2014 IWF GRAND PRIX - PRESIDENT'S CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS 93.46 A 170 203 373
2 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 93.96 A 171 202 373
3 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.75 A 165 201 366
4 BURNS Colin Thomas 26.09.1983 USA 94.00 A 164 195 359
5 KOSOV Aleksei 29.07.1994 RUS 92.04 A 165 180 345
6 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 93.65 A 155 190 345
7 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU 91.00 A 140 175 315
8 MUSA Getinturk 31.03.1989 TUR 93.90 A 130 170 300
9 BADARAU Nitu-Cristian 27.07.1996 ROU 92.48 A 135 150 285
--- KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 93.82 A --- 180 ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.08 A 170 213 383
2 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS 99.45 A 176 206 382
3 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 103.00 A 172 210 382
4 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 95.55 A 165 207 372
5 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 101.45 A 171 196 367
6 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 100.55 A 160 196 356
7 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.95 A 150 190 340
8 GALSTYAN Artoshes 25.12.1991 ARM 102.80 A 115 150 265

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 133.00 A 178 224 402
2 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 152.75 A 186 216 402
3 SELYUTIN Alexey 23.03.1993 RUS 122.05 A 170 220 390
4 SUN Longfei 18.10.1989 CHN 127.75 A 175 215 390
5 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 130.00 A 181 200 381
6 KENJAEV Davron 24.01.1995 UZB 120.00 A 162 192 354
7 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 123.75 A 147 193 340
8 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 122.00 A 145 185 330
9 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR 120.10 A 140 177 317
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 119.40 A 172 --- ---
DSQ DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 110.90 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 93.96 A 161 166 171 171
2 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS 93.46 A 160 165 170 170
3 KOSOV Aleksei 29.07.1994 RUS 92.04 A 150 160 165 165
4 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.75 A 155 160 165 165
5 BURNS Colin Thomas 26.09.1983 USA 94.00 A 164 164 169 164
6 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 93.65 A 140 150 155 155
7 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU 91.00 A 135 140 140 140
8 BADARAU Nitu-Cristian 27.07.1996 ROU 92.48 A 130 135 140 135
9 MUSA Getinturk 31.03.1989 TUR 93.90 A 130 130 135 130
--- KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 93.82 A 142 142 142 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS 93.46 A 203 211 211 203
2 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 93.96 A 202 205 210 202
3 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.75 A 181 191 201 201
4 BURNS Colin Thomas 26.09.1983 USA 94.00 A 190 195 200 195
5 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 93.65 A 180 190 --- 190
6 KOSOV Aleksei 29.07.1994 RUS 92.04 A 180 190 190 180
7 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 93.82 A 172 180 185 180
8 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU 91.00 A 170 175 180 175
9 MUSA Getinturk 31.03.1989 TUR 93.90 A 165 170 175 170
10 BADARAU Nitu-Cristian 27.07.1996 ROU 92.48 A 145 150 155 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLIMONOV Egor 24.08.1992 RUS 93.46 A 170 203 373
2 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 93.96 A 171 202 373
3 ZIELINSKI Tomasz Bernard 29.10.1990 POL 92.75 A 165 201 366
4 BURNS Colin Thomas 26.09.1983 USA 94.00 A 164 195 359
5 KOSOV Aleksei 29.07.1994 RUS 92.04 A 165 180 345
6 ZHANG Shengguo 05.04.1986 CHN 93.65 A 155 190 345
7 DOBREA Valentin 14.04.1996 ROU 91.00 A 140 175 315
8 MUSA Getinturk 31.03.1989 TUR 93.90 A 130 170 300
9 BADARAU Nitu-Cristian 27.07.1996 ROU 92.48 A 135 150 285
--- KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 93.82 A --- 180 ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS 99.45 A 170 176 176 176
2 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 103.00 A 166 171 172 172
3 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 101.45 A 160 165 171 171
4 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.08 A 165 170 175 170
5 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 95.55 A 165 170 171 165
6 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 100.55 A 150 155 160 160
7 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.95 A 150 150 155 150
8 GALSTYAN Artoshes 25.12.1991 ARM 102.80 A 115 115 115 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.08 A 205 213 --- 213
2 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 103.00 A 200 206 210 210
3 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 95.55 A 205 207 217 207
4 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS 99.45 A 200 206 206 206
5 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 100.55 A 190 195 196 196
6 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 101.45 A 190 196 201 196
7 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.95 A 190 190 200 190
8 GALSTYAN Artoshes 25.12.1991 ARM 102.80 A 145 150 155 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 104.08 A 170 213 383
2 DZAGOEV Soslan 16.05.1993 RUS 99.45 A 176 206 382
3 KAVELASVILI David 02.08.1985 GRE 103.00 A 172 210 382
4 KIREEV Rinat 19.10.1987 RUS 95.55 A 165 207 372
5 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 101.45 A 171 196 367
6 ARAT Ibrahim 02.12.1988 TUR 100.55 A 160 196 356
7 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.95 A 150 190 340
8 GALSTYAN Artoshes 25.12.1991 ARM 102.80 A 115 150 265

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 152.75 A 175 181 186 186
2 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 130.00 A 172 181 186 181
3 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 133.00 A 168 174 178 178
4 SUN Longfei 18.10.1989 CHN 127.75 A 175 180 182 175
5 DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 119.40 A 171 171 172 172
6 SELYUTIN Alexey 23.03.1993 RUS 122.05 A 165 170 175 170
7 KENJAEV Davron 24.01.1995 UZB 120.00 A 155 162 166 162
8 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 123.75 A 142 147 152 147
9 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 122.00 A 140 145 150 145
10 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR 120.10 A 130 135 140 140
DSQ DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 110.90 A 180 185 190 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 133.00 A 210 220 224 224
2 SELYUTIN Alexey 23.03.1993 RUS 122.05 A 205 213 220 220
3 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 152.75 A 210 216 --- 216
4 SUN Longfei 18.10.1989 CHN 127.75 A 215 223 223 215
5 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 130.00 A 200 200 210 200
6 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 123.75 A 185 193 193 193
7 KENJAEV Davron 24.01.1995 UZB 120.00 A 185 192 196 192
8 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 122.00 A 181 181 185 185
9 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR 120.10 A 170 177 181 177
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 119.40 A 210 213 218 ---
DSQ DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 110.90 A 215 220 230 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 133.00 A 178 224 402
2 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 152.75 A 186 216 402
3 SELYUTIN Alexey 23.03.1993 RUS 122.05 A 170 220 390
4 SUN Longfei 18.10.1989 CHN 127.75 A 175 215 390
5 HAKOBYAN Hayk 14.06.1990 ARM 130.00 A 181 200 381
6 KENJAEV Davron 24.01.1995 UZB 120.00 A 162 192 354
7 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 123.75 A 147 193 340
8 KAJDOCI Tamas 21.04.1997 SRB 122.00 A 145 185 330
9 AYHAN Saban 17.02.1992 TUR 120.10 A 140 177 317
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 119.40 A 172 --- ---
DSQ DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 110.90 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.40 A 113 145 258
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 75.00 A 115 140 255
3 YUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS 74.95 A 104 134 238
4 MAKHIYANOVA Lyaysan 02.05.1993 RUS 74.75 A 110 125 235
5 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.69 A 104 130 234
6 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 73.55 A 102 126 228
7 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 70.89 A 85 107 192
8 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR 69.41 A 85 103 188
9 ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 71.83 A 81 100 181

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 118.20 A 116 145 261
2 LI Rongyan 05.01.1991 CHN 77.47 A 113 143 256
3 ZAVGORODNYAYA Julia 08.08.1992 RUS 79.60 A 110 140 250
4 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 107.24 A 115 135 250
5 ANANIADOU Eftychia 10.07.1987 GRE 88.10 A 106 125 231
6 CHAUKOVA Kseniia 24.11.1996 RUS 76.75 A 90 115 205
7 PAPIKYAN Arevik 09.08.1995 ARM 76.23 A 85 106 191
--- AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 99.80 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 75.00 A 110 115 120 115
2 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.40 A 105 110 113 113
3 MAKHIYANOVA Lyaysan 02.05.1993 RUS 74.75 A 101 106 110 110
4 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.69 A 100 104 104 104
5 YUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS 74.95 A 95 100 104 104
6 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 73.55 A 102 105 106 102
7 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR 69.41 A 80 83 85 85
8 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 70.89 A 80 83 85 85
9 ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 71.83 A 75 81 84 81

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.40 A 135 142 145 145
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 75.00 A 130 140 145 140
3 YUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS 74.95 A 121 127 134 134
4 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.69 A 120 125 130 130
5 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 73.55 A 126 126 131 126
6 MAKHIYANOVA Lyaysan 02.05.1993 RUS 74.75 A 125 130 131 125
7 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 70.89 A 103 103 107 107
8 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR 69.41 A 95 100 103 103
9 ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 71.83 A 90 95 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.40 A 113 145 258
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 75.00 A 115 140 255
3 YUTVOLINA Ekaterina 31.08.1992 RUS 74.95 A 104 134 238
4 MAKHIYANOVA Lyaysan 02.05.1993 RUS 74.75 A 110 125 235
5 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.69 A 104 130 234
6 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 73.55 A 102 126 228
7 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 70.89 A 85 107 192
8 AYNACI Duygu 26.06.1996 TUR 69.41 A 85 103 188
9 ABDULLAEVA Kamila 12.10.1997 UZB 71.83 A 81 100 181

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 118.20 A 108 115 116 116
2 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 107.24 A 108 112 115 115
3 LI Rongyan 05.01.1991 CHN 77.47 A 105 110 113 113
4 ZAVGORODNYAYA Julia 08.08.1992 RUS 79.60 A 110 113 113 110
5 ANANIADOU Eftychia 10.07.1987 GRE 88.10 A 101 106 111 106
6 CHAUKOVA Kseniia 24.11.1996 RUS 76.75 A 80 85 90 90
7 PAPIKYAN Arevik 09.08.1995 ARM 76.23 A 75 80 85 85
--- AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 99.80 A 100 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 118.20 A 142 145 --- 145
2 LI Rongyan 05.01.1991 CHN 77.47 A 135 140 143 143
3 ZAVGORODNYAYA Julia 08.08.1992 RUS 79.60 A 135 140 140 140
4 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 107.24 A 135 135 135 135
5 ANANIADOU Eftychia 10.07.1987 GRE 88.10 A 125 125 131 125
6 CHAUKOVA Kseniia 24.11.1996 RUS 76.75 A 101 107 115 115
7 PAPIKYAN Arevik 09.08.1995 ARM 76.23 A 95 101 106 106
--- AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 99.80 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 118.20 A 116 145 261
2 LI Rongyan 05.01.1991 CHN 77.47 A 113 143 256
3 ZAVGORODNYAYA Julia 08.08.1992 RUS 79.60 A 110 140 250
4 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 107.24 A 115 135 250
5 ANANIADOU Eftychia 10.07.1987 GRE 88.10 A 106 125 231
6 CHAUKOVA Kseniia 24.11.1996 RUS 76.75 A 90 115 205
7 PAPIKYAN Arevik 09.08.1995 ARM 76.23 A 85 106 191
--- AMAECHI Chioma Madonna 02.03.1992 USA 99.80 A --- --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors