PACIFIC CUP TOURNAMENT

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 01.01.1999 NZL 54.92 A 50 58 108

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.91 A 124 161 285
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.40 A 103 130 233
3 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.99 A 85 110 195

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.37 A 110 147 257
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 67.15 A 110 140 250
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.50 A 97 120 217

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.75 A 123 161 284
2 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.23 A 130 153 283
3 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.46 A 117 150 267
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 74.85 A 107 150 257
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 72.00 A 79 105 184
6 KORIA Maxwell 01.01.1997 SOL 72.10 A 60 80 140

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 79.10 A 110 145 255
2 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 77.71 A 105 130 235
3 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 78.71 A 105 120 225
4 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 77.95 A 90 110 200

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAGIKULA Mika 01.01.1994 NCL 90.95 A 96 115 211

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.43 A 140 200 340
2 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 95.30 A 125 150 275

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 171.37 A 150 205 355
2 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 112.99 A 140 170 310
3 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 107.65 A 104 125 229
4 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 112.15 A 80 100 180

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 01.01.1999 NZL 54.92 A 50 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 01.01.1999 NZL 54.92 A 58 63 63 58

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 01.01.1999 NZL 54.92 A 50 58 108

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.91 A 120 124 124 124
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.40 A 103 108 108 103
3 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.99 A 85 92 92 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.91 A 155 160 161 161
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.40 A 130 --- --- 130
3 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.99 A 110 110 115 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.91 A 124 161 285
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.40 A 103 130 233
3 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.99 A 85 110 195

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 67.15 A 100 105 110 110
2 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.37 A 110 115 115 110
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.50 A 87 92 97 97

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.37 A 142 147 152 147
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 67.15 A 140 145 145 140
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.50 A 110 115 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.37 A 110 147 257
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 67.15 A 110 140 250
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.50 A 97 120 217

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.23 A 120 125 130 130
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.75 A 123 123 123 123
3 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.46 A 112 117 117 117
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 74.85 A 107 112 112 107
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 72.00 A 70 75 79 79
6 KORIA Maxwell 01.01.1997 SOL 72.10 A 50 55 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.75 A 161 161 170 161
2 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.23 A 148 153 158 153
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 74.85 A 145 150 155 150
4 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.46 A 145 150 150 150
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 72.00 A 95 100 105 105
6 KORIA Maxwell 01.01.1997 SOL 72.10 A 70 75 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.75 A 123 161 284
2 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.23 A 130 153 283
3 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.46 A 117 150 267
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 74.85 A 107 150 257
5 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 72.00 A 79 105 184
6 KORIA Maxwell 01.01.1997 SOL 72.10 A 60 80 140

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 79.10 A 105 110 110 110
2 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 77.71 A 100 105 105 105
3 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 78.71 A 95 100 105 105
4 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 77.95 A 80 85 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 79.10 A 145 150 150 145
2 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 77.71 A 130 130 135 130
3 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 78.71 A 120 127 127 120
4 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 77.95 A 105 110 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 79.10 A 110 145 255
2 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 77.71 A 105 130 235
3 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 78.71 A 105 120 225
4 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 77.95 A 90 110 200

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAGIKULA Mika 01.01.1994 NCL 90.95 A 90 96 96 96

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAGIKULA Mika 01.01.1994 NCL 90.95 A 110 115 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAGIKULA Mika 01.01.1994 NCL 90.95 A 96 115 211

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.43 A 130 140 145 140
2 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 95.30 A 115 120 125 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.43 A 180 190 200 200
2 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 95.30 A 145 150 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.43 A 140 200 340
2 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 95.30 A 125 150 275

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 171.37 A 140 150 160 150
2 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 112.99 A 140 146 146 140
3 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 107.65 A 98 102 104 104
4 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 112.15 A 70 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 171.37 A 190 200 205 205
2 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 112.99 A 170 180 180 170
3 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 107.65 A 125 130 130 125
4 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 112.15 A 95 95 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 171.37 A 150 205 355
2 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 112.99 A 140 170 310
3 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 107.65 A 104 125 229
4 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 112.15 A 80 100 180

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.80 A 67 85 152

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.20 A 71 91 162

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 61.20 A 72 86 158

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.84 A 88 105 193

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 75.00 A 90 115 205
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 71.68 A 85 106 191
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.86 A 62 81 143

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.33 A 90 115 205
2 MAFUTUNA Kate 01.01.1998 NCL 75.51 A 60 75 135

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.80 A 62 67 73 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.80 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.80 A 67 85 152

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.20 A 54 68 71 71

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.20 A 86 91 91 91

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.20 A 71 91 162

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 61.20 A 72 76 76 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 61.20 A 86 86 86 86

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 61.20 A 72 86 158

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.84 A 84 88 88 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.84 A 105 110 --- 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 68.84 A 88 105 193

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 75.00 A 90 90 95 90
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 71.68 A 81 81 85 85
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.86 A 54 58 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 75.00 A 110 115 117 115
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 71.68 A 101 106 108 106
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.86 A 70 76 81 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 75.00 A 90 115 205
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 71.68 A 85 106 191
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.86 A 62 81 143

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.33 A 90 95 95 90
2 MAFUTUNA Kate 01.01.1998 NCL 75.51 A 60 64 64 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.33 A 110 110 115 115
2 MAFUTUNA Kate 01.01.1998 NCL 75.51 A 70 75 78 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.33 A 90 115 205
2 MAFUTUNA Kate 01.01.1998 NCL 75.51 A 60 75 135
Calendar Jun. 2018
2018-06
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors