74th MEN'S and 17th WOMEN'S CENTENNIAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.57 A 125 156 281.0
2 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.88 A 125 155 280.0
3 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.93 B 126 153 279.0
4 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.65 A 122 156 278.0
5 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.49 A 127 150 277.0
6 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.56 A 120 155 275.0
7 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.84 A 115 145 260.0
8 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 55.95 A 115 140 255.0
9 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 A 110 143 253.0
10 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.91 A 111 142 253.0
11 BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.32 B 110 140 250.0
12 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.37 A 112 137 249.0
13 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.95 B 109 137 246.0
14 BATTA Vicky 09.04.1981 IND 55.99 B 107 127 234.0
15 GANESAN Veerabadran 10.04.1979 IND 55.25 B 100 132 232.0
16 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 55.76 B 102 125 227.0
17 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.79 B 100 120 220.0
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 51.26 B --- 95 ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.14 A 144 178 322.0
2 ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.82 A 145 170 315.0
3 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.93 A 133 159 292.0
4 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.94 A 125 162 287.0
5 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.29 A 126 160 286.0
6 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.36 A 130 156 286.0
7 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.32 A 123 157 280.0
8 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.02 A 123 149 272.0
9 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.23 B 121 151 272.0
10 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 61.92 B 112 145 257.0
11 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.80 B 116 140 256.0
12 ANDRIANTSIRY Charles 11.03.1980 MAD 61.90 B 100 140 240.0
13 SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.80 B 105 118 223.0
14 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 60.57 B 90 120 210.0
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.69 A --- 166 ---
--- HAMIDUL Islam 03.06.1973 BAN 61.96 B --- 138 ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 61.98 --- --- ---
DSQ SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 58.81 B --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.98 A 160 190 350.0
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.62 A 152 185 337.0
3 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.12 A 145 179 324.0
4 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.63 A 142 176 318.0
5 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.52 A 142 175 317.0
6 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.09 A 135 175 310.0
7 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 68.74 A 137 172 309.0
8 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.48 A 142 165 307.0
9 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 67.85 A 140 165 305.0
10 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 68.74 B 127 167 294.0
11 CAMPO Milton 10.11.1984 COL 68.48 B 130 160 290.0
12 KOSHENETZ Evgeny 27.11.1973 ISR 68.95 B 122 154 276.0
13 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.27 B 125 150 275.0
14 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.71 B 120 152 272.0
15 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.70 B 122 145 267.0
16 ATAAR Abdellatif 26.01.1987 MAR 67.87 B 101 130 231.0
17 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 65.98 B 96 130 226.0

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.81 A 165 196 361.0
2 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.51 A 163 190 353.0
3 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.55 A 160 191 351.0
4 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.70 A 155 193 348.0
5 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.64 A 153 192 345.0
6 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.94 A 160 185 345.0
7 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.09 A 152 178 330.0
8 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.92 A 153 177 330.0
9 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 75.07 B 145 181 326.0
10 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.77 B 145 175 320.0
11 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.60 B 144 175 319.0
12 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.50 B 138 180 318.0
13 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.46 B 140 170 310.0
14 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.50 B 142 168 310.0
15 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.87 B 145 165 310.0
16 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 73.90 B 135 173 308.0
17 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.54 B 136 172 308.0
18 GROSU Ghenadie 10.08.1984 MDA 75.85 B 140 167 307.0
19 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.54 B 135 170 305.0
20 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 75.01 B 129 164 293.0
21 ODONGO Jack 18.04.1971 KEN 76.13 B 110 145 255.0
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.15 A 158 --- ---
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.53 B 125 --- ---
--- AMREYAN Hovannes 03.10.1975 ARM 76.81 A --- --- ---
--- HEREM Ali 01.01.1975 IRQ 77.00 A 156 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.65 A 170 216 386.0
2 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.35 A 175 210 385.0
3 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.73 A 170 211 381.0
4 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 82.57 A 175 205 380.0
5 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 B 185 195 380.0
6 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.28 A 173 205 378.0
7 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.67 A 175 200 375.0
8 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.07 A 172 202 374.0
9 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.50 A 165 207 372.0
10 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.99 B 165 200 365.0
11 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 83.88 B 155 200 355.0
12 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.55 B 157 195 352.0
13 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.98 B 155 195 350.0
14 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 84.98 B 150 185 335.0
15 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 82.82 B 145 186 331.0
16 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 80.50 C 148 177 325.0
17 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.30 C 148 171 319.0
18 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 82.68 C 141 177 318.0
19 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.16 C 140 174 314.0
20 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.18 C 140 170 310.0
21 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.74 C 137 165 302.0
22 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 79.96 C 135 165 300.0
--- ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.98 A --- --- ---
--- UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1976 USA 84.83 B --- 175 ---
--- MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 84.97 A 162 --- ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.55 B 165 --- ---
--- ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 83.69 C 121 --- ---
--- CHIA WEI SHOONG Sherwin 10.12.1986 SIN 82.75 C 115 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.95 A 185 216 401.0
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.69 A 177 221 398.0
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.82 A 180 218 398.0
4 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 92.90 A 182 215 397.0
5 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.83 A 177 210 387.0
6 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.93 B 165 220 385.0
7 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.28 A 170 210 380.0
8 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.96 A 184 195 379.0
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.26 B 170 208 378.0
10 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.41 A 168 210 378.0
11 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.58 A 171 205 376.0
12 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.53 B 157 210 367.0
13 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.24 B 166 200 366.0
14 FARGHL Ahmed 19.10.1978 EGY 93.98 B 163 201 364.0
15 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.12 B 155 204 359.0
16 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.75 B 159 200 359.0
17 DEHGHANIYAN Ali 24.03.1985 IRI 93.94 B 155 204 359.0
18 MURPHY Robert 14.10.1978 USA 93.92 C 158 200 358.0
19 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.90 B 155 200 355.0
20 CAVIT Grant 18.12.1976 NZL 93.40 C 150 182 332.0
21 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.29 C 140 186 326.0
22 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 CMR 90.37 C 145 180 325.0
23 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.61 C 136 182 318.0
24 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 88.59 C 135 151 286.0
25 ROY Biddut Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 93.31 C 115 155 270.0
--- KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 92.06 C 153 --- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.25 A 163 --- ---
--- VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.56 C 146 --- ---
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.62 B --- 205 ---
--- UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 93.05 B --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.67 A 192 227 419.0
2 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.06 A 190 223 413.0
3 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.33 A 187 225 412.0
4 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.08 A 185 223 408.0
5 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.66 A 187 221 408.0
6 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.46 A 182 221 403.0
7 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 103.98 A 182 218 400.0
8 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.04 A 180 218 398.0
9 AMAR Youser Hussian 04.02.1975 IRQ 103.69 B 178 206 384.0
10 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 103.88 B 163 200 363.0
11 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.96 B 160 190 350.0
12 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 103.72 B 152 197 349.0
13 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 104.47 B 153 195 348.0
14 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 104.63 B 150 178 328.0
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.90 C --- 225 ---
--- BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 102.73 C 175 --- ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.49 185 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 164.60 A 210 251 461.0
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 125.77 A 211 246 457.0
3 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.30 A 201 245 446.0
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 139.55 A 201 243 444.0
5 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 148.56 A 190 238 428.0
6 DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 167.45 A 196 232 428.0
7 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 138.74 A 187 238 425.0
8 GLUSHKO Vladimir 13.04.1974 RUS 145.35 A 187 237 424.0
9 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 121.99 A 185 226 411.0
10 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.73 B 185 226 411.0
11 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 123.81 B 180 220 400.0
12 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 127.11 B 180 215 395.0
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.54 B 177 215 392.0
14 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 117.45 B 175 215 390.0
15 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 143.84 B 152 203 355.0
16 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 137.91 B 117 150 267.0

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.49 A 122 122 127 127
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.93 B 122 126 126 126
3 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.57 A 122 125 126 125
4 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.88 A 118 123 125 125
5 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.65 A 122 125 126 122
6 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.56 A 120 120 125 120
7 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.84 A 110 115 115 115
8 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 55.95 A 110 115 117 115
9 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.37 A 112 112 117 112
10 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.91 A 107 111 113 111
11 BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.32 B 110 115 115 110
12 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 A 105 110 110 110
13 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.95 B 102 106 109 109
14 BATTA Vicky 09.04.1981 IND 55.99 B 107 112 112 107
15 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 55.76 B 97 102 105 102
16 GANESAN Veerabadran 10.04.1979 IND 55.25 B 100 105 105 100
17 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.79 B 95 100 100 100
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 51.26 B 75 75 75 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.57 A 153 156 156 156
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.65 A 156 158 158 156
3 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.56 A 150 155 156 155
4 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.88 A 150 155 157 155
5 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.93 B 153 156 156 153
6 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.49 A 150 154 155 150
7 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.84 A 140 142 145 145
8 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 A 136 142 143 143
9 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.91 A 135 140 142 142
10 BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.32 B 130 140 140 140
11 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 55.95 A 130 136 140 140
12 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.37 A 137 137 140 137
13 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.95 B 130 137 142 137
14 GANESAN Veerabadran 10.04.1979 IND 55.25 B 125 132 137 132
15 BATTA Vicky 09.04.1981 IND 55.99 B 127 127 127 127
16 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 55.76 B 125 130 132 125
17 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.79 B 120 120 125 120
18 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 51.26 B 90 95 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.57 A 125 156 281.0
2 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.88 A 125 155 280.0
3 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.93 B 126 153 279.0
4 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.65 A 122 156 278.0
5 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.49 A 127 150 277.0
6 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.56 A 120 155 275.0
7 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.84 A 115 145 260.0
8 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 55.95 A 115 140 255.0
9 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 A 110 143 253.0
10 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.91 A 111 142 253.0
11 BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.32 B 110 140 250.0
12 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.37 A 112 137 249.0
13 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.95 B 109 137 246.0
14 BATTA Vicky 09.04.1981 IND 55.99 B 107 127 234.0
15 GANESAN Veerabadran 10.04.1979 IND 55.25 B 100 132 232.0
16 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 CMR 55.76 B 102 125 227.0
17 ADAM Robert 15.09.1982 HUN 55.79 B 100 120 220.0
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 51.26 B --- 95 ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.82 A 135 142 145 145
2 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.14 A 135 141 144 144
3 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.93 A 127 131 133 133
4 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.36 A 130 133 133 130
5 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.29 A 123 126 126 126
6 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.94 A 125 125 131 125
7 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.02 A 118 123 126 123
8 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.32 A 115 120 123 123
9 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.23 B 115 121 125 121
10 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.80 B 112 116 120 116
11 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 61.92 B 112 116 116 112
12 SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.80 B 100 105 107 105
13 ANDRIANTSIRY Charles 11.03.1980 MAD 61.90 B 90 95 100 100
14 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 60.57 B 90 95 95 90
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.69 A 125 125 125 ---
--- HAMIDUL Islam 03.06.1973 BAN 61.96 B 110 110 110 ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 61.98 115 115 115 ---
DSQ SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 58.81 B 70 75 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.14 A 166 171 178 178
2 ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.82 A 166 170 173 170
3 CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.69 A 166 169 171 166
4 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.94 A 155 162 168 162
5 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.29 A 155 160 166 160
6 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.93 A 156 159 162 159
7 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.32 A 150 157 162 157
8 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.36 A 150 156 162 156
9 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.23 B 145 151 --- 151
10 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.02 A 145 149 153 149
11 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 61.92 B 142 145 151 145
12 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.80 B 130 140 143 140
13 ANDRIANTSIRY Charles 11.03.1980 MAD 61.90 B 135 135 140 140
14 HAMIDUL Islam 03.06.1973 BAN 61.96 B 138 138 138 138
15 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 60.57 B 120 130 131 120
16 SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.80 B 115 118 122 118
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 61.98 --- --- --- ---
DSQ SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 58.81 B 90 95 97 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.14 A 144 178 322.0
2 ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.82 A 145 170 315.0
3 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.93 A 133 159 292.0
4 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.94 A 125 162 287.0
5 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.29 A 126 160 286.0
6 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.36 A 130 156 286.0
7 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.32 A 123 157 280.0
8 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.02 A 123 149 272.0
9 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.23 B 121 151 272.0
10 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 61.92 B 112 145 257.0
11 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.80 B 116 140 256.0
12 ANDRIANTSIRY Charles 11.03.1980 MAD 61.90 B 100 140 240.0
13 SANGOV Nizom 26.06.1983 TJK 61.80 B 105 118 223.0
14 KATAMBA Ismail 19.01.1987 UGA 60.57 B 90 120 210.0
--- CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.69 A --- 166 ---
--- HAMIDUL Islam 03.06.1973 BAN 61.96 B --- 138 ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 61.98 --- --- ---
DSQ SALAH Mohammed N. Alyazidi 27.08.1986 QAT 58.81 B --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.98 A 152 157 160 160
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.62 A 147 147 152 152
3 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.12 A 140 145 146 145
4 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.48 A 135 140 142 142
5 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.52 A 142 146 146 142
6 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.63 A 137 142 142 142
7 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 67.85 A 135 135 140 140
8 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 68.74 A 132 137 137 137
9 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.09 A 130 135 138 135
10 CAMPO Milton 10.11.1984 COL 68.48 B 127 130 130 130
11 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 68.74 B 123 127 127 127
12 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.27 B 120 125 125 125
13 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.70 B 120 122 128 122
14 KOSHENETZ Evgeny 27.11.1973 ISR 68.95 B 122 127 127 122
15 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.71 B 116 120 120 120
16 ATAAR Abdellatif 26.01.1987 MAR 67.87 B 95 99 101 101
17 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 65.98 B 96 100 102 96

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.98 A 180 185 190 190
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.62 A 185 190 191 185
3 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.12 A 179 185 186 179
4 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.63 A 176 176 181 176
5 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.09 A 170 175 175 175
6 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.52 A 175 178 178 175
7 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 68.74 A 172 180 180 172
8 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 68.74 B 162 164 167 167
9 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 67.85 A 155 165 170 165
10 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.48 A 165 171 171 165
11 CAMPO Milton 10.11.1984 COL 68.48 B 155 160 163 160
12 KOSHENETZ Evgeny 27.11.1973 ISR 68.95 B 150 154 158 154
13 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.71 B 147 152 158 152
14 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.27 B 145 150 150 150
15 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.70 B 145 150 150 145
16 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 65.98 B 125 130 135 130
17 ATAAR Abdellatif 26.01.1987 MAR 67.87 B 125 125 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.98 A 160 190 350.0
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.62 A 152 185 337.0
3 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.12 A 145 179 324.0
4 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.63 A 142 176 318.0
5 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.52 A 142 175 317.0
6 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.09 A 135 175 310.0
7 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 68.74 A 137 172 309.0
8 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.48 A 142 165 307.0
9 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 67.85 A 140 165 305.0
10 ZUKOWSKI Sebastian 20.03.1984 POL 68.74 B 127 167 294.0
11 CAMPO Milton 10.11.1984 COL 68.48 B 130 160 290.0
12 KOSHENETZ Evgeny 27.11.1973 ISR 68.95 B 122 154 276.0
13 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.27 B 125 150 275.0
14 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.71 B 120 152 272.0
15 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 68.70 B 122 145 267.0
16 ATAAR Abdellatif 26.01.1987 MAR 67.87 B 101 130 231.0
17 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 65.98 B 96 130 226.0

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.81 A 160 165 170 165
2 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.51 A 155 160 163 163
3 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.55 A 155 160 160 160
4 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.94 A 155 160 163 160
5 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.15 A 155 158 161 158
6 HEREM Ali 01.01.1975 IRQ 77.00 A 151 156 161 156
7 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.70 A 143 150 155 155
8 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.64 A 148 150 153 153
9 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.92 A 153 158 158 153
10 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.09 A 145 150 152 152
11 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 75.07 B 136 141 145 145
12 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.77 B 140 140 145 145
13 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.87 B 145 145 150 145
14 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.60 B 140 144 148 144
15 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.50 B 142 147 147 142
16 GROSU Ghenadie 10.08.1984 MDA 75.85 B 138 140 140 140
17 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.46 B 133 138 140 140
18 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.50 B 132 138 138 138
19 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.54 B 136 136 136 136
20 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 73.90 B 135 140 140 135
21 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.54 B 135 140 140 135
22 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 75.01 B 126 129 132 129
23 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.53 B 125 125 130 125
24 ODONGO Jack 18.04.1971 KEN 76.13 B 105 110 115 110
--- AMREYAN Hovannes 03.10.1975 ARM 76.81 A 155 155 156 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.81 A 190 195 196 196
2 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.70 A 185 192 193 193
3 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.64 A 182 187 192 192
4 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.55 A 191 196 201 191
5 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.51 A 185 190 190 190
6 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.94 A 185 185 189 185
7 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 75.07 B 173 178 181 181
8 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.50 B 170 180 182 180
9 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.09 A 170 175 178 178
10 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.92 A 170 174 177 177
11 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.60 B 175 175 178 175
12 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.77 B 170 170 175 175
13 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 73.90 B 167 173 177 173
14 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.54 B 172 178 178 172
15 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.46 B 170 176 180 170
16 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.54 B 160 170 --- 170
17 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.50 B 160 165 168 168
18 GROSU Ghenadie 10.08.1984 MDA 75.85 B 167 171 171 167
19 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.87 B 165 165 --- 165
20 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 75.01 B 164 168 168 164
21 ODONGO Jack 18.04.1971 KEN 76.13 B 145 145 150 145
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.15 A 190 190 193 ---
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.53 B 155 155 155 ---
--- AMREYAN Hovannes 03.10.1975 ARM 76.81 A 185 --- --- ---
--- HEREM Ali 01.01.1975 IRQ 77.00 A 191 191 191 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.81 A 165 196 361.0
2 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.51 A 163 190 353.0
3 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.55 A 160 191 351.0
4 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.70 A 155 193 348.0
5 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.64 A 153 192 345.0
6 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.94 A 160 185 345.0
7 MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.09 A 152 178 330.0
8 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.92 A 153 177 330.0
9 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 75.07 B 145 181 326.0
10 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.77 B 145 175 320.0
11 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 76.60 B 144 175 319.0
12 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.50 B 138 180 318.0
13 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 76.46 B 140 170 310.0
14 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.50 B 142 168 310.0
15 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.87 B 145 165 310.0
16 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 73.90 B 135 173 308.0
17 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 75.54 B 136 172 308.0
18 GROSU Ghenadie 10.08.1984 MDA 75.85 B 140 167 307.0
19 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 76.54 B 135 170 305.0
20 JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 75.01 B 129 164 293.0
21 ODONGO Jack 18.04.1971 KEN 76.13 B 110 145 255.0
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.15 A 158 --- ---
--- PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 76.53 B 125 --- ---
--- AMREYAN Hovannes 03.10.1975 ARM 76.81 A --- --- ---
--- HEREM Ali 01.01.1975 IRQ 77.00 A 156 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 B 180 183 185 185
2 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 82.57 A 170 173 175 175
3 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.67 A 170 175 180 175
4 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.35 A 165 171 175 175
5 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.28 A 165 170 173 173
6 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.07 A 167 172 172 172
7 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.65 A 165 170 173 170
8 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.73 A 170 170 170 170
9 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.50 A 160 160 165 165
10 ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.55 B 160 165 165 165
11 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.99 B 160 160 165 165
12 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 84.97 A 162 165 165 162
13 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.55 B 150 155 157 157
14 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 83.88 B 150 155 157 155
15 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.98 B 155 159 160 155
16 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 84.98 B 145 150 155 150
17 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 80.50 C 140 145 148 148
18 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.30 C 140 145 148 148
19 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 82.82 B 145 145 148 145
20 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 82.68 C 136 141 146 141
21 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.16 C 140 145 145 140
22 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.18 C 135 140 140 140
23 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.74 C 127 134 137 137
24 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 79.96 C 135 135 135 135
25 ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 83.69 C 110 117 121 121
26 CHIA WEI SHOONG Sherwin 10.12.1986 SIN 82.75 C 107 112 115 115
--- ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.98 A --- --- --- ---
--- UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1976 USA 84.83 B 140 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.65 A 205 211 216 216
2 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.73 A 200 207 211 211
3 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.35 A 200 205 210 210
4 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.50 A 202 207 207 207
5 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 82.57 A 205 205 212 205
6 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.28 A 205 212 212 205
7 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.07 A 202 207 207 202
8 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.67 A 200 205 205 200
9 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 83.88 B 190 195 200 200
10 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.99 B 190 195 200 200
11 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.55 B 190 195 200 195
12 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 B 195 200 200 195
13 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.98 B 195 200 201 195
14 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 82.82 B 181 186 188 186
15 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 84.98 B 185 193 193 185
16 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 80.50 C 177 182 182 177
17 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 82.68 C 172 177 179 177
18 UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1976 USA 84.83 B 175 185 185 175
19 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.16 C 170 174 180 174
20 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.30 C 171 176 177 171
21 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.18 C 165 170 175 170
22 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 79.96 C 160 165 170 165
23 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.74 C 158 165 165 165
--- ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.98 A --- --- --- ---
--- MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 84.97 A 193 --- --- ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.55 B 195 195 195 ---
--- ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 83.69 C 140 145 147 ---
--- CHIA WEI SHOONG Sherwin 10.12.1986 SIN 82.75 C 135 135 140 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.65 A 170 216 386.0
2 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.35 A 175 210 385.0
3 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.73 A 170 211 381.0
4 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 82.57 A 175 205 380.0
5 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.70 B 185 195 380.0
6 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.28 A 173 205 378.0
7 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.67 A 175 200 375.0
8 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.07 A 172 202 374.0
9 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.50 A 165 207 372.0
10 GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 84.99 B 165 200 365.0
11 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 83.88 B 155 200 355.0
12 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.55 B 157 195 352.0
13 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.98 B 155 195 350.0
14 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 84.98 B 150 185 335.0
15 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 82.82 B 145 186 331.0
16 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 80.50 C 148 177 325.0
17 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.30 C 148 171 319.0
18 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 82.68 C 141 177 318.0
19 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.16 C 140 174 314.0
20 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.18 C 140 170 310.0
21 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 83.74 C 137 165 302.0
22 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 79.96 C 135 165 300.0
--- ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.98 A --- --- ---
--- UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1976 USA 84.83 B --- 175 ---
--- MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 84.97 A 162 --- ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 84.55 B 165 --- ---
--- ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 83.69 C 121 --- ---
--- CHIA WEI SHOONG Sherwin 10.12.1986 SIN 82.75 C 115 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.95 A 177 182 185 185
2 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.96 A 178 181 184 184
3 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 92.90 A 177 182 182 182
4 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.82 A 176 176 180 180
5 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.69 A 170 175 177 177
6 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.83 A 175 175 177 177
7 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.58 A 171 175 176 171
8 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.26 B 162 166 170 170
9 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.28 A 170 170 180 170
10 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.41 A 163 168 172 168
11 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.24 B 162 166 169 166
12 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.93 B 165 170 170 165
13 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.25 A 163 168 168 163
14 FARGHL Ahmed 19.10.1978 EGY 93.98 B 155 160 163 163
15 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.75 B 159 163 164 159
16 MURPHY Robert 14.10.1978 USA 93.92 C 153 158 158 158
17 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.53 B 157 162 162 157
18 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.12 B 155 155 155 155
19 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.90 B 155 155 160 155
20 DEHGHANIYAN Ali 24.03.1985 IRI 93.94 B 155 158 158 155
21 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 92.06 C 148 153 155 153
22 CAVIT Grant 18.12.1976 NZL 93.40 C 145 150 150 150
23 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.56 C 142 142 146 146
24 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 CMR 90.37 C 135 140 145 145
25 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.29 C 140 140 140 140
26 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.61 C 130 136 139 136
27 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 88.59 C 135 135 138 135
28 ROY Biddut Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 93.31 C 110 115 120 115
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.62 B 175 175 175 ---
--- UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 93.05 B 165 169 169 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.69 A 210 215 221 221
2 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.93 B 210 215 220 220
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.82 A 210 215 218 218
4 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.95 A 212 216 220 216
5 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 92.90 A 210 210 215 215
6 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.28 A 210 210 217 210
7 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.41 A 210 210 217 210
8 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.53 B 200 205 210 210
9 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.83 A 205 210 214 210
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.26 B 203 208 210 208
11 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.58 A 200 205 209 205
12 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.62 B 205 210 215 205
13 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.12 B 200 204 207 204
14 DEHGHANIYAN Ali 24.03.1985 IRI 93.94 B 200 204 209 204
15 FARGHL Ahmed 19.10.1978 EGY 93.98 B 201 201 205 201
16 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.24 B 200 204 205 200
17 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.75 B 193 200 200 200
18 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.90 B 185 195 200 200
19 MURPHY Robert 14.10.1978 USA 93.92 C 193 200 205 200
20 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.96 A 195 201 201 195
21 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.29 C 178 183 186 186
22 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.61 C 175 182 185 182
23 CAVIT Grant 18.12.1976 NZL 93.40 C 175 182 185 182
24 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 CMR 90.37 C 175 180 190 180
25 ROY Biddut Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 93.31 C 150 150 155 155
26 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 88.59 C 151 151 157 151
--- KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 92.06 C 182 182 --- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.25 A 207 207 --- ---
--- VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.56 C 175 175 178 ---
--- UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 93.05 B 198 202 202 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.95 A 185 216 401.0
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.69 A 177 221 398.0
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.82 A 180 218 398.0
4 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 92.90 A 182 215 397.0
5 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.83 A 177 210 387.0
6 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 93.93 B 165 220 385.0
7 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.28 A 170 210 380.0
8 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.96 A 184 195 379.0
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 92.26 B 170 208 378.0
10 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 93.41 A 168 210 378.0
11 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.58 A 171 205 376.0
12 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.53 B 157 210 367.0
13 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.24 B 166 200 366.0
14 FARGHL Ahmed 19.10.1978 EGY 93.98 B 163 201 364.0
15 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.12 B 155 204 359.0
16 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 93.75 B 159 200 359.0
17 DEHGHANIYAN Ali 24.03.1985 IRI 93.94 B 155 204 359.0
18 MURPHY Robert 14.10.1978 USA 93.92 C 158 200 358.0
19 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.90 B 155 200 355.0
20 CAVIT Grant 18.12.1976 NZL 93.40 C 150 182 332.0
21 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.29 C 140 186 326.0
22 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 CMR 90.37 C 145 180 325.0
23 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 91.61 C 136 182 318.0
24 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 88.59 C 135 151 286.0
25 ROY Biddut Kumar 19.09.1972 BAN 93.31 C 115 155 270.0
--- KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 92.06 C 153 --- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.25 A 163 --- ---
--- VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.56 C 146 --- ---
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.62 B --- 205 ---
--- UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 93.05 B --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.67 A 186 190 192 192
2 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.06 A 185 190 190 190
3 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.33 A 183 183 187 187
4 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.66 A 187 187 189 187
5 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.08 A 185 185 190 185
6 ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.49 180 185 188 185
7 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 103.98 A 178 182 182 182
8 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.46 A 179 182 184 182
9 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.04 A 176 180 183 180
10 AMAR Youser Hussian 04.02.1975 IRQ 103.69 B 170 176 178 178
11 BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 102.73 C 168 175 180 175
12 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 103.88 B 158 163 168 163
13 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.96 B 155 155 160 160
14 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 104.47 B 153 158 158 153
15 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 103.72 B 152 157 157 152
16 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 104.63 B 145 150 157 150
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.90 C 185 185 185 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.67 A 222 227 --- 227
2 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.90 C 225 228 229 225
3 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.33 A 220 221 225 225
4 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.06 A 220 223 229 223
5 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.08 A 217 217 223 223
6 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.46 A 218 221 227 221
7 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.66 A 221 223 224 221
8 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 103.98 A 210 215 218 218
9 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.04 A 210 218 222 218
10 AMAR Youser Hussian 04.02.1975 IRQ 103.69 B 200 205 206 206
11 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 103.88 B 200 200 206 200
12 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 103.72 B 193 197 200 197
13 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 104.47 B 192 192 195 195
14 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.96 B 190 190 190 190
15 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 104.63 B 178 183 183 178
--- BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 102.73 C 202 202 202 ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.49 215 215 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.67 A 192 227 419.0
2 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.06 A 190 223 413.0
3 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.33 A 187 225 412.0
4 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.08 A 185 223 408.0
5 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.66 A 187 221 408.0
6 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.46 A 182 221 403.0
7 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 103.98 A 182 218 400.0
8 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.04 A 180 218 398.0
9 AMAR Youser Hussian 04.02.1975 IRQ 103.69 B 178 206 384.0
10 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 103.88 B 163 200 363.0
11 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.96 B 160 190 350.0
12 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 103.72 B 152 197 349.0
13 PINEDA Hector 02.01.1984 VEN 104.47 B 153 195 348.0
14 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 104.63 B 150 178 328.0
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 102.90 C --- 225 ---
--- BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 102.73 C 175 --- ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.49 185 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 125.77 A 200 209 211 211
2 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 164.60 A 201 205 210 210
3 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.30 A 195 201 203 201
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 139.55 A 195 201 205 201
5 DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 167.45 A 193 193 196 196
6 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 148.56 A 186 190 190 190
7 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 138.74 A 182 187 190 187
8 GLUSHKO Vladimir 13.04.1974 RUS 145.35 A 187 187 192 187
9 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 121.99 A 185 189 189 185
10 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.73 B 180 185 187 185
11 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 123.81 B 172 177 180 180
12 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 127.11 B 180 180 180 180
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.54 B 177 177 181 177
14 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 117.45 B 167 172 175 175
15 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 143.84 B 152 160 160 152
16 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 137.91 B 110 115 117 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 164.60 A 251 263 263 251
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 125.77 A 240 246 251 246
3 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.30 A 240 245 --- 245
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 139.55 A 242 243 250 243
5 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 138.74 A 233 238 245 238
6 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 148.56 A 230 238 242 238
7 GLUSHKO Vladimir 13.04.1974 RUS 145.35 A 237 245 245 237
8 DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 167.45 A 232 241 --- 232
9 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 121.99 A 226 235 235 226
10 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.73 B 220 226 233 226
11 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 123.81 B 208 215 220 220
12 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 117.45 B 210 215 220 215
13 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 127.11 B 215 225 225 215
14 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.54 B 215 215 224 215
15 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 143.84 B 203 211 211 203
16 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 137.91 B 140 145 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 164.60 A 210 251 461.0
2 CHIGISHEV Evgeny 28.05.1979 RUS 125.77 A 211 246 457.0
3 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.30 A 201 245 446.0
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 139.55 A 201 243 444.0
5 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 148.56 A 190 238 428.0
6 DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 167.45 A 196 232 428.0
7 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 138.74 A 187 238 425.0
8 GLUSHKO Vladimir 13.04.1974 RUS 145.35 A 187 237 424.0
9 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 121.99 A 185 226 411.0
10 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 136.73 B 185 226 411.0
11 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 123.81 B 180 220 400.0
12 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 127.11 B 180 215 395.0
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.54 B 177 215 392.0
14 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 117.45 B 175 215 390.0
15 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 143.84 B 152 203 355.0
16 ALSHAMMARI Khalid Abdulla 31.08.1986 QAT 137.91 B 117 150 267.0

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.82 A 95 118 213.0
2 SAELAW Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 88 110 198.0
3 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.74 A 85 108 193.0
4 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.81 A 81 110 191.0
5 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.89 A 83 105 188.0
6 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.61 A 82 102 184.0
7 KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.30 A 78 100 178.0
8 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 75 100 175.0
9 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.90 A 75 98 173.0
10 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.60 A 77 95 172.0
11 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.59 B 78 87 165.0
12 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 46.85 B 70 92 162.0
13 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.95 B 70 92 162.0
14 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.86 B 74 87 161.0
15 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 47.49 B 69 85 154.0
16 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.93 B 62 82 144.0
17 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.14 B 61 75 136.0
18 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.93 B 57 67 124.0

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.84 A 98 126 224.0
2 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.32 A 98 125 223.0
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.84 A 95 116 211.0
4 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.26 A 90 116 206.0
5 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.50 A 86 109 195.0
6 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.80 A 89 105 194.0
7 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 53.00 A 80 108 188.0
8 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.60 B 80 107 187.0
9 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.60 A 78 104 182.0
10 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.49 B 75 103 178.0
11 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 52.22 B 70 85 155.0
12 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 WAL 52.44 B 57 76 133.0
13 PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1986 BAN 52.16 B 57 65 122.0
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.33 A 79 --- ---
--- SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.58 A --- 100 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GU Wei 25.04.1986 CHN 57.40 A 102 139 241.0
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.38 A 101 135 236.0
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.91 A 101 132 233.0
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 55.35 A 95 120 215.0
5 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.45 A 96 116 212.0
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.32 A 90 114 204.0
7 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.57 B 89 109 198.0
8 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.74 A 86 112 198.0
9 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.55 B 88 109 197.0
10 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.97 B 85 108 193.0
11 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.79 B 79 108 187.0
12 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.99 B 82 103 185.0
13 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.66 B 80 103 183.0
14 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 57.82 B 57 73 130.0
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A --- 120 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.54 A 116 140 256.0
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.75 A 108 139 247.0
3 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.30 A 105 133 238.0
4 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.53 A 95 120 215.0
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 62.39 B 92 117 209.0
6 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.51 A 90 115 205.0
7 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.91 B 96 108 204.0
8 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.35 A 92 110 202.0
9 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.59 B 90 112 202.0
10 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 58.53 B 88 113 201.0
11 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 B 91 110 201.0
12 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.18 B 83 111 194.0
13 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.75 B 86 107 193.0
14 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.03 B 82 106 188.0
15 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 60.96 B 77 95 172.0
16 DAAMON Rhariba 07.04.1982 MAR 62.39 B 55 71 126.0
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.56 A 86 --- ---
--- DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 61.84 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.94 A 118 157 275.0
2 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.55 A 120 154 274.0
3 KISELEVA Olga 10.10.1984 RUS 68.10 A 110 140 250.0
4 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.23 A 103 128 231.0
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.60 A 100 126 226.0
6 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 68.99 A 100 123 223.0
7 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.21 A 103 115 218.0
8 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 67.82 B 93 119 212.0
9 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 66.61 B 90 120 210.0
10 OKONEK Erin 24.05.1978 USA 68.75 B 88 119 207.0
11 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 66.31 B 90 113 203.0
12 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 68.45 B 65 90 155.0
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.60 A --- --- ---
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.84 A 105 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.85 A 126 159 285.0
2 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.83 A 130 155 285.0
3 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.56 A 124 155 279.0
4 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 74.46 A 115 145 260.0
5 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.05 A 114 145 259.0
6 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 74.28 A 107 124 231.0
7 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.23 B 104 126 230.0
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.79 A 105 120 225.0
9 PUJARI Sailaja 12.06.1982 IND 73.92 A 97 125 222.0
10 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.04 A 105 115 220.0
11 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 74.19 A 96 122 218.0
12 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 74.65 B 99 116 215.0
13 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.86 B 94 116 210.0
14 DEIRERAGEA Sheba 28.05.1986 NRU 74.80 B 94 110 204.0
15 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.81 B 84 103 187.0

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.12 A 128 172 300.0
2 MU Shuangshuang 07.01.1984 CHN 131.77 A 130 170 300.0
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 142.63 A 126 161 287.0
4 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 162.51 A 127 160 287.0
5 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 118.05 A 120 155 275.0
6 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 95.95 A 115 146 261.0
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 91.28 A 120 135 255.0
8 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 101.10 B 108 136 244.0
9 UFNAL Magdalena 10.11.1984 POL 132.36 B 109 135 244.0
10 HASNAOUI Imen 29.09.1983 TUN 101.32 A 110 132 242.0
11 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.52 B 100 135 235.0
12 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 107.05 B 87 125 212.0
13 KETCHANKE Judith 18.09.1983 CMR 87.53 B 85 120 205.0
14 BIALKOWSKA Kamila 21.06.1985 NED 88.40 B 95 110 205.0
15 HAIOTI Sioe 31.03.1985 NIU 101.18 B 84 121 205.0
16 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 99.71 B 85 110 195.0
--- KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.10 A 117 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.82 A 89 93 95 95
2 SAELAW Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 82 85 88 88
3 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.74 A 82 85 88 85
4 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.89 A 78 81 83 83
5 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.61 A 80 82 84 82
6 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.81 A 78 81 83 81
7 KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.30 A 75 78 79 78
8 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.59 B 72 75 78 78
9 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.60 A 77 79 80 77
10 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 75 75 78 75
11 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.90 A 75 78 79 75
12 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.86 B 70 70 74 74
13 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 46.85 B 70 70 72 70
14 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.95 B 70 73 75 70
15 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 47.49 B 69 69 69 69
16 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.93 B 62 62 66 62
17 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.14 B 55 58 61 61
18 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.93 B 55 57 60 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.82 A 112 116 118 118
2 SAELAW Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 110 115 116 110
3 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.81 A 105 110 110 110
4 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.74 A 105 108 110 108
5 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.89 A 100 105 105 105
6 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.61 A 97 100 102 102
7 KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.30 A 95 98 100 100
8 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 95 100 105 100
9 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.90 A 95 98 --- 98
10 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.60 A 92 95 99 95
11 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 46.85 B 90 91 92 92
12 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.95 B 87 91 92 92
13 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.59 B 87 90 90 87
14 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.86 B 87 87 92 87
15 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 47.49 B 80 85 87 85
16 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.93 B 82 85 85 82
17 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.14 B 75 80 80 75
18 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.93 B 65 67 68 67

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.82 A 95 118 213.0
2 SAELAW Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.55 A 88 110 198.0
3 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.74 A 85 108 193.0
4 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.81 A 81 110 191.0
5 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.89 A 83 105 188.0
6 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.61 A 82 102 184.0
7 KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.30 A 78 100 178.0
8 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 75 100 175.0
9 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.90 A 75 98 173.0
10 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.60 A 77 95 172.0
11 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.59 B 78 87 165.0
12 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 46.85 B 70 92 162.0
13 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.95 B 70 92 162.0
14 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.86 B 74 87 161.0
15 OSORIO Roxana 17.09.1982 COL 47.49 B 69 85 154.0
16 VRIES Portia 21.07.1984 RSA 47.93 B 62 82 144.0
17 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.14 B 61 75 136.0
18 SHABIRA Molla 01.01.1990 BAN 47.93 B 57 67 124.0

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.32 A 95 98 98 98
2 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.84 A 94 98 98 98
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.84 A 89 91 95 95
4 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.26 A 90 90 90 90
5 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.80 A 81 85 89 89
6 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.50 A 83 86 88 86
7 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.60 B 77 80 83 80
8 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 53.00 A 80 83 83 80
9 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.33 A 77 79 83 79
10 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.60 A 78 81 81 78
11 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.49 B 75 78 79 75
12 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 52.22 B 65 70 72 70
13 PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1986 BAN 52.16 B 55 55 57 57
14 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 WAL 52.44 B 57 59 59 57
--- SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.58 A 80 80 83 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.84 A 123 126 131 126
2 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.32 A 120 125 130 125
3 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.26 A 110 114 116 116
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.84 A 110 113 116 116
5 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.50 A 109 114 114 109
6 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 53.00 A 108 111 111 108
7 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.60 B 102 107 107 107
8 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.80 A 100 105 108 105
9 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.60 A 104 104 104 104
10 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.49 B 100 100 103 103
11 SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.58 A 100 104 105 100
12 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 52.22 B 80 85 90 85
13 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 WAL 52.44 B 74 76 76 76
14 PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1986 BAN 52.16 B 65 65 65 65
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.33 A 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.84 A 98 126 224.0
2 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.32 A 98 125 223.0
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.84 A 95 116 211.0
4 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.26 A 90 116 206.0
5 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.50 A 86 109 195.0
6 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.80 A 89 105 194.0
7 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 53.00 A 80 108 188.0
8 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.60 B 80 107 187.0
9 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.60 A 78 104 182.0
10 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.49 B 75 103 178.0
11 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 52.22 B 70 85 155.0
12 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 WAL 52.44 B 57 76 133.0
13 PARVIN Firoga 15.07.1986 BAN 52.16 B 57 65 122.0
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.33 A 79 --- ---
--- SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.58 A --- 100 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GU Wei 25.04.1986 CHN 57.40 A 100 101 102 102
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.38 A 96 100 101 101
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.91 A 97 97 101 101
4 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.45 A 92 96 99 96
5 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 55.35 A 89 95 97 95
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.32 A 88 90 90 90
7 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.57 B 86 89 89 89
8 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.55 B 82 86 88 88
9 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.74 A 84 86 88 86
10 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.97 B 80 83 85 85
11 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.99 B 78 82 85 82
12 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.66 B 80 83 83 80
13 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.79 B 73 79 82 79
14 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 57.82 B 55 57 57 57
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A 91 91 92 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GU Wei 25.04.1986 CHN 57.40 A 130 136 139 139
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.38 A 125 132 135 135
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.91 A 125 132 135 132
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 55.35 A 113 117 120 120
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A 120 126 126 120
6 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.45 A 113 116 116 116
7 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.32 A 110 114 114 114
8 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.74 A 112 115 115 112
9 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.55 B 105 105 109 109
10 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.57 B 105 108 109 109
11 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.97 B 102 105 108 108
12 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.79 B 105 107 108 108
13 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.66 B 100 103 105 103
14 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.99 B 98 103 103 103
15 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 57.82 B 70 70 73 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GU Wei 25.04.1986 CHN 57.40 A 102 139 241.0
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.38 A 101 135 236.0
3 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 57.91 A 101 132 233.0
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 55.35 A 95 120 215.0
5 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.45 A 96 116 212.0
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.32 A 90 114 204.0
7 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.57 B 89 109 198.0
8 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.74 A 86 112 198.0
9 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.55 B 88 109 197.0
10 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 56.97 B 85 108 193.0
11 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.79 B 79 108 187.0
12 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.99 B 82 103 185.0
13 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.66 B 80 103 183.0
14 SULTANA Shahria 05.06.1989 BAN 57.82 B 57 73 130.0
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.30 A --- 120 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.54 A 105 110 116 116
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.75 A 105 105 108 108
3 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.30 A 97 102 105 105
4 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.91 B 96 96 96 96
5 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.53 A 95 95 95 95
6 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.35 A 88 92 92 92
7 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 62.39 B 90 92 92 92
8 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 B 87 87 91 91
9 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.51 A 85 90 90 90
10 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.59 B 85 85 90 90
11 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 58.53 B 85 88 90 88
12 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.75 B 83 86 89 86
13 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.56 A 86 86 89 86
14 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.18 B 83 83 90 83
15 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.03 B 78 82 82 82
16 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 60.96 B 70 74 77 77
17 DAAMON Rhariba 07.04.1982 MAR 62.39 B 50 55 60 55
--- DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 61.84 A 95 100 102 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.54 A 135 140 145 140
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.75 A 132 137 139 139
3 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.30 A 128 133 138 133
4 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.53 A 120 123 123 120
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 62.39 B 110 115 117 117
6 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.51 A 110 115 120 115
7 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 58.53 B 106 110 113 113
8 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.59 B 105 110 112 112
9 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.18 B 108 111 119 111
10 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 B 105 110 110 110
11 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.35 A 110 112 113 110
12 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.91 B 104 108 108 108
13 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.75 B 107 107 115 107
14 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.03 B 102 106 106 106
15 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 60.96 B 88 93 95 95
16 DAAMON Rhariba 07.04.1982 MAR 62.39 B 60 66 71 71
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.56 A 117 117 117 ---
--- DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 61.84 A 115 120 120 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.54 A 116 140 256.0
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.75 A 108 139 247.0
3 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 CHN 62.30 A 105 133 238.0
4 MISTERSKA-ZASOWSKA Dominika 18.09.1983 POL 62.53 A 95 120 215.0
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 62.39 B 92 117 209.0
6 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.51 A 90 115 205.0
7 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 61.91 B 96 108 204.0
8 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.35 A 92 110 202.0
9 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 62.59 B 90 112 202.0
10 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 58.53 B 88 113 201.0
11 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 B 91 110 201.0
12 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.18 B 83 111 194.0
13 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 61.75 B 86 107 193.0
14 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 62.03 B 82 106 188.0
15 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 60.96 B 77 95 172.0
16 DAAMON Rhariba 07.04.1982 MAR 62.39 B 55 71 126.0
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.56 A 86 --- ---
--- DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 61.84 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.55 A 110 118 120 120
2 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.94 A 118 118 118 118
3 KISELEVA Olga 10.10.1984 RUS 68.10 A 110 115 115 110
4 HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.84 A 105 111 111 105
5 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.21 A 100 103 105 103
6 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.23 A 95 100 103 103
7 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.60 A 97 100 102 100
8 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 68.99 A 95 100 103 100
9 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 67.82 B 93 96 96 93
10 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 66.31 B 85 85 90 90
11 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 66.61 B 90 95 95 90
12 OKONEK Erin 24.05.1978 USA 68.75 B 88 91 91 88
13 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 68.45 B 65 70 70 65
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.60 A 100 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.94 A 145 153 157 157
2 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.55 A 145 150 154 154
3 KISELEVA Olga 10.10.1984 RUS 68.10 A 135 140 150 140
4 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.23 A 122 125 128 128
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.60 A 126 126 132 126
6 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 68.99 A 123 128 129 123
7 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 66.61 B 115 120 123 120
8 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 67.82 B 115 117 119 119
9 OKONEK Erin 24.05.1978 USA 68.75 B 109 114 119 119
10 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.21 A 115 121 123 115
11 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 66.31 B 113 118 118 113
12 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 68.45 B 85 90 93 90
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.60 A 125 130 133 ---
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.84 A 127 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.94 A 118 157 275.0
2 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.55 A 120 154 274.0
3 KISELEVA Olga 10.10.1984 RUS 68.10 A 110 140 250.0
4 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.23 A 103 128 231.0
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.60 A 100 126 226.0
6 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 68.99 A 100 123 223.0
7 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.21 A 103 115 218.0
8 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 67.82 B 93 119 212.0
9 LAISHRAM Monika Devi 01.03.1983 IND 66.61 B 90 120 210.0
10 OKONEK Erin 24.05.1978 USA 68.75 B 88 119 207.0
11 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 66.31 B 90 113 203.0
12 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 68.45 B 65 90 155.0
--- FONTAN Valeria 17.04.1980 ARG 68.60 A --- --- ---
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.84 A 105 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.83 A 123 127 130 130
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.85 A 118 123 126 126
3 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.56 A 118 121 124 124
4 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 74.46 A 110 111 115 115
5 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.05 A 110 114 114 114
6 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 74.28 A 105 107 107 107
7 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.04 A 100 105 107 105
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.79 A 100 105 105 105
9 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.23 B 98 102 104 104
10 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 74.65 B 93 96 99 99
11 PUJARI Sailaja 12.06.1982 IND 73.92 A 90 95 97 97
12 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 74.19 A 93 96 100 96
13 DEIRERAGEA Sheba 28.05.1986 NRU 74.80 B 90 94 94 94
14 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.86 B 90 94 97 94
15 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.81 B 80 84 88 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.85 A 150 155 159 159
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.56 A 149 155 162 155
3 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.83 A 148 153 155 155
4 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.05 A 136 141 145 145
5 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 74.46 A 140 145 153 145
6 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.23 B 118 120 126 126
7 PUJARI Sailaja 12.06.1982 IND 73.92 A 125 125 125 125
8 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 74.28 A 120 120 124 124
9 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 74.19 A 122 125 125 122
10 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.79 A 120 125 127 120
11 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 74.65 B 116 119 119 116
12 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.86 B 112 116 118 116
13 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.04 A 115 115 120 115
14 DEIRERAGEA Sheba 28.05.1986 NRU 74.80 B 110 115 115 110
15 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.81 B 100 103 106 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.85 A 126 159 285.0
2 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.83 A 130 155 285.0
3 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.56 A 124 155 279.0
4 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 74.46 A 115 145 260.0
5 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.05 A 114 145 259.0
6 PETKOVA Rumyana 15.10.1982 BUL 74.28 A 107 124 231.0
7 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.23 B 104 126 230.0
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.79 A 105 120 225.0
9 PUJARI Sailaja 12.06.1982 IND 73.92 A 97 125 222.0
10 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.04 A 105 115 220.0
11 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 74.19 A 96 122 218.0
12 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 74.65 B 99 116 215.0
13 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.86 B 94 116 210.0
14 DEIRERAGEA Sheba 28.05.1986 NRU 74.80 B 94 110 204.0
15 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 74.81 B 84 103 187.0

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MU Shuangshuang 07.01.1984 CHN 131.77 A 125 125 130 130
2 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.12 A 125 128 130 128
3 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 162.51 A 121 125 127 127
4 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 142.63 A 119 123 126 126
5 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 91.28 A 115 115 120 120
6 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 118.05 A 115 120 123 120
7 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.10 A 110 115 117 117
8 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 95.95 A 110 110 115 115
9 HASNAOUI Imen 29.09.1983 TUN 101.32 A 110 114 114 110
10 UFNAL Magdalena 10.11.1984 POL 132.36 B 102 106 109 109
11 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 101.10 B 100 104 108 108
12 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.52 B 100 105 106 100
13 BIALKOWSKA Kamila 21.06.1985 NED 88.40 B 90 95 97 95
14 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 107.05 B 87 91 91 87
15 KETCHANKE Judith 18.09.1983 CMR 87.53 B 80 85 90 85
16 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 99.71 B 80 80 85 85
17 HAIOTI Sioe 31.03.1985 NIU 101.18 B 84 84 88 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.12 A 162 172 178 172
2 MU Shuangshuang 07.01.1984 CHN 131.77 A 165 170 174 170
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 142.63 A 155 159 161 161
4 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 162.51 A 155 158 160 160
5 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 118.05 A 155 155 155 155
6 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 95.95 A 135 140 146 146
7 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 101.10 B 130 136 139 136
8 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.52 B 130 135 140 135
9 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 91.28 A 135 140 140 135
10 UFNAL Magdalena 10.11.1984 POL 132.36 B 130 135 138 135
11 HASNAOUI Imen 29.09.1983 TUN 101.32 A 132 138 138 132
12 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 107.05 B 120 125 130 125
13 HAIOTI Sioe 31.03.1985 NIU 101.18 B 116 121 126 121
14 KETCHANKE Judith 18.09.1983 CMR 87.53 B 115 120 122 120
15 BIALKOWSKA Kamila 21.06.1985 NED 88.40 B 110 110 114 110
16 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 99.71 B 100 105 110 110
--- KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.10 A 135 135 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.12 A 128 172 300.0
2 MU Shuangshuang 07.01.1984 CHN 131.77 A 130 170 300.0
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 142.63 A 126 161 287.0
4 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 162.51 A 127 160 287.0
5 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 118.05 A 120 155 275.0
6 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 95.95 A 115 146 261.0
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 91.28 A 120 135 255.0
8 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 101.10 B 108 136 244.0
9 UFNAL Magdalena 10.11.1984 POL 132.36 B 109 135 244.0
10 HASNAOUI Imen 29.09.1983 TUN 101.32 A 110 132 242.0
11 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.52 B 100 135 235.0
12 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 107.05 B 87 125 212.0
13 KETCHANKE Judith 18.09.1983 CMR 87.53 B 85 120 205.0
14 BIALKOWSKA Kamila 21.06.1985 NED 88.40 B 95 110 205.0
15 HAIOTI Sioe 31.03.1985 NIU 101.18 B 84 121 205.0
16 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 99.71 B 85 110 195.0
--- KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 116.10 A 117 --- ---
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors