1st UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.50 A 110 140 250
2 LANSKI Piotr 06.06.1976 POL 55.80 A 102.5 125 227.5

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 61.50 A 130 160 290
2 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 62.00 A 120 145 265
3 SAKIMURA Koki 25.02.1977 JPN 61.90 A 110 147.5 257.5
4 LOBACZ Marek 06.03.1974 POL 62.00 A 110 140 250
5 DADASHOV Dadash 17.08.1977 AZE 61.70 A 105 130 235
6 FORSELL Esa 07.10.1980 FIN 60.80 A 85 105 190

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAN Jianghui 03.01.1975 CHN 68.90 A 152.5 180 332.5
2 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 16.03.1973 COL 67.90 A 125 157.5 282.5
3 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 68.60 A 127.5 155 282.5
4 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 67.90 A 117.5 150 267.5
5 NACHUM Amir 08.09.1972 ISR 66.20 A 100 125 225
6 HILTUNEN Marko 06.09.1979 FIN 68.40 A 95 125 220
7 SEPPALA Esa 16.09.1980 FIN 66.00 A 100 112.5 212.5

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.90 A 155 175 330
2 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.40 A 140 170 310
3 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.60 A 130 165 295
4 VARGAS John 08.10.1971 COL 76.50 A 125 165 290
5 SOLLI Jan Robert 28.04.1970 NOR 76.60 A 125 160 285
6 HOTORSKY Yevgni 07.10.1975 ISR 74.00 A 110 130 240

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Yong 05.11.1974 CHN 82.90 A 170 218 387.5
2 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.50 A 167.5 190 357.5
3 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 84.60 A 150 180 330
4 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 82.60 A 140 185 325
5 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 82.90 A 140 175 315
6 TSENG Shan-Yuan 04.07.1978 TPE 78.90 A 125 160 285
7 GASPAR Peter 14.02.1976 SVK 84.80 A 125 140 265
8 VAINSTEIN Dimitri 20.01.1973 ISR 83.00 A 110 130 240

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIN Guang 16.04.1975 CHN 91.10 A 160 205 365
2 KONOWALSKI Piotr 26.07.1974 POL 93.90 A 155 200 355
3 MENA BONILLA Erlyn Antonio 24.06.1971 COL 93.80 A 160 192.5 352.5
4 GLADYS Janusz 12.10.1971 POL 92.10 A 152.5 190 342.5
5 VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 92.30 A 150 170 320
6 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 92.80 A 140 172.5 312.5
7 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 10.02.1977 GRE 90.00 A 140 170 310
8 SIMKO Jan 08.12.1972 SVK 91.80 A 137.5 165 302.5
9 LAHTINEN Panu 04.03.1974 FIN 91.30 A 130 155 285
10 BRANA Ido 25.09.1978 ISR 85.50 A 67.5 95 162.5

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 103.10 A 190 210 400
2 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 103.60 A 147.5 180 327.5
3 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 94.40 A 137.5 167.5 305
4 KRUSZEWSKI Bartlomiej 30.09.1978 POL 97.50 A 137.5 165 302.5
5 AADLAND Borge 30.03.1976 NOR 94.10 A 117.5 152.5 270
6 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 103.60 A 115 140 255

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WEI Tiehan 17.01.1971 CHN 148.10 A 180 200 380
2 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 135.20 A 155 190 345
3 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 132.30 A 150 190 340
4 SU Tsung-Jung 23.08.1976 TPE 105.60 A 140 180 320
5 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 123.10 A 125 150 275

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.50 A 100 105 110 110
2 LANSKI Piotr 06.06.1976 POL 55.80 A 95 100 102.5 102.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.50 A 130 140 150 140
2 LANSKI Piotr 06.06.1976 POL 55.80 A 117.5 125 127.5 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.50 A 110 140 250
2 LANSKI Piotr 06.06.1976 POL 55.80 A 102.5 125 227.5

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 61.50 A 120 130 132.5 130
2 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 62.00 A 110 117.5 120 120
3 SAKIMURA Koki 25.02.1977 JPN 61.90 A 110 110 115 110
4 LOBACZ Marek 06.03.1974 POL 62.00 A 110 112.5 112.5 110
5 DADASHOV Dadash 17.08.1977 AZE 61.70 A 95 100 105 105
6 FORSELL Esa 07.10.1980 FIN 60.80 A 80 82.5 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 61.50 A 150 160 167.5 160
2 SAKIMURA Koki 25.02.1977 JPN 61.90 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
3 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 62.00 A 140 145 150 145
4 LOBACZ Marek 06.03.1974 POL 62.00 A 140 147.5 150 140
5 DADASHOV Dadash 17.08.1977 AZE 61.70 A 125 130 135 130
6 FORSELL Esa 07.10.1980 FIN 60.80 A 97.5 102.5 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 61.50 A 130 160 290
2 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 62.00 A 120 145 265
3 SAKIMURA Koki 25.02.1977 JPN 61.90 A 110 147.5 257.5
4 LOBACZ Marek 06.03.1974 POL 62.00 A 110 140 250
5 DADASHOV Dadash 17.08.1977 AZE 61.70 A 105 130 235
6 FORSELL Esa 07.10.1980 FIN 60.80 A 85 105 190

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAN Jianghui 03.01.1975 CHN 68.90 A 140 150 152.5 152.5
2 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 68.60 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
3 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 16.03.1973 COL 67.90 A 120 125 125 125
4 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 67.90 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
5 SEPPALA Esa 16.09.1980 FIN 66.00 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
6 NACHUM Amir 08.09.1972 ISR 66.20 A 95 100 102.5 100
7 HILTUNEN Marko 06.09.1979 FIN 68.40 A 95 95 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAN Jianghui 03.01.1975 CHN 68.90 A 165 175 180 180
2 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 16.03.1973 COL 67.90 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 157.5
3 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 68.60 A 140 150 155 155
4 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 67.90 A 150 150 160 150
5 NACHUM Amir 08.09.1972 ISR 66.20 A 125 130 130 125
6 HILTUNEN Marko 06.09.1979 FIN 68.40 A 120 125 125 125
7 SEPPALA Esa 16.09.1980 FIN 66.00 A 105 110 112.5 112.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAN Jianghui 03.01.1975 CHN 68.90 A 152.5 180 332.5
2 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 16.03.1973 COL 67.90 A 125 157.5 282.5
3 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 68.60 A 127.5 155 282.5
4 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 67.90 A 117.5 150 267.5
5 NACHUM Amir 08.09.1972 ISR 66.20 A 100 125 225
6 HILTUNEN Marko 06.09.1979 FIN 68.40 A 95 125 220
7 SEPPALA Esa 16.09.1980 FIN 66.00 A 100 112.5 212.5

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.90 A 145 150 155 155
2 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.40 A 140 140 147.5 140
3 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.60 A 130 130 130 130
4 VARGAS John 08.10.1971 COL 76.50 A 125 130 130 125
5 SOLLI Jan Robert 28.04.1970 NOR 76.60 A 125 130 130 125
6 HOTORSKY Yevgni 07.10.1975 ISR 74.00 A 105 110 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.90 A 175 --- --- 175
2 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.40 A 170 175 175 170
3 VARGAS John 08.10.1971 COL 76.50 A 155 160 165 165
4 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.60 A 160 165 167.5 165
5 SOLLI Jan Robert 28.04.1970 NOR 76.60 A 155 160 165 160
6 HOTORSKY Yevgni 07.10.1975 ISR 74.00 A 130 140 140 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.90 A 155 175 330
2 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.40 A 140 170 310
3 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.60 A 130 165 295
4 VARGAS John 08.10.1971 COL 76.50 A 125 165 290
5 SOLLI Jan Robert 28.04.1970 NOR 76.60 A 125 160 285
6 HOTORSKY Yevgni 07.10.1975 ISR 74.00 A 110 130 240

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Yong 05.11.1974 CHN 82.90 A 155 165 170 170
2 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.50 A 155 162.5 167.5 167.5
3 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 84.60 A 145 150 155 150
4 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 82.60 A 135 140 140 140
5 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 82.90 A 140 140 145 140
6 TSENG Shan-Yuan 04.07.1978 TPE 78.90 A 120 125 127.5 125
7 GASPAR Peter 14.02.1976 SVK 84.80 A 120 125 125 125
8 VAINSTEIN Dimitri 20.01.1973 ISR 83.00 A 105 105 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Yong 05.11.1974 CHN 82.90 A 200 218 --- 218
2 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.50 A 190 --- --- 190
3 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 82.60 A 180 185 190 185
4 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 84.60 A 180 185 185 180
5 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 82.90 A 175 182.5 182.5 175
6 TSENG Shan-Yuan 04.07.1978 TPE 78.90 A 150 160 --- 160
7 GASPAR Peter 14.02.1976 SVK 84.80 A 140 145 145 140
8 VAINSTEIN Dimitri 20.01.1973 ISR 83.00 A 125 130 135 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Yong 05.11.1974 CHN 82.90 A 170 218 387.5
2 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.50 A 167.5 190 357.5
3 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 84.60 A 150 180 330
4 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 82.60 A 140 185 325
5 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 82.90 A 140 175 315
6 TSENG Shan-Yuan 04.07.1978 TPE 78.90 A 125 160 285
7 GASPAR Peter 14.02.1976 SVK 84.80 A 125 140 265
8 VAINSTEIN Dimitri 20.01.1973 ISR 83.00 A 110 130 240

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIN Guang 16.04.1975 CHN 91.10 A 160 170 170 160
2 MENA BONILLA Erlyn Antonio 24.06.1971 COL 93.80 A 150 155 160 160
3 KONOWALSKI Piotr 26.07.1974 POL 93.90 A 155 155 155 155
4 GLADYS Janusz 12.10.1971 POL 92.10 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
5 VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 92.30 A 150 155 155 150
6 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 10.02.1977 GRE 90.00 A 140 140 140 140
7 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 92.80 A 135 140 145 140
8 SIMKO Jan 08.12.1972 SVK 91.80 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
9 LAHTINEN Panu 04.03.1974 FIN 91.30 A 125 130 135 130
10 BRANA Ido 25.09.1978 ISR 85.50 A 62.5 67.5 72.5 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIN Guang 16.04.1975 CHN 91.10 A 200 205 212.5 205
2 KONOWALSKI Piotr 26.07.1974 POL 93.90 A 195 200 205 200
3 MENA BONILLA Erlyn Antonio 24.06.1971 COL 93.80 A 190 190 192.5 192.5
4 GLADYS Janusz 12.10.1971 POL 92.10 A 190 200 200 190
5 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 92.80 A 165 165 172.5 172.5
6 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 10.02.1977 GRE 90.00 A 165 170 172.5 170
7 VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 92.30 A 170 177.5 177.5 170
8 SIMKO Jan 08.12.1972 SVK 91.80 A 165 170 172.5 165
9 LAHTINEN Panu 04.03.1974 FIN 91.30 A 145 155 162.5 155
10 BRANA Ido 25.09.1978 ISR 85.50 A 90 95 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIN Guang 16.04.1975 CHN 91.10 A 160 205 365
2 KONOWALSKI Piotr 26.07.1974 POL 93.90 A 155 200 355
3 MENA BONILLA Erlyn Antonio 24.06.1971 COL 93.80 A 160 192.5 352.5
4 GLADYS Janusz 12.10.1971 POL 92.10 A 152.5 190 342.5
5 VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 92.30 A 150 170 320
6 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 92.80 A 140 172.5 312.5
7 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 10.02.1977 GRE 90.00 A 140 170 310
8 SIMKO Jan 08.12.1972 SVK 91.80 A 137.5 165 302.5
9 LAHTINEN Panu 04.03.1974 FIN 91.30 A 130 155 285
10 BRANA Ido 25.09.1978 ISR 85.50 A 67.5 95 162.5

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 103.10 A 170 180 190 190
2 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 103.60 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
3 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 94.40 A 127.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
4 KRUSZEWSKI Bartlomiej 30.09.1978 POL 97.50 A 130 137.5 142.5 137.5
5 AADLAND Borge 30.03.1976 NOR 94.10 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
6 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 103.60 A 110 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 103.10 A 190 210 222.5 210
2 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 103.60 A 170 180 185 180
3 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 94.40 A 157.5 160 167.5 167.5
4 KRUSZEWSKI Bartlomiej 30.09.1978 POL 97.50 A 160 165 165 165
5 AADLAND Borge 30.03.1976 NOR 94.10 A 147.5 152.5 157.5 152.5
6 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 103.60 A 140 145 145 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 103.10 A 190 210 400
2 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 103.60 A 147.5 180 327.5
3 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 94.40 A 137.5 167.5 305
4 KRUSZEWSKI Bartlomiej 30.09.1978 POL 97.50 A 137.5 165 302.5
5 AADLAND Borge 30.03.1976 NOR 94.10 A 117.5 152.5 270
6 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 103.60 A 115 140 255

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WEI Tiehan 17.01.1971 CHN 148.10 A 170 180 190 180
2 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 135.20 A 150 155 160 155
3 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 132.30 A 140 150 155 150
4 SU Tsung-Jung 23.08.1976 TPE 105.60 A 130 140 145 140
5 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 123.10 A 120 125 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WEI Tiehan 17.01.1971 CHN 148.10 A 200 232.5 232.5 200
2 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 132.30 A 185 190 195 190
3 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 135.20 A 180 185 190 190
4 SU Tsung-Jung 23.08.1976 TPE 105.60 A 175 180 185 180
5 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 123.10 A 150 150 160 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WEI Tiehan 17.01.1971 CHN 148.10 A 180 200 380
2 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 135.20 A 155 190 345
3 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 132.30 A 150 190 340
4 SU Tsung-Jung 23.08.1976 TPE 105.60 A 140 180 320
5 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 123.10 A 125 150 275

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Xuezhao 19.07.1979 CHN 47.60 A 80 112.5 192.5
2 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.60 A 72.5 100 172.5
3 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 45.50 A 65 80 145

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHONG Yan 08.07.1978 CHN 50.70 A 80 102.5 182.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 51.90 A 77.5 95 172.5
3 MUNOZ Bibiana 24.02.1971 COL 52.30 A 62.5 90 152.5
4 AIDONIDOU Rebeka 14.04.1976 GRE 52.90 A 62.5 80 142.5
5 SHAHAR Michal 19.10.1974 ISR 52.40 A 52.5 67.5 120

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.70 A 97.5 122.5 220
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 55.70 A 85 115 200
3 OU Yi-Hui 19.02.1977 TPE 55.50 A 85 100 185
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.80 A 82.5 102.5 185
5 MISIRLI Konstantina 30.01.1974 GRE 57.70 A 65 85 150
6 MARTINEZ Blanca 06.10.1973 ESA 57.40 A 62.5 75 137.5
7 MARKOVITZ Ronit 26.08.1973 ISR 57.80 A 32.5 42.5 75

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIAO Weiwei 11.08.1979 CHN 62.50 A 102.5 128 230
2 HUANG Shu-Mei 13.06.1977 TPE 62.70 A 85 115 200
3 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 60.10 A 62.5 87.5 150
4 KALAS Monika 18.12.1977 POL 62.80 A 62.5 75 137.5

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 68.80 A 110 133 242.5
2 LIN Hsiu-Lin 20.04.1977 TPE 68.80 A 80 107.5 187.5
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.50 A 82.5 97.5 180
4 SUKHORUK Oksana 23.04.1980 UKR 66.00 A 70 95 165
5 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 66.40 A 65 72.5 137.5
6 NAHOR Dorit 11.01.1970 ISR 64.40 A 50 62.5 112.5

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Yakun 06.09.1980 CHN 74.80 A 102.5 125 227.5
2 LU Yu-Ju 09.03.1977 TPE 75.00 A 90 110 200
3 ROJAS Margarita 14.07.1976 COL 74.50 A 82.5 105 187.5
4 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 74.60 A 80 102.5 182.5
5 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 74.70 A 70 95 165
6 BERGER Marina 07.04.1976 ISR 70.20 A 45 60 105

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 115.10 A 112.5 155.5 267.5
2 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.10 A 95 132.5 227.5
3 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 102.00 A 97.5 127.5 225
4 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 86.70 A 100 120 220
5 GAJDOSIKOVA Genoveva 12.02.1974 SVK 91.50 A 70 90 160
6 PTASZKIEWIICZ Agneska 19.02.1976 POL 84.70 A 72.5 85 157.5

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xuezhao 19.07.1979 CHN 47.60 A 75 80 83 80
2 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.60 A 72.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
3 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 45.50 A 65 65 67.5 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xuezhao 19.07.1979 CHN 47.60 A 100 108 112.5 112.5
2 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.60 A 95 100 102.5 100
3 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 45.50 A 75 80 82.5 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Xuezhao 19.07.1979 CHN 47.60 A 80 112.5 192.5
2 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.60 A 72.5 100 172.5
3 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 45.50 A 65 80 145

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHONG Yan 08.07.1978 CHN 50.70 A 75 77.5 80 80
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 51.90 A 67.5 72.5 77.5 77.5
3 MUNOZ Bibiana 24.02.1971 COL 52.30 A 60 62.5 65 62.5
4 AIDONIDOU Rebeka 14.04.1976 GRE 52.90 A 57.5 60 62.5 62.5
5 SHAHAR Michal 19.10.1974 ISR 52.40 A 52.5 57.5 57.5 52.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHONG Yan 08.07.1978 CHN 50.70 A 90 97.5 102.5 102.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 51.90 A 85 90 95 95
3 MUNOZ Bibiana 24.02.1971 COL 52.30 A 85 90 90 90
4 AIDONIDOU Rebeka 14.04.1976 GRE 52.90 A 75 80 82.5 80
5 SHAHAR Michal 19.10.1974 ISR 52.40 A 62.5 62.5 67.5 67.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHONG Yan 08.07.1978 CHN 50.70 A 80 102.5 182.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 51.90 A 77.5 95 172.5
3 MUNOZ Bibiana 24.02.1971 COL 52.30 A 62.5 90 152.5
4 AIDONIDOU Rebeka 14.04.1976 GRE 52.90 A 62.5 80 142.5
5 SHAHAR Michal 19.10.1974 ISR 52.40 A 52.5 67.5 120

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.70 A 95.5 97.5 --- 97.5
2 OU Yi-Hui 19.02.1977 TPE 55.50 A 80 82.5 85 85
3 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 55.70 A 80 82.5 85 85
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.80 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
5 MISIRLI Konstantina 30.01.1974 GRE 57.70 A 60 65 65 65
6 MARTINEZ Blanca 06.10.1973 ESA 57.40 A 57.5 62.5 62.5 62.5
7 MARKOVITZ Ronit 26.08.1973 ISR 57.80 A 30 32.5 35 32.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.70 A 120.5 122.5 --- 122.5
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 55.70 A 110 115 117.5 115
3 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.80 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
4 OU Yi-Hui 19.02.1977 TPE 55.50 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
5 MISIRLI Konstantina 30.01.1974 GRE 57.70 A 80 82.5 85 85
6 MARTINEZ Blanca 06.10.1973 ESA 57.40 A 75 80 80 75
7 MARKOVITZ Ronit 26.08.1973 ISR 57.80 A 35 40 42.5 42.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.70 A 97.5 122.5 220
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 55.70 A 85 115 200
3 OU Yi-Hui 19.02.1977 TPE 55.50 A 85 100 185
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.80 A 82.5 102.5 185
5 MISIRLI Konstantina 30.01.1974 GRE 57.70 A 65 85 150
6 MARTINEZ Blanca 06.10.1973 ESA 57.40 A 62.5 75 137.5
7 MARKOVITZ Ronit 26.08.1973 ISR 57.80 A 32.5 42.5 75

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIAO Weiwei 11.08.1979 CHN 62.50 A 95 100.5 102.5 102.5
2 HUANG Shu-Mei 13.06.1977 TPE 62.70 A 85 100.5 --- 85
3 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 60.10 A 57.5 62.5 62.5 62.5
4 KALAS Monika 18.12.1977 POL 62.80 A 60 60 62.5 62.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIAO Weiwei 11.08.1979 CHN 62.50 A 122.5 122.5 128 128
2 HUANG Shu-Mei 13.06.1977 TPE 62.70 A 110 115 --- 115
3 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 60.10 A 77.5 82.5 87.5 87.5
4 KALAS Monika 18.12.1977 POL 62.80 A 75 80 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIAO Weiwei 11.08.1979 CHN 62.50 A 102.5 128 230
2 HUANG Shu-Mei 13.06.1977 TPE 62.70 A 85 115 200
3 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 60.10 A 62.5 87.5 150
4 KALAS Monika 18.12.1977 POL 62.80 A 62.5 75 137.5

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 68.80 A 105.5 110 --- 110
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.50 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
3 LIN Hsiu-Lin 20.04.1977 TPE 68.80 A 80 80 85 80
4 SUKHORUK Oksana 23.04.1980 UKR 66.00 A 65 70 75 70
5 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 66.40 A 62.5 62.5 65 65
6 NAHOR Dorit 11.01.1970 ISR 64.40 A 45 50 52.5 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 68.80 A 125 130 133 133
2 LIN Hsiu-Lin 20.04.1977 TPE 68.80 A 102.5 107.5 --- 107.5
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.50 A 95 97.5 102.5 97.5
4 SUKHORUK Oksana 23.04.1980 UKR 66.00 A 85 90 95 95
5 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 66.40 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
6 NAHOR Dorit 11.01.1970 ISR 64.40 A 55 60 62.5 62.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 68.80 A 110 133 242.5
2 LIN Hsiu-Lin 20.04.1977 TPE 68.80 A 80 107.5 187.5
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.50 A 82.5 97.5 180
4 SUKHORUK Oksana 23.04.1980 UKR 66.00 A 70 95 165
5 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 66.40 A 65 72.5 137.5
6 NAHOR Dorit 11.01.1970 ISR 64.40 A 50 62.5 112.5

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Yakun 06.09.1980 CHN 74.80 A 95 102.5 110.5 102.5
2 LU Yu-Ju 09.03.1977 TPE 75.00 A 90 95 95 90
3 ROJAS Margarita 14.07.1976 COL 74.50 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
4 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 74.60 A 80 80 80 80
5 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 74.70 A 70 75 75 70
6 BERGER Marina 07.04.1976 ISR 70.20 A 40 45 47.5 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Yakun 06.09.1980 CHN 74.80 A 120 125 --- 125
2 LU Yu-Ju 09.03.1977 TPE 75.00 A 110 110 --- 110
3 ROJAS Margarita 14.07.1976 COL 74.50 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
4 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 74.60 A 100 102.5 107.5 102.5
5 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 74.70 A 90 95 95 95
6 BERGER Marina 07.04.1976 ISR 70.20 A 55 60 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Yakun 06.09.1980 CHN 74.80 A 102.5 125 227.5
2 LU Yu-Ju 09.03.1977 TPE 75.00 A 90 110 200
3 ROJAS Margarita 14.07.1976 COL 74.50 A 82.5 105 187.5
4 TSUJI Miho 14.02.1979 JPN 74.60 A 80 102.5 182.5
5 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 74.70 A 70 95 165
6 BERGER Marina 07.04.1976 ISR 70.20 A 45 60 105

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 115.10 A 102.5 110 112.5 112.5
2 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 86.70 A 95 100 102.5 100
3 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 102.00 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5
4 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.10 A 95 100 100 95
5 PTASZKIEWIICZ Agneska 19.02.1976 POL 84.70 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
6 GAJDOSIKOVA Genoveva 12.02.1974 SVK 91.50 A 65 70 72.5 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 115.10 A 140 155.5 --- 155.5
2 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.10 A 132.5 140 140 132.5
3 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 102.00 A 127.5 130 130 127.5
4 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 86.70 A 120 120 125 120
5 GAJDOSIKOVA Genoveva 12.02.1974 SVK 91.50 A 85 90 90 90
6 PTASZKIEWIICZ Agneska 19.02.1976 POL 84.70 A 80 85 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 115.10 A 112.5 155.5 267.5
2 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.10 A 95 132.5 227.5
3 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 102.00 A 97.5 127.5 225
4 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 86.70 A 100 120 220
5 GAJDOSIKOVA Genoveva 12.02.1974 SVK 91.50 A 70 90 160
6 PTASZKIEWIICZ Agneska 19.02.1976 POL 84.70 A 72.5 85 157.5
Calendar Jul. 2018
2018-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors