2nd YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Cheng 18.11.1997 CHN 55.81 A 128 155 283
2 NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.54 A 108 135 243
3 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 55.92 A 110 133 243
4 MANEA Robert Stefan 09.12.1997 ROU 55.73 A 107 131 238
5 KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 55.33 A 108 127 235
6 LAI Yung-En 03.02.1997 TPE 55.77 A 98 127 225
7 GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.78 A 102 123 225
8 AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.24 A 93 121 214
9 VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 55.22 A 87 102 189
10 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.78 A 73 103 176
11 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.23 A 65 85 150
--- TBC Lalchhanhima 21.03.1997 IND 55.93 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAK Jong Ju 14.03.1997 PRK 61.35 A 120 143 263
2 MEEBOON Sakda 02.06.1997 THA 61.95 A 112 144 256
3 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 61.69 A 120 135 255
4 TIRKISHOV Sohbet 22.01.1997 TKM 61.37 A 115 137 252
5 BRYLAK Pawel 10.02.1997 POL 61.93 A 109 141 250
6 RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ Oscar Damian 23.05.1997 MEX 61.73 A 105 138 243
7 GHIVARI Firdy 23.01.1998 INA 62.00 A 102 121 223
8 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.24 A 98 113 211
9 SHALABI Ehsan Ali Elhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 60.09 A 95 105 200
10 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 59.69 A 75 100 175
11 TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 60.56 A 53 60 113

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.65 A 133 167 300
2 IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 68.24 A 134 160 294
3 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.38 A 132 158 290
4 MAKEYEV Mikhail 24.04.1997 KAZ 68.75 A 125 153 278
5 MAGALLANES ZAPATA Wilson Albert 21.05.1997 VEN 68.62 A 115 153 268
6 PETRACHE Marius 06.08.1997 ROU 68.46 A 122 145 267
7 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 67.67 A 112 148 260
8 SADEY Marcus 19.11.1997 GER 65.40 A 105 137 242
9 CASTILLO MARTINEZ Luis Manuel 13.06.1997 DOM 68.08 A 110 132 242
10 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.44 A 107 131 238
11 MCMAHON Aydan John 07.05.1997 AUS 67.83 A 100 121 221
12 SIKOTO Evans Murutu 23.12.1998 KEN 67.70 A 83 106 189

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 76.40 A 142 177 319
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 76.47 A 141 175 316
3 KALIYEV Zhaslan 09.08.1997 KAZ 75.78 A 139 171 310
4 ELSAYED Ahmed 10.07.1997 EGY 76.18 A 135 171 306
5 GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR 75.56 A 135 160 295
6 TOLONOV Kursant 18.03.1997 KGZ 76.36 A 125 155 280
7 ALOTHMAN Sami Ahmed M 17.07.1997 KSA 70.84 A 111 130 241
8 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.52 A 106 133 239
9 MOUM Hicham 18.08.1998 MAR 76.41 A 106 131 237
10 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 76.01 A 89 112 201

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 83.75 A 164 191 355
2 SOBIROV Farkhodbek 10.09.1997 UZB 83.93 A 147 174 321
3 SHOSHA Mohamed Shaker Fathy Hassan 01.10.1997 EGY 84.88 A 140 178 318
4 BEIRALVAND Reza 01.04.1997 IRI 83.37 A 144 173 317
5 HWANG Seung-Hwan 02.11.1997 KOR 83.61 A 135 165 300

+85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 110.98 A 170 221 391
2 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 120.54 A 150 186 336
3 COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 132.68 A 142 185 327
4 REZA ZADEH PIR ALVAN Saeid 20.01.1997 IRI 114.85 A 140 183 323
5 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 166.39 A 130 175 305
6 TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.55 A 133 171 304
7 FESAK Yevgeniy 21.02.1997 UKR 94.73 A 130 171 301
--- SENNETT Ryan Joseph 26.02.1997 USA 130.77 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.54 A 108 108 111 108
--- ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 55.92 A 105 110 110 110
--- MANEA Robert Stefan 09.12.1997 ROU 55.73 A 103 107 107 107
--- KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 55.33 A 104 108 110 108
--- LAI Yung-En 03.02.1997 TPE 55.77 A 98 102 102 98
--- AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.24 A 88 93 97 93
--- VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 55.22 A 82 82 87 87
--- KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.78 A 60 68 73 73
--- DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.23 A 55 60 65 65
--- TBC Lalchhanhima 21.03.1997 IND 55.93 A 103 103 103 ---
--- MENG Cheng 18.11.1997 CHN 55.81 A 120 128 128 128
--- GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.78 A 97 97 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.54 A 135 141 141 135
--- ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 55.92 A 128 133 136 133
--- MANEA Robert Stefan 09.12.1997 ROU 55.73 A 131 136 136 131
--- KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 55.33 A 127 131 131 127
--- LAI Yung-En 03.02.1997 TPE 55.77 A 118 125 127 127
--- AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.24 A 117 121 125 121
--- VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 55.22 A 102 102 110 102
--- KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.78 A 95 100 103 103
--- DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.23 A 75 80 85 85
--- TBC Lalchhanhima 21.03.1997 IND 55.93 A --- --- --- ---
--- MENG Cheng 18.11.1997 CHN 55.81 A 140 155 160 155
--- GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.78 A 117 121 123 123

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Cheng 18.11.1997 CHN 55.81 A 128 155 283
2 NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.54 A 108 135 243
3 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 55.92 A 110 133 243
4 MANEA Robert Stefan 09.12.1997 ROU 55.73 A 107 131 238
5 KRAYDI Faouzi 06.04.1997 TUN 55.33 A 108 127 235
6 LAI Yung-En 03.02.1997 TPE 55.77 A 98 127 225
7 GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.78 A 102 123 225
8 AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.24 A 93 121 214
9 VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 55.22 A 87 102 189
10 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 55.78 A 73 103 176
11 DEKARUBE Rayvon 18.07.1998 NRU 55.23 A 65 85 150
--- TBC Lalchhanhima 21.03.1997 IND 55.93 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 60.56 A 45 50 53 53
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 59.69 A 70 75 75 75
--- ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 61.69 A 115 120 124 120
--- TIRKISHOV Sohbet 22.01.1997 TKM 61.37 A 110 115 115 115
--- BRYLAK Pawel 10.02.1997 POL 61.93 A 105 109 111 109
--- RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ Oscar Damian 23.05.1997 MEX 61.73 A 100 105 108 105
--- GHIVARI Firdy 23.01.1998 INA 62.00 A 97 102 106 102
--- QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.24 A 90 95 98 98
--- SHALABI Ehsan Ali Elhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 60.09 A 85 90 95 95
--- MEEBOON Sakda 02.06.1997 THA 61.95 A 108 110 112 112
--- PAK Jong Ju 14.03.1997 PRK 61.35 A 113 117 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 60.56 A 55 60 65 60
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 59.69 A 90 95 100 100
--- ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 61.69 A 135 140 140 135
--- TIRKISHOV Sohbet 22.01.1997 TKM 61.37 A 133 137 140 137
--- BRYLAK Pawel 10.02.1997 POL 61.93 A 136 141 144 141
--- RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ Oscar Damian 23.05.1997 MEX 61.73 A 130 135 138 138
--- GHIVARI Firdy 23.01.1998 INA 62.00 A 121 126 126 121
--- QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.24 A 108 113 113 113
--- SHALABI Ehsan Ali Elhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 60.09 A 105 112 115 105
--- MEEBOON Sakda 02.06.1997 THA 61.95 A 141 144 144 144
--- PAK Jong Ju 14.03.1997 PRK 61.35 A 143 150 150 143

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAK Jong Ju 14.03.1997 PRK 61.35 A 120 143 263
2 MEEBOON Sakda 02.06.1997 THA 61.95 A 112 144 256
3 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 61.69 A 120 135 255
4 TIRKISHOV Sohbet 22.01.1997 TKM 61.37 A 115 137 252
5 BRYLAK Pawel 10.02.1997 POL 61.93 A 109 141 250
6 RODRIGUEZ MUNOZ Oscar Damian 23.05.1997 MEX 61.73 A 105 138 243
7 GHIVARI Firdy 23.01.1998 INA 62.00 A 102 121 223
8 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.24 A 98 113 211
9 SHALABI Ehsan Ali Elhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 60.09 A 95 105 200
10 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 59.69 A 75 100 175
11 TAMAN Marcellus F. 26.09.1999 FSM 60.56 A 53 60 113

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 67.67 A 105 109 112 112
--- SADEY Marcus 19.11.1997 GER 65.40 A 100 105 108 105
--- CASTILLO MARTINEZ Luis Manuel 13.06.1997 DOM 68.08 A 108 108 110 110
--- MCMAHON Aydan John 07.05.1997 AUS 67.83 A 95 100 103 100
--- SIKOTO Evans Murutu 23.12.1998 KEN 67.70 A 78 83 90 83
--- PETRACHE Marius 06.08.1997 ROU 68.46 A 122 126 128 122
--- MAGALLANES ZAPATA Wilson Albert 21.05.1997 VEN 68.62 A 115 120 120 115
--- MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.44 A 107 107 111 107
--- ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.65 A 125 130 133 133
--- IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 68.24 A 127 132 134 134
--- CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.38 A 125 130 132 132
--- MAKEYEV Mikhail 24.04.1997 KAZ 68.75 A 125 125 125 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 67.67 A 137 143 148 148
--- SADEY Marcus 19.11.1997 GER 65.40 A 127 133 137 137
--- CASTILLO MARTINEZ Luis Manuel 13.06.1997 DOM 68.08 A 127 132 135 132
--- MCMAHON Aydan John 07.05.1997 AUS 67.83 A 116 121 125 121
--- SIKOTO Evans Murutu 23.12.1998 KEN 67.70 A 102 106 110 106
--- PETRACHE Marius 06.08.1997 ROU 68.46 A 140 145 150 145
--- MAGALLANES ZAPATA Wilson Albert 21.05.1997 VEN 68.62 A 140 145 153 153
--- MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.44 A 125 128 131 131
--- ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.65 A 157 162 167 167
--- IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 68.24 A 155 160 162 160
--- CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.38 A 150 153 158 158
--- MAKEYEV Mikhail 24.04.1997 KAZ 68.75 A 153 166 166 153

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 68.65 A 133 167 300
2 IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 68.24 A 134 160 294
3 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 68.38 A 132 158 290
4 MAKEYEV Mikhail 24.04.1997 KAZ 68.75 A 125 153 278
5 MAGALLANES ZAPATA Wilson Albert 21.05.1997 VEN 68.62 A 115 153 268
6 PETRACHE Marius 06.08.1997 ROU 68.46 A 122 145 267
7 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 67.67 A 112 148 260
8 SADEY Marcus 19.11.1997 GER 65.40 A 105 137 242
9 CASTILLO MARTINEZ Luis Manuel 13.06.1997 DOM 68.08 A 110 132 242
10 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 68.44 A 107 131 238
11 MCMAHON Aydan John 07.05.1997 AUS 67.83 A 100 121 221
12 SIKOTO Evans Murutu 23.12.1998 KEN 67.70 A 83 106 189

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 76.01 A 85 89 93 89
--- MOUM Hicham 18.08.1998 MAR 76.41 A 95 102 106 106
--- REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.52 A 100 104 106 106
--- ALOTHMAN Sami Ahmed M 17.07.1997 KSA 70.84 A 104 108 111 111
--- TOLONOV Kursant 18.03.1997 KGZ 76.36 A 125 130 130 125
--- GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR 75.56 A 132 132 135 135
--- ELSAYED Ahmed 10.07.1997 EGY 76.18 A 135 135 138 135
--- KALIYEV Zhaslan 09.08.1997 KAZ 75.78 A 130 135 139 139
--- RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 76.47 A 135 139 141 141
--- MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 76.40 A 137 142 142 142

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 76.01 A 103 108 112 112
--- MOUM Hicham 18.08.1998 MAR 76.41 A 124 127 131 131
--- REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.52 A 131 133 133 133
--- ALOTHMAN Sami Ahmed M 17.07.1997 KSA 70.84 A 125 130 137 130
--- TOLONOV Kursant 18.03.1997 KGZ 76.36 A 150 155 160 155
--- GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR 75.56 A 160 170 170 160
--- ELSAYED Ahmed 10.07.1997 EGY 76.18 A 171 176 176 171
--- KALIYEV Zhaslan 09.08.1997 KAZ 75.78 A 160 165 171 171
--- RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 76.47 A 170 175 179 175
--- MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 76.40 A 172 177 177 177

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 76.40 A 142 177 319
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 76.47 A 141 175 316
3 KALIYEV Zhaslan 09.08.1997 KAZ 75.78 A 139 171 310
4 ELSAYED Ahmed 10.07.1997 EGY 76.18 A 135 171 306
5 GEDIK Sadrettin 05.05.1997 TUR 75.56 A 135 160 295
6 TOLONOV Kursant 18.03.1997 KGZ 76.36 A 125 155 280
7 ALOTHMAN Sami Ahmed M 17.07.1997 KSA 70.84 A 111 130 241
8 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.52 A 106 133 239
9 MOUM Hicham 18.08.1998 MAR 76.41 A 106 131 237
10 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 76.01 A 89 112 201

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HWANG Seung-Hwan 02.11.1997 KOR 83.61 A 135 140 140 135
--- BEIRALVAND Reza 01.04.1997 IRI 83.37 A 139 144 144 144
--- SHOSHA Mohamed Shaker Fathy Hassan 01.10.1997 EGY 84.88 A 140 140 144 140
--- SOBIROV Farkhodbek 10.09.1997 UZB 83.93 A 140 145 147 147
--- KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 83.75 A 150 157 164 164

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HWANG Seung-Hwan 02.11.1997 KOR 83.61 A 160 165 170 165
--- BEIRALVAND Reza 01.04.1997 IRI 83.37 A 169 173 177 173
--- SHOSHA Mohamed Shaker Fathy Hassan 01.10.1997 EGY 84.88 A 178 178 178 178
--- SOBIROV Farkhodbek 10.09.1997 UZB 83.93 A 170 174 177 174
--- KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 83.75 A 180 191 201 191

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 83.75 A 164 191 355
2 SOBIROV Farkhodbek 10.09.1997 UZB 83.93 A 147 174 321
3 SHOSHA Mohamed Shaker Fathy Hassan 01.10.1997 EGY 84.88 A 140 178 318
4 BEIRALVAND Reza 01.04.1997 IRI 83.37 A 144 173 317
5 HWANG Seung-Hwan 02.11.1997 KOR 83.61 A 135 165 300

+85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- FESAK Yevgeniy 21.02.1997 UKR 94.73 A 130 130 134 130
--- TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.55 A 132 133 133 133
--- MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 166.39 A 125 130 135 130
--- REZA ZADEH PIR ALVAN Saeid 20.01.1997 IRI 114.85 A 133 137 140 140
--- COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 132.68 A 135 139 142 142
--- KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 120.54 A 145 150 156 150
--- MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 110.98 A 170 183 185 170
--- SENNETT Ryan Joseph 26.02.1997 USA 130.77 A 140 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- FESAK Yevgeniy 21.02.1997 UKR 94.73 A 165 171 175 171
--- TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.55 A 160 167 171 171
--- MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 166.39 A 165 172 175 175
--- REZA ZADEH PIR ALVAN Saeid 20.01.1997 IRI 114.85 A 180 183 187 183
--- COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 132.68 A 181 181 185 185
--- KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 120.54 A 182 186 191 186
--- MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 110.98 A 192 205 221 221
--- SENNETT Ryan Joseph 26.02.1997 USA 130.77 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 110.98 A 170 221 391
2 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 120.54 A 150 186 336
3 COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 132.68 A 142 185 327
4 REZA ZADEH PIR ALVAN Saeid 20.01.1997 IRI 114.85 A 140 183 323
5 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 166.39 A 130 175 305
6 TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.55 A 133 171 304
7 FESAK Yevgeniy 21.02.1997 UKR 94.73 A 130 171 301
--- SENNETT Ryan Joseph 26.02.1997 USA 130.77 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 47.30 A 88 105 193
2 RI Song Gum 17.10.1997 PRK 45.65 A 72 93 165
3 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 47.57 A 75 90 165
4 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 46.77 A 65 85 150
5 NGO Thi Quyen 10.10.1997 VIE 47.44 A 65 84 149
6 ZIN May Oo 15.02.1999 Mya 47.64 A 63 85 148
7 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 46.85 A 62 78 140
8 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.13 A 55 79 134
9 PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 43.41 A 61 72 133
10 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.84 A 55 72 127
11 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.85 A 51 63 114

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAKKARATHA Rattanaphon 14.06.1997 THA 52.74 A 81 109 190
2 JONG Chun Hui 04.03.1998 PRK 52.44 A 81 100 181
3 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 52.24 A 79 96 175
4 ZABALA ZABALA Yorlis Yaidelyn 25.03.1998 VEN 52.54 A 80 95 175
5 GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 52.37 A 75 95 170
6 GRIGORAS Viorica 13.03.1998 ROU 52.94 A 70 83 153
7 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.52 A 58 68 126
8 GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 52.49 A 48 71 119

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 57.61 A 88 115 203
2 PETROVA Anastasiia 03.05.1997 RUS 57.60 A 85 110 195
3 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.02 A 78 100 178
4 JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 57.41 A 79 92 171
5 DAMEN Altynay 15.08.1997 KAZ 57.05 A 68 93 161
6 SAGOLSEM Thasana Chanu 04.02.1997 IND 57.91 A 70 90 160
7 BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 57.67 A 66 82 148
8 KARIM Youssra 26.03.1997 MAR 56.23 A 56 74 130
9 LARUE Romentha 06.04.1998 SEY 57.43 A 55 65 120
--- LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL 57.71 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 62.57 A 103 125 228
2 DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 62.14 A 90 120 210
3 ZENCHENKO Sofiya 10.07.1997 UKR 62.89 A 88 120 208
4 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 62.88 A 94 113 207
5 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 62.76 A 85 105 190
6 POGHOSYAN Sona 29.06.1998 ARM 62.46 A 79 100 179
7 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.60 A 78 86 164
8 ARKOH Juliana 21.08.1997 GHA 61.36 A 62 82 144

+63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAIDEE Duangaksorn 11.08.1997 THA 106.14 A 106 138 244
2 SHCHERBAKOVA Svetlana 04.08.1998 RUS 69.28 A 103 125 228
3 KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 84.08 A 105 123 228
4 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 118.59 A 100 125 225
5 GELES MORENO Yeinny Norela 06.12.1997 COL 74.31 A 97 117 214
6 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 78.05 A 94 110 204
7 LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 86.09 A 90 110 200
8 NGUYEN Thi Van 16.12.1998 VIE 69.67 A 86 111 197
9 ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 72.69 A 88 107 195
10 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 76.29 A 78 96 174
11 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 71.24 A 71 85 156
--- MOLNAR Boglarka Beata 26.10.1997 HUN 76.96 A 71 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ZIN May Oo 15.02.1999 Mya 47.64 A 60 60 63 63
--- OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.85 A 48 51 54 51
--- RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.84 A 53 53 55 55
--- PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 43.41 A 58 61 64 61
--- CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.13 A 52 52 55 55
--- ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 46.85 A 62 66 66 62
--- NGO Thi Quyen 10.10.1997 VIE 47.44 A 60 63 65 65
--- KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 46.77 A 61 63 65 65
--- KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 47.57 A 71 73 75 75
--- RI Song Gum 17.10.1997 PRK 45.65 A 66 70 72 72
--- JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 47.30 A 80 85 88 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ZIN May Oo 15.02.1999 Mya 47.64 A 80 85 88 85
--- OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.85 A 63 68 68 63
--- RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.84 A 66 69 72 72
--- PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 43.41 A 68 72 72 72
--- CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.13 A 75 75 79 79
--- ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 46.85 A 78 78 80 78
--- NGO Thi Quyen 10.10.1997 VIE 47.44 A 77 80 84 84
--- KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 46.77 A 80 83 85 85
--- KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 47.57 A 86 90 94 90
--- RI Song Gum 17.10.1997 PRK 45.65 A 88 93 95 93
--- JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 47.30 A 90 100 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 47.30 A 88 105 193
2 RI Song Gum 17.10.1997 PRK 45.65 A 72 93 165
3 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 47.57 A 75 90 165
4 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 46.77 A 65 85 150
5 NGO Thi Quyen 10.10.1997 VIE 47.44 A 65 84 149
6 ZIN May Oo 15.02.1999 Mya 47.64 A 63 85 148
7 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 46.85 A 62 78 140
8 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.13 A 55 79 134
9 PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 43.41 A 61 72 133
10 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.84 A 55 72 127
11 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.85 A 51 63 114

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 52.49 A 48 48 51 48
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.52 A 55 58 61 58
--- GRIGORAS Viorica 13.03.1998 ROU 52.94 A 65 68 70 70
--- GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 52.37 A 70 70 75 75
--- ZABALA ZABALA Yorlis Yaidelyn 25.03.1998 VEN 52.54 A 75 80 82 80
--- LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 52.24 A 75 78 79 79
--- PAKKARATHA Rattanaphon 14.06.1997 THA 52.74 A 75 79 81 81
--- JONG Chun Hui 04.03.1998 PRK 52.44 A 77 81 82 81

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 52.49 A 63 67 71 71
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.52 A 68 72 72 68
--- GRIGORAS Viorica 13.03.1998 ROU 52.94 A 83 87 87 83
--- GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 52.37 A 90 95 95 95
--- ZABALA ZABALA Yorlis Yaidelyn 25.03.1998 VEN 52.54 A 95 97 97 95
--- LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 52.24 A 96 96 99 96
--- PAKKARATHA Rattanaphon 14.06.1997 THA 52.74 A 101 106 109 109
--- JONG Chun Hui 04.03.1998 PRK 52.44 A 95 100 105 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAKKARATHA Rattanaphon 14.06.1997 THA 52.74 A 81 109 190
2 JONG Chun Hui 04.03.1998 PRK 52.44 A 81 100 181
3 LANDOULSI Nouha 05.05.1998 TUN 52.24 A 79 96 175
4 ZABALA ZABALA Yorlis Yaidelyn 25.03.1998 VEN 52.54 A 80 95 175
5 GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 52.37 A 75 95 170
6 GRIGORAS Viorica 13.03.1998 ROU 52.94 A 70 83 153
7 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.52 A 58 68 126
8 GATT Nicole 11.01.1997 MLT 52.49 A 48 71 119

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LARUE Romentha 06.04.1998 SEY 57.43 A 53 53 55 55
--- LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL 57.71 A 74 74 74 ---
--- DAMEN Altynay 15.08.1997 KAZ 57.05 A 68 73 73 68
--- SAGOLSEM Thasana Chanu 04.02.1997 IND 57.91 A 70 70 74 70
--- JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 57.41 A 73 76 79 79
--- NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.02 A 75 75 78 78
--- PETROVA Anastasiia 03.05.1997 RUS 57.60 A 80 85 90 85
--- CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 57.61 A 80 85 88 88
--- BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 57.67 A 57 63 66 66
--- KARIM Youssra 26.03.1997 MAR 56.23 A 50 54 56 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LARUE Romentha 06.04.1998 SEY 57.43 A 65 70 70 65
--- LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL 57.71 A --- --- --- ---
--- DAMEN Altynay 15.08.1997 KAZ 57.05 A 85 90 93 93
--- SAGOLSEM Thasana Chanu 04.02.1997 IND 57.91 A 85 85 90 90
--- JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 57.41 A 92 96 97 92
--- NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.02 A 95 100 102 100
--- PETROVA Anastasiia 03.05.1997 RUS 57.60 A 100 105 110 110
--- CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 57.61 A 107 111 115 115
--- BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 57.67 A 78 82 83 82
--- KARIM Youssra 26.03.1997 MAR 56.23 A 70 74 77 74

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 57.61 A 88 115 203
2 PETROVA Anastasiia 03.05.1997 RUS 57.60 A 85 110 195
3 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.02 A 78 100 178
4 JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 57.41 A 79 92 171
5 DAMEN Altynay 15.08.1997 KAZ 57.05 A 68 93 161
6 SAGOLSEM Thasana Chanu 04.02.1997 IND 57.91 A 70 90 160
7 BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 57.67 A 66 82 148
8 KARIM Youssra 26.03.1997 MAR 56.23 A 56 74 130
9 LARUE Romentha 06.04.1998 SEY 57.43 A 55 65 120
--- LUHOVA Vanya 30.10.1999 BUL 57.71 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 62.57 A 97 103 103 103
--- DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 62.14 A 85 88 90 90
--- ZENCHENKO Sofiya 10.07.1997 UKR 62.89 A 88 88 88 88
--- MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 62.88 A 90 90 94 94
--- HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 62.76 A 85 88 88 85
--- POGHOSYAN Sona 29.06.1998 ARM 62.46 A 75 75 79 79
--- ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.60 A 73 73 78 78
--- ARKOH Juliana 21.08.1997 GHA 61.36 A 60 61 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 62.57 A 118 125 129 125
--- DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 62.14 A 115 118 120 120
--- ZENCHENKO Sofiya 10.07.1997 UKR 62.89 A 112 118 120 120
--- MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 62.88 A 113 117 118 113
--- HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 62.76 A 105 111 111 105
--- POGHOSYAN Sona 29.06.1998 ARM 62.46 A 95 95 100 100
--- ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.60 A 86 88 88 86
--- ARKOH Juliana 21.08.1997 GHA 61.36 A 80 80 82 82

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 62.57 A 103 125 228
2 DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 62.14 A 90 120 210
3 ZENCHENKO Sofiya 10.07.1997 UKR 62.89 A 88 120 208
4 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 62.88 A 94 113 207
5 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 62.76 A 85 105 190
6 POGHOSYAN Sona 29.06.1998 ARM 62.46 A 79 100 179
7 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.60 A 78 86 164
8 ARKOH Juliana 21.08.1997 GHA 61.36 A 62 82 144

+63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MOLNAR Boglarka Beata 26.10.1997 HUN 76.96 A 71 75 75 71
--- KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 71.24 A 60 65 71 71
--- ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 76.29 A 72 78 78 78
--- ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 72.69 A 85 88 88 88
--- NGUYEN Thi Van 16.12.1998 VIE 69.67 A 82 86 86 86
--- LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 86.09 A 86 90 94 90
--- KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 78.05 A 85 90 94 94
--- GELES MORENO Yeinny Norela 06.12.1997 COL 74.31 A 93 97 100 97
--- AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 118.59 A 95 100 104 100
--- KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 84.08 A 98 102 105 105
--- SHCHERBAKOVA Svetlana 04.08.1998 RUS 69.28 A 96 100 103 103
--- CHAIDEE Duangaksorn 11.08.1997 THA 106.14 A 98 102 106 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MOLNAR Boglarka Beata 26.10.1997 HUN 76.96 A --- --- --- ---
--- KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 71.24 A 80 85 85 85
--- ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 76.29 A 90 96 100 96
--- ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 72.69 A 103 107 112 107
--- NGUYEN Thi Van 16.12.1998 VIE 69.67 A 108 111 111 111
--- LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 86.09 A 105 110 115 110
--- KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 78.05 A 105 110 114 110
--- GELES MORENO Yeinny Norela 06.12.1997 COL 74.31 A 117 125 128 117
--- AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 118.59 A 120 125 129 125
--- KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 84.08 A 120 120 123 123
--- SHCHERBAKOVA Svetlana 04.08.1998 RUS 69.28 A 121 125 133 125
--- CHAIDEE Duangaksorn 11.08.1997 THA 106.14 A 130 135 138 138

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAIDEE Duangaksorn 11.08.1997 THA 106.14 A 106 138 244
2 SHCHERBAKOVA Svetlana 04.08.1998 RUS 69.28 A 103 125 228
3 KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 84.08 A 105 123 228
4 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 118.59 A 100 125 225
5 GELES MORENO Yeinny Norela 06.12.1997 COL 74.31 A 97 117 214
6 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 78.05 A 94 110 204
7 LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 86.09 A 90 110 200
8 NGUYEN Thi Van 16.12.1998 VIE 69.67 A 86 111 197
9 ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 72.69 A 88 107 195
10 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 76.29 A 78 96 174
11 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 71.24 A 71 85 156
--- MOLNAR Boglarka Beata 26.10.1997 HUN 76.96 A 71 --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors