76.97 B 145 150 151 145
--- ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.97 B 140 145 150 145
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.52 B 142 150 154 154
--- AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.55 A 155 160 160 155
--- TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.85 B 160 165 170 165
--- SIMAI Abdul 08.03.1991 TAN 75.68 C --- --- --- ---
--- PEUJI Loro Wellkinson 16.11.1995 MAS 76.13 A --- --- --- ---
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.89 B --- --- --- ---
--- TABAROUA Taretiita 29.11.1994 KIR 75.94 C 135 145 150 145
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 75.84 B 140 145 150 145
--- DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 74.76 C 140 145 150 145
--- ALI Haider 02.02.1995 PAK 70.31 B 133 137 137 133
--- LUKOSE Webstar 19.05.1989 KEN 76.37 C 132 137 137 132
--- FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.81 C 117 123 127 123
--- JOHNSON Jonathan 26.02.1988 SLE 76.86 C 105 110 115 110
--- PARKER Ronald 07.01.1988 TCA 76.67 C 100 115 115 100
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 75.95 A 170 173 173 ---
--- AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 76.53 C 123 128 132 128
--- BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.99 B 157 162 162 157
--- SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.32 A 178 179 185 179
--- KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 76.35 A 175 185 185 175
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.68 A 170 170 177 177
--- OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.39 A 171 174 174 171
--- RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.05 A 170 170 179 170
--- MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.80 A 167 172 177 172
--- NGONGANG TCHUISSI Guy Michel 18.02.1995 CMR 76.01 A 167 167 171 167

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.32 A 149 179 328
2 KATULU Ravi Kumar 24.04.1988 IND 76.35 A 142 175 317
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.68 A 137 177 314
4 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 GBR 76.39 A 142 171 313
5 RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.05 A 135 170 305
6 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 76.80 A 128 172 300
7 NGONGANG TCHUISSI Guy Michel 18.02.1995 CMR 76.01 A 132 167 299
8 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.99 B 138 157 295
9 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.48 B 125 163 288
10 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 75.85 B 115 165 280
11 AMANATIDIS Alexandros 12.05.1987 CYP 76.55 A 125 155 280
12 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.52 B 113 154 267
13 ROY Manoranjan 10.01.1985 BAN 76.97 B 120 145 265
14 DAYAN P.K.G.Nawendhra 31.10.1980 SRI 76.97 B 115 145 260
15 CEDRIC Fabrice Coret 28.05.1991 MRI 75.25 B 111 148 259
16 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 75.14 C 115 142 257
17 TABAROUA Taretiita 29.11.1994 KIR 75.94 C 110 145 255
18 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 75.84 B 105 145 250
19 DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 74.76 C 101 145 246
20 ALI Haider 02.02.1995 PAK 70.31 B 111 133 244
21 LUKOSE Webstar 19.05.1989 KEN 76.37 C 110 132 242
22 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 76.53 C 110 128 238
23 FELETI Jack 24.07.1995 NIU 76.81 C 95 123 218
24 JOHNSON Jonathan 26.02.1988 SLE 76.86 C 90 110 200
25 PARKER Ronald 07.01.1988 TCA 76.67 C 85 100 185
--- SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 76.98 A 138 --- ---
--- SIMAI Abdul 08.03.1991 TAN 75.68 C --- --- ---
--- PEUJI Loro Wellkinson 16.11.1995 MAS 76.13 A --- --- ---
--- PERITE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 75.89 B --- --- ---
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 75.95 A 141 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.37 A 130 134 134 130
--- DARRYL Conrad 04.11.1984 CAN 84.44 B 128 133 138 133
--- LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 83.96 A 127 127 132 132
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.67 A 135 140 143 140
--- CYRILLE Fagat Tchatchetii 01.08.1995 CMR 84.22 A 135 135 140 140
--- AIGBEFOH Gideon 03.05.1990 NGR 84.04 A 142 147 147 147
--- SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.90 A 122 126 130 126
--- GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 83.86 B 115 120 125 125
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.50 B 122 128 128 122
--- BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 84.60 B 117 121 123 121
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 84.50 B 115 120 120 115
--- NYARKO Prince 04.08.1995 GHA 84.10 B 108 112 115 112
--- OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 84.65 B 100 106 110 106
--- BRADLEY Burrows 18.03.1979 GBR 83.70 A 140 145 145 140
--- CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.55 A 140 140 140 ---
--- PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.80 A 147 147 151 151
--- VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.11 A 142 147 150 150
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.34 A 147 151 154 151
--- ASGHAR Muhammad Habib 20.10.1990 PAK 83.93 B 122 126 128 128
--- PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 83.79 B 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.37 A 160 165 169 165
--- DARRYL Conrad 04.11.1984 CAN 84.44 B 160 165 169 165
--- LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 83.96 A 166 171 175 171
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.67 A 172 180 185 172
--- CYRILLE Fagat Tchatchetii 01.08.1995 CMR 84.22 A 175 180 180 175
--- AIGBEFOH Gideon 03.05.1990 NGR 84.04 A 170 177 177 177
--- SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.90 A 162 165 170 165
--- GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 83.86 B 147 152 155 155
--- DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.50 B 145 152 152 145
--- BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 84.60 B 145 151 151 145
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 84.50 B 145 151 151 145
--- NYARKO Prince 04.08.1995 GHA 84.10 B 135 140 145 145
--- OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 84.65 B 143 147 147 147
--- BRADLEY Burrows 18.03.1979 GBR 83.70 A 155 155 155 ---
--- CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.55 A --- --- --- ---
--- PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.80 A 178 178 182 182
--- VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.11 A 179 179 183 183
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.34 A 184 184 184 184
--- ASGHAR Muhammad Habib 20.10.1990 PAK 83.93 B 151 151 155 151
--- PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 83.79 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.34 A 151 184 335
2 VIKAS Thakur 14.11.1993 IND 84.11 A 150 183 333
3 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.80 A 151 182 333
4 AIGBEFOH Gideon 03.05.1990 NGR 84.04 A 147 177 324
5 CYRILLE Fagat Tchatchetii 01.08.1995 CMR 84.22 A 140 175 315
6 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.67 A 140 172 312
7 LEUIO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 83.96 A 132 171 303
8 DARRYL Conrad 04.11.1984 CAN 84.44 B 133 165 298
9 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 84.37 A 130 165 295
10 SAMARASEKARA R.M.R.R. 12.11.1985 SRI 84.90 A 126 165 291
11 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 83.86 B 125 155 280
12 ASGHAR Muhammad Habib 20.10.1990 PAK 83.93 B 128 151 279
14 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 84.60 B 121 145 266
15 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 84.50 B 115 145 260
16 NYARKO Prince 04.08.1995 GHA 84.10 B 112 145 257
17 OPONDO Steven 20.03.1994 KEN 84.65 B 106 147 253
33 DIXIE Terence 15.10.1983 SEY 84.50 B 122 145 267
--- BRADLEY Burrows 18.03.1979 GBR 83.70 A 140 --- ---
--- CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.55 A --- --- ---
--- PULLAN Zeke 02.11.1994 NIU 83.79 B --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.81 A 147 149 149 149
--- RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 92.92 A 147 152 153 153
--- CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.33 A 146 150 153 150
--- OWEN Boxall 03.07.1990 GBR 92.84 A 144 144 150 150
--- WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.03 A 143 147 147 147
--- SAMAYOA David 09.07.1992 CAN 92.32 A 140 145 147 145
--- MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 89.19 B 130 137 143 143
--- MUSA Mohd Faiz 11.08.1989 MAS 93.63 A 138 138 138 138
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 93.18 B 125 130 135 135
--- PETERS Shanaka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.61 B 125 130 130 125
--- LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 92.74 B 101 104 107 107
--- OLUSHOLA Friday 28.02.1990 NGR 93.16 A 145 145 150 150
--- FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 93.81 B 70 75 90 75
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.81 A 142 145 145 142

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.81 A 195 195 200 200
--- RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 92.92 A 188 196 201 196
--- CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.33 A 183 188 194 188
--- OWEN Boxall 03.07.1990 GBR 92.84 A 176 181 185 181
--- WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.03 A 180 186 186 180
--- SAMAYOA David 09.07.1992 CAN 92.32 A 170 176 182 176
--- MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 89.19 B 170 177 180 177
--- MUSA Mohd Faiz 11.08.1989 MAS 93.63 A 172 177 177 172
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 93.18 B 170 177 180 170
--- PETERS Shanaka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.61 B 170 170 175 170
--- LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 92.74 B 138 143 143 138
--- OLUSHOLA Friday 28.02.1990 NGR 93.16 A 165 165 165 ---
--- FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 93.81 B 100 105 110 105
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.81 A 182 182 182 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.81 A 149 200 349
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 92.92 A 153 196 349
3 CHANDRAKANT Dadu Mali 28.08.1987 IND 93.33 A 150 188 338
4 OWEN Boxall 03.07.1990 GBR 92.84 A 150 181 331
5 WEBSTER Sonny Curtis 10.03.1994 GBR 93.03 A 147 180 327
6 SAMAYOA David 09.07.1992 CAN 92.32 A 145 176 321
7 MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 89.19 B 143 177 320
8 MUSA Mohd Faiz 11.08.1989 MAS 93.63 A 138 172 310
9 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 93.18 B 135 170 305
10 PETERS Shanaka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.61 B 125 170 295
11 LARKYNE Nii Otoo 11.11.1995 GHA 92.74 B 107 138 245
12 FRANCOIS Michael 02.01.1985 TCA 93.81 B 75 105 180
--- OLUSHOLA Friday 28.02.1990 NGR 93.16 A 150 --- ---
--- KIRKBRIDE Peter 19.12.1987 SCO 93.81 A 142 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.54 A 144 148 148 148
--- CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 103.40 A 150 155 158 155
--- WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.23 A 147 152 157 157
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.37 A 141 146 150 146
--- GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.66 A 142 142 147 142
--- DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 104.21 A 136 142 142 136
--- SHUKAT Haroon 29.07.1988 PAK 104.87 A 141 145 147 145
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 104.02 A 125 125 130 125
--- VEA Wilford 13.10.1992 TGA 102.53 A 120 125 130 130
--- JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 96.99 A 110 115 120 115
--- McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.16 A 150 155 155 155
--- REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 101.07 A 91 91 96 91

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.54 A 194 200 205 200
--- CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 103.40 A 183 186 191 186
--- WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.23 A 180 185 185 180
--- OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.37 A 184 184 185 185
--- GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.66 A 182 183 183 183
--- DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 104.21 A 167 176 176 176
--- SHUKAT Haroon 29.07.1988 PAK 104.87 A 165 165 167 167
--- FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 104.02 A 176 181 185 181
--- VEA Wilford 13.10.1992 TGA 102.53 A 150 150 150 150
--- JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 96.99 A 145 145 147 145
--- McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.16 A 190 190 190 ---
--- REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 101.07 A 110 118 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 103.54 A 148 200 348
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 103.40 A 155 186 341
3 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 GBR 103.23 A 157 180 337
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 104.37 A 146 185 331
5 GALSWORTHY Robert 17.05.1989 AUS 104.66 A 142 183 325
6 DALSANTO Maxwell 16.02.1985 AUS 104.21 A 136 176 312
7 SHUKAT Haroon 29.07.1988 PAK 104.87 A 145 167 312
8 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 104.02 A 125 181 306
9 VEA Wilford 13.10.1992 TGA 102.53 A 130 150 280
10 JAMES Omnondi Adede 31.10.1986 KEN 96.99 A 115 145 260
11 REXRICCO Melekitama 06.03.1995 NIU 101.07 A 91 125 216
--- McKNEE Ivorn 14.05.1981 BAR 104.16 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- WILLIAMS Dung 03.03.1990 NGR 107.35 A 135 142 142 135
--- CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 139.93 A 127 133 136 133
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 150.19 A 135 140 145 145
--- LAUITITI Lui 04.12.1995 SAM 130.65 A 135 135 140 140
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 145.00 A 150 156 162 156
--- PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 140.36 A 145 150 156 150
--- SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 116.98 A 160 160 165 160
--- JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 124.51 A 165 175 175 165
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 147.06 A 164 168 171 171
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 162.00 A 170 174 177 174
--- KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.75 A 167 171 176 171
--- WONG Scott 09.09.1990 SIN 119.46 A 130 135 140 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- WILLIAMS Dung 03.03.1990 NGR 107.35 A 170 175 175 170
--- CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 139.93 A 175 182 185 182
--- NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 150.19 A 170 176 181 176
--- LAUITITI Lui 04.12.1995 SAM 130.65 A 175 181 185 181
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 145.00 A 180 186 --- 180
--- PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 140.36 A 185 191 201 191
--- SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 116.98 A 185 185 190 190
--- JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 124.51 A 196 212 212 196
--- KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 147.06 A 203 212 217 217
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 162.00 A 216 222 229 222
--- KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.75 A 216 223 229 229
--- WONG Scott 09.09.1990 SIN 119.46 A 165 165 165 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.75 A 171 229 400
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 162.00 A 174 222 396
3 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 147.06 A 171 217 388
4 JOKARZADEH Darius 25.06.1993 WAL 124.51 A 165 196 361
5 SHAW Gordon 23.06.1994 RSA 116.98 A 160 190 350
6 PHANGURA Parminder 11.10.1979 CAN 140.36 A 150 191 341
7 RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 145.00 A 156 180 336
8 LAUITITI Lui 04.12.1995 SAM 130.65 A 140 181 321
9 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 150.19 A 145 176 321
10 CHUA Lewis Yong Hwee 28.08.1991 SIN 139.93 A 133 182 315
11 WILLIAMS Dung 03.03.1990 NGR 107.35 A 135 170 305
--- WONG Scott 09.09.1990 SIN 119.46 A 135 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.74 A 77 96 173
2 SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.58 A 75 95 170
3 OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.64 A 70 92 162
4 NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 47.95 A 68 87 155
5 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.72 A 66 84 150
6 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.68 A 67 75 142
7 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.54 A 55 65 120
--- BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 47.83 A --- --- ---
--- WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 47.98 A --- --- ---
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.38 A 66 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.90 A 82 111 193
2 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.39 A 83 105 188
3 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.69 A 83 100 183
4 ROPATI-FROST Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.64 A 76 99 175
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.46 A 79 95 174
6 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.51 A 77 96 173
7 FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 51.27 A 77 95 172
8 RUEL Jessica 15.02.1991 CAN 52.90 A 76 91 167
9 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 52.89 A 70 90 160
10 BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.59 A 71 82 153
11 EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 MLT 52.06 A 64 81 145
DSQ AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.59 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.58 A 92 118 210
2 EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.56 A 90 116 206
3 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 57.05 A 93 109 202
4 AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.15 A 88 111 199
5 KUMARI Meena 15.08.1989 IND 57.70 A 83 111 194
6 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.68 A 87 103 190
7 MALBOEUF Marie-Julie 03.10.1994 CAN 57.63 A 82 100 182
8 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.16 A 79 102 181
9 DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.63 A 81 98 179
10 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.47 B 75 95 170
11 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.46 B 75 90 165
12 EPIE Osoungu Ndoua 11.10.1983 CMR 57.09 B 70 90 160
13 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 56.91 B 65 80 145
14 SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.87 B 60 85 145
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 57.40 A 82 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ADESANMI Oluwatoyin 10.04.1992 NGR 61.58 A 92 115 207
2 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.57 A 90 117 207
3 PUNAM Yadav 09.07.1995 IND 62.61 A 88 114 202
4 GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.83 A 91 107 198
5 GODLEY Emily Vicoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.46 A 88 108 196
6 GHEKAP WAFO Myriam 10.06.1994 CMR 60.81 A 82 108 190
7 DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 GBR 62.28 A 83 105 188
8 FOUODJI Sonkbou 26.08.1987 CMR 62.62 B 77 100 177
9 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 62.97 A 75 100 175
10 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 B 77 97 174
11 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.54 A 79 91 170
12 KLATSIA Alexandra 19.09.1985 CYP 61.37 B 71 90 161
13 OWENS Stephanie 06.09.1990 WAL 62.11 B 67 87 154
--- TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.69 B 70 --- ---
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.30 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 67.81 A 102 132 234
2 EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.37 A 100 122 222
3 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.07 A 99 115 214
4 TILER Rebekah 13.01.1999 GBR 68.01 A 91 118 209
5 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.14 A 85 116 201
6 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.95 A 85 110 195
7 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.66 B 85 106 191
8 OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 68.68 B 80 107 187
9 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.54 A 80 105 185
10 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.32 B 85 95 180
11 MATHER Louisa 12.12.1983 SCO 68.64 B 75 96 171
12 LUENITA Kaie 13.05.1992 TUV 63.82 B 45 50 95
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.04 B --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.70 A 110 140 250
2 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.19 A 109 134 243
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.87 A 97 112 209
4 BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR 74.41 A 91 112 203
5 LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.46 A 92 105 197
6 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 72.19 A 88 104 192
7 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 75 100 175
8 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 72.97 A 71 80 151
9 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.49 A 50 70 120

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 120.35 A 125 155 280
2 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.14 A 120 151 271
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.91 A 101 136 237
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 92.96 A 108 128 236
5 IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 113.16 A 102 131 233
6 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.59 A 100 125 225
7 ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 105.01 A 100 125 225
8 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 109.08 A 90 116 206
9 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 100.52 A 86 115 201
10 MEUKEUGNI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 88.90 A 86 107 193
11 UM Albertine Flore 17.08.1989 CMR 86.78 A 77 108 185
12 AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 77.49 A 74 101 175
13 FATE Suliana 05.02.1997 TGA 112.07 A 74 92 166
14 TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 98.84 A 67 78 145

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.74 A 72 75 77 77
--- BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 47.83 A 70 70 70 ---
--- WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 47.98 A 62 63 63 ---
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.38 A 66 69 69 66
--- MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.54 A 50 55 58 55
--- SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.68 A 65 67 68 67
--- CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.72 A 63 66 66 66
--- NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 47.95 A 62 65 68 68
--- OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.64 A 65 70 75 70
--- SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.58 A 72 75 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.74 A 92 92 96 96
--- BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 47.83 A --- --- --- ---
--- WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 47.98 A --- --- --- ---
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.38 A 90 90 90 ---
--- MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.54 A 60 65 70 65
--- SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.68 A 75 80 80 75
--- CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.72 A 84 86 86 84
--- NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 47.95 A 83 87 91 87
--- OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.64 A 92 92 97 92
--- SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.58 A 92 95 98 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.74 A 77 96 173
2 SAIKHOM Mirabai Chanu 08.08.1994 IND 47.58 A 75 95 170
3 OPARA Nkechi 13.12.1995 NGR 47.64 A 70 92 162
4 NAPPER Tegan 03.11.1986 AUS 47.95 A 68 87 155
5 CALVINO Joanne 18.08.1980 GBR 47.72 A 66 84 150
6 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.68 A 67 75 142
7 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 46.54 A 55 65 120
--- BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 47.83 A --- --- ---
--- WARNAKULASURIYA W.C.M. 01.01.1990 SRI 47.98 A --- --- ---
--- VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.38 A 66 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RUEL Jessica 15.02.1991 CAN 52.90 A 76 76 76 76
--- TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 52.89 A 70 73 73 70
--- BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.59 A 65 68 71 71
--- EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 MLT 52.06 A 57 61 64 64
--- FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 51.27 A 77 80 80 77
--- BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.51 A 73 73 77 77
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.90 A 79 82 82 82
--- MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.39 A 78 81 83 83
--- SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.69 A 80 83 85 83
--- ROPATI-FROST Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.64 A 71 74 76 76
--- HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.46 A 76 78 79 79
DSQ AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.59 A 82 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RUEL Jessica 15.02.1991 CAN 52.90 A 91 95 95 91
--- TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 52.89 A 90 92 92 90
--- BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.59 A 78 82 82 82
--- EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 MLT 52.06 A 78 81 84 81
--- FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 51.27 A 95 95 95 95
--- BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.51 A 92 96 98 96
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.90 A 106 111 115 111
--- MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.39 A 102 105 109 105
--- SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.69 A 100 103 106 100
--- ROPATI-FROST Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.64 A 94 98 99 99
--- HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.46 A 95 98 98 95
DSQ AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.59 A 102 107 111 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.90 A 82 111 193
2 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.39 A 83 105 188
3 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 52.69 A 83 100 183
4 ROPATI-FROST Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 52.64 A 76 99 175
5 HALE Phillipa 08.12.1984 NZL 52.46 A 79 95 174
6 BE Socheata 12.12.1989 AUS 52.51 A 77 96 173
7 FADZIL Azizah 14.01.1991 MAS 51.27 A 77 95 172
8 RUEL Jessica 15.02.1991 CAN 52.90 A 76 91 167
9 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 52.89 A 70 90 160
10 BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.59 A 71 82 153
11 EDGE Jessica 13.11.1986 MLT 52.06 A 64 81 145
DSQ AMALAHA Joy Chika 28.10.1997 NGR 52.59 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MALBOEUF Marie-Julie 03.10.1994 CAN 57.63 A 82 85 85 82
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 56.91 B 65 70 70 65
--- EPIE Osoungu Ndoua 11.10.1983 CMR 57.09 B 70 75 75 70
--- AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.46 B 70 73 75 75
--- MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.47 B 70 70 75 75
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 57.40 A 82 82 85 82
--- DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.63 A 78 81 81 81
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.16 A 79 79 82 79
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.68 A 83 83 87 87
--- KUMARI Meena 15.08.1989 IND 57.70 A 80 83 83 83
--- AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.15 A 85 85 88 88
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 57.05 A 91 93 95 93
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.56 A 90 95 95 90
--- SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.58 A 89 92 95 92
--- SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.87 B 60 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MALBOEUF Marie-Julie 03.10.1994 CAN 57.63 A 95 100 102 100
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 56.91 B 80 85 85 80
--- EPIE Osoungu Ndoua 11.10.1983 CMR 57.09 B 85 90 92 90
--- AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.46 B 90 95 95 90
--- MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.47 B 95 95 100 95
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 57.40 A 100 100 100 ---
--- DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.63 A 98 101 101 98
--- WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.16 A 102 105 105 102
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.68 A 103 103 106 103
--- KUMARI Meena 15.08.1989 IND 57.70 A 111 117 119 111
--- AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.15 A 111 111 116 111
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 57.05 A 108 109 113 109
--- EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.56 A 110 115 116 116
--- SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.58 A 112 115 118 118
--- SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.87 B 78 81 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 GBR 57.58 A 92 118 210
2 EZE NDIDI Winifred 22.09.1988 NGR 57.56 A 90 116 206
3 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 WAL 57.05 A 93 109 202
4 AGRICOLE Clementina 18.07.1988 SEY 57.15 A 88 111 199
5 KUMARI Meena 15.08.1989 IND 57.70 A 83 111 194
6 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.68 A 87 103 190
7 MALBOEUF Marie-Julie 03.10.1994 CAN 57.63 A 82 100 182
8 WINI Jenlyn Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.16 A 79 102 181
9 DESPRES Isabelle 05.09.1980 CAN 57.63 A 81 98 179
10 MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.47 B 75 95 170
11 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.46 B 75 90 165
12 EPIE Osoungu Ndoua 11.10.1983 CMR 57.09 B 70 90 160
13 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 56.91 B 65 80 145
14 SMYTH Sophie 01.01.1993 SCO 57.87 B 60 85 145
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 57.40 A 82 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- OWENS Stephanie 06.09.1990 WAL 62.11 B 67 72 73 67
--- ADESANMI Oluwatoyin 10.04.1992 NGR 61.58 A 92 92 96 92
--- OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.57 A 90 90 90 90
--- GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.83 A 87 89 91 91
--- GODLEY Emily Vicoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.46 A 85 88 90 88
--- GHEKAP WAFO Myriam 10.06.1994 CMR 60.81 A 77 82 86 82
--- DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 GBR 62.28 A 83 83 83 83
--- FOUODJI Sonkbou 26.08.1987 CMR 62.62 B 70 75 77 77
--- BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 62.97 A 75 77 79 75
--- IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 B 73 73 77 77
--- PUNAM Yadav 09.07.1995 IND 62.61 A 85 85 88 88
--- ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.54 A 79 81 81 79
--- TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.69 B 70 73 73 70
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.30 A 82 82 82 ---
--- KLATSIA Alexandra 19.09.1985 CYP 61.37 B 71 74 74 71

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- OWENS Stephanie 06.09.1990 WAL 62.11 B 87 87 87 87
--- ADESANMI Oluwatoyin 10.04.1992 NGR 61.58 A 115 120 120 115
--- OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.57 A 111 117 123 117
--- GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.83 A 107 110 110 107
--- GODLEY Emily Vicoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.46 A 105 108 108 108
--- GHEKAP WAFO Myriam 10.06.1994 CMR 60.81 A 100 105 108 108
--- DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 GBR 62.28 A 105 105 110 105
--- FOUODJI Sonkbou 26.08.1987 CMR 62.62 B 95 100 102 100
--- BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 62.97 A 94 98 100 100
--- IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 B 95 95 97 97
--- PUNAM Yadav 09.07.1995 IND 62.61 A 110 114 117 114
--- ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.54 A 88 91 91 91
--- TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.69 B 90 90 90 ---
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.30 A --- --- --- ---
--- KLATSIA Alexandra 19.09.1985 CYP 61.37 B 90 90 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ADESANMI Oluwatoyin 10.04.1992 NGR 61.58 A 92 115 207
2 OKOLI Obioma Agatha 03.07.1992 NGR 62.57 A 90 117 207
3 PUNAM Yadav 09.07.1995 IND 62.61 A 88 114 202
4 GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.83 A 91 107 198
5 GODLEY Emily Vicoria 22.10.1989 GBR 62.46 A 88 108 196
6 GHEKAP WAFO Myriam 10.06.1994 CMR 60.81 A 82 108 190
7 DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 GBR 62.28 A 83 105 188
8 FOUODJI Sonkbou 26.08.1987 CMR 62.62 B 77 100 177
9 BLACK Georgina 20.12.1989 SCO 62.97 A 75 100 175
10 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 61.90 B 77 97 174
11 ROBERTS Lauren 04.04.1985 NZL 62.54 A 79 91 170
12 KLATSIA Alexandra 19.09.1985 CYP 61.37 B 71 90 161
13 OWENS Stephanie 06.09.1990 WAL 62.11 B 67 87 154
--- TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.69 B 70 --- ---
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.30 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.95 A 85 90 90 85
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 67.81 A 97 102 102 102
--- EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.37 A 95 98 100 100
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.04 B 88 88 88 ---
--- LUENITA Kaie 13.05.1992 TUV 63.82 B 35 40 45 45
--- MATHER Louisa 12.12.1983 SCO 68.64 B 75 75 75 75
--- GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.32 B 80 85 85 85
--- LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.54 A 80 80 85 80
--- OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 68.68 B 80 85 85 80
--- AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.66 B 80 83 85 85
--- NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.14 A 85 90 90 85
--- TILER Rebekah 13.01.1999 GBR 68.01 A 91 91 95 91
--- ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.07 A 95 97 99 99

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.95 A 105 110 114 110
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 67.81 A 120 125 132 132
--- EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.37 A 117 122 122 122
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.04 B --- --- --- ---
--- LUENITA Kaie 13.05.1992 TUV 63.82 B 45 50 55 50
--- MATHER Louisa 12.12.1983 SCO 68.64 B 92 96 100 96
--- GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.32 B 95 102 102 95
--- LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.54 A 105 108 108 105
--- OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 68.68 B 106 106 107 107
--- AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.66 B 100 106 107 106
--- NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.14 A 108 113 116 116
--- TILER Rebekah 13.01.1999 GBR 68.01 A 118 123 123 118
--- ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.07 A 113 115 117 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 67.81 A 102 132 234
2 EBIREGUESELE Itohan 31.07.1990 NGR 67.37 A 100 122 222
3 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.07 A 99 115 214
4 TILER Rebekah 13.01.1999 GBR 68.01 A 91 118 209
5 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.14 A 85 116 201
6 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 68.95 A 85 110 195
7 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.66 B 85 106 191
8 OBIERO Mercy Apondi 27.08.1978 KEN 68.68 B 80 107 187
9 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.54 A 80 105 185
10 GEORGES Janet Marie 05.01.1979 SEY 68.32 B 85 95 180
11 MATHER Louisa 12.12.1983 SCO 68.64 B 75 96 171
12 LUENITA Kaie 13.05.1992 TUV 63.82 B 45 50 95
--- PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 68.04 B --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.46 A 84 88 92 92
--- KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 72.97 A 65 65 71 71
--- ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 75 75 75 75
--- ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 72.19 A 82 85 88 88
--- BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR 74.41 A 91 91 94 91
--- VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.87 A 90 94 97 97
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.19 A 104 109 112 109
--- BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.70 A 101 105 110 110
--- VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.49 A 45 50 56 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.46 A 105 105 105 105
--- KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 72.97 A 75 80 90 80
--- ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 100 105 106 100
--- ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 72.19 A 97 101 104 104
--- BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR 74.41 A 112 112 112 112
--- VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.87 A 112 115 115 112
--- OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.19 A 134 138 141 134
--- BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.70 A 133 137 140 140
--- VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.49 A 65 70 76 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.70 A 110 140 250
2 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.19 A 109 134 243
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.87 A 97 112 209
4 BROWN Mercy 20.06.1996 GBR 74.41 A 91 112 203
5 LINDBECK Kylie 06.09.1984 AUS 74.46 A 92 105 197
6 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 72.19 A 88 104 192
7 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 75 100 175
8 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 72.97 A 71 80 151
9 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 73.49 A 50 70 120

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 77.49 A 68 71 74 74
--- TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 98.84 A 62 65 67 67
--- FATE Suliana 05.02.1997 TGA 112.07 A 65 70 74 74
--- UM Albertine Flore 17.08.1989 CMR 86.78 A 77 81 81 77
--- MEUKEUGNI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 88.90 A 83 83 86 86
--- NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 100.52 A 82 86 86 86
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 109.08 A 90 90 97 90
--- ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 105.01 A 100 100 103 100
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.59 A 95 100 103 100
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 120.35 A 115 120 125 125
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.14 A 115 120 125 120
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.91 A 97 101 103 101
--- ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 92.96 A 105 108 110 108
--- IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 113.16 A 98 102 105 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 77.49 A 94 98 101 101
--- TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 98.84 A 78 82 82 78
--- FATE Suliana 05.02.1997 TGA 112.07 A 87 87 92 92
--- UM Albertine Flore 17.08.1989 CMR 86.78 A 100 105 108 108
--- MEUKEUGNI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 88.90 A 102 107 113 107
--- NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 100.52 A 107 112 115 115
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 109.08 A 110 116 121 116
--- ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 105.01 A 125 130 130 125
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.59 A 115 120 125 125
--- USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 120.35 A 145 150 155 155
--- OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.14 A 145 151 161 151
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.91 A 129 132 136 136
--- ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 92.96 A 124 128 130 128
--- IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 113.16 A 126 131 136 131

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 120.35 A 125 155 280
2 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 130.14 A 120 151 271
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 101.91 A 101 136 237
4 ACASON Deborah 20.06.1983 AUS 92.96 A 108 128 236
5 IUNIARARA Sipaia 25.06.1993 SAM 113.16 A 102 131 233
6 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 96.59 A 100 125 225
7 ABDULLAH Nurjannah Batrisya 01.05.1990 MAS 105.01 A 100 125 225
8 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 109.08 A 90 116 206
9 NAMUSOKE Becky 10.12.1990 UGA 100.52 A 86 115 201
10 MEUKEUGNI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 88.90 A 86 107 193
11 UM Albertine Flore 17.08.1989 CMR 86.78 A 77 108 185
12 AMPOMAH Alberta Boatema 03.11.1994 GHA 77.49 A 74 101 175
13 FATE Suliana 05.02.1997 TGA 112.07 A 74 92 166
14 TAUASI Vitolia Rose 15.12.1997 NIU 98.84 A 67 78 145
Calendar Sep. 2014
2014-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors