4th FISU WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGMOON Witoon 10.02.1996 THA 55.87 A 109 139 248
2 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 56.00 A 105 136 241
3 TANG Wei 16.12.1991 CHN 55.57 A 110 130 240
4 BORGES Ryan Morgan 06.06.1992 USA 56.00 A 90 116 206
5 SHMAKOTIN Anatolii 24.08.1990 RUS 55.74 A 91 114 205
--- JU Jinpyo 04.08.1994 KOR 55.57 A 100 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Tao 10.08.1989 CHN 61.72 A 130 155 285
2 PHONCHIANGSA Thawatchai 08.09.1992 THA 61.80 A 121 151 272
3 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.76 A 115 146 261
4 HARA Ryota 07.01.1993 JPN 61.80 A 110 147 257
5 KWAPISZ Dominik Maciej 24.02.1993 POL 61.86 A 105 135 240

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.99 A 146 172 318
2 BUNSUK Tairat 11.01.1993 THA 68.47 A 140 172 312
3 KASAI Takehiro 12.11.1993 JPN 68.84 A 136 172 308
4 CHEN Fuqiang 03.01.1991 CHN 68.70 A 126 159 285
5 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.57 A 130 153 283
6 ORAI Yuma 12.11.1993 JPN 68.91 A 126 154 280
7 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 68.56 A 120 150 270
8 VRABEL Andrew Phillip 09.03.1991 USA 68.74 A 115 150 265
9 LO Kun-Huang 28.03.1995 TPE 68.53 A 115 135 250
10 KOPONEN Aatu Armas Tapio 27.04.1991 FIN 68.96 A 95 130 225
11 LAU Guo Jie Timothy 19.09.1992 SGP 67.95 B 82 100 182
12 HETTIARACHCHIGE DON Ruwan Sudarshana 02.07.1991 SRI 65.38 B 75 95 170
--- ARNOLD Spencer Griffith 25.08.1987 USA 68.63 A 120 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.07.1989 MDA 76.99 A 155 195 350
2 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.80 A 140 176 316
3 LEE Minwoong 16.09.1992 KOR 75.95 A 143 172 315
4 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.74 A 136 169 305
5 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 76.91 A 130 172 302
6 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 75.55 A 135 166 301
7 REICHARDT Tanner Scott 18.04.1996 USA 76.02 A 126 158 284
8 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 76.61 A 135 147 282
9 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 73.22 A 128 145 273
10 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.04 A 115 155 270
11 ST-PIERRE Roody 15.07.1992 CAN 76.44 B 114 140 254
12 HYRY Antti Jussi Valtteri 08.12.1987 FIN 76.34 B 110 135 245
13 SMAJILA Luka 24.01.1994 SLO 75.27 B 100 130 230
14 BIBULEWELLA RANASINGHAGE Nishan Saranga 10.07.1989 SRI 69.81 B 80 105 185
--- EMELIANENKO Aleksei 14.09.1994 RUS 75.97 A --- 170 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.40 A 141 171 312
2 KANG Mingi 08.03.1995 KOR 83.66 A 145 166 311
3 WOELMER Paul Frederick 10.04.1994 USA 81.34 A 130 160 290
4 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.17 A 129 154 283
5 KAO En-Tzu 23.12.1994 TPE 84.33 A 125 155 280
6 JOHANSSON Jere-Petteri Mikael 13.02.1987 FIN 84.20 A 122 153 275
7 LU Kuan-Ting 08.12.1994 TPE 79.12 A 120 151 271
8 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 81.31 A 90 128 218

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.69 A 175 200 375
2 SUMPRADIT Sarat 17.04.1994 THA 93.68 A 165 200 365
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 92.59 A 151 192 343
4 ONICA Nicolae 24.06.1993 ROU 90.03 A 150 187 337
5 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.83 A 145 180 325
6 DOSTERSCHILL Robert Kyle 05.06.1990 USA 93.30 A 140 171 311
7 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE 93.26 A 139 170 309
8 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.88 A 122 153 275
9 CATINGUB Evanphilip 26.08.1990 PHI 91.88 A 95 110 205
10 POLWATTA GALLEGE Yoshitha Madushanka 07.12.1991 SRI 86.38 A 80 100 180
--- JEON Su Young 14.12.1995 KOR 93.18 A --- 160 ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 104.77 A 161 202 363
2 GOH Geunhyeong 17.10.1994 KOR 104.10 A 164 193 357
3 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 103.77 A 171 185 356
4 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 104.92 A 153 192 345
5 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 98.16 A 149 181 330
6 LAURIE Gordon Geoffrey 04.01.1986 AUS 104.41 A 145 170 315
7 BAKER Edward Lee 21.04.1992 USA 104.10 A 135 178 313
8 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 103.41 A 131 170 301
9 SIDDEEK Mohomed Nadir 22.04.1993 SRI 103.48 A 90 110 200
--- KO Seunghwan 18.02.1994 KOR 97.96 A 130 --- ---
--- LEE Hao-Jan 28.07.1994 TPE 104.99 A 150 --- ---
--- KANRAWANGCHAI Tinnaphop 12.07.1995 THA 104.59 A 154 --- ---
--- KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 100.56 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.18 A 182 216 398
2 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 123.96 A 170 215 385
3 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 129.74 A 170 195 365
4 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.76 A 150 195 345
5 CHINEN Kosuke 06.01.1996 JPN 143.15 A 150 175 325
6 CHEN Ke-Wei 07.03.1993 TPE 126.27 A 145 178 323
7 RAMANAYAKE ARACHCHILLAGE Kasun D. R. 25.03.1990 SRI 113.71 A 80 100 180

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Wei 16.12.1991 CHN 55.57 A 105 110 115 110
2 MINGMOON Witoon 10.02.1996 THA 55.87 A 103 107 109 109
3 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 56.00 A 105 108 108 105
4 JU Jinpyo 04.08.1994 KOR 55.57 A 100 106 106 100
5 SHMAKOTIN Anatolii 24.08.1990 RUS 55.74 A 87 91 94 91
6 BORGES Ryan Morgan 06.06.1992 USA 56.00 A 90 96 96 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGMOON Witoon 10.02.1996 THA 55.87 A 135 139 139 139
2 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 56.00 A 130 136 144 136
3 TANG Wei 16.12.1991 CHN 55.57 A 120 130 135 130
4 BORGES Ryan Morgan 06.06.1992 USA 56.00 A 116 120 120 116
5 SHMAKOTIN Anatolii 24.08.1990 RUS 55.74 A 107 110 114 114
--- JU Jinpyo 04.08.1994 KOR 55.57 A 121 121 121 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGMOON Witoon 10.02.1996 THA 55.87 A 109 139 248
2 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 56.00 A 105 136 241
3 TANG Wei 16.12.1991 CHN 55.57 A 110 130 240
4 BORGES Ryan Morgan 06.06.1992 USA 56.00 A 90 116 206
5 SHMAKOTIN Anatolii 24.08.1990 RUS 55.74 A 91 114 205
--- JU Jinpyo 04.08.1994 KOR 55.57 A 100 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YU Tao 10.08.1989 CHN 61.72 A 125 130 135 130
2 PHONCHIANGSA Thawatchai 08.09.1992 THA 61.80 A 117 121 126 121
3 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.76 A 115 120 120 115
4 HARA Ryota 07.01.1993 JPN 61.80 A 105 110 110 110
5 KWAPISZ Dominik Maciej 24.02.1993 POL 61.86 A 105 105 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YU Tao 10.08.1989 CHN 61.72 A 145 150 155 155
2 PHONCHIANGSA Thawatchai 08.09.1992 THA 61.80 A 147 151 156 151
3 HARA Ryota 07.01.1993 JPN 61.80 A 138 144 147 147
4 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.76 A 135 143 146 146
5 KWAPISZ Dominik Maciej 24.02.1993 POL 61.86 A 130 135 140 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Tao 10.08.1989 CHN 61.72 A 130 155 285
2 PHONCHIANGSA Thawatchai 08.09.1992 THA 61.80 A 121 151 272
3 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.76 A 115 146 261
4 HARA Ryota 07.01.1993 JPN 61.80 A 110 147 257
5 KWAPISZ Dominik Maciej 24.02.1993 POL 61.86 A 105 135 240

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.99 A 138 141 146 146
2 BUNSUK Tairat 11.01.1993 THA 68.47 A 135 138 140 140
3 KASAI Takehiro 12.11.1993 JPN 68.84 A 134 136 138 136
4 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.57 A 125 130 135 130
5 CHEN Fuqiang 03.01.1991 CHN 68.70 A 115 122 126 126
6 ORAI Yuma 12.11.1993 JPN 68.91 A 117 122 126 126
7 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 68.56 A 120 125 125 120
8 ARNOLD Spencer Griffith 25.08.1987 USA 68.63 A 120 120 125 120
9 LO Kun-Huang 28.03.1995 TPE 68.53 A 105 110 115 115
10 VRABEL Andrew Phillip 09.03.1991 USA 68.74 A 110 115 119 115
11 KOPONEN Aatu Armas Tapio 27.04.1991 FIN 68.96 A 95 --- --- 95
12 LAU Guo Jie Timothy 19.09.1992 SGP 67.95 B 75 82 90 82
13 HETTIARACHCHIGE DON Ruwan Sudarshana 02.07.1991 SRI 65.38 B 75 80 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUNSUK Tairat 11.01.1993 THA 68.47 A 167 172 172 172
2 KASAI Takehiro 12.11.1993 JPN 68.84 A 166 166 172 172
3 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.99 A 172 177 177 172
4 CHEN Fuqiang 03.01.1991 CHN 68.70 A 155 159 166 159
5 ORAI Yuma 12.11.1993 JPN 68.91 A 146 151 154 154
6 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.57 A 153 158 158 153
7 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 68.56 A 150 157 157 150
8 VRABEL Andrew Phillip 09.03.1991 USA 68.74 A 145 150 153 150
9 LO Kun-Huang 28.03.1995 TPE 68.53 A 125 130 135 135
10 KOPONEN Aatu Armas Tapio 27.04.1991 FIN 68.96 A 130 --- --- 130
11 LAU Guo Jie Timothy 19.09.1992 SGP 67.95 B 100 107 107 100
12 HETTIARACHCHIGE DON Ruwan Sudarshana 02.07.1991 SRI 65.38 B 90 90 95 95
--- ARNOLD Spencer Griffith 25.08.1987 USA 68.63 A 142 142 145 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 68.99 A 146 172 318
2 BUNSUK Tairat 11.01.1993 THA 68.47 A 140 172 312
3 KASAI Takehiro 12.11.1993 JPN 68.84 A 136 172 308
4 CHEN Fuqiang 03.01.1991 CHN 68.70 A 126 159 285
5 ROSOL Tomasz 04.09.1989 POL 68.57 A 130 153 283
6 ORAI Yuma 12.11.1993 JPN 68.91 A 126 154 280
7 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 68.56 A 120 150 270
8 VRABEL Andrew Phillip 09.03.1991 USA 68.74 A 115 150 265
9 LO Kun-Huang 28.03.1995 TPE 68.53 A 115 135 250
10 KOPONEN Aatu Armas Tapio 27.04.1991 FIN 68.96 A 95 130 225
11 LAU Guo Jie Timothy 19.09.1992 SGP 67.95 B 82 100 182
12 HETTIARACHCHIGE DON Ruwan Sudarshana 02.07.1991 SRI 65.38 B 75 95 170
--- ARNOLD Spencer Griffith 25.08.1987 USA 68.63 A 120 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.07.1989 MDA 76.99 A 145 150 155 155
2 LEE Minwoong 16.09.1992 KOR 75.95 A 140 143 145 143
3 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.80 A 140 145 145 140
4 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.74 A 130 136 136 136
5 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 75.55 A 130 135 140 135
6 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 76.61 A 135 141 141 135
7 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 76.91 A 125 125 130 130
8 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 73.22 A 118 123 128 128
9 REICHARDT Tanner Scott 18.04.1996 USA 76.02 A 122 126 126 126
10 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.04 A 115 115 120 115
11 ST-PIERRE Roody 15.07.1992 CAN 76.44 B 114 118 120 114
12 HYRY Antti Jussi Valtteri 08.12.1987 FIN 76.34 B 105 110 112 110
13 SMAJILA Luka 24.01.1994 SLO 75.27 B 95 95 100 100
14 BIBULEWELLA RANASINGHAGE Nishan Saranga 10.07.1989 SRI 69.81 B 75 80 85 80
--- EMELIANENKO Aleksei 14.09.1994 RUS 75.97 A 141 141 141 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.07.1989 MDA 76.99 A 175 180 195 195
2 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.80 A 172 176 180 176
3 LEE Minwoong 16.09.1992 KOR 75.95 A 165 168 172 172
4 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 76.91 A 160 166 172 172
5 EMELIANENKO Aleksei 14.09.1994 RUS 75.97 A 170 173 173 170
6 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.74 A 165 169 173 169
7 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 75.55 A 160 165 166 166
8 REICHARDT Tanner Scott 18.04.1996 USA 76.02 A 158 159 160 158
9 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.04 A 148 148 155 155
10 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 76.61 A 147 155 155 147
11 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 73.22 A 145 152 155 145
12 ST-PIERRE Roody 15.07.1992 CAN 76.44 B 135 140 140 140
13 HYRY Antti Jussi Valtteri 08.12.1987 FIN 76.34 B 130 135 140 135
14 SMAJILA Luka 24.01.1994 SLO 75.27 B 130 136 --- 130
15 BIBULEWELLA RANASINGHAGE Nishan Saranga 10.07.1989 SRI 69.81 B 95 100 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAPTARI Dumitru 12.07.1989 MDA 76.99 A 155 195 350
2 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 76.80 A 140 176 316
3 LEE Minwoong 16.09.1992 KOR 75.95 A 143 172 315
4 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.74 A 136 169 305
5 GASPAR MACHADO Rafael 18.05.1990 BRA 76.91 A 130 172 302
6 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 75.55 A 135 166 301
7 REICHARDT Tanner Scott 18.04.1996 USA 76.02 A 126 158 284
8 DOKMETAS Abdulmuttalip 07.02.1996 TUR 76.61 A 135 147 282
9 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 73.22 A 128 145 273
10 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.04 A 115 155 270
11 ST-PIERRE Roody 15.07.1992 CAN 76.44 B 114 140 254
12 HYRY Antti Jussi Valtteri 08.12.1987 FIN 76.34 B 110 135 245
13 SMAJILA Luka 24.01.1994 SLO 75.27 B 100 130 230
14 BIBULEWELLA RANASINGHAGE Nishan Saranga 10.07.1989 SRI 69.81 B 80 105 185
--- EMELIANENKO Aleksei 14.09.1994 RUS 75.97 A --- 170 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KANG Mingi 08.03.1995 KOR 83.66 A 135 140 145 145
2 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.40 A 135 141 146 141
3 WOELMER Paul Frederick 10.04.1994 USA 81.34 A 127 130 130 130
4 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.17 A 123 127 129 129
5 KAO En-Tzu 23.12.1994 TPE 84.33 A 120 125 128 125
6 JOHANSSON Jere-Petteri Mikael 13.02.1987 FIN 84.20 A 122 122 128 122
7 LU Kuan-Ting 08.12.1994 TPE 79.12 A 115 120 127 120
8 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 81.31 A 90 97 97 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.40 A 170 170 171 171
2 KANG Mingi 08.03.1995 KOR 83.66 A 160 166 170 166
3 WOELMER Paul Frederick 10.04.1994 USA 81.34 A 160 160 166 160
4 KAO En-Tzu 23.12.1994 TPE 84.33 A 150 155 160 155
5 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.17 A 150 154 158 154
6 JOHANSSON Jere-Petteri Mikael 13.02.1987 FIN 84.20 A 153 158 158 153
7 LU Kuan-Ting 08.12.1994 TPE 79.12 A 140 151 156 151
8 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 81.31 A 120 125 128 128

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.40 A 141 171 312
2 KANG Mingi 08.03.1995 KOR 83.66 A 145 166 311
3 WOELMER Paul Frederick 10.04.1994 USA 81.34 A 130 160 290
4 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.17 A 129 154 283
5 KAO En-Tzu 23.12.1994 TPE 84.33 A 125 155 280
6 JOHANSSON Jere-Petteri Mikael 13.02.1987 FIN 84.20 A 122 153 275
7 LU Kuan-Ting 08.12.1994 TPE 79.12 A 120 151 271
8 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 81.31 A 90 128 218

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.69 A 165 170 175 175
2 SUMPRADIT Sarat 17.04.1994 THA 93.68 A 152 160 165 165
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 92.59 A 146 146 151 151
4 ONICA Nicolae 24.06.1993 ROU 90.03 A 145 150 152 150
5 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.83 A 145 145 151 145
6 DOSTERSCHILL Robert Kyle 05.06.1990 USA 93.30 A 140 145 145 140
7 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE 93.26 A 134 139 141 139
8 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.88 A 122 127 127 122
9 CATINGUB Evanphilip 26.08.1990 PHI 91.88 A 90 95 100 95
10 POLWATTA GALLEGE Yoshitha Madushanka 07.12.1991 SRI 86.38 A 70 80 80 80
--- JEON Su Young 14.12.1995 KOR 93.18 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUMPRADIT Sarat 17.04.1994 THA 93.68 A 187 196 200 200
2 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.69 A 190 195 200 200
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 92.59 A 182 188 192 192
4 ONICA Nicolae 24.06.1993 ROU 90.03 A 181 187 189 187
5 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.83 A 180 180 186 180
6 DOSTERSCHILL Robert Kyle 05.06.1990 USA 93.30 A 170 170 171 171
7 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE 93.26 A 160 166 170 170
8 JEON Su Young 14.12.1995 KOR 93.18 A 160 170 170 160
9 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.88 A 153 160 162 153
10 CATINGUB Evanphilip 26.08.1990 PHI 91.88 A 110 120 120 110
11 POLWATTA GALLEGE Yoshitha Madushanka 07.12.1991 SRI 86.38 A 95 100 105 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.69 A 175 200 375
2 SUMPRADIT Sarat 17.04.1994 THA 93.68 A 165 200 365
3 TIBNOKE Pitaya 21.09.1989 THA 92.59 A 151 192 343
4 ONICA Nicolae 24.06.1993 ROU 90.03 A 150 187 337
5 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.83 A 145 180 325
6 DOSTERSCHILL Robert Kyle 05.06.1990 USA 93.30 A 140 171 311
7 SEDLACEK Petr 10.04.1992 CZE 93.26 A 139 170 309
8 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.88 A 122 153 275
9 CATINGUB Evanphilip 26.08.1990 PHI 91.88 A 95 110 205
10 POLWATTA GALLEGE Yoshitha Madushanka 07.12.1991 SRI 86.38 A 80 100 180
--- JEON Su Young 14.12.1995 KOR 93.18 A --- 160 ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 103.77 A 163 168 171 171
2 GOH Geunhyeong 17.10.1994 KOR 104.10 A 155 160 164 164
3 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 104.77 A 156 161 161 161
4 KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 100.56 A 150 155 157 155
5 KANRAWANGCHAI Tinnaphop 12.07.1995 THA 104.59 A 147 154 158 154
6 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 104.92 A 153 158 158 153
7 LEE Hao-Jan 28.07.1994 TPE 104.99 A 145 150 155 150
8 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 98.16 A 149 154 154 149
9 LAURIE Gordon Geoffrey 04.01.1986 AUS 104.41 A 145 150 150 145
10 BAKER Edward Lee 21.04.1992 USA 104.10 A 135 140 140 135
11 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 103.41 A 125 131 137 131
12 KO Seunghwan 18.02.1994 KOR 97.96 A 130 140 --- 130
13 SIDDEEK Mohomed Nadir 22.04.1993 SRI 103.48 A 80 90 93 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 104.77 A 191 197 202 202
2 GOH Geunhyeong 17.10.1994 KOR 104.10 A 190 193 193 193
3 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 104.92 A 192 204 204 192
4 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 103.77 A 185 189 190 185
5 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 98.16 A 175 181 186 181
6 BAKER Edward Lee 21.04.1992 USA 104.10 A 175 178 187 178
7 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 103.41 A 160 170 176 170
8 LAURIE Gordon Geoffrey 04.01.1986 AUS 104.41 A 170 178 178 170
9 SIDDEEK Mohomed Nadir 22.04.1993 SRI 103.48 A 105 110 110 110
--- KO Seunghwan 18.02.1994 KOR 97.96 A --- --- --- ---
--- LEE Hao-Jan 28.07.1994 TPE 104.99 A 185 191 192 ---
--- KANRAWANGCHAI Tinnaphop 12.07.1995 THA 104.59 A 190 190 190 ---
--- KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 100.56 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 104.77 A 161 202 363
2 GOH Geunhyeong 17.10.1994 KOR 104.10 A 164 193 357
3 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 103.77 A 171 185 356
4 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 104.92 A 153 192 345
5 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 98.16 A 149 181 330
6 LAURIE Gordon Geoffrey 04.01.1986 AUS 104.41 A 145 170 315
7 BAKER Edward Lee 21.04.1992 USA 104.10 A 135 178 313
8 MUDHA Rajendra Chaitanya 10.10.1993 IND 103.41 A 131 170 301
9 SIDDEEK Mohomed Nadir 22.04.1993 SRI 103.48 A 90 110 200
--- KO Seunghwan 18.02.1994 KOR 97.96 A 130 --- ---
--- LEE Hao-Jan 28.07.1994 TPE 104.99 A 150 --- ---
--- KANRAWANGCHAI Tinnaphop 12.07.1995 THA 104.59 A 154 --- ---
--- KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 100.56 A 155 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.18 A 175 182 187 182
2 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 123.96 A 155 160 170 170
3 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 129.74 A 155 161 170 170
4 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.76 A 150 150 160 150
5 CHINEN Kosuke 06.01.1996 JPN 143.15 A 150 155 155 150
6 CHEN Ke-Wei 07.03.1993 TPE 126.27 A 140 145 148 145
7 RAMANAYAKE ARACHCHILLAGE Kasun D. R. 25.03.1990 SRI 113.71 A 70 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.18 A 210 216 --- 216
2 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 123.96 A 205 215 223 215
3 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.76 A 180 187 195 195
4 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 129.74 A 186 186 195 195
5 CHEN Ke-Wei 07.03.1993 TPE 126.27 A 175 178 178 178
6 CHINEN Kosuke 06.01.1996 JPN 143.15 A 175 180 180 175
7 RAMANAYAKE ARACHCHILLAGE Kasun D. R. 25.03.1990 SRI 113.71 A 100 105 105 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.18 A 182 216 398
2 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 123.96 A 170 215 385
3 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 129.74 A 170 195 365
4 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.76 A 150 195 345
5 CHINEN Kosuke 06.01.1996 JPN 143.15 A 150 175 325
6 CHEN Ke-Wei 07.03.1993 TPE 126.27 A 145 178 323
7 RAMANAYAKE ARACHCHILLAGE Kasun D. R. 25.03.1990 SRI 113.71 A 80 100 180

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.63 A 77 105 182
2 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 47.87 A 71 90 161
3 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR 47.92 A 72 89 161
4 LEE Seulki 20.08.1995 KOR 47.85 A 65 88 153
5 SANCHEZ Suzanna 31.07.1990 USA 47.71 A 65 82 147
6 GRZESIAK Monika Lidia 17.08.1990 POL 47.85 A 63 80 143
7 SILVA E SILVA Flora 03.12.1992 BRA 47.59 A 60 79 139
8 RANABHAT Manisha 20.12.1994 NEP 47.79 A 41 48 89

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUTANAN Kittima 20.05.1992 THA 52.55 A 86 110 196
2 COBAN BASOL Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.61 A 77 110 187
3 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.74 A 82 95 177
4 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS 52.85 A 70 102 172
5 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.90 A 75 96 171
6 XU Li 01.07.1988 CHN 52.92 A 80 91 171
7 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.82 A 76 92 168
8 AZIZAH Binti Fadzil 14.01.1991 MAS 52.99 A 70 90 160
9 MALEC Emilia 25.12.1990 POL 52.78 A 71 88 159
10 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 52.84 A 68 91 159
11 ROJAS Kelle Kay 06.04.1991 PHI 52.47 A 67 87 154

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SRISURAT Sukanya 03.05.1995 THA 57.79 A 95 120 215
2 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.79 A 82 107 189
3 CANDAGE Angela Erin 15.03.1987 USA 57.72 A 80 108 188
4 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU 57.78 A 83 105 188
5 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.91 A 82 105 187
6 SODA Manae 08.01.1996 JPN 57.68 A 81 96 177
7 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.59 A 77 97 174
8 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 57.79 A 78 91 169
9 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 57.97 A 75 92 167
10 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 57.43 A 71 92 163
11 UTOSLAHTI Pauliina Maria 11.08.1989 FIN 56.49 A 71 87 158
12 CHENG Ssu-Yin 11.09.1990 TPE 57.61 A 70 85 155
13 SET Anita 07.08.1992 SGP 55.08 A 52 62 114
--- PARK Dahui 11.11.1994 KOR 56.61 A 83 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 61.21 A 105 130 235
2 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS 62.68 A 100 115 215
3 MITSUKE Eri 30.10.1992 JPN 60.80 A 92 105 197
4 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 61.94 A 87 105 192
5 FISHER Lauren Taylor 01.02.1994 USA 62.18 A 80 108 188
6 IONITA Bianca-Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU 62.23 A 80 108 188
7 CANTU IGLESIAS Jennifer Michell 09.04.1996 MEX 62.25 A 81 105 186
8 FINDLAY Taylor Heather 20.08.1993 CAN 58.95 A 79 95 174
9 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 61.91 A 65 83 148
10 GHATTAMANENI Sai Revathi 01.06.1990 IND 62.27 A 40 65 105
--- LIN Ming-Yi 22.02.1995 TPE 62.30 A --- --- ---
--- SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 61.51 A 80 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUWANNARATANA Wiriya 25.02.1992 THA 68.62 A 97 115 212
2 GRIGOREVA Iana 08.06.1995 RUS 65.00 A 91 112 203
3 AGUINAGA GONZALEZ Maria Kassandra 26.11.1993 MEX 67.15 A 87 112 199
4 CHOI Gayeon 23.09.1995 KOR 68.75 A 92 107 199
5 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR 68.19 A 86 110 196
6 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 68.46 A 83 112 195
7 TREUTLEIN Mandy Bianca 13.05.1987 GER 67.56 A 92 102 194
8 SAVCHUK Kseniia 18.02.1994 RUS 64.11 A 81 100 181
9 LEE Yeji 22.02.1995 KOR 64.34 A 80 95 175
--- DUMITRACHE Mariana-Georgiana 16.09.1994 ROU 66.66 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 101 134 235
2 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.43 A 103 121 224
3 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.24 A 96 118 214
4 HUANG Li-Fen 14.10.1992 TPE 72.26 A 92 109 201
5 ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.25 A 87 113 200
6 CHERRY Clare Leanne 25.11.1992 AUS 71.92 A 69 92 161
--- MAUCH Carly Stelting 10.05.1987 USA 74.54 A 82 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PULSABSAKUL Chitchanok 04.11.1993 THA 126.12 A 130 161 291
2 KHENJANTUEK Praeonapa 30.07.1992 THA 135.59 A 121 156 277
3 CHEN Wun-Ling 24.07.1993 TPE 93.89 A 99 123 222
4 ARREGUIN GOMEZ Jessica Guadalupe 20.01.1993 MEX 95.54 A 100 118 218
5 IMADA Chihiro 08.10.1992 JPN 117.76 A 98 119 217
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 94.36 A 90 110 200
7 LINFORD Kate Sarah Anne 23.11.1987 AUS 106.14 A 78 100 178

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.63 A 73 75 77 77
2 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR 47.92 A 67 70 72 72
3 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 47.87 A 69 71 72 71
4 SANCHEZ Suzanna 31.07.1990 USA 47.71 A 63 63 65 65
5 LEE Seulki 20.08.1995 KOR 47.85 A 60 60 65 65
6 GRZESIAK Monika Lidia 17.08.1990 POL 47.85 A 63 66 66 63
7 SILVA E SILVA Flora 03.12.1992 BRA 47.59 A 57 60 63 60
8 RANABHAT Manisha 20.12.1994 NEP 47.79 A 38 41 41 41

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.63 A 97 103 105 105
2 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 47.87 A 87 90 92 90
3 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR 47.92 A 85 86 89 89
4 LEE Seulki 20.08.1995 KOR 47.85 A 81 85 88 88
5 SANCHEZ Suzanna 31.07.1990 USA 47.71 A 79 82 85 82
6 GRZESIAK Monika Lidia 17.08.1990 POL 47.85 A 80 84 85 80
7 SILVA E SILVA Flora 03.12.1992 BRA 47.59 A 75 79 82 79
8 RANABHAT Manisha 20.12.1994 NEP 47.79 A 48 51 51 48

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 47.63 A 77 105 182
2 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 47.87 A 71 90 161
3 DEMIREL Hacer 27.03.1992 TUR 47.92 A 72 89 161
4 LEE Seulki 20.08.1995 KOR 47.85 A 65 88 153
5 SANCHEZ Suzanna 31.07.1990 USA 47.71 A 65 82 147
6 GRZESIAK Monika Lidia 17.08.1990 POL 47.85 A 63 80 143
7 SILVA E SILVA Flora 03.12.1992 BRA 47.59 A 60 79 139
8 RANABHAT Manisha 20.12.1994 NEP 47.79 A 41 48 89

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUTANAN Kittima 20.05.1992 THA 52.55 A 81 84 86 86
2 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.74 A 82 82 86 82
3 XU Li 01.07.1988 CHN 52.92 A 76 80 80 80
4 COBAN BASOL Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.61 A 75 77 79 77
5 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.82 A 70 73 76 76
6 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.90 A 71 75 79 75
7 MALEC Emilia 25.12.1990 POL 52.78 A 65 68 71 71
8 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS 52.85 A 70 --- --- 70
9 AZIZAH Binti Fadzil 14.01.1991 MAS 52.99 A 70 70 70 70
10 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 52.84 A 68 72 72 68
11 ROJAS Kelle Kay 06.04.1991 PHI 52.47 A 63 67 70 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUTANAN Kittima 20.05.1992 THA 52.55 A 104 110 112 110
2 COBAN BASOL Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.61 A 103 110 111 110
3 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS 52.85 A 95 102 --- 102
4 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.90 A 91 91 96 96
5 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.74 A 95 98 98 95
6 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.82 A 86 90 92 92
7 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 52.84 A 86 86 91 91
8 XU Li 01.07.1988 CHN 52.92 A 85 91 96 91
9 AZIZAH Binti Fadzil 14.01.1991 MAS 52.99 A 85 90 93 90
10 MALEC Emilia 25.12.1990 POL 52.78 A 85 88 88 88
11 ROJAS Kelle Kay 06.04.1991 PHI 52.47 A 87 91 91 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUTANAN Kittima 20.05.1992 THA 52.55 A 86 110 196
2 COBAN BASOL Aysegul 16.12.1992 TUR 52.61 A 77 110 187
3 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.74 A 82 95 177
4 GOLOVANOVA Olga 05.08.1992 RUS 52.85 A 70 102 172
5 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.90 A 75 96 171
6 XU Li 01.07.1988 CHN 52.92 A 80 91 171
7 BERCHI Dana Alexandra 11.03.1990 ROU 52.82 A 76 92 168
8 AZIZAH Binti Fadzil 14.01.1991 MAS 52.99 A 70 90 160
9 MALEC Emilia 25.12.1990 POL 52.78 A 71 88 159
10 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 52.84 A 68 91 159
11 ROJAS Kelle Kay 06.04.1991 PHI 52.47 A 67 87 154

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SRISURAT Sukanya 03.05.1995 THA 57.79 A 90 95 100 95
2 PARK Dahui 11.11.1994 KOR 56.61 A 77 83 83 83
3 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU 57.78 A 78 81 83 83
4 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.79 A 78 81 82 82
5 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.91 A 82 82 85 82
6 SODA Manae 08.01.1996 JPN 57.68 A 75 78 81 81
7 CANDAGE Angela Erin 15.03.1987 USA 57.72 A 75 80 83 80
8 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 57.79 A 73 78 81 78
9 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.59 A 73 77 77 77
10 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 57.97 A 75 75 79 75
11 UTOSLAHTI Pauliina Maria 11.08.1989 FIN 56.49 A 68 71 71 71
12 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 57.43 A 65 71 73 71
13 CHENG Ssu-Yin 11.09.1990 TPE 57.61 A 60 65 70 70
14 SET Anita 07.08.1992 SGP 55.08 A 47 52 57 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SRISURAT Sukanya 03.05.1995 THA 57.79 A 110 115 120 120
2 CANDAGE Angela Erin 15.03.1987 USA 57.72 A 105 105 108 108
3 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.79 A 100 104 107 107
4 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU 57.78 A 100 104 105 105
5 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.91 A 105 105 108 105
6 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.59 A 93 97 100 97
7 SODA Manae 08.01.1996 JPN 57.68 A 89 93 96 96
8 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 57.43 A 85 92 92 92
9 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 57.97 A 92 95 97 92
10 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 57.79 A 86 91 94 91
11 UTOSLAHTI Pauliina Maria 11.08.1989 FIN 56.49 A 82 85 87 87
12 CHENG Ssu-Yin 11.09.1990 TPE 57.61 A 80 83 85 85
13 SET Anita 07.08.1992 SGP 55.08 A 57 62 68 62
--- PARK Dahui 11.11.1994 KOR 56.61 A 96 97 97 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SRISURAT Sukanya 03.05.1995 THA 57.79 A 95 120 215
2 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.79 A 82 107 189
3 CANDAGE Angela Erin 15.03.1987 USA 57.72 A 80 108 188
4 HEGHIS Loredana Petronela 20.06.1993 ROU 57.78 A 83 105 188
5 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 57.91 A 82 105 187
6 SODA Manae 08.01.1996 JPN 57.68 A 81 96 177
7 TITUS Frenceay 12.01.1991 MAS 57.59 A 77 97 174
8 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 57.79 A 78 91 169
9 AYDIN Damla 01.10.1993 TUR 57.97 A 75 92 167
10 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 57.43 A 71 92 163
11 UTOSLAHTI Pauliina Maria 11.08.1989 FIN 56.49 A 71 87 158
12 CHENG Ssu-Yin 11.09.1990 TPE 57.61 A 70 85 155
13 SET Anita 07.08.1992 SGP 55.08 A 52 62 114
--- PARK Dahui 11.11.1994 KOR 56.61 A 83 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 61.21 A 100 103 105 105
2 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS 62.68 A 90 95 100 100
3 MITSUKE Eri 30.10.1992 JPN 60.80 A 86 89 92 92
4 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 61.94 A 85 87 90 87
5 CANTU IGLESIAS Jennifer Michell 09.04.1996 MEX 62.25 A 81 81 81 81
6 SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 61.51 A 80 83 85 80
7 FISHER Lauren Taylor 01.02.1994 USA 62.18 A 80 80 80 80
8 IONITA Bianca-Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU 62.23 A 75 80 84 80
9 FINDLAY Taylor Heather 20.08.1993 CAN 58.95 A 77 79 79 79
10 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 61.91 A 60 65 67 65
11 GHATTAMANENI Sai Revathi 01.06.1990 IND 62.27 A 40 --- --- 40
--- LIN Ming-Yi 22.02.1995 TPE 62.30 A 77 77 79 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 61.21 A 120 125 130 130
2 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS 62.68 A 110 115 115 115
3 FISHER Lauren Taylor 01.02.1994 USA 62.18 A 108 112 112 108
4 IONITA Bianca-Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU 62.23 A 100 105 108 108
5 MITSUKE Eri 30.10.1992 JPN 60.80 A 105 108 108 105
6 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 61.94 A 105 110 111 105
7 CANTU IGLESIAS Jennifer Michell 09.04.1996 MEX 62.25 A 105 110 110 105
8 FINDLAY Taylor Heather 20.08.1993 CAN 58.95 A 95 100 100 95
9 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 61.91 A 80 83 83 83
10 GHATTAMANENI Sai Revathi 01.06.1990 IND 62.27 A 65 --- --- 65
--- LIN Ming-Yi 22.02.1995 TPE 62.30 A --- --- --- ---
--- SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 61.51 A 101 101 101 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 61.21 A 105 130 235
2 AKHMETOVA Diana 21.09.1994 RUS 62.68 A 100 115 215
3 MITSUKE Eri 30.10.1992 JPN 60.80 A 92 105 197
4 KURNAZ Mehtap 01.05.1995 TUR 61.94 A 87 105 192
5 FISHER Lauren Taylor 01.02.1994 USA 62.18 A 80 108 188
6 IONITA Bianca-Mihaela 10.08.1994 ROU 62.23 A 80 108 188
7 CANTU IGLESIAS Jennifer Michell 09.04.1996 MEX 62.25 A 81 105 186
8 FINDLAY Taylor Heather 20.08.1993 CAN 58.95 A 79 95 174
9 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 61.91 A 65 83 148
10 GHATTAMANENI Sai Revathi 01.06.1990 IND 62.27 A 40 65 105
--- LIN Ming-Yi 22.02.1995 TPE 62.30 A --- --- ---
--- SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 61.51 A 80 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUWANNARATANA Wiriya 25.02.1992 THA 68.62 A 95 97 99 97
2 TREUTLEIN Mandy Bianca 13.05.1987 GER 67.56 A 87 90 92 92
3 CHOI Gayeon 23.09.1995 KOR 68.75 A 92 94 94 92
4 GRIGOREVA Iana 08.06.1995 RUS 65.00 A 87 91 93 91
5 AGUINAGA GONZALEZ Maria Kassandra 26.11.1993 MEX 67.15 A 85 87 90 87
6 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR 68.19 A 85 86 89 86
7 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 68.46 A 83 86 86 83
8 SAVCHUK Kseniia 18.02.1994 RUS 64.11 A 70 75 81 81
9 LEE Yeji 22.02.1995 KOR 64.34 A 75 80 83 80
--- DUMITRACHE Mariana-Georgiana 16.09.1994 ROU 66.66 A 80 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUWANNARATANA Wiriya 25.02.1992 THA 68.62 A 115 120 120 115
2 GRIGOREVA Iana 08.06.1995 RUS 65.00 A 108 112 112 112
3 AGUINAGA GONZALEZ Maria Kassandra 26.11.1993 MEX 67.15 A 108 110 112 112
4 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 68.46 A 107 110 112 112
5 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR 68.19 A 100 105 110 110
6 CHOI Gayeon 23.09.1995 KOR 68.75 A 102 107 111 107
7 TREUTLEIN Mandy Bianca 13.05.1987 GER 67.56 A 98 102 109 102
8 SAVCHUK Kseniia 18.02.1994 RUS 64.11 A 100 105 105 100
9 LEE Yeji 22.02.1995 KOR 64.34 A 90 95 100 95
--- DUMITRACHE Mariana-Georgiana 16.09.1994 ROU 66.66 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUWANNARATANA Wiriya 25.02.1992 THA 68.62 A 97 115 212
2 GRIGOREVA Iana 08.06.1995 RUS 65.00 A 91 112 203
3 AGUINAGA GONZALEZ Maria Kassandra 26.11.1993 MEX 67.15 A 87 112 199
4 CHOI Gayeon 23.09.1995 KOR 68.75 A 92 107 199
5 IPEK Assiya 05.12.1993 TUR 68.19 A 86 110 196
6 DEMIREL Hatice 27.08.1994 TUR 68.46 A 83 112 195
7 TREUTLEIN Mandy Bianca 13.05.1987 GER 67.56 A 92 102 194
8 SAVCHUK Kseniia 18.02.1994 RUS 64.11 A 81 100 181
9 LEE Yeji 22.02.1995 KOR 64.34 A 80 95 175
--- DUMITRACHE Mariana-Georgiana 16.09.1994 ROU 66.66 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.43 A 100 103 103 103
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 98 101 104 101
3 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.24 A 91 93 96 96
4 HUANG Li-Fen 14.10.1992 TPE 72.26 A 88 88 92 92
5 ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.25 A 83 87 90 87
6 MAUCH Carly Stelting 10.05.1987 USA 74.54 A 78 82 85 82
7 CHERRY Clare Leanne 25.11.1992 AUS 71.92 A 69 73 73 69

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 125 130 134 134
2 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.43 A 120 121 129 121
3 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.24 A 115 118 122 118
4 ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.25 A 113 116 119 113
5 HUANG Li-Fen 14.10.1992 TPE 72.26 A 100 106 109 109
6 CHERRY Clare Leanne 25.11.1992 AUS 71.92 A 92 92 96 92
--- MAUCH Carly Stelting 10.05.1987 USA 74.54 A 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.67 A 101 134 235
2 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.43 A 103 121 224
3 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.24 A 96 118 214
4 HUANG Li-Fen 14.10.1992 TPE 72.26 A 92 109 201
5 ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.25 A 87 113 200
6 CHERRY Clare Leanne 25.11.1992 AUS 71.92 A 69 92 161
--- MAUCH Carly Stelting 10.05.1987 USA 74.54 A 82 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PULSABSAKUL Chitchanok 04.11.1993 THA 126.12 A 120 125 130 130
2 KHENJANTUEK Praeonapa 30.07.1992 THA 135.59 A 110 121 121 121
3 ARREGUIN GOMEZ Jessica Guadalupe 20.01.1993 MEX 95.54 A 96 98 100 100
4 CHEN Wun-Ling 24.07.1993 TPE 93.89 A 92 96 99 99
5 IMADA Chihiro 08.10.1992 JPN 117.76 A 91 94 98 98
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 94.36 A 90 95 95 90
7 LINFORD Kate Sarah Anne 23.11.1987 AUS 106.14 A 74 78 78 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PULSABSAKUL Chitchanok 04.11.1993 THA 126.12 A 153 157 161 161
2 KHENJANTUEK Praeonapa 30.07.1992 THA 135.59 A 150 156 160 156
3 CHEN Wun-Ling 24.07.1993 TPE 93.89 A 120 123 130 123
4 IMADA Chihiro 08.10.1992 JPN 117.76 A 119 119 119 119
5 ARREGUIN GOMEZ Jessica Guadalupe 20.01.1993 MEX 95.54 A 118 121 124 118
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 94.36 A 105 110 113 110
7 LINFORD Kate Sarah Anne 23.11.1987 AUS 106.14 A 92 96 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PULSABSAKUL Chitchanok 04.11.1993 THA 126.12 A 130 161 291
2 KHENJANTUEK Praeonapa 30.07.1992 THA 135.59 A 121 156 277
3 CHEN Wun-Ling 24.07.1993 TPE 93.89 A 99 123 222
4 ARREGUIN GOMEZ Jessica Guadalupe 20.01.1993 MEX 95.54 A 100 118 218
5 IMADA Chihiro 08.10.1992 JPN 117.76 A 98 119 217
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 94.36 A 90 110 200
7 LINFORD Kate Sarah Anne 23.11.1987 AUS 106.14 A 78 100 178
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors