2015 COMMONWEALTH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POLHENGODA MOHOTTALALGE Yugantha Y.B.P. 10.11.1999 SRI 49.85 A 70 93 163
2 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 66 93 159
3 GAMLATH G.R.C.V. 11.12.1999 SRI 48.92 A 69 83 152

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 107 135 242
2 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 55.40 A 92 120 212

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 120 141 261
2 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 90 120 210
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.64 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 68.74 A 125 157 282
2 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 117 140 257

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 98 118 216
2 ABEYWARNA Shenal 19.08.1998 SRI 69.30 B 93 117 210
3 SENAVIRATHANA D.R.D.M. 21.01.1998 SRI 75.59 B 83 112 195

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VISHNUKANTH S. 20.07.1998 SRI 78.01 A 102 125 227
2 RAJAMANTHREE S.R. 10.08.1998 SRI 83.94 A 75 90 165

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.10 A 117 140 257

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 152 205 357
2 MILLER Jalaal Isa Abdul-Aziz 21.07.1998 GBR 132.04 A 122 147 269
3 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 115.86 A 121 146 267

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POLHENGODA MOHOTTALALGE Yugantha Y.B.P. 10.11.1999 SRI 49.85 A 65 68 70 70
2 GAMLATH G.R.C.V. 11.12.1999 SRI 48.92 A 60 65 69 69
3 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 62 62 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 85 90 93 93
2 POLHENGODA MOHOTTALALGE Yugantha Y.B.P. 10.11.1999 SRI 49.85 A 85 89 93 93
3 GAMLATH G.R.C.V. 11.12.1999 SRI 48.92 A 75 83 83 83

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POLHENGODA MOHOTTALALGE Yugantha Y.B.P. 10.11.1999 SRI 49.85 A 70 93 163
2 CHRISTIANS Enrique Nicolai 29.01.1999 RSA 49.50 A 66 93 159
3 GAMLATH G.R.C.V. 11.12.1999 SRI 48.92 A 69 83 152

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 100 104 107 107
2 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 55.40 A 88 88 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 135 140 140 135
2 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 55.40 A 112 116 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.68 A 107 135 242
2 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 55.40 A 92 120 212

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 115 115 120 120
2 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 90 95 95 90
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.64 A 96 96 96 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 137 141 141 141
2 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 115 120 124 120
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.64 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.99 A 120 141 261
2 BELLA Mostain 04.03.1999 BAN 61.78 A 90 120 210
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.64 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 68.74 A 120 125 128 125
2 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 117 122 125 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 68.74 A 151 157 161 157
2 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 130 140 150 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAKU Lalu 08.12.1998 IND 68.74 A 125 157 282
2 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 68.50 A 117 140 257

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 92 95 98 98
2 ABEYWARNA Shenal 19.08.1998 SRI 69.30 B 85 85 93 93
3 SENAVIRATHANA D.R.D.M. 21.01.1998 SRI 75.59 B 75 83 87 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 113 118 120 118
2 ABEYWARNA Shenal 19.08.1998 SRI 69.30 B 110 117 122 117
3 SENAVIRATHANA D.R.D.M. 21.01.1998 SRI 75.59 B 105 112 117 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAQIB Muhammad 05.01.1999 PAK 74.02 A 98 118 216
2 ABEYWARNA Shenal 19.08.1998 SRI 69.30 B 93 117 210
3 SENAVIRATHANA D.R.D.M. 21.01.1998 SRI 75.59 B 83 112 195

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VISHNUKANTH S. 20.07.1998 SRI 78.01 A 90 95 102 102
2 RAJAMANTHREE S.R. 10.08.1998 SRI 83.94 A 65 75 82 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VISHNUKANTH S. 20.07.1998 SRI 78.01 A 110 120 125 125
2 RAJAMANTHREE S.R. 10.08.1998 SRI 83.94 A 90 95 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VISHNUKANTH S. 20.07.1998 SRI 78.01 A 102 125 227
2 RAJAMANTHREE S.R. 10.08.1998 SRI 83.94 A 75 90 165

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.10 A 110 117 122 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.10 A 140 152 152 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.10 A 117 140 257

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 140 145 152 152
2 MILLER Jalaal Isa Abdul-Aziz 21.07.1998 GBR 132.04 A 115 120 122 122
3 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 115.86 A 112 117 121 121

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 196 205 205 205
2 MILLER Jalaal Isa Abdul-Aziz 21.07.1998 GBR 132.04 A 142 147 155 147
3 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 115.86 A 135 141 146 146

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 145.90 A 152 205 357
2 MILLER Jalaal Isa Abdul-Aziz 21.07.1998 GBR 132.04 A 122 147 269
3 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 115.86 A 121 146 267

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THURAM Priyadarshini 03.03.2000 IND 43.64 A 53 75 128
2 GUNATHILAKE J.G.U.R. 17.01.2001 SRI 43.29 A 45 56 101

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHINI Chavan 20.05.1999 IND 47.40 A 61 85 146
2 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.83 A 60 81 141
3 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 53 70 123

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PANDEY Gauri 15.06.1998 IND 50.33 A 55 82 137
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.99 A 53 65 118

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Nungshiton Chanu 02.03.1998 IND 57.46 A 72 85 157
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 57.74 A 65 78 143
--- VIJAYABASKER Arshika 08.10.2001 SRI 57.12 A 56 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 78 98 176
2 GARA Lalitha 08.09.1998 IND 62.09 A 74 90 164
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 58.95 A 69 87 156
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 52 61 113

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAPUTHANNA H.W.T.N.B.J. 16.10.1999 SRI 92.26 A 70 84 154

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THURAM Priyadarshini 03.03.2000 IND 43.64 A 51 51 53 53
2 GUNATHILAKE J.G.U.R. 17.01.2001 SRI 43.29 A 38 42 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THURAM Priyadarshini 03.03.2000 IND 43.64 A 65 70 75 75
2 GUNATHILAKE J.G.U.R. 17.01.2001 SRI 43.29 A 48 52 56 56

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THURAM Priyadarshini 03.03.2000 IND 43.64 A 53 75 128
2 GUNATHILAKE J.G.U.R. 17.01.2001 SRI 43.29 A 45 56 101

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHINI Chavan 20.05.1999 IND 47.40 A 61 65 65 61
2 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.83 A 57 60 60 60
3 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 45 53 56 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHINI Chavan 20.05.1999 IND 47.40 A 76 81 85 85
2 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.83 A 76 81 85 81
3 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 60 67 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHINI Chavan 20.05.1999 IND 47.40 A 61 85 146
2 GUPTA Pooja 08.10.1998 IND 47.83 A 60 81 141
3 RESHMA Jahura Akter 11.07.1998 BAN 46.71 A 53 70 123

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PANDEY Gauri 15.06.1998 IND 50.33 A 55 59 59 55
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.99 A 45 53 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PANDEY Gauri 15.06.1998 IND 50.33 A 78 82 85 82
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.99 A 60 65 71 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PANDEY Gauri 15.06.1998 IND 50.33 A 55 82 137
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.99 A 53 65 118

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHUMUKCHAM Nungshiton Chanu 02.03.1998 IND 57.46 A 68 72 75 72
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 57.74 A 60 63 65 65
3 VIJAYABASKER Arshika 08.10.2001 SRI 57.12 A 56 56 56 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHUMUKCHAM Nungshiton Chanu 02.03.1998 IND 57.46 A 85 90 90 85
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 57.74 A 75 78 81 78
--- VIJAYABASKER Arshika 08.10.2001 SRI 57.12 A 80 80 80 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Nungshiton Chanu 02.03.1998 IND 57.46 A 72 85 157
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 57.74 A 65 78 143
--- VIJAYABASKER Arshika 08.10.2001 SRI 57.12 A 56 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 70 75 78 78
2 GARA Lalitha 08.09.1998 IND 62.09 A 70 74 76 74
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 58.95 A 65 69 73 69
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 47 52 55 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 90 95 98 98
2 GARA Lalitha 08.09.1998 IND 62.09 A 90 90 99 90
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 58.95 A 80 87 92 87
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 57 61 63 61

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.13 A 78 98 176
2 GARA Lalitha 08.09.1998 IND 62.09 A 74 90 164
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 58.95 A 69 87 156
4 HOEDEMAKER Savanah Dawn 26.01.1998 RSA 60.97 A 52 61 113

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAPUTHANNA H.W.T.N.B.J. 16.10.1999 SRI 92.26 A 68 70 72 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAPUTHANNA H.W.T.N.B.J. 16.10.1999 SRI 92.26 A 84 86 --- 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAPUTHANNA H.W.T.N.B.J. 16.10.1999 SRI 92.26 A 70 84 154
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors