4th UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIM Chol-Min 07.10.1973 PRK 55.90 A 120 150 270
2 YOKOI Takuya 10.03.1980 JPN 55.80 A 100 120 220

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.80 A 132.5 162.5 295
2 LEE Sang-Hyuk 15.04.1980 KOR 61.75 A 125 160 285
3 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.70 A 120 155 275
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.05 A 120 152.5 272.5
5 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.95 A 122.5 137.5 260
6 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.90 A 112.5 135 247.5
7 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.80 A 102.5 135 237.5
8 LU Tsung-Kun 01.02.1982 TPE 61.85 A 105 130 235

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HWANG Chol-Hui 27.04.1975 PRK 68.95 A 137.5 175 312.5
2 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.75 A 140 162.5 302.5
3 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.80 A 130 167.5 297.5
4 FARKAS Zoltan 19.11.1974 HUN 68.45 A 132.5 160 292.5
5 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 67.90 A 115 157.5 272.5
6 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.65 A 117.5 145 262.5
7 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 67.60 A 117.5 142.5 260
8 JIMENEZ Marvin 27.04.1978 GUA 65.30 A 110 140 250

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 74.50 A 145 170 315
2 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 74.80 A 135 165 300
3 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 75.90 A 130 167.5 297.5
4 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.60 A 130 150 280
5 KREJCIK Martin 27.09.1981 CZE 76.55 A 110 142.5 252.5
6 GYORI Peter 22.06.1980 HUN 69.95 A 105 127.5 232.5
7 CSIKI Attila 07.07.1981 HUN 76.65 A 102.5 115 217.5

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCHNEIDER ANdre 09.03.1977 GER 83.70 A 145 170 315
2 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.25 A 132.5 162.5 295
3 PUTS Leonid 16.07.1977 ISR 83.70 A 127.5 157.5 285
4 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.20 A 130 152.5 282.5
5 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.45 A 110 125 235

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIOSZEGI Sandor 18.04.1979 HUN 93.45 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 91.00 A 155 185 340
3 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 88.45 A 157.5 180 337.5
4 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 88.95 A 147.5 180 327.5
5 APOSTOLIDIS Panagiotis 06.05.1981 GRE 92.35 A 135 160 295
6 MURPHY Keith 26.08.1978 AUS 91.60 A 120 165 285
7 JAVOR Dalibor 24.07.1978 SVK 92.10 A 107.5 140 247.5
--- EASTWELL Christopher 16.11.1978 AUS 93.90 A 120 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 102.45 A 175 205 380
2 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.40 A 150 185 335
3 ORBAN Robert 04.07.1981 SVK 97.25 A 135 172.5 307.5
4 JURASEK Marek 22.08.1975 SVK 101.75 A 132.5 172.5 305

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 135.95 A 190 230 420
2 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 112.70 A 172.5 215 387.5
3 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 131.60 A 150 200 350
4 MUSINSKY Jan 17.12.1976 CZE 143.50 A 145 180 325
5 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 118.00 A 120 162.5 282.5
6 VERBNJAK Damjan 03.12.1979 SLO 125.75 A 120 160 280
7 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 108.65 A 117.5 145 262.5

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Chol-Min 07.10.1973 PRK 55.90 A 110 120 122.5 120
2 YOKOI Takuya 10.03.1980 JPN 55.80 A 92.5 97.5 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Chol-Min 07.10.1973 PRK 55.90 A 140 150 152.5 150
2 YOKOI Takuya 10.03.1980 JPN 55.80 A 115 120 125 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIM Chol-Min 07.10.1973 PRK 55.90 A 120 150 270
2 YOKOI Takuya 10.03.1980 JPN 55.80 A 100 120 220

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.80 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
2 LEE Sang-Hyuk 15.04.1980 KOR 61.75 A 120 125 130 125
3 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.95 A 122.5 122.5 125 122.5
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.05 A 115 115 120 120
5 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.70 A 120 122.5 122.5 120
6 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.90 A 110 112.5 115 112.5
7 LU Tsung-Kun 01.02.1982 TPE 61.85 A 100 105 110 105
8 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.80 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.80 A 155 162.5 162.5 162.5
2 LEE Sang-Hyuk 15.04.1980 KOR 61.75 A 155 160 162.5 160
3 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.70 A 150 152.5 155 155
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.05 A 140 150 152.5 152.5
5 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.95 A 135 137.5 140 137.5
6 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.90 A 135 135 140 135
7 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.80 A 130 135 140 135
8 LU Tsung-Kun 01.02.1982 TPE 61.85 A 130 137.5 137.5 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.80 A 132.5 162.5 295
2 LEE Sang-Hyuk 15.04.1980 KOR 61.75 A 125 160 285
3 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.70 A 120 155 275
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.05 A 120 152.5 272.5
5 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 61.95 A 122.5 137.5 260
6 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.90 A 112.5 135 247.5
7 FERRARI Arnault 08.08.1978 FRA 61.80 A 102.5 135 237.5
8 LU Tsung-Kun 01.02.1982 TPE 61.85 A 105 130 235

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.75 A 135 140 140 140
2 HWANG Chol-Hui 27.04.1975 PRK 68.95 A 130 137.5 140 137.5
3 FARKAS Zoltan 19.11.1974 HUN 68.45 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
4 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.80 A 125 130 130 130
5 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 67.60 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
6 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.65 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
7 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 67.90 A 115 120 120 115
8 JIMENEZ Marvin 27.04.1978 GUA 65.30 A 110 115 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HWANG Chol-Hui 27.04.1975 PRK 68.95 A 165 170 175 175
2 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.80 A 162.5 167.5 --- 167.5
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.75 A 162.50 170 170 162.5
4 FARKAS Zoltan 19.11.1974 HUN 68.45 A 150 160 162.5 160
5 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 67.90 A 147.5 157.5 157.5 157.5
6 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.65 A 140 145 145 145
7 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 67.60 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
8 JIMENEZ Marvin 27.04.1978 GUA 65.30 A 140 145 145 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HWANG Chol-Hui 27.04.1975 PRK 68.95 A 137.5 175 312.5
2 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.75 A 140 162.5 302.5
3 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.80 A 130 167.5 297.5
4 FARKAS Zoltan 19.11.1974 HUN 68.45 A 132.5 160 292.5
5 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 67.90 A 115 157.5 272.5
6 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.65 A 117.5 145 262.5
7 KOZEL Radim 05.09.1977 CZE 67.60 A 117.5 142.5 260
8 JIMENEZ Marvin 27.04.1978 GUA 65.30 A 110 140 250

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 74.50 A 135 140 145 145
2 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 74.80 A 125 130 135 135
3 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 75.90 A 125 130 130 130
4 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.60 A 120 125 130 130
5 KREJCIK Martin 27.09.1981 CZE 76.55 A 110 110 110 110
6 GYORI Peter 22.06.1980 HUN 69.95 A 100 105 110 105
7 CSIKI Attila 07.07.1981 HUN 76.65 A 95 100 102.5 102.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 74.50 A 170 180 180 170
2 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 75.90 A 160 167.5 172.5 167.5
3 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 74.80 A 155 160 165 165
4 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.60 A 150 157.5 162.5 150
5 KREJCIK Martin 27.09.1981 CZE 76.55 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
6 GYORI Peter 22.06.1980 HUN 69.95 A 120 127.5 135 127.5
7 CSIKI Attila 07.07.1981 HUN 76.65 A 115 120 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 74.50 A 145 170 315
2 CUBUK Bekir 20.04.1980 TUR 74.80 A 135 165 300
3 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 75.90 A 130 167.5 297.5
4 CENIGA Michal 06.11.1981 SVK 76.60 A 130 150 280
5 KREJCIK Martin 27.09.1981 CZE 76.55 A 110 142.5 252.5
6 GYORI Peter 22.06.1980 HUN 69.95 A 105 127.5 232.5
7 CSIKI Attila 07.07.1981 HUN 76.65 A 102.5 115 217.5

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SCHNEIDER ANdre 09.03.1977 GER 83.70 A 135 140 145 145
2 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.25 A 130 132.5 137.5 132.5
3 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.20 A 122.5 127.5 130 130
4 PUTS Leonid 16.07.1977 ISR 83.70 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
5 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.45 A 100 105 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SCHNEIDER ANdre 09.03.1977 GER 83.70 A 165 170 175 170
2 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.25 A 162.5 162.5 175 162.5
3 PUTS Leonid 16.07.1977 ISR 83.70 A 150 157.5 160 157.5
4 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.20 A 145 152.5 155 152.5
5 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.45 A 110 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCHNEIDER ANdre 09.03.1977 GER 83.70 A 145 170 315
2 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.25 A 132.5 162.5 295
3 PUTS Leonid 16.07.1977 ISR 83.70 A 127.5 157.5 285
4 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.20 A 130 152.5 282.5
5 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.45 A 110 125 235

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIOSZEGI Sandor 18.04.1979 HUN 93.45 A 155 157.5 160 160
2 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 88.45 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
3 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 91.00 A 150 155 160 155
4 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 88.95 A 140 147.5 152.5 147.5
5 APOSTOLIDIS Panagiotis 06.05.1981 GRE 92.35 A 135 140 140 135
6 MURPHY Keith 26.08.1978 AUS 91.60 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
7 EASTWELL Christopher 16.11.1978 AUS 93.90 A 120 120 125 120
8 JAVOR Dalibor 24.07.1978 SVK 92.10 A 107.5 112.5 115 107.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIOSZEGI Sandor 18.04.1979 HUN 93.45 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 197.5
2 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 91.00 A 180 185 195 185
3 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 88.45 A 170 175 180 180
4 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 88.95 A 170 180 182.5 180
5 MURPHY Keith 26.08.1978 AUS 91.60 A 155 160 165 165
6 APOSTOLIDIS Panagiotis 06.05.1981 GRE 92.35 A 160 160 172.5 160
7 JAVOR Dalibor 24.07.1978 SVK 92.10 A 130 135 140 140
--- EASTWELL Christopher 16.11.1978 AUS 93.90 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIOSZEGI Sandor 18.04.1979 HUN 93.45 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 91.00 A 155 185 340
3 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 88.45 A 157.5 180 337.5
4 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 88.95 A 147.5 180 327.5
5 APOSTOLIDIS Panagiotis 06.05.1981 GRE 92.35 A 135 160 295
6 MURPHY Keith 26.08.1978 AUS 91.60 A 120 165 285
7 JAVOR Dalibor 24.07.1978 SVK 92.10 A 107.5 140 247.5
--- EASTWELL Christopher 16.11.1978 AUS 93.90 A 120 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 102.45 A 160 170 175 175
2 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.40 A 145 150 155 150
3 ORBAN Robert 04.07.1981 SVK 97.25 A 130 135 140 135
4 JURASEK Marek 22.08.1975 SVK 101.75 A 125 132.5 137.5 132.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 102.45 A 205 215 220 205
2 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.40 A 177.5 185 190 185
3 ORBAN Robert 04.07.1981 SVK 97.25 A 170 170 172.5 172.5
4 JURASEK Marek 22.08.1975 SVK 101.75 A 167.5 172.5 175 172.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 102.45 A 175 205 380
2 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.40 A 150 185 335
3 ORBAN Robert 04.07.1981 SVK 97.25 A 135 172.5 307.5
4 JURASEK Marek 22.08.1975 SVK 101.75 A 132.5 172.5 305

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 135.95 A 180 190 --- 190
2 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 112.70 A 165 172.5 180 172.5
3 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 131.60 A 140 150 157.5 150
4 MUSINSKY Jan 17.12.1976 CZE 143.50 A 140 145 145 145
5 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 118.00 A 120 120 125 120
6 VERBNJAK Damjan 03.12.1979 SLO 125.75 A 110 120 125 120
7 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 108.65 A 117.5 122.5 125 117.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 135.95 A 230 --- --- 230
2 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 112.70 A 200 207.5 215 215
3 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 131.60 A 185 200 202.5 200
4 MUSINSKY Jan 17.12.1976 CZE 143.50 A 180 192.5 192.5 180
5 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 118.00 A 155 162.5 170 162.5
6 VERBNJAK Damjan 03.12.1979 SLO 125.75 A 150 155 160 160
7 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 108.65 A 140 145 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 135.95 A 190 230 420
2 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 112.70 A 172.5 215 387.5
3 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 131.60 A 150 200 350
4 MUSINSKY Jan 17.12.1976 CZE 143.50 A 145 180 325
5 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 118.00 A 120 162.5 282.5
6 VERBNJAK Damjan 03.12.1979 SLO 125.75 A 120 160 280
7 SOLOMANIUK Seba 04.12.1975 ISR 108.65 A 117.5 145 262.5

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURCOTTE Karine 28.08.1978 CAN 47.85 A 65 87.5 152.5
2 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 47.45 A 65 85 150

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.95 A 82.5 112.5 195
2 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.15 A 77.5 97.5 175
3 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.60 A 72.5 100 172.5
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 51.40 A 70 80 150

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.35 A 102.5 125 227.5
2 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 54.90 A 80 100 180
3 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 56.35 A 80 95 175
4 KUTNEROVA Iva 08.06.1978 CZE 56.35 A 60 77.5 137.5

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 61.20 A 82.5 107.5 190
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.60 A 85 100 185
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.90 A 80 90 170

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JONG Myong-Hui 13.09.1978 PRK 68.75 A 90 125 215
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.55 A 85 105 190
3 HORNA Magdalena 14.08.1982 SVK 63.25 A 55 67.5 122.5

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.55 A 85 120 205
2 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.85 A 100 105 205
3 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.40 A 82.5 107.5 190

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 109.30 A 102.5 132.5 235
2 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 81.60 A 92.5 122.5 215
3 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 76.10 A 60 65 125

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 47.45 A 60 65 67.5 65
2 TURCOTTE Karine 28.08.1978 CAN 47.85 A 62.5 65 67.5 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TURCOTTE Karine 28.08.1978 CAN 47.85 A 82.5 85 87.5 87.5
2 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 47.45 A 75 82.5 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURCOTTE Karine 28.08.1978 CAN 47.85 A 65 87.5 152.5
2 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 47.45 A 65 85 150

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.95 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
2 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.15 A 75 77.5 --- 77.5
3 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.60 A 65 70 72.5 72.5
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 51.40 A 65 70 72.5 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.95 A 105 112.5 117.5 112.5
2 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.60 A 90 97.5 100 100
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.15 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 51.40 A 80 82.5 82.5 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.95 A 82.5 112.5 195
2 DANEKOVA Dagmar 20.02.1978 SVK 52.15 A 77.5 97.5 175
3 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 52.60 A 72.5 100 172.5
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 51.40 A 70 80 150

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.35 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
2 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 54.90 A 72.5 77.5 80 80
3 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 56.35 A 70 75 80 80
4 KUTNEROVA Iva 08.06.1978 CZE 56.35 A 55 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.35 A 125 125 130 125
2 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 54.90 A 92.5 95 100 100
3 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 56.35 A 90 95 100 95
4 KUTNEROVA Iva 08.06.1978 CZE 56.35 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.35 A 102.5 125 227.5
2 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 54.90 A 80 100 180
3 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 56.35 A 80 95 175
4 KUTNEROVA Iva 08.06.1978 CZE 56.35 A 60 77.5 137.5

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.60 A 80 85 87.5 85
2 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 61.20 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.90 A 80 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 61.20 A 105 105 107.5 107.5
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.60 A 100 105 105 100
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.90 A 90 95 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OKURA Taeko 11.04.1980 JPN 61.20 A 82.5 107.5 190
2 LIN Yu-Ming 22.10.1979 TPE 61.60 A 85 100 185
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 61.90 A 80 90 170

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JONG Myong-Hui 13.09.1978 PRK 68.75 A 90 95 95 90
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.55 A 85 85 92.5 85
3 HORNA Magdalena 14.08.1982 SVK 63.25 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JONG Myong-Hui 13.09.1978 PRK 68.75 A 120 125 127.5 125
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.55 A 105 110 112.5 105
3 HORNA Magdalena 14.08.1982 SVK 63.25 A 57.5 62.5 67.5 67.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JONG Myong-Hui 13.09.1978 PRK 68.75 A 90 125 215
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 65.55 A 85 105 190
3 HORNA Magdalena 14.08.1982 SVK 63.25 A 55 67.5 122.5

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.85 A 90 95 100 100
2 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.55 A 85 90 90 85
3 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.40 A 80 82.5 85 82.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.55 A 107.5 112.5 120 120
2 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.40 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
3 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.85 A 105 112.5 112.5 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 74.55 A 85 120 205
2 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.85 A 100 105 205
3 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 74.40 A 82.5 107.5 190

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 109.30 A 90 95 102.5 102.5
2 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 81.60 A 85 92.5 97.5 92.5
3 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 76.10 A 55 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 109.30 A 120 125 132.5 132.5
2 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 81.60 A 110 115 122.5 122.5
3 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 76.10 A 60 65 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 109.30 A 102.5 132.5 235
2 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 81.60 A 92.5 122.5 215
3 VAINSTEIN Kineret 17.10.1978 ISR 76.10 A 60 65 125