2015 IWF YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.27 A 91 111 202
2 GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 49.93 A 92 109 201
3 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 49.60 A 83 101 184
4 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 49.77 A 84 100 184
5 SINGH Piyush 27.12.1999 IND 49.68 A 80 100 180
6 GASTELO CARRERA George Ulises 28.02.1998 PER 49.57 A 78 100 178
DSQ SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 49.85 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Zhixiang 04.02.1998 CHN 55.62 A 116 146 262
2 NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.66 A 115 145 260
3 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.70 A 97 133 230
4 GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.56 A 104 125 229
5 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 54.04 A 105 123 228
6 SUKHOTSKYI Dmytro 24.05.1999 UKR 55.74 A 101 121 222
7 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 55.25 B 97 124 221
8 SHVARTS Igor 06.01.1998 KAZ 55.90 B 98 122 220
9 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 55.12 B 97 121 218
10 OSTEEV Kirill 11.01.1999 RUS 55.93 B 97 120 217
11 CINI Oguzhan 17.08.1998 TUR 55.76 A 100 110 210
12 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 54.84 B 85 120 205
13 HUANG Pin-Hsun 23.04.1998 TPE 55.88 B 90 115 205
14 CHIU Hao-Wei 14.09.1998 TPE 55.77 B 88 115 203
15 RABHI Smail 06.03.1999 ALG 55.73 B 88 102 190
--- DUMITRAS Bogdan-George 12.04.1999 ROU 55.63 A --- 119 ---
--- AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.37 A --- 125 ---
--- DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.16 A --- 135 ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA LOZANO Jose David 09.10.1998 COL 61.36 A 123 150 273
2 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.58 A 114 137 251
3 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 61.88 A 111 140 251
4 JUNG Hoyong 26.02.1998 KOR 61.06 A 113 137 250
5 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.73 A 113 133 246
6 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 61.89 A 107 139 246
7 BALAM NAAL Maximiliano 09.02.1998 MEX 61.23 A 103 131 234
8 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 61.73 A 96 131 227
9 YAZICI Ferhat Ali 09.09.1999 TUR 61.34 A 106 120 226
10 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 61.50 A 95 122 217
11 DAWSON Gabriel Knight 21.09.1999 USA 61.97 A 95 120 215
12 COSENTINO Alec Greggory 20.03.1998 USA 61.79 A 92 115 207
--- MALIUK Aleksei 31.10.1998 RUS 61.95 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Weijian 05.05.1999 CHN 68.40 A 140 160 300
2 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 68.07 A 125 155 280
3 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.05 A 120 158 278
4 CAGDAR Ahmet 23.01.1999 TUR 68.03 A 120 154 274
5 GARCIA CHAVEZ Gerardo Antonio 21.04.1998 MEX 67.14 A 111 147 258
6 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 68.79 A 117 141 258
7 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 66.18 A 110 135 245
8 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 67.76 A 110 135 245
9 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 67.07 A 105 130 235
10 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 66.68 A 98 120 218
11 ZOMER BORNEO Victor Vinicius 27.02.1998 BRA 68.31 A 97 120 217
--- CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 66.09 A --- 150 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 71.36 A 135 162 297
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 76.33 A 130 162 292
3 CUMMINGS Omar Malik 21.10.1998 USA 76.57 A 125 162 287
4 BADZIAGOWSKI Kacper 30.10.1998 POL 76.19 A 126 158 284
5 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 74.60 A 126 152 278
6 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 76.34 A 127 148 275
7 KLOS Kacper 16.02.1998 POL 73.22 A 120 150 270
8 POPOV Aleksei 05.01.1998 RUS 76.40 A 120 150 270
9 YANAGAWA Tomoaki 22.05.1998 JPN 74.10 A 120 140 260
10 ORTIZ PARRA Miguel Angel Andres 15.03.1998 CHI 75.80 A 100 130 230
11 LESCANO GUERRERO Miguel Angel 17.01.1998 PER 72.02 A 98 130 228
DSQ POPESCU Mihai-Alexandru 06.04.2000 ROU 76.80 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OBUKHOV Igor 05.05.1998 UKR 83.90 A 133 183 316
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 82.88 A 140 175 315
3 SAGYNDYKOV Chingiz 03.01.1998 KAZ 83.59 A 132 167 299
4 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 84.66 A 133 162 295
5 GOROSAVE ESCALLADA Victor Humberto 19.12.1998 MEX 81.47 A 126 165 291
6 BANG Seohyun 15.01.1999 KOR 81.80 A 127 162 289
7 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 79.77 A 125 155 280
8 BURKS Zakary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 84.36 A 112 147 259
9 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 83.15 A 100 120 220

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.31 A 142 176 318
2 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.91 A 135 172 307
3 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 93.18 A 127 174 301
4 MOHAMED Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz 27.04.1988 EGY 92.62 A 137 163 300
5 LUGO GONZALEZ Jose 02.12.1998 MEX 90.89 A 127 171 298
6 SVALOV Mikhail 24.11.1998 RUS 90.27 A 136 153 289
7 PANAYOTIDI Nikolay 01.01.1999 RUS 93.03 A 128 155 283
8 HWANG Sangyun 09.07.1998 KOR 87.35 A 115 150 265
9 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.60 A 116 141 257
10 NAVARRETE VARGAS Juan Antonio 01.05.1999 CHI 93.52 A 103 132 235
11 ZAPATA NEIRA Alejandro Junior 09.09.1998 PER 86.81 A 101 122 223

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 108.04 A 150 188 338
2 GABUAEV Murat 07.04.1998 RUS 108.24 A 150 179 329
3 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 123.42 A 146 180 326
4 GRETSA Dmitrii 08.07.1999 RUS 141.95 A 135 168 303
5 MIKOVICS Attila 20.10.1998 HUN 126.00 A 130 165 295
6 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 146.15 A 127 165 292
7 LEE Jun 25.05.1999 KOR 107.01 A 110 170 280
8 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 97.89 A 90 113 203

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 49.93 A 87 90 92 92
2 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.27 A 87 87 91 91
3 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 49.77 A 79 83 84 84
4 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 49.60 A 83 87 87 83
5 SINGH Piyush 27.12.1999 IND 49.68 A 80 85 85 80
6 GASTELO CARRERA George Ulises 28.02.1998 PER 49.57 A 71 75 78 78
DSQ SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 49.85 A 87 90 92 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.27 A 106 111 115 111
2 GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 49.93 A 103 109 111 109
3 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 49.60 A 95 100 101 101
4 GASTELO CARRERA George Ulises 28.02.1998 PER 49.57 A 91 96 100 100
5 SINGH Piyush 27.12.1999 IND 49.68 A 100 100 104 100
6 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 49.77 A 100 100 105 100
DSQ SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 49.85 A 107 111 116 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.27 A 91 111 202
2 GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 49.93 A 92 109 201
3 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 49.60 A 83 101 184
4 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 49.77 A 84 100 184
5 SINGH Piyush 27.12.1999 IND 49.68 A 80 100 180
6 GASTELO CARRERA George Ulises 28.02.1998 PER 49.57 A 78 100 178
DSQ SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 49.85 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Zhixiang 04.02.1998 CHN 55.62 A 110 110 116 116
2 NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.66 A 110 113 115 115
3 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 54.04 A 102 105 110 105
4 GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.56 A 100 100 104 104
5 SUKHOTSKYI Dmytro 24.05.1999 UKR 55.74 A 95 99 101 101
6 CINI Oguzhan 17.08.1998 TUR 55.76 A 95 100 100 100
7 SHVARTS Igor 06.01.1998 KAZ 55.90 B 93 98 103 98
8 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 55.12 B 90 93 97 97
9 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 55.25 B 93 97 100 97
10 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.70 A 93 93 97 97
11 OSTEEV Kirill 11.01.1999 RUS 55.93 B 93 97 97 97
12 HUANG Pin-Hsun 23.04.1998 TPE 55.88 B 90 93 93 90
13 RABHI Smail 06.03.1999 ALG 55.73 B 80 85 88 88
14 CHIU Hao-Wei 14.09.1998 TPE 55.77 B 88 90 90 88
15 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 54.84 B 85 90 90 85
--- DUMITRAS Bogdan-George 12.04.1999 ROU 55.63 A 95 95 95 ---
--- AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.37 A 103 103 103 ---
--- DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.16 A 102 102 103 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Zhixiang 04.02.1998 CHN 55.62 A 140 146 156 146
2 NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.66 A 140 145 145 145
3 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.16 A 131 135 140 135
4 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.70 A 124 128 133 133
5 AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.37 A 125 133 136 125
6 GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.56 A 120 122 125 125
7 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 55.25 B 118 121 124 124
8 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 54.04 A 120 123 128 123
9 SHVARTS Igor 06.01.1998 KAZ 55.90 B 114 118 122 122
10 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 55.12 B 115 118 121 121
11 SUKHOTSKYI Dmytro 24.05.1999 UKR 55.74 A 116 121 121 121
12 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 54.84 B 115 120 125 120
13 OSTEEV Kirill 11.01.1999 RUS 55.93 B 116 120 124 120
14 DUMITRAS Bogdan-George 12.04.1999 ROU 55.63 A 115 119 --- 119
15 CHIU Hao-Wei 14.09.1998 TPE 55.77 B 115 118 118 115
16 HUANG Pin-Hsun 23.04.1998 TPE 55.88 B 115 115 115 115
17 CINI Oguzhan 17.08.1998 TUR 55.76 A 110 115 118 110
18 RABHI Smail 06.03.1999 ALG 55.73 B 95 102 105 102

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Zhixiang 04.02.1998 CHN 55.62 A 116 146 262
2 NGUYEN Tran Anh Tuan 22.02.1998 VIE 55.66 A 115 145 260
3 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.70 A 97 133 230
4 GARRIDO BUENAIRE Victor Jesus 27.05.1998 ECU 55.56 A 104 125 229
5 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 54.04 A 105 123 228
6 SUKHOTSKYI Dmytro 24.05.1999 UKR 55.74 A 101 121 222
7 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 55.25 B 97 124 221
8 SHVARTS Igor 06.01.1998 KAZ 55.90 B 98 122 220
9 KARA Ramazan 19.06.1999 TUR 55.12 B 97 121 218
10 OSTEEV Kirill 11.01.1999 RUS 55.93 B 97 120 217
11 CINI Oguzhan 17.08.1998 TUR 55.76 A 100 110 210
12 LIM Kanghun 29.06.1998 KOR 54.84 B 85 120 205
13 HUANG Pin-Hsun 23.04.1998 TPE 55.88 B 90 115 205
14 CHIU Hao-Wei 14.09.1998 TPE 55.77 B 88 115 203
15 RABHI Smail 06.03.1999 ALG 55.73 B 88 102 190
--- DUMITRAS Bogdan-George 12.04.1999 ROU 55.63 A --- 119 ---
--- AL-BADRI Karrar Hameed Zayed 03.09.1998 IRQ 55.37 A --- 125 ---
--- DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.16 A --- 135 ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA LOZANO Jose David 09.10.1998 COL 61.36 A 115 120 123 123
2 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.58 A 108 113 114 114
3 JUNG Hoyong 26.02.1998 KOR 61.06 A 105 109 113 113
4 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.73 A 109 113 113 113
5 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 61.88 A 107 111 114 111
6 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 61.89 A 107 107 111 107
7 YAZICI Ferhat Ali 09.09.1999 TUR 61.34 A 100 105 106 106
8 BALAM NAAL Maximiliano 09.02.1998 MEX 61.23 A 98 103 106 103
9 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 61.73 A 92 96 100 96
10 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 61.50 A 95 95 95 95
11 DAWSON Gabriel Knight 21.09.1999 USA 61.97 A 90 95 100 95
12 COSENTINO Alec Greggory 20.03.1998 USA 61.79 A 85 92 97 92
--- MALIUK Aleksei 31.10.1998 RUS 61.95 A 102 102 102 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA LOZANO Jose David 09.10.1998 COL 61.36 A 140 145 150 150
2 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 61.88 A 136 136 140 140
3 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 61.89 A 139 145 145 139
4 JUNG Hoyong 26.02.1998 KOR 61.06 A 133 137 142 137
5 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.58 A 137 142 142 137
6 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.73 A 128 133 136 133
7 BALAM NAAL Maximiliano 09.02.1998 MEX 61.23 A 120 125 131 131
8 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 61.73 A 120 125 131 131
9 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 61.50 A 118 122 126 122
10 YAZICI Ferhat Ali 09.09.1999 TUR 61.34 A 120 120 120 120
11 DAWSON Gabriel Knight 21.09.1999 USA 61.97 A 120 125 125 120
12 COSENTINO Alec Greggory 20.03.1998 USA 61.79 A 110 115 120 115
--- MALIUK Aleksei 31.10.1998 RUS 61.95 A 130 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA LOZANO Jose David 09.10.1998 COL 61.36 A 123 150 273
2 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.58 A 114 137 251
3 KUDLASZYK Piotr Mateusz 29.05.1999 POL 61.88 A 111 140 251
4 JUNG Hoyong 26.02.1998 KOR 61.06 A 113 137 250
5 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.73 A 113 133 246
6 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 61.89 A 107 139 246
7 BALAM NAAL Maximiliano 09.02.1998 MEX 61.23 A 103 131 234
8 YOHAMONA LEON Pedro Luis 02.07.1998 PER 61.73 A 96 131 227
9 YAZICI Ferhat Ali 09.09.1999 TUR 61.34 A 106 120 226
10 TOUAIRI Faris 11.06.1999 ALG 61.50 A 95 122 217
11 DAWSON Gabriel Knight 21.09.1999 USA 61.97 A 95 120 215
12 COSENTINO Alec Greggory 20.03.1998 USA 61.79 A 92 115 207
--- MALIUK Aleksei 31.10.1998 RUS 61.95 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Weijian 05.05.1999 CHN 68.40 A 130 135 140 140
2 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 68.07 A 125 125 130 125
3 CAGDAR Ahmet 23.01.1999 TUR 68.03 A 120 120 124 120
4 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.05 A 120 124 124 120
5 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 68.79 A 114 114 117 117
6 GARCIA CHAVEZ Gerardo Antonio 21.04.1998 MEX 67.14 A 108 111 111 111
7 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 66.18 A 105 105 110 110
8 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 67.76 A 103 107 110 110
9 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 67.07 A 102 105 110 105
10 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 66.68 A 98 101 101 98
11 ZOMER BORNEO Victor Vinicius 27.02.1998 BRA 68.31 A 97 97 105 97
--- CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 66.09 A 118 118 118 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Weijian 05.05.1999 CHN 68.40 A 155 160 160 160
2 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.05 A 151 155 158 158
3 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 68.07 A 151 155 159 155
4 CAGDAR Ahmet 23.01.1999 TUR 68.03 A 150 154 154 154
5 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 66.09 A 150 157 157 150
6 GARCIA CHAVEZ Gerardo Antonio 21.04.1998 MEX 67.14 A 137 141 147 147
7 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 68.79 A 136 139 141 141
8 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 66.18 A 130 135 138 135
9 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 67.76 A 130 135 135 135
10 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 67.07 A 130 135 135 130
11 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 66.68 A 120 125 125 120
12 ZOMER BORNEO Victor Vinicius 27.02.1998 BRA 68.31 A 120 130 130 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Weijian 05.05.1999 CHN 68.40 A 140 160 300
2 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 68.07 A 125 155 280
3 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.05 A 120 158 278
4 CAGDAR Ahmet 23.01.1999 TUR 68.03 A 120 154 274
5 GARCIA CHAVEZ Gerardo Antonio 21.04.1998 MEX 67.14 A 111 147 258
6 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 68.79 A 117 141 258
7 YAMANE Daichi 09.04.1998 JPN 66.18 A 110 135 245
8 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 67.76 A 110 135 245
9 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 67.07 A 105 130 235
10 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 66.68 A 98 120 218
11 ZOMER BORNEO Victor Vinicius 27.02.1998 BRA 68.31 A 97 120 217
--- CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 66.09 A --- 150 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 71.36 A 128 131 135 135
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 76.33 A 130 130 130 130
3 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 76.34 A 120 125 127 127
4 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 74.60 A 118 122 126 126
5 BADZIAGOWSKI Kacper 30.10.1998 POL 76.19 A 126 126 126 126
6 CUMMINGS Omar Malik 21.10.1998 USA 76.57 A 120 125 129 125
7 KLOS Kacper 16.02.1998 POL 73.22 A 115 120 120 120
8 YANAGAWA Tomoaki 22.05.1998 JPN 74.10 A 115 120 123 120
9 POPOV Aleksei 05.01.1998 RUS 76.40 A 120 126 126 120
10 ORTIZ PARRA Miguel Angel Andres 15.03.1998 CHI 75.80 A 92 96 100 100
11 LESCANO GUERRERO Miguel Angel 17.01.1998 PER 72.02 A 90 95 98 98
DSQ POPESCU Mihai-Alexandru 06.04.2000 ROU 76.80 A 120 126 129 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 71.36 A 157 162 165 162
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 76.33 A 150 157 162 162
3 CUMMINGS Omar Malik 21.10.1998 USA 76.57 A 150 157 162 162
4 BADZIAGOWSKI Kacper 30.10.1998 POL 76.19 A 150 157 158 158
5 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 74.60 A 147 152 157 152
6 KLOS Kacper 16.02.1998 POL 73.22 A 145 150 150 150
7 POPOV Aleksei 05.01.1998 RUS 76.40 A 145 150 150 150
8 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 76.34 A 143 148 152 148
9 YANAGAWA Tomoaki 22.05.1998 JPN 74.10 A 130 135 140 140
10 LESCANO GUERRERO Miguel Angel 17.01.1998 PER 72.02 A 122 127 130 130
11 ORTIZ PARRA Miguel Angel Andres 15.03.1998 CHI 75.80 A 122 127 130 130
DSQ POPESCU Mihai-Alexandru 06.04.2000 ROU 76.80 A 151 158 162 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 71.36 A 135 162 297
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 76.33 A 130 162 292
3 CUMMINGS Omar Malik 21.10.1998 USA 76.57 A 125 162 287
4 BADZIAGOWSKI Kacper 30.10.1998 POL 76.19 A 126 158 284
5 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 74.60 A 126 152 278
6 FERNANDEZ LUGO Adolfo Alejandro 30.11.1998 MEX 76.34 A 127 148 275
7 KLOS Kacper 16.02.1998 POL 73.22 A 120 150 270
8 POPOV Aleksei 05.01.1998 RUS 76.40 A 120 150 270
9 YANAGAWA Tomoaki 22.05.1998 JPN 74.10 A 120 140 260
10 ORTIZ PARRA Miguel Angel Andres 15.03.1998 CHI 75.80 A 100 130 230
11 LESCANO GUERRERO Miguel Angel 17.01.1998 PER 72.02 A 98 130 228
DSQ POPESCU Mihai-Alexandru 06.04.2000 ROU 76.80 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 82.88 A 135 140 143 140
2 OBUKHOV Igor 05.05.1998 UKR 83.90 A 127 131 133 133
3 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 84.66 A 132 132 133 133
4 SAGYNDYKOV Chingiz 03.01.1998 KAZ 83.59 A 123 128 132 132
5 BANG Seohyun 15.01.1999 KOR 81.80 A 123 127 131 127
6 GOROSAVE ESCALLADA Victor Humberto 19.12.1998 MEX 81.47 A 120 120 126 126
7 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 79.77 A 125 125 130 125
8 BURKS Zakary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 84.36 A 107 112 115 112
9 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 83.15 A 90 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OBUKHOV Igor 05.05.1998 UKR 83.90 A 170 176 183 183
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 82.88 A 165 170 175 175
3 SAGYNDYKOV Chingiz 03.01.1998 KAZ 83.59 A 160 165 167 167
4 GOROSAVE ESCALLADA Victor Humberto 19.12.1998 MEX 81.47 A 158 165 168 165
5 BANG Seohyun 15.01.1999 KOR 81.80 A 153 157 162 162
6 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 84.66 A 162 166 168 162
7 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 79.77 A 148 155 155 155
8 BURKS Zakary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 84.36 A 140 147 154 147
9 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 83.15 A 110 115 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OBUKHOV Igor 05.05.1998 UKR 83.90 A 133 183 316
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Jhonatan 11.07.1998 COL 82.88 A 140 175 315
3 SAGYNDYKOV Chingiz 03.01.1998 KAZ 83.59 A 132 167 299
4 FISCHER David 03.11.1998 AUT 84.66 A 133 162 295
5 GOROSAVE ESCALLADA Victor Humberto 19.12.1998 MEX 81.47 A 126 165 291
6 BANG Seohyun 15.01.1999 KOR 81.80 A 127 162 289
7 SKULIMOWSKI Mateusz 31.07.1998 POL 79.77 A 125 155 280
8 BURKS Zakary Ryan 23.10.1998 USA 84.36 A 112 147 259
9 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 83.15 A 100 120 220

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.31 A 135 138 142 142
2 MOHAMED Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz 27.04.1988 EGY 92.62 A 130 135 137 137
3 SVALOV Mikhail 24.11.1998 RUS 90.27 A 132 136 136 136
4 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.91 A 130 135 135 135
5 PANAYOTIDI Nikolay 01.01.1999 RUS 93.03 A 125 125 128 128
6 LUGO GONZALEZ Jose 02.12.1998 MEX 90.89 A 117 122 127 127
7 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 93.18 A 127 127 127 127
8 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.60 A 116 116 121 116
9 HWANG Sangyun 09.07.1998 KOR 87.35 A 110 115 115 115
10 NAVARRETE VARGAS Juan Antonio 01.05.1999 CHI 93.52 A 96 100 103 103
11 ZAPATA NEIRA Alejandro Junior 09.09.1998 PER 86.81 A 93 98 101 101

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.31 A 170 174 176 176
2 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 93.18 A 163 172 174 174
3 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.91 A 165 169 172 172
4 LUGO GONZALEZ Jose 02.12.1998 MEX 90.89 A 165 171 174 171
5 MOHAMED Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz 27.04.1988 EGY 92.62 A 160 163 168 163
6 PANAYOTIDI Nikolay 01.01.1999 RUS 93.03 A 150 155 162 155
7 SVALOV Mikhail 24.11.1998 RUS 90.27 A 153 153 153 153
8 HWANG Sangyun 09.07.1998 KOR 87.35 A 150 150 160 150
9 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.60 A 141 145 145 141
10 NAVARRETE VARGAS Juan Antonio 01.05.1999 CHI 93.52 A 122 127 132 132
11 ZAPATA NEIRA Alejandro Junior 09.09.1998 PER 86.81 A 122 129 131 122

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUAIRI Aymen 11.09.1998 ALG 91.31 A 142 176 318
2 LO Hao-Jhih 27.01.1998 TPE 93.91 A 135 172 307
3 COHEN Michael Howard 24.02.1998 USA 93.18 A 127 174 301
4 MOHAMED Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz 27.04.1988 EGY 92.62 A 137 163 300
5 LUGO GONZALEZ Jose 02.12.1998 MEX 90.89 A 127 171 298
6 SVALOV Mikhail 24.11.1998 RUS 90.27 A 136 153 289
7 PANAYOTIDI Nikolay 01.01.1999 RUS 93.03 A 128 155 283
8 HWANG Sangyun 09.07.1998 KOR 87.35 A 115 150 265
9 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.60 A 116 141 257
10 NAVARRETE VARGAS Juan Antonio 01.05.1999 CHI 93.52 A 103 132 235
11 ZAPATA NEIRA Alejandro Junior 09.09.1998 PER 86.81 A 101 122 223

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 108.04 A 145 150 155 150
2 GABUAEV Murat 07.04.1998 RUS 108.24 A 140 145 150 150
3 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 123.42 A 144 144 146 146
4 GRETSA Dmitrii 08.07.1999 RUS 141.95 A 130 135 140 135
5 MIKOVICS Attila 20.10.1998 HUN 126.00 A 125 130 133 130
6 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 146.15 A 118 124 127 127
7 LEE Jun 25.05.1999 KOR 107.01 A 110 110 120 110
8 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 97.89 A 82 87 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 108.04 A 180 188 190 188
2 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 123.42 A 171 180 187 180
3 GABUAEV Murat 07.04.1998 RUS 108.24 A 179 179 188 179
4 LEE Jun 25.05.1999 KOR 107.01 A 160 160 170 170
5 GRETSA Dmitrii 08.07.1999 RUS 141.95 A 163 167 168 168
6 MIKOVICS Attila 20.10.1998 HUN 126.00 A 160 165 168 165
7 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 146.15 A 158 165 169 165
8 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 97.89 A 103 108 113 113

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 108.04 A 150 188 338
2 GABUAEV Murat 07.04.1998 RUS 108.24 A 150 179 329
3 ELGARHY Osama Mohamed Monir Ibrahim 02.06.1998 EGY 123.42 A 146 180 326
4 GRETSA Dmitrii 08.07.1999 RUS 141.95 A 135 168 303
5 MIKOVICS Attila 20.10.1998 HUN 126.00 A 130 165 295
6 KAWAMURA Masaki 25.03.1998 JPN 146.15 A 127 165 292
7 LEE Jun 25.05.1999 KOR 107.01 A 110 170 280
8 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 97.89 A 90 113 203

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Yimei 20.11.1999 CHN 43.88 A 67 88 155
2 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.44 A 70 76 146
3 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 43.54 A 65 80 145
4 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.86 A 61 81 142
5 POPOVICI Alina-Alexandra 01.10.2000 ROU 43.22 A 58 80 138
6 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 43.87 A 60 75 135
7 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 43.91 A 55 69 124
8 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 43.25 A 50 70 120
9 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina Alicia 18.12.1999 PER 43.50 A 50 65 115
10 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Kerlly Mariuxi 28.04.1998 ECU 40.15 A 50 62 112
11 NAVARRO MEJIA Maria Alejandra 03.07.1998 NCA 42.42 A 48 63 111
12 WANG Yi-Syuan 09.09.2000 TPE 42.59 A 48 52 100
--- KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 43.55 A 63 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Lijin 11.02.1998 CHN 47.47 A 70 90 160
2 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 47.48 A 73 84 157
3 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.26 A 72 83 155
4 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.95 A 63 89 152
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 47.73 A 65 85 150
6 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.45 A 63 86 149
7 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.71 A 63 83 146
8 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 47.21 A 67 76 143
9 SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.26 A 64 78 142
10 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 46.20 A 62 78 140
11 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 46.84 A 59 74 133
12 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.08 A 56 72 128

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yan 24.03.1998 CHN 52.61 A 83 102 185
2 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 52.49 A 84 100 184
3 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.67 A 74 93 167
4 CONSTANTIN Nicoleta-Vasilica 05.12.1999 ROU 52.26 A 71 92 163
5 NOVITSKAIA Kristina 22.09.1999 RUS 51.56 A 73 85 158
6 HANAGANDI Rupa Mahadev 22.05.1998 IND 52.74 A 68 89 157
7 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 52.72 A 68 88 156
8 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.04 B 65 90 155
9 SPESIVAIA Natalia 18.06.1998 RUS 52.96 A 70 85 155
10 MROZ Kinga 22.01.1998 POL 52.58 A 69 84 153
11 YAYLA Gamze 09.11.2000 TUR 51.98 A 69 83 152
12 TERAJIMA Naho 16.07.1998 JPN 52.63 B 68 84 152
13 LARA RAMIREZ Guadalupe 16.03.1998 MEX 52.50 B 63 80 143
14 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 50.57 B 62 79 141
15 YANG Pei-Yu 16.03.2000 TPE 52.87 B 59 79 138
16 RAMOS PEREZ Millaray Scarleth 23.09.2001 CHI 51.88 B 55 66 121

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAENGSRI Nawaporn 28.06.1998 THA 57.53 A 91 116 207
2 AULBEK Aigerim 28.08.1998 KAZ 57.06 A 85 107 192
3 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.56 A 86 106 192
4 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 57.70 B 78 103 181
5 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 57.49 A 77 103 180
6 RODKING Thidarat 24.08.1998 THA 57.83 A 81 98 179
7 MOHAMED Aya Emad Gouda 01.01.1998 EGY 57.66 A 77 101 178
8 PEPLOWSKA Aleksandra 13.04.1998 POL 57.78 A 80 97 177
9 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 56.99 A 76 97 173
10 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.09 A 75 98 173
11 LYTKINA Anna 28.05.1998 RUS 56.33 B 80 90 170
12 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 56.98 A 75 95 170
13 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 57.79 B 72 94 166
14 NA Hyuna 16.07.1998 KOR 56.06 B 70 95 165
15 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 57.15 B 74 88 162
16 PONCIANO RODRIGUEZ Cristal Guadalupe 09.02.1999 MEX 57.03 B 71 89 160
17 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 55.02 B 67 88 155
18 CHIANG Meng-Chen 03.04.1998 TPE 57.13 B 60 81 141
19 LIAO Yu-Hsuan 06.11.1998 TPE 56.90 B 64 75 139
20 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 55.84 B 58 73 131

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 62.57 A 99 120 219
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.02 A 98 111 209
3 SHEVKOPLIAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR 62.35 A 87 106 193
4 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 62.72 A 86 106 192
5 ISHII Miku 30.03.1998 JPN 62.86 A 85 100 185
6 BELOBORODOVA Anastasiia 13.10.1999 RUS 62.55 A 80 100 180
7 CHOBNGAM Wanida 15.05.1998 THA 62.18 A 78 96 174
8 LUNA TOLENTINO Fatima Jokebed 20.05.1998 MEX 61.53 A 73 100 173
9 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 60.74 A 74 98 172
10 WRZOSEK Maria 26.07.1999 POL 62.77 A 78 93 171
11 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 62.95 A 73 95 168
12 CHIBISOVA Irina 26.05.1998 RUS 59.87 A 70 95 165
13 ZWEYGARDT Tyera Laaann 28.05.1998 USA 61.62 A 69 89 158
14 GALLEGOS CUTIPA Kelly Milagros 03.10.1998 PER 62.17 A 64 90 154

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 67.09 A 103 133 236
2 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.75 A 93 120 213
3 WU Shujing 26.02.1998 CHN 67.61 A 86 121 207
4 ATAKAN Zeynep 01.08.1998 TUR 68.68 A 85 107 192
5 LEE Min Ji 25.06.1999 KOR 67.40 A 85 103 188
6 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.42 A 78 105 183
7 PEREZ ZAVALA Lizette Carolina 09.07.1998 MEX 66.05 A 76 100 176
8 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 66.62 A 77 95 172
9 LIAO Hua-Fan 08.01.1998 TPE 68.90 A 76 96 172
10 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.78 A 72 90 162
11 LEON RIVAS Clara Luz 05.11.1999 PER 63.42 A 57 78 135
--- DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.60 A 102 --- ---

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 114.62 A 105 134 239
2 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.07 A 92 130 222
3 SHYSHANOVA Anastasiia 02.12.1998 UKR 73.56 A 94 108 202
4 NOLASCO HERNANDEZ Lizbeth Gabriela 29.07.1999 MEX 74.16 A 92 102 194
5 RUIZ VINAS Daniela Michelle 04.12.1999 MEX 104.98 A 78 110 188
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 105.87 A 86 102 188
7 RIAZANOVA Daria 24.08.2000 RUS 77.99 A 81 105 186
8 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 129.48 A 90 92 182
9 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 74.24 A 74 95 169
10 SIPOS Jessica Embry 23.06.1999 USA 86.40 A 71 92 163
11 VARGAS VARGAS Katerin Valeska 01.01.1998 CHI 88.95 A 61 75 136
DSQ KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 85.23 A --- --- ---

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.44 A 66 68 70 70
2 GAO Yimei 20.11.1999 CHN 43.88 A 62 65 67 67
3 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 43.54 A 60 63 65 65
4 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 43.55 A 63 65 65 63
5 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.86 A 56 59 61 61
6 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 43.87 A 57 60 62 60
7 POPOVICI Alina-Alexandra 01.10.2000 ROU 43.22 A 58 58 58 58
8 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 43.91 A 52 55 55 55
9 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Kerlly Mariuxi 28.04.1998 ECU 40.15 A 47 50 50 50
10 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 43.25 A 47 50 53 50
11 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina Alicia 18.12.1999 PER 43.50 A 45 48 50 50
12 NAVARRO MEJIA Maria Alejandra 03.07.1998 NCA 42.42 A 45 48 50 48
13 WANG Yi-Syuan 09.09.2000 TPE 42.59 A 43 46 48 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Yimei 20.11.1999 CHN 43.88 A 80 84 88 88
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.86 A 78 81 81 81
3 POPOVICI Alina-Alexandra 01.10.2000 ROU 43.22 A 76 80 83 80
4 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 43.54 A 78 80 82 80
5 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.44 A 76 76 76 76
6 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 43.87 A 68 71 75 75
7 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 43.25 A 62 66 70 70
8 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 43.91 A 65 69 71 69
9 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina Alicia 18.12.1999 PER 43.50 A 59 62 65 65
10 NAVARRO MEJIA Maria Alejandra 03.07.1998 NCA 42.42 A 63 67 67 63
11 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Kerlly Mariuxi 28.04.1998 ECU 40.15 A 62 65 65 62
12 WANG Yi-Syuan 09.09.2000 TPE 42.59 A 52 56 56 52
--- KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 43.55 A 81 81 81 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Yimei 20.11.1999 CHN 43.88 A 67 88 155
2 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.44 A 70 76 146
3 ROSA FIGUEIREDO Emily 18.03.1998 BRA 43.54 A 65 80 145
4 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.86 A 61 81 142
5 POPOVICI Alina-Alexandra 01.10.2000 ROU 43.22 A 58 80 138
6 OLESKIEWICZ Sylwia Malgorzata 23.06.1999 POL 43.87 A 60 75 135
7 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 43.91 A 55 69 124
8 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 GBR 43.25 A 50 70 120
9 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Melina Alicia 18.12.1999 PER 43.50 A 50 65 115
10 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Kerlly Mariuxi 28.04.1998 ECU 40.15 A 50 62 112
11 NAVARRO MEJIA Maria Alejandra 03.07.1998 NCA 42.42 A 48 63 111
12 WANG Yi-Syuan 09.09.2000 TPE 42.59 A 48 52 100
--- KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 43.55 A 63 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 47.48 A 68 71 73 73
2 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.26 A 68 70 72 72
3 YANG Lijin 11.02.1998 CHN 47.47 A 65 70 74 70
4 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 47.21 A 63 65 67 67
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 47.73 A 62 65 65 65
6 SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.26 A 64 67 67 64
7 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.45 A 60 63 65 63
8 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.71 A 63 63 63 63
9 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.95 A 60 63 65 63
10 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 46.20 A 55 60 62 62
11 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 46.84 A 57 59 61 59
12 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.08 A 53 56 59 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Lijin 11.02.1998 CHN 47.47 A 87 90 93 90
2 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.95 A 85 87 89 89
3 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.45 A 80 84 86 86
4 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 47.73 A 77 82 85 85
5 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 47.48 A 84 84 88 84
6 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.26 A 80 83 83 83
7 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.71 A 83 87 87 83
8 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 46.20 A 70 75 78 78
9 SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.26 A 74 78 78 78
10 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 47.21 A 73 76 78 76
11 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 46.84 A 72 74 76 74
12 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.08 A 67 67 72 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Lijin 11.02.1998 CHN 47.47 A 70 90 160
2 DE SOUZA FACCIOLLA FERREIRA Aline 04.06.1999 BRA 47.48 A 73 84 157
3 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 47.26 A 72 83 155
4 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 47.95 A 63 89 152
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 47.73 A 65 85 150
6 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.45 A 63 86 149
7 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.71 A 63 83 146
8 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 47.21 A 67 76 143
9 SEEGERT Megan Marie 07.07.1998 USA 47.26 A 64 78 142
10 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 46.20 A 62 78 140
11 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 46.84 A 59 74 133
12 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.08 A 56 72 128

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 52.49 A 79 82 84 84
2 LI Yan 24.03.1998 CHN 52.61 A 80 83 85 83
3 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.67 A 68 71 74 74
4 NOVITSKAIA Kristina 22.09.1999 RUS 51.56 A 65 70 73 73
5 CONSTANTIN Nicoleta-Vasilica 05.12.1999 ROU 52.26 A 68 71 74 71
6 SPESIVAIA Natalia 18.06.1998 RUS 52.96 A 67 70 70 70
7 YAYLA Gamze 09.11.2000 TUR 51.98 A 69 72 74 69
8 MROZ Kinga 22.01.1998 POL 52.58 A 66 69 71 69
9 TERAJIMA Naho 16.07.1998 JPN 52.63 B 65 68 68 68
10 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 52.72 A 62 65 68 68
11 HANAGANDI Rupa Mahadev 22.05.1998 IND 52.74 A 68 71 71 68
12 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.04 B 65 69 69 65
13 LARA RAMIREZ Guadalupe 16.03.1998 MEX 52.50 B 60 63 63 63
14 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 50.57 B 58 62 62 62
15 YANG Pei-Yu 16.03.2000 TPE 52.87 B 55 55 59 59
16 RAMOS PEREZ Millaray Scarleth 23.09.2001 CHI 51.88 B 45 50 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yan 24.03.1998 CHN 52.61 A 100 102 105 102
2 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 52.49 A 94 98 100 100
3 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.67 A 91 93 97 93
4 CONSTANTIN Nicoleta-Vasilica 05.12.1999 ROU 52.26 A 88 91 92 92
5 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.04 B 84 87 90 90
6 HANAGANDI Rupa Mahadev 22.05.1998 IND 52.74 A 85 89 92 89
7 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 52.72 A 82 85 88 88
8 NOVITSKAIA Kristina 22.09.1999 RUS 51.56 A 85 90 92 85
9 SPESIVAIA Natalia 18.06.1998 RUS 52.96 A 82 85 85 85
10 MROZ Kinga 22.01.1998 POL 52.58 A 84 87 87 84
11 TERAJIMA Naho 16.07.1998 JPN 52.63 B 81 84 84 84
12 YAYLA Gamze 09.11.2000 TUR 51.98 A 80 80 83 83
13 LARA RAMIREZ Guadalupe 16.03.1998 MEX 52.50 B 80 86 86 80
14 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 50.57 B 76 79 82 79
15 YANG Pei-Yu 16.03.2000 TPE 52.87 B 75 79 82 79
16 RAMOS PEREZ Millaray Scarleth 23.09.2001 CHI 51.88 B 58 62 66 66

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yan 24.03.1998 CHN 52.61 A 83 102 185
2 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 52.49 A 84 100 184
3 TAPUY GREFA Monica Joahana 14.11.1998 ECU 52.67 A 74 93 167
4 CONSTANTIN Nicoleta-Vasilica 05.12.1999 ROU 52.26 A 71 92 163
5 NOVITSKAIA Kristina 22.09.1999 RUS 51.56 A 73 85 158
6 HANAGANDI Rupa Mahadev 22.05.1998 IND 52.74 A 68 89 157
7 AMOS Erin Arranz 18.10.1998 USA 52.72 A 68 88 156
8 DELACRUZ Jourdan Elizabeth 20.05.1998 USA 52.04 B 65 90 155
9 SPESIVAIA Natalia 18.06.1998 RUS 52.96 A 70 85 155
10 MROZ Kinga 22.01.1998 POL 52.58 A 69 84 153
11 YAYLA Gamze 09.11.2000 TUR 51.98 A 69 83 152
12 TERAJIMA Naho 16.07.1998 JPN 52.63 B 68 84 152
13 LARA RAMIREZ Guadalupe 16.03.1998 MEX 52.50 B 63 80 143
14 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 50.57 B 62 79 141
15 YANG Pei-Yu 16.03.2000 TPE 52.87 B 59 79 138
16 RAMOS PEREZ Millaray Scarleth 23.09.2001 CHI 51.88 B 55 66 121

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAENGSRI Nawaporn 28.06.1998 THA 57.53 A 87 87 91 91
2 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.56 A 82 84 86 86
3 AULBEK Aigerim 28.08.1998 KAZ 57.06 A 81 83 85 85
4 RODKING Thidarat 24.08.1998 THA 57.83 A 78 81 85 81
5 LYTKINA Anna 28.05.1998 RUS 56.33 B 77 80 83 80
6 PEPLOWSKA Aleksandra 13.04.1998 POL 57.78 A 78 78 80 80
7 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 57.70 B 78 82 83 78
8 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 57.49 A 77 80 80 77
9 MOHAMED Aya Emad Gouda 01.01.1998 EGY 57.66 A 77 77 77 77
10 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 56.99 A 76 80 80 76
11 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 56.98 A 75 75 78 75
12 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.09 A 75 75 75 75
13 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 57.15 B 70 74 77 74
14 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 57.79 B 67 72 75 72
15 PONCIANO RODRIGUEZ Cristal Guadalupe 09.02.1999 MEX 57.03 B 65 68 71 71
16 NA Hyuna 16.07.1998 KOR 56.06 B 65 70 70 70
17 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 55.02 B 64 67 70 67
18 LIAO Yu-Hsuan 06.11.1998 TPE 56.90 B 60 64 67 64
19 CHIANG Meng-Chen 03.04.1998 TPE 57.13 B 60 60 60 60
20 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 55.84 B 55 58 61 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAENGSRI Nawaporn 28.06.1998 THA 57.53 A 110 113 116 116
2 AULBEK Aigerim 28.08.1998 KAZ 57.06 A 102 107 110 107
3 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.56 A 101 106 109 106
4 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 57.49 A 96 101 103 103
5 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 57.70 B 100 103 106 103
6 MOHAMED Aya Emad Gouda 01.01.1998 EGY 57.66 A 96 101 105 101
7 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.09 A 95 98 101 98
8 RODKING Thidarat 24.08.1998 THA 57.83 A 98 98 102 98
9 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 56.99 A 94 97 100 97
10 PEPLOWSKA Aleksandra 13.04.1998 POL 57.78 A 94 94 97 97
11 NA Hyuna 16.07.1998 KOR 56.06 B 95 95 101 95
12 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 56.98 A 95 100 100 95
13 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 57.79 B 87 93 94 94
14 LYTKINA Anna 28.05.1998 RUS 56.33 B 85 85 90 90
15 PONCIANO RODRIGUEZ Cristal Guadalupe 09.02.1999 MEX 57.03 B 85 89 92 89
16 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 55.02 B 82 85 88 88
17 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 57.15 B 85 88 91 88
18 CHIANG Meng-Chen 03.04.1998 TPE 57.13 B 72 76 81 81
19 LIAO Yu-Hsuan 06.11.1998 TPE 56.90 B 75 79 79 75
20 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 55.84 B 69 73 76 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAENGSRI Nawaporn 28.06.1998 THA 57.53 A 91 116 207
2 AULBEK Aigerim 28.08.1998 KAZ 57.06 A 85 107 192
3 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 57.56 A 86 106 192
4 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 57.70 B 78 103 181
5 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 57.49 A 77 103 180
6 RODKING Thidarat 24.08.1998 THA 57.83 A 81 98 179
7 MOHAMED Aya Emad Gouda 01.01.1998 EGY 57.66 A 77 101 178
8 PEPLOWSKA Aleksandra 13.04.1998 POL 57.78 A 80 97 177
9 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 56.99 A 76 97 173
10 NIEVAS Sasha Belen Beatriz 04.06.1998 ARG 57.09 A 75 98 173
11 LYTKINA Anna 28.05.1998 RUS 56.33 B 80 90 170
12 MORALES DEL AGUILA Rosalba Estela 14.11.1998 COL 56.98 A 75 95 170
13 DAVILA SANSINENA Susana 07.02.1998 ESP 57.79 B 72 94 166
14 NA Hyuna 16.07.1998 KOR 56.06 B 70 95 165
15 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 57.15 B 74 88 162
16 PONCIANO RODRIGUEZ Cristal Guadalupe 09.02.1999 MEX 57.03 B 71 89 160
17 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 55.02 B 67 88 155
18 CHIANG Meng-Chen 03.04.1998 TPE 57.13 B 60 81 141
19 LIAO Yu-Hsuan 06.11.1998 TPE 56.90 B 64 75 139
20 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 55.84 B 58 73 131

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 62.57 A 90 96 99 99
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.02 A 90 95 98 98
3 SHEVKOPLIAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR 62.35 A 85 87 89 87
4 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 62.72 A 79 84 86 86
5 ISHII Miku 30.03.1998 JPN 62.86 A 78 82 85 85
6 BELOBORODOVA Anastasiia 13.10.1999 RUS 62.55 A 75 80 85 80
7 CHOBNGAM Wanida 15.05.1998 THA 62.18 A 78 78 78 78
8 WRZOSEK Maria 26.07.1999 POL 62.77 A 75 78 78 78
9 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 60.74 A 70 74 77 74
10 LUNA TOLENTINO Fatima Jokebed 20.05.1998 MEX 61.53 A 73 76 77 73
11 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 62.95 A 73 73 75 73
12 CHIBISOVA Irina 26.05.1998 RUS 59.87 A 70 75 75 70
13 ZWEYGARDT Tyera Laaann 28.05.1998 USA 61.62 A 66 69 72 69
14 GALLEGOS CUTIPA Kelly Milagros 03.10.1998 PER 62.17 A 60 64 66 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 62.57 A 110 115 120 120
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.02 A 107 111 116 111
3 SHEVKOPLIAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR 62.35 A 100 106 106 106
4 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 62.72 A 100 106 106 106
5 LUNA TOLENTINO Fatima Jokebed 20.05.1998 MEX 61.53 A 92 96 100 100
6 BELOBORODOVA Anastasiia 13.10.1999 RUS 62.55 A 95 100 105 100
7 ISHII Miku 30.03.1998 JPN 62.86 A 96 100 100 100
8 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 60.74 A 94 98 98 98
9 CHOBNGAM Wanida 15.05.1998 THA 62.18 A 96 100 100 96
10 CHIBISOVA Irina 26.05.1998 RUS 59.87 A 90 95 98 95
11 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 62.95 A 93 95 97 95
12 WRZOSEK Maria 26.07.1999 POL 62.77 A 93 95 95 93
13 GALLEGOS CUTIPA Kelly Milagros 03.10.1998 PER 62.17 A 83 86 90 90
14 ZWEYGARDT Tyera Laaann 28.05.1998 USA 61.62 A 81 85 89 89

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 62.57 A 99 120 219
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 62.02 A 98 111 209
3 SHEVKOPLIAS Alona 03.04.1998 UKR 62.35 A 87 106 193
4 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 62.72 A 86 106 192
5 ISHII Miku 30.03.1998 JPN 62.86 A 85 100 185
6 BELOBORODOVA Anastasiia 13.10.1999 RUS 62.55 A 80 100 180
7 CHOBNGAM Wanida 15.05.1998 THA 62.18 A 78 96 174
8 LUNA TOLENTINO Fatima Jokebed 20.05.1998 MEX 61.53 A 73 100 173
9 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 60.74 A 74 98 172
10 WRZOSEK Maria 26.07.1999 POL 62.77 A 78 93 171
11 MINA TORRES Dayana Lucia 02.04.1998 ECU 62.95 A 73 95 168
12 CHIBISOVA Irina 26.05.1998 RUS 59.87 A 70 95 165
13 ZWEYGARDT Tyera Laaann 28.05.1998 USA 61.62 A 69 89 158
14 GALLEGOS CUTIPA Kelly Milagros 03.10.1998 PER 62.17 A 64 90 154

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 67.09 A 100 103 108 103
2 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.60 A 98 102 102 102
3 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.75 A 90 93 93 93
4 WU Shujing 26.02.1998 CHN 67.61 A 83 83 86 86
5 LEE Min Ji 25.06.1999 KOR 67.40 A 80 85 91 85
6 ATAKAN Zeynep 01.08.1998 TUR 68.68 A 83 83 85 85
7 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.42 A 75 78 78 78
8 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 66.62 A 72 72 77 77
9 PEREZ ZAVALA Lizette Carolina 09.07.1998 MEX 66.05 A 76 79 79 76
10 LIAO Hua-Fan 08.01.1998 TPE 68.90 A 70 73 76 76
11 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.78 A 68 72 72 72
12 LEON RIVAS Clara Luz 05.11.1999 PER 63.42 A 50 55 57 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 67.09 A 125 130 133 133
2 WU Shujing 26.02.1998 CHN 67.61 A 112 116 121 121
3 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.75 A 110 115 120 120
4 ATAKAN Zeynep 01.08.1998 TUR 68.68 A 106 107 111 107
5 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.42 A 98 102 105 105
6 LEE Min Ji 25.06.1999 KOR 67.40 A 95 100 103 103
7 PEREZ ZAVALA Lizette Carolina 09.07.1998 MEX 66.05 A 95 100 106 100
8 LIAO Hua-Fan 08.01.1998 TPE 68.90 A 93 96 99 96
9 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 66.62 A 95 99 99 95
10 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.78 A 85 90 90 90
11 LEON RIVAS Clara Luz 05.11.1999 PER 63.42 A 70 75 78 78
--- DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.60 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 67.09 A 103 133 236
2 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.75 A 93 120 213
3 WU Shujing 26.02.1998 CHN 67.61 A 86 121 207
4 ATAKAN Zeynep 01.08.1998 TUR 68.68 A 85 107 192
5 LEE Min Ji 25.06.1999 KOR 67.40 A 85 103 188
6 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 68.42 A 78 105 183
7 PEREZ ZAVALA Lizette Carolina 09.07.1998 MEX 66.05 A 76 100 176
8 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 66.62 A 77 95 172
9 LIAO Hua-Fan 08.01.1998 TPE 68.90 A 76 96 172
10 TODA Hinako 23.04.1998 JPN 65.78 A 72 90 162
11 LEON RIVAS Clara Luz 05.11.1999 PER 63.42 A 57 78 135
--- DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 68.60 A 102 --- ---

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 114.62 A 100 105 109 105
2 SHYSHANOVA Anastasiia 02.12.1998 UKR 73.56 A 88 91 94 94
3 NOLASCO HERNANDEZ Lizbeth Gabriela 29.07.1999 MEX 74.16 A 84 89 92 92
4 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.07 A 89 92 96 92
5 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 129.48 A 85 90 96 90
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 105.87 A 82 86 86 86
7 RIAZANOVA Daria 24.08.2000 RUS 77.99 A 75 78 81 81
8 RUIZ VINAS Daniela Michelle 04.12.1999 MEX 104.98 A 78 78 82 78
9 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 74.24 A 68 72 74 74
10 SIPOS Jessica Embry 23.06.1999 USA 86.40 A 71 75 75 71
11 VARGAS VARGAS Katerin Valeska 01.01.1998 CHI 88.95 A 56 56 61 61
DSQ KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 85.23 A 103 107 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 114.62 A 125 130 134 134
2 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.07 A 120 124 130 130
3 RUIZ VINAS Daniela Michelle 04.12.1999 MEX 104.98 A 105 110 110 110
4 SHYSHANOVA Anastasiia 02.12.1998 UKR 73.56 A 101 105 108 108
5 RIAZANOVA Daria 24.08.2000 RUS 77.99 A 98 102 105 105
6 NOLASCO HERNANDEZ Lizbeth Gabriela 29.07.1999 MEX 74.16 A 98 102 102 102
7 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 105.87 A 95 99 102 102
8 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 74.24 A 88 92 95 95
9 SIPOS Jessica Embry 23.06.1999 USA 86.40 A 87 92 98 92
10 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 129.48 A 91 92 --- 92
11 VARGAS VARGAS Katerin Valeska 01.01.1998 CHI 88.95 A 75 75 80 75
DSQ KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 85.23 A 123 129 133 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 114.62 A 105 134 239
2 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.07 A 92 130 222
3 SHYSHANOVA Anastasiia 02.12.1998 UKR 73.56 A 94 108 202
4 NOLASCO HERNANDEZ Lizbeth Gabriela 29.07.1999 MEX 74.16 A 92 102 194
5 RUIZ VINAS Daniela Michelle 04.12.1999 MEX 104.98 A 78 110 188
6 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 105.87 A 86 102 188
7 RIAZANOVA Daria 24.08.2000 RUS 77.99 A 81 105 186
8 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 129.48 A 90 92 182
9 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 74.24 A 74 95 169
10 SIPOS Jessica Embry 23.06.1999 USA 86.40 A 71 92 163
11 VARGAS VARGAS Katerin Valeska 01.01.1998 CHI 88.95 A 61 75 136
DSQ KAPUSTINA Tatyana 15.11.1998 KAZ 85.23 A --- --- ---
Calendar Sep. 2017
2017-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors