2015 COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 56.00 A 108 136 244
2 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 107 135 242
3 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.84 A 110 132 242
4 JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.93 A 111 129 240
5 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 103 133 236
6 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.86 A 108 128 236
7 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.70 A 100 125 225
8 PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.87 A 98 125 223
9 HENDERSON Samuel 28.10.1997 WAL 55.55 A 86 95 181
10 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 66 93 159

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 120 141 261
2 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.11 A 111 146 257
3 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.75 A 113 141 254
4 ELVIANDER Ruth John 28.04.1996 MAS 61.72 A 110 135 245
5 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 61.66 A 105 135 240
6 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.47 A 108 127 235
7 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 90 120 210

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.76 A 132 171 303
2 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.91 A 132 158 290
3 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.91 A 131 158 289
4 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 28.09.1978 SAM 67.23 A 121 165 286
5 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.74 A 120 158 278
6 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 117 140 257
7 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.67 A 118 134 252
8 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.17 B 107 135 242
9 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 67.47 B 95 130 225
10 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 67.88 B 95 125 220
DSQ MOHAMMAD Azril Huzairi Bin Ramli 16.05.1995 MAS 68.76 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.83 A 150 175 325
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.80 A 130 167 297
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.62 A 128 165 293
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.30 A 120 162 282
5 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 130 152 282
6 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 98 118 216
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.80 B 90 125 215

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 84.31 A 152 183 335
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 83.89 A 146 181 327
3 KHAIRULANUAR Bin Mohamad 11.05.1995 MAS 83.62 A 137 170 307
4 COLLIER Alexander 29.03.1994 GBR 83.06 A 135 163 298
5 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 84.42 A 133 162 295
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.45 A 124 160 284
7 EATON Philip James 31.10.1992 WAL 84.40 A 125 150 275
8 PARI Gwilym Sion 07.02.1995 WAL 83.74 A 116 145 261
9 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.09 A 112 142 254
10 NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 83.74 A 90 127 217

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.29 A 152 195 347
2 RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.45 A 142 175 317
3 KARUNARATHNA CHANDRATHILAKE A T S 12.11.1985 SRI 92.70 A 130 168 298
4 SU Joshua Weiming 01.09.1989 SGP 89.90 A 113 143 256
5 BLACKMAN Chad Bradley 19.09.1996 BAR 88.56 A 100 123 223
--- BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 GBR 93.18 A 152 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 103.00 A 146 201 347
2 PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 104.38 A 141 184 325
3 DUBEY Prafull Kumar 16.03.1984 IND 104.22 A 141 183 324
4 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.62 A 133 175 308
5 PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 99.97 A 132 165 297
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 98.51 A 130 160 290

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 166.02 A 165 210 375
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.84 A 160 206 366
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 152 205 357

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.93 A 107 111 111 111
2 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.84 A 107 107 110 110
3 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.86 A 104 108 108 108
4 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 56.00 A 103 106 108 108
5 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 100 104 107 107
6 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 103 107 107 103
7 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.70 A 95 100 100 100
8 PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.87 A 98 103 103 98
9 HENDERSON Samuel 28.10.1997 WAL 55.55 A 83 83 86 86
10 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 62 62 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 56.00 A 136 141 141 136
2 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 135 140 140 135
3 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 128 133 133 133
4 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.84 A 132 132 135 132
5 JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.93 A 125 129 131 129
6 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.86 A 128 132 132 128
7 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.70 A 125 128 128 125
8 PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.87 A 120 125 130 125
9 HENDERSON Samuel 28.10.1997 WAL 55.55 A 95 97 --- 95
10 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 85 90 93 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEY Sukhen 28.03.1989 IND 56.00 A 108 136 244
2 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 107 135 242
3 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.84 A 110 132 242
4 JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.93 A 111 129 240
5 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 103 133 236
6 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.86 A 108 128 236
7 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.70 A 100 125 225
8 PHILLIPS Anrich Morico 17.10.1992 RSA 55.87 A 98 125 223
9 HENDERSON Samuel 28.10.1997 WAL 55.55 A 86 95 181
10 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 66 93 159

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 115 115 120 120
2 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.75 A 110 113 113 113
3 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.11 A 111 111 111 111
4 ELVIANDER Ruth John 28.04.1996 MAS 61.72 A 110 110 115 110
5 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.47 A 100 106 108 108
6 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 61.66 A 105 110 110 105
7 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 90 95 95 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.11 A 140 146 150 146
2 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.75 A 135 139 141 141
3 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 137 141 141 141
4 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 61.66 A 135 140 143 135
5 ELVIANDER Ruth John 28.04.1996 MAS 61.72 A 130 135 135 135
6 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.47 A 127 127 127 127
7 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 115 120 124 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 120 141 261
2 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.11 A 111 146 257
3 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.75 A 113 141 254
4 ELVIANDER Ruth John 28.04.1996 MAS 61.72 A 110 135 245
5 WIJESURYA C.S.S.P. 01.02.1984 SRI 61.66 A 105 135 240
6 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.47 A 108 127 235
7 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 90 120 210

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.76 A 129 132 135 132
2 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.91 A 128 132 135 132
3 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.91 A 128 131 131 131
4 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 28.09.1978 SAM 67.23 A 121 121 121 121
5 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.74 A 110 115 120 120
6 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.67 A 110 115 118 118
7 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 117 122 125 117
8 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.17 B 100 105 107 107
9 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 67.47 B 95 100 100 95
10 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 67.88 B 95 100 102 95
DSQ MOHAMMAD Azril Huzairi Bin Ramli 16.05.1995 MAS 68.76 A 127 131 133 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.76 A 167 171 176 171
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 28.09.1978 SAM 67.23 A 160 160 165 165
3 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.74 A 151 155 158 158
4 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.91 A 158 161 161 158
5 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.91 A 158 158 158 158
6 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 130 140 150 140
7 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.17 B 130 135 140 135
8 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.67 A 134 134 134 134
9 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 67.47 B 130 135 140 130
10 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 67.88 B 120 125 130 125
DSQ MOHAMMAD Azril Huzairi Bin Ramli 16.05.1995 MAS 68.76 A 160 169 169 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.76 A 132 171 303
2 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.91 A 132 158 290
3 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 68.91 A 131 158 289
4 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 28.09.1978 SAM 67.23 A 121 165 286
5 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.74 A 120 158 278
6 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 117 140 257
7 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 68.67 A 118 134 252
8 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.17 B 107 135 242
9 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 67.47 B 95 130 225
10 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 67.88 B 95 125 220
DSQ MOHAMMAD Azril Huzairi Bin Ramli 16.05.1995 MAS 68.76 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.83 A 142 147 150 150
2 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 125 130 135 130
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.80 A 130 135 135 130
4 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.62 A 124 124 128 128
5 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.30 A 110 115 120 120
6 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 92 95 98 98
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.80 B 85 90 94 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.83 A 175 182 --- 175
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.80 A 163 167 171 167
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.62 A 165 165 172 165
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.30 A 150 157 162 162
5 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 152 158 158 152
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.80 B 120 125 130 125
7 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 113 118 120 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.83 A 150 175 325
2 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.80 A 130 167 297
3 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.62 A 128 165 293
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.30 A 120 162 282
5 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 130 152 282
6 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 98 118 216
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.80 B 90 125 215

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 84.31 A 145 149 152 152
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 83.89 A 137 142 146 146
3 KHAIRULANUAR Bin Mohamad 11.05.1995 MAS 83.62 A 131 135 137 137
4 COLLIER Alexander 29.03.1994 GBR 83.06 A 130 135 135 135
5 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 84.42 A 128 128 133 133
6 EATON Philip James 31.10.1992 WAL 84.40 A 120 125 125 125
7 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.45 A 124 124 124 124
8 PARI Gwilym Sion 07.02.1995 WAL 83.74 A 112 116 --- 116
9 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.09 A 102 107 112 112
10 NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 83.74 A 85 90 95 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 84.31 A 178 183 --- 183
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 83.89 A 170 177 181 181
3 KHAIRULANUAR Bin Mohamad 11.05.1995 MAS 83.62 A 161 164 170 170
4 COLLIER Alexander 29.03.1994 GBR 83.06 A 157 163 167 163
5 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 84.42 A 158 158 162 162
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.45 A 153 160 160 160
7 EATON Philip James 31.10.1992 WAL 84.40 A 145 150 153 150
8 PARI Gwilym Sion 07.02.1995 WAL 83.74 A 140 145 150 145
9 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.09 A 132 138 142 142
10 NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 83.74 A 115 122 127 127

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 84.31 A 152 183 335
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 83.89 A 146 181 327
3 KHAIRULANUAR Bin Mohamad 11.05.1995 MAS 83.62 A 137 170 307
4 COLLIER Alexander 29.03.1994 GBR 83.06 A 135 163 298
5 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 84.42 A 133 162 295
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.45 A 124 160 284
7 EATON Philip James 31.10.1992 WAL 84.40 A 125 150 275
8 PARI Gwilym Sion 07.02.1995 WAL 83.74 A 116 145 261
9 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.09 A 112 142 254
10 NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 83.74 A 90 127 217

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 GBR 93.18 A 147 152 157 152
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.29 A 142 147 152 152
3 RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.45 A 135 142 142 142
4 KARUNARATHNA CHANDRATHILAKE A T S 12.11.1985 SRI 92.70 A 125 130 130 130
5 SU Joshua Weiming 01.09.1989 SGP 89.90 A 108 113 113 113
6 BLACKMAN Chad Bradley 19.09.1996 BAR 88.56 A 90 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.29 A 181 190 195 195
2 RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.45 A 160 165 175 175
3 KARUNARATHNA CHANDRATHILAKE A T S 12.11.1985 SRI 92.70 A 160 164 168 168
4 SU Joshua Weiming 01.09.1989 SGP 89.90 A 125 135 143 143
5 BLACKMAN Chad Bradley 19.09.1996 BAR 88.56 A 117 123 127 123
--- BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 GBR 93.18 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.29 A 152 195 347
2 RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.45 A 142 175 317
3 KARUNARATHNA CHANDRATHILAKE A T S 12.11.1985 SRI 92.70 A 130 168 298
4 SU Joshua Weiming 01.09.1989 SGP 89.90 A 113 143 256
5 BLACKMAN Chad Bradley 19.09.1996 BAR 88.56 A 100 123 223
--- BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 GBR 93.18 A 152 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 103.00 A 139 143 146 146
2 DUBEY Prafull Kumar 16.03.1984 IND 104.22 A 135 141 144 141
3 PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 104.38 A 135 141 145 141
4 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.62 A 133 138 138 133
5 PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 99.97 A 128 128 132 132
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 98.51 A 125 130 133 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 103.00 A 190 201 206 201
2 PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 104.38 A 175 180 184 184
3 DUBEY Prafull Kumar 16.03.1984 IND 104.22 A 175 175 183 183
4 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.62 A 175 175 175 175
5 PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 99.97 A 165 170 170 165
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 98.51 A 160 165 165 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 103.00 A 146 201 347
2 PIERROT Jean Yvan 23.05.1996 MRI 104.38 A 141 184 325
3 DUBEY Prafull Kumar 16.03.1984 IND 104.22 A 141 183 324
4 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.62 A 133 175 308
5 PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 99.97 A 132 165 297
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 98.51 A 130 160 290

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 166.02 A 155 160 165 165
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.84 A 155 160 165 160
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 140 145 152 152

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 166.02 A 200 205 210 210
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.84 A 190 200 206 206
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 196 205 205 205

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 166.02 A 165 210 375
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.84 A 160 206 366
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 152 205 357

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.95 A 81 101 182
2 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.60 A 81 100 181
3 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 70 85 155
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 47.94 A 65 80 145
5 BAVETTA Loridana 08.07.1992 GBR 47.89 A 58 75 133
6 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 53 70 123

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.40 A 82 108 190
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.99 A 77 100 177
3 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.34 A 71 90 161
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.69 A 64 83 147
5 WINTER Tassin 20.05.1997 RSA 51.77 A 48 55 103
DSQ KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.92 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.74 A 84 110 194
2 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.74 A 81 105 186
3 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.49 A 68 86 154
4 SHEPPARD Amber 11.11.1997 GBR 57.40 A 67 85 152
DSQ MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.37 A --- --- ---
DSQ SETHI Minati 11.02.1990 IND 57.79 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 62.87 A 90 110 200
2 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 78 98 176
3 OWENS Stephanie Sarah 06.09.1990 WAL 62.56 A 70 90 160
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 52 61 113

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 88 104 192
2 LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 64.75 A 81 103 184
3 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 67.46 A 74 97 171
4 KUMARASINGHE S.S. 24.06.1989 SRI 68.07 A 70 85 155

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 105 125 230
2 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 74.96 A 80 100 180
3 SANGHERA Snimerdeep Kaur 09.10.1995 CAN 74.11 A 73 92 165
4 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 73.01 A 65 90 155

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.10 A 90 118 208

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.60 A 78 81 83 81
2 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.95 A 78 81 83 81
3 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 70 74 74 70
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 47.94 A 61 63 65 65
5 BAVETTA Loridana 08.07.1992 GBR 47.89 A 54 58 58 58
6 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 45 53 56 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.95 A 98 101 104 101
2 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.60 A 96 100 103 100
3 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 85 90 90 85
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 47.94 A 77 80 83 80
5 BAVETTA Loridana 08.07.1992 GBR 47.89 A 71 75 77 75
6 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 60 67 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 47.95 A 81 101 182
2 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.60 A 81 100 181
3 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 70 85 155
4 ABEYSEKARA D. D. D. 16.11.1997 SRI 47.94 A 65 80 145
5 BAVETTA Loridana 08.07.1992 GBR 47.89 A 58 75 133
6 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 53 70 123

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.40 A 77 80 82 82
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.99 A 70 74 77 77
3 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.34 A 67 71 71 71
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.69 A 61 64 64 64
5 WINTER Tassin 20.05.1997 RSA 51.77 A 40 45 48 48
DSQ KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.92 A 75 78 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.40 A 104 108 110 108
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.99 A 93 100 --- 100
3 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.34 A 85 90 93 90
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.69 A 75 83 87 83
5 WINTER Tassin 20.05.1997 RSA 51.77 A 50 55 55 55
DSQ KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.92 A 102 106 109 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.40 A 82 108 190
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.99 A 77 100 177
3 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.34 A 71 90 161
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.69 A 64 83 147
5 WINTER Tassin 20.05.1997 RSA 51.77 A 48 55 103
DSQ KRISANI Pramila 09.01.1996 IND 52.92 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.74 A 80 82 84 84
2 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.74 A 77 81 81 81
3 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.49 A 68 68 71 68
4 SHEPPARD Amber 11.11.1997 GBR 57.40 A 67 70 70 67
DSQ MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.37 A 80 85 85 ---
DSQ SETHI Minati 11.02.1990 IND 57.79 A 78 82 84 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.74 A 104 108 110 110
2 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.74 A 100 105 110 105
3 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.49 A 84 86 90 86
4 SHEPPARD Amber 11.11.1997 GBR 57.40 A 82 82 85 85
DSQ MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.37 A 105 111 112 ---
DSQ SETHI Minati 11.02.1990 IND 57.79 A 105 110 111 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.74 A 84 110 194
2 NAMEIRAKPAM Sumanbala Devi 01.12.1992 IND 57.74 A 81 105 186
3 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.49 A 68 86 154
4 SHEPPARD Amber 11.11.1997 GBR 57.40 A 67 85 152
DSQ MALVINA Juliette Ruby Rita 22.05.1984 SEY 57.37 A --- --- ---
DSQ SETHI Minati 11.02.1990 IND 57.79 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 62.87 A 85 85 90 90
2 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 70 75 78 78
3 OWENS Stephanie Sarah 06.09.1990 WAL 62.56 A 70 70 73 70
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 47 52 55 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 62.87 A 105 110 115 110
2 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 90 95 98 98
3 OWENS Stephanie Sarah 06.09.1990 WAL 62.56 A 90 90 93 90
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 57 61 63 61

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 62.87 A 90 110 200
2 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 78 98 176
3 OWENS Stephanie Sarah 06.09.1990 WAL 62.56 A 70 90 160
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 52 61 113

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 85 88 88 88
2 LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 64.75 A 75 78 81 81
3 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 67.46 A 70 74 76 74
4 KUMARASINGHE S.S. 24.06.1989 SRI 68.07 A 65 70 73 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 104 104 --- 104
2 LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 64.75 A 100 103 106 103
3 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 67.46 A 90 97 101 97
4 KUMARASINGHE S.S. 24.06.1989 SRI 68.07 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 88 104 192
2 LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 64.75 A 81 103 184
3 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 67.46 A 74 97 171
4 KUMARASINGHE S.S. 24.06.1989 SRI 68.07 A 70 85 155

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 100 105 110 105
2 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 74.96 A 75 80 80 80
3 SANGHERA Snimerdeep Kaur 09.10.1995 CAN 74.11 A 73 77 77 73
4 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 73.01 A 65 72 72 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 125 130 130 125
2 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 74.96 A 95 100 104 100
3 SANGHERA Snimerdeep Kaur 09.10.1995 CAN 74.11 A 92 98 100 92
4 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 73.01 A 85 90 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.44 A 105 125 230
2 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 74.96 A 80 100 180
3 SANGHERA Snimerdeep Kaur 09.10.1995 CAN 74.11 A 73 92 165
4 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 73.01 A 65 90 155

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.10 A 90 90 93 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.10 A 114 118 120 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 99.10 A 90 118 208
Calendar Oct. 2017
2017-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors