2nd UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 55.84 A 120 145 265
2 LIANG Huirong 01.09.1977 CHN 55.86 A 115 147.5 262.5
3 KIKUZUMA Yasuji 30.05.1978 JPN 55.50 A 105 135 240
4 WU Kun-Chan 28.06.1976 TPE 55.64 A 102.5 130 232.5
--- RIVERA Diaz Donny 18.03.1976 PUR 55.94 A 80 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.72 A 142.5 170 312.5
2 PENG Chongdong 18.11.1978 CHN 61.70 A 130 165 295
3 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.54 A 115 150 265
4 LEE Cheol-Han 30.06.1978 KOR 61.72 A 117.5 147.5 265
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 59.86 A 117.5 145 262.5
6 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 28.04.1976 GRE 61.76 A 105 140 245
7 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.42 A 97.5 130 227.5
8 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.50 A 95 120 215
--- UENO Osamu 04.03.1978 JPN 61.82 A 112.5 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.98 A 147.5 187.5 335
2 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.72 A 142.5 170 312.5
3 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 67.14 A 135 165 300
4 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 67.70 A 135 155 290
5 PARK Sun-Hwan 02.08.1977 KOR 68.86 A 130 150 280
6 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 68.94 A 115 155 270

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Changzhu 16.02.1977 CHN 76.72 A 147.5 185 332.5
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.26 A 145 180 325
3 KIM Jong-Min 12.12.1979 KOR 74.52 A 132.5 167.5 300
4 NAKAJYO Katsura 30.09.1978 JPN 74.50 A 130 160 290
5 SUZUKI Tsutomu 02.11.1977 JPN 76.72 A 132.5 157.5 290
6 HSU Ying-Hsi 23.08.1977 TPE 74.90 A 125 160 285
7 MILMAN Evgeni 17.02.1975 ISR 76.00 A 130 150 280

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.54 A 155 190 345
2 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 84.78 A 145 187.5 332.5
3 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 84.12 A 140 170 310
4 FURUYA Tatsuhiko 03.08.1977 JPN 81.86 A 135 170 305
5 SMERAL Miroslav 23.03.1975 CZE 83.42 A 135 160 295
--- SIERRA SERRANO Tony 03.12.1976 PUR 84.54 A 110 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.82 A 175 205 380
2 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.34 A 165 200 365
3 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 93.08 A 162.5 200 362.5
4 OH Se-Min 24.04.1977 KOR 93.52 A 160 202.5 362.5
5 TOVKES Ivan 19.09.1977 RUS 93.22 A 155 182.5 337.5
6 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 93.40 A 142.5 180 322.5
7 SHIMIZU Yoshitaka 12.07.1977 JPN 92.84 A 137.5 172.5 310
8 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 90.32 A 132.5 170 302.5

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.40 A 182.5 227.5 410
2 ALPAK Abdulaziz 23.04.1975 TUR 102.70 A 172.5 212.5 385
3 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 101.60 A 175 207.5 382.5
4 BAE Jung-Hyun 25.12.1978 KOR 100.85 A 142.5 195 337.5
5 WEN Chen-Yen 10.12.1975 TPE 95.90 A 145 175 320
6 KUSAKA Muneaki 11.05.1977 JPN 101.95 A 130 170 300
7 KUCERA Michal 10.08.1977 SVK 97.35 A 125 155 280
8 HERNANDEZ Eric 27.01.1978 PUR 103.90 A 115 147.5 262.5
--- CHANG Li-Ke 19.10.1976 TPE 99.15 A 137.5 --- ---
--- WANG Bin 10.08.1978 CHN 100.70 A --- 200 ---
--- VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 101.65 A --- 190 ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 112.85 A 167.5 205 372.5
2 CHUN Sang-Kyoon 28.02.1981 KOR 120.75 A 165 195 360
3 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 105.40 A 150 195 345
4 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 140.00 A 145 192.5 337.5
5 AHN Jong-Hyuk 08.01.1979 KOR 110.85 A 150 185 335
6 IVANENKO Pavel 14.05.1976 RUS 105.50 A 150 175 325
7 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 144.25 A 145 177.5 322.5
8 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 124.75 A 135 145 280

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 55.84 A 115 120 125 120
2 LIANG Huirong 01.09.1977 CHN 55.86 A 110 115 120 115
3 KIKUZUMA Yasuji 30.05.1978 JPN 55.50 A 100 105 107.5 105
4 WU Kun-Chan 28.06.1976 TPE 55.64 A 95 102.5 102.5 102.5
5 RIVERA Diaz Donny 18.03.1976 PUR 55.94 A 80 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIANG Huirong 01.09.1977 CHN 55.86 A 142.5 147.5 157.5 147.5
2 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 55.84 A 145 150 155 145
3 KIKUZUMA Yasuji 30.05.1978 JPN 55.50 A 135 135 140 135
4 WU Kun-Chan 28.06.1976 TPE 55.64 A 125 130 137.5 130
--- RIVERA Diaz Donny 18.03.1976 PUR 55.94 A 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Tingxiao 24.02.1975 CHN 55.84 A 120 145 265
2 LIANG Huirong 01.09.1977 CHN 55.86 A 115 147.5 262.5
3 KIKUZUMA Yasuji 30.05.1978 JPN 55.50 A 105 135 240
4 WU Kun-Chan 28.06.1976 TPE 55.64 A 102.5 130 232.5
--- RIVERA Diaz Donny 18.03.1976 PUR 55.94 A 80 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.72 A 135 142.5 142.5 142.5
2 PENG Chongdong 18.11.1978 CHN 61.70 A 125 130 132.5 130
3 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 59.86 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
4 LEE Cheol-Han 30.06.1978 KOR 61.72 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
5 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.54 A 110 110 115 115
6 UENO Osamu 04.03.1978 JPN 61.82 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
7 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 28.04.1976 GRE 61.76 A 105 110 110 105
8 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.42 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5
9 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.50 A 90 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.72 A 170 180.5 180.5 170
2 PENG Chongdong 18.11.1978 CHN 61.70 A 165 170 180.5 165
3 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.54 A 140 145 150 150
4 LEE Cheol-Han 30.06.1978 KOR 61.72 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 59.86 A 135 140 145 145
6 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 28.04.1976 GRE 61.76 A 130 135 140 140
7 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.42 A 120 125 130 130
8 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.50 A 120 125 125 120
--- UENO Osamu 04.03.1978 JPN 61.82 A 130 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.72 A 142.5 170 312.5
2 PENG Chongdong 18.11.1978 CHN 61.70 A 130 165 295
3 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.54 A 115 150 265
4 LEE Cheol-Han 30.06.1978 KOR 61.72 A 117.5 147.5 265
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 59.86 A 117.5 145 262.5
6 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 28.04.1976 GRE 61.76 A 105 140 245
7 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.42 A 97.5 130 227.5
8 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.50 A 95 120 215
--- UENO Osamu 04.03.1978 JPN 61.82 A 112.5 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.98 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
2 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.72 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 142.5
3 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 67.14 A 130 135 135 135
4 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 67.70 A 135 135 140 135
5 PARK Sun-Hwan 02.08.1977 KOR 68.86 A 120 130 132.5 130
6 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 68.94 A 115 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.98 A 180 187.5 195.5 187.5
2 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.72 A 165 170 175 170
3 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 67.14 A 160 165 170 165
4 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 67.70 A 155 162.5 162.5 155
5 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 68.94 A 155 155 155 155
6 PARK Sun-Hwan 02.08.1977 KOR 68.86 A 150 160 160 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.98 A 147.5 187.5 335
2 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.72 A 142.5 170 312.5
3 UYAR Emre 01.07.1983 TUR 67.14 A 135 165 300
4 IGNATOVSKI Alexander 23.02.1974 ISR 67.70 A 135 155 290
5 PARK Sun-Hwan 02.08.1977 KOR 68.86 A 130 150 280
6 HSIEH Hsiao-Kai 21.08.1978 TPE 68.94 A 115 155 270

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Changzhu 16.02.1977 CHN 76.72 A 142.5 147.5 --- 147.5
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.26 A 140 145 150 145
3 KIM Jong-Min 12.12.1979 KOR 74.52 A 125 132.5 135 132.5
4 SUZUKI Tsutomu 02.11.1977 JPN 76.72 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 132.5
5 NAKAJYO Katsura 30.09.1978 JPN 74.50 A 122.5 127.5 130 130
6 MILMAN Evgeni 17.02.1975 ISR 76.00 A 125 130 135 130
7 HSU Ying-Hsi 23.08.1977 TPE 74.90 A 125 130 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Changzhu 16.02.1977 CHN 76.72 A 180 185 185 185
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.26 A 170 180 185 180
3 KIM Jong-Min 12.12.1979 KOR 74.52 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
4 NAKAJYO Katsura 30.09.1978 JPN 74.50 A 152.5 160 160 160
5 HSU Ying-Hsi 23.08.1977 TPE 74.90 A 160 160 177.5 160
6 SUZUKI Tsutomu 02.11.1977 JPN 76.72 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
7 MILMAN Evgeni 17.02.1975 ISR 76.00 A 150 160 162.5 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Changzhu 16.02.1977 CHN 76.72 A 147.5 185 332.5
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.26 A 145 180 325
3 KIM Jong-Min 12.12.1979 KOR 74.52 A 132.5 167.5 300
4 NAKAJYO Katsura 30.09.1978 JPN 74.50 A 130 160 290
5 SUZUKI Tsutomu 02.11.1977 JPN 76.72 A 132.5 157.5 290
6 HSU Ying-Hsi 23.08.1977 TPE 74.90 A 125 160 285
7 MILMAN Evgeni 17.02.1975 ISR 76.00 A 130 150 280

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.54 A 155 165 165 155
2 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 84.78 A 140 140 145 145
3 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 84.12 A 135 140 145 140
4 FURUYA Tatsuhiko 03.08.1977 JPN 81.86 A 130 135 137.5 135
5 SMERAL Miroslav 23.03.1975 CZE 83.42 A 130 135 137.5 135
6 SIERRA SERRANO Tony 03.12.1976 PUR 84.54 A 105 105 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.54 A 185 190 --- 190
2 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 84.78 A 175 187.5 192.5 187.5
3 FURUYA Tatsuhiko 03.08.1977 JPN 81.86 A 170 175 175 170
4 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 84.12 A 170 175 175 170
5 SMERAL Miroslav 23.03.1975 CZE 83.42 A 160 165 165 160
--- SIERRA SERRANO Tony 03.12.1976 PUR 84.54 A 130 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.54 A 155 190 345
2 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 84.78 A 145 187.5 332.5
3 LOLIS Sotiris 02.10.1976 GRE 84.12 A 140 170 310
4 FURUYA Tatsuhiko 03.08.1977 JPN 81.86 A 135 170 305
5 SMERAL Miroslav 23.03.1975 CZE 83.42 A 135 160 295
--- SIERRA SERRANO Tony 03.12.1976 PUR 84.54 A 110 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.82 A 165 170 175 175
2 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.34 A 160 165 165 165
3 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 93.08 A 157.5 162.5 167.5 162.5
4 OH Se-Min 24.04.1977 KOR 93.52 A 155 160 165 160
5 TOVKES Ivan 19.09.1977 RUS 93.22 A 155 155 155 155
6 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 93.40 A 135 142.5 142.5 142.5
7 SHIMIZU Yoshitaka 12.07.1977 JPN 92.84 A 125 132.5 137.5 137.5
8 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 90.32 A 125 132.5 135 132.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.82 A 200 205 215 205
2 OH Se-Min 24.04.1977 KOR 93.52 A 195 197.5 202.5 202.5
3 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.34 A 190 195 200 200
4 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 93.08 A 192.5 197.5 200 200
5 TOVKES Ivan 19.09.1977 RUS 93.22 A 182.5 192.5 195 182.5
6 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 93.40 A 170 177.5 180 180
7 SHIMIZU Yoshitaka 12.07.1977 JPN 92.84 A 165 172.5 177.5 172.5
8 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 90.32 A 165 170 172.5 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.82 A 175 205 380
2 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.34 A 165 200 365
3 BAZINAS Dionysis 09.09.1975 GRE 93.08 A 162.5 200 362.5
4 OH Se-Min 24.04.1977 KOR 93.52 A 160 202.5 362.5
5 TOVKES Ivan 19.09.1977 RUS 93.22 A 155 182.5 337.5
6 WANG Kuo-Chen 09.02.1977 TPE 93.40 A 142.5 180 322.5
7 SHIMIZU Yoshitaka 12.07.1977 JPN 92.84 A 137.5 172.5 310
8 GIERCZYK Tomasz 06.01.1975 POL 90.32 A 132.5 170 302.5

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.40 A 177.5 182.5 --- 182.5
2 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 101.60 A 170 170 175 175
3 ALPAK Abdulaziz 23.04.1975 TUR 102.70 A 165 172.5 177.5 172.5
4 WEN Chen-Yen 10.12.1975 TPE 95.90 A 145 145 150 145
5 BAE Jung-Hyun 25.12.1978 KOR 100.85 A 135 142.5 147.5 142.5
6 CHANG Li-Ke 19.10.1976 TPE 99.15 A 137.5 145 145 137.5
7 KUSAKA Muneaki 11.05.1977 JPN 101.95 A 125 130 135 130
8 KUCERA Michal 10.08.1977 SVK 97.35 A 120 125 130 125
9 HERNANDEZ Eric 27.01.1978 PUR 103.90 A 115 115 115 115
--- WANG Bin 10.08.1978 CHN 100.70 A 160 160 162.5 ---
--- VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 101.65 A 162.5 162.5 162.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.40 A 217.5 227.5 --- 227.5
2 ALPAK Abdulaziz 23.04.1975 TUR 102.70 A 200 207.5 212.5 212.5
3 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 101.60 A 200 200 207.5 207.5
4 WANG Bin 10.08.1978 CHN 100.70 A 190 200 205 200
5 BAE Jung-Hyun 25.12.1978 KOR 100.85 A 185 195 202.5 195
6 VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 101.65 A 190 200 200 190
7 WEN Chen-Yen 10.12.1975 TPE 95.90 A 175 180 180 175
8 KUSAKA Muneaki 11.05.1977 JPN 101.95 A 170 177.5 177.5 170
9 KUCERA Michal 10.08.1977 SVK 97.35 A 155 160 160 155
10 HERNANDEZ Eric 27.01.1978 PUR 103.90 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
--- CHANG Li-Ke 19.10.1976 TPE 99.15 A 170 170 170 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.40 A 182.5 227.5 410
2 ALPAK Abdulaziz 23.04.1975 TUR 102.70 A 172.5 212.5 385
3 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 101.60 A 175 207.5 382.5
4 BAE Jung-Hyun 25.12.1978 KOR 100.85 A 142.5 195 337.5
5 WEN Chen-Yen 10.12.1975 TPE 95.90 A 145 175 320
6 KUSAKA Muneaki 11.05.1977 JPN 101.95 A 130 170 300
7 KUCERA Michal 10.08.1977 SVK 97.35 A 125 155 280
8 HERNANDEZ Eric 27.01.1978 PUR 103.90 A 115 147.5 262.5
--- CHANG Li-Ke 19.10.1976 TPE 99.15 A 137.5 --- ---
--- WANG Bin 10.08.1978 CHN 100.70 A --- 200 ---
--- VITSARAS Giorgos 30.10.1976 GRE 101.65 A --- 190 ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 112.85 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
2 CHUN Sang-Kyoon 28.02.1981 KOR 120.75 A 155 160 165 165
3 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 105.40 A 150 150 155 150
4 IVANENKO Pavel 14.05.1976 RUS 105.50 A 150 155 155 150
5 AHN Jong-Hyuk 08.01.1979 KOR 110.85 A 140 150 155 150
6 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 140.00 A 145 155 155 145
7 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 144.25 A 140 145 150 145
8 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 124.75 A 120 130 135 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 112.85 A 200 205 --- 205
2 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 105.40 A 185 190 195 195
3 CHUN Sang-Kyoon 28.02.1981 KOR 120.75 A 195 195 195 195
4 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 140.00 A 185 192.5 202.5 192.5
5 AHN Jong-Hyuk 08.01.1979 KOR 110.85 A 175 182.5 185 185
6 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 144.25 A 177.5 185 185 177.5
7 IVANENKO Pavel 14.05.1976 RUS 105.50 A 175 175 180 175
8 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 124.75 A 145 155 160 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 112.85 A 167.5 205 372.5
2 CHUN Sang-Kyoon 28.02.1981 KOR 120.75 A 165 195 360
3 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 105.40 A 150 195 345
4 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 140.00 A 145 192.5 337.5
5 AHN Jong-Hyuk 08.01.1979 KOR 110.85 A 150 185 335
6 IVANENKO Pavel 14.05.1976 RUS 105.50 A 150 175 325
7 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 144.25 A 145 177.5 322.5
8 SHAY Oren 18.08.1971 ISR 124.75 A 135 145 280

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.80 A 72.5 100 172.5
2 LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.36 A 65 82.5 147.5
3 RODRIGUEZ S. Gladys 12.09.1976 PUR 47.00 A 50 70 120
4 KOULOVA Janna 02.10.1981 RUS 47.16 A 50 60 110

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.78 A 97.5 120.5 217.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 52.54 A 75 95 170
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.78 A 72.5 95 167.5
4 KIMATA Hiromi 16.12.1978 JPN 53.00 A 72.5 95 167.5

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.76 A 98.5 125.5 222.5
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.46 A 82.5 115 197.5
3 CHEN Fu-Chin 07.08.1977 TPE 57.96 A 87.5 102.5 190
4 KAWANABE Asami 30.06.1977 JPN 57.54 A 77.5 100 177.5
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 56.94 A 72.5 90 162.5

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEI Li 08.02.1975 CHN 62.80 A 110 129 237.5
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.75 A 85 112.5 197.5
3 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 62.65 A 85 102.5 187.5
4 KOBAYASHI Yumiko 25.06.1977 JPN 62.60 A 82.5 102.5 185
5 MENDEZ V. Monique 23.02.1979 PUR 62.55 A 57.5 60 117.5

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Tianni 03.07.1975 CHN 67.55 A 100 136 235
2 LIN Shu-Ting 14.10.1978 TPE 68.40 A 90 110 200
3 KAGEYAMA Miya 29.05.1978 JPN 66.85 A 80 107.5 187.5
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.00 A 72.5 100 172.5
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 67.50 A 85 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 74.28 A 105 140.5 245
2 LIN Yi-Ting 26.04.1976 TPE 73.56 A 95 120 215
3 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.46 A 92.5 120 212.5
4 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 73.96 A 90 117.5 207.5
5 JANG Jin-Suk 30.06.1980 KOR 71.22 A 80 90 170

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 93.44 A 121 156 275
2 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 105.38 A 95 125 220
3 TAKAHASHI Sayaka 14.08.1977 JPN 80.62 A 92.5 110 202.5
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 86.50 A 85 112.5 197.5
5 GARCIA VEGA Gisela 18.01.1979 PUR 77.66 A 70 80 150

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.80 A 72.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
2 LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.36 A 60 65 70 65
3 RODRIGUEZ S. Gladys 12.09.1976 PUR 47.00 A 50 50 55 50
4 KOULOVA Janna 02.10.1981 RUS 47.16 A 40 45 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.80 A 95 100 102.5 100
2 LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.36 A 75 82.5 87.5 82.5
3 RODRIGUEZ S. Gladys 12.09.1976 PUR 47.00 A 65 67.5 70 70
4 KOULOVA Janna 02.10.1981 RUS 47.16 A 60 67.5 67.5 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NIYANAGI Kaori 21.11.1977 JPN 47.80 A 72.5 100 172.5
2 LIN Miao-Chun 15.01.1979 TPE 47.36 A 65 82.5 147.5
3 RODRIGUEZ S. Gladys 12.09.1976 PUR 47.00 A 50 70 120
4 KOULOVA Janna 02.10.1981 RUS 47.16 A 50 60 110

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.78 A 90 95.5 97.5 97.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 52.54 A 75 80 80 75
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.78 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
4 KIMATA Hiromi 16.12.1978 JPN 53.00 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.78 A 112.5 117.5 120.5 120.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 52.54 A 92.5 95 100 95
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.78 A 90 92.5 95 95
4 KIMATA Hiromi 16.12.1978 JPN 53.00 A 87.5 92.5 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.78 A 97.5 120.5 217.5
2 HUANG Chin-Hsiu 21.10.1976 TPE 52.54 A 75 95 170
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.78 A 72.5 95 167.5
4 KIMATA Hiromi 16.12.1978 JPN 53.00 A 72.5 95 167.5

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.76 A 92.5 98.5 --- 98.5
2 CHEN Fu-Chin 07.08.1977 TPE 57.96 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 87.5
3 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.46 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 82.5
4 KAWANABE Asami 30.06.1977 JPN 57.54 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 56.94 A 65 70 72.5 72.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.76 A 115 120 125.5 125.5
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.46 A 110 115 117.5 115
3 CHEN Fu-Chin 07.08.1977 TPE 57.96 A 102.5 107.5 110 102.5
4 KAWANABE Asami 30.06.1977 JPN 57.54 A 95 100 102.5 100
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 56.94 A 85 90 92.5 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.76 A 98.5 125.5 222.5
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.46 A 82.5 115 197.5
3 CHEN Fu-Chin 07.08.1977 TPE 57.96 A 87.5 102.5 190
4 KAWANABE Asami 30.06.1977 JPN 57.54 A 77.5 100 177.5
5 FRANCISCO Solsiris 27.11.1977 PUR 56.94 A 72.5 90 162.5

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEI Li 08.02.1975 CHN 62.80 A 100 108 110 110
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.75 A 80 82.5 85 85
3 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 62.65 A 80 82.5 85 85
4 KOBAYASHI Yumiko 25.06.1977 JPN 62.60 A 80 82.5 82.5 82.5
5 MENDEZ V. Monique 23.02.1979 PUR 62.55 A 52.5 57.5 62.5 57.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEI Li 08.02.1975 CHN 62.80 A 120 125 129 129
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.75 A 105 112.5 112.5 112.5
3 KOBAYASHI Yumiko 25.06.1977 JPN 62.60 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
4 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 62.65 A 97.5 100 102.5 102.5
5 MENDEZ V. Monique 23.02.1979 PUR 62.55 A 60 60 --- 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEI Li 08.02.1975 CHN 62.80 A 110 129 237.5
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.75 A 85 112.5 197.5
3 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 62.65 A 85 102.5 187.5
4 KOBAYASHI Yumiko 25.06.1977 JPN 62.60 A 82.5 102.5 185
5 MENDEZ V. Monique 23.02.1979 PUR 62.55 A 57.5 60 117.5

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Tianni 03.07.1975 CHN 67.55 A 95 100 111.5 100
2 LIN Shu-Ting 14.10.1978 TPE 68.40 A 85 85 90 90
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 67.50 A 80 85 87.5 85
4 KAGEYAMA Miya 29.05.1978 JPN 66.85 A 75 80 82.5 80
5 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.00 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 72.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Tianni 03.07.1975 CHN 67.55 A 125 136 136 136
2 LIN Shu-Ting 14.10.1978 TPE 68.40 A 105 110 115 110
3 KAGEYAMA Miya 29.05.1978 JPN 66.85 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.00 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 67.50 A 105 105 105 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Tianni 03.07.1975 CHN 67.55 A 100 136 235
2 LIN Shu-Ting 14.10.1978 TPE 68.40 A 90 110 200
3 KAGEYAMA Miya 29.05.1978 JPN 66.85 A 80 107.5 187.5
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.00 A 72.5 100 172.5
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 67.50 A 85 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 74.28 A 105 105 115.5 105
2 LIN Yi-Ting 26.04.1976 TPE 73.56 A 90 95 95 95
3 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.46 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
4 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 73.96 A 90 90 95 90
5 JANG Jin-Suk 30.06.1980 KOR 71.22 A 75 80 82.5 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 74.28 A 130 140.5 140.5 140.5
2 LIN Yi-Ting 26.04.1976 TPE 73.56 A 115 120 125 120
3 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.46 A 115 120 125 120
4 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 73.96 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
5 JANG Jin-Suk 30.06.1980 KOR 71.22 A 85 90 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Weifang 23.06.1978 CHN 74.28 A 105 140.5 245
2 LIN Yi-Ting 26.04.1976 TPE 73.56 A 95 120 215
3 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 74.46 A 92.5 120 212.5
4 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 73.96 A 90 117.5 207.5
5 JANG Jin-Suk 30.06.1980 KOR 71.22 A 80 90 170

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 93.44 A 115 121 --- 121
2 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 105.38 A 95 95 95 95
3 TAKAHASHI Sayaka 14.08.1977 JPN 80.62 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 86.50 A 80 85 87.5 85
5 GARCIA VEGA Gisela 18.01.1979 PUR 77.66 A 65 67.5 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 93.44 A 145 152.5 156 156
2 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 105.38 A 115 125 132.5 125
3 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 86.50 A 105 112.5 112.5 112.5
4 TAKAHASHI Sayaka 14.08.1977 JPN 80.62 A 105 110 115 110
5 GARCIA VEGA Gisela 18.01.1979 PUR 77.66 A 80 85 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 93.44 A 121 156 275
2 CHENG Chia-Yi 27.12.1977 TPE 105.38 A 95 125 220
3 TAKAHASHI Sayaka 14.08.1977 JPN 80.62 A 92.5 110 202.5
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 03.12.1973 GRE 86.50 A 85 112.5 197.5
5 GARCIA VEGA Gisela 18.01.1979 PUR 77.66 A 70 80 150
Calendar Nov. 2017
2017-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors