OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.66 A 107 127 234
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.64 A 100 120 220
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 92 121 213
4 LOLO Raygori 31.10.1984 PNG 55.61 A 75 108 183
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 75 100 175
6 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 76 90 166
7 BOE Toua Vai 16.11.1993 PNG 55.69 A 70 90 160
8 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 90 150
9 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 77 142

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.85 A 121 155 276
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.92 A 115 156 271
3 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.25 A 95 120 215
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 75 106 181
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 80 95 175

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.87 A 120 156 276
2 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 116 152 268
3 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 68.63 A 110 157 267
4 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 110 154 264
5 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.96 A 115 145 260
6 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.76 A 113 142 255
7 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.65 A 110 136 246
8 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 110 136 246
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 100 135 235
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 67.80 A 100 134 234
11 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 100 133 233
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 --- ---
--- VILLANUEVE Krysthian 08.12.1991 GUM 67.75 A 90 --- ---
--- BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 90 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.83 A 130 172 302
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.42 A 135 166 301
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.81 A 117 155 272
4 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 76.80 A 125 143 268
5 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 121 145 266
6 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 76.33 A 120 141 261
7 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 76.90 A 116 140 256
8 CLAROS Paul Patrick Mendiola 13.03.1980 GUM 74.39 A 108 130 238
9 SIOLAA Penisimani Angelo Fonua 23.04.1994 TGA 74.88 A 100 130 230
10 KEREHANA Stalin 20.04.1989 PNG 76.19 B 100 125 225
11 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 76.48 A 95 125 220
12 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 88 125 213
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.20 A --- 145 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.79 A 138 173 311
2 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.81 A 139 172 311
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.99 A 126 158 284
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 82.07 A 120 162 282
5 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.24 A 120 160 280
6 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 82.72 A 120 157 277
7 REI Lelo Nou 16.03.1992 PNG 84.01 A 115 160 275
8 TOUATEKINA Teremu 03.01.1993 TAH 82.19 A 118 140 258
9 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 82.86 A 120 137 257
10 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 110 145 255
11 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 100 128 228
12 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 100 125 225
13 PERMAN Einstein 10.09.1979 FSM 83.84 A 100 120 220
14 KELETOLONA Paulo 06.07.1992 WLF 79.35 A 83 112 195

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.94 A 140 204 344
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.00 A 150 193 343
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.75 A 132 155 287
4 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 85.79 A 126 152 278
5 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 91.92 A 126 151 277
6 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 117 140 257
7 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 115 141 256
8 MAEKE Albert 01.09.1985 SOL 88.56 A 117 135 252
9 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 93.48 A 112 133 245
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 89.58 A 115 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.95 A 141 200 341
2 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 103.81 A 139 178 317
3 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.83 A 141 176 317
4 VEA Wilford Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.82 A 130 162 292
5 HONOURA Roopinia 26.08.1994 TAH 103.57 A 100 125 225

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 168.94 A 167 203 370
2 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 160 202 362
3 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 140 181 321
4 WOOD Philip Lee 17.03.1987 AUS 123.62 A 144 176 320
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 109.48 A 145 170 315
6 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 122.88 A 140 171 311
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu Thomas 08.05.1990 KIR 115.79 A 127 170 297
8 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 130 165 295
9 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 110.31 A 120 155 275
10 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 107 140 247
11 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 98 125 223

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.66 A 100 101 107 107
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.64 A 95 100 100 100
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 85 92 96 92
4 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 70 73 76 76
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 70 75 75 75
6 LOLO Raygori 31.10.1984 PNG 55.61 A 75 78 78 75
7 BOE Toua Vai 16.11.1993 PNG 55.69 A 70 70 75 70
8 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 70 70 65
9 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 70 70 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.66 A 127 127 135 127
2 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 110 115 121 121
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.64 A 120 126 126 120
4 LOLO Raygori 31.10.1984 PNG 55.61 A 105 108 111 108
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 95 98 100 100
6 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 90 95 95 90
7 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 80 85 90 90
8 BOE Toua Vai 16.11.1993 PNG 55.69 A 90 90 95 90
9 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 77 80 80 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.66 A 107 127 234
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.64 A 100 120 220
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 92 121 213
4 LOLO Raygori 31.10.1984 PNG 55.61 A 75 108 183
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 75 100 175
6 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 76 90 166
7 BOE Toua Vai 16.11.1993 PNG 55.69 A 70 90 160
8 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 90 150
9 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 77 142

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.85 A 118 121 124 121
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.92 A 115 120 120 115
3 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.25 A 92 92 95 95
4 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 75 80 85 80
5 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 75 80 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.92 A 156 162 162 156
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.85 A 155 158 158 155
3 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.25 A 120 125 125 120
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 100 101 106 106
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 95 95 101 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.85 A 121 155 276
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.92 A 115 156 271
3 BROWN Ramoaka 02.02.1988 SOL 60.25 A 95 120 215
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 75 106 181
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 80 95 175

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.87 A 112 117 120 120
2 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 112 116 119 116
3 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.96 A 110 115 119 115
4 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.76 A 113 117 117 113
5 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.65 A 105 110 110 110
6 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 68.63 A 110 115 118 110
7 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 110 114 116 110
8 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 105 110 110 110
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 95 100 105 100
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 67.80 A 95 100 105 100
11 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 95 100 105 100
12 VILLANUEVE Krysthian 08.12.1991 GUM 67.75 A 90 90 95 90
13 BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 88 88 90 90
14 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 68.63 A 153 153 157 157
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.87 A 145 150 156 156
3 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 145 150 154 154
4 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 152 155 156 152
5 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.96 A 140 145 150 145
6 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.76 A 132 137 142 142
7 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.65 A 131 131 136 136
8 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 131 136 138 136
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 125 130 135 135
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 67.80 A 125 130 134 134
11 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 125 133 133 133
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 100 100 100 ---
--- VILLANUEVE Krysthian 08.12.1991 GUM 67.75 A 110 110 --- ---
--- BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 107 107 107 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.87 A 120 156 276
2 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 116 152 268
3 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 68.63 A 110 157 267
4 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 110 154 264
5 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.96 A 115 145 260
6 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.76 A 113 142 255
7 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 67.65 A 110 136 246
8 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 110 136 246
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 100 135 235
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 67.80 A 100 134 234
11 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 100 133 233
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 --- ---
--- VILLANUEVE Krysthian 08.12.1991 GUM 67.75 A 90 --- ---
--- BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 90 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.42 A 130 130 135 135
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.83 A 125 130 132 130
3 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 76.80 A 120 120 125 125
4 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 115 115 121 121
5 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 76.33 A 116 120 123 120
6 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.81 A 112 117 117 117
7 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 76.90 A 112 116 120 116
8 CLAROS Paul Patrick Mendiola 13.03.1980 GUM 74.39 A 106 106 108 108
9 SIOLAA Penisimani Angelo Fonua 23.04.1994 TGA 74.88 A 95 100 105 100
10 KEREHANA Stalin 20.04.1989 PNG 76.19 B 95 100 105 100
11 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 76.48 A 90 95 95 95
12 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 83 88 92 88
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.20 A 115 115 115 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.83 A 162 165 172 172
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.42 A 161 165 166 166
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.81 A 145 150 155 155
4 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 145 145 150 145
5 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.20 A 145 151 151 145
6 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 76.80 A 143 148 148 143
7 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 76.33 A 141 144 144 141
8 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 76.90 A 140 146 146 140
9 CLAROS Paul Patrick Mendiola 13.03.1980 GUM 74.39 A 130 138 138 130
10 SIOLAA Penisimani Angelo Fonua 23.04.1994 TGA 74.88 A 125 130 135 130
11 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 115 120 125 125
12 KEREHANA Stalin 20.04.1989 PNG 76.19 B 120 125 125 125
13 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 76.48 A 115 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.83 A 130 172 302
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.42 A 135 166 301
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 75.81 A 117 155 272
4 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 76.80 A 125 143 268
5 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 121 145 266
6 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 76.33 A 120 141 261
7 SMITH Cameron James 22.03.1992 NZL 76.90 A 116 140 256
8 CLAROS Paul Patrick Mendiola 13.03.1980 GUM 74.39 A 108 130 238
9 SIOLAA Penisimani Angelo Fonua 23.04.1994 TGA 74.88 A 100 130 230
10 KEREHANA Stalin 20.04.1989 PNG 76.19 B 100 125 225
11 NOA Tavevele 20.04.1992 TUV 76.48 A 95 125 220
12 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 88 125 213
--- ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 76.20 A --- 145 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.81 A 135 139 142 139
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.79 A 131 138 138 138
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.99 A 126 132 132 126
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 82.07 A 115 120 127 120
5 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 82.72 A 120 125 125 120
6 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 82.86 A 107 113 120 120
7 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.24 A 105 113 120 120
8 TOUATEKINA Teremu 03.01.1993 TAH 82.19 A 110 118 122 118
9 REI Lelo Nou 16.03.1992 PNG 84.01 A 110 115 120 115
10 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 102 110 115 110
11 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 95 100 105 100
12 PERMAN Einstein 10.09.1979 FSM 83.84 A 90 95 100 100
13 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 90 95 100 100
14 KELETOLONA Paulo 06.07.1992 WLF 79.35 A 83 83 87 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.79 A 171 173 --- 173
2 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.81 A 168 172 172 172
3 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 82.07 A 151 157 162 162
4 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.24 A 150 155 160 160
5 REI Lelo Nou 16.03.1992 PNG 84.01 A 150 160 165 160
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.99 A 158 161 161 158
7 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 82.72 A 157 157 161 157
8 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 140 145 150 145
9 TOUATEKINA Teremu 03.01.1993 TAH 82.19 A 130 130 140 140
10 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 82.86 A 130 137 145 137
11 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 125 128 128 128
12 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 115 120 125 125
13 PERMAN Einstein 10.09.1979 FSM 83.84 A 120 125 128 120
14 KELETOLONA Paulo 06.07.1992 WLF 79.35 A 112 117 117 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.79 A 138 173 311
2 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.81 A 139 172 311
3 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.99 A 126 158 284
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 82.07 A 120 162 282
5 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.24 A 120 160 280
6 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 82.72 A 120 157 277
7 REI Lelo Nou 16.03.1992 PNG 84.01 A 115 160 275
8 TOUATEKINA Teremu 03.01.1993 TAH 82.19 A 118 140 258
9 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 82.86 A 120 137 257
10 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 110 145 255
11 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 100 128 228
12 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 100 125 225
13 PERMAN Einstein 10.09.1979 FSM 83.84 A 100 120 220
14 KELETOLONA Paulo 06.07.1992 WLF 79.35 A 83 112 195

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.00 A 140 145 150 150
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.94 A 140 150 151 140
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.75 A 125 132 140 132
4 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 85.79 A 126 132 132 126
5 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 91.92 A 126 131 135 126
6 MAEKE Albert 01.09.1985 SOL 88.56 A 105 110 117 117
7 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 105 110 117 117
8 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 89.58 A 110 115 120 115
9 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 110 115 119 115
10 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 93.48 A 106 112 118 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.94 A 190 204 211 204
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.00 A 180 190 193 193
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.75 A 155 164 164 155
4 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 85.79 A 152 163 163 152
5 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 91.92 A 151 155 155 151
6 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 135 141 146 141
7 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 140 150 152 140
8 MAEKE Albert 01.09.1985 SOL 88.56 A 130 135 146 135
9 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 93.48 A 133 141 141 133
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 89.58 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 92.94 A 140 204 344
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.00 A 150 193 343
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 92.75 A 132 155 287
4 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 85.79 A 126 152 278
5 LAGIKULA Igor Tasitolo 06.06.1993 NCL 91.92 A 126 151 277
6 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 117 140 257
7 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 115 141 256
8 MAEKE Albert 01.09.1985 SOL 88.56 A 117 135 252
9 HOLM Brandon James 12.07.1993 GUM 93.48 A 112 133 245
--- TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 89.58 A 115 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.95 A 135 140 141 141
2 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.83 A 133 138 141 141
3 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 103.81 A 134 134 139 139
4 VEA Wilford Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.82 A 130 136 136 130
5 HONOURA Roopinia 26.08.1994 TAH 103.57 A 90 100 110 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.95 A 185 200 205 200
2 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 103.81 A 168 175 178 178
3 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.83 A 172 176 179 176
4 VEA Wilford Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.82 A 162 162 170 162
5 HONOURA Roopinia 26.08.1994 TAH 103.57 A 120 125 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.95 A 141 200 341
2 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 103.81 A 139 178 317
3 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.83 A 141 176 317
4 VEA Wilford Christopher 13.10.1992 TGA 103.82 A 130 162 292
5 HONOURA Roopinia 26.08.1994 TAH 103.57 A 100 125 225

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 168.94 A 157 161 167 167
2 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 155 160 167 160
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 109.48 A 139 143 145 145
4 WOOD Philip Lee 17.03.1987 AUS 123.62 A 135 141 144 144
5 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 122.88 A 132 140 144 140
6 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 131 135 140 140
7 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 130 130 140 130
8 TEOIAKI Bonteatu Thomas 08.05.1990 KIR 115.79 A 115 122 127 127
9 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 110.31 A 120 125 125 120
10 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 100 102 107 107
11 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 80 90 98 98

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 168.94 A 200 203 --- 203
2 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 192 202 206 202
3 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 172 177 181 181
4 WOOD Philip Lee 17.03.1987 AUS 123.62 A 167 172 176 176
5 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 122.88 A 164 171 178 171
6 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 109.48 A 170 175 177 170
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu Thomas 08.05.1990 KIR 115.79 A 160 165 170 170
8 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 165 171 171 165
9 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 110.31 A 155 165 165 155
10 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 140 140 146 140
11 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 115 125 132 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 168.94 A 167 203 370
2 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 160 202 362
3 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 140 181 321
4 WOOD Philip Lee 17.03.1987 AUS 123.62 A 144 176 320
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 109.48 A 145 170 315
6 VAOGA Apineru 11.03.1991 ASA 122.88 A 140 171 311
7 TEOIAKI Bonteatu Thomas 08.05.1990 KIR 115.79 A 127 170 297
8 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 130 165 295
9 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 110.31 A 120 155 275
10 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 107 140 247
11 MAUTAMA Moses Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 98 125 223

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.85 A 70 90 160
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 46.99 A 59 75 134
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.03 A 58 70 128
4 YU HING Claudine 19.06.1972 TAH 47.69 A 53 60 113
5 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 40 51 91

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 52.74 A 82 97 179
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.75 A 63 85 148
3 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 59 70 129
4 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 57 104
--- TAGUACTA Kimberly Sonido 12.04.1994 GUM 51.47 A 62 --- ---
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A --- 75 ---
--- TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.64 A --- 110 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.37 A 83 110 193
2 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.62 A 76 98 174
3 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 75 97 172
4 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.98 A 65 80 145
5 PHILIPS Sheena Marie 17.05.1988 NZL 57.72 A 62 72 134
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 48 60 108
7 MADDEN Krystal Monique Tedtaotao 03.06.1993 GUM 55.10 A 45 61 106
8 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 40 50 90

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.55 A 86 102 188
2 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 62.58 A 80 103 183
3 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 83 98 181
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 78 92 170
5 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 95 170
6 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 61.34 A 75 90 165
7 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 62.25 A 65 80 145
8 REYES Amy Marie 26.09.1980 GUM 58.96 A 54 76 130
9 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 55 100
10 CHARTON Vahinetitiriura 17.09.1991 TAH 62.55 A 45 55 100
11 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 45 75
--- TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 50 --- ---
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 68.77 A 83 105 188
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.45 A 82 105 187
3 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 64.95 A 76 100 176
4 PILKINGTON Emma Grace 12.03.1992 NZL 68.28 A 74 89 163
5 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 70 88 158
6 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 65 115

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 106 125 231
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.71 A 94 110 204
3 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.03 A 82 101 183
4 KAMBI Eden 19.07.1994 PNG 74.39 A 83 100 183
5 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 84 149
6 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 62 75 137
7 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 57 78 135
--- WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.47 A 70 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 134.26 A 113 131 244
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 106.90 A 98 125 223
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.97 A 94 113 207
4 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 85.99 A 86 112 198
5 GAFA Viivale 18.06.1994 NZL 105.47 A 83 107 190
6 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 85 102 187
7 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 118.04 A 82 100 182
8 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 93.23 A 65 78 143
9 KEVAU Serina Betty 11.12.1994 PNG 75.50 A 61 80 141
10 RATIA Tehea 22.06.1985 TAH 91.84 A 55 76 131
11 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 53 77 130
12 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 56 70 126
13 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 43 48 91
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- ---
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 50 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.85 A 65 70 74 70
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 46.99 A 52 56 59 59
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.03 A 55 58 60 58
4 YU HING Claudine 19.06.1972 TAH 47.69 A 53 53 57 53
5 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 35 40 40 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.85 A 77 83 90 90
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 46.99 A 70 75 75 75
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.03 A 70 75 75 70
4 YU HING Claudine 19.06.1972 TAH 47.69 A 60 65 65 60
5 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 45 51 53 51

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.85 A 70 90 160
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 46.99 A 59 75 134
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.03 A 58 70 128
4 YU HING Claudine 19.06.1972 TAH 47.69 A 53 60 113
5 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 40 51 91

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 52.74 A 78 81 82 82
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.75 A 62 63 67 63
3 TAGUACTA Kimberly Sonido 12.04.1994 GUM 51.47 A 57 62 66 62
4 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 56 59 59 59
5 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 50 50 47
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A 60 60 60 ---
--- TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.64 A 80 80 81 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.64 A 103 105 110 110
2 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 52.74 A 97 104 104 97
3 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.75 A 78 85 85 85
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A 70 75 78 75
5 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 70 74 76 70
6 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 55 57 60 57
--- TAGUACTA Kimberly Sonido 12.04.1994 GUM 51.47 A 72 72 72 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 52.74 A 82 97 179
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.75 A 63 85 148
3 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 59 70 129
4 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 57 104
--- TAGUACTA Kimberly Sonido 12.04.1994 GUM 51.47 A 62 --- ---
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A --- 75 ---
--- TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.64 A --- 110 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.37 A 78 78 83 83
2 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.62 A 72 76 79 76
3 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 72 75 75 75
4 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.98 A 60 65 65 65
5 PHILIPS Sheena Marie 17.05.1988 NZL 57.72 A 58 61 62 62
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 45 48 51 48
7 MADDEN Krystal Monique Tedtaotao 03.06.1993 GUM 55.10 A 45 51 52 45
8 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 35 40 43 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.37 A 99 105 110 110
2 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.62 A 90 95 98 98
3 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 95 97 97 97
4 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.98 A 75 80 85 80
5 PHILIPS Sheena Marie 17.05.1988 NZL 57.72 A 72 76 76 72
6 MADDEN Krystal Monique Tedtaotao 03.06.1993 GUM 55.10 A 57 61 66 61
7 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 60 63 63 60
8 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 50 55 55 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.37 A 83 110 193
2 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.62 A 76 98 174
3 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 75 97 172
4 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.98 A 65 80 145
5 PHILIPS Sheena Marie 17.05.1988 NZL 57.72 A 62 72 134
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 48 60 108
7 MADDEN Krystal Monique Tedtaotao 03.06.1993 GUM 55.10 A 45 61 106
8 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 40 50 90

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.55 A 82 86 86 86
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 83 83 83 83
3 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 62.58 A 80 80 85 80
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 73 78 81 78
5 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 61.34 A 70 75 75 75
6 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 75 81 75
7 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 62.25 A 60 65 68 65
8 REYES Amy Marie 26.09.1980 GUM 58.96 A 54 54 58 54
9 TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 50 50 55 50
10 FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 53 53 50
11 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 45 50 45
12 CHARTON Vahinetitiriura 17.09.1991 TAH 62.55 A 40 45 45 45
13 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 35 35 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 62.58 A 101 103 109 103
2 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.55 A 97 101 102 102
3 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 93 98 102 98
4 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 95 102 104 95
5 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 92 92 100 92
6 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 61.34 A 90 90 98 90
7 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 62.25 A 80 83 83 80
8 REYES Amy Marie 26.09.1980 GUM 58.96 A 72 76 81 76
9 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 55 60 60 55
10 CHARTON Vahinetitiriura 17.09.1991 TAH 62.55 A 55 58 58 55
11 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 40 43 45 45
--- TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 65 65 65 ---
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 60 60 65 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.55 A 86 102 188
2 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 62.58 A 80 103 183
3 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 83 98 181
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 78 92 170
5 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 95 170
6 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 61.34 A 75 90 165
7 KEVAU Kari Rosey 25.05.1995 PNG 62.25 A 65 80 145
8 REYES Amy Marie 26.09.1980 GUM 58.96 A 54 76 130
9 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 55 100
10 CHARTON Vahinetitiriura 17.09.1991 TAH 62.55 A 45 55 100
11 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 45 75
--- TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 50 --- ---
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 68.77 A 83 83 86 83
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.45 A 82 82 82 82
3 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 64.95 A 73 76 76 76
4 PILKINGTON Emma Grace 12.03.1992 NZL 68.28 A 68 71 74 74
5 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 65 67 70 70
6 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.45 A 105 110 111 105
2 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 68.77 A 105 111 111 105
3 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 64.95 A 95 100 105 100
4 PILKINGTON Emma Grace 12.03.1992 NZL 68.28 A 87 87 89 89
5 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 85 88 92 88
6 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUBA Hale Mea 07.06.1986 PNG 68.77 A 83 105 188
2 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 68.45 A 82 105 187
3 ANDERSON-HORELL Ruth 11.04.1984 NZL 64.95 A 76 100 176
4 PILKINGTON Emma Grace 12.03.1992 NZL 68.28 A 74 89 163
5 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 70 88 158
6 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 65 115

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 100 106 111 106
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.71 A 90 94 98 94
3 KAMBI Eden 19.07.1994 PNG 74.39 A 80 80 83 83
4 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.03 A 82 82 83 82
5 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.47 A 65 70 70 70
6 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 70 70 65
7 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 60 62 62 62
8 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 45 50 57 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 125 131 135 125
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.71 A 110 111 115 110
3 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.03 A 101 106 110 101
4 KAMBI Eden 19.07.1994 PNG 74.39 A 100 105 105 100
5 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 80 84 84 84
6 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 75 78 80 78
7 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 75 75 80 75
--- WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.47 A 88 88 88 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 106 125 231
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 74.71 A 94 110 204
3 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.03 A 82 101 183
4 KAMBI Eden 19.07.1994 PNG 74.39 A 83 100 183
5 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 84 149
6 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 62 75 137
7 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 57 78 135
--- WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.47 A 70 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 134.26 A 102 108 113 113
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 106.90 A 95 95 98 98
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.97 A 94 94 98 94
4 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 85.99 A 86 89 90 86
5 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 80 85 85 85
6 GAFA Viivale 18.06.1994 NZL 105.47 A 75 80 83 83
7 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 118.04 A 78 82 85 82
8 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 93.23 A 60 63 65 65
9 KEVAU Serina Betty 11.12.1994 PNG 75.50 A 59 61 61 61
10 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 55 55 56 56
11 RATIA Tehea 22.06.1985 TAH 91.84 A 55 63 65 55
12 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 50 53 53 53
13 WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 45 50 55 50
14 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 37 43 45 43
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 134.26 A 126 131 --- 131
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 106.90 A 115 125 125 125
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.97 A 113 113 113 113
4 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 85.99 A 104 107 112 112
5 GAFA Viivale 18.06.1994 NZL 105.47 A 107 107 112 107
6 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 97 102 102 102
7 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 118.04 A 95 100 106 100
8 KEVAU Serina Betty 11.12.1994 PNG 75.50 A 70 75 80 80
9 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 93.23 A 75 78 82 78
10 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 70 77 80 77
11 RATIA Tehea 22.06.1985 TAH 91.84 A 70 76 80 76
12 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 65 67 70 70
13 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 45 48 55 48
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- --- ---
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 60 60 60 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 134.26 A 113 131 244
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 106.90 A 98 125 223
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.97 A 94 113 207
4 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 85.99 A 86 112 198
5 GAFA Viivale 18.06.1994 NZL 105.47 A 83 107 190
6 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 85 102 187
7 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 118.04 A 82 100 182
8 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 93.23 A 65 78 143
9 KEVAU Serina Betty 11.12.1994 PNG 75.50 A 61 80 141
10 RATIA Tehea 22.06.1985 TAH 91.84 A 55 76 131
11 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 53 77 130
12 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 56 70 126
13 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 43 48 91
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- ---
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 50 --- ---
Calendar Jul. 2018
2018-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors